San Lorenzo Open 2015


Date
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2015
City
San Lorenzo, Santa Fe, Argentina
Venue

Centro Cultual y Educativo Municipal Estanislao López

Address
Entre Ríos 500
Website
San Lorenzo Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Axel Lifschitz
Contact

Axel LifschitzNicolas DepetriGiuliano Tumini

Information
Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Facundo Finola 9.61 10.57 NR Argentina 10.5612.8810.699.6110.47
2 Francisco Hamlin 10.94 12.50 Argentina 13.1612.8010.9415.4311.53
3 Santiago Rodríguez 13.22 14.67 Argentina 15.1413.2216.0715.0213.84
4 Ariel Burak 13.13 14.90 Argentina 17.8013.3715.9513.1315.38
5 Mateo Rodríguez 11.89 15.01 NR Uruguay 15.1415.0914.8011.8916.85
6 Julian Schaffhauser 12.81 15.01 Argentina 14.4516.7312.8116.6013.98
7 Axel Lifschitz 12.18 15.10 Argentina 12.1814.0415.9122.0315.34
8 Bautista Bonazzola 12.30 15.60 Argentina 13.3312.3017.6115.8519.53
9 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 11.09 15.70 Argentina 16.4616.0511.0915.0815.97
10 Cristian Flores 14.56 20.24 Argentina 24.1915.6626.6914.5620.86

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Facundo Finola 9.19 11.19 Argentina 9.1910.5114.3511.6111.45
2 Francisco Hamlin 10.90 12.58 Argentina 12.8815.3610.9011.4713.39
3 Julian Schaffhauser 11.56 13.21 Argentina 11.5615.4812.6912.0314.90
4 Ariel Burak 12.84 13.55 Argentina 12.8414.1113.5215.1913.01
5 Santiago Rodríguez 12.60 14.91 Argentina 12.6013.6916.2516.1114.92
6 Axel Lifschitz 12.22 15.46 Argentina 18.8413.5813.9712.22DNF
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 12.67 15.79 Argentina 12.6715.1515.7316.4817.03
8 Cristian Flores 15.47 16.50 Argentina 15.4717.4222.8915.5516.52
9 Bautista Bonazzola 14.41 16.59 Argentina 17.5516.8016.9614.4116.02
10 Mateo Rodríguez 14.38 16.65 Uruguay 14.3821.0016.5817.1516.22
11 Giuliano Tumini 15.77 16.87 Argentina 15.7718.2319.2516.1916.20
12 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 16.02 18.12 Argentina 16.0217.4017.1119.8522.87
13 Alexander Claros 16.28 19.19 Argentina 19.9418.68DNF18.9616.28
14 Tomas Echaves 17.52 19.85 Argentina 17.5219.27DNF20.2020.08
15 Leandro Ruggiero 14.51 20.39 Argentina 19.6520.3314.5121.1923.11
16 Andrés Claros 17.87 20.57 Argentina 21.4321.20DNF17.8719.08
17 Tupaj Sosa 14.91 22.64 Argentina 21.9022.5024.5314.9123.53
18 Ernesto Cabrera 18.11 22.93 Uruguay 23.6122.7726.0022.4118.11
19 Nicolás Maurokefalidis 22.01 23.50 Argentina 22.0128.4522.5224.3023.69
20 Christian Goñi 23.28 28.27 Uruguay 27.6329.77DNF23.2827.40

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Facundo Finola 9.55 11.56 Argentina 15.2512.439.5511.3110.94
2 Francisco Hamlin 11.41 13.08 Argentina 11.4114.5714.0612.1812.99
3 Julian Schaffhauser 12.13 13.91 Argentina 16.8113.0712.1313.9914.68
4 Santiago Rodríguez 13.85 14.29 Argentina 13.8515.9414.3314.4514.10
5 Ariel Burak 14.16 14.81 Argentina 14.1615.0318.6515.0614.33
6 Bautista Bonazzola 12.27 14.99 Argentina 13.9317.7315.8315.2112.27
7 Mateo Rodríguez 10.16 NR 15.89 Uruguay 18.3415.4010.1613.9421.54
8 Axel Lifschitz 14.89 15.91 Argentina 14.8915.5317.1316.5315.67
9 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 16.40 17.94 Argentina 18.9016.4017.1619.2517.77
10 Cristian Flores 14.82 18.36 Argentina 20.0816.6614.8228.2518.33
11 Leandro Ruggiero 15.99 18.89 Argentina 19.6718.6522.4215.9918.36
12 Giuliano Tumini 16.15 19.12 Argentina 19.4018.8616.1519.1120.28
13 Alexander Claros 14.80 19.61 Argentina 20.7220.3818.8119.6314.80
14 Andrés Claros 18.69 20.47 Argentina 20.1122.2219.0718.6926.92
15 Tomas Echaves 18.63 20.50 Argentina 21.7124.1118.6319.2120.59
16 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 17.09 20.86 Argentina 17.0922.7023.7521.1118.78
17 Ernesto Cabrera 20.76 22.30 Uruguay 24.0430.6221.8120.7621.05
18 Tupaj Sosa 17.36 22.40 Argentina 22.1321.2923.79DNF17.36
19 Christian Goñi 21.02 24.32 Uruguay 25.1925.50DNF22.2721.02
20 Nicolás Maurokefalidis 24.27 24.88 Argentina 24.2725.5324.7724.3425.77
21 Juan Pablo Larrubia 21.30 25.46 Argentina 26.25DNF22.6127.5221.30
22 Pablo Bukovec 23.94 27.02 Uruguay 29.5023.9427.4430.5224.13
23 Bruno Mapelli 25.05 27.30 Argentina 28.6925.6827.5330.1525.05
24 Nicolas Depetri 27.93 29.91 Argentina 30.9827.9329.4629.2831.44
25 Federico Augusto Vignau 26.63 30.41 Argentina 26.6332.6932.4128.4530.38
26 Mauricio D'Agostino 27.19 30.67 Argentina 27.19DNF30.4628.0333.51
27 Damián Campos 24.62 31.09 Argentina 37.4332.8228.0024.6232.44
28 Tomás Cucit 27.77 31.09 Argentina DNF31.3228.5127.7733.43
29 Agustín Bernasconi 28.02 32.27 Argentina 35.6928.0231.3336.9729.80
30 Tomás Ricca 27.36 33.42 Argentina 31.1927.3634.0535.02DNF
31 Mariana Statuto 27.53 34.25 Argentina 35.6527.5334.3232.7736.13
32 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 32.94 35.51 Argentina 37.6432.9439.8633.1335.76
33 Emilio Costaguta 31.59 35.74 Argentina 35.4738.9235.5536.1931.59
34 Fernando Lomazzi 30.16 35.91 Argentina 38.3841.8236.6832.6830.16
35 Fernando Frank 26.41 36.25 Argentina 32.6139.5936.5626.41DNF
36 Cristian Ramirez 39.19 42.36 Argentina 43.9655.6041.2839.1941.84
37 Lucio Sosa 31.65 42.91 Argentina 48.0531.6541.0447.3640.33
38 Gerónimo Inés 38.00 44.15 Argentina DNF38.0044.6242.7245.12
39 Leandro Gomez 36.79 45.14 Argentina 52.3138.0336.7952.5645.07
40 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 29.47 51.17 Argentina 48.4233.7529.471:11.33DNF
41 Nahuel De Bellis 45.91 51.52 Argentina 52.9145.91DNF54.5347.13
42 Luciano Bernasconi 41.25 52.92 Argentina DNF47.1845.6141.251:05.98
43 Edgar Olid 49.50 58.41 Argentina 1:06.1952.9549.501:37.4756.09
44 Lucas Martin Disipio 41.06 1:04.52 Argentina 1:08.9944.1841.061:20.401:39.11
45 Ignacio Goñi 1:14.06 1:18.37 Uruguay 1:43.221:23.081:14.961:17.081:14.06
46 Manuel Salvarezza 1:08.68 1:46.93 Argentina 1:43.941:37.082:03.211:08.681:59.77
47 Lautaro Gabriel Vila Quinteros 1:42.55 2:01.28 Argentina 2:14.431:51.131:58.281:42.55DNF
48 Victor Hugo Mattio 1:56.06 2:49.73 Argentina DNF2:44.131:56.063:20.812:24.24

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Facundo Finola 1.94 2.61 NR Argentina 2.612.414.581.942.80
2 Bautista Bonazzola 3.49 4.54 Argentina 3.494.764.794.314.55
3 Julian Schaffhauser 1.63 4.74 Argentina 1.633.745.955.964.52
4 Ariel Burak 4.47 4.79 Argentina 8.314.644.474.605.12
5 Francisco Hamlin 1.31 NR 4.99 Argentina 1.313.645.286.316.06
6 Bruno Mapelli 3.20 5.94 Argentina 3.208.825.615.167.05
7 Christian Goñi 5.58 6.09 Uruguay 5.945.589.035.906.43
8 Cristian Flores 5.00 6.52 Argentina 14.137.305.585.006.68
9 Mariana Statuto 5.65 6.57 Argentina 5.787.535.657.386.56
10 Andrés Claros 5.53 6.96 Argentina 6.757.665.536.4750.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Facundo Finola 2.19 3.55 Argentina 2.193.723.885.273.06
2 Julian Schaffhauser 3.43 4.09 Argentina 4.636.163.524.133.43
3 Francisco Hamlin 2.98 4.79 Argentina 2.983.015.415.946.37
4 Bautista Bonazzola 4.04 4.80 Argentina 4.855.684.044.994.55
5 Cristian Flores 2.77 4.90 Argentina 2.776.315.005.054.64
6 Ariel Burak 3.28 5.21 Argentina 5.503.284.565.845.57
7 Andrés Claros 3.93 5.41 Argentina 5.695.633.935.914.90
8 Bruno Mapelli 5.26 5.99 Argentina 6.675.267.065.435.86
9 Mariana Statuto 5.40 6.12 Argentina 9.435.616.616.135.40
10 Christian Goñi 5.80 6.15 Uruguay 6.045.807.135.806.61
11 Santiago Rodríguez 5.07 6.62 Argentina 7.545.896.447.575.07
12 Alexander Claros 6.16 6.70 Argentina 6.806.946.166.37DNF
13 Leandro Ruggiero 5.97 6.84 Argentina 8.175.976.617.886.04
14 Mateo Rodríguez 4.00 6.87 Uruguay 7.126.719.386.774.00
15 Giuliano Tumini 5.86 7.44 Argentina 7.975.866.729.087.63
16 Fernando Lomazzi 6.38 7.45 Argentina 8.2710.386.446.387.63
17 Axel Lifschitz 5.39 7.58 Argentina 7.675.397.537.547.97
18 Tomas Echaves 5.84 7.61 Argentina 7.677.205.8410.477.96
19 Tupaj Sosa 5.84 7.74 Argentina 5.848.9610.706.967.29
20 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 5.33 7.97 Argentina DNF5.337.468.028.44
21 Tomás Ricca 6.25 8.49 Argentina 11.0611.257.276.257.15
22 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 6.86 8.67 Argentina 8.8710.0113.517.146.86
23 Agustín Bernasconi 7.14 8.68 Argentina 10.698.538.697.148.83
24 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 8.36 8.76 Argentina 8.728.368.9410.348.63
25 Pablo Bukovec 5.85 8.98 Uruguay 11.2810.795.8510.116.04
26 Ernesto Cabrera 5.61 9.11 Uruguay 8.8310.4310.998.075.61
27 Emilio Costaguta 7.71 9.41 Argentina 8.4317.7312.097.717.71
28 Luciano Bernasconi 8.14 11.25 Argentina 14.5021.058.918.1410.33
29 Nicolás Maurokefalidis 9.36 12.90 Argentina DNF11.0317.3410.349.36
30 Fernando Frank 7.97 13.56 Argentina 12.6211.267.9716.8018.43
31 Nicolas Depetri 12.72 13.96 Argentina 15.0613.1112.7213.7216.75
32 Damián Campos 9.53 14.72 Argentina 18.3822.6611.629.5314.17
33 Lucio Sosa 9.22 19.83 Argentina 14.3822.2822.849.2224.68
34 Cristian Ramirez 13.64 19.92 Argentina 19.9356.9120.8818.9613.64
35 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 15.14 39.74 Argentina 1:11.2116.8631.161:40.2015.14
36 Lucas Martin Disipio 29.31 54.56 Argentina DNF56.3529.3139.191:08.14
37 Manuel Salvarezza 29.10 1:07.21 Argentina DNF39.2239.492:02.9129.10
38 Ignacio Goñi 44.41 1:07.58 Uruguay 49.502:44.441:36.8044.4156.43

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Facundo Finola 41.19 48.82 Argentina 56.1949.0346.9950.4441.19
2 Santiago Rodríguez 43.79 51.75 Argentina 48.541:01.8156.4150.3143.79
3 Francisco Hamlin 47.69 53.69 Argentina 1:03.5648.6648.861:29.6947.69
4 Ariel Burak 53.94 56.40 Argentina 55.9858.5854.651:02.6253.94
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 51.24 1:03.72 Argentina 57.761:09.971:03.4351.241:20.69
6 Cristian Flores 59.87 1:07.64 Argentina 1:01.031:08.40DNF59.871:13.50
7 Axel Lifschitz 54.68 1:08.62 Argentina 1:07.33DNF1:16.6354.681:01.90
8 Julian Schaffhauser 1:01.21 1:11.10 Argentina 1:10.431:12.781:01.211:10.081:32.55
9 Mateo Rodríguez 57.74 1:11.48 Uruguay 1:11.221:10.661:12.561:12.6357.74
10 Alexander Claros 1:05.65 1:15.34 Argentina 1:28.571:05.651:06.06DNF1:11.39
11 Bautista Bonazzola 1:24.60 1:30.20 Argentina 1:35.761:24.601:27.871:49.351:26.97
12 Christian Goñi 1:25.93 1:32.41 Uruguay 1:39.501:32.561:25.931:37.401:27.28
13 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 1:21.78 1:35.99 Argentina 1:32.75DNF1:21.781:34.941:40.27
14 Andrés Claros 1:29.18 1:37.91 Argentina 1:56.411:40.461:29.181:34.561:38.72
15 Leandro Ruggiero 1:15.72 1:41.58 Argentina 1:49.481:45.181:15.721:30.091:51.33
16 Tomas Echaves 1:34.69 1:47.00 Argentina 1:48.401:52.401:40.21DNF1:34.69
17 Giuliano Tumini 1:41.28 2:00.13 Argentina 1:57.022:05.682:06.161:57.681:41.28
18 Tomás Ricca 1:54.03 2:04.03 Argentina 2:05.091:54.032:16.792:08.331:58.66
19 Ernesto Cabrera 1:54.73 2:08.54 Uruguay 2:10.412:07.762:22.121:54.732:07.46
20 Mariana Statuto 1:57.14 2:11.27 Argentina 2:09.632:15.852:09.431:57.142:14.74
21 Bruno Mapelli 1:56.34 2:15.68 Argentina 2:12.802:19.162:15.091:56.342:34.83
22 Agustín Bernasconi 2:15.13 2:25.73 Argentina DNF2:27.832:15.132:16.332:33.02
23 Tupaj Sosa 2:15.51 DNF Argentina 2:15.512:41.79DNFDNFDNF
24 Nicolas Depetri 3:27.63 DNF Argentina 3:27.63DNFDNFDNFDNF
25 Damián Campos DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Facundo Finola 1:33.16 NR 1:37.30 NR Argentina 1:38.531:40.721:39.581:33.161:33.78
2 Francisco Hamlin 1:37.00 1:49.77 Argentina 1:57.561:46.111:45.652:08.211:37.00
3 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:35.09 1:52.26 Argentina 2:18.001:49.531:43.632:03.611:35.09
4 Ariel Burak 1:44.06 2:07.65 Argentina 2:07.612:30.842:17.591:44.061:57.75
5 Cristian Flores 2:19.10 2:34.22 Argentina 2:32.932:19.102:24.242:45.49DNF
6 Axel Lifschitz 2:26.43 2:34.83 Argentina 2:33.162:31.522:39.802:55.972:26.43
7 Mateo Rodríguez 2:14.35 NR 2:51.98 NR Uruguay 2:56.952:51.552:47.452:14.35DNF
8 Tomas Echaves 2:47.11 2:56.89 Argentina 2:58.632:58.982:47.113:07.932:53.07
9 Federico Augusto Vignau 3:17.99 3:33.66 Argentina 3:24.993:42.993:17.993:51.993:32.99
10 Christian Goñi 3:14.44 3:36.85 Uruguay 4:14.813:17.463:14.443:18.28DNF
11 Giuliano Tumini 3:37.15 3:42.17 Argentina 3:55.503:49.633:37.913:37.153:38.97
12 Andrés Claros 3:49.22 DNF Argentina 3:49.224:37.81DNSDNSDNS
13 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 4:01.80 Argentina DNF4:01.80
14 Alexander Claros 4:25.73 Argentina DNF4:25.73
15 Pablo Bukovec 4:33.83 Uruguay 4:53.114:33.83
16 Damián Campos 4:44.75 Argentina 4:59.964:44.75
17 Ernesto Cabrera 6:56.68 Uruguay DNF6:56.68

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Facundo Finola 4:39.51 NR 4:55.87 NR Argentina 5:04.945:03.164:39.51
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 4:50.31 5:11.98 Argentina 5:19.635:26.004:50.31
3 Francisco Hamlin 5:31.94 5:54.26 Argentina 5:31.946:06.466:04.38
4 Ariel Burak 7:30.46 8:22.08 Argentina 7:55.437:30.469:40.34
5 Cristian Flores 8:12.19 8:31.09 Argentina 8:12.198:55.608:25.49
6 Mateo Rodríguez 7:43.66 NR 8:50.19 NR Uruguay 7:43.669:08.909:38.01
7 Axel Lifschitz 9:05.55 DNF Argentina 9:05.55DNFDNF
8 Giuliano Tumini DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Claros 1:36.32 DNF Argentina 1:36.32DNF1:41.21
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 2:35.01 DNF Argentina DNF3:35.332:35.01
3 Christian Goñi 2:39.55 NR DNF Uruguay 3:04.15DNF2:39.55
4 Facundo Finola 4:12.47 DNF Argentina 4:12.47DNFDNF
5 Pablo Bukovec 4:54.97 5:20.58 Uruguay 4:54.975:48.565:18.22
6 Ariel Burak 6:42.68 DNF Argentina DNFDNF6:42.68
7 Andrés Claros DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
7 Ernesto Cabrera DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
7 Ignacio Lautaro Paola DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
7 Julian Schaffhauser DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Facundo Finola 18.53 20.62 NR Argentina 20.8419.3631.4021.6618.53
2 Francisco Hamlin 17.06 NR 21.43 Argentina 17.0622.2520.4421.7822.08
3 Julian Schaffhauser 19.57 23.31 Argentina 21.5822.7925.5719.5730.60
4 Ariel Burak 22.09 25.31 Argentina 22.0923.1624.3828.3831.62
5 Cristian Flores 29.09 30.36 Argentina 29.0929.3631.0831.6830.65
6 Alexander Claros 24.21 30.88 Argentina 25.5441.30DNF25.8024.21
7 Leandro Ruggiero 31.75 35.78 Argentina 35.3436.1631.7541.9335.84
8 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 34.74 36.58 Argentina 39.8237.7434.7437.2334.78
9 Mateo Rodríguez 27.43 39.06 Uruguay 27.4343.5035.0752.9638.62
10 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 33.33 40.86 Argentina 33.331:16.0337.1242.3243.14
11 Giuliano Tumini 37.76 43.53 Argentina 44.7341.6637.7644.2054.09
12 Andrés Claros 38.72 45.35 Argentina 48.9649.5447.7839.3138.72
13 Christian Goñi 42.02 47.53 Uruguay 52.7142.0247.6546.7148.22
14 Tomas Echaves 41.83 49.70 Argentina 52.4044.2853.5241.8352.43
15 Tupaj Sosa 40.31 53.23 Argentina 46.0753.471:00.161:14.5740.31
16 Damián Campos 54.69 57.82 Argentina 1:34.3058.3454.6957.0058.13
17 Pablo Bukovec 50.47 1:01.81 Uruguay 50.4756.431:03.001:06.001:11.50
18 Ernesto Cabrera 54.31 1:03.02 Uruguay 1:19.7354.311:08.661:05.9954.41
19 Agustín Bernasconi 1:05.58 1:14.23 Argentina 1:11.181:06.091:05.581:29.681:25.43
20 Nicolas Depetri 1:19.47 1:44.21 Argentina DNF1:36.081:21.282:15.281:19.47

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 1:14.00 NR 1:28.32 NR Argentina 1:30.651:36.531:17.771:36.561:14.00
2 Facundo Finola 1:44.99 1:53.75 Argentina 1:44.992:08.171:58.261:50.641:52.35
3 Mateo Rodríguez 3:06.96 NR 3:17.88 NR Uruguay 3:19.293:06.963:16.364:01.693:17.98
4 Andrés Claros 2:48.84 3:27.57 Argentina 3:34.973:01.063:48.032:48.843:46.68
5 Alexander Claros 3:47.67 4:13.82 Argentina 5:10.184:50.713:47.673:59.933:50.83
6 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3:55.90 4:36.38 Argentina 3:57.685:29.653:55.904:21.81DNF
7 Cristian Flores 3:57.77 4:51.88 Argentina 3:57.774:40.405:00.404:54.845:35.40
8 Christian Goñi 4:46.28 5:20.59 Uruguay 5:26.104:46.285:36.735:00.795:34.88
9 Agustín Bernasconi 4:36.94 5:26.72 Argentina 5:58.335:44.385:22.915:12.864:36.94
10 Ariel Burak 4:14.09 DNF Argentina 4:14.09DNFDNFDNFDNF
11 Giuliano Tumini 5:23.65 DNF Argentina 5:23.656:52.38DNSDNSDNS
12 Mauricio D'Agostino 5:36.44 DNF Argentina 5:36.447:45.82DNSDNSDNS
13 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 6:02.79 Argentina 6:02.796:58.20
14 Damián Campos 6:38.38 Argentina 6:38.386:47.68

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 5.41 5.81 NR Argentina 6.695.435.896.115.41
2 Ariel Burak 6.22 7.06 Argentina 7.986.226.356.869.46
3 Facundo Finola 4.33 7.27 Argentina 4.3310.475.635.7213.44
4 Bautista Bonazzola 6.41 8.20 Argentina 6.417.778.947.9010.87
5 Axel Lifschitz 7.05 8.62 Argentina 7.257.0510.1811.158.44
6 Cristian Flores 6.63 11.07 Argentina 9.8112.686.6310.7213.05
7 Mariana Statuto 9.53 12.95 Argentina 10.3116.849.5311.7119.36
8 Andrés Claros 9.81 14.78 Argentina 16.509.8116.2518.0311.58
9 Christian Goñi 9.78 NR 14.91 Uruguay 16.4511.519.7816.7826.90
10 Giuliano Tumini 12.34 15.74 Argentina 12.3414.4726.4113.6119.15

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Facundo Finola 3.53 NR 6.20 Argentina 5.384.3417.838.883.53
2 Francisco Hamlin 5.74 7.67 Argentina 7.998.515.7418.056.50
3 Cristian Flores 7.68 8.74 Argentina 10.587.809.199.227.68
4 Ariel Burak 4.12 9.06 Argentina 8.004.1210.468.8510.32
5 Bautista Bonazzola 6.89 10.60 Argentina 11.3312.2412.478.236.89
6 Axel Lifschitz 9.93 11.56 Argentina 11.0313.0613.229.9310.59
7 Mariana Statuto 9.96 13.39 Argentina 13.549.9614.2218.1112.40
8 Christian Goñi 13.99 14.85 NR Uruguay 14.76DNF14.0315.7613.99
9 Andrés Claros 13.81 15.52 Argentina 16.5313.8115.9733.2214.05
10 Giuliano Tumini 11.52 15.83 Argentina 26.8613.1817.0517.2711.52
11 Bruno Mapelli 13.93 15.99 Argentina 15.3314.5918.0613.9323.83
12 Nicolás Maurokefalidis 11.99 16.72 Argentina 18.7011.9917.2114.2420.05
13 Alexander Claros 15.22 18.47 Argentina 19.9823.2916.4818.9415.22
14 Zenón Juan Manuel Salvarezza Cortez 13.58 18.81 Argentina 13.5816.9424.86DNF14.63
15 Agustín Bernasconi 15.09 20.34 Argentina 17.8015.0926.9321.0622.16
16 Mauricio D'Agostino 16.09 20.51 Argentina 26.6320.7721.9316.0918.83
17 Pablo Bukovec 18.66 21.82 Uruguay 22.1122.7923.6118.6620.56
18 Damián Campos 12.60 22.06 Argentina 25.5620.5331.4112.6020.10
19 Lucio Sosa 17.54 22.50 Argentina 24.2423.4019.8617.5426.54
20 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 22.12 25.15 Argentina 22.7725.7626.9334.5422.12
21 Tupaj Sosa 17.52 28.86 Argentina 32.3929.4247.2024.7717.52
22 Tomás Ricca 19.66 30.08 Argentina 19.6632.7230.84DNF26.69
23 Ernesto Cabrera 20.33 31.26 Uruguay 20.3320.6620.96DNF52.16
24 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 30.92 45.83 Argentina 44.4030.9247.6845.40DNF
25 Nicolas Depetri 47.77 1:31.17 Argentina 1:35.001:15.0847.771:43.44DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 4.50 NR 6.05 NR Argentina 6.155.538.936.464.50
2 Facundo Finola 5.13 8.49 Argentina 5.137.408.8014.639.27
3 Alexander Claros 6.08 9.14 Argentina 9.2528.229.658.526.08
4 Ignacio Lautaro Paola 6.66 11.34 Argentina 10.4710.596.6612.9713.19
5 Francisco Hamlin 8.83 12.94 Argentina 17.7812.9114.728.8311.19
6 Tomas Echaves 12.68 16.17 Argentina 23.3817.1912.6817.5613.77
7 Cristian Flores 14.05 17.73 Argentina 27.6819.9214.0517.8415.42
8 Christian Goñi 16.90 20.64 Uruguay 26.0219.9119.8422.1816.90
9 Andrés Claros 9.03 21.19 Argentina 44.3920.0815.8727.619.03
10 Giuliano Tumini 9.52 23.09 Argentina 24.1918.749.52DNF26.34
11 Tupaj Sosa 11.31 26.18 Argentina 21.1523.3834.00DNF11.31
12 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 32.52 41.02 Argentina 45.2632.5234.9542.85DNF
13 Nicolas Depetri 40.08 52.51 Argentina 58.0254.5340.0844.971:09.75

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Facundo Finola 23.89 30.82 NR Argentina 33.0731.5741.9627.8323.89
2 Giuliano Tumini 25.11 39.05 Argentina 1:05.6525.1143.4034.3039.44
3 Ariel Burak 44.11 1:00.61 Argentina DNF51.561:03.7244.111:06.56
4 Francisco Hamlin 44.47 1:11.17 Argentina DNF1:30.0844.471:07.1556.28
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:07.14 1:20.75 Argentina 1:07.141:29.311:17.461:19.911:24.88
6 Mauricio D'Agostino 3:12.83 Argentina 3:12.833:25.96