Samyak Cube Open 2019


Date
Sep 27, 2019
City
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India
Venue

K L University

Address
Green Fields, Vaddeswaram, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522 502
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Sai Yesaswi Vadapalli
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

All the participants are requested to volunteer in the competition and every participant (except New comers) will be assigned to a particular event they have to Judge (or) Scramble in which they are participating, all this will be decided by the organising team and will be informed 2 days before the event, we will make sure that your volunteering will not affect your main events.
Additional information will be provided in the tabs.

Events
Main event
Competitors
12
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹250 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The Participant should compulsorily register on WCA on or before 24th September 2019.

Please check your respective mail ID's through which you will receive all the communications.

All the Newcomers are requested to get their valid ID proofs with Date of Birth Mentioned on it.

For the Returning Participants: Please Claim your WCA ID if you have not yet Claimed. Link is Provided Below.

How To Claim your WCA ID

Base Fee is Rs 250+ Rs 50 for each event.

Payment: payment can be done at the venue on the competition day.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Saravanan Gowthaman won with an average of 11.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar finished second (13.13) and Maanush Putcha finished third (13.76).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 11.04 11.29 India 11.1311.6711.0611.8911.04
2 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 12.30 13.13 India 13.0112.3013.3314.3013.06
3 Maanush Putcha 11.82 13.76 India 14.6114.1315.6111.8212.54

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 2.95 3.52 India 3.082.954.213.265.71
2 Maanush Putcha 4.19 4.56 India 4.224.804.194.676.31
3 Gaurav Bachani 3.64 5.14 India 4.28DNF3.646.544.61

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saravanan Gowthaman 41.86 44.22 India 41.8642.4347.4547.7042.78
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 51.37 52.86 India 52.7351.4051.3754.461:12.96
3 Gaurav Bachani 46.20 54.25 India 58.3355.8649.4546.2057.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 3:00.73 DNF India 3:00.73DNFDNF
2 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 3:01.41 DNF India 4:09.453:01.41DNF
3 Anirudh Pulavarthy 3:15.88 DNF India 3:15.88DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maanush Putcha 17.14 19.51 India 18.8321.3717.1419.7319.98
2 Saravanan Gowthaman 22.32 23.88 India 23.9122.3222.5525.18DNF
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 20.89 26.87 India 28.9127.5624.1320.8929.94

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 6.11 6.89 India 9.316.766.116.137.78
2 Saravanan Gowthaman 4.57 6.92 India 7.424.577.775.578.41
3 Gaurav Bachani 5.00 7.00 India 8.767.686.745.006.57