Salzburg Open 2020


Date
Feb 1 - 2, 2020
City
Salzburg, Austria
Venue

HTBLuVA Salzburg

Address
Itzlinger Hauptstraße 30 A-5020 Salzburg, Austria
Details

Main entrance, ground floor (follow the signs)

Organizer
CubingAT
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Contact

CubingAT - Speedcubing Association Austria

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

English:
CubingAT is happy to announce the first official WCA competition in Salzburg, the Salzburg Open 2020. Fortunately, we found a very strong, dynamic and cool partner (HTBLuVA Salzburg), that finally gave us the possibility to solve some cubes in Salzburg.
The competition is open to all competitors regardless of experience and skill, but certain event-based time limits will be in place to make sure we can stay on schedule and get through the day on time. No prior experience in WCA competitions is necessary, but competitors must be familiar with the WCA regulations.

All guests are welcome, but to maintain the security, we would like you to let us know you’re coming. Simply write us your name to this e-mail address: competitions@cubing.at. Alternatively, if you accompany a competitor, they can write your name in the comment of their registration.


Deutsch:
Wir von CubingAT freuen uns sehr euch in der HTBLuVA Salzburg, bei den ersten Salzburg Open 2020 begrüßen zu können. Dank der hervorragenden Zusammenarbeit mit dem routinierten, dynamischen und vor allem aufgeschlossenen Team der HTBLuVA, dürfen wir Speedcuber auch endlich mal in Salzburg Würfel (schnell) lösen. Jeder ist bei diesem Turnier gerne willkommen, unabhängig von der Erfahrung, Alter oder sonstigen Fähigkeiten. Manche Events haben ein spezifisches Zeitlimit, damit wir sicherstellen können den ganzen Tag über im Zeitplan zu bleiben.

Alle Gäste sind selbstverständlich gerne willkommen, jedoch würden wir euch aus Sicherheitsgründen bitten, uns ein kurzes Mail mit eurem Namen unter der E-Mail competitions@cubing.at zukommen zu lassen. Oder, falls Ihr einen Teilnehmer begleitet, kann Euer Name bei dessen Anmeldung im Kommentarfeld vermerkt werden.

Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €15 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

English:
The entrance fee for the competition will be €15,- per person/per day. This means if you're participating in events on both days, you have to pay a total entracne fee of €30,- (2 day[s] x € 15 = € 30). As soon we reach 80 competitors, the entrance fee will be reduced to € 12.50 per day. This means if you’re participating in both days you pay a total entrance fee of € 25 (2 day[s] x € 12.50 = € 25).

The fee has to be paid on the spot, which means directly after your arrival in the venue at the registration desk of the competition. The entrance fee will not be refunded under any circumstances

Your WCA registration/preregistration is finished when you receive an approved e-mail from the orga team.
If the competitor limit is reached, you will receive an e-mail from the orga team that you're currently at the "waitinglist". In case that we have an open spot for participating available, the orga team will write you an e-mail invitation.

Guests don't have to pay an entrance fee, but they have to be registered. Please send the orga team the full name of your guest, if you bring someone! Attention: Guests without a valid preregistration don’t have access to the venue, so please register them in time.
Please don't forget to check your e-mails 1-2 Weeks before the competition, because the orga team will send you some infos about the competition.

If you can't participate for any reason, please let us know as soon as possible.

Deutsch:
Der Eintrittspreis beträgt €15,- pro Person pro Tag und dieser ist nach der Ankunft am "Registration Desk" vor Antritt des ersten Events im Turnier zu bezahlen. Das bedeutet, solltet Ihr an beiden Tagen am Turnier teilnehmen, müsst Ihr insgesamt €30,- als Eintrittspreis bezahlen (2 Tag[e] x €15 = €30). Der Eintrittspreis wird unter keinen Umständen zurückerstattet. Sobald wir 80 Teilnehmer erreichen, wird der Eintrittspreis auf €12,50 pro Tag gesenkt. Das bedeutet, falls ihr beide Tag an dem Turnier teilnehmt bezahlt ihr einen totalen Eintrittspreis von € 25 (2 Tag[e} x €12,50 = € 25) für das Turnier.

Achtung, eure WCA Registrierung bzw. Vorregistrierung ist erst nach Erhalt einer positiven Rückmeldung vom Organisationsteam vollständig. Ohne dies könnt Ihr leider nicht beim Turnier teilnehmen.
Sollte das Turnier bereits voll sein, erhaltet Ihr ebenfalls eine Benachrichtigung via E-Mail, dass Ihr vorerst auf der Warteliste seid. Sollte es zu einem späteren Zeitpunkt wieder verfügbare Plätze zum Teilnehmen geben, meldet sich das Organisationsteam mit einer E-Mail bei euch.

Gäste müssen keinen Eintritt bezahlen, jedoch müssen diese vorher (bei der Anmeldung) bekanntgegeben werden. Achtung: Solltet Ihr am Turniertag Gäste dabei haben, die nicht vorher bei der online Vorregistrierung angemeldet worden sind, haben diese leider keinen Zutritt zur Veranstaltung.

Bitte nicht vergessen, dass Ihr eure E-Mail-Postfächer auf E-Mails von dem Organisationsteam überprüft, da wir noch die letzten wichtigen Infos ca. 1-2 Wochen vor dem Turnier ausschicken.
Sollte es euch nicht möglich sein zu kommen, dann bitte so früh wie möglich uns via E-Mail zu kontaktieren.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

János Bereczki won with an average of 8.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Florian Truckenthanner finished second (8.91) and Mattia Furlan finished third (9.41).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 János Bereczki 7.91 8.91 Romania 7.919.178.469.0910.12
2 Florian Truckenthanner 8.10 8.91 Austria 8.929.049.598.108.77
3 Mattia Furlan 8.04 9.41 Italy 9.819.2110.419.218.04
4 Viktor Kalmar 9.44 9.90 Austria 9.7812.2310.049.449.87
5 Michael Wittwer 9.91 10.15 Germany 9.9110.5410.0111.529.91
6 Pablo Grasböck 9.66 10.96 Austria 9.7813.5410.0813.039.66
7 Alexey Tsvetkov 9.63 11.53 Russia 12.279.6314.2910.8411.48
8 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 10.75 11.74 Ukraine 11.5110.7510.7514.7712.95
9 Andreas Wagner 10.02 11.83 Austria 11.8212.5611.4512.2210.02
10 Chris Meusburger 10.81 12.19 Austria 11.9510.8111.6013.0313.02
11 Thomas Millen 11.80 13.50 Austria 13.2413.5413.7115.5411.80
12 Carlo Glod 11.43 14.82 Luxembourg 15.7413.5419.0911.4315.17

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Truckenthanner 8.12 8.30 Austria 9.038.128.288.478.15
2 Mattia Furlan 8.22 8.50 Italy 8.698.228.459.808.37
3 János Bereczki 7.99 9.05 Romania 8.989.167.999.139.04
4 Viktor Kalmar 7.85 10.02 Austria 10.779.7411.929.557.85
5 Chris Meusburger 10.13 10.22 Austria 10.2510.1311.9710.2310.18
6 Alexey Tsvetkov 9.39 10.92 Russia 13.2710.3111.879.3910.58
7 Michael Wittwer 8.62 11.02 Germany 11.5710.4111.07DNF8.62
8 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 10.14 11.36 Ukraine 11.8111.0321.4410.1411.24
9 Andreas Wagner 9.93 11.47 Austria 14.449.9311.6612.1410.61
10 Thomas Millen 9.90 11.99 Austria 11.5513.289.9011.1314.60
11 Gabriel Pichlbauer 10.56 12.16 Austria 11.9610.5615.0512.9411.58
12 Pablo Grasböck 10.91 12.19 Austria 11.4311.8715.1210.9113.27
13 Carlo Glod 10.22 12.20 Luxembourg 12.0011.1613.4510.2214.62
14 Jakob Fiechter 10.08 12.28 Austria 10.1510.0813.2313.4714.68
15 Manuel Dominik Müller 10.96 12.60 Austria 12.6010.9612.3512.8412.98
16 Fabian Staber 10.89 12.64 Austria 10.8912.99DNF12.4312.51
17 Michael Röhrer 10.65 12.80 Austria 15.3012.3010.8126.2710.65
18 Raphael Riener 12.06 13.14 Austria 13.5713.4512.0612.6713.30
19 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.21 13.20 Austria 10.2114.5911.65DNF13.36
20 Rui Reis 13.06 13.74 Switzerland 18.7513.0613.1114.7113.40
21 Alexander Ben Ludewig 13.52 13.97 Germany 16.0914.4113.5213.5913.91
22 Andrea Thull 13.26 14.08 Luxembourg 15.6713.9813.2614.3513.92
23 Peter Rois 13.14 14.24 Austria 16.3814.1214.9513.1413.66
24 Lorenz Haas 13.11 14.25 Austria 14.1513.3919.5913.1115.22
25 Alexander Helbok 13.56 14.53 Austria 16.4415.3113.5614.5113.77
26 Sebastian Greinöcker 12.94 14.64 Austria 16.8613.7312.9414.3515.84
27 Viktor Strobl 14.09 15.36 Austria 17.6615.4814.6016.0014.09
28 Lisa Buchendorfer 14.65 15.82 Austria 16.1018.4914.6515.5415.81
29 Oleg Gritsenko 15.58 16.37 Russia 16.0416.9223.7316.1515.58
30 Serafim Weiß 14.09 16.78 Germany 19.3615.6330.0915.3514.09
31 Péter Laschek 15.59 17.01 Hungary 19.0616.3215.5922.0315.65
32 Jakob Klein 15.43 17.70 Germany 18.8715.4318.1818.7216.19
33 Luca Leenhouts 16.00 17.80 Netherlands 16.2019.7816.0018.4518.74
34 Tadeáš Doležal 15.87 17.81 Czech Republic 17.5720.7018.2617.6015.87
35 David Gugl 15.98 18.39 Austria 17.3825.7315.9821.5016.28
36 Jiří Zlatník 16.23 19.73 Czech Republic 18.8416.2320.6722.0819.67
37 Sanio Kasumovic 17.91 20.62 Austria 20.9718.3423.7722.5517.91
38 Alexander Irran 16.40 21.29 Austria 16.4022.4622.8924.1918.52
39 Andrew Tylecki 17.03 21.44 United States 25.4419.7322.8121.7817.03
40 Eric Gulbins 19.25 21.78 Germany 21.1426.8920.7323.4819.25
41 David Dinh 17.25 22.26 Austria 17.2527.3719.5919.81DNF
42 Maxim Romanenko 18.30 22.32 Austria 25.3018.3023.11DNF18.55
43 Leon Samuel Condell 19.37 22.93 Austria 19.3728.3621.7925.2721.73
44 Severin Doppler 21.56 23.68 Austria 25.3623.3621.5625.7822.33
45 Julian Schuhmann 16.92 24.11 Austria 24.6324.7627.2422.9516.92
46 Aly Nassar 21.32 25.12 Austria 33.5021.3222.8424.5327.99
47 Jeremia E. Neuhold 23.06 25.38 Austria 29.4723.0626.2826.3123.54
48 Dieter Amberger 23.40 27.81 Austria 30.3423.4028.3625.1029.96

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 7.40 8.84 Italy 7.409.0010.139.987.55
2 Florian Truckenthanner 7.86 8.94 Austria 7.899.407.869.549.56
3 János Bereczki 8.21 9.03 Romania 11.158.359.099.648.21
4 Viktor Kalmar 6.36 NR 9.66 Austria 10.0812.719.219.686.36
5 Michael Wittwer 8.51 10.04 Germany 10.5611.229.328.5110.25
6 Jakob Fiechter 9.00 10.85 Austria 9.0011.1910.9812.6010.39
7 Pablo Grasböck 10.46 11.68 Austria 10.9014.5613.1011.0310.46
8 Alexey Tsvetkov 9.12 12.23 Russia 11.5213.8912.6412.549.12
9 Chris Meusburger 10.68 12.40 Austria 14.5812.3812.9311.8810.68
10 Andreas Wagner 11.68 12.79 Austria 12.1311.6812.8313.4013.63
11 Gabriel Pichlbauer 12.13 12.99 Austria 12.9613.3814.6212.1312.64
12 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 9.21 13.02 Ukraine 23.1814.2214.569.2110.29
13 Thomas Millen 11.92 13.06 Austria 13.1711.9213.1612.8513.40
14 Nikolaus Lindinger 9.97 13.07 Austria 9.9715.8913.2913.7612.15
15 Fabian Staber 12.28 13.38 Austria 13.8613.4812.8016.5612.28
16 Michael Röhrer 11.93 13.47 Austria 11.9314.1912.9918.3013.23
17 Carlo Glod 12.27 13.68 Luxembourg 14.0312.2714.5012.5116.56
18 Lorenz Haas 12.55 13.69 Austria 16.6514.6913.8112.5812.55
19 Raphael Riener 12.75 14.03 Austria 16.0514.8514.4012.7512.84
20 Peter Rois 11.72 14.21 Austria 13.1820.0714.2911.7215.16
21 Manuel Dominik Müller 12.51 15.01 Austria 13.1615.1118.2616.7612.51
22 Alexander Ben Ludewig 10.30 15.24 Germany 21.3116.2812.1117.3410.30
23 Rui Reis 13.56 15.84 Switzerland 14.8016.7218.6116.0013.56
24 Luca Leenhouts 13.56 16.27 Netherlands 16.4114.9817.6917.4213.56
25 Andrea Thull 14.23 16.30 Luxembourg 16.5217.1415.2414.2326.95
26 Serafim Weiß 13.17 16.37 Germany 13.1716.6616.0716.8116.38
27 Sebastian Greinöcker 14.60 16.62 Austria 19.6617.1617.0115.6814.60
28 Oleg Gritsenko 15.18 16.63 Russia 16.1619.6817.7116.0215.18
29 Lisa Buchendorfer 14.93 16.67 Austria 14.9315.7518.2118.9916.04
30 Viktor Strobl 16.98 17.06 Austria 16.9917.1116.98DNF17.07
31 Alexander Helbok 12.53 17.95 Austria 17.4920.7020.5415.8312.53
32 Sanio Kasumovic 15.99 18.19 Austria 15.9918.3718.4822.3517.71
33 David Gugl 14.54 18.56 Austria 14.5419.7423.8019.2716.68
34 Jakob Klein 16.56 18.65 Germany 19.8720.9218.3517.7316.56
35 Tadeáš Doležal 18.03 19.97 Czech Republic 20.9019.3218.0319.6922.06
36 David Dinh 17.63 20.68 Austria 17.6320.8520.7721.9020.41
37 Péter Laschek 16.34 20.75 Hungary 19.9016.34DNF19.2923.06
38 Alexander Irran 18.91 20.80 Austria 20.3718.9130.4720.0321.99
39 Eric Gulbins 17.22 20.87 Germany 20.6330.9221.8720.1217.22
40 Jiří Zlatník 17.45 21.07 Czech Republic 34.7219.0122.2817.4521.92
41 Maxim Romanenko 17.39 21.69 Austria 33.8017.3920.3224.9919.77
42 Andrew Tylecki 18.36 23.25 United States 27.0920.3418.3623.8225.60
43 Julian Schuhmann 19.61 23.78 Austria 25.3624.3723.6519.6123.31
44 Jeremia E. Neuhold 18.84 24.54 Austria 25.2528.7718.8424.2824.10
45 Severin Doppler 18.95 24.60 Austria 25.6332.2022.8525.3318.95
46 Dieter Amberger 21.34 25.11 Austria 23.5329.0030.0721.3422.81
47 Leon Samuel Condell 21.48 25.47 Austria 26.8724.7526.6521.4825.02
48 Aly Nassar 21.74 25.49 Austria 21.7429.6627.1525.1124.21
49 Peter Jaszczynski 20.93 26.11 Poland 25.3020.9326.0826.9447.52
50 Maximilian Daransky 21.71 26.78 Austria 32.2727.3225.6427.3821.71
51 Daniel Brůna 22.02 27.28 Czech Republic DNF29.1726.0022.0226.66
52 Luke Condell 24.47 27.71 Austria 40.1024.4729.7027.0926.33
53 Sven Plochberger 26.97 27.89 Austria 28.6827.8627.1426.9732.12
54 Felix Griesser 26.45 28.11 Austria 28.5727.9226.4527.8430.22
55 Jochen Bauer 20.78 28.62 Germany 24.1635.1435.6220.7826.55
56 Jana-Sophie Helml 25.27 30.41 Austria 32.4126.1936.3325.2732.62
57 David Romero Probst 26.57 30.48 United States 26.5732.4128.7430.2932.70
58 Ondřej Nečas 31.97 35.31 Czech Republic 43.8836.5232.9336.4831.97
59 Anna Szakály 34.80 36.58 Hungary 37.53DNF34.8034.9437.28
60 Christian Nevistić 28.05 37.94 Croatia 39.1838.7128.0536.2238.88
61 Sebastian Reiterer 31.67 38.38 Austria 35.0337.7542.3731.67DNF
62 Liam Krenn 33.16 41.40 Austria 43.2746.6935.6145.3233.16
63 Srdja Nikolic 36.31 44.51 Serbia 41.7244.9646.8549.3936.31
64 Adelina Ilnicki 41.62 46.29 Poland 54.0841.6243.6248.3346.93
65 Theo Zachmann 45.42 50.02 Germany 49.8659.2245.4248.8751.34

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.03 2.96 Russia 2.252.145.411.034.48
2 János Bereczki 2.77 3.19 Romania 2.792.773.553.233.65
3 Florian Truckenthanner 1.07 NR 3.24 Austria 6.483.013.941.072.76
4 Jakob Fiechter 1.96 3.77 Austria 4.302.994.681.964.02
5 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3.54 3.79 Germany 3.554.019.033.543.81
6 Viktor Kalmar 2.49 3.92 Austria 2.4915.953.284.513.96
7 Pablo Grasböck 1.81 4.06 Austria 4.584.223.381.816.56
8 Chris Meusburger 2.12 4.06 Austria 4.314.693.952.123.92
9 Nikolaus Lindinger 2.57 4.15 Austria 3.525.163.782.576.43
10 Alexander Helbok 2.99 4.15 Austria 4.183.095.192.995.56
11 Thomas Millen 2.57 4.73 Austria 5.972.574.169.414.05
12 Carlo Glod 4.09 4.76 Luxembourg 5.504.0910.354.234.54
13 Mattia Furlan 1.61 4.95 Italy 5.932.48DNF1.616.43
14 Oleg Gritsenko 2.71 4.99 Russia 5.763.916.012.715.29
15 Peter Rois 1.98 5.01 Austria 5.094.865.071.985.64
16 Andreas Wagner 2.86 5.76 Austria 5.515.586.192.866.74

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.60 2.35 Russia 1.843.065.391.602.16
2 János Bereczki 2.99 3.34 Romania 4.123.063.542.993.43
3 Jakob Fiechter 2.65 3.47 Austria 3.472.652.804.136.02
4 Viktor Kalmar 2.88 3.54 Austria 3.902.883.224.003.49
5 Chris Meusburger 3.35 3.87 Austria 4.253.663.353.714.48
6 Alexander Helbok 3.33 4.02 Austria 4.913.505.713.653.33
7 Pablo Grasböck 3.27 4.49 Austria 4.733.555.183.278.66
8 Florian Truckenthanner 2.53 4.56 Austria 2.585.405.702.5311.09
9 Oleg Gritsenko 3.96 4.57 Russia 6.504.843.964.434.44
10 Mattia Furlan 3.89 4.64 Italy 3.894.137.454.065.73
11 Peter Rois 2.55 4.66 Austria 5.094.124.762.556.94
12 Carlo Glod 3.76 4.84 Luxembourg 4.504.095.943.76DNF
13 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3.63 5.09 Germany 8.223.634.065.905.32
14 Thomas Millen 3.90 5.27 Austria 3.906.405.44DNF3.98
15 Nikolaus Lindinger 4.86 5.33 Austria 5.474.865.005.526.37
16 Andrea Thull 5.21 5.45 Luxembourg 5.335.215.705.337.39
17 Andreas Wagner 4.91 5.50 Austria 5.585.055.864.916.95
18 Tadeáš Doležal 4.07 5.52 Czech Republic 5.615.095.854.077.61
19 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.25 5.74 Ukraine 7.515.674.255.575.99
20 Sebastian Greinöcker 4.58 5.86 Austria 5.644.587.295.396.55
21 Michael Röhrer 4.51 6.18 Austria 7.164.864.516.996.70
22 Eric Gulbins 4.70 6.21 Germany 4.707.044.977.106.61
23 Peter Jaszczynski 4.05 6.26 Poland 5.587.0810.944.056.12
24 Jakob Klein 5.78 6.30 Germany 5.966.696.266.715.78
25 Luca Leenhouts 4.38 6.33 Netherlands 7.834.976.184.389.05
26 Jiří Zlatník 4.97 6.39 Czech Republic 7.276.195.714.9713.72
27 Leon Samuel Condell 5.84 6.41 Austria 5.996.395.847.586.85
28 Maxim Romanenko 5.96 6.43 Austria 5.966.189.346.216.90
29 Péter Laschek 5.52 6.50 Hungary 6.467.195.845.5220.00
30 Maximilian Daransky 4.63 6.59 Austria 4.636.566.266.947.22
31 Aly Nassar 6.22 6.65 Austria 6.226.526.616.837.02
32 Viktor Strobl 4.54 6.74 Austria 7.206.704.546.317.67
33 Manuel Dominik Müller 4.73 6.74 Austria 6.156.3917.637.684.73
34 David Gugl 5.69 6.80 Austria 7.155.696.476.797.61
35 Sanio Kasumovic 5.77 6.91 Austria 8.109.756.395.776.24
36 Sven Plochberger 5.92 6.99 Austria 7.586.225.928.607.16
37 David Dinh 5.11 7.04 Austria 9.916.315.116.078.74
38 Serafim Weiß 5.44 7.20 Germany 5.447.816.897.856.91
39 Raphael Riener 5.91 7.25 Austria 11.455.917.646.927.18
40 Gabriel Pichlbauer 6.04 7.41 Austria 6.049.057.687.856.71
41 Felix Griesser 6.48 7.50 Austria 6.487.817.547.168.30
42 Fabian Staber 4.48 7.88 Austria 6.638.038.984.489.65
43 Ondřej Nečas 5.90 7.95 Czech Republic 7.028.528.325.909.36
44 Luke Condell 5.79 8.04 Austria 7.779.699.995.796.67
45 Jeremia E. Neuhold 7.39 8.27 Austria 8.429.958.807.397.58
46 Alexander Irran 6.49 8.29 Austria 9.5710.676.497.108.21
47 Jochen Bauer 7.02 8.49 Germany 9.007.028.527.9610.43
48 Liam Krenn 6.77 9.27 Austria 6.778.9210.8411.608.05
49 David Romero Probst 7.72 9.28 United States 7.729.277.9010.68DNF
50 Daniel Brůna 7.40 9.30 Czech Republic 8.337.4012.549.1110.45
51 Dieter Amberger 7.26 9.45 Austria 7.2611.4211.009.937.41
52 Andrew Tylecki 7.65 10.15 United States 10.757.658.7812.7010.92
53 Jana-Sophie Helml 7.38 10.62 Austria 7.3812.2611.5230.728.08
54 Sebastian Reiterer 7.73 12.93 Austria 12.787.7315.1610.8617.48
55 Theo Zachmann 11.56 13.23 Germany 11.5614.5214.6311.9613.22
56 Adelina Ilnicki 11.57 13.53 Poland 11.5711.5917.8316.6612.34

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 29.61 32.22 Italy 31.9532.5832.6529.6132.12
2 János Bereczki 28.52 32.31 Romania 32.2128.5232.5837.2732.15
3 Jakob Fiechter 31.25 35.22 Austria 33.3831.2537.6739.1534.62
4 Florian Truckenthanner 28.58 36.25 Austria 28.5835.56DNF35.4237.77
5 Nikolaus Lindinger 38.93 39.74 Austria 38.9339.1243.2439.0241.07
6 Michael Wittwer 39.40 41.07 Germany 41.6939.4139.4048.7342.10
7 Viktor Kalmar 37.16 42.00 Austria 40.6241.6344.2243.7537.16
8 Pablo Grasböck 41.99 45.00 Austria 41.9953.4743.9645.4945.55
9 Michael Röhrer 42.41 45.64 Austria 42.8850.5542.4147.9946.04
10 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 45.69 46.11 Ukraine 46.0945.6946.5648.7045.69
11 Fabian Staber 40.95 46.44 Austria 53.6244.2552.6342.4340.95
12 Thomas Millen 37.68 47.19 Austria 49.8451.8943.1548.5837.68

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 25.25 NR 31.20 Italy 30.5132.9325.2534.3230.17
2 János Bereczki 27.93 31.33 Romania 27.9331.3233.4331.3031.37
3 Florian Truckenthanner 30.50 32.55 NR Austria 31.6333.2134.2930.5032.82
4 Jakob Fiechter 37.31 38.55 Austria 37.3138.4138.3138.9345.21
5 Viktor Kalmar 37.36 38.77 Austria 44.4537.3639.0037.7639.56
6 Michael Wittwer 35.39 39.07 Germany 35.3940.80DNF40.5735.84
7 Nikolaus Lindinger 30.36 39.42 Austria 30.3636.0044.3941.1941.07
8 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 38.63 43.42 Ukraine 41.8238.6351.5243.4444.99
9 Pablo Grasböck 40.58 44.00 Austria 43.1846.2740.5842.7846.05
10 Michael Röhrer 43.30 45.03 Austria 43.3043.7648.5845.1346.19
11 Fabian Staber 43.05 46.06 Austria 1:18.0350.1343.0544.3243.72
12 Thomas Millen 33.32 46.67 Austria 47.1347.0945.7849.7833.32
13 Andreas Wagner 38.12 46.92 Austria 38.1240.2848.1352.3455.18
14 Alexey Tsvetkov 43.48 47.20 Russia 52.3349.9543.6847.9743.48
15 Carlo Glod 41.08 47.35 Luxembourg 46.9247.9347.4641.0847.68
16 Andrea Thull 45.43 47.46 Luxembourg 46.9745.4346.1651.7649.24
17 Raphael Riener 44.91 47.62 Austria 47.5550.3844.9147.6047.71
18 Serafim Weiß 46.75 49.40 Germany 1:00.8248.5650.6249.0246.75
19 Alexander Helbok 45.97 49.73 Austria 45.9751.4157.0447.4650.32
20 Chris Meusburger 48.09 51.11 Austria 50.3251.1051.9148.091:15.85
21 Peter Rois 46.36 53.36 Austria 52.2951.7856.011:46.1446.36
22 Alexander Ben Ludewig 53.42 58.13 Germany 59.7755.5953.4259.031:03.05
23 Lorenz Haas 57.99 1:03.35 Austria 1:03.061:00.8157.991:08.641:06.18
24 Sebastian Greinöcker 1:02.31 1:03.63 Austria 1:02.311:03.351:03.281:06.961:04.26
25 Luca Leenhouts 51.73 1:04.12 Netherlands 1:10.5556.741:05.0851.731:11.16
26 Jakob Klein 1:01.64 1:04.49 Germany 1:03.731:09.371:01.641:03.621:06.13
27 Rui Reis 56.27 1:04.87 Switzerland 56.271:16.611:08.901:05.031:00.69
28 Viktor Strobl 59.19 1:06.69 Austria 1:07.881:03.231:09.761:08.9559.19
29 Jiří Zlatník 1:01.75 1:07.91 Czech Republic 1:05.401:17.271:10.391:01.751:07.94
30 Sanio Kasumovic 1:03.42 1:09.44 Austria 1:10.611:05.801:11.901:12.131:03.42
31 Oleg Gritsenko 1:08.69 1:09.83 Russia 1:08.691:11.571:09.021:10.481:09.99
32 David Gugl 1:00.59 1:12.16 Austria 1:00.591:04.941:16.151:21.891:15.38
33 Tadeáš Doležal 1:15.65 Czech Republic 1:23.031:15.65
34 Gabriel Pichlbauer 1:20.24 Austria 1:24.141:20.24
35 Jochen Bauer 1:20.94 Germany 1:26.541:20.94
36 David Dinh 1:25.86 Austria DNF1:25.86
37 Maxim Romanenko 1:37.42 Austria 1:37.421:38.85
38 Leon Samuel Condell 1:39.82 Austria DNF1:39.82
39 Dieter Amberger 1:44.02 Austria 1:44.021:45.21
40 Jeremia E. Neuhold 1:48.98 Austria 1:48.981:58.57
41 Julian Schuhmann 1:52.69 Austria 1:52.692:07.64
42 Felix Griesser 1:52.78 Austria 2:25.751:52.78
43 Eric Gulbins 1:58.59 Germany 1:58.592:00.74
44 Aly Nassar 2:01.51 Austria 2:01.51DNF
45 Sven Plochberger 2:01.86 Austria DNF2:01.86
46 Maximilian Daransky 2:02.83 Austria 2:17.202:02.83
47 Péter Laschek 2:06.41 Hungary DNF2:06.41
48 Liam Krenn 2:22.41 Austria DNF2:22.41

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 János Bereczki 48.58 52.45 Romania 56.9848.5856.0751.7349.55
2 Mattia Furlan 50.56 53.32 Italy 57.4150.5951.9650.5658.88
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:02.84 1:04.42 NR Austria 1:04.381:09.341:05.331:03.551:02.84
4 Florian Truckenthanner 1:04.06 1:08.60 Austria 1:20.291:07.961:09.681:04.061:08.15
5 Michael Röhrer 1:07.64 1:12.15 Austria 1:13.171:17.501:08.091:07.641:15.20
6 Viktor Kalmar 1:08.61 1:16.08 Austria 1:14.631:08.611:15.501:18.101:22.31
7 Andreas Wagner 1:12.91 1:17.29 Austria 1:12.911:17.811:17.771:16.291:19.66
8 Jakob Fiechter 1:07.00 1:17.85 Austria 1:39.011:19.431:20.041:14.071:07.00
9 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:09.25 1:20.55 Ukraine 1:26.031:32.651:17.491:09.251:18.12
10 Carlo Glod 1:13.26 1:23.43 Luxembourg 1:13.261:19.171:25.071:26.561:26.04
11 Michael Wittwer 1:19.33 1:24.71 Germany 1:22.941:24.081:27.351:19.331:27.11
12 Fabian Staber 1:15.50 1:28.28 Austria 1:50.751:18.741:36.251:29.841:15.50

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 45.38 NR 51.23 NR Italy 54.2559.4950.4745.3848.96
2 János Bereczki 50.80 52.20 NR Romania 50.9450.8052.8853.7252.77
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 59.00 1:05.88 Austria 59.001:15.381:05.881:03.421:08.35
4 Florian Truckenthanner 1:08.31 1:12.32 Austria 1:18.991:13.621:09.331:14.021:08.31
5 Carlo Glod 1:10.01 1:14.86 NR Luxembourg 1:26.791:14.071:15.401:10.011:15.11
6 Viktor Kalmar 1:10.42 1:15.62 Austria 1:17.961:16.981:11.911:19.591:10.42
7 Michael Röhrer 1:14.15 1:18.12 Austria 1:14.151:22.711:18.301:20.051:16.00
8 Andreas Wagner 1:14.82 1:18.75 Austria 1:24.771:19.921:17.361:14.821:18.96
9 Jakob Fiechter 1:17.21 1:20.14 Austria 1:53.451:20.821:17.211:17.801:21.79
10 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:14.44 1:26.08 Ukraine 1:41.061:26.721:27.881:14.441:23.64
11 Michael Wittwer 1:23.01 1:28.18 Germany 1:23.011:25.851:38.811:33.651:25.03
12 Fabian Staber 1:16.23 1:28.47 Austria 1:38.441:23.941:16.231:33.911:27.57
13 Pablo Grasböck 1:15.22 1:28.77 Austria 1:19.811:33.411:39.231:15.221:33.09
14 Andrea Thull 1:19.12 1:34.79 Luxembourg 1:42.691:49.751:34.841:19.121:26.83
15 Peter Rois 1:25.46 1:34.81 Austria 1:25.461:39.651:35.241:50.651:29.53
16 Serafim Weiß 1:28.95 1:35.85 Germany 1:31.701:28.951:43.231:32.621:43.64
17 Alexander Ben Ludewig 1:34.05 1:37.97 Germany 1:57.171:35.341:34.051:38.841:39.73
18 Thomas Millen 1:18.30 1:39.00 Austria 1:45.561:47.151:18.301:33.781:37.65
19 Chris Meusburger 1:42.27 1:44.44 Austria 1:51.531:45.871:42.271:42.531:44.92
20 Raphael Riener 1:35.44 1:46.66 Austria 1:35.441:58.411:50.721:38.421:50.84
21 Alexander Helbok 1:47.59 1:50.14 Austria 1:54.251:49.891:47.591:49.591:50.93
22 Rui Reis 1:43.11 1:53.97 Switzerland 2:13.911:57.781:43.111:53.651:50.47
23 Gabriel Pichlbauer 1:45.12 1:56.19 Austria 2:09.841:45.121:55.991:57.641:54.95
24 Viktor Strobl 1:56.79 2:04.09 Austria 1:56.791:57.752:31.581:57.722:16.80
25 Oleg Gritsenko 2:07.25 2:09.61 Russia 2:09.592:08.402:10.842:14.972:07.25
26 Luca Leenhouts 1:59.88 2:13.33 Netherlands 2:09.521:59.882:22.672:25.872:07.81
27 Sebastian Greinöcker 2:09.62 2:18.20 Austria 2:34.132:10.552:11.572:09.622:32.48
28 Dieter Amberger 2:04.68 2:20.82 Austria 2:21.712:04.682:17.892:55.132:22.87
29 Sanio Kasumovic 2:17.03 Austria 2:25.022:17.03
30 Jakob Klein 2:29.10 Germany 3:37.752:29.10
31 Julian Schuhmann 2:30.40 Austria 2:57.032:30.40
32 Jochen Bauer 2:42.67 Germany 3:01.962:42.67
33 Jiří Zlatník 2:52.21 Czech Republic 2:52.213:08.78
34 Lorenz Haas 2:58.02 Austria 2:58.02DNF
35 David Dinh 3:24.77 Austria 3:24.77DNF
36 Maximilian Daransky 3:37.92 Austria 3:45.403:37.92
37 David Romero Probst DNF United States DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 János Bereczki 1:35.48 1:40.89 Romania 1:35.481:41.411:45.79
2 Mattia Furlan 1:44.26 1:52.25 Italy 2:01.141:44.261:51.34
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:00.59 2:06.34 NR Austria 2:00.592:11.102:07.33
4 Michael Röhrer 2:07.31 2:11.22 Austria 2:16.692:07.312:09.66
5 Viktor Kalmar 2:12.81 2:18.28 Austria 2:17.082:24.952:12.81
6 Andreas Wagner 2:18.52 2:21.75 Austria 2:18.522:22.912:23.82
7 Florian Truckenthanner 2:21.56 DNF Austria 2:21.56DNF2:39.33
8 Pablo Grasböck 2:39.02 DNF Austria DNFDNF2:39.02

6x6x6 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 János Bereczki 1:28.76 NR 1:31.23 NR Romania 1:31.111:33.811:28.76
2 Mattia Furlan 1:41.19 1:45.70 Italy 1:41.261:54.641:41.19
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:07.20 2:10.62 Austria 2:07.202:08.252:16.40
4 Michael Röhrer 2:05.52 2:11.83 Austria 2:18.162:05.522:11.82
5 Andreas Wagner 2:27.05 2:28.61 Austria 2:31.162:27.052:27.61
6 Viktor Kalmar 2:26.81 2:31.46 Austria 2:40.312:27.272:26.81
7 Pablo Grasböck 2:28.04 2:33.57 Austria 2:28.042:42.092:30.57
8 Florian Truckenthanner 2:27.47 2:39.44 Austria 2:27.473:01.302:29.56
9 Carlo Glod 2:36.12 2:41.83 NR Luxembourg 2:42.242:36.122:47.13
10 Peter Rois 2:43.69 2:57.43 Austria 3:00.422:43.693:08.18
11 Andrea Thull 3:05.29 3:14.91 Luxembourg 3:05.293:10.333:29.12
12 Serafim Weiß 3:12.06 3:16.64 Germany 3:12.063:13.103:24.76
13 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3:11.75 3:22.99 Germany 3:26.113:31.103:11.75
14 Raphael Riener 4:00.88 Austria 4:00.88
15 Gabriel Pichlbauer 4:24.17 Austria 4:24.17
16 Sebastian Greinöcker 4:49.98 Austria 4:49.98
17 Alexander Helbok DNF Austria DNF
17 Fabian Staber DNF Austria DNF

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 1:30.86 1:39.91 Italy 1:30.861:50.391:38.47
2 János Bereczki 1:36.75 1:42.51 Romania 1:47.031:36.751:43.75
3 Michael Röhrer 2:04.40 2:13.70 Austria 2:21.412:15.282:04.40
4 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:05.42 2:19.29 Austria 2:09.382:43.072:05.42
5 Andreas Wagner 2:16.73 2:23.76 Austria 2:27.842:26.722:16.73
6 Viktor Kalmar 2:18.57 2:38.80 Austria 2:40.632:18.572:57.20
7 Finn Ickler 2:23.08 2:39.41 Germany 2:23.082:36.412:58.75
8 Carlo Glod 2:35.39 NR 2:42.07 Luxembourg 2:41.452:35.392:49.36
9 Florian Truckenthanner 2:23.46 2:52.86 Austria 3:03.242:23.463:11.89
10 Andrea Thull 2:59.25 2:59.60 Luxembourg 2:59.712:59.842:59.25
11 Fabian Staber 2:43.99 3:24.64 Austria 3:14.194:15.742:43.99
12 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3:10.54 3:32.67 Germany 3:10.543:45.383:42.10
13 Serafim Weiß 3:12.48 3:40.64 Germany 4:13.023:36.423:12.48
14 Raphael Riener 3:34.73 4:04.37 Austria 3:34.734:12.974:25.42
15 Alexander Helbok 3:42.07 4:05.28 Austria 4:16.384:17.403:42.07
16 Gabriel Pichlbauer 4:11.83 4:37.74 Austria 4:11.835:00.124:41.26
17 Peter Rois 2:40.56 DNF Austria 2:40.563:41.03DNF
18 Pablo Grasböck 2:50.52 DNF Austria 3:28.692:50.52DNF
19 Sebastian Greinöcker 4:40.00 Austria 4:40.00
20 Oleg Gritsenko 4:49.96 Russia 4:49.96
21 Dieter Amberger 4:55.55 Austria 4:55.55
22 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) DNF Ukraine DNF
22 Luca Leenhouts DNF Netherlands DNF
22 Viktor Strobl DNF Austria DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 2:10.78 2:16.19 NR Italy 2:10.782:26.912:10.89
2 János Bereczki 2:20.85 2:25.40 Romania 2:31.602:20.852:23.74
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:05.31 3:09.84 Austria 3:05.313:09.833:14.38
4 Michael Röhrer 3:13.68 3:18.68 Austria 3:13.683:21.583:20.77
5 Andreas Wagner 3:13.58 3:27.26 Austria 3:39.433:13.583:28.78
6 Carlo Glod 3:28.49 NR 3:45.68 NR Luxembourg 3:50.243:58.323:28.49
7 Viktor Kalmar 3:44.65 3:53.52 Austria 3:49.144:06.763:44.65
8 Florian Truckenthanner 4:00.47 4:03.50 Austria 4:00.474:07.264:02.76

7x7x7 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 János Bereczki 2:29.69 2:35.36 Romania 2:30.532:45.862:29.69
2 Mattia Furlan 2:16.39 2:35.57 Italy 2:52.202:16.392:38.11
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:59.31 3:03.66 NR Austria 3:08.213:03.452:59.31
4 Michael Röhrer 3:06.48 3:09.66 Austria 3:12.353:10.143:06.48
5 Andreas Wagner 3:06.04 3:22.24 Austria 3:33.933:06.043:26.74
6 Florian Truckenthanner 3:51.97 4:02.07 Austria 3:55.104:19.153:51.97
7 Carlo Glod 3:59.46 4:02.52 Luxembourg 4:00.893:59.464:07.22
8 Viktor Kalmar 3:58.99 4:04.81 Austria 3:58.994:03.444:12.00
9 Peter Rois 3:57.82 4:15.03 Austria 3:57.824:22.694:24.58
10 Serafim Weiß 4:16.20 4:28.03 Germany 4:25.954:41.954:16.20
11 Fabian Staber 4:34.48 Austria 4:34.48
12 Pablo Grasböck 4:36.84 Austria 4:36.84
13 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4:42.86 Ukraine 4:42.86
14 Andrea Thull 4:57.50 Luxembourg 4:57.50
15 Gabriel Pichlbauer DNF Austria DNF

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 János Bereczki 2:13.00 2:16.90 NR Romania 2:17.332:20.372:13.00
2 Mattia Furlan 2:11.82 2:22.91 Italy 2:34.482:11.822:22.43
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:13.22 3:13.75 Austria 3:13.833:13.223:14.20
4 Michael Röhrer 3:18.63 3:27.82 Austria 3:18.633:28.273:36.55
5 Andreas Wagner 3:24.18 3:32.65 Austria 3:24.183:35.793:37.97
6 Finn Ickler 3:49.60 3:58.34 Germany 3:57.394:08.043:49.60
7 Florian Truckenthanner 3:49.49 4:01.69 Austria 4:17.183:49.493:58.40
8 Viktor Kalmar 3:53.22 4:14.19 Austria 4:15.763:53.224:33.59
9 Carlo Glod 4:06.08 4:14.36 Luxembourg 4:06.084:19.764:17.24
10 Peter Rois 4:05.03 4:20.65 Austria 4:05.034:15.694:41.23
11 Andrea Thull 4:14.61 4:27.22 Luxembourg 4:35.274:31.774:14.61
12 Pablo Grasböck 4:34.27 4:40.78 Austria 4:34.274:36.734:51.34
13 Fabian Staber 4:38.87 4:47.38 Austria 4:38.875:00.554:42.72
14 Serafim Weiß 4:50.67 5:01.32 Germany 5:06.945:06.344:50.67
15 Alexander Ben Ludewig 5:09.29 5:19.00 Germany 5:23.195:09.295:24.51
16 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4:41.10 DNF Ukraine 4:41.10DNFDNS
17 Gabriel Pichlbauer 5:34.84 Austria 5:34.84
18 Raphael Riener 5:38.03 Austria 5:38.03
19 Dieter Amberger DNF Austria DNF
19 Oleg Gritsenko DNF Russia DNF
19 Sebastian Greinöcker DNF Austria DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 44.16 51.88 Italy 55.7854.0249.4052.2344.16
2 Florian Truckenthanner 55.61 1:01.58 Austria 1:00.931:12.6655.9455.611:07.88
3 János Bereczki 59.31 1:03.41 Romania 1:08.681:03.0859.311:07.4459.70
4 Viktor Kalmar 57.54 1:09.17 Austria 1:16.511:18.571:01.8357.541:09.17
5 Pablo Grasböck 58.75 1:09.18 Austria 1:18.651:12.5358.751:08.791:06.23
6 Michael Röhrer 1:02.72 1:12.54 Austria 1:13.621:15.321:02.721:18.281:08.68
7 David Gugl 1:07.36 1:15.16 Austria 1:12.791:20.221:17.521:07.361:15.17
8 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:08.98 1:20.22 Ukraine 1:08.981:22.431:20.501:17.721:24.23
9 Fabian Staber 1:21.93 1:29.85 Austria 1:28.051:21.932:02.831:30.761:30.75
10 Andreas Wagner 1:27.37 1:33.18 Austria 1:35.591:27.371:29.831:34.111:46.75
11 Tadeáš Doležal 1:22.88 1:35.80 Czech Republic 1:37.131:35.571:34.711:46.091:22.88
12 Alexander Helbok 1:39.08 1:45.37 Austria 1:47.891:44.492:03.121:39.081:43.73

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattia Furlan 50.76 54.49 Italy 55.3852.6155.4850.76DNF
2 Florian Truckenthanner 54.67 1:03.04 Austria 59.7454.671:03.501:13.411:05.87
3 János Bereczki 59.92 1:03.24 Romania 1:01.9759.921:08.081:01.621:06.14
4 Viktor Kalmar 1:03.94 1:12.77 Austria 1:12.581:03.941:06.541:19.181:20.30
5 Pablo Grasböck 1:07.22 1:13.63 Austria 1:07.221:12.471:21.571:10.171:18.26
6 David Gugl 1:08.02 1:14.85 Austria 1:21.461:17.061:09.901:08.021:17.59
7 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:15.08 1:16.50 Ukraine 1:25.941:17.561:15.081:15.581:16.36
8 Michael Röhrer 1:11.58 1:16.99 Austria 1:17.011:17.821:22.031:16.131:11.58
9 Fabian Staber 1:28.05 1:36.69 Austria 1:28.051:31.952:12.101:43.291:34.83
10 Andreas Wagner 1:32.29 1:41.48 Austria 1:38.081:45.111:32.291:41.261:45.70
11 Tadeáš Doležal 1:34.87 1:44.18 Czech Republic 1:52.561:34.871:43.871:46.571:42.11
12 Alexander Helbok 1:28.39 1:49.67 Austria 1:51.811:42.732:01.901:28.391:54.48
13 Andrea Thull 1:42.23 1:57.94 Luxembourg 1:48.762:08.741:56.352:08.711:42.23
14 David Romero Probst 1:47.98 2:01.70 United States 1:47.982:08.12DNF1:57.911:59.06
15 Raphael Riener 1:56.60 2:06.63 Austria 2:53.892:02.341:56.602:05.052:12.50
16 Sebastian Greinöcker 1:58.68 2:10.18 Austria 2:09.912:18.701:58.682:01.932:34.91
17 Carlo Glod 2:02.71 2:24.69 Luxembourg 2:02.712:20.922:30.352:27.472:25.68
18 Sanio Kasumovic 2:10.51 2:34.59 Austria 2:45.972:10.512:36.762:21.032:50.76
19 Peter Rois 1:57.88 2:40.51 Austria 1:57.882:49.532:56.572:26.982:45.02
20 Dieter Amberger 2:33.11 Austria 2:44.092:33.11
21 Luca Leenhouts 2:33.74 Netherlands 2:33.742:49.63
22 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:36.52 Austria 3:01.222:36.52
23 Julian Schuhmann 2:41.56 Austria 2:41.563:03.43
24 Aly Nassar 3:07.95 Austria 3:07.953:13.60
25 Oleg Gritsenko 3:34.53 Russia 3:34.533:40.76
26 David Dinh 4:02.40 Austria DNF4:02.40
27 Christoph Fuerst DNF Austria DNFDNF
27 Péter Laschek DNF Hungary DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 3.65 5.39 Russia 5.203.655.635.358.72
2 Carlo Glod 4.32 5.42 Luxembourg 4.324.907.425.875.48
3 Florian Truckenthanner 5.38 6.08 Austria 5.925.446.876.895.38
4 Sebastian Greinöcker 5.90 6.92 Austria 8.748.905.926.115.90
5 Viktor Kalmar 6.53 7.32 Austria 6.788.628.066.537.13
6 Alexander Helbok 7.15 7.93 Austria 7.318.477.159.168.01
7 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.05 8.31 Ukraine 12.229.259.616.065.05
8 Peter Rois 7.24 8.72 Austria 9.048.119.827.249.00
9 Fabian Staber 7.89 8.87 Austria 10.178.1314.398.327.89
10 Pablo Grasböck 6.98 8.91 Austria 9.319.188.256.9810.83
11 Andrea Thull 5.00 9.29 Luxembourg 12.567.0410.0310.795.00
12 Maximilian Daransky 8.13 9.39 Austria 11.078.218.888.1311.81
13 Andreas Wagner 7.49 10.40 Austria 13.457.4915.918.419.35
14 Raphael Riener 8.10 10.44 Austria 10.2011.0811.5210.058.10
15 Julian Schuhmann 9.83 10.84 Austria 10.7910.7311.139.8310.99
16 Leon Samuel Condell 9.22 11.47 Austria 12.6412.6010.1111.699.22
17 Andrej Pantic 6.56 11.99 Croatia 6.5612.0812.5512.3611.52
18 Sebastian Reiterer 9.78 12.29 Austria 9.7815.0811.8016.2210.00
19 Luca Leenhouts 9.82 12.85 Netherlands 10.479.8238.1111.7016.38
20 Felix Griesser 9.00 12.89 Austria 9.0014.8020.3111.4712.40
21 Oleg Gritsenko 9.11 13.24 Russia 16.7110.5729.1212.449.11
22 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.79 13.40 Austria 12.0617.8514.7113.4310.79
23 Adelina Ilnicki 10.65 15.48 Poland 10.6517.9213.8516.1316.45
24 Aly Nassar 9.60 16.02 Austria 21.3910.6620.6116.809.60
25 Viktor Strobl 7.68 DNF Austria 7.68DNF12.48DNF12.37

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 2.17 4.22 Russia 3.555.224.592.174.53
2 Carlo Glod 5.17 6.36 Luxembourg 5.177.607.255.196.64
3 Andrea Thull 4.70 6.39 Luxembourg 6.747.318.674.705.11
4 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 2.58 6.42 Ukraine 8.596.187.532.585.56
5 Florian Truckenthanner 2.13 NR 7.09 Austria 7.545.877.862.13DNF
6 Alexander Helbok 5.52 7.36 Austria 5.526.327.39DNF8.37
7 Viktor Kalmar 4.77 7.70 Austria DNF8.048.464.776.61
8 Leon Samuel Condell 5.38 8.12 Austria 11.229.636.695.388.03
9 Julian Schuhmann 6.18 8.26 Austria 8.668.838.396.187.72
10 Fabian Staber 5.93 8.44 Austria 5.938.1112.718.119.10
11 Sebastian Greinöcker 3.51 9.18 Austria 7.3710.1710.003.5111.88
12 Andreas Wagner 6.41 9.21 Austria 8.2211.0510.456.418.96
13 Pablo Grasböck 6.35 10.30 Austria 12.7519.898.546.359.62
14 Luca Leenhouts 7.77 10.35 Netherlands 7.7714.7813.399.208.47
15 Peter Rois 3.41 10.71 Austria 15.3711.9612.223.417.96
16 Serafim Weiß 6.17 11.28 Germany 11.5512.6113.786.179.69
17 Raphael Riener 2.90 11.56 Austria 13.5810.5410.562.9014.65
18 Maximilian Daransky 10.08 12.45 Austria 12.1113.0510.0813.9612.20
19 Andrej Pantic 10.09 12.49 Croatia 13.3617.1312.2411.8810.09
20 Viktor Strobl 9.42 12.92 Austria 17.0111.83DNF9.939.42
21 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.24 13.18 Austria 10.2416.8011.1721.2211.57
22 Adelina Ilnicki 7.91 13.47 Poland 15.3824.388.897.9116.13
23 Oleg Gritsenko 8.56 13.57 Russia 9.65DNF18.428.5612.64
24 Felix Griesser 11.05 13.70 Austria 16.2015.6412.0513.4111.05
25 Aly Nassar 8.98 14.22 Austria 21.9715.1814.468.9813.03
26 Sebastian Reiterer 11.71 14.31 Austria 18.7412.1011.7112.10DNF
27 Sven Plochberger 10.59 14.68 Austria 13.4620.8710.5915.4115.17
28 Peter Jaszczynski 8.07 14.71 Poland 20.4717.678.0713.2213.24
29 Dieter Amberger 10.18 14.71 Austria 19.4911.8510.1813.2519.03
30 Jana-Sophie Helml 9.67 14.90 Austria 15.0814.4515.169.6720.47
31 Jeremia E. Neuhold 11.58 15.13 Austria 14.6722.4315.4315.3011.58
32 David Dinh 14.69 16.81 Austria 42.5216.3516.6414.6917.44
33 Maxim Romanenko 15.56 20.23 Austria 15.5620.2329.6422.2418.23
34 Christoph Fuerst 22.28 29.65 Austria 30.5633.3632.1926.1922.28
35 Péter Laschek 22.97 30.79 Hungary 38.1542.2429.3822.9724.85

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 3.58 4.65 Russia 4.276.114.963.584.73
2 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.51 5.04 Ukraine 4.5814.735.495.054.51
3 Viktor Kalmar 5.61 6.39 Austria 6.416.6810.035.616.08
4 Andrea Thull 5.57 6.62 Luxembourg 5.795.819.385.578.25
5 Florian Truckenthanner 4.30 7.49 Austria 5.929.9212.214.306.62
6 Mattia Furlan 5.21 7.81 Italy 9.928.1111.095.415.21
7 Daniel Brůna 6.08 8.13 Czech Republic 6.0811.228.366.379.67
8 Andreas Wagner 6.52 8.19 Austria 6.9510.366.5212.277.26
9 Jeremia E. Neuhold 5.37 8.63 Austria 7.969.3410.008.585.37
10 Carlo Glod 7.42 8.72 Luxembourg 7.649.219.717.429.30
11 Sebastian Greinöcker 7.58 9.02 Austria 8.6612.329.908.507.58
12 Sven Plochberger 7.02 9.57 Austria 9.579.2112.247.029.94
13 Tadeáš Doležal 7.86 10.15 Czech Republic 16.457.868.0512.939.48
14 Oleg Gritsenko 7.39 11.38 Russia 12.7912.647.3916.108.71
15 Peter Rois 9.35 11.46 Austria 10.8411.929.3519.3611.62
16 Peter Jaszczynski 10.05 13.03 Poland 13.6213.6615.0410.0511.81
17 Luke Condell 12.78 13.70 Austria 12.7814.7714.0813.8613.17
18 Luca Leenhouts 8.05 14.61 Netherlands DNF12.058.0516.8714.90
19 Péter Laschek 10.22 14.87 Hungary 10.2217.6310.4216.5518.22
20 Maximilian Daransky 11.50 16.11 Austria 17.8116.0411.5017.6214.67
21 Viktor Strobl 12.19 16.37 Austria 18.2112.1915.4220.2815.48
22 Sanio Kasumovic 12.80 17.96 Austria 25.2016.3312.8912.8024.65
23 Aly Nassar 18.45 23.76 Austria 18.4529.3519.94DNF21.98
24 Fabian Staber 13.85 DNF Austria 15.40DNF13.85DNFDNS

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 4.04 5.53 Russia 5.556.406.554.644.04
2 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.15 5.57 Ukraine 4.156.167.484.875.68
3 Daniel Brůna 4.28 5.67 Czech Republic 8.064.288.494.664.30
4 Viktor Kalmar 5.20 6.69 Austria 5.208.3111.876.385.39
5 Jeremia E. Neuhold 3.54 6.94 Austria 11.285.3413.503.544.21
6 Mattia Furlan 5.20 7.06 Italy 5.207.249.907.816.14
7 Andrea Thull 6.96 7.63 Luxembourg 7.058.227.618.736.96
8 Florian Truckenthanner 4.67 8.01 Austria 4.679.238.61DNF6.18
9 Peter Jaszczynski 4.93 8.64 Poland 10.296.968.674.9311.50
10 Sven Plochberger 4.19 8.70 Austria 11.864.7510.894.1910.46
11 Carlo Glod 5.21 8.83 Luxembourg 7.9413.3711.305.217.24
12 Sebastian Greinöcker 7.20 9.10 Austria 7.207.6613.077.6911.96
13 Viktor Strobl 4.57 9.31 Austria 18.179.8810.924.577.12
14 Luke Condell 6.07 9.61 Austria 14.686.079.636.5612.64
15 Luca Leenhouts 3.41 9.68 Netherlands 24.496.239.933.4112.87
16 Aly Nassar 7.65 10.31 Austria 11.447.8311.677.6513.74
17 Tadeáš Doležal 3.75 10.40 Czech Republic 10.2714.7515.143.756.19
18 Fabian Staber 7.64 10.91 Austria 7.6417.4912.8410.489.40
19 Oleg Gritsenko 9.50 11.10 Russia 10.529.5011.0712.4311.72
20 Péter Laschek 7.47 11.20 Hungary 7.4712.8411.159.6113.47
21 Andreas Wagner 6.50 11.43 Austria 18.6015.649.446.509.22
22 Peter Rois 10.10 11.92 Austria 11.1011.7021.2312.9510.10
23 Sanio Kasumovic 5.15 11.94 Austria 10.266.7018.865.1536.23
24 Maximilian Daransky 6.07 12.06 Austria 19.747.3114.646.0714.23
25 Alexander Helbok 6.17 12.11 Austria 6.1710.579.7216.05DNF
26 Maxim Romanenko 6.77 13.81 Austria 14.476.7715.2611.6919.46
27 Andrej Pantic 5.49 13.91 Croatia 17.9613.6114.785.4913.33
28 Sebastian Reiterer 7.02 14.66 Austria 16.1218.2916.037.0211.84
29 Dieter Amberger 10.35 15.59 Austria 17.9310.3516.1217.7012.94
30 Nikolaus Lindinger 15.42 16.69 Austria 22.6315.4216.8116.1217.13
31 Felix Griesser 7.96 18.28 Austria 23.7410.1527.857.9620.94
32 David Dinh 5.11 22.26 Austria DNF8.7938.685.1119.32
33 Christoph Fuerst 8.88 32.39 Austria 43.01DNF23.618.8830.54