SSL 4 Mora 2017


Date
Nov 11 - 12, 2017
City
Mora, Sweden
Venue

Mora Folkhögskola

Address
Yvradsvägen 29, 792 34 Mora
Website
SSL 4 Mora 2017 website
Organizers
Daniel Wallin, Govend Avgerinos Djangoi, and Ilektra Avgerinou Djangoi
WCA Delegate
Anders Berggren
Contact

ilektra.avgerinou@hotmail.com

Information

This is the fourth competition of the Swedish Speedcubing League 2017. The competition is open to everyone but limited to 70 competitiors due to venue constraints. Visitors are very welcome to attend this competition for free. Registration will happen on this WCA-page and is not considered complete before we have recieved the payment of the entry fee which has been set to 100 SEK. For more information, plese visit the competition website.

Events
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 kr (Swedish Krona).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 8.48 8.90 Sweden 8.489.778.618.599.50
2 Daniel Wallin 9.09 9.91 Sweden 10.449.0910.079.23DNF
3 Axel Aronsson 9.72 10.12 Sweden 9.7210.009.7410.6120.38

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 1.92 2.57 Sweden 1.92DNF3.671.942.09
2 Daniel Wallin 1.88 2.62 Sweden 1.882.172.433.264.88
3 Thomas Schmidt 1.91 2.82 Denmark 1.911.914.352.903.64

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 29.90 33.96 Sweden 36.4331.2337.0234.2229.90
2 Mattias Uvesten 34.48 36.31 Sweden 37.1934.4844.6436.2735.48
3 Daniel Wallin 35.25 36.86 Sweden 35.251:29.9635.8536.0738.67

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 50.68 DNF Sweden 50.68DNF54.59
2 Simon Westlund 1:45.43 DNF Sweden 1:45.43DNFDNF
3 Peter Åberg 1:51.40 DNF Sweden 1:56.67DNF1:51.40

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 31 Sweden 31
2 Anders Berggren 32 Sweden 32
3 Simon Westlund 33 Sweden 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anders Berggren 13.83 16.38 Sweden 14.9217.8516.3713.83DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 14.21 16.38 Sweden 16.0016.6619.9414.2116.48
3 Axel Aronsson 14.62 16.75 Sweden 14.6216.4616.7217.0726.13

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.75 6.79 Sweden DNF6.507.486.385.75
2 Thomas Schmidt 6.54 7.47 Denmark 7.277.867.477.676.54
3 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 7.83 9.15 Sweden 9.587.838.849.02DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 40.70 47.73 Sweden 40.7053.6543.8946.4752.83
2 Mattias Uvesten 50.15 59.88 Sweden 1:05.0050.151:07.6855.8358.80
3 Melwin Andersson 54.42 1:01.14 Sweden 59.921:13.941:06.3854.4257.13

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 2.31 2.96 Sweden 4.382.672.312.853.35
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.83 3.42 Denmark 5.602.833.543.093.64
3 Elvin Thorsen 2.36 3.57 Sweden 5.342.363.282.944.50

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Moberg 2.34 3.70 Sweden 3.332.344.773.004.88
2 Mattias Uvesten 2.77 3.83 Sweden 4.032.774.642.835.06
3 Albin Sten 2.68 3.86 Sweden 4.122.683.653.924.01

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 8.84 11.45 Sweden 8.8412.1314.8710.5811.64
2 Elvin Thorsen 12.26 16.61 Sweden 17.1612.6720.0112.2624.39
3 Sebastian Alanen 11.89 17.27 Sweden 11.8914.2517.9323.0619.64

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 6:42.19 DNF Sweden DNFDNF6:42.19
2 Simon Westlund 10:14.00 DNF Sweden 10:14.00DNFDNF
3 Peter Åberg 15:09.00 DNF Sweden 15:09.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 20:25.00 DNF Sweden 20:25.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 17/20 51:26 Sweden 17/20 51:26
2 Peter Åberg 11/12 54:00 Sweden 11/12 54:00
3 Daniel Wallin 10/11 49:41 Sweden 10/11 49:41