SPB Winter 2016


Date
Dec 3 - 4, 2016
City
Pushkin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Magazeynaya str., 42A
Details

On the second floor

Website
SPB Winter 2016 website
Organizers
Artem Yashkov, Daniil Popov, Maksim Melnik, and Pavel Galaktionov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Organization team

Information

Registration will be closed on November, 27 or when we reach 80 competitors. Registration fee is 250 RUB for any 3 events. Each next event is +10 RUB. Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.66 7.63 Russia 7.567.937.398.926.66
2 Sergey Ryabko 8.27 8.87 Russia 10.168.868.938.838.27
3 Pavel Galaktionov 9.14 10.20 Russia 9.459.1411.8710.5110.63

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 2.48 2.88 Russia 3.153.102.782.752.48
2 Pavel Galaktionov 2.60 3.33 Russia 3.362.602.933.703.79
3 Alexey Elokhin 2.68 4.13 Russia 4.072.684.434.403.93

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 29.28 36.20 Russia 35.1436.0937.3629.2840.27
2 Artem Yashkov 34.73 37.95 Russia 38.8637.6034.7341.3937.38
3 Pavel Galaktionov 41.81 43.24 Russia 41.8142.4346.3945.1042.20

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 1:09.91 1:12.90 Russia 1:09.911:14.301:17.431:13.551:10.85
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:06.38 1:13.39 Russia 1:27.701:06.381:12.981:16.481:10.70
3 Pavel Galaktionov 1:12.32 1:19.51 Russia 1:21.711:12.621:12.321:24.201:28.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vyacheslav Sizov 2:31.11 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:31.11
2 Nikita Kuznetsov 3:45.65 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:45.65
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:45.97 DNF Belarus DNF3:50.563:45.97

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 10.84 12.14 Russia 11.2013.2911.9413.9910.84
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 11.91 13.15 Russia 13.0212.3014.1214.7511.91
3 Artem Yashkov 12.97 15.27 Russia 14.0214.6617.1312.9727.38

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 4.58 5.64 Russia 9.234.586.764.625.54
2 Pavel Galaktionov 4.07 6.92 Russia 7.099.868.834.074.83
3 Mikhail Kuzin 6.20 7.70 Russia 9.679.476.956.206.69

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 3.16 4.43 Russia 3.164.545.974.724.02
2 Artem Yashkov 4.05 4.43 Russia 4.424.14DNF4.724.05
3 Nikolay Golovenko 4.74 5.63 Russia 8.014.746.554.995.34