SNZ Southern 2019


Date
Mar 30, 2019
City
Christchurch, New Zealand
Venue

https://www.stmartins.school.nz/

Address
24 Albert Terrace, St Martins, Christchurch 8022
Details

St Martins School Hall

Website
SNZ Southern 2019 website
Contact

https://www.speedcubing.nz/event/snz-southern-2019/contact

Organizer
Joshua Brungar
WCA Delegates
Alex Asbery and James Macdiarmid
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

SNZ Zouthern 2019 is an official World Cube Association (WCA) sanctioned speedcubing competition. Speedcubing is solving the 3x3x3 Cube or other similar puzzles as quickly as possible. The competition is open to all competitors regardless of experience and skill, but certain event-based time limits will be in place so as to make sure we can stay on schedule and get through the days on time. No prior experience in WCA competitions is necessary, but competitors should be familiar with the WCA regulations.

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $30 (New Zealand Dollar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

If the competitor limit is reached an email will be sent out which will require you to reply in order to confirm attendance to the competition

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nathan Chong won with an average of 9.83 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oliver Jenks finished second (10.37) and Adrien Auvray Matyn finished third (10.50).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Chong 8.80 9.83 New Zealand 8.9112.958.8011.708.87
2 Oliver Jenks 9.23 10.37 New Zealand 9.2611.4110.5611.299.23
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 9.25 10.50 New Zealand 9.599.2511.5211.8010.38
4 James Macdiarmid 7.91 10.51 New Zealand 9.937.9112.8211.779.82
5 Alex Asbery 10.96 11.10 New Zealand 11.0111.2411.0411.5310.96
6 Noel Kim 9.06 11.27 New Zealand 9.0611.2412.0111.0311.54
7 Jasper Murray 11.10 11.52 New Zealand 11.1011.5911.7712.0011.20
8 Angela Braganza 11.06 12.27 New Zealand 12.5811.3815.6511.0612.84
9 Jake van Keulen 11.98 14.15 New Zealand 14.6411.9812.8115.0115.89
10 Dwyane Ramos 12.21 16.02 New Zealand 12.4912.21DNF12.7422.82
11 Harry Vaughan 13.58 16.15 New Zealand 16.9016.9513.5814.5917.12
12 Jordan Harvey 13.10 16.57 New Zealand 16.1813.1018.9214.6019.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noel Kim 8.89 9.74 New Zealand 9.549.908.8911.099.78
2 Nathan Chong 8.81 9.83 New Zealand 11.059.098.8112.039.34
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 9.16 10.23 New Zealand 13.0310.049.169.7210.94
4 James Macdiarmid 9.40 10.72 New Zealand 12.1511.7510.789.409.64
5 Oliver Jenks 9.94 10.94 New Zealand 10.9411.3412.1210.559.94
6 Jasper Murray 10.85 11.10 New Zealand 11.2811.1410.8713.0410.85
7 Alex Asbery 10.62 11.52 New Zealand 11.4811.8010.6211.2912.02
8 Dwyane Ramos 9.25 11.80 New Zealand 9.989.2512.0613.3513.83
9 Angela Braganza 11.99 12.76 New Zealand 13.2911.9913.9412.5912.39
10 Jake van Keulen 11.53 13.88 New Zealand 15.3714.8513.3411.5313.46
11 Harry Vaughan 13.54 14.77 New Zealand 18.1013.5415.2913.6615.37
12 Jordan Harvey 12.40 14.82 New Zealand 15.0512.4014.9014.5215.29
13 Jack Gerring 13.90 15.38 New Zealand 17.7616.4313.9014.6815.03
14 Luke Heath-Edwards 14.19 15.43 New Zealand 15.2315.7518.8914.1915.30
15 Isaac Latta 13.22 16.14 New Zealand 17.24DNF17.5813.2213.60
16 James Dyer 14.47 16.91 New Zealand 19.5614.8114.4719.9716.37
17 Jaxson Stove 14.41 17.86 New Zealand 18.1617.8218.1017.6614.41
18 Ethan Dale 16.45 19.27 New Zealand 18.6619.7216.4519.4223.35
19 Tom Ayers 18.24 19.99 New Zealand 20.3420.6522.7118.2418.97
20 Jaxon Toy 21.53 22.48 New Zealand 22.8227.3021.5322.7121.92
21 Thomas Brocherie 22.09 23.37 New Zealand 25.8622.1222.0933.3622.12
22 Henry Ban 26.13 26.82 New Zealand 27.3326.1326.39DNF26.73
23 Misha Pavlov 22.20 27.52 New Zealand 28.4822.2026.0628.01DNF
24 Luke McPherson 28.69 33.77 New Zealand 28.6937.2933.6633.6134.05

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Chong 8.23 9.82 New Zealand 10.979.0111.699.478.23
2 Adrien Auvray Matyn 8.00 9.95 New Zealand 11.1012.859.798.008.97
3 James Macdiarmid 8.51 10.35 New Zealand 11.4511.108.5110.549.41
4 Alex Asbery 9.90 10.38 New Zealand 10.2411.129.909.9410.96
5 Oliver Jenks 9.20 10.74 New Zealand 10.5315.0910.0111.689.20
6 Noel Kim 8.49 10.82 New Zealand 10.188.4912.0211.1111.16
7 Jasper Murray 9.28 10.86 New Zealand 10.5711.8410.1812.579.28
8 Angela Braganza 10.87 11.45 New Zealand 10.8712.0912.6611.3610.89
9 Dwyane Ramos 10.18 12.70 New Zealand 11.7611.4514.9010.18DNF
10 Jake van Keulen 11.41 13.51 New Zealand 15.3211.4115.7512.4012.82
11 Isaac Latta 10.34 13.88 New Zealand 14.6810.3413.4414.6913.52
12 Jordan Harvey 13.25 14.02 New Zealand 13.7513.6218.5514.6913.25
13 Jack Gerring 11.80 14.99 New Zealand 16.5512.6315.7911.8017.48
14 James Dyer 11.53 16.51 New Zealand 15.1317.8917.3917.0211.53
15 Luke Heath-Edwards 14.40 17.25 New Zealand 14.4017.9816.6617.1018.73
16 Harry Vaughan 14.28 17.30 New Zealand 14.28DNF16.9716.5218.40
17 Ethan Dale 15.05 18.44 New Zealand 19.7015.4915.0520.1422.54
18 Tom Ayers 16.06 18.54 New Zealand 16.1616.0619.4719.9925.49
19 Jaxson Stove 16.36 19.21 New Zealand 21.9016.3619.0616.6628.35
20 Joshua Brungar 18.95 23.72 New Zealand 30.0022.1922.8818.9526.08
21 Thomas Brocherie 21.38 23.72 New Zealand 23.4921.3825.3222.3626.86
22 Henry Ban 20.65 24.80 New Zealand 24.4928.3421.5631.1320.65
23 Jaxon Toy 21.54 25.12 New Zealand 24.2224.4726.6627.2821.54
24 Misha Pavlov 22.44 26.19 New Zealand 32.0425.5322.4424.5828.46
25 Luke McPherson 20.93 26.59 New Zealand 27.0628.9024.1620.9328.56
26 Daniel Butler 22.39 26.84 New Zealand 26.6822.3926.5327.3147.51
27 Luis Varias 28.43 29.17 New Zealand 28.6529.2628.4329.6131.97
28 Justin Muirhead 33.09 34.77 New Zealand 34.8533.0936.2133.2538.26
29 Benoit Auvray 27.99 35.30 New Zealand 37.2335.2427.9935.1935.48
30 Rebecca Lee 32.09 37.88 New Zealand 40.8036.8332.0946.4036.01
31 Lachie Hewitson 31.83 38.17 New Zealand 39.2238.3031.8337.2838.92
32 Harrison Lehmann 32.02 39.20 New Zealand 32.5450.5843.2832.0241.79
33 Ben Gorman 36.59 42.89 New Zealand 36.5941.4548.6939.1548.07
34 Connor Broadhead 39.25 46.29 New Zealand 1:08.3346.3639.2542.7649.76
35 Charlie Doutch 40.44 47.21 New Zealand 48.4447.9645.2240.4451.39
36 Jack Milne 39.19 50.75 New Zealand 39.1950.7351.1950.321:23.54
37 Sue Scobie 59.96 1:17.28 New Zealand 59.961:17.452:02.191:30.001:04.38
38 Gus Jensen 1:20.87 1:35.13 New Zealand 2:05.141:20.871:29.891:27.471:48.04
39 Zee Capangpangan 29.34 DNF Philippines 29.3435.19DNF50.45DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noel Kim 2.07 2.62 New Zealand 3.682.492.072.662.70
2 Dwyane Ramos 2.85 3.21 New Zealand 3.102.962.854.973.57
3 Angela Braganza 2.64 3.42 New Zealand 3.054.122.643.086.03
4 Alex Asbery 3.36 3.95 New Zealand 4.073.364.423.365.07
5 Oliver Jenks 2.40 4.27 New Zealand 4.7513.423.902.404.16
6 Jasper Murray 2.74 4.29 New Zealand 6.504.562.744.433.87
7 Adrien Auvray Matyn 3.11 4.51 New Zealand 3.316.284.283.115.93
8 Jake van Keulen 3.02 4.73 New Zealand 6.334.483.025.574.13
9 Luke Heath-Edwards 3.80 4.81 New Zealand 6.4410.793.803.924.08
10 Isaac Latta 4.42 5.72 New Zealand 4.426.405.285.498.43
11 Thomas Brocherie 4.67 5.72 New Zealand 4.706.144.676.31DNF
12 James Dyer 5.38 6.05 New Zealand 5.606.877.365.675.38

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noel Kim 2.09 2.80 New Zealand 4.762.133.752.512.09
2 Angela Braganza 2.73 3.64 New Zealand 3.814.842.824.302.73
3 Jasper Murray 2.35 3.79 New Zealand 4.695.602.354.072.61
4 Jake van Keulen 3.47 3.81 New Zealand 3.843.893.697.693.47
5 Adrien Auvray Matyn 3.92 4.12 New Zealand 4.944.123.924.134.11
6 Oliver Jenks 3.84 4.33 New Zealand 4.976.013.844.063.97
7 Alex Asbery 3.01 4.51 New Zealand 7.364.543.014.454.53
8 Dwyane Ramos 4.12 4.61 New Zealand 5.084.204.546.664.12
9 Isaac Latta 4.76 5.16 New Zealand 5.096.244.935.464.76
10 James Dyer 3.55 5.64 New Zealand 5.735.903.555.307.89
11 Thomas Brocherie 3.45 5.65 New Zealand 5.353.455.975.955.64
12 Luke Heath-Edwards 4.32 6.07 New Zealand 7.765.294.3214.305.16
13 Harry Vaughan 4.77 6.31 New Zealand 6.107.455.379.174.77
14 Jordan Harvey 4.42 6.90 New Zealand 4.4211.128.205.736.78
15 Jaxson Stove 3.74 6.99 New Zealand 6.97DNF6.003.748.01
16 Tom Ayers 5.19 7.27 New Zealand 5.198.716.797.977.06
17 Jaxon Toy 5.36 7.56 New Zealand 5.3611.206.308.687.70
18 Luis Varias 7.95 8.82 New Zealand 8.309.089.0812.007.95
19 Zee Capangpangan 8.06 9.49 Philippines 9.7314.1010.498.258.06
20 Luke McPherson 7.38 9.74 New Zealand 9.5313.167.3811.578.11
21 Ben Gorman 2.85 10.06 New Zealand DNF7.997.9014.302.85
22 Henry Ban 6.00 10.55 New Zealand 6.007.6312.84DNF11.18
23 Justin Muirhead 8.52 10.61 New Zealand 8.5210.949.6822.3411.20
24 Charlie Doutch 7.30 12.34 New Zealand 14.4421.207.3012.4110.18
25 Connor Broadhead 9.20 15.11 New Zealand 16.0015.8713.4522.159.20
26 Benoit Auvray 12.02 16.56 New Zealand 30.6020.2914.6114.7712.02
27 Harrison Lehmann 12.11 17.22 New Zealand 30.2916.6513.1621.8412.11
28 Jack Milne 14.11 18.12 New Zealand 19.3514.1115.2119.7920.49
29 Sue Scobie 16.40 22.59 New Zealand 17.79DNF26.9123.0816.40

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 30.57 38.34 New Zealand 49.0043.6330.5733.1638.22
2 Noel Kim 36.60 40.64 New Zealand 38.4543.2636.6049.5640.21
3 Angela Braganza 37.61 40.75 New Zealand 38.1437.6138.6445.4748.37
4 Alex Asbery 44.58 45.37 New Zealand 44.5844.7944.8946.44DNF
5 Oliver Jenks 43.50 50.85 New Zealand 1:01.7351.9749.1443.5051.43
6 Jasper Murray 45.66 51.50 New Zealand 53.7348.1352.6345.661:00.49
7 Luke Heath-Edwards 44.99 53.81 New Zealand 54.2553.4253.7644.991:19.63
8 Dwyane Ramos 45.55 54.07 New Zealand 45.5552.2255.781:13.8554.21
9 Adrien Auvray Matyn 51.07 57.91 New Zealand 52.9751.071:08.451:01.9858.78
10 Jordan Harvey 52.65 1:01.51 New Zealand 1:03.0252.6553.581:07.941:16.76
11 Jake van Keulen 1:00.45 1:05.61 New Zealand 1:00.451:01.821:09.371:05.63DNF
12 James Dyer 1:01.05 1:06.51 New Zealand 1:01.051:04.491:08.101:06.931:12.44

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 35.96 40.69 New Zealand 38.1646.3247.1437.5835.96
2 Noel Kim 38.36 42.40 New Zealand 40.1138.3642.5844.5146.76
3 Alex Asbery 33.61 43.89 New Zealand 40.5047.9943.19DNF33.61
4 Angela Braganza 41.00 46.87 New Zealand 41.0048.0947.7544.7853.09
5 Oliver Jenks 46.05 50.14 New Zealand 55.7048.5546.16DNF46.05
6 Jasper Murray 47.76 53.74 New Zealand 52.2552.2847.761:00.6956.68
7 Luke Heath-Edwards 52.31 54.91 New Zealand 55.5652.9252.3156.2458.50
8 Dwyane Ramos 52.34 55.92 New Zealand 58.8952.5952.341:23.4156.28
9 Adrien Auvray Matyn 46.01 56.43 New Zealand 46.0156.821:02.0052.7259.74
10 Jordan Harvey 51.77 1:00.01 New Zealand 1:04.9159.5651.7759.021:01.46
11 James Dyer 53.62 1:00.19 New Zealand 53.621:00.401:05.781:01.3158.85
12 Jake van Keulen 48.00 1:06.81 New Zealand 48.001:18.271:10.061:13.1357.25
13 Isaac Latta 1:01.87 1:10.67 New Zealand 1:16.531:02.651:01.871:16.071:13.28
14 Jaxson Stove 57.74 1:13.61 New Zealand 1:20.5657.741:10.521:12.231:18.07
15 Tom Ayers 1:07.28 1:13.94 New Zealand 1:15.551:25.411:16.621:07.281:09.66
16 Ethan Dale 1:09.56 1:18.10 New Zealand 1:29.511:18.831:09.561:19.491:15.98
17 Harry Vaughan 1:35.94 1:40.78 New Zealand 2:02.061:44.001:35.941:42.061:36.29
18 Jaxon Toy 1:49.59 2:03.63 New Zealand 1:49.592:07.832:17.101:54.592:08.47
19 Zee Capangpangan 2:22.46 Philippines 2:22.462:34.84
20 Benoit Auvray 2:53.40 New Zealand DNF2:53.40
21 Misha Pavlov DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Asbery 1:13.58 1:17.10 New Zealand 1:17.561:18.691:15.061:13.581:21.64
2 Noel Kim 1:12.34 1:19.48 New Zealand 1:17.961:18.901:12.34DNF1:21.58
3 James Macdiarmid 1:12.85 1:24.81 New Zealand 1:36.861:28.061:12.851:26.851:19.51
4 Angela Braganza 1:36.53 1:41.43 New Zealand 1:36.531:44.611:40.391:42.411:41.48
5 Luke Heath-Edwards 1:38.59 1:42.26 New Zealand 1:38.951:45.331:42.501:55.671:38.59
6 James Dyer 1:39.13 1:44.97 New Zealand 1:45.641:39.131:42.601:46.661:52.44
7 Adrien Auvray Matyn 1:40.24 1:47.31 New Zealand 2:00.551:40.241:48.681:49.651:43.61
8 Dwyane Ramos 1:45.51 1:50.43 New Zealand 1:50.69DNF1:47.491:53.111:45.51

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noel Kim 1:15.04 1:18.96 New Zealand 1:17.611:15.041:22.171:26.751:17.10
2 Alex Asbery 1:14.69 1:20.27 New Zealand 1:21.831:16.781:22.811:14.691:22.19
3 James Macdiarmid 1:17.01 1:24.36 New Zealand 1:17.011:22.451:25.041:25.591:27.90
4 Angela Braganza 1:30.01 1:42.15 New Zealand 1:44.331:30.011:47.001:41.661:40.47
5 Luke Heath-Edwards 1:40.44 1:44.63 New Zealand 1:46.711:40.441:56.041:42.301:44.89
6 James Dyer 1:35.81 1:45.96 New Zealand 1:58.211:45.471:35.811:42.401:50.01
7 Adrien Auvray Matyn 1:44.35 1:55.76 New Zealand 2:07.542:02.571:55.151:49.551:44.35
8 Dwyane Ramos 1:46.55 2:03.45 New Zealand 2:09.231:46.55DNF2:02.251:58.87
9 Jasper Murray 1:55.01 2:11.32 New Zealand 2:07.352:14.991:55.012:11.622:31.21
10 Jordan Harvey 1:58.75 2:13.41 New Zealand 2:48.571:58.752:17.002:11.012:12.22
11 Isaac Latta 2:22.45 2:33.14 New Zealand 2:26.272:36.232:47.032:36.922:22.45
12 Jaxson Stove 2:56.72 New Zealand DNF2:56.72
13 Harry Vaughan 3:01.92 New Zealand 3:29.813:01.92
14 Jake van Keulen 3:03.89 New Zealand 3:03.893:21.45
15 Harrison Lehmann 3:07.20 New Zealand 3:07.20DNF
16 Tom Ayers 3:15.29 New Zealand 3:28.383:15.29

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 12.69 15.42 New Zealand 12.6916.6215.7822.8313.86
2 Dwyane Ramos 16.25 18.46 New Zealand 16.2517.3618.4221.1019.61
3 Nathan Chong 16.94 18.52 New Zealand 16.9419.4617.2620.3718.83
4 Jasper Murray 18.09 19.73 New Zealand 22.3520.0020.5518.0918.65
5 Noel Kim 18.99 22.29 New Zealand 23.1322.8321.5522.5018.99
6 Alex Asbery 20.22 22.34 New Zealand 20.5423.1120.2225.2323.38
7 Jake van Keulen 20.53 27.82 New Zealand 29.7132.2520.5325.7028.04
8 Adrien Auvray Matyn 18.78 29.87 New Zealand 28.4118.7831.8334.2729.36
9 Luke Heath-Edwards 33.11 35.66 New Zealand 33.2733.1134.9647.2038.75
10 James Dyer 33.23 35.66 New Zealand 33.2336.3634.7840.1835.84
11 Jaxson Stove 38.25 46.95 New Zealand 58.8243.5838.25DNF38.45

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 13.03 15.70 New Zealand 18.3313.0313.4915.2719.08
2 Nathan Chong 14.66 15.71 New Zealand 16.7320.6614.7214.6615.68
3 Dwyane Ramos 18.41 19.92 New Zealand 19.1320.6418.4124.1719.99
4 Jasper Murray 21.12 23.21 New Zealand 22.6521.1223.9124.4523.06
5 Alex Asbery 21.61 23.28 New Zealand 21.8221.6127.7222.5425.47
6 Jake van Keulen 24.46 26.94 New Zealand 24.4624.5729.3630.1626.88
7 Noel Kim 20.25 27.05 New Zealand 20.2525.5433.1926.6128.99
8 Adrien Auvray Matyn 27.53 28.92 New Zealand 28.5329.5728.65DNF27.53
9 James Dyer 30.63 36.49 New Zealand 35.7446.7730.6341.4432.28
10 Luke Heath-Edwards 27.84 37.22 New Zealand 41.5636.8634.6827.8440.11
11 Jack Gerring 28.66 37.23 New Zealand 36.93DNF34.9728.6639.78
12 Jaxson Stove 34.86 41.47 New Zealand 54.3440.9645.7334.8637.71
13 Tom Ayers 36.65 46.15 New Zealand 51.5344.0758.2136.6542.86
14 Isaac Latta 42.44 56.59 New Zealand 49.9442.441:08.591:13.8851.24
15 Harry Vaughan 50.33 1:12.63 New Zealand 52.5850.33DNF1:13.991:31.32
16 Luke McPherson 1:23.21 New Zealand 1:23.211:23.67
17 Benoit Auvray 1:23.57 New Zealand 1:23.571:49.04
18 Zee Capangpangan 1:33.56 Philippines 1:33.56DNF
19 Jaxon Toy 1:33.61 New Zealand 1:54.021:33.61
20 Misha Pavlov 1:40.28 New Zealand DNF1:40.28
21 Harrison Lehmann DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jasper Murray 2.58 4.10 New Zealand 4.212.584.164.104.05
2 Adrien Auvray Matyn 5.61 7.01 New Zealand 6.475.775.6111.078.80
3 Angela Braganza 4.96 7.23 New Zealand 4.968.206.996.4910.14
4 Dwyane Ramos 4.66 7.31 New Zealand 6.014.794.6611.1711.12
5 James Dyer 6.89 7.41 New Zealand 7.317.236.899.777.69
6 Thomas Brocherie 5.44 9.09 New Zealand 8.188.475.4413.5010.62
7 Harry Vaughan 7.49 9.93 New Zealand 8.3612.147.4910.4211.00
8 Isaac Latta 8.86 10.25 New Zealand 9.2710.9419.978.8610.53
9 Jaxon Toy 9.48 10.58 New Zealand 10.9511.289.889.4810.90
10 Luke Heath-Edwards 9.46 10.79 New Zealand 9.4610.0610.5225.7911.78
11 Henry Ban 6.21 12.03 New Zealand 12.6915.096.2112.9110.49
12 Noel Kim 11.59 16.57 New Zealand 11.5918.5813.4723.2017.66

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jasper Murray 3.62 4.13 New Zealand 3.854.853.623.69DNF
2 Angela Braganza 5.69 6.84 New Zealand 5.696.9210.156.177.42
3 Dwyane Ramos 5.39 7.19 New Zealand 15.085.397.507.716.36
4 Adrien Auvray Matyn 7.28 7.93 New Zealand 7.287.959.067.738.10
5 James Dyer 5.84 8.70 New Zealand DNF6.875.849.509.74
6 Noel Kim 8.48 9.30 New Zealand 8.879.4415.748.489.59
7 Isaac Latta 7.42 9.78 New Zealand 9.1611.338.857.4215.66
8 Jaxon Toy 7.46 10.11 New Zealand 10.5110.397.469.4311.99
9 Luke Heath-Edwards 7.73 10.28 New Zealand 7.738.698.3813.7621.64
10 Harry Vaughan 7.82 10.34 New Zealand 8.7310.737.8211.6311.57
11 Thomas Brocherie 6.83 12.45 New Zealand 6.8310.8214.6612.5613.97
12 Henry Ban 12.16 13.74 New Zealand 13.8215.2312.1816.4712.16
13 Tom Ayers 10.32 13.99 New Zealand 13.3310.3215.0513.6018.44
14 Jake van Keulen 6.75 14.38 New Zealand 6.7517.8811.3322.0813.93
15 Luke McPherson 12.61 15.53 New Zealand 13.3216.5212.6117.2816.74
16 Luis Varias 10.40 16.72 New Zealand 15.3117.7520.8910.4017.10
17 Ben Gorman 13.44 16.73 New Zealand 18.4629.5617.7113.4414.01
18 Zee Capangpangan 10.32 19.02 Philippines DNF30.9212.1913.9410.32
19 Harrison Lehmann 17.68 20.32 New Zealand 21.1617.6821.0518.7621.55
20 Jack Milne 12.21 22.13 New Zealand 23.9821.9520.4529.3712.21
21 Benoit Auvray 16.28 22.43 New Zealand 30.2623.8520.0116.2823.43
22 Justin Muirhead 21.60 23.15 New Zealand 25.1723.0223.6122.8321.60
23 Connor Broadhead 19.22 24.94 New Zealand 30.7925.1319.2228.9120.79
24 Charlie Doutch 20.15 25.04 New Zealand 28.1236.9820.1520.8426.15
25 Jordan Harvey 6.68 DNF New Zealand DNF6.68DNF8.9421.17
26 Jaxson Stove 8.24 DNF New Zealand 8.24DNF11.788.37DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dwyane Ramos 2.66 3.88 New Zealand 3.774.213.672.665.43
2 Jasper Murray 3.61 4.84 New Zealand 4.177.685.243.615.12
3 Noel Kim 4.51 5.44 New Zealand 4.515.755.594.975.84
4 Isaac Latta 3.70 5.83 New Zealand 3.705.987.304.208.72
5 Adrien Auvray Matyn 3.77 6.90 New Zealand 15.937.304.963.778.43
6 Luke Heath-Edwards 4.93 7.37 New Zealand 8.4211.437.614.936.09
7 Jake van Keulen 4.76 7.93 New Zealand 10.376.569.654.767.59
8 James Dyer 5.75 8.35 New Zealand 8.6017.008.468.005.75
9 Jordan Harvey 8.57 9.03 New Zealand 9.408.858.578.8411.16
10 Jaxson Stove 7.28 10.58 New Zealand 7.2816.5710.029.3712.34
11 Thomas Brocherie 7.21 10.87 New Zealand 7.8916.5415.119.617.21
12 Harry Vaughan 10.48 14.99 New Zealand 10.4817.2813.0115.9116.04

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dwyane Ramos 3.48 4.81 New Zealand 5.733.484.44DNF4.26
2 Adrien Auvray Matyn 3.81 5.40 New Zealand 5.453.818.246.654.09
3 Jasper Murray 4.83 6.37 New Zealand 8.315.807.214.836.11
4 Noel Kim 5.42 6.61 New Zealand 5.9311.898.275.425.64
5 Isaac Latta 4.04 7.39 New Zealand 6.084.047.628.469.05
6 Jake van Keulen 4.93 8.68 New Zealand 9.599.257.838.974.93
7 Luke Heath-Edwards 7.14 8.75 New Zealand 8.668.409.1911.257.14
8 James Dyer 6.60 9.36 New Zealand 10.249.478.3816.956.60
9 Jordan Harvey 7.12 11.20 New Zealand 15.889.9512.5011.167.12
10 Jaxson Stove 9.16 12.13 New Zealand 9.8615.239.1611.2916.48
11 Harry Vaughan 13.55 15.11 New Zealand 14.3919.6116.2514.6813.55
12 Thomas Brocherie 11.26 15.44 New Zealand 15.93DNF15.5614.8211.26
13 Jaxon Toy 7.20 16.95 New Zealand 32.5618.9517.9613.947.20
14 Tom Ayers 8.59 17.14 New Zealand 25.4419.728.5917.2914.41
15 Henry Ban 13.08 17.72 New Zealand 21.2718.0421.4813.0813.84
16 Charlie Doutch 14.12 21.01 New Zealand 25.2025.4214.1220.4617.38
17 Jack Milne 20.11 30.02 New Zealand 37.8620.1128.8923.31DNF
18 Benoit Auvray 27.04 30.54 New Zealand 27.0427.42DNF34.8229.38
19 Sue Scobie 23.01 39.55 New Zealand 58.0723.0134.9550.9832.71
20 Luis Varias 30.11 New Zealand 30.1131.09
21 Harrison Lehmann 35.85 New Zealand 44.3035.85

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noel Kim 9.59 11.24 NR New Zealand 11.459.5910.4611.9011.80
2 Adrien Auvray Matyn 20.42 25.38 New Zealand 20.4223.2125.8227.1244.67
3 Dwyane Ramos 21.75 25.62 New Zealand 24.8223.5528.4921.7534.54
4 James Macdiarmid 20.44 28.79 New Zealand 20.4434.8344.9124.6526.89
5 Luke Heath-Edwards 32.70 45.57 New Zealand 42.9852.0432.7041.701:04.31
6 James Dyer 37.96 53.02 New Zealand 42.3450.271:37.9137.961:06.45

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noel Kim 9.50 NR 17.14 New Zealand 11.5325.6527.689.5014.23
2 Adrien Auvray Matyn 15.36 21.21 New Zealand 26.6425.8620.5315.3617.25
3 James Macdiarmid 17.40 27.15 New Zealand 31.4326.2924.0831.0817.40
4 Dwyane Ramos 14.85 31.20 New Zealand 44.3127.6734.4714.8531.47
5 Luke Heath-Edwards 26.21 35.04 New Zealand 33.8534.0037.2726.2137.80
6 James Dyer 34.14 41.22 New Zealand 39.5540.6558.7234.1443.47
7 Jake van Keulen 48.25 51.59 New Zealand 51.3948.2553.891:15.4849.50
8 Tom Ayers 56.81 1:17.12 New Zealand 56.811:17.081:29.581:09.691:24.60
9 Harry Vaughan 1:08.35 New Zealand 1:23.461:08.35