SLS Zaglebie 2013


Date
Oct 26 - 27, 2013
City
Dabrowa Górnicza, Poland
Venue

Gimnazjum nr 1 im. Hugona Kollataja w Dabrowie Gorniczej

Address
Krolowej Jadwigi 11, Dabrowa Gornicza
Website
SLS Zaglebie 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Krzysztof Kuncki
Contact

Piotr TrzaskiWeronika KrzakiewiczKlaudia Ciuk Gimnazjum nr 1 w Dabrowie Gorniczej

Information

Entry fee: 30PLN (for SLS League members 25PLN)
Registration via Website

Events
Competitors
107
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.84 10.46 Poland 13.4711.8610.369.168.84
2 Przemysław Kaleta 9.52 10.54 Poland 13.2010.329.5211.2210.08
3 Mateusz Śliż 10.64 11.56 Poland 10.6411.5811.1912.6611.91

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 2.29 3.48 Poland 4.352.893.194.652.29
2 Marcin Zalewski 2.69 3.76 Poland 5.173.123.194.982.69
3 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2.86 3.79 Poland 2.865.303.403.934.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 36.61 40.35 Poland 45.5636.6139.6642.9138.48
2 Wojciech Knott 40.31 44.17 Poland 54.7542.0944.6040.3145.82
3 Marcin Zalewski 43.22 47.76 Poland 44.1149.3543.2249.82DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 1:20.56 1:26.81 Poland 1:28.301:29.841:25.601:20.561:26.54
2 Juliusz Czakon 1:21.38 1:36.38 Poland 1:42.931:21.381:24.501:41.711:43.23
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:31.21 1:36.82 Poland 1:39.961:31.211:39.271:42.331:31.23

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 2:47.60 2:51.40 Poland 2:53.892:47.602:52.71
2 Tomasz Kiełbasa 3:00.39 3:05.99 Poland 3:00.393:05.403:12.19
3 Wojciech Knott 3:11.16 3:20.57 Poland 3:14.253:11.163:36.31

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 3:50.57 4:02.22 Poland 3:50.574:00.934:15.16
2 Szymon Mazur 4:07.89 4:20.54 Poland 4:07.894:35.484:18.26
3 Tomasz Kiełbasa 4:20.03 4:29.09 Poland 4:37.404:20.034:29.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 33.39 DNF Poland 37.81DNF33.39
2 Marcin Kowalczyk 36.02 DNF Poland 36.02DNFDNF
3 Kamil Fus 1:29.09 1:39.28 Poland 1:43.351:29.091:45.40

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Żerucha 30 Poland 3037
2 Krzysztof Kuncki 33 Poland 3533
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 34 Poland 3434

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Żerucha 15.02 15.97 Poland 16.6315.0215.6318.3115.66
2 Przemysław Kaleta 14.25 16.12 Poland 15.4414.9918.5117.9314.25
3 Marcin Zalewski 14.65 17.31 Poland 18.7114.6518.6016.7516.58

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 39.94 50.14 Poland 48.0739.941:02.40
2 Artur Kristof 54.02 59.54 Poland 1:06.1554.0258.45
3 Wojciech Knott 1:09.05 1:13.39 Poland 1:09.081:22.031:09.05

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 9.22 10.34 Poland DNF9.699.2211.839.50
2 Paweł Kowol 9.94 11.61 Poland 13.549.9410.4010.90DNF
3 Tomasz Kiełbasa 10.97 12.43 Poland 10.9713.1513.0611.3112.92

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 1:03.83 1:07.16 Poland 1:09.861:03.831:10.151:04.211:07.41
2 Marcin Zalewski 1:04.55 1:19.21 Poland 1:21.051:22.481:04.551:18.981:17.60
3 Mateusz Śliż 1:15.75 1:21.89 Poland 1:16.031:19.711:29.931:15.751:34.36

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Cichoracki 3.56 4.56 Poland 4.623.564.49DNF4.56
2 Jonatan Kłosko 5.24 5.59 Poland 5.245.665.337.165.78
3 Marcin Zalewski 3.97 5.71 Poland 3.974.396.43DNF6.30

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paweł Kowol 17.79 22.43 Poland 17.7927.2819.4627.5620.56
2 Paulina Szpilowska 33.94 41.45 Poland 33.9449.1041.021:08.7234.22
3 Krzysztof Żerucha 35.73 Poland 35.73DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 6:14.40 DNF Poland DNF6:14.40DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Zalewski 15:21.00 DNF Poland DNF15:21.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 20/25 38:32 Poland 20/25 38:322/2 1:452/2 2:58
2 Tomasz Tokarski 5/6 48:13 Poland 3/5 34:125/6 48:134/5 37:38
3 Marcin Zalewski 3/4 8:22 Poland 3/4 8:222/4 11:25DNS