ŚLS Gliwice 2015


Date
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2015
City
Gliwice, Poland
Venue

Zespol Szkol Techniczno-Informatycznych w Gliwicach

Address
Chorzowska 5, 44-100 Gliwice
Details

at the gymhall

Website
ŚLS Gliwice 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Tomasz Żołnowski
Contact

Radoslaw Ciuk, Filip Paryz, ZSTI Gliwice

Information

Entry Fee: 30 PLN (25 PLN for ŚLS participants)

Events
Competitors
149
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 8.48 9.38 Poland 8.489.169.689.3110.04
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.63 10.08 Poland 9.1410.8310.2813.418.63
3 Mateusz Fydrych 10.28 11.17 Poland 10.8411.0411.6210.2811.79

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 2.11 2.66 Poland 2.113.032.673.292.27
2 Mateusz Fydrych 2.45 3.00 Poland 2.842.853.322.454.91
3 Piotr Kózka 2.86 3.31 Poland 2.863.443.383.963.12

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 33.13 36.35 Poland 42.3035.7038.5733.1334.79
2 Michał Halczuk 37.79 38.19 Poland 37.8238.6038.6338.1537.79
3 Krzysztof Rożałowski 39.96 42.75 Poland 43.3339.9643.5841.3443.58

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 57.12 NR 1:02.85 NR Poland 1:07.3557.711:08.691:03.4957.12
2 Wojciech Knott 1:10.22 1:16.31 Poland 1:19.151:20.391:10.221:11.651:18.12
3 Krzysztof Rożałowski 1:16.25 1:20.89 Poland 1:20.761:16.251:25.601:22.051:19.86

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:08.87 2:10.23 Poland 2:08.872:09.102:12.71
2 Wojciech Knott 2:33.79 2:39.34 Poland 2:42.102:42.132:33.79
3 Szymon Mazur 2:43.18 2:49.55 Poland 2:52.562:43.182:52.91

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:44.98 2:53.31 Poland 2:53.073:01.872:44.98
2 Szymon Mazur 3:39.39 3:55.67 Poland 3:39.394:06.924:00.69
3 Wojciech Knott 4:05.45 4:15.89 Poland 4:05.454:23.834:18.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 1:31.58 DNF Poland DNF1:31.582:12.71
2 Radosław Drozdowicz 1:48.77 DNF Poland 2:05.391:48.77DNF
3 Dominik Pasztetnik 1:54.68 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:54.68

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 14.72 18.14 Poland 14.7219.0316.6619.2718.74
2 Krzysztof Żerucha 13.87 18.24 Poland 17.6117.5213.8719.5919.59
3 Mateusz Śliż 16.74 18.30 Poland 17.7419.2219.5817.9316.74

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Kipa 34.35 35.66 Poland 34.3534.3538.27
2 Wojciech Knott 36.81 45.23 Poland 36.8147.7051.19
3 Tomáš Novotný 47.23 53.29 Czech Republic 1:01.8750.7747.23

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Knott 5.34 NR 6.56 NR Poland 5.396.577.725.34DNF
2 Paweł Kowol 10.37 11.95 Poland 11.1510.3712.4012.3112.74
3 Szymon Śliwiński 11.94 14.72 Poland 11.9414.2115.0615.6514.88

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kristof 55.94 59.85 Poland 1:03.8355.9459.1358.781:01.65
2 Mateusz Śliż 58.21 1:01.98 Poland 59.601:02.441:19.3958.211:03.91
3 Maksymilian Majcher 1:00.83 1:18.35 Poland DNF1:32.751:17.091:00.831:05.22

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 3.13 3.52 Poland 3.133.153.624.773.78
2 Piotr Pojda 3.89 4.15 Poland 11.943.953.894.004.50
3 Jonatan Kłosko 4.37 4.64 Poland 4.597.294.504.834.37

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonatan Kłosko 2.65 3.52 Poland 3.972.694.363.892.65
2 Łukasz Burliga 3.14 4.11 Poland 4.283.904.145.623.14
3 Wojciech Barciaga 2.40 4.42 Poland 2.408.844.074.984.21