Russia Open 2011


Date
Aug 27 - 28, 2011
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Moscow Aviation Institute

Address
Details

Concert Hall

Website
Russia Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Leonid Timonine
Contact

Play Lab

Information
Events
Competitors
99
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Aleksey Grishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 16.86 19.29 Russia 21.0819.5817.2138.3016.86
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.90 7.71 Russia 9.607.337.636.908.16
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:17.06 NR 1:26.73 NR Russia 1:31.711:17.061:28.861:25.551:25.77

Aleksey Trifonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 21.77 27.28 Russia 21.7731.6827.0531.8123.11

Alexander Kuvakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 22.02 28.00 Russia 32.0831.2728.8422.0223.90

Alexei Tarasiuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 24.33 26.07 Russia 26.0224.3339.0925.0527.13
2x2x2 Cube First 42 5.40 8.86 Russia 7.335.4016.889.849.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 DNF Russia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:20.90 Russia 4:08.053:20.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 55 1:45.66 1:52.66 Russia 1:45.661:56.13DNF1:46.801:55.06
Pyraminx First 38 17.33 22.02 Russia 21.7817.3324.9435.0919.33

Alexey Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 20.05 22.66 Russia 21.3122.3324.3420.0527.07
2x2x2 Cube First 67 8.84 15.39 Russia 16.4610.61DNF8.8419.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 40.81 48.13 Russia 54.7142.2547.4359.0840.81

Alexey Oblaukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 15.00 DNF Russia 19.05DNF15.00DNFDNF
First 30 15.38 18.80 Russia 19.2219.8818.8615.3818.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.63 DNF Russia 3.80DNF3.72DNF1.63
First 2 2.27 4.02 Russia 2.276.555.563.632.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:09.71 1:14.78 Russia 1:13.901:17.651:12.781:29.801:09.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:38.90 Russia 2:57.222:38.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:53.28 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:53.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 29.83 40.11 Russia 40.4459.9639.8640.0329.83
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:41.47 2:58.33 Russia 2:52.563:21.163:18.152:44.282:41.47
Pyraminx First 34 12.55 19.41 Russia 24.5512.5528.5515.2718.41
Magic Final 27 1.50 4.15 Russia 1.502.714.035.72DNF
Master Magic Final 13 4.66 5.84 Russia 6.0515.005.066.414.66

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.52 12.65 Russia 12.3113.5012.4711.5213.16
Second 10 11.90 14.90 Russia 11.9014.3819.3617.6112.72
First 10 12.16 14.16 Russia 13.9412.1614.9314.7813.75
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.28 6.56 Russia 5.807.594.286.288.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:11.33 1:21.21 Russia 1:31.431:22.261:11.331:17.191:24.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:00.66 Russia 4:22.633:00.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.86 22.41 Russia 24.6318.8624.9120.7821.83
First 1 16.03 18.74 Russia 18.9721.2317.1916.0320.05
Pyraminx First 23 9.63 14.72 Russia 16.2518.189.6315.3112.61

Andrey Bankov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 20 11.40 13.69 Russia 16.5514.9411.4011.8014.33
Magic Final 5 1.25 1.65 Russia 1.271.271.252.402.77
Master Magic Final 10 4.30 5.75 Russia 4.306.436.43DNF4.40

Andrey Konovalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 17.02 22.53 Russia 20.8323.0323.72DNF17.02
2x2x2 Cube First 49 7.13 9.71 Russia 8.3810.567.1316.0310.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:31.90 1:52.25 Russia 1:31.901:51.461:57.091:50.941:54.36

Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 18.11 20.71 Ukraine DNF19.7520.5021.8818.11
2x2x2 Cube First 56 5.97 11.41 Ukraine 17.535.9712.9111.409.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:03.78 Ukraine 2:06.532:03.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 34.27 41.73 Ukraine 42.5539.3343.3145.4034.27

Anton Antipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 37.50 45.65 Russia 37.5056.0938.6358.4642.22
2x2x2 Cube First 65 10.19 14.82 Russia 16.3119.9011.0817.0610.19

Anton Bedrichenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.31 14.20 Russia 19.1914.7113.5214.3813.31
Second 11 13.00 14.96 Russia 16.8313.0018.9314.9613.08
First 6 11.69 13.57 Russia 12.0313.4716.0211.6915.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.66 3.91 Russia 3.695.285.582.662.75
First 4 3.08 4.47 Russia 4.254.463.084.974.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:53.09 2:13.59 Russia 2:14.862:27.861:53.092:18.022:07.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 6.16 8.78 Russia 6.169.438.758.1514.66
First 8 8.15 9.98 Russia 9.309.6611.908.1510.97

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 15.72 19.33 Russia 15.7221.2219.3018.7119.97
First 28 16.78 17.93 Russia DNF18.6617.1116.7818.03
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.77 6.98 Russia 8.184.776.777.596.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:03.38 Russia 2:27.362:03.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:47.97 DNF Russia 6:52.47DNF5:47.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First 37 39.03 49.41 Russia 1:08.3044.001:01.3339.0342.90
Pyraminx First 27 8.96 15.61 Russia 17.908.9623.0213.7515.18
Square-1 Final 6 1:10.53 1:18.12 Russia 1:34.591:13.881:10.531:20.561:19.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.68 13.75 Russia 13.5314.1813.7513.9712.68
Second 7 12.77 13.96 Russia 14.3814.0412.7715.0613.46
First 9 11.02 13.83 Russia 15.4113.4613.1311.0214.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.56 4.77 Russia 3.565.755.007.903.56
First 8 3.61 5.20 Russia 6.054.883.617.464.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.78 1:05.75 Russia 1:06.651:16.841:03.411:07.181:02.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:46.55 1:59.93 Russia 2:02.682:00.812:12.941:56.301:46.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:34.72 DNF Russia 2:02.69DNF1:34.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.15 25.24 Russia 24.1524.8832.9221.1526.68
First 10 23.75 27.07 Russia 32.0929.9023.7524.7726.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/6 57:05 Russia 4/6 57:05

Artur Firyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 15.90 19.29 Russia 21.5817.7715.9034.2218.52
First 27 16.83 17.73 Russia 17.9617.4316.8317.8018.56
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.19 6.22 Russia 8.836.056.226.404.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:21.40 1:28.97 Russia 1:35.301:21.651:29.971:21.401:37.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:03.21 Russia 3:03.213:33.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 9:54.16 Russia 9:54.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 35.94 43.00 Russia 40.831:00.6140.5847.5935.94
Pyraminx First 40 12.08 30.44 Russia 24.3614.30DNF12.0852.65
Magic Final 1 1.15 1.37 Russia DNF1.151.181.331.59
Master Magic Final 4 2.93 4.15 Russia 2.933.03DNF6.153.28

Artyom Khizhnyak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.08 16.87 Russia 17.5018.7716.6816.4414.08
First 22 15.86 17.00 Russia 17.5220.8316.6315.8616.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.83 7.38 Russia 7.3010.474.38DNF3.83
First 9 4.34 5.32 Russia 4.366.165.446.594.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:24.06 1:34.11 Russia 1:39.401:24.061:40.941:33.961:28.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 34.81 45.32 Russia DNF46.9738.8150.1934.81
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:32.18 1:47.71 Russia 2:00.181:32.182:01.251:38.151:44.81
Pyraminx First 39 16.78 29.23 Russia 45.5823.6844.9016.7819.11

Daniel Pitkevich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 43 11.53 DNF Russia DNF11.5313.11DNF11.90

Daniil Lee - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.61 12.95 Russia 13.0811.6114.0318.8111.75
Second 8 12.19 14.70 Russia 14.4614.4612.1915.1939.63
First 2 10.41 12.93 Russia 10.4111.03DNF13.8313.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.00 3.33 NR Russia 3.553.433.006.053.02
First 6 2.94 4.87 Russia 7.195.192.943.535.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:09.50 1:19.09 Russia 1:26.411:12.422:26.441:18.431:09.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 24.28 34.82 Russia 35.6638.9034.0934.7124.28
Magic Final 8 1.75 2.06 Russia 1.752.092.032.592.05

Darya Galkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 1:20.65 1:29.70 Russia 1:22.681:30.902:14.461:20.651:35.52

Denis Grachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 15.00 20.31 Russia 15.0022.5523.1115.28DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.25 6.13 Russia 8.845.905.034.257.47
First 11 3.53 5.91 Russia 3.535.405.217.117.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:11.21 1:22.44 Russia 1:11.211:23.211:25.191:30.551:18.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:32.66 Russia 2:44.782:32.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:07.05 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:07.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.08 23.35 Russia 21.7124.4023.9421.0826.00
First 9 24.41 26.97 Russia 24.41DNF25.0226.3429.55
Pyraminx First 17 9.41 12.12 Russia 14.2513.0513.059.4110.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 13:53 Russia 2/2 13:53
Master Magic Final 11 3.55 5.80 Russia 6.364.713.556.346.47

Denis Uglov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 22.08 23.75 Russia 27.9122.0825.0522.3623.83
2x2x2 Cube First 50 6.63 10.05 Russia 10.3611.066.638.7220.61
Pyraminx Final 11 10.31 11.62 Russia 11.0910.9712.80DNF10.31
First 7 7.21 9.94 Russia 12.287.2112.408.289.27
Magic Final 3 0.96 1.42 Russia 0.962.181.03DNF1.05
Master Magic Final 2 1.93 NR 2.75 Russia 2.151.935.943.442.65

Digi Digiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 24.56 29.17 Russia 31.5330.7730.4724.5626.27
2x2x2 Cube First 58 7.05 11.81 Russia 7.0511.4421.3610.4313.55

Dmitry Choklya - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 11.97 15.72 Russia 16.5614.8411.9715.7516.69
First 11 12.61 14.60 Russia 15.3414.6113.8612.6115.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.75 4.27 Russia 4.316.684.692.753.81
First 7 3.34 4.90 Russia 6.063.343.834.807.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 59.05 1:09.88 Russia 1:15.311:08.061:18.4359.051:06.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:55.78 2:08.91 Russia 2:11.211:55.782:07.942:15.472:07.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 5:16.90 Russia 5:16.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:49.22 DNF Russia 2:06.16DNF1:49.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.38 24.89 Russia 25.9023.1125.66DNF22.38
First 4 21.55 23.41 Russia 25.0521.5527.9322.6122.56
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:25.31 2:44.93 Russia 3:00.312:25.312:31.132:49.022:54.65
Pyraminx Final 3 7.28 7.78 Russia 7.637.657.288.059.86
First 6 6.22 8.46 Russia 9.816.228.1611.067.40
Square-1 Final 2 35.03 52.58 Russia 50.86DNF58.6948.1835.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
Magic Final 10 1.88 2.12 Russia 2.131.902.33DNF1.88

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 19.28 25.37 Russia 28.0927.1820.8319.28DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 48 5.93 9.55 Russia 16.2812.289.616.775.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:44.02 1:52.36 Russia 1:53.941:53.191:53.081:50.801:44.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:26.27 Russia 3:26.273:39.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 9:06.63 Russia 9:06.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 51 Russia 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First 50 52.27 1:06.25 Russia 1:09.091:07.831:01.8452.271:19.02

Dmitry Karyakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 19.18 23.84 Russia 23.9425.0023.5824.0019.18
2x2x2 Cube First 46 5.66 8.98 Russia 10.137.475.669.4010.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:47.16 2:06.77 Russia 1:54.592:00.681:47.162:25.052:38.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 5:20.72 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:20.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 27.53 31.16 Russia 28.8029.8340.7227.5334.86
Pyraminx First 36 11.93 21.08 Russia 28.5616.0031.1118.6911.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 51:25 Russia 5/6 51:25
Master Magic Final 15 5.55 6.22 Russia 8.365.555.786.286.61

Dmitry Krivoshey - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Russia 30

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:01.16 2:10.00 Russia 2:10.832:08.462:01.162:10.71DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:55.15 8:11.39 Russia 6:55.159:42.967:56.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 7:04.09 DNF Russia DNFDNF7:04.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 Russia 39
Pyraminx Final 1 5.50 6.17 Russia 5.506.776.06DNF5.69
First 1 4.34 5.05 Russia 6.114.666.904.344.38
Square-1 Final 1 19.49 25.17 Russia 26.0925.7526.4419.4923.68
Magic Final 6 0.86 NR 1.70 Russia 0.916.860.860.933.25
Master Magic Final 1 2.21 2.44 NR Russia 2.382.522.435.152.21

Dmitry Mitsky - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 30.66 34.07 Russia 31.93DNF30.6632.0538.22
2x2x2 Cube First 63 11.84 13.49 Russia 15.3313.0616.5612.0811.84

Dmitry Sudanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 16.71 19.99 Russia 16.7126.2120.2220.5019.25
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.02 7.13 Russia 10.284.027.557.506.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First 39 39.27 50.31 Russia 1:03.5251.2851.8339.2747.83

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 16.59 18.80 Russia 18.5630.5918.2116.5919.63
First 23 14.93 17.26 Russia 19.5014.9318.1517.8315.81
2x2x2 Cube First 30 6.90 7.32 Russia 7.137.407.446.907.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:29.30 1:42.67 Russia 1:46.331:29.301:33.712:19.751:47.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 30.44 38.71 Russia 41.8339.6338.5330.4437.97
Pyraminx Final 9 8.91 11.21 Russia 9.8314.348.9115.589.47
First 10 9.66 10.95 Russia 11.099.6611.1510.9610.81

Ekaterina Tarasenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 47.84 DNF Russia DNF51.4347.84DNF48.93

Elmir Mamedov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 14.31 18.75 Russia 14.3124.6318.0316.2821.94
First 19 13.43 16.19 Russia 18.8015.6813.4327.7714.08
2x2x2 Cube First 31 7.00 7.37 Russia 7.118.757.937.007.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:08.30 1:19.95 Russia 1:16.841:22.831:20.191:08.301:25.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.94 29.05 Russia 27.4432.1329.1922.9430.52
First 7 23.03 26.11 Russia 29.7523.0324.9028.3825.05

Evgeny Akivis - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.43 16.67 Russia 16.7217.5815.7215.43DNF
Second 12 12.91 15.01 Russia 17.4014.2214.9715.8312.91
First 15 13.71 15.42 Russia 16.5518.5513.7114.3815.33
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.44 6.92 Russia 8.887.286.716.446.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:09.97 1:27.06 Russia DNF1:09.971:22.381:31.591:27.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:29.22 2:39.42 Russia 2:49.692:29.222:35.332:36.752:46.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 8:56.09 Russia 8:56.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 24.40 31.04 Russia 33.1325.6534.3324.4042.36
Pyraminx First 26 7.91 15.28 Russia 15.757.9115.2214.8816.53

Evgeny Belkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 27.44 28.54 Russia 29.1627.5228.9331.3327.44

Evgeny Sharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.33 14.91 Russia 13.6921.1916.5312.3314.52
Second 9 12.34 14.75 Russia 13.9417.9012.3414.6315.69
First 21 14.09 16.49 Russia 17.0314.0917.6115.2817.15
2x2x2 Cube First 20 3.19 6.81 Russia 5.693.199.05DNF5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:03.93 1:17.78 Russia 1:03.931:09.302:01.561:32.581:11.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 29.21 30.85 Russia 30.4029.2136.0531.9430.22
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:24.78 2:40.38 Russia 2:27.192:38.182:55.77DNF2:24.78
Pyraminx First 42 7.16 DNF Russia DNF8.977.16DNF10.81
Square-1 Final 3 42.33 55.74 Russia 1:35.6542.331:06.5548.8851.80
Magic Final 26 1.55 3.32 Russia 1.554.034.191.75DNF

Galiya Mukhametdinova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 29.18 33.81 Russia 36.9731.6329.1834.1335.68
2x2x2 Cube First 54 7.16 10.84 Russia 11.347.1613.3312.189.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:47.06 Russia 4:31.682:47.06
Magic Final 20 1.84 2.79 Russia 5.662.193.961.842.22
Master Magic Final 14 5.21 5.93 Russia 5.217.235.385.287.13

Georgiy Marshalko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 27.97 31.09 Russia 27.9730.2535.4132.8630.15
2x2x2 Cube First 55 7.31 11.20 Russia 10.3313.0810.557.3112.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:46.40 1:55.43 Russia 1:52.212:03.031:46.402:37.521:51.05
Pyraminx First 19 9.77 12.73 Russia 15.3412.789.7711.9613.46

Georgy Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 16.46 18.69 Russia 17.8016.4619.6518.6321.71
First 31 15.86 18.97 Russia 17.3415.8620.3019.2821.71
2x2x2 Cube First 47 6.55 9.43 Russia 6.5511.0911.217.969.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 30.91 33.85 Russia 31.5941.6834.4035.5530.91

Gleb Khrapov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 18.58 19.66 Russia 18.5818.8820.3419.7722.55
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.58 7.29 Russia 5.586.817.5511.317.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 37.75 48.41 Russia 53.2242.5649.4437.751:54.78
Pyraminx First 14 9.47 11.65 Russia 9.4718.8810.9612.7711.22
Magic Final 19 1.09 2.45 Russia 3.113.113.081.091.15

Grigorii Iakovlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.69 16.18 Russia 16.3116.5917.9715.6314.69
First 17 14.84 15.55 Russia 15.9315.3114.8417.2515.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.93 7.14 Russia 4.938.808.117.026.30
First 10 3.46 5.91 Russia 3.466.468.157.064.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:01.88 1:09.48 Russia 1:50.061:11.461:08.461:08.521:01.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:53.09 2:08.65 Russia 1:54.782:24.271:53.092:06.902:35.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:31.50 3:55.08 Russia 3:31.503:43.694:30.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:13.52 6:45.98 Russia 6:13.527:32.966:31.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.40 25.83 Russia 24.2829.3423.8829.7821.40
First 6 22.91 25.39 Russia 22.9125.8829.7825.2725.03
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:38.55 1:52.30 Russia 2:07.861:38.551:48.271:56.931:51.69
Pyraminx First 25 11.96 15.15 Russia 13.6111.9622.8015.2516.58

Igor Ilyushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 30.11 32.70 Russia 30.1132.3430.7141.6935.05
2x2x2 Cube First 57 8.46 11.75 Russia 9.2814.2819.788.4611.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
Pyraminx First 18 10.78 12.54 Russia 14.9311.4311.2510.78DNF
Magic Final 28 2.43 DNF Russia DNFDNF2.864.552.43

Igor Zvarichuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 11:27.00 DNF Russia 11:27.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48 Russia 48
Pyraminx First 35 11.34 20.66 Russia 22.5223.8818.2821.1811.34
Magic Final 21 1.43 2.81 Russia 1.432.003.343.083.69
Master Magic Final 12 4.71 5.83 Russia 6.275.136.084.7118.50

Ilya Pankratov (Илья Панкратов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 15.11 21.88 Russia DNF24.9120.8419.8815.11

Ilya Yatsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 21.40 23.51 Russia 23.0623.7223.7524.4621.40
2x2x2 Cube First 68 8.25 16.20 Russia DNF15.188.2514.5318.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 4:05.86 Russia DNF4:05.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 54 1:13.66 1:33.82 Russia 1:34.131:40.941:28.521:38.801:13.66
Magic Final 23 1.96 2.94 Russia 2.754.111.97DNF1.96

Ivan Koval - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 16.68 19.52 Russia 16.6819.9438.2121.2817.33
2x2x2 Cube First 39 6.30 7.86 Russia 9.036.718.506.308.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:48.43 1:59.10 Russia 2:07.431:53.861:48.431:56.002:14.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 41.61 48.37 Russia 47.8441.6147.5249.751:01.28
Pyraminx Final 10 10.44 11.48 Russia 12.0213.3010.4410.9611.47
First 11 8.91 11.32 Russia 8.9110.5312.0014.9611.44
Magic Final 16 1.59 2.37 Russia 3.052.132.362.631.59

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.34 13.99 Russia 20.4612.3415.1812.7814.02
Second 6 11.88 13.88 Russia 13.9414.3013.4115.9711.88
First 7 12.25 13.62 Russia 14.2514.0316.1812.5812.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:23.11 1:36.13 Russia 1:54.801:39.211:28.781:40.411:23.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:20.69 Russia 3:23.193:20.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 6:56.25 Russia 6:56.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 12:06.00 Russia 12:06.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Russia 36
Square-1 Final 10 1:10.25 2:39.97 Russia 2:37.19DNF1:20.681:10.254:02.03
Magic Final 17 2.05 2.37 Russia 2.282.562.282.053.83
Master Magic Final 16 5.90 6.58 Russia 6.845.906.276.637.22

Ivan Mitsky - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 21.30 DNF Russia 21.30DNFDNF23.3832.56
2x2x2 Cube First 53 5.58 10.75 Russia 11.5210.5810.165.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 38 45.00 50.17 Russia 48.7145.0053.8355.6147.97
Pyraminx First 31 13.34 17.08 Russia 18.9113.3417.1315.1922.81

Ivan Putilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 18.59 22.21 Russia 18.5925.3621.3322.7122.58
2x2x2 Cube First 45 3.78 8.92 Russia 7.2210.313.789.2212.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:23.69 Russia 2:31.272:23.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 4:11.66 Russia 4:11.664:48.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First 43 41.86 52.17 Russia 1:14.4441.8657.2151.1148.19

Ivan Rybakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 1:04.30 1:19.18 Russia 1:58.221:04.301:28.131:20.931:08.47

Ivan Smirnov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 14.15 15.21 Russia 18.1816.0914.1915.3614.15
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.66 6.72 Russia 7.695.666.637.096.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:03.81 1:26.88 Russia 1:03.811:28.611:33.841:22.021:30.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:36.68 DNF Russia DNF2:36.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 5 23.83 24.56 Russia 23.8624.9724.8428.0823.83

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.50 12.06 NR Ukraine 11.8012.4111.9713.1311.50
Second 5 11.58 13.85 Ukraine 14.2713.4113.8811.58DNF
First 4 9.80 NR 13.12 NR Ukraine 12.4121.5513.0513.909.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.13 4.84 Ukraine 5.974.444.225.863.13
First 5 4.19 4.83 NR Ukraine 4.286.865.214.195.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 50.25 NR 54.90 NR Ukraine 53.8350.2557.2553.6158.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:21.25 NR 1:33.48 NR Ukraine 1:32.631:31.781:36.031:21.251:45.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:51.77 NR 6:18.87 NR Ukraine 6:34.846:30.005:51.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 53 Ukraine 53
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 26.53 28.29 NR Ukraine 31.5229.7527.9726.5327.16
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:37.43 NR 2:52.74 NR Ukraine 2:37.433:18.612:54.682:38.943:04.61
Pyraminx Final 4 7.36 8.40 Ukraine 8.098.937.368.199.28
First 5 5.97 NR 8.33 NR Ukraine 5.977.699.837.469.97
Magic Final 12 1.78 2.21 Ukraine 6.771.781.802.162.66

Kirill Zvonilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 23.13 24.86 Russia 25.2526.1525.0824.2523.13
2x2x2 Cube First 33 5.78 7.52 Russia 15.258.975.907.685.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 4:05.09 Russia 4:05.944:05.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First 48 51.30 1:00.57 Russia 59.4051.301:07.2255.081:20.61
Magic Final 25 2.36 3.13 Russia 2.364.132.552:29.162.71

Leonid Timonine - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 15.19 19.38 Russia 18.8621.9620.8615.1918.43
First 33 17.68 19.37 Russia 21.4718.8318.0217.6821.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF

Lev Burnazov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 18.86 21.02 Russia 18.8620.9421.9327.0020.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 38.77 44.61 Russia 45.5538.7740.0648.2150.52

Liza Kokhan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.08 13.16 Russia 12.0812.1317.5313.5513.81
Second 2 11.71 13.49 Russia 11.7113.4414.5812.4616.90
First 13 12.61 15.18 Russia 16.2515.2112.6114.08DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.55 6.28 Russia 5.656.756.4410.034.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:15.43 1:31.32 Russia 1:16.651:15.432:05.531:23.281:54.02

Maksim Kushnarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 45.72 51.16 Russia DNF52.2550.7245.7250.52

Maria Plitina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 17.66 20.79 Russia DNF21.4320.5217.6620.43
2x2x2 Cube First 51 7.38 10.28 Russia 8.9710.7520.4011.117.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
Magic Final 13 1.61 2.22 Russia 2.161.613.832.302.21
Master Magic Final 3 2.83 3.14 Russia 2.943.882.912.833.56

Maria Smirnova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 30.43 41.79 Russia 39.4047.0048.0330.4338.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:48.36 Russia 2:48.364:55.69

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 32.13 35.41 Russia 35.4032.1341.5835.9134.93
2x2x2 Cube First 69 12.40 17.79 Russia 19.3415.3018.7212.4044.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 9:41.77 10:37.00 Russia 9:41.7712:01.0010:09.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 57 2:10.06 2:41.16 Russia 2:52.712:45.182:41.842:10.062:36.46
Pyraminx First 41 35.63 40.58 Russia 35.6346.1937.9644.4639.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 12:02 Russia 1/2 12:02

Maxim Novikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.58 15.08 Russia 13.5814.5514.3317.2516.36
First 16 13.63 15.52 Russia 15.4113.6315.3116.6115.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.00 4.28 Russia 4.364.005.754.344.13
First 12 5.19 5.95 Russia 5.936.755.725.196.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:05.09 1:22.37 Russia 1:34.282:18.911:21.521:05.091:11.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:40.96 Russia 2:42.062:40.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:52.91 DNF Russia DNF5:52.91DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Russia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.53 28.95 Russia 31.9426.5327.9633.5026.96
First 11 23.63 27.47 Russia 40.9623.6324.3029.3428.77
Pyraminx First 22 11.31 14.55 Russia 20.5013.0011.3111.6519.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
Magic Final 15 2.11 2.36 Russia 2.342.582.162.116.00
Master Magic Final 6 4.52 5.06 Russia 4.694.525.507.915.00

Mihail Myshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.78 15.68 Russia 21.7114.4718.1114.4613.78
First 18 11.72 16.14 Russia 19.0311.7217.7815.5915.06
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.97 6.51 Russia 6.435.976.386.717.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:04.78 1:08.98 Russia 1:15.091:04.781:14.461:05.691:06.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:49.72 1:53.98 Russia 1:49.722:02.401:49.812:00.711:51.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:05.08 NR DNF Russia 3:05.083:24.59DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:43.61 4:49.44 NR Russia 4:43.614:45.564:59.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:56.55 DNF Russia 4:56.557:36.58DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 34 34.66 48.22 Russia 45.4155.5343.721:01.3134.66
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:14.53 2:21.60 Russia 2:16.662:23.362:24.782:14.532:31.33
Pyraminx First 32 13.90 17.84 Russia 36.0619.0815.2219.2213.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
Magic Final 24 2.18 3.00 Russia 4.283.442.592.182.96
Master Magic Final 7 4.31 5.13 Russia 4.934.317.065.504.96

Mikhail Golubev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 17.47 21.67 Russia 21.3024.7817.4724.8018.94
2x2x2 Cube First 35 4.80 7.68 Russia 8.638.664.806.437.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:22.47 1:31.02 Russia 1:25.411:22.471:37.341:31.591:36.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 30.34 36.06 Russia 38.0037.2132.9638.6330.34

Mikhail Mukhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 18.28 19.53 Russia 18.2819.1118.9020.57DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:25.02 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First 44 50.02 53.18 Russia 51.901:15.3150.1850.0257.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 27:42 Russia 3/4 27:42

Mikhail Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.33 17.23 Russia 17.1516.8318.1915.3317.71
First 29 15.36 18.11 Russia 17.1922.9115.3618.8118.34
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.50 7.55 Russia 7.976.509.716.817.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 46 44.68 55.23 Russia 44.6858.841:08.1351.1555.71

Nail' Sadikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 18.11 20.17 Russia 20.9421.13DNF18.1118.43
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.53 7.78 Russia 5.537.917.188.2510.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:25.83 1:39.56 Russia 1:50.061:29.861:25.831:38.771:53.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:50.78 Russia 3:58.883:50.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 49 Russia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First 47 45.71 56.24 Russia 1:07.9645.7150.78DNF49.97
Megaminx Combined Final 16 5:13.66 Russia 5:13.66DNF
Pyraminx First 29 12.15 15.96 Russia 18.8812.8118.9016.1812.15

Nikita Kotlov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 22.78 25.65 Russia 26.9324.8625.1522.7828.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:33.33 Russia DNF2:33.33

Nikita Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.28 17.03 Russia 19.4015.6522.9615.2816.03
First 20 14.13 16.37 Russia 19.2715.4416.6314.1317.03
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.58 7.08 Russia 6.505.66DNF9.095.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 30.30 33.17 Russia 38.1130.9335.2133.3630.30
Pyraminx First 30 8.31 16.66 Russia DNF8.3112.2818.4419.25

Nikita Shegay - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 33.59 42.19 Russia 42.5942.9641.0333.59DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 61 9.84 13.12 Russia 9.8415.0514.0015.0310.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First 60 1:46.69 DNF Russia DNF2:31.432:10.44DNF1:46.69

Nikolay Evdokimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.66 13.22 Russia 13.1916.1313.6912.7712.66
Second 4 10.77 13.56 Russia 11.8813.7810.7721.3015.02
First 5 12.02 13.54 Russia 12.0213.2114.5013.7213.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.50 3.92 Russia 2.504.362.974.445.68
First 1 2.06 3.60 NR Russia 3.134.752.064.033.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 44.34 NR 51.19 NR Russia 58.9753.0944.3449.2751.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:31.65 NR 1:49.15 Russia 1:31.651:50.381:52.021:55.561:45.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First 58 20.09 DNF Russia 20.09DNFDNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:25.18 1:32.50 Russia 1:52.411:38.551:25.881:33.081:25.18
Pyraminx Final 5 7.83 8.65 Russia 8.158.539.2710.347.83
First 3 3.44 7.77 Russia 9.093.448.787.477.06
Magic Final 2 1.31 1.40 Russia 1.341.311.523.281.34

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 22.90 25.65 Russia 27.5326.7723.2222.9026.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 4:04.86 Russia 4:04.86DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 52 1:01.72 1:08.04 Russia DNF1:08.971:10.341:01.721:04.81

Nurym Kudaibergen - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.66 16.80 Kazakhstan 16.6618.7114.6616.3617.38
First 12 12.43 NR 14.63 NR Kazakhstan 15.2817.0612.4314.0514.55
2x2x2 Cube First 27 6.93 7.10 Kazakhstan 17.657.276.937.086.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:09.34 NR 1:27.31 NR Kazakhstan 1:17.971:35.381:30.861:09.341:33.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:20.40 2:25.35 Kazakhstan 2:20.402:24.182:25.192:40.092:26.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:41.84 NR DNF Kazakhstan 4:41.845:54.15DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 7:45.50 NR 8:01.69 NR Kazakhstan 7:45.508:05.038:14.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 NR Kazakhstan 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 23.63 NR 28.68 NR Kazakhstan 23.6333.7730.5328.7826.72
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:56.88 NR 2:15.57 NR Kazakhstan 1:56.882:00.632:49.302:34.002:12.09
Pyraminx First 13 9.21 NR 11.55 NR Kazakhstan 16.6811.6311.6911.349.21
Square-1 Final 9 1:35.91 NR 2:34.35 NR Kazakhstan 1:35.912:37.161:47.25DNF3:18.65
Magic Final 22 2.43 NR 2.89 NR Kazakhstan 2.652.942.433.093.16
Master Magic Final 18 8.22 NR DNF Kazakhstan 8.22DNFDNSDNSDNS

Oksana Ruzaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 15.88 23.54 Russia 24.6626.8322.2215.8823.75
2x2x2 Cube First 60 10.50 13.10 Russia 16.5610.7118.6110.5012.02
Magic Final 14 1.47 2.27 Russia 1.811.476.302.022.97
Master Magic Final 17 6.53 7.89 Russia 6.539.387.71DNF6.59

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 19.15 20.95 Russia 21.2222.4619.1528.8319.18
2x2x2 Cube First 38 6.55 7.85 Russia 7.338.319.916.557.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:44.81 Russia 2:44.81DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:09.11 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:09.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First 32 43.93 47.61 Russia 44.4059.1143.9349.8848.56
Square-1 Final 8 1:17.17 1:25.39 Russia 1:25.051:25.971:25.151:30.591:17.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 55:21 Russia 6/7 55:21

Oleg Kuznyak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 25.97 27.86 Russia 27.9326.2832.1529.3625.97
2x2x2 Cube First 70 9.41 DNF Russia DNF9.4110.4717.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 56 1:14.18 1:57.67 Russia 1:14.181:37.78DNF1:27.552:47.68
Pyraminx First 24 11.25 14.82 Russia 22.1014.3811.2516.6113.47

Oleg Zhikharev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 16.81 22.92 Russia 24.1920.1825.2724.3816.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First 49 51.43 1:02.34 Russia 57.521:06.0951.431:05.831:03.66
Pyraminx First 16 9.71 12.05 Russia 13.729.7113.6112.0810.47

Pavel Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 18.19 22.92 Russia 44.4328.0320.8318.1919.90
Pyraminx First 37 13.33 21.32 Russia 13.3314.2838.2720.3429.34

Peter Zakharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 16.27 19.61 Russia 19.4016.2720.2822.2519.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:51.27 2:06.33 Russia 1:51.272:07.662:03.342:28.342:08.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 30.55 35.63 Russia 35.3134.2143.4030.5537.36

Roman Gruzdev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 31.71 35.37 Russia 36.2840.2731.7137.9431.88
2x2x2 Cube First 59 10.36 12.27 Russia 11.8410.3612.9414.2712.02

Roman Markin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 29.08 32.76 Russia 29.0832.9134.1834.4331.19
2x2x2 Cube First 66 8.11 15.04 Russia 14.598.1118.7716.4114.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First 45 48.08 54.54 Russia 58.4355.9148.081:04.0849.28

Sergey Badyrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.52 18.92 Russia 18.5919.1918.9718.5220.02
First 24 15.43 17.42 Russia 16.8315.4317.6317.8025.27
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.81 6.03 Russia 5.307.434.816.136.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:30.05 1:33.58 Russia 1:30.681:40.211:31.251:30.051:38.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:52.78 Russia 2:53.082:52.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 6:47.41 Russia 6:47.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 38.90 45.86 Russia 43.4349.4149.7538.9044.75
Megaminx Combined Final 14 4:34.28 Russia 4:41.714:34.28
Pyraminx First 21 11.84 14.44 Russia 13.0211.8417.7512.5520.40

Sergey Chebotarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 24.63 27.65 Russia 24.6329.0827.0230.6526.84

Sergey Khaybullov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 19.41 22.53 Russia 25.9323.8319.4121.7122.06
First 25 16.15 17.52 Russia 17.7216.15DNF16.1618.68
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.22 6.91 Russia 8.336.366.306.228.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:01.84 1:20.85 Russia 1:01.841:04.161:17.00DNF1:41.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:08.83 Russia 3:08.833:42.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 31.18 37.30 Russia 31.1840.8638.5232.5242.96
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:47.66 Russia 4:47.66DNF

Sergey Rafaelov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 18.46 23.17 Russia 26.7219.5525.0624.9018.46
2x2x2 Cube First 41 4.88 8.33 Russia 6.5810.599.259.164.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 35.16 40.72 Russia 38.9444.7553.7838.4735.16

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.43 10.68 Russia 10.8310.6111.2110.599.43
Second 1 9.88 10.83 Russia 9.8813.7111.0910.1111.30
First 1 9.59 10.89 Russia 10.349.869.5913.4612.46
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.28 6.11 Russia 5.594.284.3410.968.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:00.03 1:03.83 Russia 1:02.151:00.031:00.781:08.561:25.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.58 20.62 Russia 18.9421.8421.5221.4118.58
First 2 18.50 20.03 Russia 19.1118.5019.3021.6833.03
Magic Final 11 1.66 2.21 Russia 4.281.831.661.713.08

Sergey Shmakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.97 13.27 Russia 12.8013.5013.5211.9713.80
Second 3 11.71 13.54 Russia 16.6313.8612.5014.2511.71
First 3 12.52 12.98 Russia 13.3313.0613.4012.5612.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.61 3.74 Russia 3.683.863.676.342.61
First 3 3.43 4.36 Russia 3.433.594.864.635.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 53.13 1:00.49 Russia 1:09.0053.1354.091:09.8858.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:31.86 1:34.49 NR Russia 1:55.881:37.401:31.971:34.091:31.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 3:08.03 3:33.88 NR Russia 3:08.033:49.683:43.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:34.56 NR 5:14.92 Russia 5:25.364:34.565:44.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 7:05.58 DNF Russia 7:05.587:31.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.55 21.94 Russia 23.6320.9622.4022.4716.55
First 3 20.16 22.25 Russia 24.2220.1621.5021.0226.30
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:27.28 1:42.46 Russia 1:49.501:47.301:27.281:58.441:30.58
Pyraminx Final 12 9.30 12.41 Russia 13.2113.189.3012.0612.00
First 9 6.94 10.21 Russia 11.806.9412.0511.057.77

Sergey Zhukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 20.31 21.26 Russia 22.0521.0523.3020.6820.31
2x2x2 Cube First 43 6.53 8.87 Russia 6.5311.05DNF8.417.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:06.78 Russia 2:25.022:06.78
Pyraminx Final 8 9.80 10.94 Russia 10.589.8010.5311.7119.75
First 12 10.03 11.43 Russia 12.0910.03DNF11.0311.18
Square-1 Final 7 1:03.88 1:21.62 Russia 1:23.521:03.881:16.651:38.381:24.68
Magic Final 18 2.22 2.38 Russia 3.362.442.342.362.22

Stanislav Prodan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 17.91 21.40 Russia 22.2717.9124.2119.4022.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First 42 42.43 51.29 Russia 50.091:05.7747.6956.0942.43

Stas Bender - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 33 14.27 18.69 Russia 25.2815.2129.2714.2715.58

Stepan Letalin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 34.16 39.55 Russia 39.5938.3142.0840.7534.16
2x2x2 Cube First 64 8.06 13.50 Russia 12.338.0615.5812.5817.30

Timur Talybov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 29.11 38.70 Russia 46.2231.0529.1138.83DNF

Valentin Samsonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 25.25 33.57 Russia 35.7130.2834.7125.25DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 52 7.84 10.51 Russia 12.5812.028.9110.617.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First 51 58.52 1:07.68 Russia 1:08.131:08.861:08.651:06.2558.52

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 18.40 20.93 Russia 29.7221.8618.4021.7219.21
2x2x2 Cube First 26 5.13 7.09 Russia 8.345.135.689.067.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:31.56 1:38.97 Russia 1:43.341:46.211:31.561:41.131:32.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:53.56 Russia 3:02.832:53.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First 41 36.16 51.06 Russia 1:00.8858.4650.5636.1644.16
Pyraminx First 15 10.68 11.97 Russia 11.9111.8112.1814.6810.68

Victor Bogatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 23.44 24.97 Russia 23.5029.5323.9423.4427.47
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.30 7.42 Russia 8.217.476.596.3014.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First 53 1:14.93 1:28.32 Russia 1:28.692:00.211:14.931:18.561:37.72
Pyraminx Final 2 5.33 6.54 Russia 6.525.335.777.337.78
First 2 5.06 6.74 Russia 8.965.5913.535.685.06
Square-1 Final 5 38.55 1:05.60 Russia 1:02.051:05.862:08.9438.551:08.88
Magic Final 7 1.47 2.06 Russia 1.862.554.061.471.77
Master Magic Final 9 4.19 5.24 Russia 4.6811.064.194.786.27

Victor Efremov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 44 7.11 8.88 Russia 7.119.037.639.97DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 40 39.44 51.00 Russia 1:03.8457.4446.6939.4448.88

Viktor Stepanovich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 11.21 17.15 Russia 18.5316.0216.91DNF11.21
First 8 12.55 13.75 Russia 12.5517.7213.7212.8414.68
2x2x2 Cube First 40 5.63 7.87 Russia 14.335.637.636.869.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:02.88 1:09.40 Russia 1:08.611:06.751:02.881:14.521:12.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.52 27.52 Russia 32.6930.3321.4730.7520.52
First 12 20.59 27.75 Russia 27.8831.5220.5923.8642.68
Magic Final 9 1.47 2.09 Russia 2.332.091.861.475.41
Master Magic Final 5 4.34 4.95 Russia DNF6.034.404.434.34

Vladislav Bender - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.61 16.86 Russia 16.4320.7817.7214.6116.44
First 26 17.18 17.62 Russia 17.3317.1818.5017.7517.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:05.65 1:21.32 Russia 1:26.721:20.251:18.251:05.651:25.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 6:09.71 6:42.38 Russia 6:56.866:09.717:00.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.88 29.79 Russia 28.8035.6327.8830.1630.40
First 8 24.65 26.96 Russia 31.2826.6527.6324.6526.59
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:25.69 2:33.90 Russia 2:29.662:44.332:25.692:45.332:27.72
Pyraminx Final 7 7.50 9.41 Russia 11.699.288.777.5010.18
First 4 6.55 8.26 Russia 9.1915.186.557.038.55

Vladislav Prokhorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 14.40 19.87 Russia 17.3419.9614.4023.5322.31
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.91 7.06 Russia 6.975.9114.096.907.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:22.08 1:29.41 Russia 1:29.161:22.081:34.151:41.911:24.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:28.16 Russia 3:28.163:41.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First 59 55.31 DNF Russia 55.311:05.96DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:13.81 3:38.38 Russia 3:13.813:50.343:32.844:10.213:31.97
Pyraminx First 28 12.30 15.61 Russia 12.3014.9015.9617.4315.96
Square-1 Final 4 52.28 1:02.21 Russia 1:06.3053.521:11.691:06.8152.28
Magic Final 4 1.43 1.50 Russia 1.581.501.431.432.15
Master Magic Final 8 4.33 5.21 Russia 6.315.224.655.754.33

Yana Gribacheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 20.53 23.30 Russia 35.6623.1622.4320.5324.31
2x2x2 Cube First 62 11.77 13.45 Russia 12.1914.9319.7713.2211.77

Yura Plitin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 26.83 33.69 Russia 29.4626.831:07.0633.2538.36