Russia Open 2011


Date
Aug 27 - 28, 2011
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Moscow Aviation Institute

Address
Details

Concert Hall

Website
Russia Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Leonid Timonine
Contact

Play Lab

Information
Events
Competitors
99
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 9.59 10.89 Russia 10.349.869.5913.4612.46
2 Daniil Lee 10.41 12.93 Russia 10.4111.03DNF13.8313.93
3 Sergey Shmakov 12.52 12.98 Russia 13.3313.0613.4012.5612.52
4 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.80 NR 13.12 NR Ukraine 12.4121.5513.0513.909.80
5 Nikolay Evdokimov 12.02 13.54 Russia 12.0213.2114.5013.7213.68
6 Anton Bedrichenko 11.69 13.57 Russia 12.0313.4716.0211.6915.22
7 Ivan Makachev 12.25 13.62 Russia 14.2514.0316.1812.5812.25
8 Viktor Stepanovich 12.55 13.75 Russia 12.5517.7213.7212.8414.68
9 Anton Rostovikov 11.02 13.83 Russia 15.4113.4613.1311.0214.91
10 Alexey Polyashov 12.16 14.16 Russia 13.9412.1614.9314.7813.75
11 Dmitry Choklya 12.61 14.60 Russia 15.3414.6113.8612.6115.66
12 Nurym Kudaibergen 12.43 NR 14.63 NR Kazakhstan 15.2817.0612.4314.0514.55
13 Liza Kokhan 12.61 15.18 Russia 16.2515.2112.6114.08DNF
14 Ivan Smirnov 14.15 15.21 Russia 18.1816.0914.1915.3614.15
15 Evgeny Akivis 13.71 15.42 Russia 16.5518.5513.7114.3815.33
16 Maxim Novikov 13.63 15.52 Russia 15.4113.6315.3116.6115.83
17 Grigorii Iakovlev 14.84 15.55 Russia 15.9315.3114.8417.2515.41
18 Mihail Myshkin 11.72 16.14 Russia 19.0311.7217.7815.5915.06
19 Elmir Mamedov 13.43 16.19 Russia 18.8015.6813.4327.7714.08
20 Nikita Popov 14.13 16.37 Russia 19.2715.4416.6314.1317.03
21 Evgeny Sharov 14.09 16.49 Russia 17.0314.0917.6115.2817.15
22 Artyom Khizhnyak 15.86 17.00 Russia 17.5220.8316.6315.8616.84
23 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 14.93 17.26 Russia 19.5014.9318.1517.8315.81
24 Sergey Badyrov 15.43 17.42 Russia 16.8315.4317.6317.8025.27
25 Sergey Khaybullov 16.15 17.52 Russia 17.7216.15DNF16.1618.68
26 Vladislav Bender 17.18 17.62 Russia 17.3317.1818.5017.7517.77
27 Artur Firyan 16.83 17.73 Russia 17.9617.4316.8317.8018.56
28 Anton Goryachikh 16.78 17.93 Russia DNF18.6617.1116.7818.03
29 Mikhail Rostovikov 15.36 18.11 Russia 17.1922.9115.3618.8118.34
30 Alexey Oblaukhov 15.38 18.80 Russia 19.2219.8818.8615.3818.31
31 Georgy Vershinin 15.86 18.97 Russia 17.3415.8620.3019.2821.71
32 Aleksey Grishin 16.86 19.29 Russia 21.0819.5817.2138.3016.86
33 Leonid Timonine 17.68 19.37 Russia 21.4718.8318.0217.6821.27
34 Ivan Koval 16.68 19.52 Russia 16.6819.9438.2121.2817.33
35 Mikhail Mukhin 18.28 19.53 Russia 18.2819.1118.9020.57DNF
36 Peter Zakharov 16.27 19.61 Russia 19.4016.2720.2822.2519.15
37 Gleb Khrapov 18.58 19.66 Russia 18.5818.8820.3419.7722.55
38 Vladislav Prokhorov 14.40 19.87 Russia 17.3419.9614.4023.5322.31
39 Dmitry Sudanov 16.71 19.99 Russia 16.7126.2120.2220.5019.25
40 Nail' Sadikov 18.11 20.17 Russia 20.9421.13DNF18.1118.43
41 Denis Grachev 15.00 20.31 Russia 15.0022.5523.1115.28DNF
42 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 18.11 20.71 Ukraine DNF19.7520.5021.8818.11
43 Maria Plitina 17.66 20.79 Russia DNF21.4320.5217.6620.43
44 Vasily Stasyev 18.40 20.93 Russia 29.7221.8618.4021.7219.21
45 Oleg Gritsenko 19.15 20.95 Russia 21.2222.4619.1528.8319.18
46 Lev Burnazov 18.86 21.02 Russia 18.8620.9421.9327.0020.20
47 Sergey Zhukov 20.31 21.26 Russia 22.0521.0523.3020.6820.31
48 Stanislav Prodan 17.91 21.40 Russia 22.2717.9124.2119.4022.52
49 Mikhail Golubev 17.47 21.67 Russia 21.3024.7817.4724.8018.94
50 Ilya Pankratov (Илья Панкратов) 15.11 21.88 Russia DNF24.9120.8419.8815.11
51 Ivan Putilov 18.59 22.21 Russia 18.5925.3621.3322.7122.58
52 Andrey Konovalov 17.02 22.53 Russia 20.8323.0323.72DNF17.02
53 Alexey Melnikov 20.05 22.66 Russia 21.3122.3324.3420.0527.07
54 Oleg Zhikharev 16.81 22.92 Russia 24.1920.1825.2724.3816.81
55 Pavel Vershinin 18.19 22.92 Russia 44.4328.0320.8318.1919.90
56 Sergey Rafaelov 18.46 23.17 Russia 26.7219.5525.0624.9018.46
57 Yana Gribacheva 20.53 23.30 Russia 35.6623.1622.4320.5324.31
58 Ilya Yatsenko 21.40 23.51 Russia 23.0623.7223.7524.4621.40
59 Oksana Ruzaeva 15.88 23.54 Russia 24.6626.8322.2215.8823.75
60 Denis Uglov 22.08 23.75 Russia 27.9122.0825.0522.3623.83
61 Dmitry Karyakin 19.18 23.84 Russia 23.9425.0023.5824.0019.18
62 Kirill Zvonilin 23.13 24.86 Russia 25.2526.1525.0824.2523.13
63 Victor Bogatov 23.44 24.97 Russia 23.5029.5323.9423.4427.47
64 Dmitry Dobrjakov 19.28 25.37 Russia 28.0927.1820.8319.28DNF
65 Nikita Kotlov 22.78 25.65 Russia 26.9324.8625.1522.7828.56
66 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 22.90 25.65 Russia 27.5326.7723.2222.9026.97
67 Alexei Tarasiuk 24.33 26.07 Russia 26.0224.3339.0925.0527.13
68 Aleksey Trifonov 21.77 27.28 Russia 21.7731.6827.0531.8123.11
69 Sergey Chebotarev 24.63 27.65 Russia 24.6329.0827.0230.6526.84
70 Oleg Kuznyak 25.97 27.86 Russia 27.9326.2832.1529.3625.97
71 Alexander Kuvakin 22.02 28.00 Russia 32.0831.2728.8422.0223.90
72 Evgeny Belkov 27.44 28.54 Russia 29.1627.5228.9331.3327.44
73 Digi Digiev 24.56 29.17 Russia 31.5330.7730.4724.5626.27
74 Georgiy Marshalko 27.97 31.09 Russia 27.9730.2535.4132.8630.15
75 Igor Ilyushkin 30.11 32.70 Russia 30.1132.3430.7141.6935.05
76 Roman Markin 29.08 32.76 Russia 29.0832.9134.1834.4331.19
77 Valentin Samsonov 25.25 33.57 Russia 35.7130.2834.7125.25DNF
78 Yura Plitin 26.83 33.69 Russia 29.4626.831:07.0633.2538.36
79 Galiya Mukhametdinova 29.18 33.81 Russia 36.9731.6329.1834.1335.68
80 Dmitry Mitsky 30.66 34.07 Russia 31.93DNF30.6632.0538.22
81 Roman Gruzdev 31.71 35.37 Russia 36.2840.2731.7137.9431.88
82 Maxim Chechnev 32.13 35.41 Russia 35.4032.1341.5835.9134.93
83 Timur Talybov 29.11 38.70 Russia 46.2231.0529.1138.83DNF
84 Stepan Letalin 34.16 39.55 Russia 39.5938.3142.0840.7534.16
85 Maria Smirnova 30.43 41.79 Russia 39.4047.0048.0330.4338.97
86 Nikita Shegay 33.59 42.19 Russia 42.5942.9641.0333.59DNF
87 Anton Antipov 37.50 45.65 Russia 37.5056.0938.6358.4642.22
88 Maksim Kushnarev 45.72 51.16 Russia DNF52.2550.7245.7250.52
89 Ivan Rybakov 1:04.30 1:19.18 Russia 1:58.221:04.301:28.131:20.931:08.47
90 Darya Galkina 1:20.65 1:29.70 Russia 1:22.681:30.902:14.461:20.651:35.52
91 Ivan Mitsky 21.30 DNF Russia 21.30DNFDNF23.3832.56
92 Ekaterina Tarasenko 47.84 DNF Russia DNF51.4347.84DNF48.93

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 9.88 10.83 Russia 9.8813.7111.0910.1111.30
2 Liza Kokhan 11.71 13.49 Russia 11.7113.4414.5812.4616.90
3 Sergey Shmakov 11.71 13.54 Russia 16.6313.8612.5014.2511.71
4 Nikolay Evdokimov 10.77 13.56 Russia 11.8813.7810.7721.3015.02
5 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 11.58 13.85 Ukraine 14.2713.4113.8811.58DNF
6 Ivan Makachev 11.88 13.88 Russia 13.9414.3013.4115.9711.88
7 Anton Rostovikov 12.77 13.96 Russia 14.3814.0412.7715.0613.46
8 Daniil Lee 12.19 14.70 Russia 14.4614.4612.1915.1939.63
9 Evgeny Sharov 12.34 14.75 Russia 13.9417.9012.3414.6315.69
10 Alexey Polyashov 11.90 14.90 Russia 11.9014.3819.3617.6112.72
11 Anton Bedrichenko 13.00 14.96 Russia 16.8313.0018.9314.9613.08
12 Evgeny Akivis 12.91 15.01 Russia 17.4014.2214.9715.8312.91
13 Maxim Novikov 13.58 15.08 Russia 13.5814.5514.3317.2516.36
14 Mihail Myshkin 13.78 15.68 Russia 21.7114.4718.1114.4613.78
15 Dmitry Choklya 11.97 15.72 Russia 16.5614.8411.9715.7516.69
16 Grigorii Iakovlev 14.69 16.18 Russia 16.3116.5917.9715.6314.69
17 Nurym Kudaibergen 14.66 16.80 Kazakhstan 16.6618.7114.6616.3617.38
18 Vladislav Bender 14.61 16.86 Russia 16.4320.7817.7214.6116.44
19 Artyom Khizhnyak 14.08 16.87 Russia 17.5018.7716.6816.4414.08
20 Nikita Popov 15.28 17.03 Russia 19.4015.6522.9615.2816.03
21 Viktor Stepanovich 11.21 17.15 Russia 18.5316.0216.91DNF11.21
22 Mikhail Rostovikov 15.33 17.23 Russia 17.1516.8318.1915.3317.71
23 Georgy Vershinin 16.46 18.69 Russia 17.8016.4619.6518.6321.71
24 Elmir Mamedov 14.31 18.75 Russia 14.3124.6318.0316.2821.94
25 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 16.59 18.80 Russia 18.5630.5918.2116.5919.63
26 Sergey Badyrov 18.52 18.92 Russia 18.5919.1918.9718.5220.02
27 Artur Firyan 15.90 19.29 Russia 21.5817.7715.9034.2218.52
28 Anton Goryachikh 15.72 19.33 Russia 15.7221.2219.3018.7119.97
29 Leonid Timonine 15.19 19.38 Russia 18.8621.9620.8615.1918.43
30 Sergey Khaybullov 19.41 22.53 Russia 25.9323.8319.4121.7122.06
31 Alexey Oblaukhov 15.00 DNF Russia 19.05DNF15.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 9.43 10.68 Russia 10.8310.6111.2110.599.43
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 11.50 12.06 NR Ukraine 11.8012.4111.9713.1311.50
3 Alexey Polyashov 11.52 12.65 Russia 12.3113.5012.4711.5213.16
4 Daniil Lee 11.61 12.95 Russia 13.0811.6114.0318.8111.75
5 Liza Kokhan 12.08 13.16 Russia 12.0812.1317.5313.5513.81
6 Nikolay Evdokimov 12.66 13.22 Russia 13.1916.1313.6912.7712.66
7 Sergey Shmakov 11.97 13.27 Russia 12.8013.5013.5211.9713.80
8 Anton Rostovikov 12.68 13.75 Russia 13.5314.1813.7513.9712.68
9 Ivan Makachev 12.34 13.99 Russia 20.4612.3415.1812.7814.02
10 Anton Bedrichenko 13.31 14.20 Russia 19.1914.7113.5214.3813.31
11 Evgeny Sharov 12.33 14.91 Russia 13.6921.1916.5312.3314.52
12 Evgeny Akivis 15.43 16.67 Russia 16.7217.5815.7215.43DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.06 3.60 NR Russia 3.134.752.064.033.63
2 Alexey Oblaukhov 2.27 4.02 Russia 2.276.555.563.632.88
3 Sergey Shmakov 3.43 4.36 Russia 3.433.594.864.635.68
4 Anton Bedrichenko 3.08 4.47 Russia 4.254.463.084.974.71
5 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4.19 4.83 NR Ukraine 4.286.865.214.195.00
6 Daniil Lee 2.94 4.87 Russia 7.195.192.943.535.88
7 Dmitry Choklya 3.34 4.90 Russia 6.063.343.834.807.05
8 Anton Rostovikov 3.61 5.20 Russia 6.054.883.617.464.66
9 Artyom Khizhnyak 4.34 5.32 Russia 4.366.165.446.594.34
10 Grigorii Iakovlev 3.46 5.91 Russia 3.466.468.157.064.21
11 Denis Grachev 3.53 5.91 Russia 3.535.405.217.117.41
12 Maxim Novikov 5.19 5.95 Russia 5.936.755.725.196.21
13 Sergey Badyrov 4.81 6.03 Russia 5.307.434.816.136.66
14 Sergey Ryabko 4.28 6.11 Russia 5.594.284.3410.968.40
15 Artur Firyan 4.19 6.22 Russia 8.836.056.226.404.19
16 Liza Kokhan 4.55 6.28 Russia 5.656.756.4410.034.55
17 Mihail Myshkin 5.97 6.51 Russia 6.435.976.386.717.43
18 Alexey Polyashov 4.28 6.56 Russia 5.807.594.286.288.59
19 Ivan Smirnov 5.66 6.72 Russia 7.695.666.637.096.44
20 Evgeny Sharov 3.19 6.81 Russia 5.693.199.05DNF5.68
21 Sergey Khaybullov 6.22 6.91 Russia 8.336.366.306.228.08
22 Evgeny Akivis 6.44 6.92 Russia 8.887.286.716.446.77
23 Anton Goryachikh 4.77 6.98 Russia 8.184.776.777.596.59
24 Vladislav Prokhorov 5.91 7.06 Russia 6.975.9114.096.907.30
25 Nikita Popov 5.58 7.08 Russia 6.505.66DNF9.095.58
26 Vasily Stasyev 5.13 7.09 Russia 8.345.135.689.067.25
27 Nurym Kudaibergen 6.93 7.10 Kazakhstan 17.657.276.937.086.96
28 Dmitry Sudanov 4.02 7.13 Russia 10.284.027.557.506.34
29 Gleb Khrapov 5.58 7.29 Russia 5.586.817.5511.317.50
30 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 6.90 7.32 Russia 7.137.407.446.907.72
31 Elmir Mamedov 7.00 7.37 Russia 7.118.757.937.007.06
32 Victor Bogatov 6.30 7.42 Russia 8.217.476.596.3014.72
33 Kirill Zvonilin 5.78 7.52 Russia 15.258.975.907.685.78
34 Mikhail Rostovikov 6.50 7.55 Russia 7.976.509.716.817.86
35 Mikhail Golubev 4.80 7.68 Russia 8.638.664.806.437.97
36 Aleksey Grishin 6.90 7.71 Russia 9.607.337.636.908.16
37 Nail' Sadikov 5.53 7.78 Russia 5.537.917.188.2510.02
38 Oleg Gritsenko 6.55 7.85 Russia 7.338.319.916.557.90
39 Ivan Koval 6.30 7.86 Russia 9.036.718.506.308.38
40 Viktor Stepanovich 5.63 7.87 Russia 14.335.637.636.869.13
41 Sergey Rafaelov 4.88 8.33 Russia 6.5810.599.259.164.88
42 Alexei Tarasiuk 5.40 8.86 Russia 7.335.4016.889.849.40
43 Sergey Zhukov 6.53 8.87 Russia 6.5311.05DNF8.417.16
44 Victor Efremov 7.11 8.88 Russia 7.119.037.639.97DNF
45 Ivan Putilov 3.78 8.92 Russia 7.2210.313.789.2212.28
46 Dmitry Karyakin 5.66 8.98 Russia 10.137.475.669.4010.08
47 Georgy Vershinin 6.55 9.43 Russia 6.5511.0911.217.969.25
48 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.93 9.55 Russia 16.2812.289.616.775.93
49 Andrey Konovalov 7.13 9.71 Russia 8.3810.567.1316.0310.19
50 Denis Uglov 6.63 10.05 Russia 10.3611.066.638.7220.61
51 Maria Plitina 7.38 10.28 Russia 8.9710.7520.4011.117.38
52 Valentin Samsonov 7.84 10.51 Russia 12.5812.028.9110.617.84
53 Ivan Mitsky 5.58 10.75 Russia 11.5210.5810.165.58DNF
54 Galiya Mukhametdinova 7.16 10.84 Russia 11.347.1613.3312.189.00
55 Georgiy Marshalko 7.31 11.20 Russia 10.3313.0810.557.3112.72
56 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 5.97 11.41 Ukraine 17.535.9712.9111.409.93
57 Igor Ilyushkin 8.46 11.75 Russia 9.2814.2819.788.4611.68
58 Digi Digiev 7.05 11.81 Russia 7.0511.4421.3610.4313.55
59 Roman Gruzdev 10.36 12.27 Russia 11.8410.3612.9414.2712.02
60 Oksana Ruzaeva 10.50 13.10 Russia 16.5610.7118.6110.5012.02
61 Nikita Shegay 9.84 13.12 Russia 9.8415.0514.0015.0310.34
62 Yana Gribacheva 11.77 13.45 Russia 12.1914.9319.7713.2211.77
63 Dmitry Mitsky 11.84 13.49 Russia 15.3313.0616.5612.0811.84
64 Stepan Letalin 8.06 13.50 Russia 12.338.0615.5812.5817.30
65 Anton Antipov 10.19 14.82 Russia 16.3119.9011.0817.0610.19
66 Roman Markin 8.11 15.04 Russia 14.598.1118.7716.4114.11
67 Alexey Melnikov 8.84 15.39 Russia 16.4610.61DNF8.8419.09
68 Ilya Yatsenko 8.25 16.20 Russia DNF15.188.2514.5318.88
69 Maxim Chechnev 12.40 17.79 Russia 19.3415.3018.7212.4044.31
70 Oleg Kuznyak 9.41 DNF Russia DNF9.4110.4717.15DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniil Lee 3.00 3.33 NR Russia 3.553.433.006.053.02
2 Sergey Shmakov 2.61 3.74 Russia 3.683.863.676.342.61
3 Anton Bedrichenko 2.66 3.91 Russia 3.695.285.582.662.75
4 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.50 3.92 Russia 2.504.362.974.445.68
5 Dmitry Choklya 2.75 4.27 Russia 4.316.684.692.753.81
6 Maxim Novikov 4.00 4.28 Russia 4.364.005.754.344.13
7 Anton Rostovikov 3.56 4.77 Russia 3.565.755.007.903.56
8 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3.13 4.84 Ukraine 5.974.444.225.863.13
9 Denis Grachev 4.25 6.13 Russia 8.845.905.034.257.47
10 Grigorii Iakovlev 4.93 7.14 Russia 4.938.808.117.026.30
11 Artyom Khizhnyak 3.83 7.38 Russia 7.3010.474.38DNF3.83
12 Alexey Oblaukhov 1.63 DNF Russia 3.80DNF3.72DNF1.63

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 44.34 NR 51.19 NR Russia 58.9753.0944.3449.2751.22
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 50.25 NR 54.90 NR Ukraine 53.8350.2557.2553.6158.97
3 Sergey Shmakov 53.13 1:00.49 Russia 1:09.0053.1354.091:09.8858.38
4 Sergey Ryabko 1:00.03 1:03.83 Russia 1:02.151:00.031:00.781:08.561:25.30
5 Anton Rostovikov 1:02.78 1:05.75 Russia 1:06.651:16.841:03.411:07.181:02.78
6 Mihail Myshkin 1:04.78 1:08.98 Russia 1:15.091:04.781:14.461:05.691:06.80
7 Viktor Stepanovich 1:02.88 1:09.40 Russia 1:08.611:06.751:02.881:14.521:12.83
8 Grigorii Iakovlev 1:01.88 1:09.48 Russia 1:50.061:11.461:08.461:08.521:01.88
9 Dmitry Choklya 59.05 1:09.88 Russia 1:15.311:08.061:18.4359.051:06.28
10 Alexey Oblaukhov 1:09.71 1:14.78 Russia 1:13.901:17.651:12.781:29.801:09.71
11 Evgeny Sharov 1:03.93 1:17.78 Russia 1:03.931:09.302:01.561:32.581:11.46
12 Daniil Lee 1:09.50 1:19.09 Russia 1:26.411:12.422:26.441:18.431:09.50
13 Elmir Mamedov 1:08.30 1:19.95 Russia 1:16.841:22.831:20.191:08.301:25.84
14 Sergey Khaybullov 1:01.84 1:20.85 Russia 1:01.841:04.161:17.00DNF1:41.40
15 Alexey Polyashov 1:11.33 1:21.21 Russia 1:31.431:22.261:11.331:17.191:24.18
16 Vladislav Bender 1:05.65 1:21.32 Russia 1:26.721:20.251:18.251:05.651:25.46
17 Maxim Novikov 1:05.09 1:22.37 Russia 1:34.282:18.911:21.521:05.091:11.30
18 Denis Grachev 1:11.21 1:22.44 Russia 1:11.211:23.211:25.191:30.551:18.93
19 Ivan Smirnov 1:03.81 1:26.88 Russia 1:03.811:28.611:33.841:22.021:30.02
20 Evgeny Akivis 1:09.97 1:27.06 Russia DNF1:09.971:22.381:31.591:27.21
21 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:09.34 NR 1:27.31 NR Kazakhstan 1:17.971:35.381:30.861:09.341:33.09
22 Artur Firyan 1:21.40 1:28.97 Russia 1:35.301:21.651:29.971:21.401:37.80
23 Vladislav Prokhorov 1:22.08 1:29.41 Russia 1:29.161:22.081:34.151:41.911:24.93
24 Mikhail Golubev 1:22.47 1:31.02 Russia 1:25.411:22.471:37.341:31.591:36.06
25 Liza Kokhan 1:15.43 1:31.32 Russia 1:16.651:15.432:05.531:23.281:54.02
26 Sergey Badyrov 1:30.05 1:33.58 Russia 1:30.681:40.211:31.251:30.051:38.80
27 Artyom Khizhnyak 1:24.06 1:34.11 Russia 1:39.401:24.061:40.941:33.961:28.97
28 Ivan Makachev 1:23.11 1:36.13 Russia 1:54.801:39.211:28.781:40.411:23.11
29 Vasily Stasyev 1:31.56 1:38.97 Russia 1:43.341:46.211:31.561:41.131:32.43
30 Nail' Sadikov 1:25.83 1:39.56 Russia 1:50.061:29.861:25.831:38.771:53.28
31 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:29.30 1:42.67 Russia 1:46.331:29.301:33.712:19.751:47.97
32 Andrey Konovalov 1:31.90 1:52.25 Russia 1:31.901:51.461:57.091:50.941:54.36
33 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:44.02 1:52.36 Russia 1:53.941:53.191:53.081:50.801:44.02
34 Georgiy Marshalko 1:46.40 1:55.43 Russia 1:52.212:03.031:46.402:37.521:51.05
35 Ivan Koval 1:48.43 1:59.10 Russia 2:07.431:53.861:48.431:56.002:14.13
36 Peter Zakharov 1:51.27 2:06.33 Russia 1:51.272:07.662:03.342:28.342:08.00
37 Dmitry Karyakin 1:47.16 2:06.77 Russia 1:54.592:00.681:47.162:25.052:38.36
38 Anton Goryachikh 2:03.38 Russia 2:27.362:03.38
39 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 2:03.78 Ukraine 2:06.532:03.78
40 Sergey Zhukov 2:06.78 Russia 2:25.022:06.78
41 Ivan Putilov 2:23.69 Russia 2:31.272:23.69
42 Nikita Kotlov 2:33.33 Russia DNF2:33.33
43 Oleg Gritsenko 2:44.81 Russia 2:44.81DNF
44 Galiya Mukhametdinova 2:47.06 Russia 4:31.682:47.06
45 Maria Smirnova 2:48.36 Russia 2:48.364:55.69
46 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 4:04.86 Russia 4:04.86DNS
47 Kirill Zvonilin 4:05.09 Russia 4:05.944:05.09
48 Ilya Yatsenko 4:05.86 Russia DNF4:05.86
49 Alexei Tarasiuk DNF Russia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:21.25 NR 1:33.48 NR Ukraine 1:32.631:31.781:36.031:21.251:45.80
2 Sergey Shmakov 1:31.86 1:34.49 NR Russia 1:55.881:37.401:31.971:34.091:31.86
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:31.65 NR 1:49.15 Russia 1:31.651:50.381:52.021:55.561:45.06
4 Mihail Myshkin 1:49.72 1:53.98 Russia 1:49.722:02.401:49.812:00.711:51.41
5 Anton Rostovikov 1:46.55 1:59.93 Russia 2:02.682:00.812:12.941:56.301:46.55
6 Grigorii Iakovlev 1:53.09 2:08.65 Russia 1:54.782:24.271:53.092:06.902:35.06
7 Dmitry Choklya 1:55.78 2:08.91 Russia 2:11.211:55.782:07.942:15.472:07.59
8 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:01.16 2:10.00 Russia 2:10.832:08.462:01.162:10.71DNF
9 Anton Bedrichenko 1:53.09 2:13.59 Russia 2:14.862:27.861:53.092:18.022:07.88
10 Nurym Kudaibergen 2:20.40 2:25.35 Kazakhstan 2:20.402:24.182:25.192:40.092:26.68
11 Evgeny Akivis 2:29.22 2:39.42 Russia 2:49.692:29.222:35.332:36.752:46.19
12 Denis Grachev 2:32.66 Russia 2:44.782:32.66
13 Alexey Oblaukhov 2:38.90 Russia 2:57.222:38.90
14 Maxim Novikov 2:40.96 Russia 2:42.062:40.96
15 Sergey Badyrov 2:52.78 Russia 2:53.082:52.78
16 Vasily Stasyev 2:53.56 Russia 3:02.832:53.56
17 Alexey Polyashov 3:00.66 Russia 4:22.633:00.66
18 Artur Firyan 3:03.21 Russia 3:03.213:33.31
19 Sergey Khaybullov 3:08.83 Russia 3:08.833:42.52
20 Ivan Makachev 3:20.69 Russia 3:23.193:20.69
21 Alexei Tarasiuk 3:20.90 Russia 4:08.053:20.90
22 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3:26.27 Russia 3:26.273:39.47
23 Vladislav Prokhorov 3:28.16 Russia 3:28.163:41.77
24 Nail' Sadikov 3:50.78 Russia 3:58.883:50.78
25 Ivan Putilov 4:11.66 Russia 4:11.664:48.13

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 3:08.03 3:33.88 NR Russia 3:08.033:49.683:43.93
2 Grigorii Iakovlev 3:31.50 3:55.08 Russia 3:31.503:43.694:30.06
3 Mihail Myshkin 3:05.08 NR DNF Russia 3:05.083:24.59DNF
4 Nurym Kudaibergen 4:41.84 NR DNF Kazakhstan 4:41.845:54.15DNF
5 Dmitry Choklya 5:16.90 Russia 5:16.90
6 Sergey Badyrov 6:47.41 Russia 6:47.41
7 Ivan Makachev 6:56.25 Russia 6:56.25
8 Evgeny Akivis 8:56.09 Russia 8:56.09
9 Dmitry Dobrjakov DNF Russia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 4:43.61 4:49.44 NR Russia 4:43.614:45.564:59.15
2 Sergey Shmakov 4:34.56 NR 5:14.92 Russia 5:25.364:34.565:44.83
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5:51.77 NR 6:18.87 NR Ukraine 6:34.846:30.005:51.77
4 Vladislav Bender 6:09.71 6:42.38 Russia 6:56.866:09.717:00.58
5 Grigorii Iakovlev 6:13.52 6:45.98 Russia 6:13.527:32.966:31.47
6 Nurym Kudaibergen 7:45.50 NR 8:01.69 NR Kazakhstan 7:45.508:05.038:14.55
7 Dmitry Kryuzban 6:55.15 8:11.39 Russia 6:55.159:42.967:56.05
8 Dmitry Dobrjakov 9:06.63 Russia 9:06.63
9 Artur Firyan 9:54.16 Russia 9:54.16
10 Ivan Makachev 12:06.00 Russia 12:06.00
11 Evgeny Akivis DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 1:34.72 DNF Russia 2:02.69DNF1:34.72
2 Dmitry Choklya 1:49.22 DNF Russia 2:06.16DNF1:49.22
3 Mikhail Mukhin 2:25.02 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:25.02
4 Ivan Smirnov 2:36.68 DNF Russia DNF2:36.68DNF
5 Denis Grachev 3:07.05 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:07.05
6 Oleg Gritsenko 3:09.11 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:09.11
7 Alexey Oblaukhov 3:53.28 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:53.28
8 Mihail Myshkin 4:56.55 DNF Russia 4:56.557:36.58DNF
9 Dmitry Karyakin 5:20.72 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:20.72
10 Anton Goryachikh 5:47.97 DNF Russia 6:52.47DNF5:47.97
11 Maxim Novikov 5:52.91 DNF Russia DNF5:52.91DNF
12 Dmitry Kryuzban 7:04.09 DNF Russia DNFDNF7:04.09
13 Sergey Shmakov 7:05.58 DNF Russia 7:05.587:31.90DNF
14 Maxim Chechnev 9:41.77 10:37.00 Russia 9:41.7712:01.0010:09.00
15 Igor Zvarichuk 11:27.00 DNF Russia 11:27.00DNFDNF
16 Alexey Polyashov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
16 Evgeny Akivis DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
16 Evgeny Sharov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
16 Maria Plitina DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
16 Nurym Kudaibergen DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Krivoshey 30 Russia 30
2 Maxim Novikov 35 Russia 35
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 35 NR Kazakhstan 35
4 Ivan Makachev 36 Russia 36
5 Mihail Myshkin 38 Russia 38
6 Dmitry Kryuzban 39 Russia 39
7 Dmitry Choklya 40 Russia 40
8 Igor Zvarichuk 48 Russia 48
9 Nail' Sadikov 49 Russia 49
10 Dmitry Dobrjakov 51 Russia 51
11 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 53 Ukraine 53
12 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 54 Russia 54
13 Alexei Tarasiuk DNF Russia DNF
13 Anton Bedrichenko DNF Russia DNF
13 Artyom Khizhnyak DNF Russia DNF
13 Evgeny Akivis DNF Russia DNF
13 Igor Ilyushkin DNF Russia DNF
13 Leonid Timonine DNF Russia DNF
13 Sergey Khaybullov DNF Russia DNF
13 Vladislav Bender DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 16.03 18.74 Russia 18.9721.2317.1916.0320.05
2 Sergey Ryabko 18.50 20.03 Russia 19.1118.5019.3021.6833.03
3 Sergey Shmakov 20.16 22.25 Russia 24.2220.1621.5021.0226.30
4 Dmitry Choklya 21.55 23.41 Russia 25.0521.5527.9322.6122.56
5 Ivan Smirnov 23.83 24.56 Russia 23.8624.9724.8428.0823.83
6 Grigorii Iakovlev 22.91 25.39 Russia 22.9125.8829.7825.2725.03
7 Elmir Mamedov 23.03 26.11 Russia 29.7523.0324.9028.3825.05
8 Vladislav Bender 24.65 26.96 Russia 31.2826.6527.6324.6526.59
9 Denis Grachev 24.41 26.97 Russia 24.41DNF25.0226.3429.55
10 Anton Rostovikov 23.75 27.07 Russia 32.0929.9023.7524.7726.55
11 Maxim Novikov 23.63 27.47 Russia 40.9623.6324.3029.3428.77
12 Viktor Stepanovich 20.59 27.75 Russia 27.8831.5220.5923.8642.68
13 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 26.53 28.29 NR Ukraine 31.5229.7527.9726.5327.16
14 Nurym Kudaibergen 23.63 NR 28.68 NR Kazakhstan 23.6333.7730.5328.7826.72
15 Evgeny Sharov 29.21 30.85 Russia 30.4029.2136.0531.9430.22
16 Evgeny Akivis 24.40 31.04 Russia 33.1325.6534.3324.4042.36
17 Dmitry Karyakin 27.53 31.16 Russia 28.8029.8340.7227.5334.86
18 Nikita Popov 30.30 33.17 Russia 38.1130.9335.2133.3630.30
19 Georgy Vershinin 30.91 33.85 Russia 31.5941.6834.4035.5530.91
20 Daniil Lee 24.28 34.82 Russia 35.6638.9034.0934.7124.28
21 Peter Zakharov 30.55 35.63 Russia 35.3134.2143.4030.5537.36
22 Mikhail Golubev 30.34 36.06 Russia 38.0037.2132.9638.6330.34
23 Sergey Khaybullov 31.18 37.30 Russia 31.1840.8638.5232.5242.96
24 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 30.44 38.71 Russia 41.8339.6338.5330.4437.97
25 Alexey Oblaukhov 29.83 40.11 Russia 40.4459.9639.8640.0329.83
26 Sergey Rafaelov 35.16 40.72 Russia 38.9444.7553.7838.4735.16
27 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 34.27 41.73 Ukraine 42.5539.3343.3145.4034.27
28 Artur Firyan 35.94 43.00 Russia 40.831:00.6140.5847.5935.94
29 Lev Burnazov 38.77 44.61 Russia 45.5538.7740.0648.2150.52
30 Artyom Khizhnyak 34.81 45.32 Russia DNF46.9738.8150.1934.81
31 Sergey Badyrov 38.90 45.86 Russia 43.4349.4149.7538.9044.75
32 Oleg Gritsenko 43.93 47.61 Russia 44.4059.1143.9349.8848.56
33 Alexey Melnikov 40.81 48.13 Russia 54.7142.2547.4359.0840.81
34 Mihail Myshkin 34.66 48.22 Russia 45.4155.5343.721:01.3134.66
35 Ivan Koval 41.61 48.37 Russia 47.8441.6147.5249.751:01.28
36 Gleb Khrapov 37.75 48.41 Russia 53.2242.5649.4437.751:54.78
37 Anton Goryachikh 39.03 49.41 Russia 1:08.3044.001:01.3339.0342.90
38 Ivan Mitsky 45.00 50.17 Russia 48.7145.0053.8355.6147.97
39 Dmitry Sudanov 39.27 50.31 Russia 1:03.5251.2851.8339.2747.83
40 Victor Efremov 39.44 51.00 Russia 1:03.8457.4446.6939.4448.88
41 Vasily Stasyev 36.16 51.06 Russia 1:00.8858.4650.5636.1644.16
42 Stanislav Prodan 42.43 51.29 Russia 50.091:05.7747.6956.0942.43
43 Ivan Putilov 41.86 52.17 Russia 1:14.4441.8657.2151.1148.19
44 Mikhail Mukhin 50.02 53.18 Russia 51.901:15.3150.1850.0257.46
45 Roman Markin 48.08 54.54 Russia 58.4355.9148.081:04.0849.28
46 Mikhail Rostovikov 44.68 55.23 Russia 44.6858.841:08.1351.1555.71
47 Nail' Sadikov 45.71 56.24 Russia 1:07.9645.7150.78DNF49.97
48 Kirill Zvonilin 51.30 1:00.57 Russia 59.4051.301:07.2255.081:20.61
49 Oleg Zhikharev 51.43 1:02.34 Russia 57.521:06.0951.431:05.831:03.66
50 Dmitry Dobrjakov 52.27 1:06.25 Russia 1:09.091:07.831:01.8452.271:19.02
51 Valentin Samsonov 58.52 1:07.68 Russia 1:08.131:08.861:08.651:06.2558.52
52 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:01.72 1:08.04 Russia DNF1:08.971:10.341:01.721:04.81
53 Victor Bogatov 1:14.93 1:28.32 Russia 1:28.692:00.211:14.931:18.561:37.72
54 Ilya Yatsenko 1:13.66 1:33.82 Russia 1:34.131:40.941:28.521:38.801:13.66
55 Alexei Tarasiuk 1:45.66 1:52.66 Russia 1:45.661:56.13DNF1:46.801:55.06
56 Oleg Kuznyak 1:14.18 1:57.67 Russia 1:14.181:37.78DNF1:27.552:47.68
57 Maxim Chechnev 2:10.06 2:41.16 Russia 2:52.712:45.182:41.842:10.062:36.46
58 Nikolay Evdokimov 20.09 DNF Russia 20.09DNFDNFDNSDNS
59 Vladislav Prokhorov 55.31 DNF Russia 55.311:05.96DNFDNFDNS
60 Nikita Shegay 1:46.69 DNF Russia DNF2:31.432:10.44DNF1:46.69

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 18.58 20.62 Russia 18.9421.8421.5221.4118.58
2 Sergey Shmakov 16.55 21.94 Russia 23.6320.9622.4022.4716.55
3 Alexey Polyashov 18.86 22.41 Russia 24.6318.8624.9120.7821.83
4 Denis Grachev 21.08 23.35 Russia 21.7124.4023.9421.0826.00
5 Dmitry Choklya 22.38 24.89 Russia 25.9023.1125.66DNF22.38
6 Anton Rostovikov 21.15 25.24 Russia 24.1524.8832.9221.1526.68
7 Grigorii Iakovlev 21.40 25.83 Russia 24.2829.3423.8829.7821.40
8 Viktor Stepanovich 20.52 27.52 Russia 32.6930.3321.4730.7520.52
9 Maxim Novikov 26.53 28.95 Russia 31.9426.5327.9633.5026.96
10 Elmir Mamedov 22.94 29.05 Russia 27.4432.1329.1922.9430.52
11 Vladislav Bender 27.88 29.79 Russia 28.8035.6327.8830.1630.40

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksey Grishin 1:17.06 NR 1:26.73 NR Russia 1:31.711:17.061:28.861:25.551:25.77
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:25.18 1:32.50 Russia 1:52.411:38.551:25.881:33.081:25.18
3 Sergey Shmakov 1:27.28 1:42.46 Russia 1:49.501:47.301:27.281:58.441:30.58
4 Artyom Khizhnyak 1:32.18 1:47.71 Russia 2:00.181:32.182:01.251:38.151:44.81
5 Grigorii Iakovlev 1:38.55 1:52.30 Russia 2:07.861:38.551:48.271:56.931:51.69
6 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:56.88 NR 2:15.57 NR Kazakhstan 1:56.882:00.632:49.302:34.002:12.09
7 Mihail Myshkin 2:14.53 2:21.60 Russia 2:16.662:23.362:24.782:14.532:31.33
8 Vladislav Bender 2:25.69 2:33.90 Russia 2:29.662:44.332:25.692:45.332:27.72
9 Evgeny Sharov 2:24.78 2:40.38 Russia 2:27.192:38.182:55.77DNF2:24.78
10 Dmitry Choklya 2:25.31 2:44.93 Russia 3:00.312:25.312:31.132:49.022:54.65
11 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2:37.43 NR 2:52.74 NR Ukraine 2:37.433:18.612:54.682:38.943:04.61
12 Alexey Oblaukhov 2:41.47 2:58.33 Russia 2:52.563:21.163:18.152:44.282:41.47
13 Vladislav Prokhorov 3:13.81 3:38.38 Russia 3:13.813:50.343:32.844:10.213:31.97
14 Sergey Badyrov 4:34.28 Russia 4:41.714:34.28
15 Sergey Khaybullov 4:47.66 Russia 4:47.66DNF
16 Nail' Sadikov 5:13.66 Russia 5:13.66DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 4.34 5.05 Russia 6.114.666.904.344.38
2 Victor Bogatov 5.06 6.74 Russia 8.965.5913.535.685.06
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 3.44 7.77 Russia 9.093.448.787.477.06
4 Vladislav Bender 6.55 8.26 Russia 9.1915.186.557.038.55
5 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.97 NR 8.33 NR Ukraine 5.977.699.837.469.97
6 Dmitry Choklya 6.22 8.46 Russia 9.816.228.1611.067.40
7 Denis Uglov 7.21 9.94 Russia 12.287.2112.408.289.27
8 Anton Bedrichenko 8.15 9.98 Russia 9.309.6611.908.1510.97
9 Sergey Shmakov 6.94 10.21 Russia 11.806.9412.0511.057.77
10 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 9.66 10.95 Russia 11.099.6611.1510.9610.81
11 Ivan Koval 8.91 11.32 Russia 8.9110.5312.0014.9611.44
12 Sergey Zhukov 10.03 11.43 Russia 12.0910.03DNF11.0311.18
13 Nurym Kudaibergen 9.21 NR 11.55 NR Kazakhstan 16.6811.6311.6911.349.21
14 Gleb Khrapov 9.47 11.65 Russia 9.4718.8810.9612.7711.22
15 Vasily Stasyev 10.68 11.97 Russia 11.9111.8112.1814.6810.68
16 Oleg Zhikharev 9.71 12.05 Russia 13.729.7113.6112.0810.47
17 Denis Grachev 9.41 12.12 Russia 14.2513.0513.059.4110.25
18 Igor Ilyushkin 10.78 12.54 Russia 14.9311.4311.2510.78DNF
19 Georgiy Marshalko 9.77 12.73 Russia 15.3412.789.7711.9613.46
20 Andrey Bankov 11.40 13.69 Russia 16.5514.9411.4011.8014.33
21 Sergey Badyrov 11.84 14.44 Russia 13.0211.8417.7512.5520.40
22 Maxim Novikov 11.31 14.55 Russia 20.5013.0011.3111.6519.00
23 Alexey Polyashov 9.63 14.72 Russia 16.2518.189.6315.3112.61
24 Oleg Kuznyak 11.25 14.82 Russia 22.1014.3811.2516.6113.47
25 Grigorii Iakovlev 11.96 15.15 Russia 13.6111.9622.8015.2516.58
26 Evgeny Akivis 7.91 15.28 Russia 15.757.9115.2214.8816.53
27 Anton Goryachikh 8.96 15.61 Russia 17.908.9623.0213.7515.18
28 Vladislav Prokhorov 12.30 15.61 Russia 12.3014.9015.9617.4315.96
29 Nail' Sadikov 12.15 15.96 Russia 18.8812.8118.9016.1812.15
30 Nikita Popov 8.31 16.66 Russia DNF8.3112.2818.4419.25
31 Ivan Mitsky 13.34 17.08 Russia 18.9113.3417.1315.1922.81
32 Mihail Myshkin 13.90 17.84 Russia 36.0619.0815.2219.2213.90
33 Stas Bender 14.27 18.69 Russia 25.2815.2129.2714.2715.58
34 Alexey Oblaukhov 12.55 19.41 Russia 24.5512.5528.5515.2718.41
35 Igor Zvarichuk 11.34 20.66 Russia 22.5223.8818.2821.1811.34
36 Dmitry Karyakin 11.93 21.08 Russia 28.5616.0031.1118.6911.93
37 Pavel Vershinin 13.33 21.32 Russia 13.3314.2838.2720.3429.34
38 Alexei Tarasiuk 17.33 22.02 Russia 21.7817.3324.9435.0919.33
39 Artyom Khizhnyak 16.78 29.23 Russia 45.5823.6844.9016.7819.11
40 Artur Firyan 12.08 30.44 Russia 24.3614.30DNF12.0852.65
41 Maxim Chechnev 35.63 40.58 Russia 35.6346.1937.9644.4639.31
42 Evgeny Sharov 7.16 DNF Russia DNF8.977.16DNF10.81
43 Daniel Pitkevich 11.53 DNF Russia DNF11.5313.11DNF11.90

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.50 6.17 Russia 5.506.776.06DNF5.69
2 Victor Bogatov 5.33 6.54 Russia 6.525.335.777.337.78
3 Dmitry Choklya 7.28 7.78 Russia 7.637.657.288.059.86
4 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.36 8.40 Ukraine 8.098.937.368.199.28
5 Nikolay Evdokimov 7.83 8.65 Russia 8.158.539.2710.347.83
6 Anton Bedrichenko 6.16 8.78 Russia 6.169.438.758.1514.66
7 Vladislav Bender 7.50 9.41 Russia 11.699.288.777.5010.18
8 Sergey Zhukov 9.80 10.94 Russia 10.589.8010.5311.7119.75
9 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 8.91 11.21 Russia 9.8314.348.9115.589.47
10 Ivan Koval 10.44 11.48 Russia 12.0213.3010.4410.9611.47
11 Denis Uglov 10.31 11.62 Russia 11.0910.9712.80DNF10.31
12 Sergey Shmakov 9.30 12.41 Russia 13.2113.189.3012.0612.00

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 19.49 25.17 Russia 26.0925.7526.4419.4923.68
2 Dmitry Choklya 35.03 52.58 Russia 50.86DNF58.6948.1835.03
3 Evgeny Sharov 42.33 55.74 Russia 1:35.6542.331:06.5548.8851.80
4 Vladislav Prokhorov 52.28 1:02.21 Russia 1:06.3053.521:11.691:06.8152.28
5 Victor Bogatov 38.55 1:05.60 Russia 1:02.051:05.862:08.9438.551:08.88
6 Anton Goryachikh 1:10.53 1:18.12 Russia 1:34.591:13.881:10.531:20.561:19.91
7 Sergey Zhukov 1:03.88 1:21.62 Russia 1:23.521:03.881:16.651:38.381:24.68
8 Oleg Gritsenko 1:17.17 1:25.39 Russia 1:25.051:25.971:25.151:30.591:17.17
9 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:35.91 NR 2:34.35 NR Kazakhstan 1:35.912:37.161:47.25DNF3:18.65
10 Ivan Makachev 1:10.25 2:39.97 Russia 2:37.19DNF1:20.681:10.254:02.03

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 6/7 55:21 Russia 6/7 55:21
2 Dmitry Karyakin 5/6 51:25 Russia 5/6 51:25
3 Denis Grachev 2/2 13:53 Russia 2/2 13:53
4 Mikhail Mukhin 3/4 27:42 Russia 3/4 27:42
5 Anton Rostovikov 4/6 57:05 Russia 4/6 57:05
6 Maxim Chechnev 1/2 12:02 Russia 1/2 12:02
7 Anton Goryachikh DNF Russia DNF
7 Dmitry Choklya DNF Russia DNF
7 Maria Plitina DNF Russia DNF
7 Maxim Novikov DNF Russia DNF
7 Mihail Myshkin DNF Russia DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Firyan 1.15 1.37 Russia DNF1.151.181.331.59
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 1.31 1.40 Russia 1.341.311.523.281.34
3 Denis Uglov 0.96 1.42 Russia 0.962.181.03DNF1.05
4 Vladislav Prokhorov 1.43 1.50 Russia 1.581.501.431.432.15
5 Andrey Bankov 1.25 1.65 Russia 1.271.271.252.402.77
6 Dmitry Kryuzban 0.86 NR 1.70 Russia 0.916.860.860.933.25
7 Victor Bogatov 1.47 2.06 Russia 1.862.554.061.471.77
8 Daniil Lee 1.75 2.06 Russia 1.752.092.032.592.05
9 Viktor Stepanovich 1.47 2.09 Russia 2.332.091.861.475.41
10 Dmitry Choklya 1.88 2.12 Russia 2.131.902.33DNF1.88
11 Sergey Ryabko 1.66 2.21 Russia 4.281.831.661.713.08
12 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1.78 2.21 Ukraine 6.771.781.802.162.66
13 Maria Plitina 1.61 2.22 Russia 2.161.613.832.302.21
14 Oksana Ruzaeva 1.47 2.27 Russia 1.811.476.302.022.97
15 Maxim Novikov 2.11 2.36 Russia 2.342.582.162.116.00
16 Ivan Koval 1.59 2.37 Russia 3.052.132.362.631.59
17 Ivan Makachev 2.05 2.37 Russia 2.282.562.282.053.83
18 Sergey Zhukov 2.22 2.38 Russia 3.362.442.342.362.22
19 Gleb Khrapov 1.09 2.45 Russia 3.113.113.081.091.15
20 Galiya Mukhametdinova 1.84 2.79 Russia 5.662.193.961.842.22
21 Igor Zvarichuk 1.43 2.81 Russia 1.432.003.343.083.69
22 Nurym Kudaibergen 2.43 NR 2.89 NR Kazakhstan 2.652.942.433.093.16
23 Ilya Yatsenko 1.96 2.94 Russia 2.754.111.97DNF1.96
24 Mihail Myshkin 2.18 3.00 Russia 4.283.442.592.182.96
25 Kirill Zvonilin 2.36 3.13 Russia 2.364.132.552:29.162.71
26 Evgeny Sharov 1.55 3.32 Russia 1.554.034.191.75DNF
27 Alexey Oblaukhov 1.50 4.15 Russia 1.502.714.035.72DNF
28 Igor Ilyushkin 2.43 DNF Russia DNFDNF2.864.552.43

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.21 2.44 NR Russia 2.382.522.435.152.21
2 Denis Uglov 1.93 NR 2.75 Russia 2.151.935.943.442.65
3 Maria Plitina 2.83 3.14 Russia 2.943.882.912.833.56
4 Artur Firyan 2.93 4.15 Russia 2.933.03DNF6.153.28
5 Viktor Stepanovich 4.34 4.95 Russia DNF6.034.404.434.34
6 Maxim Novikov 4.52 5.06 Russia 4.694.525.507.915.00
7 Mihail Myshkin 4.31 5.13 Russia 4.934.317.065.504.96
8 Vladislav Prokhorov 4.33 5.21 Russia 6.315.224.655.754.33
9 Victor Bogatov 4.19 5.24 Russia 4.6811.064.194.786.27
10 Andrey Bankov 4.30 5.75 Russia 4.306.436.43DNF4.40
11 Denis Grachev 3.55 5.80 Russia 6.364.713.556.346.47
12 Igor Zvarichuk 4.71 5.83 Russia 6.275.136.084.7118.50
13 Alexey Oblaukhov 4.66 5.84 Russia 6.0515.005.066.414.66
14 Galiya Mukhametdinova 5.21 5.93 Russia 5.217.235.385.287.13
15 Dmitry Karyakin 5.55 6.22 Russia 8.365.555.786.286.61
16 Ivan Makachev 5.90 6.58 Russia 6.845.906.276.637.22
17 Oksana Ruzaeva 6.53 7.89 Russia 6.539.387.71DNF6.59
18 Nurym Kudaibergen 8.22 NR DNF Kazakhstan 8.22DNFDNSDNSDNS