Rubik Xela Open 2017


Date
Sep 2 - 3, 2017
City
Quetzaltenango, Guatemala, Guatemala
Venue

Centro Cultural Casa Noj

Address
7a calle, 12-12 zona 1, Quetzaltenango
Contact

Pablo Say

Organizers
Jackie Vásquez and Pablo Say
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Information

El costo de la participación es de Q 35.00 de base para participar en 3x3x3, y Q 10.00 por categoría extra. Debe hacerse el depósito, enviar el correo y recibir respuesta para que el registro sea aceptado y aparezca en la lista.

Events
Main event
Competitors
97
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Aldo José Gramajo de León won with an average of 11.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima finished second (12.34) and Daniel Escobar finished third (12.88).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 11.35 11.95 Guatemala 11.7412.6116.5011.3511.49
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 11.63 12.34 Guatemala 12.8911.6312.6012.0812.34
3 Daniel Escobar 10.53 12.88 Guatemala 13.1212.6210.5312.9114.95
4 Josue Leiva 13.18 14.64 Guatemala 15.2517.1214.5114.1713.18
5 Adrián Ramírez 12.31 14.65 Guatemala 14.6718.9015.8613.4112.31
6 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 14.39 14.87 Guatemala 14.5114.3915.9814.5615.53
7 Daniel Méndez 13.41 15.17 Guatemala 14.4816.9513.4117.9114.09
8 Gerardo Pérez 13.82 15.23 Guatemala 14.0515.4913.8216.1616.76
9 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 14.41 16.72 Nicaragua 18.4517.5816.3314.4116.24
10 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 14.95 16.99 Guatemala 14.9518.7016.8815.9318.16
11 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 12.04 17.02 Guatemala 23.6312.0418.8515.2616.94
12 José Enrique Jiménez 14.86 17.04 El Salvador 16.7517.9716.3914.8618.56

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 10.28 11.19 Guatemala 10.6810.8910.2812.0115.46
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 9.11 11.43 Guatemala 13.0711.6511.779.1110.88
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.65 12.16 Guatemala 10.6510.9512.0813.4614.28
4 Daniel Méndez 11.19 14.20 Guatemala 13.2813.5715.7516.7911.19
5 José Enrique Jiménez 11.98 14.65 El Salvador 11.9813.6315.2418.4115.07
6 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 12.49 14.79 Guatemala 12.4914.7914.7114.8614.98
7 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 14.76 15.09 Guatemala 14.9414.7615.3218.7315.01
8 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 13.64 15.16 Guatemala 13.6414.1117.9314.7016.68
9 Gerardo Pérez 13.20 15.30 Guatemala 13.2015.3715.5215.8315.01
10 Adrián Ramírez 14.13 15.40 Guatemala 22.3414.1315.9614.8315.41
11 Josue Leiva 11.03 15.58 Guatemala 11.0326.8714.5214.0618.16
12 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 15.27 15.76 Nicaragua 15.7615.7616.6815.7715.27
13 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 13.63 15.82 Guatemala 15.5216.8915.9813.6315.96
14 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 11.44 15.86 Guatemala 19.8311.4413.1218.6615.81
15 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 12.34 16.26 Guatemala 19.4312.3414.4314.9122.41
16 Josué Arévalo 11.90 16.41 Guatemala 15.9517.2817.4411.9016.00
17 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 10.27 16.56 Guatemala 18.0010.2721.9015.6216.05
18 Pablo Say 15.75 17.01 Guatemala 17.9415.7517.2819.4915.81
19 Edward Mendez 15.73 17.36 Guatemala 16.4215.7316.6119.0526.60
20 Dayner Gomez 15.30 17.84 Guatemala 15.3020.2620.7917.1016.15
21 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 15.65 18.60 Guatemala 16.6623.1815.9715.6529.35
22 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 16.56 18.65 Guatemala 18.2518.4619.2416.5619.85
23 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 16.70 18.96 Guatemala 19.6416.7018.8618.3922.73
24 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 16.39 19.01 Guatemala 19.2018.5220.2216.3919.31
25 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 17.84 19.14 Guatemala 22.8717.8420.6918.3818.34
26 Hector Alexander Yax Marroquin 17.81 19.23 Guatemala 20.2717.8119.0319.0619.59
27 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 17.56 19.86 Guatemala 17.7022.9617.5619.9821.91
28 Julio Francisco Baquiax Sic 16.78 20.96 Guatemala 19.1424.8121.0722.6816.78
29 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas 14.69 21.43 Guatemala 16.4914.69DNF28.6319.17
30 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 20.26 21.58 Guatemala 20.2622.5021.9620.2825.94
31 Luis Fernando Icú Son 19.45 21.66 Guatemala 24.6421.1421.4019.4522.45
32 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 19.89 22.28 Guatemala 20.8422.9324.2419.8923.06
33 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 21.11 23.38 Guatemala 21.1121.3725.6424.7923.99
34 Luis Giron 17.34 23.91 Guatemala 30.2319.7021.7917.34DNF
35 Cristián Roberto Garcia Coxaj 19.83 23.93 Guatemala 25.8119.8336.9725.6920.30
36 Juan Angel Guillén 22.32 25.31 Guatemala 26.1424.17DNF25.6322.32
37 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 20.17 25.58 Guatemala 27.8823.4328.3125.4220.17
38 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 24.33 28.03 Guatemala 28.7331.6426.8128.5624.33
39 Santos Iván López Cabrera 17.19 28.58 Guatemala 40.72DNF17.1923.3121.71
40 Alexander Batz 17.23 DNF Guatemala 17.23DNF20.48DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 10.70 12.14 Guatemala 10.7011.5512.7412.1213.40
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 9.89 12.37 Guatemala DNF11.979.8913.6911.44
3 Daniel Méndez 10.16 13.09 Guatemala 12.9015.0111.3610.1619.67
4 Gerardo Pérez 13.15 14.11 Guatemala 14.7514.1818.7713.1513.41
5 Adrián Ramírez 11.66 14.15 Guatemala 15.5611.6612.8014.1017.12
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 12.66 14.30 Guatemala 15.9412.6712.6614.6915.54
7 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 13.16 14.77 Guatemala 14.5713.3113.1617.9616.42
8 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 13.60 14.99 Guatemala 16.2614.4014.7013.6015.88
9 Josué Arévalo 11.77 15.60 Guatemala 20.3017.3215.2511.7714.22
10 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 14.06 15.63 Guatemala 15.0615.9816.5414.0615.85
11 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 14.41 15.71 Guatemala 15.6816.1514.4115.2917.93
12 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 14.76 15.71 Guatemala 16.5115.4318.2315.1914.76
13 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 13.16 15.95 Guatemala 15.2820.5013.1617.6114.97
14 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 14.66 16.04 Nicaragua 17.2321.1314.6615.4515.45
15 José Enrique Jiménez 14.25 16.29 El Salvador 19.8716.4716.8515.5414.25
16 Pablo Say 16.38 16.96 Guatemala 16.8316.6116.3818.5317.45
17 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 14.55 17.93 Guatemala 19.6019.3114.5514.8922.85
18 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 16.95 18.10 Guatemala 18.1317.4921.9316.9518.67
19 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas 16.05 18.13 Guatemala 21.8016.0517.2316.8720.28
20 Edward Mendez 16.11 18.27 Guatemala 19.0019.4916.1116.3124.81
21 Josue Leiva 16.87 18.50 Guatemala 20.6517.5819.1916.8718.74
22 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 14.61 18.66 Guatemala 14.6116.3819.7223.4919.87
23 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 17.62 19.23 Guatemala 19.8432.1419.2318.6217.62
24 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 15.54 19.72 Guatemala 16.3215.5429.1916.9625.89
25 Dayner Gomez 15.11 19.89 Guatemala 17.2428.3017.5615.1124.87
26 Alexander Batz 15.94 20.25 Guatemala 24.3724.5416.2815.9420.11
27 Santos Iván López Cabrera 18.44 20.53 Guatemala 21.5318.4420.1220.8520.61
28 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 17.82 20.85 Guatemala 20.1821.5820.7917.8222.12
29 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 19.94 22.37 Guatemala 24.5320.8822.2823.9619.94
30 Hector Alexander Yax Marroquin 20.41 22.55 Guatemala 20.4322.7929.3520.4124.43
31 Julio Francisco Baquiax Sic 18.27 22.57 Guatemala 20.0826.3018.2725.3122.32
32 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 16.20 22.61 Guatemala 21.6222.6323.5916.2031.23
33 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 17.67 22.66 Guatemala 20.9425.6528.9317.6721.38
34 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 21.86 23.09 Guatemala 22.0332.4824.7121.8622.54
35 Luis Fernando Icú Son 17.79 23.10 Guatemala 23.2526.8239.8517.7919.23
36 Luis Giron 17.76 23.89 Guatemala 23.2723.5224.8917.7626.90
37 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 20.92 24.70 Guatemala 24.6023.0046.2826.4920.92
38 Juan Angel Guillén 20.04 24.96 Guatemala 26.9536.9823.0420.0424.89
39 Cristián Roberto Garcia Coxaj 19.45 25.16 Guatemala 19.4525.7739.8822.7326.97
40 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 23.96 26.74 Guatemala 27.8527.4427.8124.9623.96
41 Allan Oswaldo Rodriguez Monterroso 21.12 26.79 Guatemala 30.1821.1228.5130.3721.69
42 Juan Pablo Juarez 22.94 27.68 Guatemala 26.1524.8632.0440.9122.94
43 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 23.93 28.36 Guatemala 33.3535.8225.9923.9325.73
44 Nelson Manolo Tichoc Cutzal 24.22 28.51 Guatemala 41.4724.2229.8025.4130.32
45 Wilber Alberto Sánchez Velásquez 26.33 29.17 Guatemala 28.3831.5030.7128.4326.33
46 Luis Basilio Baquiax Sic 25.44 29.42 Guatemala 25.4427.5132.6828.0733.92
47 Rolando Enrique Alfaro Rodriguez 24.66 29.53 El Salvador 26.9530.6331.0135.8724.66
48 Ismar Bernardo Figueroa Cano 24.16 31.52 Guatemala 38.3828.8424.1635.5530.17
49 Daniel Juan Carlos Guinea Tacam 26.60 31.83 Guatemala 26.6032.4330.2335.8032.82
50 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 27.82 32.69 Guatemala 38.5331.1928.34DNF27.82
51 Erick Tebalan 29.64 32.84 Guatemala 31.7135.4933.6633.1429.64
52 Yefer Alvarado 23.50 33.23 Guatemala 51.2839.0623.5036.7023.94
53 Jonatan Junior Pérez Coyoy 29.86 34.10 Guatemala 35.8233.8332.6429.8639.13
54 William Rodrigo Umaña de León 28.95 34.14 Guatemala 39.2728.9532.8532.7636.81
55 Jose Castillo 30.01 36.15 Guatemala 35.5740.7136.7430.0136.13
56 Dany Lemus 38.64 41.70 Guatemala 41.4938.6444.531:19.6739.07
57 Marlon Sandoval 39.18 42.28 Guatemala 45.4740.351:11.7239.1841.03
58 Rudel Elias Vásquez 37.72 42.74 Guatemala 38.0344.0437.721:09.1246.15
59 Melany Tebalan 38.72 44.92 Guatemala 43.5644.0448.1338.7247.17
60 Diego Alejandro Sarmiento Maldonado 43.04 45.20 Guatemala 1:04.7744.0648.4743.0443.06
61 Alexander Yovanni Matul Andrade 40.19 47.80 Guatemala 52.9345.0240.1945.4554.21
62 Walter Gudiael López Cabrera 43.05 47.96 Guatemala 45.0144.641:05.2154.2243.05
63 Jeisson Alberto Hernández Reyes 42.74 50.42 Guatemala 50.4654.6646.1442.7456.66
64 Wlliam Jose Marìn 43.32 50.85 Guatemala 47.9155.2049.4443.321:04.04
65 Jackie Vásquez 40.50 51.76 Guatemala 47.951:06.5557.2150.1340.50
66 Fernando Cantoral 47.41 53.37 Guatemala 57.1247.411:40.6051.0451.94
67 Luis Alberto Ixcoy Taléon 46.91 57.00 Guatemala 57.711:35.8446.911:01.9451.35
68 Samir Ulín 47.10 1:01.50 Guatemala 1:12.621:06.061:08.2050.2547.10
69 David Corado 52.56 1:04.60 Guatemala 3:10.541:15.601:03.4454.7652.56
70 Arleth Velásquez 55.10 1:07.36 Guatemala 1:14.291:13.1255.101:03.501:05.45
71 Yoshua Vasquez Lopéz 49.49 1:07.38 Guatemala 1:14.442:04.6756.521:11.1749.49
72 Juan Morales 57.50 1:07.92 Guatemala 1:06.711:06.8457.501:10.203:16.44
73 Catlin Gálvez 1:04.04 1:09.02 Guatemala 1:04.041:12.011:07.931:17.801:07.12
74 José Alexander López Cantoral 42.84 1:09.17 Guatemala 1:17.9242.841:05.921:10.201:11.40
75 Daniel Pérez 50.12 1:09.91 Guatemala 1:23.641:06.78DNF59.3050.12
76 Enrique Rafael Lopez Leon 50.61 1:11.54 Guatemala 1:21.6950.6159.181:17.311:18.14
77 Gabriel Eduardo Soto Mazariegos 1:01.94 1:11.56 Guatemala 1:13.151:06.961:14.571:01.941:15.15
78 Dulce María Girón Castro 1:12.71 1:15.37 Guatemala 1:20.261:12.951:31.541:12.711:12.91
79 Nayely López 1:01.68 1:16.07 Guatemala 1:18.161:12.581:23.761:01.681:17.47
80 Marian Cojulún López 1:07.74 1:16.73 Guatemala 1:17.661:22.101:20.611:11.931:07.74
81 Henry Samuel Baten Sac 33.17 1:18.80 Guatemala 1:38.1151.26DNF1:27.0233.17
82 Marta Estela Ajanel Velásquez 1:04.32 1:18.90 Guatemala 1:04.321:21.981:27.891:13.151:21.58
83 Jeffry Daniel Ronquillo Reyes 1:13.55 1:19.53 Guatemala 1:21.331:16.991:44.371:13.551:20.28
84 Débora Pérez 1:07.44 1:21.71 Guatemala 1:39.041:10.091:07.441:15.991:45.12
85 Fernando David Ixcoy Chamorro 59.98 1:24.35 Guatemala 1:27.9059.981:44.491:22.071:23.09
86 Ángel Luis José de León 1:13.45 1:25.46 Guatemala 1:28.911:18.141:13.451:29.321:35.63
87 Erick Yahir Ochoa Mazariegos 1:30.66 1:37.91 Guatemala 1:34.892:03.141:40.421:38.421:30.66
88 Ricardo André García del Valle 1:30.81 1:43.06 Guatemala 1:41.092:26.801:46.851:41.231:30.81
89 Kevin Daniel Joachim Barrera 1:04.06 1:57.25 Guatemala 1:47.082:57.001:04.061:32.402:32.27
90 Beatriz Esther Macario Pérez 2:06.91 2:21.32 Guatemala 2:24.602:21.342:18.012:06.912:39.26
91 Sofia Mariana Ramirez 2:22.08 2:43.62 Guatemala 2:57.872:22.082:41.633:14.322:31.36
92 Anthony Gilberth Sánchez Velásquez 3:20.03 Guatemala 3:20.03DNF
93 Julia Lopez 4:36.39 Guatemala 5:22.254:36.39

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2.22 3.35 Guatemala 2.684.164.452.223.20
2 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3.54 4.33 Guatemala 4.034.425.683.544.53
3 Daniel Escobar 3.17 4.72 Guatemala 4.766.645.063.174.35
4 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 3.93 4.79 Guatemala 4.735.033.935.964.61
5 Daniel Méndez 3.61 4.80 Guatemala 3.614.915.214.275.43
6 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 4.45 4.87 Guatemala 5.078.564.704.454.85
7 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas 3.15 4.98 Guatemala 4.665.803.155.105.18
8 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3.57 5.11 Guatemala 3.576.248.965.173.91
9 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 3.49 5.26 Nicaragua 6.165.025.373.495.40
10 Pablo Say 3.49 5.53 Guatemala 4.977.393.495.925.70
11 Josue Leiva 3.63 6.77 Guatemala 6.656.793.636.866.90
12 Adrián Ramírez 3.29 6.90 Guatemala 9.487.423.294.378.92

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.14 3.69 Guatemala 3.383.874.503.823.14
2 Josue Leiva 3.40 4.04 Guatemala 4.453.404.133.5510.21
3 Daniel Escobar 4.10 4.35 Guatemala 4.106.074.414.184.45
4 Daniel Méndez 3.67 4.47 Guatemala 5.543.673.923.967.12
5 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 3.42 4.49 Guatemala 3.696.183.423.616.85
6 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas 3.22 4.75 Guatemala 4.985.323.963.226.03
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2.62 4.76 Guatemala 2.626.413.516.214.55
8 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 3.19 4.79 Nicaragua 3.194.757.114.734.89
9 Pablo Say 4.45 4.89 Guatemala 5.004.454.954.726.21
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 3.98 4.95 Guatemala 4.335.185.353.98DNF
11 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3.96 5.05 Guatemala 4.804.495.873.969.82
12 Adrián Ramírez 3.67 5.16 Guatemala 5.566.985.083.674.84
13 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4.39 5.38 Guatemala 4.467.465.014.396.68
14 Gerardo Pérez 3.93 5.41 Guatemala 5.855.835.894.563.93
15 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 3.51 5.45 Guatemala 5.966.014.793.515.59
16 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 3.46 5.51 Guatemala 6.428.863.463.926.19
17 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 2.99 5.68 Guatemala 6.355.462.997.445.22
18 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 4.50 5.95 Guatemala 5.556.004.506.317.61
19 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 4.32 6.10 Guatemala 6.345.916.054.328.57
20 José Enrique Jiménez 4.42 6.12 El Salvador 4.426.279.105.646.44
21 Josué Arévalo 5.29 6.24 Guatemala 5.366.197.175.298.47
22 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 5.69 6.33 Guatemala 6.236.695.696.067.62
23 Edward Mendez 5.75 6.35 Guatemala 6.775.985.756.826.31
24 Juan Pablo Juarez 5.55 6.65 Guatemala 7.607.886.735.635.55
25 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 6.18 6.76 Guatemala 6.186.637.158.976.49
26 Alexander Batz 4.00 6.91 Guatemala 9.256.465.024.0010.44
27 William Rodrigo Umaña de León 4.05 6.98 Guatemala 7.084.055.7313.128.14
28 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 4.60 7.25 Guatemala 6.068.004.60DNF7.68
29 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 3.78 7.71 Guatemala 7.047.469.603.788.63
30 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 6.48 8.00 Guatemala 8.006.488.68DNF7.33
31 Dayner Gomez 4.61 8.01 Guatemala 7.5311.2110.584.615.92

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 3.77 4.74 Guatemala 4.744.315.183.776.70
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.23 4.76 Guatemala 4.884.234.285.125.15
3 Gerardo Pérez 4.25 4.87 Guatemala 5.064.844.257.444.71
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 4.65 4.95 Guatemala 5.014.654.924.915.22
5 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.52 4.98 Guatemala 5.933.525.405.703.84
6 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3.85 5.01 Guatemala 4.803.854.786.185.46
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 4.11 5.02 Guatemala 4.348.924.116.244.48
8 Daniel Escobar 4.96 5.09 Guatemala 5.155.755.164.974.96
9 Josué Arévalo 4.96 5.37 Guatemala 5.345.545.455.324.96
10 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 4.11 5.50 Guatemala 15.075.794.116.024.68
11 José Enrique Jiménez 4.69 5.57 El Salvador 6.384.694.925.895.90
12 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas 5.09 5.57 Guatemala 6.295.215.815.095.69
13 Pablo Say 5.05 5.66 Guatemala 5.435.055.546.016.05
14 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 4.81 5.68 Nicaragua 6.105.335.62DNF4.81
15 Edward Mendez 5.10 5.77 Guatemala 6.165.105.148.156.01
16 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.24 5.79 Guatemala 6.335.565.499.664.24
17 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 3.40 5.92 Guatemala 6.353.406.426.195.23
18 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 5.59 5.92 Guatemala 5.835.746.187.355.59
19 Josue Leiva 4.49 5.94 Guatemala 4.944.494.798.09DNF
20 Daniel Méndez 4.84 6.12 Guatemala 7.686.706.734.924.84
21 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 5.56 6.29 Guatemala 12.876.435.566.505.94
22 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 5.61 6.29 Guatemala 6.535.616.14DNF6.20
23 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 3.44 6.46 Guatemala 7.103.445.966.31DNF
24 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 4.30 6.46 Guatemala 6.916.364.307.066.11
25 Adrián Ramírez 5.48 6.49 Guatemala 7.085.965.486.457.07
26 Dayner Gomez 6.08 6.88 Guatemala 6.086.666.5813.577.40
27 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 6.04 6.94 Guatemala 7.516.977.246.626.04
28 William Rodrigo Umaña de León 5.26 7.17 Guatemala 9.707.245.266.178.09
29 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 5.43 7.19 Guatemala 8.057.855.867.865.43
30 Alexander Batz 3.54 7.24 Guatemala 6.363.549.74DNF5.61
31 Juan Pablo Juarez 6.31 7.24 Guatemala 7.468.697.346.316.91
32 Luis Giron 6.61 7.58 Guatemala 7.787.407.558.866.61
33 Julio Francisco Baquiax Sic 4.25 7.77 Guatemala 6.569.898.414.258.34
34 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 6.99 7.91 Guatemala 10.438.066.997.847.83
35 Santos Iván López Cabrera 7.73 8.12 Guatemala DNF8.148.357.737.88
36 Wilber Alberto Sánchez Velásquez 7.48 8.80 Guatemala 9.107.488.578.729.13
37 Juan Angel Guillén 7.80 8.85 Guatemala 7.809.558.058.9622.45
38 Luis Fernando Icú Son 5.24 9.02 Guatemala 5.24DNF10.8410.505.73
39 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 5.90 9.15 Guatemala 10.978.188.315.90DNF
40 Ismar Bernardo Figueroa Cano 6.23 10.10 Guatemala 10.6416.556.2313.186.48
41 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 8.85 11.47 Guatemala 16.6011.098.8511.2412.09
42 Marlon Sandoval 10.58 12.89 Guatemala 12.8614.5111.3022.2910.58
43 Daniel Juan Carlos Guinea Tacam 8.34 13.02 Guatemala 12.0713.9216.6113.068.34
44 Jackie Vásquez 6.01 13.40 Guatemala 12.9814.806.0115.8712.42
45 Alexander Yovanni Matul Andrade 12.73 15.90 Guatemala 15.0826.5515.4817.1412.73
46 Diego Alejandro Sarmiento Maldonado 10.75 16.10 Guatemala 16.3812.6210.7519.3125.02
47 Rudel Elias Vásquez 9.52 17.53 Guatemala 24.719.5222.7413.7416.10
48 David Corado 19.45 55.36 Guatemala 19.4558.6847.311:35.131:00.09
49 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 6.28 DNF Guatemala DNF6.28DNF6.456.79
50 Gabriel Eduardo Soto Mazariegos 20.89 Guatemala 20.8923.14
51 Juan Morales 22.00 Guatemala 34.6722.00
52 Samir Ulín 23.23 Guatemala 23.2348.25
53 Arleth Velásquez 30.67 Guatemala 30.6758.25
54 Pablo Daniel Argueta Lopez 38.86 Guatemala 46.0238.86

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 37.69 40.40 NR Guatemala 40.5239.5641.1147.3237.69
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 39.40 43.95 Guatemala 39.4040.9345.4345.9345.49
3 Daniel Méndez 41.29 48.39 Guatemala 47.0348.1041.2954.0550.03
4 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 47.12 51.11 Guatemala 54.0449.9354.7247.1249.35
5 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 46.93 51.33 Guatemala 56.8650.7846.9351.4351.77
6 José Enrique Jiménez 51.07 56.11 El Salvador 58.8958.0756.9653.2951.07
7 Gerardo Pérez 40.75 56.73 Guatemala 1:25.0354.0653.8440.751:02.28
8 Edward Mendez 53.27 59.20 Guatemala 1:00.7456.261:00.5953.271:02.43
9 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 49.76 1:02.36 Guatemala DNF57.691:07.091:02.3049.76
10 Dayner Gomez 59.22 1:06.35 Guatemala 1:00.281:05.1159.221:15.821:13.65

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 38.46 43.13 Guatemala 45.2945.9041.0038.4643.09
2 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 42.97 50.12 Guatemala 55.4342.9753.8343.8752.65
3 Daniel Méndez 41.38 50.36 Guatemala 55.5541.3848.8946.651:10.98
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 45.11 51.23 Guatemala 52.4550.9550.3045.11DNF
5 Aldo José Gramajo de León 38.46 53.44 Guatemala DNF42.9638.461:17.5839.78
6 Gerardo Pérez 50.20 56.26 Guatemala 55.10DNF54.9450.2058.75
7 José Enrique Jiménez 55.11 56.33 El Salvador 57.6456.6655.1156.4755.86
8 Edward Mendez 52.81 56.85 Guatemala 1:02.451:02.3454.3453.8652.81
9 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 55.87 57.98 Guatemala 58.521:04.9158.7155.8756.70
10 Dayner Gomez 59.23 1:00.36 Guatemala 1:01.321:00.361:29.4759.2359.40
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 56.02 1:00.80 Guatemala 1:02.1759.731:21.9056.021:00.49
12 Josue Leiva 46.41 1:00.99 Guatemala 1:07.511:02.011:07.0646.4153.89
13 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 53.24 1:01.06 Guatemala 1:15.761:02.7853.241:03.4556.96
14 Josué Arévalo 54.91 1:01.98 Guatemala 1:00.0754.911:06.381:00.561:05.31
15 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 59.26 1:02.74 Nicaragua 59.5459.261:07.401:07.111:01.58
16 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 55.02 1:03.74 Guatemala 55.021:17.321:07.3559.921:03.94
17 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 56.21 1:04.43 Guatemala 1:10.021:08.211:04.1356.211:00.94
18 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 52.53 1:06.85 Guatemala 1:11.831:02.9252.531:07.001:10.62
19 Alexander Batz 59.38 1:06.86 Guatemala 1:04.991:15.2359.381:16.211:00.35
20 Adrián Ramírez 59.21 1:07.41 Guatemala 1:04.7559.211:27.091:07.721:09.75
21 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas 1:00.69 1:08.42 Guatemala 1:17.801:13.961:07.051:04.251:00.69
22 Pablo Say 1:03.56 1:09.54 Guatemala DNF1:06.681:10.001:11.941:03.56
23 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 1:13.83 1:16.54 Guatemala 1:13.831:29.701:14.701:16.911:18.02
24 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 1:07.92 1:16.79 Guatemala 1:19.271:16.751:27.131:07.921:14.36
25 Luis Fernando Icú Son 1:20.19 1:21.85 Guatemala 1:22.221:29.211:20.191:22.571:20.76
26 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:15.09 1:22.13 Guatemala 1:23.711:18.771:15.091:34.401:23.91
27 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:17.20 1:23.01 Guatemala 1:23.751:22.431:17.201:22.851:29.20
28 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 1:06.26 1:23.04 Guatemala 1:12.141:34.421:40.511:06.261:22.56
29 Cristián Roberto Garcia Coxaj 1:13.95 1:23.24 Guatemala 1:22.991:46.011:14.491:13.951:32.23
30 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 1:15.67 1:26.43 Guatemala 1:15.671:30.511:26.162:45.041:22.62
31 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 1:24.92 1:29.38 Guatemala 1:24.921:35.541:27.311:51.501:25.29
32 Julio Francisco Baquiax Sic 1:08.02 1:29.62 Guatemala 1:20.351:34.631:08.021:43.161:33.89
33 Juan Angel Guillén 1:15.13 1:42.09 Guatemala 1:37.101:15.131:56.83DNF1:32.33
34 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 1:08.01 DNF Guatemala 1:11.051:08.01DNFDNF2:22.70
35 Juan Pablo Juarez 1:44.44 Guatemala 1:44.44DNF
36 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 1:48.08 Guatemala 1:48.08DNF
37 Luis Giron 1:49.53 Guatemala 1:49.531:59.57
38 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 2:01.96 Guatemala 2:09.442:01.96
39 Ismar Bernardo Figueroa Cano 2:18.02 Guatemala 2:34.912:18.02
40 Rudel Elias Vásquez 2:42.19 Guatemala 2:42.193:42.78
41 Erick Tebalan 3:24.41 Guatemala 3:24.413:30.23

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:13.84 1:23.34 Guatemala 1:13.841:25.681:30.641:26.571:17.77
2 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:22.00 1:25.51 Guatemala 1:38.171:24.521:22.001:26.661:25.35
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:24.71 1:29.94 Guatemala 1:29.481:33.031:31.181:29.151:24.71
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:38.18 1:40.43 Guatemala 1:40.991:38.181:40.551:40.201:40.53
5 Daniel Méndez 1:35.53 1:42.88 Guatemala 1:39.771:42.831:35.531:46.04DNF
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:35.69 1:43.61 Guatemala 1:43.321:41.741:45.761:35.691:55.31
7 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:40.21 1:47.19 Nicaragua 1:49.712:00.171:40.211:50.931:40.92
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:48.72 1:55.02 Guatemala 1:55.381:59.711:53.121:56.561:48.72
9 José Enrique Jiménez 1:38.17 NR 1:55.10 El Salvador 1:38.172:05.241:49.791:57.561:57.96
10 Pablo Say 1:46.87 2:21.47 Guatemala 2:55.841:47.99DNF1:46.872:20.59

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:18.98 1:24.91 Guatemala 1:23.551:34.071:18.981:21.501:29.68
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:25.35 1:32.89 Guatemala 1:39.711:25.351:35.341:34.891:28.43
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:26.52 1:34.43 Guatemala 1:37.911:37.561:27.821:26.521:41.04
4 Daniel Méndez 1:29.44 1:36.17 Guatemala 1:29.441:51.701:33.601:39.501:35.42
5 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:31.86 1:37.39 Guatemala 1:38.351:33.081:31.861:40.741:42.12
6 Pablo Say 1:38.41 1:44.24 Guatemala 1:58.871:45.611:38.411:46.131:40.98
7 José Enrique Jiménez 1:40.41 NR 1:46.77 NR El Salvador DNF1:42.241:40.411:44.641:53.42
8 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:42.95 1:47.85 Nicaragua 1:42.951:50.521:46.571:46.45DNF
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:39.42 1:48.99 Guatemala 1:39.421:52.391:53.281:41.311:55.07
10 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:31.76 1:53.97 Guatemala 1:54.151:49.581:58.191:31.762:08.00
11 Dayner Gomez 1:53.18 2:01.07 Guatemala 1:53.541:53.182:04.032:05.642:07.24
12 Gerardo Pérez 1:54.09 2:01.92 Guatemala 2:03.781:54.092:06.331:55.652:08.17
13 Josué Arévalo 1:56.41 2:03.18 Guatemala 1:57.362:14.431:56.412:06.402:05.78
14 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 1:51.94 2:03.99 Guatemala 1:59.781:51.941:59.42DNF2:12.76
15 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 1:58.77 2:11.37 Guatemala 2:10.372:32.192:02.101:58.772:21.64
16 Adrián Ramírez 2:04.52 2:11.88 Guatemala 2:06.952:13.282:27.202:15.412:04.52
17 Edward Mendez 1:47.02 2:12.18 Guatemala 2:06.462:13.592:16.501:47.022:19.96
18 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 1:58.06 2:12.38 Guatemala 1:58.062:12.412:20.822:03.922:26.59
19 Alexander Batz 2:13.49 2:21.83 Guatemala 2:20.052:22.382:23.052:13.492:40.39
20 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 2:15.17 2:25.69 Guatemala 3:20.462:15.172:33.912:23.732:19.43
21 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 2:27.38 2:35.35 Guatemala 2:28.062:41.43DNF2:36.562:27.38
22 Dany José Pablo Cutzal Curruchich 3:08.80 Guatemala 3:38.753:08.80

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 2:44.63 2:55.19 Guatemala 3:01.732:44.632:59.20
2 Daniel Escobar 2:50.29 2:56.17 Guatemala 3:07.422:50.292:50.81
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3:07.76 3:13.64 Guatemala 3:07.763:23.803:09.37
4 Daniel Méndez 3:04.54 3:15.33 Guatemala 3:26.893:04.543:14.57
5 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 3:37.15 3:43.77 NR Nicaragua 3:48.833:45.333:37.15
6 Dayner Gomez 3:37.76 3:44.37 Guatemala 3:51.173:37.763:44.19
7 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 3:47.81 3:51.27 Guatemala 3:48.813:47.813:57.20
8 Pablo Say 3:41.06 3:53.37 Guatemala 3:41.063:52.054:07.00
9 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3:30.92 3:54.30 Guatemala 4:01.263:30.924:10.71
10 Edward Mendez 3:53.56 4:17.68 Guatemala 3:53.564:35.034:24.44
11 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 4:10.95 4:26.75 Guatemala 4:10.954:52.314:17.00
12 José Enrique Jiménez 4:30.85 El Salvador 4:30.85
13 Alexander Batz 5:39.09 Guatemala 5:39.09
14 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 5:41.58 Guatemala 5:41.58
15 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 5:48.77 Guatemala 5:48.77
16 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan DNF Guatemala DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3:45.20 NR 4:05.75 NR Guatemala 4:23.553:45.204:08.50
2 Daniel Escobar 3:50.72 4:16.01 Guatemala 4:28.364:28.963:50.72
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4:20.93 4:25.01 Guatemala 4:31.514:22.594:20.93
4 Daniel Méndez 4:54.91 5:03.76 Guatemala 4:54.915:15.675:00.70
5 Pablo Say 5:11.37 5:49.62 Guatemala 6:05.286:12.225:11.37
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 5:51.68 6:02.53 Guatemala 6:06.946:08.975:51.68
7 José Enrique Jiménez 5:56.13 NR 6:09.81 NR El Salvador 5:56.136:05.116:28.19
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 4:22.88 DNF Guatemala 4:27.20DNF4:22.88
9 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 5:28.49 NR DNF Nicaragua 5:39.715:28.49DNF
10 Edward Mendez 6:36.99 Guatemala 6:36.99
11 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 6:41.23 Guatemala 6:41.23
12 Dayner Gomez 6:48.24 Guatemala 6:48.24
13 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 6:54.53 Guatemala 6:54.53
14 Gerardo Pérez 7:25.35 Guatemala 7:25.35
15 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 7:49.94 Guatemala 7:49.94
16 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López DNF Guatemala DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josue Leiva 1:38.99 DNF Guatemala 1:38.99DNFDNF
2 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 2:00.33 DNF Guatemala 2:28.27DNF2:00.33
3 Alexander Batz 2:36.38 DNF Guatemala DNF2:36.38DNF
4 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2:46.46 DNF Guatemala 4:53.322:46.46DNF
5 Adrián Ramírez 3:34.25 DNF Guatemala 5:16.323:34.25DNF
6 Pablo Say 3:37.98 4:38.61 Guatemala 5:50.223:37.984:27.63
7 Daniel Escobar 4:41.71 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF4:41.71
8 Daniel Méndez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
8 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
8 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
8 Luis Giron DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
8 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
8 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 37 38.67 Guatemala 394037
2 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 42 44.33 Guatemala 424546
3 Pablo Say 42 48.33 Guatemala 554248
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 51 52.00 Guatemala 515352
5 Edward Mendez 48 52.33 Guatemala 564853
6 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 51 55.33 Guatemala 615154
7 Adrián Ramírez 36 DNF Guatemala DNF3639
8 Alexander Batz 38 DNF Guatemala 38DNF58
8 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 38 DNF Guatemala DNF38DNF
10 Gerardo Pérez 48 DNF Guatemala 48DNFDNF
10 Juan Pablo Juarez 48 DNF Guatemala DNF6348
12 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 49 DNF Guatemala DNF6049
13 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 51 DNF Guatemala DNF51DNF
14 José Enrique Jiménez 52 NR DNF El Salvador DNF6552
15 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 53 DNF Guatemala 59DNF53
16 Daniel Méndez 55 DNF Guatemala DNF55DNF
17 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez DNF DNF Nicaragua DNFDNFDNF
17 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
17 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNSDNS
17 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Méndez 16.03 19.97 Guatemala 19.9322.3716.0318.9221.07
2 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 18.95 21.50 Guatemala 22.3318.9527.7922.1220.04
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 18.71 21.80 Guatemala 19.4325.7718.7121.4224.54
4 Daniel Escobar 19.23 22.13 Guatemala 22.7326.2624.0419.2319.62
5 Adrián Ramírez 22.54 25.23 Guatemala 22.5425.1729.7023.4227.09
6 Josue Leiva 22.66 25.68 Guatemala 26.6022.6631.7927.3223.12
7 Aldo José Gramajo de León 22.26 25.85 Guatemala 29.6122.2628.4324.4924.62
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 21.57 26.16 Guatemala 29.1621.5727.6121.7134.08
9 Pablo Say 24.76 28.54 Guatemala 28.9031.0325.6924.7637.64
10 Josué Arévalo 24.01 28.83 Guatemala 32.5728.2025.7324.0133.57
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 21.85 30.39 Guatemala 33.7147.2629.6327.8221.85
12 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 24.58 31.02 Guatemala 31.2224.5832.6729.5532.30

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 12.89 20.04 Guatemala 23.5220.8712.8918.7620.48
2 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 18.78 20.12 Guatemala 20.1823.1221.1019.0818.78
3 Daniel Escobar 15.26 21.61 Guatemala 25.6120.7515.2621.5522.52
4 Daniel Méndez 22.24 23.05 Guatemala 24.0722.2423.8122.2923.04
5 Josue Leiva 19.82 23.28 Guatemala 22.0226.7126.2721.5419.82
6 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 22.46 23.69 Guatemala 22.4624.8722.7725.6623.43
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 23.42 24.06 Guatemala 23.4223.8423.9126.3924.42
8 Adrián Ramírez 20.77 24.23 Guatemala 24.1830.5023.8520.7724.67
9 Aldo José Gramajo de León 17.14 24.83 Guatemala 1:01.0323.0125.2526.2417.14
10 Pablo Say 22.82 24.95 Guatemala 22.8236.3423.2123.4528.19
11 Josué Arévalo 18.63 25.97 Guatemala 25.7234.1418.6325.5126.67
12 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 20.92 28.37 Guatemala 26.4627.1820.9233.0531.48
13 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 23.92 29.77 Guatemala 30.9131.6723.9226.7332.69
14 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas 26.57 30.61 Guatemala 26.6833.0026.5732.1440.40
15 Gerardo Pérez 27.55 31.68 Guatemala 38.5630.7034.9127.5529.43
16 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 25.43 NR 32.61 NR Nicaragua 32.4832.7725.4332.5940.44
17 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 30.67 33.08 Guatemala 33.6230.6743.3034.5631.06
18 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 30.57 34.09 Guatemala 31.8439.6030.8255.5330.57
19 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 29.78 34.91 Guatemala 29.7832.8336.0335.8742.88
20 Edward Mendez 27.19 36.28 Guatemala 41.0240.2735.9532.6227.19
21 Ivan Antonio Leiva Albillo 28.16 36.32 Guatemala 35.5539.9139.3028.1634.10
22 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 30.53 36.36 Guatemala 35.2540.1042.8230.5333.74
23 Dayner Gomez 30.20 37.36 Guatemala 30.2035.6342.6134.5841.86
24 Julio Francisco Baquiax Sic 31.98 38.88 Guatemala 39.5244.1645.6931.9832.97
25 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 29.80 40.03 Guatemala 45.0836.1229.8038.8849.77
26 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 21.69 40.24 Guatemala 33.3050.9621.6936.45DNF
27 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 27.00 40.43 Guatemala 44.4644.1627.0035.3141.82
28 Alexander Batz 38.59 41.72 Guatemala 38.8544.3042.02DNF38.59
29 José Enrique Jiménez 36.23 42.10 El Salvador 41.6555.1040.6136.2344.04
30 Allan Oswaldo Rodriguez Monterroso 38.55 42.30 Guatemala 45.7240.7846.5040.4138.55
31 Juan Pablo Juarez 38.63 46.26 Guatemala 48.3938.6359.0244.3446.05
32 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 32.11 46.36 Guatemala DNF32.1146.3343.2649.50
33 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 40.62 53.12 Guatemala 1:10.1541.4240.621:37.3147.79
34 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 45.71 Guatemala 45.711:15.73
35 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 50.16 Guatemala 1:05.4750.16
36 Wilber Alberto Sánchez Velásquez 1:07.53 Guatemala 1:10.971:07.53

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 7.85 9.06 Guatemala 8.75DNF7.8510.108.33
2 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 10.69 16.86 Nicaragua 10.6916.9920.34DNF13.26
3 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 18.08 18.66 Guatemala 18.6418.4318.0818.9020.71
4 Pablo Say 17.31 19.03 Guatemala 20.2519.4217.3117.4222.29
5 José Enrique Jiménez 14.95 NR 21.62 NR El Salvador 19.2324.5135.1414.9521.12
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 19.24 21.95 Guatemala 22.7619.24DNF21.6121.49
7 Daniel Méndez 21.40 25.44 Guatemala 24.04DNF27.3724.9021.40
8 Edward Mendez 16.31 30.68 Guatemala 23.45DNF49.5919.0016.31
9 Daniel Escobar 18.80 DNF Guatemala 22.4819.7818.80DNFDNF
10 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 26.90 DNF Guatemala DNF26.90DNFDNFDNF
11 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 33.46 Guatemala DNF33.46
12 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 48.77 Guatemala 1:32.5448.77
13 Juan Pablo Juarez 53.08 Guatemala 53.08DNF
14 Jackie Vásquez 57.04 Guatemala 1:03.3357.04
15 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:37.07 Guatemala 1:37.07DNF
16 Dayner Gomez DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
16 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Batz 1:03.19 1:11.86 Guatemala 1:20.221:11.581:03.191:05.301:18.70
2 Juan Angel Guillén 1:19.97 1:27.40 Guatemala 1:28.891:19.971:22.061:32.211:31.26
3 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:22.22 1:28.90 Guatemala 1:41.491:31.331:29.591:25.791:22.22
4 Daniel Méndez 1:25.31 1:28.95 Guatemala 2:19.811:25.341:25.311:35.831:25.68
5 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 1:22.13 1:30.62 Guatemala 1:35.571:22.131:37.931:22.431:33.86
6 Josue Leiva 1:29.27 1:36.78 Guatemala 1:41.031:46.791:34.011:35.291:29.27
7 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:24.93 NR 1:42.99 NR Nicaragua 1:49.521:53.581:40.241:24.931:39.21
8 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:42.71 1:49.05 Guatemala 1:43.731:55.852:03.211:47.581:42.71
9 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:43.77 1:52.10 Guatemala 2:04.981:43.771:47.031:56.421:52.84
10 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:39.69 1:53.40 Guatemala 2:07.551:46.311:39.691:46.332:09.34
11 Josué Arévalo 1:38.97 2:01.45 Guatemala 2:07.931:54.152:02.262:38.321:38.97
12 José Enrique Jiménez 1:44.88 NR 2:02.77 NR El Salvador 2:17.801:59.381:55.772:13.161:44.88
13 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 1:37.73 2:05.00 Guatemala 2:12.101:58.282:04.611:37.732:12.62
14 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:55.20 2:10.26 Guatemala 2:21.641:55.202:13.902:11.812:05.07
15 Dayner Gomez 1:57.86 2:22.60 Guatemala 1:57.862:22.052:13.03DNF2:32.73
16 Pablo Say 2:01.18 Guatemala 2:15.392:01.18
17 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 2:12.53 Guatemala 2:12.532:15.73
18 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 2:13.98 Guatemala 2:32.832:13.98
19 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 2:14.09 Guatemala 2:24.282:14.09
20 Aldo José Gramajo de León 2:18.87 Guatemala 2:18.873:03.83
21 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 2:30.97 Guatemala 2:49.482:30.97
22 Edward Mendez 2:35.22 Guatemala 2:35.222:47.11
23 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 2:42.74 Guatemala 2:42.742:44.83
24 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 3:15.91 Guatemala DNF3:15.91

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 4.90 5.90 Guatemala 6.937.984.905.275.49
2 Pablo Say 3.94 6.08 Guatemala 9.765.343.946.586.32
3 Daniel Méndez 4.85 6.11 Guatemala 7.935.804.855.926.61
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 4.97 6.28 Guatemala 8.346.076.764.976.01
5 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 6.17 6.46 Guatemala 6.306.176.486.6010.95
6 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 4.54 6.80 Guatemala 8.697.224.545.647.53
7 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 4.13 6.95 Guatemala 10.465.324.138.646.90
8 Daniel Escobar 6.71 6.98 Guatemala 6.826.9010.516.717.23
9 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.89 7.11 Guatemala 8.478.663.898.074.80
10 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 4.25 7.14 Guatemala 6.517.704.257.208.39
11 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 6.25 8.26 Guatemala 9.386.256.938.479.53
12 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5.55 9.40 Guatemala 10.195.5510.389.968.04

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 5.62 6.49 Guatemala 6.047.755.927.525.62
2 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 4.09 6.69 Guatemala 5.328.276.494.0910.69
3 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 4.08 6.93 Guatemala 7.017.296.864.086.91
4 Daniel Méndez 5.14 7.06 Guatemala 5.147.827.845.539.09
5 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 6.35 7.54 Guatemala 6.357.967.598.927.07
6 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 4.19 7.60 Guatemala 8.8411.726.194.197.77
7 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 6.28 7.71 Guatemala 7.007.778.376.2811.63
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 5.33 7.78 Guatemala 7.108.588.885.337.65
9 Daniel Escobar 4.67 7.82 Guatemala 8.258.039.144.677.17
10 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 6.18 7.85 Guatemala 8.287.487.806.1811.58
11 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.78 8.01 Guatemala 5.949.578.5111.663.78
12 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 6.59 8.10 Guatemala 6.599.5612.647.177.56
13 Gerardo Pérez 5.54 8.12 Guatemala 8.305.547.908.15DNF
14 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 8.06 9.13 Guatemala 8.069.579.1711.188.64
15 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6.76 9.32 Guatemala 8.6210.518.836.7612.40
16 Daniel Arturo Orozco Leal 9.17 9.73 Guatemala 9.4110.0611.669.179.72
17 Allan Oswaldo Rodriguez Monterroso 7.88 9.87 Guatemala 14.0110.788.787.8810.05
18 Juan Pablo Juarez 8.63 10.07 Guatemala 8.8110.4210.988.6312.90
19 Edward Mendez 8.29 10.09 Guatemala 8.2911.3810.0110.419.84
20 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 6.05 NR 10.35 Nicaragua 7.8113.3612.536.0510.72
21 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 6.61 10.82 Guatemala 9.7312.8212.026.6110.70
22 Adrián Ramírez 7.66 11.31 Guatemala 7.6615.1311.389.0913.47
23 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 7.54 11.87 Guatemala 7.549.0718.24DNF8.31
24 Gabriel Eduardo Soto Mazariegos 12.17 13.04 Guatemala 12.7212.6614.2712.1713.75
25 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 12.37 DNF Guatemala 12.3719.01DNFDNF12.44

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 5.84 6.94 Guatemala 6.478.777.875.846.48
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 5.02 7.09 Guatemala 6.156.218.909.595.02
3 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 6.01 7.10 Guatemala 6.128.796.018.406.78
4 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 5.20 7.47 Guatemala 5.588.818.025.209.79
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 6.51 7.91 Guatemala 8.118.518.197.446.51
6 Daniel Escobar 5.22 8.30 Guatemala 9.128.247.5410.435.22
7 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 7.23 8.32 Guatemala 7.3611.019.168.447.23
8 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 6.76 8.54 Guatemala 6.7610.477.509.888.24
9 Aldo José Gramajo de León 8.33 8.64 Guatemala 8.848.488.618.3310.52
10 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 7.92 8.70 Guatemala 8.777.928.1010.029.22
11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 8.20 9.31 Nicaragua 9.8413.988.418.209.67
12 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 6.18 9.38 Guatemala 12.6312.987.687.836.18
13 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 7.77 9.52 Guatemala 10.5312.0710.107.777.94
14 Gerardo Pérez 7.31 9.56 Guatemala 8.5610.80DNF9.337.31
15 Daniel Méndez 4.79 10.02 Guatemala 4.7911.5310.4211.398.26
16 Daniel Arturo Orozco Leal 8.48 10.43 Guatemala 8.4810.9710.9510.2510.10
17 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 8.28 10.45 Guatemala 9.1711.2610.938.2814.66
18 Adrián Ramírez 8.52 10.79 Guatemala 10.8911.4010.09DNF8.52
19 Juan Pablo Juarez 8.04 10.90 Guatemala 12.7610.6314.899.328.04
20 Edward Mendez 9.16 10.93 Guatemala 10.429.799.1612.5715.37
21 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 8.52 11.70 Guatemala 8.5210.7414.18DNF10.18
22 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 8.30 11.90 Guatemala 8.5414.7716.5712.398.30
23 Allan Oswaldo Rodriguez Monterroso 8.95 11.94 Guatemala 13.3015.969.348.9513.17
24 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 11.33 12.60 Guatemala 12.3613.0512.4011.3313.45
25 Gabriel Eduardo Soto Mazariegos 9.45 12.93 Guatemala 17.8415.6112.1411.059.45
26 José Enrique Jiménez 11.68 13.08 El Salvador 12.8913.1013.2418.4611.68
27 Santos Iván López Cabrera 9.11 13.62 Guatemala 9.1117.6112.3115.7312.82
28 Juan Angel Guillén 9.96 14.98 Guatemala 16.8216.689.9612.1016.15
29 Wilber Alberto Sánchez Velásquez 10.11 16.10 Guatemala 17.1121.4914.4810.1116.70
30 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 9.98 18.13 Guatemala 9.9825.8714.4220.1619.81
31 Marlon Sandoval 16.33 24.00 Guatemala 16.3325.4226.8019.7827.02
32 Jackie Vásquez 20.32 Guatemala 20.3223.62
33 Pablo Daniel Argueta Lopez 25.14 Guatemala 25.8725.14
34 Jeanette Xicará 45.31 Guatemala 45.311:07.69

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.70 5.33 Guatemala 5.418.695.125.453.70
2 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 4.91 5.99 Guatemala 5.924.915.848.936.21
3 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 5.86 6.86 Guatemala 5.869.145.888.416.30
4 Daniel Escobar 6.16 7.24 Guatemala 6.198.136.167.647.90
5 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 6.65 7.59 Guatemala 8.736.658.617.356.81
6 Edward Mendez 7.60 8.68 Guatemala 7.767.607.6510.6411.26
7 Pablo Say 4.72 9.76 Guatemala 8.899.5413.5310.854.72
8 Josué Arévalo 13.12 14.47 Guatemala 13.1213.4729.2114.0515.89

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 5.24 6.41 Guatemala 5.248.235.665.3312.39
2 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 5.09 6.65 Guatemala 5.098.435.279.276.24
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.49 7.01 Guatemala 4.4910.295.5310.305.20
4 Pablo Say 2.30 NR 7.03 Guatemala 2.306.757.228.597.11
5 Daniel Escobar 4.86 7.09 Guatemala 4.868.167.0011.476.12
6 Edward Mendez 6.05 7.11 Guatemala 8.536.4710.516.336.05
7 Josué Arévalo 5.15 7.18 Guatemala 5.969.125.156.4510.19
8 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 5.77 7.90 Guatemala 5.776.986.6711.0410.06
9 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 3.89 8.12 Guatemala 3.899.817.7810.156.78
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 6.03 8.97 Guatemala 6.0310.059.8812.076.97
11 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 6.86 9.14 Guatemala 6.8613.0710.429.457.56
12 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 5.08 9.49 Guatemala 8.908.785.0810.8010.81
13 José Enrique Jiménez 4.26 NR 9.90 El Salvador 9.854.2611.038.8313.41
14 Aldo José Gramajo de León 7.10 10.00 Guatemala 7.108.919.0712.0114.42
15 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 8.35 10.35 Guatemala 10.6819.468.359.3511.03
16 Ludvin Nicolás Basilio Baquiax Vásquez 8.89 11.15 Guatemala 15.778.8910.8111.1211.51
17 Jairo Noodli Castro Castillo 8.61 11.18 Guatemala 8.6116.4910.5712.5510.42
18 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 7.60 11.34 Guatemala 7.60DNF11.2414.448.34
19 Daniel Méndez 5.81 11.41 Guatemala 5.8111.6914.3011.4911.06
20 Dayner Gomez 7.85 11.46 Guatemala 8.217.8512.7714.1513.41
21 Gerardo Pérez 7.18 11.69 Guatemala 9.839.387.1815.87DNF
22 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 6.90 12.01 Guatemala 6.9015.948.7818.3411.31
23 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 11.04 12.41 Guatemala 12.4013.1815.6611.0411.64
24 Luis José Rodríguez Pérez 9.55 12.45 Guatemala 13.2816.199.5511.0513.03
25 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 9.06 12.83 Guatemala 13.9312.719.0613.5712.21
26 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 7.97 16.13 Guatemala 17.177.9717.5613.6621.63
27 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 7.85 16.81 Guatemala 12.687.8536.4521.1616.59
28 Juan Pablo Juarez 11.40 16.95 Guatemala 22.2311.4015.7617.7117.39
29 Luis Giron 8.50 19.14 Guatemala 8.5027.6224.8318.9613.64
30 Jackie Vásquez 10.91 23.68 Guatemala 16.0210.9126.0545.4428.96

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 13.12 15.79 Guatemala 15.7715.8320.9515.7713.12
2 Josue Leiva 21.31 22.37 Guatemala 21.9222.6428.4122.5521.31
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 15.47 26.88 Guatemala 26.5027.2515.4729.6226.88
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 18.90 28.51 Guatemala 18.90DNF24.3938.2522.88
5 Pablo Say 18.09 29.05 Guatemala 39.6859.9318.0918.3929.07
6 Daniel Méndez 26.11 30.45 Guatemala 26.1133.2630.0939.8527.99
7 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 25.91 34.19 Guatemala 34.8125.9147.3034.1733.60
8 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas 29.96 34.83 Guatemala 35.2939.7229.9631.3437.87

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 14.41 21.83 Guatemala DNF14.4122.9914.8227.67
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 19.91 22.05 Guatemala 22.6022.8420.7219.9136.01
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 20.02 22.80 Guatemala 22.9321.1624.3232.8420.02
4 Josue Leiva 21.35 24.81 Guatemala 40.9622.8323.7027.9121.35
5 Jorge Estuardo José Son García 23.94 27.71 Guatemala 25.3025.0623.9432.7634.73
6 Pablo Say 23.71 28.11 Guatemala 30.9623.7134.5325.2528.13
7 Daniel Méndez 22.44 29.68 Guatemala 23.6722.4431.9433.4336.31
8 Rodrigo Emiliano González Villegas 27.20 33.15 Guatemala 27.2032.8732.4337.5534.14
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 27.94 40.64 Guatemala 49.9627.9440.3336.8544.74
10 Josué Arévalo 36.70 45.02 Guatemala 57.5836.7044.5049.2641.29
11 Aldo José Gramajo de León 34.35 46.42 Guatemala 37.441:00.1634.3541.671:12.04
12 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 33.45 55.65 Guatemala 58.5933.451:16.2248.5359.84
13 Gerardo Pérez 41.48 55.70 Guatemala 58.0141.4849.961:05.7259.12
14 Dayner Gomez 47.23 Guatemala 47.231:05.16
15 Edward Mendez 47.79 Guatemala 47.79DNF
16 Allan Oswaldo Rodriguez Monterroso 49.68 Guatemala 1:14.8049.68
17 Marcelo Andre Detlefsen Zamora 50.96 Guatemala DNF50.96
18 Luis Estuardo Monterroso Chán 52.96 Guatemala 1:15.4852.96
19 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 59.34 Guatemala 1:50.7159.34
20 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 1:07.13 Guatemala DNF1:07.13