Rubik Ec Open 2017


Date
Apr 29 - 30, 2017
City
Guayaquil, Ecuador
Venue

Malecon del Salado

Address
Avenida 9 de Octubre y calle Tungurahua
Details

Plaza Rodolfo Baquerizo Moreno

Organizer
Jorge Contento
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
jcontento@worldcubeassociation.org, nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Ver información detallada sobre el registro en la pestaña Información.

Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $5 (United States Dollar).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Andrés Arturo Díaz Valdez won with an average of 13.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Allan Cardona Peñafiel finished second (13.36) and Franz David Burneo Monteros finished third (14.37).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Arturo Díaz Valdez 11.06 13.06 Ecuador 13.8811.0613.3913.8311.96
2 Allan Cardona Peñafiel 11.99 13.36 Ecuador 11.9912.0212.6417.0315.42
3 Franz David Burneo Monteros 12.67 14.37 Ecuador 18.6914.4515.2912.6713.37

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Alfredo Sotomayor Guamán 2.95 4.29 Ecuador 4.454.863.566.812.95
2 Andrés Arturo Díaz Valdez 3.79 4.50 Ecuador 3.794.305.635.333.87
3 Diego Daniel Fajardo Delgado 3.47 5.05 Ecuador 5.606.923.895.663.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Arturo Díaz Valdez 44.87 48.20 Ecuador 48.3648.0158.2144.8748.23
2 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 42.50 48.67 Colombia 50.8842.5049.7148.4947.82
3 Allan Cardona Peñafiel 52.17 57.11 Ecuador 59.571:02.2055.3552.1756.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 2:13.19 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:13.19
2 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 2:39.79 DNF Colombia DNF3:59.142:39.79

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 17.25 21.65 Colombia 17.2519.8322.4222.6925.05
2 Andrés Arturo Díaz Valdez 21.29 22.04 Ecuador 21.9021.2925.0922.7621.47
3 Franz David Burneo Monteros 19.97 22.82 Ecuador 29.7519.9720.0825.6722.70

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Alfredo Sotomayor Guamán 1:14.00 NR 1:21.03 NR Ecuador 1:15.611:44.651:14.001:27.961:19.52
2 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 1:17.52 1:22.27 Colombia 1:17.521:28.301:27.311:17.881:21.61
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 1:34.26 1:40.08 Colombia 1:37.711:51.921:45.001:34.261:37.52

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Arturo Díaz Valdez 4.81 NR 6.82 NR Ecuador 6.417.794.816.597.46
2 Carlos Navas 5.61 7.26 Ecuador 5.616.1311.157.428.22
3 Josue Javier Moreno Contreras 6.51 7.61 Ecuador 12.637.597.477.766.51

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Navas 6.86 6.93 NR Ecuador 6.896.898.657.016.86
2 Franz David Burneo Monteros 4.96 NR 7.65 Ecuador 8.937.184.966.8414.15
3 Erick Lasluisa 7.33 7.93 Ecuador 8.557.877.337.3813.11

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josue Javier Moreno Contreras 17.90 NR 27.30 NR Ecuador 17.9044.1026.1120.6235.16
2 Carlos Navas 25.71 33.11 Ecuador 25.7138.9931.5733.0134.74
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 31.63 36.73 Colombia 40.6331.6331.6741.3437.90