Roskilde by Night 2022


Date
Feb 26 - 27, 2022
City
Roskilde, Denmark
Venue

Klub Roskilde Vest

Address
Afdeling Søndergården, Svogerslev Hovedgade 70, 4000 Roskilde
Details

Indgang gennem gården / Enter through the front courtyard

Contact

Thor Muto Asmund

Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller, and Thor Muto Asmund
WCA Delegates
Callum James Goodyear, Daniel Anker Hermansen, and Daniel Vædele Egdal
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 35 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 20 kr. (Danish Krone).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with a single solve of 22.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Daniel Anker Hermansen finished second (32.41) and István Kocza finished third (47.88).

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:27.64 NR 1:41.74 Denmark 1:48.641:27.641:48.94
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:41.15 1:44.32 Denmark 1:50.111:41.151:41.71
3 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:34.80 1:45.27 Denmark 1:52.001:49.021:34.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 22.39 DNF Denmark DNF22.39DNF
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 32.41 DNF Denmark DNF32.41DNF
3 István Kocza 47.88 55.87 Hungary 47.881:02.5857.14

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 26 27.33 Germany 272926
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 26 28.67 Denmark 292631
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 28 30.33 Denmark 342928

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund 5.87 6.43 Denmark 8.336.316.245.876.75
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 5.54 6.92 Denmark 7.346.545.547.316.92
3 Daniel Wallin 6.51 7.11 Sweden 6.678.096.517.806.87

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 41.63 43.66 Denmark 42.8341.7441.6346.4049.47
2 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 48.59 55.22 Denmark 52.4056.4158.8456.8548.59
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 49.17 55.91 Denmark 56.4658.3658.0349.1753.25

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2:06.42 DNF Sweden 2:06.42DNFDNF
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:13.23 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:13.23
3 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3:49.59 DNF United States DNF4:21.703:49.59

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 4:47.75 DNF Sweden 4:47.75DNFDNF
2 István Kocza 14:21.00 DNF Hungary 14:21.0016:28.00DNS
3 Jan Bentlage 14:39.00 DNF Germany 14:39.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 25/27 54:40 Denmark 25/27 54:4019/29 57:53
2 Daniel Anker Hermansen 20/21 55:45 Denmark DNF20/21 55:45
3 Daniel Wallin 27/37 1:00:00 Sweden 27/37 1:00:00DNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.