Resonance V8.0 Cube Open 2016


Date
Mar 6, 2016
City
Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India
Venue

College of Engineering and Management

Address
KTPP Township, Kolaghat, West Bengal 721171
Website
Resonance V8.0 Cube Open 2016 website
Organizer
Sudipta Paul
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Contact
paulsudipta63@gmail.com, akumar@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adil Ahmed 11.42 13.31 India 12.8215.3811.4216.8911.72
2 Debanjan Poddar 13.43 13.97 India 13.4413.9614.5215.1213.43
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 13.39 15.14 India 14.6316.8114.4816.3213.39
4 Sayan Bhattacharyya 13.99 15.16 India 14.0716.2316.8415.1913.99
5 Anuj Menta 14.43 17.49 India 14.4317.1919.1322.5916.14
6 Akshay Keswani 11.90 18.81 India 19.7622.3711.9022.7814.29
7 Anandraj Dhanabal 16.10 19.27 India 20.2018.3016.1024.2619.31
8 Indranil Seth 18.85 25.56 India 33.3123.7318.8540.8019.65
9 Vaibhav Seth 23.69 25.79 India 26.2023.6925.0126.6126.17
10 Shubhayan Ghosh 23.87 27.02 India 28.6127.7625.4327.8823.87
11 Partho Pan 27.03 33.09 India 41.4035.6333.1630.4927.03
12 Somnath Nath 31.29 36.11 India 38.2934.0038.3236.0331.29
13 Dibyan Bandyopadhyay 30.23 38.40 India 30.2343.0039.2632.9544.55
14 Vankayala Raghuram 36.07 39.45 India 41.1445.9339.5937.6336.07
15 Saurav Kumar 37.09 43.82 India 1:12.5137.0941.7952.4437.22
16 Sudipta Paul 52.33 1:00.55 India 58.541:06.1156.9952.331:50.06

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adil Ahmed 13.09 14.40 India 13.7713.0915.2014.2315.76
2 Debanjan Poddar 12.71 14.54 India 13.8621.8514.1712.7115.59
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.37 16.13 India 14.3716.3620.2015.8216.22
4 Sayan Bhattacharyya 15.33 16.94 India 15.3316.9217.0618.4016.83
5 Akshay Keswani 14.23 18.23 India 18.7219.2214.2319.6216.75
6 Anuj Menta 16.64 18.34 India 18.1918.9116.6422.2617.92
7 Anandraj Dhanabal 18.59 19.16 India 19.5418.9918.9529.6518.59
8 Shubhayan Ghosh 21.92 24.98 India 29.1221.9826.2526.7221.92
9 Partho Pan 24.34 29.63 India 24.3430.2828.4933.5630.13
10 Vaibhav Seth 25.51 30.81 India 42.4933.5330.5928.3225.51
11 Indranil Seth 28.85 31.55 India 33.3331.4836.2928.8529.85
12 Dibyan Bandyopadhyay 34.72 35.23 India 34.7237.0735.0935.1035.50
13 Somnath Nath 34.10 37.59 India 41.6234.9038.5439.3434.10
14 Vankayala Raghuram 37.02 43.74 India 39.8137.0256.8347.2644.15
15 Saurav Kumar 35.72 48.77 India 57.101:00.5038.5750.6335.72
16 Sudipta Paul 57.17 1:01.89 India 1:14.581:03.3557.1758.421:03.90
17 Deepam Acharya 57.66 1:03.24 India 1:02.541:12.991:07.9857.6659.20
18 Ankush Saha 1:02.70 1:16.91 India 1:24.011:18.801:02.701:17.571:14.36
19 Amman Karmakar 1:15.99 1:30.66 India 1:44.991:19.991:38.991:15.991:32.99
20 Nilanjan Maity 1:25.11 1:31.97 India 1:25.111:33.981:28.992:17.431:32.93
21 Kumarika Sau 1:37.47 1:45.70 India 1:52.801:44.781:39.511:54.821:37.47
22 Akib Javed Biswas 54.04 1:53.60 India 54.043:07.021:02.331:31.463:24.85
23 Tamal Singha 1:24.41 1:55.59 India 1:37.461:58.041:24.412:31.192:11.27
24 Ravindranath Pathi 1:45.60 2:10.10 India 2:07.031:45.602:50.382:15.262:08.01
25 Mintu Kumar Pal 1:58.46 3:12.18 India 3:29.471:58.463:46.474:46.802:20.61
26 Avishek Mandal 2:01.52 India 2:06.012:01.52
27 Partha Pratim Manna 2:03.50 India 2:09.772:03.50
28 Sayantan Chandra 2:07.07 India 2:07.073:15.93
29 Subhajyoti Das 2:22.62 India DNF2:22.62
30 Sailesh Sahu 3:48.32 India 3:48.327:10.45
31 Avinash Sharma 4:49.45 India 8:05.944:49.45

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Debanjan Poddar 4.85 4.99 India 6.694.854.994.965.01
2 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.19 5.18 India 5.695.444.195.714.41
3 Adil Ahmed 4.21 5.69 India 6.814.214.736.845.54
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 5.88 6.46 India 6.605.885.937.216.84
5 Shubhayan Ghosh 5.90 7.18 India 5.906.608.8712.366.06
6 Vaibhav Seth 4.67 7.44 India 10.719.346.454.676.52
7 Akshay Keswani 7.01 7.54 India 8.1711.197.187.277.01
8 Anuj Menta 5.27 7.66 India 5.279.797.346.948.70

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adil Ahmed 3.59 4.87 India 3.875.745.613.595.12
2 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.02 6.04 India 7.425.525.194.02DNF
3 Debanjan Poddar 5.82 6.27 India 7.015.825.865.947.24
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.92 6.49 India 6.745.674.927.059.87
5 Shubhayan Ghosh 6.02 7.20 India 6.867.116.027.638.64
6 Anuj Menta 5.54 7.30 India 5.7011.265.548.797.40
7 Akshay Keswani 6.85 7.76 India 7.097.456.858.7510.51
8 Vaibhav Seth 7.51 8.56 India 7.5115.707.589.258.84
9 Anandraj Dhanabal 7.43 10.82 India 23.059.5613.539.387.43
10 Indranil Seth 9.09 12.66 India DNF11.909.099.7516.33
11 Somnath Nath 12.62 12.98 India 12.6212.6312.7115.6713.59
12 Partho Pan 10.46 13.16 India 16.5911.8010.4611.0818.15
13 Dibyan Bandyopadhyay 6.78 14.25 India 7.6010.32DNF6.7824.84
14 Vankayala Raghuram 14.84 33.07 India 26.2314.8453.6619.33DNF
15 Nilanjan Maity 23.90 1:10.27 India 50.0723.901:20.97DNF1:19.76
16 Saurav Kumar 37.68 India 1:04.2837.68

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adil Ahmed 19.81 24.02 India 24.2024.4923.3819.81DNF
2 Anuj Menta 24.12 27.02 India 33.9230.7324.9425.4024.12
3 Sayan Bhattacharyya 23.99 27.83 India 30.1728.5831.0224.7523.99
4 Akshay Keswani 26.55 31.77 India 30.1532.6453.5732.5326.55
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 21.48 33.18 India 21.4835.5726.7039.3837.26
6 Debanjan Poddar 28.33 34.87 India 44.4240.5635.2128.3328.85

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adil Ahmed 21.88 25.12 India 23.6221.8825.7243.6826.01
2 Anuj Menta 26.97 28.71 India 28.6128.8728.6626.9729.78
3 Sayan Bhattacharyya 25.79 29.70 India 25.7937.8933.4929.4926.13
4 Akshay Keswani 26.12 31.85 India 35.1830.0026.1238.7330.37
5 Debanjan Poddar 33.61 35.77 India 37.1033.6135.6038.9734.62
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 25.65 36.44 India 29.2525.6533.3255.2846.76
7 Partho Pan 1:11.72 India 1:23.641:11.72
8 Dibyan Bandyopadhyay 1:49.81 India 1:49.812:05.17
9 Somnath Nath 2:18.99 India DNF2:18.99
10 Sudipta Paul 2:28.48 India 3:44.842:28.48
11 Vankayala Raghuram 2:33.45 India 2:33.452:47.89

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sayan Bhattacharyya 5.08 6.43 India DNF6.546.716.035.08
2 Shubhayan Ghosh 7.35 8.00 India 9.577.408.258.357.35
3 Indranil Seth 9.43 10.10 India 9.4316.189.8111.039.47
4 Debanjan Poddar 8.48 10.52 India 11.789.748.4813.3810.05
5 Adil Ahmed 10.59 12.41 India 10.5912.8811.8912.5412.79
6 Somnath Nath 12.72 18.15 India DNF21.2116.8616.3912.72

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sayan Bhattacharyya 4.77 6.59 India 6.764.775.709.867.30
2 Shubhayan Ghosh 7.35 8.66 India 7.537.358.7011.329.76
3 Indranil Seth 7.20 8.80 India 12.6810.068.077.208.26
4 Adil Ahmed 10.73 12.47 India 18.4613.6810.7311.8311.91
5 Debanjan Poddar 8.79 12.75 India 10.8016.3513.5713.878.79
6 Somnath Nath 11.05 14.37 India DNF17.8011.0511.2614.06
7 Vaibhav Seth 10.62 14.89 India 19.4716.4710.6216.4011.80
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 13.79 16.67 India 14.3037.3818.0617.6613.79
9 Anuj Menta 8.32 17.61 India 8.3220.6119.55DNF12.66
10 Anandraj Dhanabal 40.01 India 1:06.3440.01