Raipur Summer Cube Open 2018


Date
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
City
Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Venue

Club Paraiso

Address
Club Paraiso, Maruti Lifestyle, Parmanand Nagar, Kota, Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492001
Details

Yoga Hall

Organizers
Avinash Sharma and Jainendra Jain
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Contact

Avinash Sharma (avinash@cubelelo.com)

Information

There is NO age limit for participating in the event. Participants have to bring their own cubes.

On the Spot registration:
For DAY 1: OTS registration open for all events.
For DAY 2: OTS registration open ONLY for 3x3.

Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹300 (Indian Rupee).

First time participants
Step 1 - Sign-up on WCA
Step 2 - Register for the competition
Step 3 - Pay according to the procedure mentioned in the registrations&payments tab.

Returning participants
Step 1 - Sign-in using your email that you used for your previous competitions
Step 2 - Register for the competition.
Step 3 - Pay according to the procedure mentioned in the registrations & payments tab.

On the spot registrations will also be available.
For more details on the registration process please check the registrations & payments tab.
For the tentative competition schedule please check the schedule tab.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 9.97 11.26 India 12.2611.129.9712.9210.41
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 9.92 12.14 India 12.8615.349.9212.4311.12
3 Aditya Mishra 9.99 12.50 India 13.7910.649.9913.0814.02
4 Sayantan Maity 10.45 13.37 India 12.5012.9510.4515.4414.67
5 Chetan Kumar Patel 10.06 13.56 India 16.3010.0612.8814.1813.63
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 12.18 13.85 India 15.9612.1813.7914.1413.61
7 Ghanshyam Sahu 13.59 15.38 India 17.5913.5913.9316.8815.34
8 Jainendra Jain 12.83 15.73 India 17.6717.7812.8314.9514.57
9 Sarthak Masta 12.55 15.80 India 12.5514.2520.9515.6317.51
10 Aman Dhale 15.50 17.34 India 19.6715.8415.5016.7819.39
11 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 13.81 17.36 India 17.6616.8717.5613.8119.02
12 Nishad Khade 15.80 18.06 India 15.8015.8218.0420.3122.78
13 Sahil Madnani 16.94 18.46 India 16.9418.0118.6718.6920.40
14 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 16.33 18.61 India 17.4519.4020.3018.9816.33
15 Anish Kashyap 14.29 19.38 India 20.1220.0817.9514.2921.69
16 Zeeshan Ahmad 18.71 20.88 India 19.0225.0418.7120.7822.85

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 8.79 11.03 India 17.1811.479.9311.698.79
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 11.19 12.06 India 12.1214.1011.4812.5911.19
3 Sayantan Maity 9.92 13.28 India 11.4716.259.9215.0613.30
4 Ghanshyam Sahu 13.15 13.89 India 13.1515.1813.2114.1714.29
5 Aditya Mishra 13.49 14.25 India 14.6613.4915.0313.8114.28
6 Chetan Kumar Patel 10.29 14.30 India 15.8015.5110.2913.4113.97
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 13.80 14.37 India 14.3414.5113.8014.2516.80
8 Jainendra Jain 13.46 15.04 India 15.8314.7613.4623.9814.52
9 Sarthak Masta 12.70 16.54 India 17.9112.7016.2117.3416.06
10 Anish Kashyap 13.29 16.88 India 13.2920.9416.7416.8817.01
11 Nishad Khade 15.13 16.95 India 16.2116.8719.7415.1317.78
12 Aman Dhale 13.39 17.23 India 17.9217.6813.3926.0116.10
13 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 15.63 17.33 India 16.3515.6318.3717.2722.22
14 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 14.57 17.49 India 18.7421.5414.5718.1915.54
15 Zeeshan Ahmad 15.17 17.57 India 15.1719.1816.9422.5416.58
16 Sahil Madnani 16.14 18.77 India 16.9321.6316.1420.9418.43
17 Sharique Mahmood 18.84 20.70 India 21.6418.8421.6233.6118.85
18 Varunraj Tushar Bhirud 16.24 20.84 India 23.0621.5817.8824.3016.24
19 Harsh Malviya 19.21 22.41 India 22.8919.2120.2530.4224.10
20 Abhiraj Tiwari 20.84 22.63 India 22.1723.4722.2629.3720.84
21 Sameer Dubey 21.81 22.89 India 22.5226.2323.4221.8122.72
22 Furqan Ahmed 23.72 25.32 India 23.7623.7227.9924.2232.81
23 Divyansh Dewangan 22.19 26.33 India 31.8528.1126.4324.4622.19
24 Jay Aditya 26.24 31.86 India 40.6526.2429.8730.6535.06
25 Faizan Ahmad 29.41 33.47 India 39.5132.1534.9829.4133.28
26 Sai Mrudhun 23.40 33.78 India 36.6835.58DNF29.0923.40
27 Gaurav Kumar 26.35 34.86 India 26.3536.0340.04DNF28.51
28 Shantanu Gupta 32.45 37.66 India 38.5542.4432.4537.8136.62
29 Bhavesh Shrivastav 35.39 39.64 India 35.3943.2542.5540.5635.81
30 Yashad Bambeshwar 36.65 46.23 India 41.6452.90DNF36.6544.15
31 Rachit Gupta 41.30 48.08 India 56.9055.9441.3044.8543.44
32 Sunil Deshmukh 40.23 49.93 India 52.0548.7748.9740.2352.07
33 Jai Kumar Relwani 37.93 50.14 India 58.8142.9937.9348.63DNF
34 Rohan Pradeep Lavatre 41.38 52.44 India DNF50.1653.3453.8141.38
35 Vasuki Dubey 46.50 53.25 India 57.6955.0146.5056.9647.78
36 Mohit Balani 49.09 53.25 India 55.8554.3950.2649.0955.10
37 Ansh Bharti 56.06 58.41 India 56.06DNF57.9058.1459.20
38 Arsh Agrawal 36.28 DNF India DNF42.88DNFDNF36.28
39 Avinash Sharma 44.31 DNF India 44.3150.0356.21DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 10.80 11.49 India 13.4610.8311.0012.6310.80
2 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 10.53 11.68 India 13.0411.7911.3211.9410.53
3 Chetan Kumar Patel 12.34 13.51 India 13.1414.7212.3412.6614.73
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 12.95 13.86 India 12.9514.2215.9014.1313.23
5 Ghanshyam Sahu 13.46 14.23 India 13.6313.4618.5713.9015.15
6 Sayantan Maity 11.98 14.48 India 11.9817.5916.0814.2913.07
7 Aditya Mishra 12.64 14.69 India 15.0216.6512.6413.5215.54
8 Sarthak Masta 10.74 14.88 India 12.4716.8610.7415.3223.17
9 Aman Dhale 14.79 16.50 India 15.2917.4514.7916.7721.91
10 Jainendra Jain 13.66 16.99 India 17.5113.6617.0616.39DNF
11 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 13.23 17.46 India 13.2324.0518.6215.0818.69
12 Zeeshan Ahmad 15.62 17.97 India 18.7317.5317.6615.6221.84
13 Nishad Khade 15.40 18.38 India 15.40DNF17.0815.8822.19
14 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 13.55 18.51 India 13.5520.9321.8217.1217.49
15 Anish Kashyap 15.54 19.78 India 18.0619.2622.0115.5422.92
16 Sahil Madnani 17.66 20.66 India 20.1433.2917.6618.1223.71
17 Varunraj Tushar Bhirud 12.61 20.83 India 23.3812.6120.7418.8322.91
18 Harsh Malviya 19.66 23.80 India 26.6422.5319.66DNF22.22
19 Sameer Dubey 21.90 26.14 India 44.5922.2427.0229.1521.90
20 Sharique Mahmood 23.19 26.80 India 27.2225.2531.4023.1927.94
21 Furqan Ahmed 25.61 27.24 India 29.2825.8025.6127.3528.57
22 Divyansh Dewangan 26.70 28.51 India 28.0828.8428.6126.7031.42
23 Gaurav Kumar 24.05 28.70 India 32.31DNF26.4027.4024.05
24 Sai Mrudhun 25.49 29.87 India 33.8026.6425.4930.1232.84
25 Abhiraj Tiwari 24.55 30.29 India 27.8824.5528.86DNF34.14
26 Faizan Ahmad 27.34 31.23 India 30.4929.6134.7833.5927.34
27 Jay Aditya 31.73 35.19 India 31.7333.9738.9832.6344.01
28 Shantanu Gupta 37.17 38.98 India 37.1740.0742.1339.3737.50
29 Arsh Agrawal 25.08 39.43 India 34.1054.8245.4338.7725.08
30 Bhavesh Shrivastav 39.13 40.85 India 39.1342.7756.8339.7540.02
31 Rohan Pradeep Lavatre 41.38 45.12 India 41.3845.6949.7346.5343.13
32 Jai Kumar Relwani 44.33 51.33 India 51.9853.2244.331:04.9948.79
33 Sunil Deshmukh 41.77 52.82 India 59.6449.7649.0741.77DNF
34 Vasuki Dubey 44.33 52.93 India 53.5948.661:02.9556.5544.33
35 Avinash Sharma 47.45 55.14 India 59.6757.8247.4555.0752.52
36 Rachit Gupta 46.62 55.43 India 46.62DNF1:07.9748.7549.57
37 Ansh Bharti 46.80 59.41 India 1:14.171:00.3446.8056.651:01.25
38 Yashad Bambeshwar 48.23 1:00.47 India DNF48.231:08.0251.431:01.95
39 Mohit Balani 53.61 1:04.18 India 1:07.141:43.4558.791:06.6153.61
40 Liza Sirwani 1:09.35 1:19.36 India 1:23.161:33.351:18.041:16.871:09.35
41 Sumeet Kumar Malviya 1:06.37 1:20.66 India 1:21.711:14.031:06.371:26.231:46.39
42 Bhavya Agarwal 1:13.11 1:25.14 India 1:30.411:30.291:13.111:27.631:17.50
43 Suhana Bhojwani 1:15.46 1:29.59 India DNF1:15.461:25.871:27.551:35.36
44 Aniket Goyal 1:19.21 1:32.91 India 1:29.541:41.981:32.041:19.211:37.15
45 Mohan Kumar Dewangan 1:12.85 1:40.47 India 2:31.141:16.211:12.852:44.431:14.07
46 Vidhi Goyal 1:27.25 1:40.59 India 1:41.491:48.241:50.151:27.251:32.03
47 Ashna Daga 1:35.80 2:10.00 India 2:00.051:35.80DNF2:10.362:19.58
48 Vijay Shivankar 35.46 DNF India 1:03.66DNF38.68DNF35.46
49 Daksh Chimnani 1:33.79 DNF India 1:56.651:33.79DNFDNF2:16.12
50 Raghav Daga 1:37.20 DNF India 1:42.59DNFDNF2:37.371:37.20
51 Rida Dalla 2:08.10 DNF India DNF2:14.85DNF2:21.812:08.10
52 Arifa Parveen 2:14.32 DNF India DNF2:14.322:18.78DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 3.06 3.95 India 4.214.543.773.063.87
2 Chetan Kumar Patel 3.26 4.43 India 4.874.695.463.263.73
3 Aman Dhale 3.25 4.44 India 6.323.724.893.254.71
4 Sayantan Maity 3.91 4.59 India 3.914.264.704.804.96
5 Sahil Madnani 2.80 4.76 India 5.324.404.552.807.51
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 2.88 5.20 India 7.174.484.842.886.27
7 Sai Mrudhun 4.76 5.66 India 4.834.765.946.236.22
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 3.94 5.72 India 5.884.4310.373.946.85
9 Aditya Mishra 4.63 5.85 India 5.529.845.236.794.63
10 Varunraj Tushar Bhirud 3.57 6.49 India 7.236.788.613.575.47
11 Sarthak Masta 3.71 6.60 India 7.1810.343.718.024.59
12 Nishad Khade 4.84 6.65 India 6.416.596.959.844.84

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chetan Kumar Patel 3.44 4.19 India 3.443.844.984.993.74
2 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 3.69 4.55 India 5.575.413.923.694.31
3 Sahil Madnani 3.28 5.01 India 5.205.253.284.635.21
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 3.49 5.28 India 5.145.063.498.705.64
5 Aman Dhale 4.31 5.38 India 5.295.435.424.315.76
6 Varunraj Tushar Bhirud 4.89 5.57 India 6.244.897.745.395.07
7 Sai Mrudhun 3.56 5.71 India 6.583.565.795.595.75
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 5.23 5.96 India 5.236.626.025.326.54
9 Sayantan Maity 3.73 6.05 India 7.893.737.385.485.30
10 Aditya Mishra 5.03 6.51 India 5.326.695.038.397.51
11 Sarthak Masta 4.29 6.77 India 7.048.667.614.295.67
12 Nishad Khade 5.20 6.79 India 8.988.005.285.207.09
13 Abhiraj Tiwari 5.96 8.04 India 8.095.968.098.587.93
14 Shantanu Gupta 6.98 8.30 India 8.326.989.2511.427.32
15 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 5.05 8.83 India 6.875.059.5310.1013.30
16 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 3.91 9.34 India 10.793.9111.127.319.91
17 Anish Kashyap 6.16 9.44 India 6.1614.077.237.0317.33
18 Jainendra Jain 6.94 9.46 India 11.466.949.9510.767.66
19 Yashad Bambeshwar 9.03 10.30 India 9.7614.319.0311.0410.09
20 Divyansh Dewangan 9.19 11.81 India 9.1914.189.71DNF11.54

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 3.25 3.69 India 3.883.313.875.133.25
2 Sahil Madnani 3.58 4.43 India 4.194.775.144.333.58
3 Sayantan Maity 3.11 4.92 India 4.654.876.155.253.11
4 Aditya Mishra 4.07 5.19 India 5.427.014.354.075.79
5 Aman Dhale 4.56 5.30 India 4.936.095.395.594.56
6 Sai Mrudhun 3.43 5.42 India 4.515.459.516.303.43
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.80 5.42 India 6.384.934.804.967.43
8 Chetan Kumar Patel 3.17 5.47 India 4.205.966.2613.483.17
9 Sarthak Masta 2.85 6.23 India 6.377.155.168.782.85
10 Nishad Khade 4.84 6.45 India 6.516.836.136.704.84
11 Anish Kashyap 4.51 7.01 India 4.51DNF7.856.556.64
12 Varunraj Tushar Bhirud 6.56 7.49 India 7.446.567.047.9910.22
13 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 5.29 7.73 India 5.299.376.357.4610.99
14 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 4.14 8.25 India 6.969.378.579.234.14
15 Shantanu Gupta 4.15 8.29 India 6.2511.0515.397.574.15
16 Divyansh Dewangan 5.54 8.37 India 11.515.546.4110.807.91
17 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 3.49 8.63 India 9.738.787.389.963.49
18 Abhiraj Tiwari 6.63 9.22 India 10.308.4710.806.638.90
19 Yashad Bambeshwar 8.55 9.74 India 8.55DNF10.588.919.72
20 Jainendra Jain 7.11 10.48 India 7.1112.547.6114.7311.28
21 Vijay Shivankar 7.28 13.84 India 7.2815.1518.3715.4310.95
22 Bhavesh Shrivastav 8.36 14.31 India 16.118.3615.3511.47DNF
23 Hemansh Chandnani 9.77 14.83 India 14.1714.749.7715.5921.27
24 Jai Kumar Relwani 11.43 15.35 India 11.4317.1619.3217.1711.72
25 Vasuki Dubey 13.35 16.48 India 18.9913.92DNF16.5413.35
26 Ansh Bharti 15.24 30.40 India DNF48.6415.3227.2515.24
27 Sumeet Kumar Malviya 36.60 44.59 India 36.6040.53DNF47.9345.32

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 37.92 42.46 India 41.6946.8837.9245.3140.37
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 46.29 52.46 India 46.2957.3357.9152.3947.67
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 48.79 53.34 India 53.8248.7957.9254.3551.85
4 Aditya Mishra 53.58 54.60 India 54.531:05.9055.6353.6453.58
5 Sarthak Masta 55.80 57.06 India 58.4255.8056.4956.281:00.47
6 Chetan Kumar Patel 54.04 1:00.49 India 1:01.3258.151:15.1354.041:02.00
7 Nishad Khade 52.75 1:02.73 India 1:01.5252.751:10.951:05.501:01.16
8 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 55.36 1:04.04 India 1:12.8657.761:01.4955.36DNF
9 Sahil Madnani 1:00.12 1:13.24 India 1:26.851:19.531:10.841:00.121:09.36
10 Zeeshan Ahmad 1:07.90 1:16.07 India 1:07.901:11.041:35.551:17.121:20.04
11 Jainendra Jain 1:12.21 1:20.22 India 1:16.401:45.561:14.441:29.831:12.21
12 Sayantan Maity 50.48 DNF India 1:04.60DNF52.93DNF50.48

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 38.19 45.95 India 46.0048.9742.8948.9638.19
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 48.21 50.52 India 49.1651.2851.2648.2151.14
3 Sayantan Maity 49.90 54.92 India 49.9053.771:02.0956.4854.50
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 47.16 56.58 India 59.0651.6259.0647.161:02.01
5 Aditya Mishra 55.10 56.90 India 55.8655.101:02.8158.2056.64
6 Sarthak Masta 47.72 1:00.60 India 1:01.0347.721:02.091:05.2658.68
7 Sahil Madnani 1:01.17 1:03.79 India 1:02.831:01.171:03.011:15.061:05.52
8 Chetan Kumar Patel 54.23 1:04.33 India 58.111:16.54DNF54.2358.35
9 Nishad Khade 57.37 1:04.34 India 1:13.1557.421:10.451:05.1557.37
10 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 1:00.18 1:05.89 India 1:11.301:07.081:10.191:00.181:00.40
11 Zeeshan Ahmad 1:10.58 1:16.40 India 1:33.951:16.011:10.581:20.581:12.60
12 Jainendra Jain 1:05.47 1:18.08 India 1:15.291:05.471:22.611:16.342:34.15
13 Varunraj Tushar Bhirud 1:07.73 1:39.41 India 1:07.731:57.471:33.421:36.161:48.64
14 Anish Kashyap 1:15.20 1:44.33 India 2:02.381:15.201:56.821:28.841:47.32
15 Sameer Dubey 1:50.95 India 1:50.952:07.81
16 Yashad Bambeshwar 2:01.11 India 2:01.112:51.39
17 Aman Dhale 2:04.41 India DNF2:04.41
18 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 2:08.16 India 2:45.052:08.16

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:16.39 1:23.91 India 1:25.141:16.391:23.141:23.441:25.24
2 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 1:24.41 1:33.95 India 1:44.531:24.411:28.581:37.671:35.60
3 Sarthak Masta 1:34.17 1:39.12 India 1:48.781:37.551:36.171:34.171:43.63
4 Ghanshyam Sahu 1:39.48 1:45.66 India 1:48.061:42.031:39.481:46.891:54.09
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:45.82 1:56.60 India 1:45.821:58.192:04.101:57.211:54.40
6 Chetan Kumar Patel 1:50.22 1:59.20 India 2:01.762:07.301:57.581:50.221:58.25
7 Sayantan Maity 1:52.38 1:59.67 India 1:53.161:52.381:57.532:13.692:08.31
8 Jainendra Jain 1:50.86 2:02.63 India 2:29.841:57.731:50.862:10.301:59.87
9 Aditya Mishra 2:01.94 2:07.93 India 2:03.332:17.612:01.942:10.132:10.33
10 Sahil Madnani 1:57.54 2:16.36 India 1:57.542:29.802:16.422:14.912:17.75
11 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 2:10.08 2:17.79 India 2:22.512:20.422:10.082:20.412:12.54
12 Nishad Khade 2:26.38 2:58.83 India 3:01.762:46.173:16.912:26.383:08.55
13 Yashad Bambeshwar DNF India DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 2:53.89 3:03.21 India 2:53.893:18.512:57.22
2 Sarthak Masta 2:58.45 3:09.44 India 3:21.883:08.002:58.45
3 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 3:04.64 3:25.00 India 3:49.113:21.243:04.64
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:22.97 4:41.23 India 5:09.374:22.974:31.36
5 Sayantan Maity 4:38.38 4:47.66 India 4:38.384:42.405:02.21
6 Chetan Kumar Patel 4:28.48 4:59.02 India 4:47.784:28.485:40.81
7 Jainendra Jain 5:20.86 6:02.68 India 5:20.865:31.327:15.85
8 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 5:42.48 6:08.72 India 5:58.956:44.725:42.48
9 Sahil Madnani 6:36.36 DNF India 6:40.28DNF6:36.36
10 Yashad Bambeshwar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 4:42.50 4:48.53 India 4:54.174:42.504:48.92
2 Sarthak Masta 4:59.53 5:11.96 India 5:16.924:59.535:19.43
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 6:47.89 7:06.74 India 6:47.897:11.317:21.03
4 Jainendra Jain 7:55.48 8:42.43 India 7:55.489:12.478:59.35
5 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 9:37.69 DNF India 9:37.69DNFDNF
6 Sahil Madnani DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 3:19.28 DNF India 3:19.28DNFDNF
2 Sarthak Masta 5:10.56 DNF India 5:10.56DNFDNF
3 Sahil Madnani 5:37.78 DNF India 7:18.715:37.78DNF
4 Chetan Kumar Patel DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
4 Nishad Khade DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
4 Raj Shekhar Singh DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 14.54 19.44 India 18.9118.8823.9220.5414.54
2 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 18.14 21.01 India 21.1718.1420.5221.3523.32
3 Sayantan Maity 19.27 21.91 India 24.7020.1919.2722.8822.66
4 Chetan Kumar Patel 20.23 26.25 India 20.2323.3729.7527.9927.39
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 21.90 26.30 India 21.9027.1324.5027.2731.21
6 Aditya Mishra 22.86 26.58 India 22.8624.0328.9526.7530.40
7 Sarthak Masta 23.84 27.28 India 26.5723.8443.2429.0126.26
8 Sahil Madnani 24.41 28.79 India 24.4126.7628.4431.1636.33
9 Aman Dhale 23.44 29.04 India 23.4633.9930.9132.7423.44
10 Jainendra Jain 28.72 31.99 India 30.7328.7236.3428.90DNF
11 Anish Kashyap 27.29 32.68 India 35.7731.7027.29DNF30.57
12 Nishad Khade 31.98 34.46 India 32.6532.1638.57DNF31.98

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 17.94 20.43 India 17.9423.2921.9821.3417.97
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 18.68 20.89 India 18.6819.8721.5226.7921.29
3 Sayantan Maity 22.93 25.00 India 25.3724.8222.9328.9524.82
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 21.78 25.81 India 25.5323.2428.6631.0921.78
5 Sahil Madnani 21.49 26.79 India 28.5521.4934.1425.2326.59
6 Sarthak Masta 22.76 28.36 India 32.0533.2428.9022.7624.12
7 Aditya Mishra 24.96 28.77 India 26.4036.9924.9629.6730.25
8 Aman Dhale 24.15 28.90 India 30.0627.0229.6224.1546.17
9 Chetan Kumar Patel 29.44 30.59 India 29.4430.3029.8634.1931.60
10 Anish Kashyap 28.42 31.83 India 34.2729.8331.3840.6028.42
11 Nishad Khade 31.49 34.82 India 35.4231.4934.6136.6934.42
12 Jainendra Jain 27.89 34.90 India 36.2345.4227.8932.7635.70
13 Varunraj Tushar Bhirud 30.76 36.57 India 37.5635.01DNF30.7637.13
14 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 40.67 44.29 India 40.6743.0848.6450.6041.14
15 Sharique Mahmood 58.18 1:19.66 India 1:54.0658.181:01.231:03.69DNF
16 Divyansh Dewangan 1:08.43 India DNF1:08.43
17 Abhiraj Tiwari 1:45.56 India DNF1:45.56
18 Yashad Bambeshwar 1:56.24 India 1:56.24DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nishad Khade 20.28 29.97 India 20.3920.2821.28DNF48.25
2 Sharique Mahmood 28.59 36.59 India 28.5940.3337.4736.4135.88
3 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 26.39 43.95 India 26.3927.1934.281:10.39DNF
4 Aditya Mishra 45.37 56.60 India 1:00.1354.631:43.2345.3755.03
5 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 46.91 59.48 India 1:12.0256.5746.91DNF49.84
6 Sai Mrudhun 17.67 DNF India 17.7917.67DNFDNF30.52
7 Sahil Madnani 27.05 DNF India DNF36.6327.3627.05DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sarthak Masta 1:21.63 1:35.39 India 1:21.631:30.811:43.111:40.461:34.91
2 Sayantan Maity 1:28.12 1:37.53 India DNF1:50.891:28.521:28.121:33.18
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:25.66 1:45.49 India 2:02.481:50.291:25.661:45.631:40.54
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:45.09 2:10.35 India 2:16.463:00.272:16.511:45.091:58.07
5 Nishad Khade 2:09.67 2:34.00 India 2:39.562:28.382:09.672:39.722:34.05
6 Ashwani Kumar Shivankar 2:30.61 2:36.97 India 2:39.962:41.482:30.612:36.752:34.21
7 Aditya Mishra 2:14.99 2:39.68 India 2:24.432:14.992:18.213:16.393:47.49
8 Shantanu Gupta 3:37.33 3:47.14 India 3:55.093:44.064:09.373:37.333:42.27
9 Sahil Madnani 3:32.22 4:55.26 India 4:49.523:32.225:17.765:10.944:45.33
10 Bhavesh Shrivastav 4:50.79 India 5:56.834:50.79
11 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 5:41.31 India 5:41.315:47.90
12 Yashad Bambeshwar DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sai Mrudhun 3.42 6.03 India 7.625.914.577.943.42
2 Chetan Kumar Patel 5.13 6.70 India 6.707.2810.755.136.13
3 Furqan Ahmed 8.72 9.97 India 8.7210.599.1210.2114.15
4 Sayantan Maity 7.31 10.17 India 7.318.49DNF8.0313.98
5 Aman Dhale 8.14 10.29 India 10.298.148.9813.8711.60
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 9.55 10.75 India 11.8116.469.7810.679.55
7 Aditya Mishra 8.25 10.93 India 8.9514.0717.849.788.25
8 Sarthak Masta 5.94 11.67 India 5.947.9313.1319.7013.96
9 Nishad Khade 5.50 11.96 India DNF5.5010.8112.7612.30
10 Divyansh Dewangan 10.84 13.14 India DNF12.8013.6510.8412.97
11 Sahil Madnani 8.32 13.78 India 13.8614.6116.828.3212.87
12 Shantanu Gupta 8.42 13.88 India 13.7212.268.4216.6315.66

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sai Mrudhun 3.45 4.26 India 4.153.455.023.615.81
2 Chetan Kumar Patel 4.41 5.56 India 9.444.414.934.657.10
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 6.40 7.90 India 9.046.408.0312.956.63
4 Furqan Ahmed 4.89 8.34 India 11.078.347.274.899.40
5 Aditya Mishra 7.03 9.11 India 10.329.088.487.039.76
6 Shantanu Gupta 5.73 9.30 India 10.735.736.6110.5511.33
7 Sayantan Maity 7.24 10.31 India 8.6711.8518.447.2410.42
8 Aman Dhale 7.60 10.40 India 15.169.147.6010.7011.36
9 Sahil Madnani 8.60 11.05 India 11.3210.0116.128.6011.83
10 Nishad Khade 6.99 11.28 India 13.066.9910.37DNF10.40
11 Divyansh Dewangan 9.80 12.13 India 10.749.8012.0815.4013.56
12 Sarthak Masta 8.59 12.32 India 14.868.5911.3710.74DNF
13 Akula Pavan Kumar 7.37 12.91 India 7.3712.7314.4816.9911.51
14 Yashad Bambeshwar 11.96 13.11 India 12.9114.0711.9612.3617.91
15 Rohan Pradeep Lavatre 10.69 13.32 India 10.6914.5411.5313.9016.78
16 Vasuki Dubey 13.54 16.62 India 18.0213.5416.7018.4015.13
17 Bhavesh Shrivastav 10.43 21.84 India 18.5010.43DNF14.7132.31
18 Sharique Mahmood 15.00 DNF India 15.0019.53DNFDNF34.57

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sai Mrudhun 2.89 5.05 India 5.424.832.896.164.89
2 Chetan Kumar Patel 3.04 5.68 India 4.815.097.1511.373.04
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 6.40 7.57 India 12.066.436.686.409.61
4 Furqan Ahmed 7.85 8.72 India 7.858.8022.038.868.51
5 Nishad Khade 6.15 9.02 India 8.206.15DNF8.0410.81
6 Aditya Mishra 6.14 9.76 India 14.1412.826.147.988.49
7 Sayantan Maity 8.62 10.29 India 11.388.68DNF10.808.62
8 Sarthak Masta 7.65 10.41 India 10.2710.557.6510.4013.53
9 Sahil Madnani 8.09 11.13 India 15.728.098.9711.8212.61
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 9.10 11.45 India 16.009.109.7612.2512.33
11 Shantanu Gupta 7.75 11.56 India 16.7811.5612.807.7510.32
12 Divyansh Dewangan 10.34 12.68 India 13.0610.3412.2012.7914.13
13 Aman Dhale 5.96 12.80 India 18.5110.455.9617.4810.47
14 Yashad Bambeshwar 10.61 13.50 India 13.4014.7812.3317.4610.61
15 Vasuki Dubey 13.62 15.57 India 14.9115.7316.0613.6216.49
16 Rohan Pradeep Lavatre 13.50 16.85 India 21.7514.6716.7619.1113.50
17 Sharique Mahmood 12.29 19.09 India 25.0618.0612.29DNF14.15
18 Bhavesh Shrivastav 14.48 19.65 India 23.8216.06DNF19.0814.48
19 Vidhi Relwani 13.92 20.85 India 22.5322.2223.5413.9217.79
20 Jai Kumar Relwani 14.16 23.33 India 32.2930.5620.9214.1618.50
21 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 16.69 23.58 India 16.6918.9028.8623.0128.82
22 Hemansh Chandnani 18.02 25.13 India 18.7725.9518.0230.6831.52
23 Jaspreet Khanuja 27.75 32.18 India 29.0030.7127.75DNF36.82
24 Manisha Daga DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nishad Khade 3.38 4.47 India 6.003.583.384.375.45
2 Chetan Kumar Patel 4.09 5.44 India 8.784.424.096.095.81
3 Sai Mrudhun 4.21 6.41 India 6.508.864.215.657.07
4 Aditya Mishra 6.60 8.03 India 10.4612.536.866.776.60
5 Shantanu Gupta 6.95 8.53 India 9.8912.177.138.586.95
6 Sahil Madnani 6.38 10.65 India 8.606.3812.7910.8812.48
7 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 9.10 13.79 India 9.10DNF12.9112.6015.86
8 Sarthak Masta 14.59 16.60 India 15.8715.4314.5918.6718.50
9 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 15.85 18.31 India 18.5020.1715.8522.6116.25
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 13.47 18.58 India 18.1013.4717.1331.1720.52
11 Abhiraj Tiwari 8.44 DNF India DNF9.178.44DNFDNS
12 Sayantan Maity 14.08 DNF India 14.0814.99DNF16.18DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nishad Khade 5.87 6.25 India 6.035.876.218.346.51
2 Sai Mrudhun 6.55 8.09 India 9.126.5512.456.798.36
3 Abhiraj Tiwari 5.85 9.07 India 9.2015.508.315.859.70
4 Shantanu Gupta 6.56 9.41 India 7.4911.399.356.5612.28
5 Aditya Mishra 6.09 9.55 India 12.587.488.586.0912.77
6 Chetan Kumar Patel 7.88 10.39 India 11.708.8510.7211.607.88
7 Sahil Madnani 10.31 11.32 India 10.5611.8812.4111.5310.31
8 Sarthak Masta 8.66 13.85 India 15.6523.8812.0213.878.66
9 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 7.46 14.89 India 17.5216.4158.667.4610.75
10 Rajadhiraj Dewangan 10.10 18.45 India 13.0722.8424.2910.1019.43
11 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.32 18.48 India 19.1716.5119.7519.7514.32
12 Sayantan Maity 11.45 18.89 India 19.4921.2511.4515.94DNF
13 Arsh Agrawal 6.16 20.54 India 12.3133.7427.0322.276.16
14 Divyansh Dewangan 21.78 28.17 India 29.7031.5223.2937.3221.78
15 Nehal Deshmukh 17.96 28.25 India 1:08.4425.1019.8417.9639.81
16 Yashad Bambeshwar 23.80 33.74 India 40.71DNF26.9723.8033.53
17 Bhavesh Shrivastav 22.34 34.83 India 36.8822.3432.5135.1139.61
18 Jai Kumar Relwani 31.91 39.53 India 31.9142.0450.5443.5233.04
19 Rohan Pradeep Lavatre 19.28 43.33 India 42.3219.2850.9957.6436.67