Rain City Cube Competition 2017


Date
Sep 2 - 3, 2017
City
Bogor, Jawa Barat, Indonesia
Venue

Lippo Plaza Keboen Raya Bogor

Address
Jl. Malabar No.17A. Bogor Tengah, Jawa Barat
Details

On the first floor of the venue.

Organizers
Muhamad Barnabas, Naufal Shidqi, and Salamun Norman Austin
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Barnabas (+62-813-1434-4660); Naufal (+62-856-768-4962); Austin (+62-856-832-0044)

Information

The second competition in Bogor this year. The payment can be done by early bird or on the spot systems (please refer to 'Registration Fee & Payment' tab). We provide 50 t-shirts for the first 50 competitors of early bird. During the registration, please add your phone number in the comment section. For more information please contact the organizers.

Events
Competitors
130
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.36 8.72 Indonesia 8.558.9710.387.368.65
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 8.94 10.63 Indonesia 13.1713.068.949.419.43
3 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 8.59 10.93 Indonesia 10.8913.229.7112.208.59

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.14 2.95 Indonesia 5.643.222.142.922.71
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 3.29 3.70 Indonesia 3.564.943.294.003.55
3 Muhammad Rafly 3.17 3.86 Indonesia 4.923.343.336.913.17

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 29.67 32.79 Indonesia 38.0729.6733.3930.8234.15
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 34.93 37.12 Indonesia 34.9336.6437.7347.7037.00
3 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 35.14 44.16 Indonesia 41.8635.1454.5554.8036.07

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 59.29 1:03.14 Indonesia 1:02.761:02.511:09.691:04.1659.29
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:01.36 1:10.24 Indonesia 1:06.831:14.431:01.361:10.911:12.97
3 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 1:19.60 1:26.82 Indonesia 1:26.101:26.041:33.611:28.311:19.60

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 46.68 DNF Indonesia 1:22.71DNF46.68
2 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 53.05 1:01.06 Indonesia 1:16.4853.0553.65
3 Diki Saifuloh 1:13.39 DNF Indonesia 1:13.39DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14.14 15.56 Indonesia 15.5814.9414.1418.0816.15
2 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 12.90 15.57 Indonesia 14.6812.9015.5116.5119.29
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 15.84 16.63 Indonesia 15.8521.0017.9315.8416.12

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 7.67 8.64 Indonesia 7.6711.089.698.507.74
2 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 8.45 8.65 Indonesia 10.038.458.458.888.61
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.69 10.42 Indonesia 11.2110.158.6910.3710.73

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 55.63 1:03.57 Indonesia 1:04.701:03.481:02.5255.631:08.03
2 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 59.13 1:05.16 Indonesia 1:10.621:06.471:03.6759.131:05.34
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:06.80 1:14.40 Indonesia 1:11.581:06.801:11.671:23.281:19.95

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.26 3.65 Indonesia 3.263.573.644.923.74
2 Garuda Firmansyah 3.52 4.07 Indonesia 3.523.533.805.124.87
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 3.03 5.45 Indonesia 3.033.864.847.65DNF

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 4.34 5.72 Indonesia 6.384.915.874.3415.36
2 Parikesit 4.72 5.90 Indonesia 7.026.154.725.476.08
3 Muhammad Rafly 3.72 6.18 Indonesia 7.708.285.983.724.85