Qəbələ Payız 2019


Date
Sep 7, 2019
City
Qəbələ, Azerbaijan
Venue

Nohur Göl Restoranı

Address
Nohurqışlaq, Azərbaycan
Organizers
Mahir Israfilov and Rahim Məmmədli
WCA Delegates
Hikmət Mürsəlzadə and Javid Nabizade
Contact

Azerbaijan Cube Association

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Şimal Regionunun 9-cu yarışına xoş gəlmisiniz! Qəbələ Payız 2019 Azərbaycan Kub Assosiasiyası tərəfindən təşkil olunur: Facebook, Instagram, YouTube.


Welcome to the 9th competition of Northern Azerbaijan! Gabala Fall 2019 is organized by Azerbaijan Cube Association: Facebook, Instagram, YouTube.


Image description

Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₼30 (Azerbaijani Manat).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

AZƏRİCƏ:

Qeydiyyat

  • Qeydiyyat üçün bura baxın.
  • Bu yarışda 50 nəfərlik yarışmaçı limiti var.
  • Yarışın ödəniş haqqı 30₼ olacaqdır.
  • Rüsum yarış məkanında ödənəcəyi üçün geri ödəniş olmayacaq.
  • Yarış yerində ilkin qeydiyyat mümkün deyil.
  • Tamaşaçılar pulsuz iştirak edə bilər.

Təsdiq emaili

  • Ad və Soyadınızı vəsiqədə olduğu kimi yazın.
  • Yarışdan bir həftə əvvəl təsdiq e-mail'i alacaqsınız.
  • Əgər təsdiq e-mail'ində göstərilən təlimata əməl etməsəniz, qeydiyyatınız silinəcək.
  • Email ünvanınızın Spam bölməsini yoxlamağı unutmayın.
  • İlk yarışınızdırsa, vəsiqə gətirməyi unutmayın.

Qeydiyyat haqqı

  • Ödənişi yarış günü məkanda ödəyə bilərsiniz.

ENGLISH:

Confirmation email

  • Write your name and surname as it is written on your ID.
  • You will receive a confirmation email about one week before the competition.
  • If you do not follow the instructions in the confirmation email, then your registration will be deleted.
  • Make sure to check your spam folder!
  • Bring ID card if it is your first competition.

Registration fee

  • Pay the registration fee in cash at the venue.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Javid Nabizade 9.56 10.88 Azerbaijan 9.5613.1110.3710.3511.93
4x4x4 Cube Javid Nabizade 32.81 NR 39.77 Azerbaijan 38.0642.0639.1932.8144.17
5x5x5 Cube Javid Nabizade 1:15.65 1:19.91 Azerbaijan 1:18.581:24.871:15.651:19.481:21.68
6x6x6 Cube Mahir Israfilov 2:58.44 3:02.61 Azerbaijan 2:58.443:10.572:58.82
7x7x7 Cube Mahir Israfilov 3:44.33 NR 3:54.87 NR Azerbaijan 3:44.913:44.334:15.37
Pyraminx Sirac Niyazov 7.23 8.72 Azerbaijan 9.958.328.097.239.76
Skewb Sirac Niyazov 12.44 15.67 Azerbaijan 15.7712.4418.7615.2316.02
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Nohur Göl Restoranı.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Baku.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 07, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
Mərkəzi zal
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Mərkəzi zal
From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Mərkəzi zal
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Mərkəzi zal
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Mərkəzi zal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Mərkəzi zal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Mərkəzi zal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Mərkəzi zal
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Mərkəzi zal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:00 PM
Skewb Final
Mərkəzi zal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Mərkəzi zal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Awards
Mərkəzi zal
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Cleaning
Mərkəzi zal

Qaydalar

  • Hər bir yarışmaçı yarışdan əvvəl WCA qaydaları ilə tanış olmalıdır.
  • Qaydalar ingilis dilində WCA saytında mövcuddur.
  • Təxmin əldə etməyiniz üçün ingilis dilində olan bu videoya baxa bilərsiniz.
  • İlk dəfə yarışacaq olanlar şəxsiyyətlərini təsdiq edən sənəd gətirməlidirlər.

Regulations

  • Each competitor must be familiar with and understand the WCA Regulations before the competition.
  • Regulations are available on the WCA website.
  • You can have a look at this video to get a basic overview of the regulations.
  • Each first time competitor must have a valid form of ID with them for identification.

Azərbaycan Kub Assosiasiyası

AKA 2015-ci il aprelin 11-də qurulub və məqsədi kubçuların bir-birini tanımasını təmin etmək, ölkədə ədalətli və bərabər şərtlər altında, dost mühitində yarışların keçirilməsinə nail olmaqdır. Təşkilat hal-hazırda 4 Əsas Heyət üzvü: Mahir İsrafilov (Prezident), Cavid Nəbizadə, Seyran Məmmədov, Rahim Məmmədli; 9 İcraedici üzv: Aslan Kazımov, Fərid Həsənov, Mixayıl Qitlin, Elmir Mirzəyev, Xalid Şabizadə, İsmayıl Əsədov, Emil Nağıyev, Davud Hüseynov, Əli Əliyev; və 2 Nümayəndə: Hikmət Mürsəlzadə, Cavid Nəbizadə tərəfindən idarə olunur.
Əlaqə: Facebook, Instagram, YouTube.



Azerbaijan Cube Association

ACA was founded on the 11th of April 2015 and the goal of ACA is to organize competitions in the country and to make cubers know each other. The organisation is currently running by 4 Board Members: Mahir Israfilov (President), Javid Nabizade, Seyran Mammadov, Rahim Mammadli; 9 Executive Members: Aslan Kazimov, Farid Hasanov, Mikhail Gitlin, Elmir Mirzayev, Khalid Shabizade, Ismayil Asadov, Emil Naghiyev, Davud Huseynov, Ali Aliyev; and 2 Delegates: Hikmat Mursalzade, Javid Nabizade.
Contact: Facebook, Instagram, YouTube.


Image description


Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.