Pune Fall Open 2014


Date
Jun 21, 2014
City
Pune, Maharashtra, India
Venue

Tilak College Of Education

Address
1663/2, S P College Campus, Tilak Road, Sadashiv Peth
Website
Pune Fall Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Gaurav Taneja
Contact

Mohit Mirajkar, Bipin Gaikwad

Information

Pre- Register only if you are sure of attending the competition. We are limiting the number of participants to 60. The participants have to reach the venue before 10:30 am else they won't be allowed to participate.

Events
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 10.40 11.09 India 12.0310.7910.4410.4012.33
2 Dhanayush Raninga 9.80 12.59 India 12.8812.5514.4612.339.80
3 Gaurav Taneja 15.04 17.14 India 16.6120.1318.4416.3615.04
4 Parth Padwal 15.80 17.37 India 18.1817.1529.1116.7715.80
5 Surendra Singh 16.62 17.74 India 16.9616.6219.3017.4418.83
6 Saurabh Ruikar 14.45 19.63 India 23.6214.5327.2520.7314.45
7 Vighnesh Sanjay Pathrikar 20.23 21.99 India 21.2322.6125.2722.1320.23
8 Shubham Pathak 18.68 22.86 India 27.3421.1820.0518.6831.88
9 Mayur Ukey 18.01 24.08 India 23.1218.0126.2522.8626.81
10 Omkar Kibe 23.61 24.65 India 26.1536.0923.8423.6123.95
11 Akshay Rao 20.40 24.74 India 23.4420.4027.1123.6827.19
12 Gulshan Madhwani 22.85 24.75 India 23.9925.3125.3124.9622.85
13 Amit Sextus 19.69 26.16 India 19.6928.6330.0929.4420.40
14 Vaibhav Vijay Tare 22.18 26.95 India 31.9933.2022.1826.4322.43
15 Raunak Shah 19.48 27.60 India 40.0133.7023.9925.1219.48
16 Pankaj More 25.36 29.14 India 26.1525.3628.6536.4532.61

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 9.24 9.83 NR India 9.249.9710.069.4510.29
2 Dhanayush Raninga 11.04 12.71 India 11.0412.2715.5212.2313.64
3 Gaurav Taneja 11.86 15.18 India 17.9913.8213.7437.5311.86
4 Parth Padwal 15.66 17.66 India 17.5318.4717.3018.1515.66
5 Saurabh Ruikar 16.85 18.85 India 22.9817.6916.8520.7518.11
6 Vighnesh Sanjay Pathrikar 18.55 20.66 India 18.5522.4522.2819.4520.24
7 Amit Sextus 20.46 21.09 India 21.0226.4020.4721.7720.46
8 Surendra Singh 17.60 21.66 India 31.3425.0920.5817.6019.32
9 Shubham Pathak 16.69 21.90 India 16.69DNF21.3821.3023.03
10 Mayur Ukey 21.22 22.66 India 30.0621.2222.8321.9923.16
11 Akshay Rao 22.09 23.72 India 26.0622.0925.8822.7222.56
12 Omkar Kibe 21.27 23.74 India 23.7821.8929.4321.2725.54
13 Vaibhav Vijay Tare 21.82 24.22 India 23.04DNF21.8227.0822.54
14 Raunak Shah 16.80 24.46 India 16.8023.1828.7439.8821.47
15 Pankaj More 22.89 25.68 India 24.1626.0426.8330.5322.89
16 Gulshan Madhwani 20.40 26.06 India 25.4531.4930.6420.4022.09
17 Megh Deshmukh 23.97 27.28 United States 28.3123.9726.6426.8830.00
18 Urmez Panthaki 23.35 27.30 India 26.1628.5623.3527.1828.87
19 Abhishek Prabhakar 23.25 27.54 India 31.3027.7533.9323.5723.25
20 Ishaan Sensharma 24.23 28.15 India 24.2332.9532.1524.8427.46
21 Prathamesh Kulkarni 23.36 28.50 India 29.9029.9130.8125.6923.36
22 Ajinkya Jadhav 23.98 29.31 India 29.7833.7324.411:01.9223.98
23 Jai Yadav 23.74 29.88 India 28.4823.7431.4329.7333.08
24 Syamantak Mukherjee 27.33 31.31 India 31.9436.2533.4127.3328.58
25 Ninad Ankush Kachore 27.91 31.39 India 34.8928.4027.91DNF30.87
26 Atharv Sathe 24.72 31.45 India 28.6635.6231.8924.7233.79
27 Harsh Lad 19.63 31.77 United States DNF19.6337.6829.3928.23
28 Mukta Watve 23.48 32.29 India 32.3533.8730.6634.4323.48
29 Chris Panioty 26.05 32.70 India 29.5331.0237.5441.3226.05
30 Alok Apte 29.36 32.92 India 32.4741.5029.3632.2234.06
31 Bipeen Gaikwad 31.22 35.56 India 36.7531.2254.0537.2032.74
32 Siddharth Deshpande 27.08 35.70 United States 30.2127.0846.0639.2537.63
33 Mohit Mirajkar 27.17 35.75 India 40.6827.1736.09DNF30.47
34 Dev Shah 31.57 36.24 India 37.4531.5738.7135.7335.55
35 Tejas Nirantar 33.15 37.85 India 53.4138.4439.8233.1535.29
36 Rupindeep Singh Banga 33.02 38.18 India 34.5233.0243.9143.2736.75
37 Aditya Jadhav 29.64 39.10 India 41.6839.0938.4639.7429.64
38 Nishal Kulkarni 37.36 44.32 India 38.6347.1837.361:16.7947.15
39 Aaryan A. Raina 40.61 45.46 India 42.7842.9350.6840.611:05.51
40 Aniket Dhere 43.16 45.65 India 43.4443.1648.4651.5845.06
41 Dian Hayati 39.52 45.99 Indonesia 52.5942.8939.521:00.5942.48
42 Vedant Girgaonkar 39.02 46.72 India 45.3251.9742.8639.02DNF
43 Akash Nagarkar 41.22 46.79 India 41.3345.181:42.5753.8641.22
44 Kiran Rao 44.53 47.29 India 49.6344.5347.0945.151:44.72
45 Nikhilesh Sekar 42.44 48.76 India 45.98DNF50.3549.9642.44
46 Neel Chiplunkar 42.25 49.81 India 53.2142.2543.131:12.4753.09
47 Aakash Jog 43.05 50.72 India 1:07.5854.2150.1443.0547.82
48 Hemanth Krishna 42.23 51.69 India 53.8455.7456.0145.4942.23
49 Aditya Gaikwad 43.79 53.93 India DNF54.5443.7943.831:03.43
50 Akash Charantimath 54.64 1:02.37 India 54.641:15.231:05.8358.171:03.10
51 Ishaan Shinde 56.65 1:06.03 India 1:08.591:08.881:03.8156.651:05.69
52 Neel Shah 53.94 1:06.54 India 1:04.6653.941:13.63DNF1:01.34
53 Shaayaan Shaikh 54.34 1:08.27 India 1:07.811:07.091:09.9154.341:30.76
54 Nachiket Likhite 1:00.67 1:16.38 India 1:53.051:23.781:00.901:00.671:24.45
55 Pranav Kirsur 1:05.53 1:16.63 India 1:13.18DNF1:23.531:13.191:05.53
56 Shrey Lad 1:00.34 1:18.68 United States 1:17.17DNF1:13.481:00.341:25.39
57 Vidit Gaikwad 1:14.41 1:24.45 India 1:39.911:14.411:31.631:19.731:21.99
58 Tanay Soni 1:02.10 1:26.89 India 1:10.052:38.191:42.931:27.701:02.10
59 Parth Gaikwad 1:12.65 1:31.45 India 1:56.561:30.321:33.411:30.631:12.65
60 Abhijeet Nasery 1:50.50 1:59.05 India 1:50.912:12.651:53.582:19.211:50.50
61 Priti Raninga 1:24.94 2:12.65 India 1:24.942:03.77DNF2:31.832:02.35
62 Archana Watve 2:04.00 2:13.92 India DNF2:14.612:04.442:04.002:22.71
63 Ira Shinde 2:05.37 3:02.13 India DNF2:05.373:08.593:06.322:51.47
64 Riya Shah 2:18.36 3:03.32 India 2:49.892:59.363:20.712:18.363:35.08
65 Ayush Madan 2:43.94 3:06.14 India 2:57.662:43.942:57.093:23.683:23.68

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 3.89 4.42 India 4.003.894.904.794.47
2 Gaurav Taneja 4.99 5.62 India 4.995.667.445.435.76
3 Surendra Singh 4.45 5.81 India 8.454.455.585.396.47
4 Abhishek Prabhakar 5.97 7.46 India 12.325.977.238.816.34
5 Parth Padwal 6.07 7.50 India 7.548.296.676.079.11
6 Jai Yadav 4.44 7.59 India 9.454.499.298.994.44
7 Omkar Kibe 3.34 7.83 India 9.918.644.933.3412.41
8 Akshay Rao 6.18 7.91 India 6.187.108.8915.407.73
9 Vighnesh Sanjay Pathrikar 6.99 8.03 India 7.927.576.9910.878.61
10 Vaibhav Vijay Tare 6.80 8.55 India 11.276.808.759.597.31
11 Megh Deshmukh 6.21 9.13 United States 13.9811.107.878.426.21
12 Ishaan Sensharma 7.02 10.19 India 12.5019.437.029.728.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 2.37 3.88 India 4.744.102.375.562.80
2 Surendra Singh 5.19 5.61 India 5.195.355.625.856.36
3 Gaurav Taneja 5.48 5.98 India 6.285.485.726.216.02
4 Akshay Rao 6.36 7.30 India 7.527.206.367.188.73
5 Vaibhav Vijay Tare 6.40 7.53 India 9.657.776.406.418.40
6 Omkar Kibe 7.29 7.78 India 8.148.497.297.317.90
7 Vighnesh Sanjay Pathrikar 6.96 7.91 India 6.967.7213.688.257.75
8 Megh Deshmukh 5.96 8.03 United States 9.028.305.966.7810.35
9 Parth Padwal 6.26 8.12 India 10.186.268.308.087.99
10 Jai Yadav 5.02 8.23 India 5.0212.888.638.767.31
11 Ishaan Sensharma 6.31 8.39 India 19.578.926.317.398.87
12 Abhishek Prabhakar 5.89 8.89 India 10.727.635.8910.019.04
13 Harsh Lad 6.03 9.28 United States 8.9512.396.036.4912.48
14 Rupindeep Singh Banga 9.27 9.41 India 9.529.449.2714.589.28
15 Pankaj More 8.30 10.48 India 11.5210.508.309.4319.43
16 Siddharth Deshpande 8.62 11.08 United States 8.6211.88DNF11.829.53
17 Shubham Pathak 6.00 11.20 India 10.7832.2511.406.0011.42
18 Aditya Gaikwad 11.01 12.33 India 11.0112.32DNF11.0913.58
19 Gulshan Madhwani 8.86 12.55 India 10.9412.7028.3814.008.86
20 Chris Panioty 12.08 12.91 India 13.2426.1912.8512.0812.63
21 Dev Shah 7.78 13.15 India 14.5912.0812.777.7816.02
22 Aditya Jadhav 9.94 13.58 India 13.6415.4324.819.9411.66
23 Mohit Mirajkar 10.91 13.66 India 15.18DNF10.9113.6012.20
24 Alok Apte 13.00 15.38 India 16.3615.2413.0014.5521.48
25 Nikhilesh Sekar 12.74 15.56 India 12.7423.2013.7213.7819.19
26 Hemanth Krishna 9.97 17.61 India 19.9718.419.9714.4428.33
27 Atharv Sathe 11.43 18.27 India 23.5828.8818.5311.4312.69
28 Prathamesh Kulkarni 8.69 18.42 India 8.6920.8510.41DNF24.00
29 Pranav Rao 16.07 19.09 India 22.0716.5418.6516.0724.72
30 Aaryan A. Raina 16.46 19.35 India 33.7819.9716.4620.0817.99
31 Neel Shah 16.23 25.04 India 28.4917.8416.2328.7835.27

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 37.63 44.74 India 45.7745.3843.0637.6346.17
2 Dharmesh Shahu 44.32 49.53 India 50.0647.4353.9651.1044.32
3 Gaurav Taneja 42.99 53.03 India 53.94DNF42.9955.5549.59
4 Saurabh Ruikar 1:04.55 1:13.74 India 1:08.461:04.551:22.461:17.751:15.02
5 Kartik Bhide 1:06.75 1:14.94 India 1:11.391:06.751:09.031:24.411:27.52

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 45.48 47.39 India 48.4145.4853.0747.0546.72
2 Gaurav Taneja 44.96 48.69 India 51.1644.9647.1159.1147.81
3 Dharmesh Shahu 48.35 50.11 India 50.2451.2548.8551.4748.35
4 Kartik Bhide 1:03.77 1:11.19 India 1:15.36DNF1:12.341:05.861:03.77
5 Saurabh Ruikar 1:02.28 1:12.29 India 1:34.591:18.251:12.501:02.281:06.11
6 Akshay Rao 1:11.92 1:29.95 India 1:30.711:25.591:33.991:33.541:11.92
7 Vighnesh Sanjay Pathrikar 1:16.63 1:31.94 India 1:35.551:16.631:28.151:32.711:34.96
8 Omkar Kibe 1:32.01 1:37.70 India 1:32.011:46.501:35.901:39.631:37.58
9 Atharv Sathe 1:33.23 1:41.14 India 1:44.561:33.231:35.381:43.482:20.20
10 Shubham Pathak 1:36.73 1:42.06 India 1:45.461:36.731:40.131:40.601:50.26
11 Surendra Singh 1:22.74 1:52.59 India 1:42.561:51.20DNF2:04.011:22.74
12 Dian Hayati 1:39.07 2:43.67 Indonesia DNF1:39.072:10.542:10.203:50.28
13 Alok Apte 2:00.84 India 2:15.282:00.84
14 Jai Yadav 2:01.86 India 2:01.862:08.18
15 Mukta Watve 2:06.81 India 2:09.682:06.81
16 Siddharth Deshpande 2:07.40 United States DNF2:07.40
17 Gulshan Madhwani 2:07.89 India 2:07.892:21.50
18 Megh Deshmukh 2:30.23 United States DNF2:30.23
19 Tanay Soni DNF India DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 2:15.81 DNF India 2:22.262:15.81DNF
2 Mayur Ukey 2:38.17 2:45.75 India 2:41.992:57.082:38.17
3 Dhanayush Raninga 2:44.43 DNF India 4:00.06DNF2:44.43
4 Akshay Rao 3:04.99 DNF India 3:04.99DNFDNF
5 Gaurav Taneja 3:09.71 DNF India DNF3:44.163:09.71
6 Pankaj More 6:41.65 DNF India DNF6:41.658:04.08
7 Kartik Bhide DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Omkar Kibe DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 18.70 21.27 India 18.7020.1321.6323.6222.04
2 Gaurav Taneja 23.40 26.98 India 29.3631.3324.5823.4027.00
3 Dhanayush Raninga 21.66 27.14 India 27.3328.3521.6629.3225.73
4 Surendra Singh 27.64 29.06 India 28.3527.6432.1429.8029.03
5 Pankaj More 34.03 44.53 India 52.0247.9043.0342.6534.03
6 Mukta Watve 52.18 DNF India 52.18DNFDNF1:11.131:03.10

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 17.46 19.81 India 22.8417.4620.4718.6820.28
2 Dhanayush Raninga 20.15 23.61 India 21.2122.6620.1526.9532.08
3 Gaurav Taneja 23.59 29.74 India 28.0335.2629.3823.5931.80
4 Surendra Singh 26.13 30.94 India 30.3432.4432.8430.0526.13
5 Pankaj More 40.37 47.81 India 50.9157.7240.3744.7747.75
6 Parth Padwal 38.20 54.27 India 38.201:30.5253.0352.8756.92
7 Mukta Watve 54.74 59.92 India 54.741:11.5356.871:04.0858.80
8 Mohit Mirajkar 58.09 1:00.97 India 1:01.1958.091:11.131:00.551:01.18
9 Gulshan Madhwani 46.66 1:07.85 India 1:07.1246.661:24.9358.731:17.69
10 Jai Yadav 50.50 1:18.09 India 1:10.1250.501:09.311:34.85DNF
11 Akshay Rao 1:07.43 India 1:07.431:12.10
12 Shubham Pathak 1:08.55 India 1:08.551:23.37
13 Rupindeep Singh Banga 2:21.17 India 2:41.732:21.17

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 6.33 7.91 India 7.868.909.356.336.98
2 Omkar Kibe 10.56 11.77 India 11.3410.5610.6813.3014.86
3 Harsh Lad 6.18 12.12 United States 9.2513.616.1813.5313.58
4 Vighnesh Sanjay Pathrikar 6.63 12.15 India 13.8114.006.6313.209.45
5 Gaurav Taneja 7.75 12.42 India 20.827.7513.148.3715.74
6 Jai Yadav 11.29 12.55 India 13.0813.1911.2911.3918.76
7 Megh Deshmukh 10.34 14.24 United States 10.9110.3415.1016.7120.69
8 Abhishek Prabhakar 12.67 16.54 India 18.5516.9014.3118.4012.67

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhanayush Raninga 5.15 6.09 India 6.467.415.156.515.29
2 Gaurav Taneja 5.28 9.81 India 9.2812.338.6011.565.28
3 Omkar Kibe 8.96 10.57 India 9.458.9611.0011.4411.25
4 Jai Yadav 11.27 12.79 India 14.0911.2912.9816.7811.27
5 Vighnesh Sanjay Pathrikar 10.73 13.11 India 15.6110.7314.8513.7210.77
6 Megh Deshmukh 8.10 13.68 United States 16.0713.548.1011.4417.95
7 Harsh Lad 11.81 14.69 United States 15.9612.4111.8115.7117.06
8 Abhishek Prabhakar 13.85 16.47 India 17.2113.8515.1317.0628.94
9 Siddharth Deshpande 13.72 16.51 United States 16.1517.1416.2413.7218.96
10 Pankaj More 13.63 17.74 India 13.6324.4317.4318.6717.11
11 Syamantak Mukherjee 13.71 18.44 India 19.4420.9920.5913.7115.30
12 Aaryan A. Raina 14.07 19.86 India 26.0014.0716.4217.1727.35
13 Vaibhav Vijay Tare 17.09 20.56 India 20.3218.4817.0922.8829.46
14 Gulshan Madhwani 16.47 22.28 India 30.1817.9516.4737.0518.72
15 Akshay Rao 13.76 39.07 India 13.7647.3952.6217.2055.05
16 Kartik Bhide 4.40 DNF India 4.814.406.06DNFDNF