Pulmapelipäivät 2018


Date
Jun 8 - 10, 2018
City
Vaasa, Finland
Venue

Original Sokos Hotel Vaakuna

Address
Ylätori 2, 65100 Vaasa, Suomi
Details

Conference rooms Lokki and Majakka, 3rd floor

Organizers
Niko Ronkainen, Olli Vikstedt, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen, Olli Vikstedt, and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information

Free entry for audience.
Katsojille vapaa pääsy.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

Registration fee is 10€. Payments will be done during registration at the competition.
Osallistumismaksu on 10€. Maksu maksetaan kisapaikalla ilmoittautumisen yhteydessä.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 8.18 8.65 Finland 8.528.888.5410.328.18
2 Kari Hyttinen 8.15 8.72 Finland 8.928.6110.628.648.15
3 Niko Ronkainen 9.70 10.81 Finland 9.7011.8412.9710.849.76
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 11.11 12.14 Finland 12.2712.3211.8311.1117.41
5 Santeri Laine 11.68 13.49 Finland 15.2011.6813.1314.4412.91
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 13.07 13.51 Finland 13.4713.0716.5213.1613.90
7 Olli Vikstedt 11.08 13.75 Finland 13.8915.4313.9813.3911.08
8 Robin Hagner 14.10 15.46 Finland 22.1116.3014.4915.6014.10

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 7.50 9.78 Finland 8.1011.5511.647.509.70
2 Amos Nordman 7.50 10.41 Finland 7.509.0014.487.7514.96
3 Olli Vikstedt 10.56 12.08 Finland 12.1412.4812.4010.5611.70
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 11.30 12.71 Finland 12.7614.4211.3012.3713.00
5 Niko Ronkainen 11.42 12.76 Finland 12.3615.3411.4212.7113.22
6 Santeri Laine 12.69 14.07 Finland 14.0913.0715.2115.0412.69
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 14.44 14.59 Finland 14.4414.5014.5214.7418.06
8 Robin Hagner 14.44 16.44 Finland 17.3416.4018.3114.4415.59
9 Antti Vikstedt 14.34 18.13 Finland 14.3719.3714.3420.6621.75
10 Andrey Kurochkin 16.12 21.01 Russia 22.5516.1222.4018.0725.12
11 Otto Silander 18.72 22.24 Sweden 23.0118.7222.9522.1221.64
12 Arttu Puttonen 12.17 25.41 Finland DNF31.8017.0527.3912.17
13 Samuel Ylinen 23.94 26.34 Finland 34.0528.5323.9426.3924.10
14 Jennifer Lithén 24.15 26.47 Finland 29.2525.0237.1224.1525.15
15 Aku Kustaa Vuorela 28.92 31.32 Finland 32.2331.5328.92DNF30.19
16 Conrad Mannström 32.52 33.85 Finland 32.8635.2033.5732.5235.11

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kari Hyttinen 7.73 8.64 Finland 8.647.739.1410.338.15
2 Amos Nordman 8.30 8.93 Finland 8.868.699.2311.788.30
3 Niko Ronkainen 9.59 10.30 Finland 9.9611.6311.029.919.59
4 Olli Vikstedt 9.70 11.90 Finland 13.5113.0611.909.7010.74
5 Rasmus Hagnäs 11.17 12.22 Finland 12.5311.2211.1712.9213.64
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 11.95 13.71 Finland 11.9513.8313.2714.3814.02
7 Arttu Puttonen 12.57 14.60 Finland 16.7614.5612.5712.8716.38
8 Santeri Laine 14.33 14.78 Finland 14.7614.8414.7515.9114.33
9 Robin Hagner 14.85 16.88 Finland 20.8116.0615.7314.8518.86
10 Antti Vikstedt 15.73 17.38 Finland 17.9415.7315.9018.3120.93
11 Andrey Kurochkin 16.29 20.96 Russia 22.0218.9928.9721.8716.29
12 Otto Silander 18.54 21.17 Sweden 25.7824.9220.0518.5418.54
13 Samuel Ylinen 23.61 26.42 Finland 27.6430.8723.6123.9627.67
14 Jennifer Lithén 23.71 27.10 Finland 32.0528.7423.7125.0427.53
15 Conrad Mannström 24.27 30.39 Finland 41.6537.5524.2728.7924.83
16 Aku Kustaa Vuorela 29.43 31.27 Finland 35.6630.8029.4331.2131.80
17 Jerin Waller 24.82 32.68 Finland 27.5935.0737.2535.3724.82
18 Matias Sved 25.68 35.76 Finland 43.0731.1033.10DNF25.68
19 Justus Kammonen 33.01 38.16 Finland 41.5740.6138.4735.3933.01
20 Samuli Laine 32.07 39.29 Finland 38.9539.3147.4639.6232.07
21 Mikael Grönroos 32.39 40.73 Finland 44.6240.3449.3032.3937.24
22 Filip Lönnqvist 38.16 41.22 Finland 38.1643.2739.6647.6240.73
23 Onni Qvist 32.81 43.01 Finland 54.6332.8138.50DNF35.91
24 Joonatan Uusipulkamo 39.04 43.87 Finland 39.0443.1848.4345.1743.25
25 Axel Södergård 36.89 44.47 Finland 38.531:03.0947.4147.4836.89
26 Minna Viola Byskata 47.01 50.24 Finland 47.0148.331:00.1052.8049.58
27 Jeremi Hakala 42.47 50.82 Finland 57.401:08.6646.8942.4748.16
28 Melvin Lax 52.69 1:03.50 Finland 1:06.611:04.0159.8852.691:10.65
29 Filip Auterhof 55.29 1:10.01 Finland 55.291:16.151:00.961:12.931:19.54
30 Tomi Ronkainen 1:06.19 1:20.18 Finland 1:40.351:25.041:06.191:25.921:09.57

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2.05 2.71 Finland 2.652.052.612.962.86
2 Kari Hyttinen 2.25 3.05 Finland 4.082.253.223.322.60
3 Niko Ronkainen 2.50 3.35 Finland 2.502.634.243.673.75
4 Olli Vikstedt 3.16 4.45 Finland 3.163.553.506.3110.69
5 Santeri Laine 3.97 5.24 Finland 4.076.456.315.353.97
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.11 5.71 Finland 5.303.114.588.867.24
7 Robin Hagner 5.75 6.30 Finland 15.475.756.486.475.95
8 Antti Vikstedt 4.78 7.35 Finland 4.786.718.297.04DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1.91 2.21 Finland 2.231.912.262.362.14
2 Kari Hyttinen 1.90 3.04 Finland 2.651.903.852.614.31
3 Olli Vikstedt 3.21 3.93 Finland 3.793.213.888.024.11
4 Santeri Laine 3.39 4.10 Finland 4.593.704.333.394.26
5 Niko Ronkainen 2.27 4.18 Finland 2.316.035.482.274.74
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 4.01 4.59 Finland 4.568.394.594.014.63
7 Antti Vikstedt 3.24 5.43 Finland 6.255.59DNF3.244.44
8 Robin Hagner 4.13 5.43 Finland 5.374.8714.484.136.05
9 Otto Silander 5.31 6.64 Sweden 5.317.846.927.235.78
10 Arttu Puttonen 4.06 6.66 Finland 4.949.7111.625.324.06
11 Samuel Ylinen 6.10 6.71 Finland 7.086.516.5511.276.10
12 Rasmus Hagnäs 3.74 7.64 Finland 3.748.478.60DNF5.86
13 Justus Kammonen 4.37 7.84 Finland DNF8.647.634.377.24
14 Axel Södergård 6.72 8.33 Finland 10.646.729.006.929.08
15 Samuli Laine 6.27 8.41 Finland 7.89DNF7.639.716.27
16 Mikael Grönroos 7.34 10.31 Finland 7.348.4716.4210.4012.07

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1.86 2.27 Finland 2.491.942.393.311.86
2 Niko Ronkainen 2.55 2.90 Finland 3.613.332.552.722.64
3 Olli Vikstedt 3.17 3.32 Finland 3.433.354.083.173.19
4 Kari Hyttinen 2.68 3.34 Finland 2.682.823.245.653.97
5 Rasmus Hagnäs 3.76 4.92 Finland 4.813.765.265.014.94
6 Antti Vikstedt 4.89 5.53 Finland 6.014.895.265.495.85
7 Santeri Laine 2.74 5.56 Finland 4.907.774.072.747.71
8 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.84 5.63 Finland 5.815.753.846.905.32
9 Arttu Puttonen 3.36 6.31 Finland 6.7210.206.435.783.36
10 Otto Silander 4.72 6.80 Sweden DNF6.806.134.727.46
11 Andrey Kurochkin 4.29 6.91 Russia 4.5210.315.894.2911.62
12 Robin Hagner 4.93 6.99 Finland 8.425.464.937.218.31
13 Samuel Ylinen 5.24 7.67 Finland 9.628.005.245.709.31
14 Samuli Laine 5.10 8.81 Finland 10.508.887.829.725.10
15 Axel Södergård 7.62 9.14 Finland 7.6210.298.348.8910.20
16 Justus Kammonen 6.13 9.54 Finland 9.2010.589.569.876.13
17 Conrad Mannström 7.57 9.92 Finland 12.2210.237.5710.928.62
18 Mikael Grönroos 8.85 10.05 Finland 10.3910.728.859.0319.59
19 Joonatan Uusipulkamo 7.78 11.52 Finland 7.788.9817.0712.0813.50
20 Matias Sved 9.71 11.64 Finland 13.299.909.7113.9411.74
21 Onni Qvist 6.96 12.33 Finland 15.3115.2510.9610.776.96
22 Jerin Waller 7.81 14.48 Finland 12.0720.577.8115.1116.25
23 Jeremi Hakala 13.06 14.77 Finland 14.8217.9014.4315.0713.06
24 Aku Kustaa Vuorela 5.23 15.97 Finland 10.4629.767.685.23DNF
25 Melvin Lax 15.47 19.01 Finland 19.8217.9719.2415.4719.90
26 Filip Auterhof 38.88 Finland 38.8853.73

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 28.94 29.64 NR Finland 29.6929.0428.9430.1833.94
2 Niko Ronkainen 37.16 44.75 Finland 43.5537.1644.7150.4246.00
3 Kari Hyttinen 40.06 45.23 Finland 40.6040.0648.4751.0446.62
4 Olli Vikstedt 41.27 46.20 Finland 55.6250.8941.2745.3542.37
5 Arttu Puttonen 47.31 55.26 Finland 54.3050.161:04.4447.311:01.32
6 Santeri Laine 48.08 55.54 Finland 56.7354.8655.0258.4048.08
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 55.19 57.29 Finland 56.0756.511:02.4259.2855.19
8 Rasmus Hagnäs 49.51 57.67 Finland 1:07.2658.1249.511:01.7153.18

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 29.79 33.12 Finland 29.7932.8932.5035.0833.98
2 Niko Ronkainen 40.44 42.18 Finland 43.0642.7644.8340.7240.44
3 Arttu Puttonen 37.67 43.03 Finland 47.2337.6742.8950.1738.97
4 Olli Vikstedt 42.91 45.20 Finland 43.6848.1643.7542.9148.78
5 Rasmus Hagnäs 43.66 46.09 Finland 46.5643.6657.5146.0845.64
6 Kari Hyttinen 38.54 48.32 Finland 46.4049.2450.5349.3338.54
7 Santeri Laine 43.27 52.47 Finland 1:00.3245.201:00.5851.8843.27
8 Timo Norrkniivilä 48.75 52.74 Finland 50.2348.751:01.7156.5651.44
9 Antti Vikstedt 50.50 1:06.43 Finland 1:06.071:09.601:03.6150.501:16.44
10 Robin Hagner 1:13.80 1:21.77 Finland 1:22.951:13.801:20.131:22.231:25.07
11 Otto Silander 1:12.09 1:23.19 Sweden 1:12.091:25.351:27.011:23.231:20.98
12 Joonatan Uusipulkamo 2:03.26 Finland 2:27.652:03.26

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:00.49 1:06.48 Finland 1:16.031:03.401:13.171:02.861:00.49
2 Kari Hyttinen 1:11.88 1:17.94 Finland 1:29.881:17.361:11.881:16.891:19.57
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:19.54 1:26.99 Finland 1:24.321:30.431:36.421:26.211:19.54
4 Arttu Puttonen 1:22.11 1:29.09 Finland 1:27.771:22.111:26.851:32.641:41.66
5 Olli Vikstedt 1:22.34 1:33.54 Finland 1:40.821:27.97DNF1:31.821:22.34
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:39.86 1:44.34 Finland 1:51.021:39.861:46.221:42.481:44.33
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:43.66 1:47.92 Finland 1:47.591:43.661:44.861:58.121:51.31
8 Antti Vikstedt 1:50.60 1:56.87 Finland 2:04.332:02.261:50.601:52.941:55.42

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:02.09 1:04.04 NR Finland 1:06.071:02.091:02.301:03.761:17.59
2 Kari Hyttinen 1:15.41 1:23.03 Finland 1:30.611:23.101:15.411:28.321:17.68
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:17.73 1:27.09 Finland 1:25.951:28.841:26.471:17.731:31.86
4 Olli Vikstedt 1:19.14 1:28.24 Finland 1:28.741:31.491:26.261:29.731:19.14
5 Arttu Puttonen 1:17.12 1:29.67 Finland 1:33.491:28.521:17.121:27.001:47.56
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:31.86 1:42.53 Finland 1:31.861:50.441:47.141:35.931:44.51
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:37.16 1:49.99 Finland 1:55.391:58.951:46.831:37.161:47.76
8 Antti Vikstedt 1:44.42 2:02.53 Finland 2:22.662:49.761:48.671:44.421:56.25
9 Santeri Laine 1:58.09 2:11.88 Finland 2:08.042:15.971:58.092:22.142:11.63
10 Robin Hagner 2:16.26 2:42.81 Finland 3:05.612:16.262:42.172:39.982:46.29
11 Samuel Ylinen 4:03.38 Finland 4:05.154:03.38
12 Joonatan Uusipulkamo 4:51.96 Finland 4:51.965:24.11

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2:26.00 2:33.49 Finland 2:27.122:26.002:47.34
2 Amos Nordman 2:21.70 2:34.14 Finland 2:22.562:21.702:58.16
3 Arttu Puttonen 2:34.48 2:49.44 Finland 2:34.482:53.173:00.68
4 Kari Hyttinen 2:52.98 3:21.44 Finland 3:54.823:16.512:52.98

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:08.53 2:17.19 Finland 2:18.582:24.452:08.53
2 Niko Ronkainen 2:19.04 2:26.92 Finland 2:22.702:39.012:19.04
3 Arttu Puttonen 2:39.20 2:42.05 Finland 2:45.322:39.202:41.64
4 Kari Hyttinen 2:31.94 2:53.60 Finland 2:58.513:10.342:31.94
5 Olli Vikstedt 3:24.01 3:35.84 Finland 3:32.983:24.013:50.53
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:34.11 3:41.98 Finland 3:34.113:34.743:57.10
7 Santeri Laine 3:36.35 3:53.10 Finland 3:46.784:16.163:36.35
8 Rasmus Hagnäs DNF Finland DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3:42.71 3:51.64 Finland 4:08.503:43.723:42.71
2 Arttu Puttonen 4:01.17 4:12.86 Finland 4:17.914:19.504:01.17
3 Amos Nordman 3:55.38 4:18.25 Finland 4:56.474:02.903:55.38
4 Kari Hyttinen 5:06.72 5:08.47 Finland 5:11.535:07.165:06.72
5 Timo Norrkniivilä 6:03.02 Finland 6:03.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 43.27 55.48 Finland 1:14.1449.0243.27
2 Olli Vikstedt 52.16 DNF Finland DNF52.16DNF
3 Antti Vikstedt 2:27.99 DNF Finland DNFDNF2:27.99
4 Arttu Puttonen 2:44.16 DNF Finland DNFDNF2:44.16
5 Robin Hagner DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 27 29.67 Finland 273329
2 Robin Hagner 32 39.33 Finland 325036
3 Kari Hyttinen 38 42.33 Finland 493840
4 Niko Ronkainen 29 DNF Finland DNFDNF29
5 Arttu Puttonen 40 DNF Finland 4048DNF
6 Santeri Laine 54 DNF Finland DNSDNS54

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 11.46 13.13 Finland 11.9412.5611.4614.8917.11
2 Niko Ronkainen 18.28 19.49 Finland 19.5220.3318.6126.0518.28
3 Kari Hyttinen 14.42 19.62 Finland 14.4219.3524.3918.6020.91
4 Santeri Laine 21.80 26.16 Finland 28.4621.8030.3225.3624.67
5 Timo Norrkniivilä 21.62 26.33 Finland 34.2121.9721.6234.2922.81
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 24.79 27.22 Finland 27.3225.9728.3728.9824.79
7 Olli Vikstedt 26.12 27.33 Finland 27.7126.3527.9326.1228.68
8 Arttu Puttonen 22.18 34.55 Finland 29.9636.2544.4522.1837.45

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 11.77 13.79 Finland 12.1814.8311.7715.2514.36
2 Niko Ronkainen 17.00 18.90 Finland 18.6124.0517.0017.9420.15
3 Kari Hyttinen 17.53 19.14 Finland 17.5318.1220.1319.1821.43
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 18.80 20.71 Finland 18.8020.6928.5520.4720.96
5 Timo Norrkniivilä 20.51 24.39 Finland 20.5126.0123.1324.0426.43
6 Arttu Puttonen 21.20 28.24 Finland DNF21.2024.4531.0029.27
7 Santeri Laine 22.85 28.70 Finland 33.4730.4927.4528.1522.85
8 Olli Vikstedt 28.69 33.42 Finland 30.4828.6939.6832.0937.70
9 Robin Hagner 29.17 36.34 Finland 37.0234.1937.8239.4629.17
10 Andrey Kurochkin 44.09 48.10 Russia 45.3844.0953.6352.2646.65
11 Onni Qvist 1:11.54 Finland 1:51.031:11.54
12 Joonatan Uusipulkamo DNF Finland DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Hagner 54.37 1:00.55 Finland 54.371:02.4555.301:03.911:07.08
2 Jennifer Lithén 1:02.01 1:06.09 Finland 1:03.591:02.011:04.821:09.851:13.73
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 53.06 1:07.56 Finland 1:13.771:09.181:16.6053.0659.74
4 Niko Ronkainen 1:32.15 Finland 1:35.651:32.15
5 Kari Hyttinen 1:40.61 Finland 1:40.61DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.10 8.03 Finland 7.1315.229.077.906.10
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.88 9.32 Finland 8.127.8810.5411.229.31
3 Robin Hagner 10.21 12.36 Finland 12.3713.8811.6313.0810.21
4 Andrey Kurochkin 11.90 13.19 Russia 13.1712.5113.8915.9511.90
5 Olli Vikstedt 11.56 15.63 Finland 14.4724.5111.5616.8615.56
6 Arttu Puttonen 13.11 19.00 Finland DNF13.1122.9620.8013.23

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.14 7.18 Finland 8.626.4216.286.146.50
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 8.43 10.08 Finland 12.109.069.0713.728.43
3 Robin Hagner 10.11 11.02 Finland 12.2110.1111.0911.0810.88
4 Andrey Kurochkin 12.62 14.21 Russia 15.5214.6614.5213.4512.62
5 Arttu Puttonen 13.56 15.35 Finland 13.5615.1415.8815.0417.67
6 Olli Vikstedt 12.10 15.46 Finland 12.1019.5712.1414.6829.48
7 Tomi Ronkainen 15.94 17.16 Finland 25.0819.1415.9416.1916.15
8 Jennifer Lithén 17.92 19.11 Finland 17.9520.1620.9617.9219.22
9 Santeri Laine 15.81 19.44 Finland 15.8124.6323.8718.2716.18
10 Antti Vikstedt 19.25 26.63 Finland 30.5825.2324.0719.25DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 32.53 ER 36.77 ER Finland 37.8539.5342.1332.5332.92
2 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:04.36 1:11.17 Finland 1:18.961:10.031:14.261:04.361:09.23
3 Arttu Puttonen 1:18.98 1:27.28 Finland 1:35.311:21.771:26.991:33.071:18.98
4 Kari Hyttinen 1:13.97 1:28.15 Finland 1:13.971:27.062:00.681:36.771:20.63

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 33.05 37.96 Finland 35.0739.7633.0542.6639.06
2 Rasmus Hagnäs 58.77 1:07.75 Finland 1:08.321:14.211:03.641:11.2958.77
3 Kari Hyttinen 1:12.91 1:17.25 Finland 1:27.421:19.141:14.171:12.911:18.45
4 Arttu Puttonen 1:28.57 1:35.98 Finland 1:38.401:28.571:29.651:39.901:51.27
5 Olli Vikstedt 1:45.01 Finland 1:48.741:45.01
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:49.07 Finland 1:49.071:50.11
7 Santeri Laine 1:54.19 Finland 1:54.192:04.51
8 Samuel Ylinen 2:43.29 Finland 2:44.302:43.29
9 Aku Kustaa Vuorela 3:13.12 Finland DNF3:13.12

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1.88 4.08 Finland 5.241.883.244.324.69
2 Niko Ronkainen 4.04 4.80 Finland 4.044.855.154.40DNF
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 2.59 4.91 Finland 3.952.599.912.738.05
4 Kari Hyttinen 3.53 5.34 Finland 5.353.536.114.556.71
5 Rasmus Hagnäs 6.00 7.12 Finland 7.397.716.836.007.15
6 Robin Hagner 2.89 7.47 Finland 7.142.898.637.557.73

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.64 5.90 Finland 6.716.676.123.644.92
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.91 6.40 Finland 11.186.056.047.125.91
3 Kari Hyttinen 4.57 7.28 Finland 6.886.748.238.944.57
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 4.44 7.88 Finland 8.768.0211.716.864.44
5 Amos Nordman 4.11 8.12 Finland 7.797.988.6015.304.11
6 Robin Hagner 7.16 8.75 Finland 16.237.5211.367.167.38
7 Aku Kustaa Vuorela 8.52 9.49 Finland 9.108.529.9811.389.38
8 Antti Vikstedt 6.11 9.88 Finland 9.417.9312.526.1112.31
9 Santeri Laine 7.56 9.95 Finland 10.378.0511.4412.997.56
10 Arttu Puttonen 7.45 10.69 Finland 9.5611.5210.997.4515.44
11 Onni Qvist 9.73 11.74 Finland 16.2510.339.839.7315.06
12 Olli Vikstedt 4.20 12.87 Finland 11.5811.7220.4515.304.20

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 2.60 3.62 Finland 3.882.604.0012.492.99
2 Niko Ronkainen 2.85 5.08 Finland 6.342.854.426.804.48
3 Amos Nordman 4.86 5.81 Finland 5.765.747.774.865.92
4 Kari Hyttinen 6.24 7.01 Finland 6.248.316.767.966.31
5 Rasmus Hagnäs 4.99 7.29 Finland 8.014.998.099.555.78
6 Arttu Puttonen 6.94 8.27 Finland 7.6715.157.199.946.94
7 Aku Kustaa Vuorela 6.78 9.12 Finland 12.519.196.788.869.31
8 Olli Vikstedt 7.44 9.74 Finland 7.449.249.4110.5815.52
9 Antti Vikstedt 7.92 10.32 Finland 11.3513.7411.168.467.92
10 Robin Hagner 6.56 10.69 Finland 9.706.56DNF9.5712.81
11 Santeri Laine 8.83 10.92 Finland 13.4913.1410.248.839.39
12 Onni Qvist 9.15 10.99 Finland 11.919.1510.9112.0410.15
13 Otto Silander 5.77 11.08 Sweden 12.3112.255.7716.368.67
14 Jennifer Lithén 7.89 11.82 Finland 18.1114.3411.159.987.89
15 Andrey Kurochkin 6.00 13.39 Russia 11.056.0014.5914.54DNF
16 Axel Södergård 10.41 14.90 Finland 17.4512.9314.3317.9010.41
17 Filip Auterhof 12.67 16.14 Finland 16.8112.6713.9118.5117.71
18 Joonatan Uusipulkamo 13.88 16.48 Finland 13.8819.8320.6415.0714.53
19 Justus Kammonen 6.88 18.24 Finland 15.19DNF6.8821.4918.05
20 Jerin Waller 16.03 22.98 Finland 34.1617.7316.03DNF17.05
21 Melvin Lax 15.60 23.34 Finland 15.6024.4023.3324.5422.28

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.21 4.74 Finland 4.2110.674.415.464.35
2 Amos Nordman 4.41 5.55 Finland 6.014.417.734.675.96
3 Rasmus Hagnäs 4.98 5.92 Finland 4.986.335.356.736.08
4 Kari Hyttinen 4.80 6.19 Finland 12.895.746.436.404.80
5 Timo Norrkniivilä 5.46 7.74 Finland 7.795.469.147.318.12
6 Arttu Puttonen 8.77 11.50 Finland 11.489.0314.7014.008.77

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3.91 4.93 Finland 4.623.915.885.254.92
2 Amos Nordman 3.93 5.74 Finland 7.235.325.593.936.31
3 Kari Hyttinen 4.95 6.83 Finland 7.3617.867.765.384.95
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 8.16 9.05 Finland DNF8.169.519.128.52
5 Arttu Puttonen 6.86 10.09 Finland 10.576.868.5711.5111.12
6 Antti Vikstedt 7.33 10.11 Finland 12.247.3310.327.7817.18
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 7.10 10.46 Finland 7.1010.1914.8112.169.03
8 Santeri Laine 9.87 11.20 Finland 10.5511.6012.5511.449.87
9 Otto Silander 10.49 12.95 Sweden 23.0810.5514.4313.8610.49
10 Olli Vikstedt 9.24 13.53 Finland 16.659.2415.9214.0110.66
11 Axel Södergård 10.80 17.10 Finland 10.8034.4819.8216.2715.21
12 Conrad Mannström 13.57 18.90 Finland 16.4313.5722.09DNF18.17

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3.98 5.14 Finland 5.465.784.173.986.24
2 Amos Nordman 4.93 6.01 Finland 6.235.184.936.6211.98
3 Rasmus Hagnäs 6.38 7.42 Finland 6.387.996.537.7512.09
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 6.81 7.61 Finland 8.566.816.928.477.45
5 Kari Hyttinen 2.76 7.99 Finland 10.562.769.903.5023.26
6 Arttu Puttonen 8.89 9.94 Finland 8.8910.4310.029.3613.55
7 Santeri Laine 8.62 9.97 Finland 8.629.4612.7711.528.92
8 Olli Vikstedt 7.86 10.81 Finland 12.188.6011.657.8621.81
9 Antti Vikstedt 6.01 11.77 Finland 13.596.6323.966.0115.10
10 Otto Silander 12.63 14.24 Sweden 14.3612.8015.5617.1712.63
11 Axel Södergård 10.39 15.19 Finland 14.1715.6932.4510.3915.72
12 Conrad Mannström 13.10 16.02 Finland 13.9317.14DNF16.9913.10
13 Onni Qvist 14.57 16.21 Finland 14.5715.7324.3115.6017.30
14 Jennifer Lithén 15.41 16.80 Finland 15.4116.4541.3917.1416.80
15 Jerin Waller 13.11 18.02 Finland 23.5916.5113.9713.1123.75
16 Joonatan Uusipulkamo 11.02 18.65 Finland 21.7311.0216.4725.6217.75
17 Justus Kammonen 14.58 19.54 Finland DNF18.7425.0614.5814.83
18 Aku Kustaa Vuorela 18.27 21.96 Finland 24.5136.7818.2722.5918.77
19 Samuel Ylinen 33.30 Finland DNF33.30

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Santeri Laine 17.30 21.12 Finland 27.1419.1717.3019.5124.68
2 Amos Nordman 15.38 22.34 Finland 15.3826.7117.9625.1223.93
3 Kari Hyttinen 19.18 22.37 Finland 20.6929.2819.1824.9421.48
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 17.92 25.47 Finland 27.9820.6329.1317.9227.80
5 Arttu Puttonen 29.85 40.44 Finland 40.7539.9629.8540.6244.13
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 20.45 41.21 Finland 20.4550.8134.8837.9353.52
7 Olli Vikstedt 45.35 Finland 45.351:06.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 5:01.32 DNF Finland DNFDNF5:01.32
2 Timo Norrkniivilä DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 10:20.00 DNF Finland 10:20.00DNFDNF
2 Timo Norrkniivilä DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 11/11 43:44 Finland 11/11 43:44
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 15/25 59:33 Finland 15/25 59:33
3 Arttu Puttonen DNF Finland DNF