Project Warszawa 2019


Date
Mar 16, 2019
City
Warszawa, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 195 im. Króla Maciusia I

Address
ul. Króla Maciusia 5 04-526 Warszawa
Website
Project Warszawa 2019 website
Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegates
Grzegorz Łuczyna and Przemysław Rogalski
Contact

p.tokarski@strefa-kostek.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
108
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: Project Warszawa 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: Project Warszawa 2019 - Name and surname

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Michał Rzewuski 5.86 7.64 Poland 8.027.418.747.485.86
2x2x2 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 1.63 1.77 Poland 1.841.772.221.631.69
4x4x4 Cube Michał Rzewuski 26.76 30.25 Poland 32.6130.2127.9440.2526.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 37.63 41.57 Poland 48.3637.6338.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Michał Rzewuski 10.09 12.14 Poland 10.7810.0912.7912.8415.94
Pyraminx Rafał Waryszak 1.84 2.83 Poland 1.843.012.495.722.99
Skewb Michał Rzewuski 2.69 2.83 Poland 2.723.002.782.693.94
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 45 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Szkoła Podstawowa nr 195 im. Króla Maciusia I.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (March 16, 2019)

From 07:00 AM
To 07:40 AM
Registration
Room's name
From 07:00 AM
To 07:40 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Room's name
From 07:40 AM
To 07:50 AM
Opening
Room's name
From 07:50 AM
To 09:05 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:05 AM
To 10:20 AM
Pyraminx First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 10:35 AM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:35 AM
To 10:50 AM
Pyraminx Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:45 AM
Skewb First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:55 PM
To 01:10 PM
Skewb Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:10 PM
To 01:40 PM
Lunch
Room's name
From 01:40 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 45 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Room's name
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:50 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:45 PM
To 05:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:45 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 07:10 PM
To 07:30 PM
Awards
Room's name

Kewbz - one of the sponsors of Project Warszawa 2019

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.