Project Dębica 2019


Date
Oct 26, 2019
City
Dębica, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 5

Address
Paderewskiego 4, 39-200 Dębica
Details

Sport hall

Website
Project Dębica 2019 website
Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja możliwa poprzez formularz na stronie internetowej oraz na miejscu zawodów (jeśli limit nie zostanie wcześniej zapełniony).
Wpisowe musi zostać opłacone na miejscu zawodów, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.

Registration is possible via the form on the website and at the competition site (if the limit is not previously filled).
The entry fee has to be paid at the competition venue when receiving an ID.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Jan Zych 7.94 8.83 Poland 7.9410.229.049.457.99
2x2x2 Cube Adam Jagła 1.63 1.94 Poland 3.762.122.031.681.63
4x4x4 Cube Karol Zakrzewski 27.85 32.91 Poland 31.9827.8534.8431.9237.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 41.92 47.98 Poland 54.0747.9541.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Karol Zakrzewski 11.78 12.11 Poland 12.1511.7812.1112.0714.20
Pyraminx Rafał Waryszak 2.09 2.61 Poland 2.093.862.452.452.92
Skewb Magdalena Pabisz 3.26 3.98 Poland 4.805.013.263.703.45
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Szkoła Podstawowa nr 5.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (October 26, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:25 AM
Registration
Sport hall
From 08:00 AM
To 08:25 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport hall
From 08:25 AM
To 08:35 AM
Opening
Sport hall
From 08:35 AM
To 09:25 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:25 AM
To 10:05 AM
Pyraminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:05 AM
To 10:45 AM
Skewb First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 11:25 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:25 AM
To 11:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:40 AM
To 11:55 AM
Pyraminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:55 AM
To 12:10 PM
Skewb Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:10 PM
To 12:35 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:35 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Sport hall
From 01:30 PM
To 02:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 02:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:40 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:15 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:15 PM
Awards
Sport hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.