Prague Open 2015


Date
Oct 3 - 4, 2015
City
Prague, Czech Republic
Venue

Fakulta informačních technologií ČVUT

Address
Thákurova 9, 160 00 Praha 6
Website
Prague Open 2015 website
Organizers
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

Online registration has been closed. For on site registration and more information check out the competition website!

Events
Main event
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) won with an average of 8.96 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) finished second (10.10) and Bence Barát finished third (10.73).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.21 8.96 Ukraine 10.298.167.218.4410.60
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.20 10.10 Republic of Korea 11.489.2014.679.439.38
3 Bence Barát 10.09 10.73 Hungary 11.9510.3510.0910.8111.04
4 Filip Hrnko 8.91 NR 10.79 Slovakia 9.9210.1812.4712.278.91
5 Matěj Mužátko 11.02 11.78 Czech Republic 13.0711.2311.6911.0212.41
6 Tomáš Novotný 10.81 12.11 Czech Republic 11.4714.9511.6010.8113.27
7 Brúnó Bereczki 10.04 12.72 Hungary 10.0414.9312.3012.5913.26
8 Matěj Grohmann 10.17 12.92 Czech Republic 10.1713.5811.8714.3713.32
9 Lukas Pohořelický 10.81 13.53 Czech Republic 14.2615.2910.8112.5813.74
10 Tomáš Nguyen 12.10 13.97 Vietnam 15.2514.9512.1112.1014.85

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.85 9.78 Ukraine 9.6010.599.158.8511.02
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.56 10.57 Republic of Korea 8.569.5910.0612.4812.07
3 Matěj Grohmann 9.85 10.91 Czech Republic 9.8510.2711.8615.5610.60
4 Filip Hrnko 9.72 11.16 Slovakia 11.4311.16DNF9.7210.90
5 Lukas Pohořelický 9.55 11.25 Czech Republic 9.5512.1814.4210.1711.39
6 Bence Barát 10.66 11.37 Hungary 10.6611.6614.2911.6010.84
7 Matěj Mužátko 10.53 11.59 Czech Republic 10.5311.3612.3413.0611.08
8 Tomáš Novotný 9.96 11.62 Czech Republic 10.519.9612.1013.4712.25
9 Brúnó Bereczki 11.57 12.21 Hungary 13.0411.8812.4611.5712.30
10 Tomáš Nguyen 10.08 12.23 Vietnam 11.1112.5710.0813.3313.01
11 Luboš Bartík 11.50 12.45 Czech Republic 11.9612.9612.4211.5013.35
12 Tomáš Král 12.20 12.64 Czech Republic 14.2212.4212.2012.9312.56
13 Pavel Jelínek 11.97 12.73 Czech Republic 11.9713.0212.3117.3912.85
14 Olivér Perge 12.12 12.81 Hungary 12.1213.3512.5615.0112.52
15 Vojtěch Kundera 12.35 13.83 Czech Republic 17.5514.6813.1412.3513.66
16 Ondrej Chudicek 13.36 14.92 Czech Republic 15.4416.0314.4913.3614.82
17 Martin Šebesta 14.30 15.90 Czech Republic 16.6714.3016.3316.9714.70
18 Petr Vaško 11.98 16.28 Czech Republic 15.4417.0821.1316.3111.98
19 Adam Španěl 14.21 16.29 Czech Republic 18.4416.7016.9815.1814.21
20 Nela Sendlerová 15.11 16.33 Czech Republic 16.6319.4116.8815.4815.11
21 Patrik Školník 15.57 16.63 Slovakia 16.5116.3417.4915.5717.03
22 Marek Bizík 13.11 16.81 Czech Republic 21.4113.1117.6517.1615.62
23 Richard Dyntera 15.03 16.85 Czech Republic 17.3817.6716.5616.6115.03
24 Filip Bartůšek 15.30 16.88 Czech Republic 17.4015.3016.6917.7416.55
25 Phan Thi Thu Trang 14.14 17.28 Vietnam 14.7921.2815.7622.3314.14
26 Martin Scheubrein 14.15 17.39 Czech Republic 14.1516.8417.0118.3218.45
27 Petr Michovský 14.99 17.41 Czech Republic 14.9916.5518.1617.5121.16
28 Martin Bláha 12.87 17.48 Czech Republic 20.0419.0616.0112.8717.38
29 Pavel Černý 15.17 17.62 Czech Republic 16.9118.4120.5017.5415.17
30 Adam Pugner 14.13 17.79 Czech Republic 16.9921.2614.1315.1123.21
31 Shane Newman 15.19 17.89 United Kingdom 17.7615.8821.2415.1920.02
32 Vítězslav Suchý 16.09 18.19 Czech Republic 19.7018.9817.9417.6416.09
33 Michal Málek 16.41 18.29 Czech Republic 20.6318.1818.5916.4118.10
34 Kristýna Vaštová 14.16 18.51 Czech Republic 19.1717.0119.4719.3614.16
35 David Novák 13.96 18.62 Czech Republic 19.5018.9422.1017.4113.96
36 Marek Továrek 16.13 19.07 Czech Republic 20.8920.5016.6620.0416.13
37 David Krameš 18.04 19.48 Czech Republic 20.4920.2419.2718.0418.93
38 Sebastián Okruhlica 15.60 19.68 Slovakia 21.8519.4726.2315.6017.71
39 Adam Bartůšek 17.65 19.68 Czech Republic 18.7117.6518.7721.5622.38
40 Matěj Fiedler 17.18 21.70 Czech Republic 17.1824.66DNF22.2218.21
41 Niki Placskó 19.68 22.30 Hungary 23.3823.3119.6821.2822.30
42 Jakub Čimbora 18.96 23.13 Slovakia 20.9318.9625.4624.5723.88
43 Timur Mandziev 21.64 27.82 Finland DNF26.0727.0530.3321.64
44 Michaela Švecová 17.17 29.67 Slovakia 17.1729.09DNF22.3137.61

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.19 9.11 Ukraine 9.279.369.668.198.69
2 Bence Barát 9.99 10.78 Hungary 10.5611.489.9910.3011.51
3 Matěj Grohmann 9.31 11.06 Czech Republic 12.549.4612.8511.179.31
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.37 11.27 Republic of Korea 12.2410.9210.669.3713.45
5 Filip Hrnko 10.84 11.28 Slovakia 11.1511.2115.4210.8411.49
6 Matěj Mužátko 10.05 11.31 Czech Republic 11.2712.1810.6610.0512.00
7 Brúnó Bereczki 9.54 11.46 Hungary 11.859.5411.2012.9811.32
8 Tomáš Novotný 9.63 12.69 Czech Republic 14.409.6312.7011.6313.75
9 Pavel Jelínek 12.08 13.25 Czech Republic 13.5613.5813.4612.7212.08
10 Martin Šebesta 11.54 13.28 Czech Republic 17.8411.5413.2913.1713.39
11 Luboš Bartík 13.02 13.48 Czech Republic 13.4713.0213.6213.3615.21
12 Adam Pugner 11.21 13.83 Czech Republic 15.1514.0618.1011.2112.29
13 Olivér Perge 11.51 13.91 Hungary 11.8616.5311.5115.3514.51
14 Nela Sendlerová 13.16 13.98 Czech Republic 13.1616.6613.5814.5513.81
15 Lukas Pohořelický 8.77 14.27 Czech Republic 20.698.7713.8617.2311.71
16 Tomáš Král 12.18 14.27 Czech Republic 17.4314.6614.9613.2012.18
17 Ondrej Chudicek 12.92 14.27 Czech Republic 14.9114.52DNF12.9213.39
18 Tomáš Nguyen 11.89 14.71 Vietnam 14.7714.2215.1311.8916.52
19 Petr Michovský 14.84 15.70 Czech Republic 18.9614.8415.3315.2416.52
20 Patrik Školník 14.50 16.11 Slovakia 17.9715.3121.9214.5015.05
21 Martin Bláha 14.21 16.32 Czech Republic 17.8114.2116.7216.4615.78
22 Vojtěch Kundera 14.79 16.59 Czech Republic 17.2114.7918.2417.4415.13
23 Michal Málek 16.07 16.65 Czech Republic 19.2717.5916.2716.0716.10
24 Marek Bizík 13.81 16.72 Czech Republic 16.8317.0313.8116.4816.85
25 Martin Scheubrein 14.70 16.86 Czech Republic 22.3014.7017.0516.4617.07
26 Petr Vaško 14.62 17.19 Czech Republic 17.7317.4514.6216.7917.33
27 Kristýna Vaštová 15.43 17.38 Czech Republic 16.7921.0317.2915.4318.07
28 Adam Španěl 16.58 17.45 Czech Republic 17.1018.1117.1316.5819.01
29 Matěj Fiedler 14.69 18.23 Czech Republic 18.5614.6919.1417.0022.76
30 Jakub Čimbora 16.66 18.42 Slovakia 23.0217.3916.6617.2820.58
31 Filip Bartůšek 17.31 18.48 Czech Republic 17.7617.3123.0718.9718.71
32 Richard Dyntera 14.71 18.85 Czech Republic 21.6218.9119.2814.7118.36
33 Vítězslav Suchý 15.94 18.97 Czech Republic 17.83DNF15.9417.5921.49
34 Adam Bartůšek 18.14 19.24 Czech Republic 18.1419.5024.8619.8418.38
35 Shane Newman 13.05 19.84 United Kingdom 18.7620.4527.4620.3113.05
36 David Novák 17.51 19.86 Czech Republic 18.8921.7118.9821.8517.51
37 Niki Placskó 17.38 19.96 Hungary 17.3819.0619.7021.1124.26
38 David Krameš 19.05 19.98 Czech Republic 20.2919.9020.9219.0519.76
39 Phan Thi Thu Trang 15.53 20.04 Vietnam 18.0722.2222.7815.5319.83
40 Marek Továrek 15.96 20.23 Czech Republic 24.8319.3428.1316.5315.96
41 Pavel Černý 16.06 20.43 Czech Republic 20.7822.8017.7125.0516.06
42 Michaela Švecová 15.49 21.22 Slovakia 19.8521.5525.6315.4922.26
43 Sebastián Okruhlica 15.85 21.53 Slovakia 22.31DNF21.6720.6015.85
44 Timur Mandziev 19.35 22.91 Finland 19.8025.7223.2138.1019.35
45 Vojtěch Breník 21.82 23.88 Czech Republic 23.4626.2921.8224.5923.58
46 Marek Majerik 20.58 24.06 Slovakia 23.4725.5729.1720.5823.14
47 Patrik Borner 20.10 24.33 Czech Republic 25.7222.8424.4220.1029.47
48 Fyodor Selivanov 23.83 25.39 Russia 28.5623.8324.3523.9027.91
49 David Červený 23.76 25.51 Czech Republic 27.5224.2723.7624.7331.88
50 Samuel Poprocký 22.47 26.08 Czech Republic 42.9226.5727.6124.0722.47
51 David Šponer 20.00 26.94 Czech Republic 23.6932.6320.0030.1826.95
52 Jakub Kniebugl 23.25 27.68 Slovakia 26.7023.2527.7430.2528.61
53 Michal Brixí 27.61 30.50 Czech Republic 29.18DNF31.9430.3727.61
54 Vojtěch Král 24.11 31.65 Czech Republic DNF24.1131.5730.2233.15
55 Ondřej Hájek 35.10 40.82 Czech Republic 42.9643.8241.8837.6235.10
56 Lukáš Brixí 39.78 42.30 Czech Republic 40.3950.5439.7840.6145.89
57 Ilia Skiba 55.40 1:00.55 Russia 1:00.051:03.401:59.2955.4058.20
58 Janis Berberi 1:09.26 1:19.20 Czech Republic 1:09.261:33.281:13.191:44.311:11.14
59 Tadeáš Faldus 26.91 DNF Czech Republic DNF26.9131.42DNF34.55

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 2.88 3.17 Czech Republic 2.883.193.393.692.93
2 Bence Barát 2.05 3.30 Hungary 2.053.264.213.173.48
3 Luboš Bartík 2.71 3.48 Czech Republic 2.714.513.152.964.32
4 Matěj Mužátko 1.89 3.60 Czech Republic 2.081.895.912.828.51
5 Tomáš Nguyen 2.06 3.89 Vietnam 2.063.415.253.016.63
6 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3.14 3.90 Ukraine 3.774.163.763.144.79
7 Filip Hrnko 3.29 4.56 Slovakia 3.296.034.514.874.31
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.96 5.44 Republic of Korea 1.968.404.153.838.34

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 1.75 2.54 NR Czech Republic 2.553.342.341.752.72
2 Bence Barát 2.05 2.67 Hungary 2.703.162.163.192.05
3 Luboš Bartík 2.31 2.82 Czech Republic 2.715.092.922.312.83
4 Tomáš Nguyen 1.96 2.88 NR Vietnam 5.443.332.842.461.96
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.38 3.13 Czech Republic 2.635.673.503.252.38
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.54 3.16 Republic of Korea 4.542.542.723.862.89
7 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3.06 3.57 Ukraine 3.833.253.063.634.11
8 Filip Hrnko 2.37 3.85 Slovakia 4.123.962.373.464.71
9 Tomáš Novotný 2.62 4.18 Czech Republic 4.543.962.624.054.77
10 Martin Šebesta 3.14 4.19 Czech Republic 3.973.145.974.134.46
11 Pavel Jelínek 3.60 4.24 Czech Republic 3.844.636.823.604.26
12 Ondrej Chudicek 3.50 4.36 Czech Republic 4.285.753.505.023.78
13 Filip Bartůšek 3.53 4.57 Czech Republic 3.534.685.304.624.40
14 Richard Dyntera 3.27 4.70 Czech Republic 5.334.367.953.274.42
15 Adam Pugner 4.07 4.78 Czech Republic 4.465.744.365.524.07
16 Tomáš Král 3.19 4.93 Czech Republic 7.607.013.193.394.40
17 Lukas Pohořelický 2.72 5.23 Czech Republic 4.252.724.87DNF6.56
18 Petr Michovský 4.42 5.38 Czech Republic 5.486.904.424.935.73
19 David Novák 5.35 5.48 Czech Republic 5.355.485.545.775.41
20 Olivér Perge 4.06 5.50 Hungary 4.267.985.164.067.07
21 Martin Bláha 4.57 5.58 Czech Republic 4.576.364.855.547.85
22 Nela Sendlerová 4.63 5.66 Czech Republic 4.637.946.054.955.98
23 Fyodor Selivanov 4.86 5.67 Russia 6.445.014.865.57DNF
24 Michaela Švecová 4.31 5.71 Slovakia 5.355.606.194.3113.95
25 Sebastián Okruhlica 5.59 5.92 Slovakia 5.595.736.745.796.25
26 Jakub Čimbora 5.34 5.95 Slovakia 5.995.348.155.446.41
27 Vítězslav Suchý 3.59 5.96 Czech Republic 6.295.935.673.596.31
28 Adam Bartůšek 4.95 5.97 Czech Republic 4.955.925.0210.006.98
29 Martin Scheubrein 4.75 6.03 Czech Republic 4.755.797.406.395.92
30 Pavel Černý 5.45 6.11 Czech Republic 5.925.686.745.456.89
31 Shane Newman 4.95 6.14 United Kingdom 4.957.365.995.786.64
32 Vojtěch Kundera 3.45 6.19 Czech Republic 3.459.754.254.5811.78
33 David Krameš 5.25 6.41 Czech Republic 6.038.997.175.256.03
34 David Červený 5.88 6.54 Czech Republic 7.656.766.815.886.06
35 David Mužátko 5.79 7.03 Czech Republic 6.799.786.867.455.79
36 Michal Málek 6.52 7.03 Czech Republic 6.669.447.017.426.52
37 Patrik Školník 5.36 7.05 Slovakia 6.546.458.155.36DNF
38 Marek Továrek 3.51 7.53 Czech Republic 3.518.595.36DNF8.65
39 Niki Placskó 6.48 7.55 Hungary 8.207.949.746.486.50
40 Phan Thi Thu Trang 6.78 7.66 Vietnam 7.646.787.717.6212.17
41 Marek Majerik 5.93 7.77 Slovakia 5.938.2310.918.077.00
42 Petr Vaško 6.11 9.86 Czech Republic 6.57DNF6.1113.749.27

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 2.13 3.09 Vietnam 2.132.902.84DNF3.52
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1.39 3.12 Republic of Korea 3.422.691.395.363.26
3 Matěj Grohmann 1.43 3.20 Czech Republic 3.923.673.642.281.43
4 Bence Barát 2.82 3.24 Hungary 3.372.823.434.052.92
5 Matěj Mužátko 2.54 3.72 Czech Republic 2.545.163.082.919.06
6 Luboš Bartík 2.02 3.76 Czech Republic 2.023.654.665.242.96
7 Pavel Jelínek 2.66 4.11 Czech Republic 4.294.483.55DNF2.66
8 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3.71 4.11 Ukraine 4.413.953.714.663.96
9 Petr Vaško 4.05 4.55 Czech Republic 8.024.114.055.294.25
10 Ondrej Chudicek 3.27 4.69 Czech Republic 5.533.275.214.374.48
11 Tomáš Král 4.01 4.77 Czech Republic 5.884.014.304.13DNF
12 Vítězslav Suchý 3.80 5.13 Czech Republic 5.185.105.125.953.80
13 Filip Bartůšek 4.56 5.16 Czech Republic 4.594.565.998.334.91
14 Vojtěch Kundera 3.34 5.17 Czech Republic 5.937.905.023.344.56
15 Tomáš Novotný 4.13 5.18 Czech Republic 4.136.665.235.864.44
16 Filip Hrnko 3.79 5.24 Slovakia 3.795.795.324.625.97
17 Adam Pugner 4.80 5.40 Czech Republic 4.805.605.225.377.03
18 Lukas Pohořelický 2.83 5.47 Czech Republic 10.375.482.833.397.53
19 Jakub Čimbora 3.63 5.48 Slovakia 7.276.885.653.913.63
20 Shane Newman 3.64 5.60 United Kingdom 5.485.4010.545.933.64
21 Sebastián Okruhlica 3.53 5.62 Slovakia 5.397.176.664.813.53
22 Pavel Černý 4.77 5.74 Czech Republic 4.775.906.365.965.36
23 Marek Továrek 3.66 5.99 Czech Republic 6.136.053.665.799.23
24 Petr Michovský 4.69 5.99 Czech Republic 6.964.695.545.478.09
25 Richard Dyntera 3.63 6.01 Czech Republic 3.635.6224.506.965.44
26 David Krameš 5.88 6.30 Czech Republic 5.886.108.216.476.34
27 Martin Scheubrein 5.88 6.33 Czech Republic 5.886.236.756.236.54
28 David Novák 5.47 6.37 Czech Republic 6.066.876.195.477.05
29 Martin Bláha 5.19 6.40 Czech Republic 6.315.677.215.197.25
30 Adam Bartůšek 5.24 6.40 Czech Republic 6.366.416.4210.495.24
31 Olivér Perge 4.34 6.50 Hungary 8.566.614.347.295.59
32 Nela Sendlerová 4.55 6.51 Czech Republic 8.136.844.555.946.75
33 Michal Málek 4.58 6.68 Czech Republic 8.755.244.586.059.05
34 David Červený 5.57 6.76 Czech Republic 5.837.767.865.576.68
35 Fyodor Selivanov 4.89 6.86 Russia 6.294.898.746.727.56
36 Marek Majerik 5.70 7.05 Slovakia 9.216.077.018.075.70
37 Michaela Švecová 5.96 7.20 Slovakia 6.415.9614.337.357.83
38 Martin Šebesta 3.30 7.24 Czech Republic 6.907.228.767.603.30
39 Patrik Školník 6.05 7.27 Slovakia 8.2214.207.276.316.05
40 David Mužátko 6.94 7.45 Czech Republic 7.4812.086.947.707.17
41 Niki Placskó 6.61 7.53 Hungary 6.618.257.467.637.51
42 Phan Thi Thu Trang 4.99 7.65 Vietnam 8.787.114.997.458.39
43 Kristýna Vaštová 6.67 7.88 Czech Republic 8.51DNF7.536.677.60
44 Marek Bizík 5.31 7.95 Czech Republic 8.565.3120.436.868.42
45 Patrik Borner 6.81 8.13 Czech Republic 8.567.758.808.086.81
46 Ondřej Hájek 7.74 9.37 Czech Republic 14.829.687.748.939.50
47 Michal Brixí 6.47 9.97 Czech Republic 9.5911.2713.159.056.47
48 Tadeáš Faldus 6.73 10.07 Czech Republic 9.3912.9015.347.926.73
49 Vojtěch Breník 7.75 10.28 Czech Republic 8.417.7513.4212.479.97
50 Timur Mandziev 7.23 10.39 Finland 10.0510.9214.517.2310.19
51 David Šponer 4.43 10.73 Czech Republic 8.6817.2320.096.294.43
52 Lukáš Brixí 9.10 10.79 Czech Republic 21.849.1010.7810.0211.58
53 Adam Španěl 6.13 11.08 Czech Republic 6.1312.4112.5020.088.33
54 Samuel Poprocký 9.10 11.28 Czech Republic 12.8912.3512.149.109.34
55 Jakub Kniebugl 6.51 11.31 Slovakia 6.5112.6111.799.5413.78
56 Janis Berberi 11.53 22.05 Czech Republic 17.33DNF29.4019.4211.53

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 36.55 39.88 Ukraine 38.9342.6541.5836.5539.12
2 Bence Barát 35.02 41.12 Hungary 48.7435.0240.7140.6641.98
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 38.44 45.46 Republic of Korea 44.0047.5338.4453.5244.84
4 Lukas Pohořelický 43.51 49.74 Czech Republic 55.7450.5851.9446.7043.51
5 Tomáš Novotný 48.80 54.00 Czech Republic 54.7049.701:05.0057.6148.80
6 Matěj Grohmann 52.41 55.39 Czech Republic 58.5252.4152.5555.1059.29
7 Matěj Mužátko 44.36 56.18 Czech Republic 1:00.641:01.701:05.9646.1944.36
8 Luboš Bartík 39.20 57.53 Czech Republic 41.421:20.3239.2050.851:20.81

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 34.65 36.11 Ukraine 34.6535.1235.0038.2145.37
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 35.48 38.66 Republic of Korea 38.6839.1638.1535.4846.78
3 Luboš Bartík 39.17 42.51 Czech Republic 41.481:22.7539.1742.4043.66
4 Bence Barát 37.75 43.15 Hungary 42.9146.6139.9337.7546.80
5 Lukas Pohořelický 42.58 48.16 Czech Republic 1:02.8743.5848.6252.2942.58
6 Matěj Mužátko 42.36 50.70 Czech Republic 42.591:06.8855.1254.3842.36
7 Tomáš Novotný 42.25 52.04 Czech Republic 53.2342.2550.7552.1557.12
8 Matěj Grohmann 45.46 52.86 Czech Republic 58.6657.4547.0645.4654.08
9 Olivér Perge 49.68 53.56 Hungary 1:00.7952.7550.3957.5549.68
10 Filip Hrnko 47.91 54.17 Slovakia 56.6552.441:00.0853.4147.91
11 Tomáš Nguyen 49.39 55.02 Vietnam 54.7857.691:10.4652.6049.39
12 Martin Šebesta 49.04 56.73 Czech Republic 59.381:04.6949.0451.7959.02
13 Patrik Školník 50.23 57.86 Slovakia 1:01.741:05.9157.9253.9350.23
14 Tomáš Král 55.33 1:00.15 Czech Republic 1:04.001:00.0055.3356.461:19.35
15 Ondrej Chudicek 55.37 1:00.78 Czech Republic 1:04.5756.8555.371:00.93DNF
16 Marek Bizík 56.01 1:00.94 Czech Republic 1:04.8856.011:00.591:07.0957.34
17 Nela Sendlerová 51.62 1:02.13 Czech Republic 1:05.021:04.4156.952:37.2351.62
18 David Novák 54.35 1:03.16 Czech Republic 1:02.3754.351:16.651:07.3159.81
19 Adam Pugner 54.25 1:04.35 Czech Republic 1:13.9354.251:08.981:07.4756.59
20 Richard Dyntera 1:01.83 1:09.29 Czech Republic 1:02.091:01.831:20.071:05.721:31.76
21 David Krameš 1:05.20 1:10.38 Czech Republic 1:05.201:07.761:21.441:10.201:13.17
22 Shane Newman 1:03.97 1:10.72 United Kingdom 1:07.551:12.941:20.361:11.661:03.97
23 Martin Bláha 57.52 1:12.67 Czech Republic DNF57.521:14.191:07.451:16.36
24 Kristýna Vaštová 1:03.51 1:21.54 Czech Republic 1:19.731:03.511:18.071:26.83DNF
25 Petr Michovský 1:11.80 Czech Republic 1:25.141:11.80
26 Filip Bartůšek 1:12.25 Czech Republic 1:12.251:28.38
27 Adam Španěl 1:13.09 Czech Republic 1:25.531:13.09
28 Pavel Černý 1:14.14 Czech Republic 1:35.081:14.14
29 Martin Scheubrein 1:15.36 Czech Republic 1:15.361:30.56
30 Petr Vaško 1:16.78 Czech Republic 1:16.781:28.25
31 Vítězslav Suchý 1:17.13 Czech Republic 1:28.111:17.13
32 Marek Majerik 1:19.29 Slovakia 1:28.851:19.29
33 Marek Továrek 1:28.82 Czech Republic 1:38.981:28.82
34 Patrik Borner 1:30.41 Czech Republic 1:41.951:30.41
35 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:31.85 Slovakia 1:32.031:31.85
36 Vojtěch Kundera 1:34.10 Czech Republic 1:37.421:34.10
37 Fyodor Selivanov 1:40.56 Russia 1:40.561:46.49
38 Michaela Švecová 1:41.09 Slovakia 1:51.401:41.09
39 Niki Placskó 1:41.45 Hungary 1:41.452:29.47
40 Michal Brixí 1:50.34 Czech Republic 2:06.871:50.34
41 Vojtěch Král 1:52.77 Czech Republic 2:09.541:52.77
42 Jakub Čimbora 1:53.55 Slovakia 1:53.552:05.26
43 Timur Mandziev 1:56.75 Finland 2:18.321:56.75
44 Jakub Kniebugl 2:08.40 Slovakia 2:08.402:17.12
45 David Šponer 2:20.80 Czech Republic 2:38.212:20.80
46 David Červený DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:07.53 1:13.55 Hungary 1:18.261:15.491:07.531:10.831:14.33
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:10.89 1:15.89 Republic of Korea 1:16.121:10.891:19.621:11.941:20.64
3 Luboš Bartík 1:11.63 1:21.49 Czech Republic 1:28.821:22.571:11.631:25.061:16.85
4 Matěj Mužátko 1:24.05 1:29.19 Czech Republic 1:31.351:31.211:37.371:25.001:24.05
5 Filip Hrnko 1:27.71 1:35.74 Slovakia 1:27.711:34.191:34.941:38.231:38.10
6 Tomáš Novotný 1:29.06 1:41.36 Czech Republic 1:47.431:44.171:38.921:29.061:41.00
7 Adam Španěl 1:40.05 1:44.11 Czech Republic 1:40.051:42.311:41.701:48.332:01.90
8 Matěj Grohmann 1:33.21 1:44.75 Czech Republic 1:36.881:44.571:33.211:58.131:52.81

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:07.00 1:12.46 Republic of Korea 1:07.951:15.801:14.301:07.001:15.13
2 Bence Barát 1:12.20 1:18.00 Hungary 1:22.421:12.201:23.791:13.841:17.73
3 Luboš Bartík 1:07.60 NR 1:23.32 Czech Republic 1:07.601:27.451:30.801:22.301:20.20
4 Filip Hrnko 1:31.72 1:35.56 Slovakia 1:43.021:37.711:34.281:34.681:31.72
5 Matěj Mužátko 1:30.48 1:40.47 Czech Republic 1:50.861:41.261:47.131:33.011:30.48
6 Matěj Grohmann 1:35.56 1:40.69 Czech Republic 1:43.771:35.561:42.631:38.621:40.81
7 Tomáš Novotný 1:22.52 1:42.97 Czech Republic 1:46.352:02.301:41.361:22.521:41.19
8 Adam Španěl 1:44.21 1:47.70 Czech Republic 1:49.601:47.711:46.951:48.441:44.21
9 Lukas Pohořelický 1:40.63 1:47.78 Czech Republic 1:49.831:50.251:53.881:43.271:40.63
10 Olivér Perge 1:36.13 1:52.86 Hungary 1:51.701:53.191:53.681:56.591:36.13
11 Pavel Jelínek 1:51.17 1:55.34 Czech Republic 2:18.011:51.872:00.861:51.171:53.30
12 Tomáš Nguyen 1:43.81 2:05.51 Vietnam 2:06.491:43.812:23.982:20.401:49.65
13 Martin Šebesta 2:00.83 Czech Republic 2:01.262:00.83
14 David Novák 2:04.70 Czech Republic 2:30.722:04.70
15 Marek Majerik 2:09.73 Slovakia 2:28.582:09.73
16 Martin Bláha 2:11.02 Czech Republic 2:21.062:11.02
17 Ondrej Chudicek 2:12.46 Czech Republic 2:12.462:36.03
18 Adam Pugner 2:14.83 Czech Republic 2:23.162:14.83
19 Vojtěch Kundera 2:17.71 Czech Republic 2:41.722:17.71
20 Petr Michovský 2:25.88 Czech Republic 2:33.302:25.88
21 Shane Newman 2:27.37 United Kingdom 2:43.832:27.37
22 Nela Sendlerová 2:28.30 Czech Republic 2:28.302:39.97
23 Pavel Černý 2:56.79 Czech Republic 2:56.793:00.42
24 Richard Dyntera 3:00.85 Czech Republic 4:27.603:00.85
25 Kristýna Vaštová 3:02.73 Czech Republic 3:22.273:02.73
26 Tomáš Král 3:26.22 Czech Republic 3:26.223:39.88
27 Jakub Kniebugl 4:10.93 Slovakia 4:10.934:24.27

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 2:13.34 NR 2:18.42 NR Czech Republic 2:24.182:17.752:13.34
2 Bence Barát 2:16.50 2:21.61 Hungary 2:20.982:27.352:16.50
3 Matěj Mužátko 2:25.68 3:04.79 Czech Republic 3:04.853:43.852:25.68
4 Lukas Pohořelický 3:11.13 3:17.09 Czech Republic 3:22.343:17.793:11.13
5 Tomáš Novotný 3:11.97 3:27.77 Czech Republic 3:34.073:11.973:37.28
6 Filip Hrnko 3:18.32 3:40.73 Slovakia 3:55.933:47.943:18.32
7 David Novák 3:38.75 3:50.12 Czech Republic 3:38.753:47.074:04.54
8 Martin Šebesta 3:45.96 3:57.79 Czech Republic 3:45.963:49.984:17.43
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:23.61 DNF Republic of Korea 2:23.613:02.32DNF
10 Martin Bláha 4:23.80 Czech Republic 4:23.80
11 Petr Michovský 4:29.69 Czech Republic 4:29.69
12 Marek Majerik 4:33.74 Slovakia 4:33.74
13 Ondrej Chudicek 4:44.27 Czech Republic 4:44.27
14 Adam Španěl 4:47.62 Czech Republic 4:47.62
15 Adam Pugner 5:17.00 Czech Republic 5:17.00
16 Matěj Grohmann DNF Czech Republic DNF
16 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:03.58 3:06.82 Hungary 3:11.833:05.063:03.58
2 Luboš Bartík 3:30.00 3:41.40 Czech Republic 3:47.303:46.893:30.00
3 Matěj Mužátko 4:18.14 4:21.92 Czech Republic 4:26.634:20.984:18.14
4 Olivér Perge 5:12.15 5:18.83 Hungary 5:31.135:13.225:12.15
5 Tomáš Novotný 5:14.45 5:31.21 Czech Republic 5:43.905:35.275:14.45
6 Filip Hrnko 5:31.09 5:52.14 Slovakia 5:31.095:35.476:29.86
7 Adam Španěl 5:54.96 Czech Republic 5:54.96
8 Matěj Grohmann 6:02.73 Czech Republic 6:02.73
9 Lukas Pohořelický 6:03.98 Czech Republic 6:03.98
10 Marek Majerik 6:28.23 Slovakia 6:28.23
11 Martin Šebesta 6:42.88 Czech Republic 6:42.88
12 Martin Bláha 6:44.21 Czech Republic 6:44.21
13 David Novák 7:00.09 Czech Republic 7:00.09
14 Ondrej Chudicek 7:17.15 Czech Republic 7:17.15
15 Adam Pugner DNF Czech Republic DNF
15 Petr Michovský DNF Czech Republic DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 35.49 48.42 Republic of Korea 36.121:13.6435.49
2 Bence Barát 39.43 DNF Hungary 50.16DNF39.43
3 Pavel Jelínek 1:00.34 DNF Czech Republic DNF1:00.34DNF
4 Matěj Mužátko 1:50.60 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF1:50.60
5 Michal Málek 2:47.30 DNF Czech Republic 2:47.30DNF4:04.06
6 Olivér Perge 2:56.28 DNF Hungary 2:56.28DNFDNS
7 Petr Michovský 3:14.95 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF3:14.95
8 Luboš Bartík 3:18.47 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:18.47DNF
9 Martin Bláha 3:30.30 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF3:30.30
10 Vojtěch Král 3:35.49 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:35.49DNF
11 Filip Bartůšek 4:10.36 DNF Czech Republic DNF4:10.36DNF
12 Tomáš Novotný 4:17.56 DNF Czech Republic 4:17.566:07.07DNF
13 Martin Scheubrein 4:38.14 DNF Czech Republic 4:38.144:45.55DNF
14 Matěj Grohmann 5:59.02 DNF Czech Republic 5:59.02DNFDNS
15 Adam Bartůšek DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
15 David Novák DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
15 Jakub Kniebugl DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
15 Lukas Pohořelický DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
15 Ondrej Chudicek DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
15 Tomáš Král DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 30 Hungary 30
2 Bence Barát 31 Hungary 31
2 Matěj Grohmann 31 Czech Republic 31
4 Luboš Bartík 40 Czech Republic 40
5 David Novák 42 Czech Republic 42
5 Michal Málek 42 Czech Republic 42
7 Tomáš Nguyen 43 NR Vietnam 43
8 Jakub Kniebugl 69 Slovakia 69
9 Adam Španěl DNF Czech Republic DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 13.60 15.41 Ukraine 16.2715.5714.3813.6018.52
2 Lukas Pohořelický 13.44 NR 16.59 NR Czech Republic 15.7620.7417.2813.4416.72
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.82 17.76 Republic of Korea 17.2520.5216.8218.3717.67
4 Ondrej Chudicek 18.82 19.67 Czech Republic 18.8218.8319.6325.9520.54
5 Bence Barát 19.45 20.74 Hungary 19.5521.9319.4521.4821.18
6 Adam Pugner 18.06 21.02 Czech Republic 20.0425.6018.0622.1320.90
7 Filip Hrnko 20.01 24.14 Slovakia 21.9827.3823.0527.5520.01
8 Pavel Jelínek 23.47 DNF Czech Republic 28.50DNFDNF23.4728.10

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 15.25 16.26 Ukraine 16.2718.5915.2516.3216.20
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.12 17.81 Republic of Korea 17.2416.1219.7319.5116.68
3 Adam Pugner 17.66 18.93 Czech Republic 18.8519.0117.6619.3018.93
4 Lukas Pohořelický 15.81 19.87 Czech Republic 20.4019.8319.3715.8121.29
5 Bence Barát 17.46 22.30 Hungary 19.8323.0917.4626.7323.97
6 Filip Hrnko 18.60 22.33 Slovakia 21.5220.5018.6024.9625.10
7 Pavel Jelínek 22.78 23.46 Czech Republic 22.7831.8823.0624.5322.80
8 Ondrej Chudicek 21.52 23.93 Czech Republic 25.8022.7921.5223.1947.21
9 Tomáš Nguyen 18.81 24.21 Vietnam 21.4734.4920.9430.2218.81
10 Tomáš Novotný 20.42 25.18 Czech Republic 22.6420.4230.8123.9828.93
11 Matěj Grohmann 18.12 25.36 Czech Republic 25.0726.7224.3926.6318.12
12 Luboš Bartík 19.30 26.65 Czech Republic 29.6033.8726.2819.3024.06
13 Petr Michovský 23.01 28.24 Czech Republic 30.3026.2223.0129.4029.11
14 Tomáš Král 26.56 30.51 Czech Republic DNF26.5634.4730.3726.70
15 Vojtěch Kundera 27.95 30.67 Czech Republic 29.5731.1932.2627.9531.25
16 Olivér Perge 23.26 31.36 Hungary 32.1935.6330.9430.9623.26
17 Matěj Mužátko 22.43 32.49 Czech Republic 36.0322.4328.5256.0432.93
18 Martin Bláha 28.38 32.65 Czech Republic 28.3840.4632.3034.0331.61
19 Petr Vaško 27.75 33.77 Czech Republic 34.4032.4727.751:06.7334.44
20 Vítězslav Suchý 28.87 33.87 Czech Republic 36.6935.3329.6039.7328.87
21 Marek Bizík 33.90 37.51 Czech Republic 33.9043.9934.5639.8938.08
22 Filip Bartůšek 32.07 38.40 Czech Republic 32.8538.5943.7732.0743.88
23 David Novák 34.20 38.59 Czech Republic 34.2040.5035.9241.3039.35
24 Sebastián Okruhlica 37.02 42.31 Slovakia 46.5440.8737.0239.531:17.35
25 Kristýna Vaštová 24.92 43.35 Czech Republic 44.251:08.8146.2124.9239.59
26 Michaela Švecová 36.55 44.54 Slovakia 36.5540.311:13.3640.1953.13
27 Pavel Černý 42.28 44.97 Czech Republic 52.8846.8445.4342.6342.28
28 Phan Thi Thu Trang 39.24 45.52 Vietnam 46.1345.6039.241:05.2844.84
29 Martin Scheubrein 43.55 46.93 Czech Republic 45.0843.5547.8352.6447.88
30 Martin Šebesta 34.71 48.76 Czech Republic 56.3334.71DNF37.1852.76
31 Patrik Školník 38.79 48.83 Slovakia 54.0538.7952.8449.1544.49
32 Michal Málek 35.99 50.43 Czech Republic 35.991:08.9450.2055.7345.35
33 Shane Newman 46.88 51.09 United Kingdom 48.2456.1048.9446.881:00.69
34 Jakub Čimbora 47.30 54.07 Slovakia 47.3048.901:09.061:01.2852.03
35 Adam Španěl 47.42 54.10 Czech Republic 47.421:00.011:42.9850.4951.80
36 Marek Majerik 49.27 54.46 Slovakia 49.2751.5859.451:07.1052.34
37 Patrik Borner 46.32 57.06 Czech Republic 46.321:08.721:19.8654.8647.59
38 Adam Bartůšek 58.72 Czech Republic DNF58.72
39 Richard Dyntera 1:01.47 Czech Republic DNF1:01.47
40 Jakub Kniebugl 1:29.98 Slovakia 1:37.521:29.98

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 9.21 10.40 Hungary 11.499.2111.449.919.86
2 Niki Placskó 8.51 11.11 Hungary 11.0611.3012.288.5110.96
3 Bence Barát 12.08 13.48 Hungary 14.9712.0814.0112.3614.08
4 Luboš Bartík 12.30 14.43 Czech Republic 13.4512.3016.6217.8413.21
5 Matěj Mužátko 11.36 14.67 Czech Republic 13.8215.1115.0718.5411.36
6 Tomáš Novotný 12.78 14.82 Czech Republic 13.8113.1517.5112.7833.60
7 David Novák 15.31 22.63 Czech Republic 15.3124.01DNF19.1524.74
8 David Červený 12.60 DNF Czech Republic 15.58DNFDNF22.2712.60

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niki Placskó 9.54 10.63 Hungary 15.609.5410.9510.4710.48
2 Olivér Perge 11.08 12.08 Hungary 15.8312.1312.3111.0811.79
3 Matěj Mužátko 10.60 12.26 Czech Republic 12.2514.0510.6012.6611.88
4 Bence Barát 11.64 13.43 Hungary 13.3514.1812.7514.3211.64
5 David Červený 11.26 15.03 Czech Republic 16.7813.8521.0414.4611.26
6 Luboš Bartík 12.15 16.82 Czech Republic DNF12.1514.0722.3014.10
7 Tomáš Novotný 13.22 17.77 Czech Republic 16.3913.2221.4715.46DNF
8 David Novák 17.68 23.29 Czech Republic 24.5230.9517.6824.1821.16
9 Petr Michovský 19.56 28.97 Czech Republic DNF19.5628.5427.9630.42
10 Kristýna Vaštová 31.28 Czech Republic 31.28DNF
11 Adam Pugner DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 56.36 1:03.06 Republic of Korea 1:09.5757.071:17.8056.361:02.55
2 Lukas Pohořelický 1:06.13 1:14.55 Czech Republic 1:27.011:17.951:06.131:12.221:13.48
3 Luboš Bartík 1:05.46 1:16.81 Czech Republic 1:13.871:18.051:45.441:18.521:05.46
4 Bence Barát 1:19.57 1:27.23 Hungary 1:28.461:29.391:31.391:19.571:23.84
5 Matěj Grohmann 1:24.98 1:39.21 Czech Republic 1:34.331:38.721:24.981:44.581:48.91
6 Martin Bláha 1:33.86 1:45.76 Czech Republic 1:33.861:54.171:40.042:45.671:43.07
7 Tomáš Novotný 1:46.76 1:56.41 Czech Republic 2:28.381:49.561:58.221:46.762:01.44
8 Martin Šebesta 1:47.62 1:56.41 Czech Republic 2:00.431:47.621:56.851:51.962:08.43
9 Olivér Perge 1:40.76 2:04.19 Hungary 2:06.512:11.422:00.441:40.762:05.62
10 Nela Sendlerová 1:56.56 2:30.19 Czech Republic 2:09.121:56.562:06.24DNF3:15.22
11 David Novák 2:07.68 2:31.75 Czech Republic 2:46.622:11.852:36.79DNF2:07.68
12 Shane Newman 2:35.55 United Kingdom 2:35.553:09.54
13 Petr Michovský 2:40.50 Czech Republic 2:47.352:40.50
14 Filip Hrnko 2:49.01 Slovakia 3:15.512:49.01
15 Matěj Mužátko 3:02.72 Czech Republic 3:05.413:02.72
16 Jakub Čimbora 3:11.43 Slovakia DNF3:11.43
17 Pavel Jelínek 3:15.23 Czech Republic 3:15.233:40.56
18 Kristýna Vaštová 3:16.99 Czech Republic 3:16.993:18.83
19 Adam Španěl DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
19 Jakub Kniebugl DNF Slovakia DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.27 4.51 Hungary 3.786.193.273.567.03
2 Pavel Jelínek 4.68 5.33 Czech Republic 5.085.455.476.904.68
3 Filip Bartůšek 4.29 6.30 Czech Republic 6.386.675.854.297.19
4 Petr Vaško 5.46 6.40 Czech Republic 7.985.465.546.327.33
5 Adam Bartůšek 5.40 6.79 Czech Republic 6.628.255.407.686.06
6 Tomáš Nguyen 4.58 7.55 Vietnam 11.186.355.124.5812.25
7 Tomáš Novotný 5.61 7.57 Czech Republic 7.937.788.445.616.99
8 Bence Barát 6.52 8.06 Hungary 7.088.988.616.528.49

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.46 5.14 Hungary 6.095.064.583.465.79
2 Tomáš Nguyen 4.32 5.45 Vietnam 6.844.335.184.327.29
3 Tomáš Novotný 4.92 5.83 Czech Republic 6.614.925.245.659.26
4 Pavel Jelínek 4.03 6.06 Czech Republic 6.009.444.036.026.16
5 Petr Vaško 4.42 6.16 Czech Republic 8.086.804.796.904.42
6 Bence Barát 5.53 6.38 Hungary 5.567.236.926.665.53
7 Filip Bartůšek 4.42 6.57 Czech Republic 6.296.956.4610.924.42
8 Adam Bartůšek 5.03 6.59 Czech Republic 7.606.906.316.575.03
9 Shane Newman 3.42 6.69 United Kingdom 9.926.996.156.933.42
10 Vojtěch Kundera 6.21 7.52 Czech Republic 7.7512.696.217.976.85
11 Michaela Švecová 7.20 7.95 Slovakia 7.208.5113.187.288.07
12 Petr Michovský 5.10 7.98 Czech Republic 7.535.1010.485.9710.44
13 Martin Bláha 6.26 7.99 Czech Republic 6.76DNF6.269.387.84
14 Luboš Bartík 5.11 8.35 Czech Republic 7.745.116.5514.0810.76
15 Adam Pugner 6.60 10.11 Czech Republic 11.666.607.9321.8210.74
16 David Červený 7.42 10.54 Czech Republic 9.927.4210.3611.3512.70
17 Jakub Čimbora 8.90 10.61 Slovakia 13.459.018.9013.329.49
18 Nela Sendlerová 7.46 10.69 Czech Republic 13.429.567.4617.229.10
19 David Novák 6.40 10.75 Czech Republic 8.6114.289.3517.056.40
20 Vítězslav Suchý 8.38 10.96 Czech Republic 8.3812.9511.7212.708.45
21 Fyodor Selivanov 9.03 10.97 Russia 19.939.199.909.0313.83
22 Kristýna Vaštová 10.97 12.33 Czech Republic 17.1311.0714.3111.6110.97
23 Pavel Černý 7.97 12.43 Czech Republic 7.9712.6214.3315.3410.34
24 Martin Šebesta 10.04 12.62 Czech Republic 15.7514.2411.1112.5110.04
25 Phan Thi Thu Trang 11.39 12.93 Vietnam 11.3916.5912.6813.3112.80
26 Olivér Perge 8.71 13.46 Hungary DNF12.428.7118.899.08
27 Matěj Mužátko 7.19 14.60 Czech Republic 10.0426.827.1912.9020.85
28 Timur Mandziev 12.58 17.65 Finland DNF23.3312.5816.3413.28
29 Filip Hrnko 10.05 17.81 Slovakia 24.2910.0516.0818.3618.98
30 Marek Majerik 14.59 18.12 Slovakia 22.2627.7514.5917.4714.62
31 David Šponer 14.60 19.61 Czech Republic 19.1918.9314.6020.9320.72
32 Niki Placskó 15.43 21.29 Hungary 16.8725.0715.4323.1823.82
33 Richard Dyntera 13.25 22.82 Czech Republic 27.9330.6022.6217.9013.25
34 Adam Španěl 13.83 23.57 Czech Republic 13.8318.2232.1535.5020.33
35 Jakub Kniebugl 20.42 24.63 Slovakia 23.0420.4230.3526.2924.56
36 Michal Málek 30.02 Czech Republic 45.7130.02

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 4.66 5.47 Vietnam 4.665.114.886.876.43
2 Vojtěch Kundera 4.65 5.62 NR Czech Republic 5.946.076.054.654.86
3 Bence Barát 5.38 7.86 Hungary 5.388.996.1111.298.47
4 Martin Bláha 6.54 8.32 Czech Republic 9.4610.408.017.496.54
5 Matěj Mužátko 7.28 8.32 Czech Republic 7.507.2810.309.278.18
6 Pavel Jelínek 6.47 8.41 Czech Republic 6.477.389.488.3610.09
7 Adam Pugner 8.30 9.28 Czech Republic 9.5512.088.309.508.78
8 Filip Bartůšek 7.24 11.42 Czech Republic 10.5512.1913.1011.527.24

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 4.12 NR 4.91 NR Vietnam 4.135.814.126.604.79
2 Bence Barát 5.50 6.37 Hungary 6.176.366.598.545.50
3 Vojtěch Kundera 4.34 6.72 Czech Republic 7.764.347.574.837.97
4 Pavel Jelínek 4.48 7.34 Czech Republic 8.707.156.997.894.48
5 Matěj Mužátko 6.79 7.56 Czech Republic 8.736.917.296.798.48
6 Filip Bartůšek 6.09 7.86 Czech Republic 8.608.1911.796.796.09
7 Adam Pugner 5.69 8.06 Czech Republic 8.277.479.828.445.69
8 Martin Bláha 5.11 8.13 Czech Republic 8.519.309.606.585.11
9 Luboš Bartík 5.80 8.19 Czech Republic 7.665.8010.257.589.33
10 Adam Bartůšek 6.04 8.55 Czech Republic 6.809.736.04DNF9.12
11 David Červený 5.41 8.64 Czech Republic 9.297.13DNF9.495.41
12 Michaela Švecová 5.64 9.08 Slovakia 7.1031.3310.929.235.64
13 Petr Michovský 6.73 9.26 Czech Republic 11.016.73DNF8.618.17
14 Tomáš Novotný 6.04 9.68 Czech Republic 7.5212.8812.179.356.04
15 Olivér Perge 6.41 11.29 Hungary 10.0115.9717.577.886.41
16 Jakub Čimbora 6.86 11.70 Slovakia 12.6812.4514.299.986.86
17 Filip Hrnko 8.11 11.78 Slovakia 14.4310.1122.6110.798.11
18 David Novák 9.91 11.84 Czech Republic 16.239.9113.1312.1010.29
19 Shane Newman 7.81 12.54 United Kingdom 12.097.8114.0112.5113.03
20 Marek Majerik 6.09 13.53 Slovakia 20.786.0914.6315.4010.56
21 Michal Málek 11.26 14.34 Czech Republic 16.8711.2614.7622.4111.39
22 Pavel Černý 12.61 14.64 Czech Republic 16.7013.1319.2414.0912.61
23 Phan Thi Thu Trang 11.19 15.06 Vietnam 14.1817.8516.4811.1914.53
24 Vlastimil Červený 14.46 16.80 Czech Republic 16.1015.5625.3714.4618.75
25 Niki Placskó 11.58 17.50 Hungary 20.9316.7715.1920.5511.58
26 Ondrej Chudicek 13.78 18.24 Czech Republic 18.3926.9013.7815.4620.88
27 Richard Dyntera 13.01 20.24 Czech Republic 29.0316.4820.2513.0123.99
28 Kristýna Vaštová 16.62 31.52 Czech Republic 26.3930.3246.5316.6237.85
29 Jakub Kniebugl 32.68 Slovakia 32.6850.69

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 13.20 19.27 Hungary 21.1517.2613.2027.6919.40
2 Martin Bláha 13.29 20.68 Czech Republic 18.5318.6213.2947.9324.89
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 18.52 21.58 Republic of Korea 21.9122.9418.5219.8829.92
4 David Novák 16.01 28.64 Czech Republic 25.8724.0716.0138.9035.98
5 Olivér Perge 31.09 38.68 Hungary 34.5331.0940.4741.0350.04
6 Adam Bartůšek 42.83 46.67 Czech Republic 47.8348.7842.8346.9145.27
7 Luboš Bartík 39.31 47.78 Czech Republic 1:01.7750.9744.4239.3147.96
8 Filip Bartůšek 39.76 49.60 Czech Republic 39.7652.591:44.9749.2846.94

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 13.80 21.73 Hungary 23.2126.1613.8023.7918.19
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.88 22.17 Republic of Korea 30.4721.3518.4916.8826.66
3 Martin Bláha 16.43 23.91 Czech Republic 26.4820.9826.1924.5516.43
4 David Novák 19.37 25.45 Czech Republic 21.8230.0519.3732.4224.47
5 Adam Bartůšek 46.33 48.26 Czech Republic 48.0553.6446.3347.4249.30
6 Luboš Bartík 44.82 53.10 Czech Republic 59.2356.0144.8944.8258.40
7 Filip Bartůšek 43.43 53.78 Czech Republic 51.7347.811:01.8043.431:30.41
8 Olivér Perge 43.94 1:11.13 Hungary 59.091:36.1443.94DNF58.17
9 Petr Michovský 1:03.46 Czech Republic 1:03.461:22.61
10 David Červený 1:06.30 Czech Republic 2:17.051:06.30
11 Michaela Švecová 1:31.13 Slovakia 1:52.241:31.13
12 Matěj Mužátko 2:50.36 Czech Republic 2:50.36DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 45.19 51.69 Czech Republic 45.1955.6654.22
2 David Novák 1:41.81 1:52.97 Czech Republic 2:12.831:41.811:44.28
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:48.00 1:56.20 Czech Republic 1:51.312:09.301:48.00
4 Adam Pugner 2:17.99 2:27.99 Czech Republic 2:47.252:17.992:18.72
5 Petr Michovský 5:40.11 Czech Republic 5:40.11
6 Kristýna Vaštová DNF Czech Republic DNF
6 Luboš Bartík DNF Czech Republic DNF