Poznan Open 2009


Date
Jun 27 - 28, 2009
City
Poznan, Poland
Venue

VIII Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace

Address
ul. Glogowska 92, Poznan
Website
Poznan Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Contact

Michal Robaczyk

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.75 13.15 Poland 13.6110.7513.0812.7516.06
2 Michał Halczuk 12.36 13.45 Poland 12.3612.9112.9314.51DNF
3 Piotr Frankowski 11.69 13.69 Poland 15.8813.8813.5913.6111.69
4 Piotr Alexandrowicz 13.13 14.31 Poland 13.1315.4713.1914.2716.65
5 Grzegorz Łuczyna 13.95 14.85 Poland 14.8115.0213.9517.1814.71
6 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 13.94 15.02 Poland 14.0515.1815.8615.8313.94
7 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 13.64 16.01 Poland 18.9013.6416.1815.6316.21
8 Michał Robaczyk 14.97 16.14 Poland 14.9716.3316.8015.3018.69
9 Karol Cudzich 14.80 16.40 Poland 16.5921.4717.3415.2714.80
10 Joey Gouly 13.97 16.84 United Kingdom 20.9618.0513.9717.3115.15
11 Kamil Zieliński 13.52 17.08 Poland 17.6314.9619.1113.5218.66
12 Piotr Michał Padlewski 16.43 17.69 Poland 23.1118.8316.6917.5616.43
13 Kamil Pawlak 17.06 17.79 Poland 17.0619.2117.3917.6618.31
14 Mateusz Kurek 15.34 17.98 Poland 21.6117.9719.9316.0315.34
15 Jeremi Niedziela 16.88 18.39 Poland 18.3421.3317.4416.8819.38
16 Krzysztof Żerucha 14.30 18.47 Poland 14.3018.6616.9327.4319.83
17 Kacper Mendocha 17.44 18.48 Poland 17.4419.0218.4119.5918.00
18 Marcin Sroczyński 12.46 18.90 Poland DNF19.0617.9112.4619.72
19 Michał Mendocha 17.06 19.40 Poland 21.9317.0637.6918.0118.27
20 Marcin Jakubowski 16.47 19.76 Poland 22.7220.2520.8716.4718.15
21 Michał Korbacz 16.01 20.06 Poland 19.8321.3120.4919.8716.01
22 Jakub Cabaj 15.69 20.26 Poland 20.3118.7515.6921.7224.19
23 Michał Hordecki 19.00 20.28 Poland 24.9719.0021.1620.2219.47
24 Marek Wójtowicz 17.13 20.41 Poland 17.1323.3121.1918.0022.05
25 Bartosz Wlizło 19.40 20.48 Poland 20.4621.5019.4725.6919.40
26 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 17.83 21.30 Poland 23.3020.7119.8817.8324.68
27 Łukasz Ciałoń 17.75 21.38 Poland 23.0317.7524.1320.6620.46
28 Paweł Włoszek 18.93 22.03 Poland 22.4721.5324.5918.9322.09
29 Rafał Studnicki 18.99 22.40 Poland 23.7523.5828.8818.9919.86
30 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 20.72 22.74 Poland 24.9123.4422.9720.7221.81
31 Łukasz Cichecki 20.18 22.98 Poland 22.9124.3322.2723.7720.18
32 Mikołaj Stepczak 22.78 23.97 Poland 23.8624.5923.4622.7830.27
33 Michał Nowak 17.40 24.20 Poland 23.9632.2223.2225.4317.40
34 Dominik Kasprzak 23.55 25.01 Poland 31.1624.3124.4323.5526.28
35 Kamil Górski 22.85 25.10 Poland 23.4027.2824.6322.8533.08
36 Michał Matczak 22.13 25.46 Poland 29.5025.8122.1324.6325.94
37 Karolina Wiącek 22.21 25.63 Poland 24.0622.2129.5523.5529.28
38 Jakub Noske 19.27 25.70 Poland 27.0519.2728.6223.7126.34
39 Adam Joks 19.80 25.75 Poland 23.4630.2230.3123.5819.80
40 Tomasz Seweryn 24.22 25.76 Poland 26.6525.0929.0324.2225.53
41 Michał Pawlak 25.94 28.67 Poland 30.0032.8425.9426.4329.59
42 Mikołaj Ochla 26.77 28.88 Poland 32.2830.6829.0026.7726.96
43 Owidiusz Pryk 26.80 29.34 Poland 30.4629.4728.0826.8036.88
44 Jan Gnoiński 25.46 32.43 Poland 35.2538.3026.8325.4635.21
45 Sebastian Besiński 28.46 33.52 Poland 28.4633.6239.1935.0331.91
46 Bartosz Bielecki 36.02 38.86 Poland 45.5341.2136.0238.4036.96
47 Marta Lemańska 34.43 40.79 Poland 41.2234.4341.8339.3342.81
48 Magda Gancarz 41.52 43.33 Poland 44.2341.5244.1141.66DNF
49 Emil Rusin 46.40 47.08 Poland 46.4046.9346.4747.8452.72
50 Dominik Orwat 44.78 47.83 Poland 47.0644.7849.25DNF47.18
51 Rafał Nater 45.25 53.43 Poland 56.5851.5952.131:14.9445.25
52 Wiktor Meissner 54.86 1:10.95 Poland 54.861:15.931:08.811:25.021:08.11
53 Krzysztof Szwarc 1:07.06 1:25.70 Poland DNF1:14.631:07.061:25.151:37.33
54 Magdalena Rusek 1:11.00 1:26.21 Poland 1:36.001:33.681:22.551:11.001:22.40

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.41 11.65 Poland 12.7210.8111.4310.4116.43
2 Michał Halczuk 11.13 14.10 Poland 14.5314.2811.1313.8114.21
3 Kamil Zieliński 11.93 14.52 Poland 12.4314.3416.7811.9319.80
4 Grzegorz Łuczyna 13.86 15.55 Poland 13.8615.9115.7117.8315.03
5 Piotr Frankowski 14.09 15.69 Poland 14.0914.3317.1818.4015.56
6 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 11.77 15.80 Poland 11.7716.3816.5025.3614.53
7 Karol Cudzich 14.94 15.86 Poland 16.4618.5914.9415.6615.47
8 Piotr Alexandrowicz 12.15 15.90 Poland 16.5015.9312.1518.7515.28
9 Joey Gouly 14.77 16.19 United Kingdom 17.1915.1816.2017.9614.77
10 Michał Robaczyk 15.80 16.64 Poland 16.5615.8016.3017.0529.78
11 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 15.44 16.99 Poland 16.0818.3716.5318.6815.44
12 Mateusz Kurek 14.81 17.54 Poland DNF19.2114.8118.5214.90
13 Marcin Jakubowski 15.34 18.75 Poland 19.8815.3416.3821.6920.00
14 Kamil Pawlak 18.58 19.39 Poland 19.6819.2818.5819.2222.25
15 Kacper Mendocha 16.21 19.58 Poland 21.4417.7520.0616.2120.93
16 Jeremi Niedziela 16.80 19.84 Poland 16.8021.2718.8421.1119.56
17 Piotr Michał Padlewski 18.50 19.92 Poland 20.7720.8319.3018.5019.69
18 Michał Mendocha 18.61 20.15 Poland 24.3018.6121.0618.7820.61
19 Krzysztof Żerucha 13.78 20.22 Poland 13.7822.3023.3419.7518.61
20 Marcin Sroczyński 19.13 21.23 Poland 22.0521.7521.6619.1320.28

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.61 11.09 Poland 10.6114.5510.8811.7210.66
2 Michał Halczuk 11.81 13.19 Poland 12.2814.1915.2213.0911.81
3 Piotr Frankowski 13.43 13.67 Poland 13.6913.4314.5213.5513.77
4 Michał Robaczyk 12.86 13.91 Poland 13.2812.8616.8314.8313.61
5 Kamil Zieliński 12.72 14.21 Poland 16.0913.2512.7213.3016.33
6 Piotr Alexandrowicz 12.83 14.25 Poland 12.8313.6315.2113.9116.41
7 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 12.46 14.47 Poland 12.4614.0816.0214.5614.77
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna 12.91 15.02 Poland 16.1316.8014.8412.9114.08
9 Karol Cudzich 10.90 16.69 Poland 20.0217.3410.9016.3316.41
10 Joey Gouly 15.86 17.44 United Kingdom 18.7117.6517.0817.5915.86

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.63 3.90 Poland 2.634.413.255.404.05
2 Mateusz Kurek 3.13 4.45 Poland 4.084.614.653.136.27
3 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 3.00 5.43 Poland 6.443.348.383.006.50
4 Michał Halczuk 5.13 5.51 Poland 5.435.136.085.755.34
5 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 5.08 5.72 Poland 5.085.386.276.815.50
6 Krzysztof Żerucha 3.65 5.90 Poland 7.816.463.654.057.18
7 Michał Robaczyk 4.94 6.14 Poland 6.195.694.947.556.53
8 Marcin Jakubowski 4.08 6.17 Poland 4.225.978.314.088.36
9 Tomasz Żołnowski 3.56 6.30 Poland 4.186.917.803.568.53
10 Piotr Frankowski 5.90 6.40 Poland 6.5221.366.005.906.69
11 Michał Mendocha 4.96 6.47 Poland 4.966.315.847.507.25
12 Joey Gouly 5.93 6.66 United Kingdom 8.057.115.936.306.58
13 Karol Cudzich 5.75 6.74 Poland 8.695.915.756.347.97
14 Kamil Zieliński 4.34 6.81 Poland 6.504.344.56DNF9.36
15 Kacper Mendocha 5.83 6.90 Poland 7.255.837.226.228.83
16 Bartosz Wlizło 4.19 7.54 Poland 6.778.976.884.199.55
17 Marek Wójtowicz 5.31 7.68 Poland 8.338.846.588.135.31
18 Michał Hordecki 6.72 7.87 Poland 7.439.466.728.008.19
19 Michał Korbacz 6.84 7.99 Poland 8.106.847.4711.888.41
20 Michał Matczak 6.86 8.01 Poland 7.659.026.867.3612.15
21 Jakub Cabaj 5.25 8.13 Poland 8.228.119.185.258.06
22 Grzegorz Łuczyna 5.27 8.19 Poland 8.306.615.279.6610.36
23 Jakub Noske 5.77 8.20 Poland 5.778.7111.028.477.41
24 Michał Nowak 7.00 8.33 Poland 8.087.319.597.0012.65
25 Jeremi Niedziela 4.97 8.47 Poland 10.228.818.164.978.44
26 Łukasz Cichecki 7.93 8.60 Poland 8.159.697.9310.187.97
27 Piotr Alexandrowicz 6.41 8.62 Poland 8.848.8610.006.418.15
28 Mikołaj Ochla 6.81 8.70 Poland 6.818.30DNF9.338.46
29 Piotr Michał Padlewski 6.25 9.06 Poland 8.319.0012.586.259.88
30 Rafał Studnicki 8.30 9.24 Poland 8.3010.308.6911.648.72
31 Marcin Sroczyński 8.93 10.63 Poland 13.189.918.939.5312.44
32 Jan Gnoiński 5.66 10.86 Poland 17.158.325.6612.4311.83
33 Paweł Włoszek 8.63 11.20 Poland 14.6512.779.308.6311.54
34 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 7.06 11.29 Poland 7.0616.227.4710.1918.00
35 Michał Pawlak 8.43 11.63 Poland 9.46DNF11.318.4314.13
36 Mikołaj Stepczak 10.02 12.31 Poland 12.1414.1114.7110.0210.68
37 Owidiusz Pryk 9.18 12.69 Poland 9.1816.3811.6813.3813.02
38 Sebastian Besiński 5.44 12.78 Poland 9.7019.885.448.7524.88
39 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 10.38 13.01 Poland 10.3816.4113.3413.2212.46
40 Marta Jaworska 11.22 13.22 Poland 16.1813.0311.2212.1814.44
41 Magda Gancarz 8.30 14.10 Poland 11.58DNF18.9011.838.30
42 Marta Lemańska 11.91 14.23 Poland 15.4613.2713.9611.9120.96
43 Dominik Kasprzak 12.25 15.97 Poland 17.7016.6513.5617.7712.25
44 Bartosz Bielecki 14.08 16.99 Poland 15.8416.1214.0819.0031.54
45 Dominik Orwat 12.83 19.13 Poland 12.8315.6324.0529.6517.71
46 Karolina Wiącek 12.21 21.27 Poland 34.7833.6815.9612.2114.18
47 Wiktor Meissner 10.65 24.07 Poland 10.6532.3016.3823.5253.05
48 Magdalena Rusek 21.55 46.02 Poland 25.9421.5522.58DNF1:29.55

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.33 4.02 Poland 3.684.27DNF4.113.33
2 Mateusz Kurek 3.72 4.28 Poland 4.653.884.413.724.56
3 Krzysztof Żerucha 4.47 5.18 Poland 4.524.475.805.505.52
4 Kamil Zieliński 3.86 5.61 Poland 3.864.189.565.037.63
5 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 3.34 5.62 Poland 6.185.198.303.345.50
6 Karol Cudzich 3.84 5.68 Poland 8.163.846.195.635.21
7 Michał Robaczyk 4.91 5.87 Poland 5.284.918.335.636.69
8 Bartosz Wlizło 5.19 6.27 Poland 8.316.166.315.196.34
9 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 4.21 6.28 Poland 6.505.784.216.568.30
10 Piotr Frankowski 3.80 6.45 Poland 7.903.806.527.465.38
11 Michał Mendocha 5.18 6.49 Poland 6.565.186.057.966.86
12 Marek Wójtowicz 5.86 6.52 Poland 6.656.028.686.885.86
13 Marcin Jakubowski 4.68 6.54 Poland 7.414.687.006.156.46
14 Michał Halczuk 5.33 6.66 Poland 6.965.336.066.967.25
15 Tomasz Żołnowski 5.34 6.89 Poland 6.447.417.115.347.13
16 Kacper Mendocha 6.88 7.29 Poland 7.437.097.597.366.88
17 Joey Gouly 5.49 7.40 United Kingdom 12.216.615.498.287.31
18 Michał Matczak 4.90 8.37 Poland 10.364.907.1310.667.62
19 Michał Korbacz 4.77 8.39 Poland 4.778.638.028.538.93
20 Michał Hordecki 5.43 10.96 Poland 14.635.438.339.9322.41

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Kurek 4.09 4.76 Poland 4.094.8111.364.465.00
2 Krzysztof Żerucha 4.41 4.94 Poland 4.864.685.275.684.41
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.85 5.56 Poland 5.944.596.142.85DNF
4 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 4.97 5.63 Poland 5.915.555.444.976.18
5 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 5.46 6.41 Poland 6.086.067.098.095.46
6 Michał Robaczyk 4.22 6.84 Poland 4.227.816.687.726.13
7 Bartosz Wlizło 4.58 7.13 Poland 4.588.976.137.168.09
8 Karol Cudzich 6.61 7.15 Poland 9.226.616.917.287.25
9 Piotr Frankowski 5.56 7.52 Poland 5.567.098.758.367.11
10 Kamil Zieliński 6.09 DNF Poland 6.098.337.13DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 46.97 54.89 Poland 57.5546.9757.2558.6649.86
2 Kamil Zieliński 51.77 57.04 Poland 1:00.2856.1856.4151.7758.53
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 57.06 1:00.16 Poland 59.5857.0659.501:01.411:07.66
4 Piotr Frankowski 56.50 1:03.06 Poland 1:02.15DNF56.501:01.051:05.97
5 Joey Gouly 1:00.69 1:06.21 United Kingdom 1:18.811:00.691:00.801:10.681:07.15
6 Kacper Mendocha 59.27 1:06.80 Poland 1:09.881:05.691:04.841:21.1159.27
7 Michał Robaczyk 1:04.25 1:13.40 Poland 1:05.471:20.461:14.271:24.551:04.25
8 Jakub Cabaj 1:10.59 1:16.40 Poland 1:10.591:13.311:19.031:16.861:23.71
9 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 1:05.09 1:16.76 Poland 1:15.781:05.091:15.941:18.561:19.92
10 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:08.34 1:18.04 Poland 1:19.781:08.341:28.751:24.381:09.96
11 Marek Wójtowicz 1:16.83 1:18.69 Poland 1:20.531:17.813:07.531:17.721:16.83
12 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:09.43 1:21.12 Poland 1:19.611:09.431:23.841:27.531:19.91
13 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:14.80 1:21.12 Poland 1:21.751:26.901:18.361:23.251:14.80
14 Michał Mendocha 1:15.16 1:27.22 Poland 1:22.461:15.161:25.331:37.591:33.88
15 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:14.80 1:29.46 Poland 1:43.401:21.081:38.151:29.161:14.80
16 Marcin Jakubowski 1:23.36 1:30.08 Poland 1:37.691:27.691:28.091:34.461:23.36
17 Łukasz Cichecki 1:18.25 1:30.72 Poland 1:18.251:29.811:35.311:38.611:27.05
18 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:18.75 1:31.44 Poland 1:34.001:18.751:36.511:46.461:23.80
19 Bartosz Wlizło 1:27.44 1:32.14 Poland 2:07.711:27.441:30.441:27.781:38.21
20 Kamil Pawlak 1:23.43 1:40.20 Poland 1:58.501:29.521:43.211:23.431:47.86
21 Michał Matczak 1:33.97 Poland 1:33.971:39.28
22 Mateusz Kurek 1:34.34 Poland 1:34.341:44.59
23 Karol Cudzich 1:35.63 Poland 1:47.221:35.63
24 Jeremi Niedziela 1:35.96 Poland 1:35.961:39.27
25 Paweł Włoszek 1:46.86 Poland 1:50.711:46.86
26 Kamil Górski 1:49.78 Poland 1:49.782:36.03
27 Łukasz Ciałoń 1:49.90 Poland 1:49.902:00.78
28 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 1:59.94 Poland 1:59.942:21.64
29 Mikołaj Ochla 2:00.31 Poland 2:00.312:40.09
30 Marcin Sroczyński 2:06.64 Poland 2:06.642:33.19
31 Michał Nowak 2:09.80 Poland 2:09.802:23.41
32 Michał Korbacz 2:11.46 Poland 2:11.462:37.30
33 Rafał Studnicki 2:12.33 Poland 2:16.462:12.33
34 Jan Gnoiński 2:14.83 Poland 2:20.022:14.83
35 Jakub Noske 2:27.25 Poland 2:40.942:27.25
36 Owidiusz Pryk 2:46.81 Poland 2:58.002:46.81
37 Dominik Kasprzak 2:47.60 Poland 2:47.60DNF
38 Michał Pawlak 2:54.75 Poland 3:40.752:54.75

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 49.06 53.03 Poland 55.091:05.0554.4449.0649.55
2 Kamil Zieliński 48.63 57.25 Poland 56.361:00.5857.7548.6357.63
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 45.78 59.63 Poland 58.281:00.3145.781:00.301:05.21
4 Piotr Frankowski 58.69 1:00.32 Poland 59.0058.691:00.431:27.061:01.53
5 Michał Robaczyk 59.75 1:05.28 Poland 1:00.341:13.5659.751:02.311:13.18
6 Joey Gouly 1:05.46 1:07.54 United Kingdom 1:06.181:08.211:05.461:08.221:12.21
7 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 1:03.08 1:08.94 Poland 1:12.561:18.061:03.081:09.691:04.56
8 Kacper Mendocha 1:01.84 1:09.08 Poland 1:12.841:03.211:11.181:12.971:01.84
9 Marek Wójtowicz 1:04.41 1:10.74 Poland 1:21.331:13.831:04.411:08.801:09.59
10 Jakub Cabaj 1:06.65 1:14.55 Poland 1:16.401:19.911:07.341:21.221:06.65
11 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:06.97 1:18.45 Poland 1:26.221:15.031:23.401:16.911:06.97
12 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:11.18 1:19.21 Poland 1:28.021:14.321:16.811:11.181:26.50
13 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:08.43 1:21.22 Poland 1:23.751:25.691:19.941:08.431:19.96
14 Michał Mendocha 1:21.30 1:22.26 Poland 1:21.971:23.411:21.401:23.611:21.30
15 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:12.60 1:34.35 Poland 1:49.961:39.081:36.631:12.601:27.35

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 49.02 56.49 Poland 58.6349.0253.9456.901:05.88
2 Kamil Zieliński 53.25 58.33 Poland 59.1656.2859.551:04.2153.25
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 45.30 1:01.80 Poland 57.281:00.531:15.1245.301:07.59
4 Piotr Frankowski 55.94 1:03.45 Poland 1:03.1155.941:06.471:00.781:13.37
5 Joey Gouly 1:01.46 1:07.73 United Kingdom 1:01.461:15.421:04.381:12.501:06.31
6 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 57.46 1:09.30 Poland 1:23.271:20.0957.461:09.1958.63
7 Michał Robaczyk 1:03.53 1:09.94 Poland 1:11.861:21.581:08.091:03.531:09.88

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:22.56 1:29.21 Poland 1:26.061:35.971:22.561:25.611:37.19
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:28.16 1:37.65 Poland 1:33.311:38.771:45.461:40.881:28.16
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:37.25 1:47.29 Poland 1:37.252:01.281:43.051:49.001:49.81
4 Joey Gouly 1:55.30 2:01.05 United Kingdom 2:01.431:55.302:06.032:05.061:56.66
5 Jakub Cabaj 1:58.91 2:02.68 Poland 2:02.942:28.931:58.912:01.132:03.96
6 Kamil Pawlak 1:47.33 2:06.23 Poland 1:47.332:15.832:01.942:03.802:12.96
7 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:59.96 2:07.72 Poland 2:06.442:35.442:16.361:59.962:00.36
8 Marek Wójtowicz 1:41.55 2:11.27 Poland 2:14.652:12.132:28.222:07.031:41.55
9 Marcin Jakubowski 1:55.88 2:11.74 Poland 1:55.882:16.442:13.812:04.962:20.47
10 Michał Mendocha 2:07.69 2:16.27 Poland 2:21.212:07.692:15.662:11.932:33.00
11 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:20.66 Poland 3:03.282:20.66
12 Łukasz Cichecki 2:21.52 Poland 2:21.52DNF
13 Kacper Mendocha 2:24.94 Poland 2:24.942:37.05
14 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:34.96 Poland 2:43.432:34.96
15 Karol Cudzich 2:39.21 Poland 2:39.212:51.08
16 Jeremi Niedziela 2:41.58 Poland 2:41.582:45.43
17 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 2:42.57 Poland 3:47.652:42.57
18 Paweł Włoszek 2:43.58 Poland 2:48.522:43.58
19 Bartosz Wlizło 2:45.22 Poland 3:07.632:45.22
20 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 3:50.46 Poland 3:50.465:04.06
21 Michał Nowak 5:15.56 Poland 5:15.56DNF
22 Michał Pawlak 6:41.35 Poland 6:41.357:03.11

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:20.97 1:26.20 Poland 1:24.301:33.221:31.441:22.861:20.97
2 Michał Halczuk 1:24.82 1:31.20 Poland 1:37.631:37.471:24.821:26.331:29.79
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:39.78 1:45.36 Poland 1:53.651:43.581:39.781:43.581:48.91
4 Joey Gouly 1:50.94 1:57.17 United Kingdom 1:52.411:57.432:01.681:50.942:06.38
5 Jakub Cabaj 1:53.28 1:58.36 Poland 2:04.471:53.681:53.281:56.932:08.44
6 Kamil Pawlak 1:46.68 1:58.40 Poland DNF1:49.841:46.681:59.472:05.90
7 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:06.31 2:21.55 Poland 2:25.312:54.442:09.902:29.442:06.31

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:46.15 2:50.46 Poland 2:51.652:46.152:53.58
2 Kamil Zieliński 3:01.15 3:04.57 Poland 3:01.153:10.563:02.00
3 Jakub Cabaj 3:35.94 3:47.95 Poland 4:02.753:45.163:35.94
4 Marek Wójtowicz 4:10.05 4:19.29 Poland 4:10.054:28.634:19.18
5 Marcin Jakubowski 4:23.75 4:27.84 Poland 4:23.754:35.464:24.31
6 Joey Gouly 4:17.27 4:43.76 United Kingdom 4:59.364:54.654:17.27
7 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4:55.66 5:19.74 Poland 4:55.944:55.666:07.61
8 Łukasz Cichecki 3:59.46 DNF Poland 3:59.46DNFDNF
9 Krzysztof Żerucha 5:06.68 Poland 7:47.935:06.68
10 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 5:21.88 Poland 5:42.695:21.88
11 Paweł Włoszek 6:05.90 Poland 6:05.906:09.96
12 Karol Cudzich 6:23.97 Poland 6:23.976:26.97
13 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 11:03.00 Poland 12:56.0011:03.00

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:56.97 4:13.27 Poland 4:44.903:56.973:57.93
2 Kamil Zieliński 4:22.33 4:36.48 Poland 4:22.334:48.974:38.15
3 Kamil Pawlak 5:42.81 5:51.72 Poland 5:47.836:04.515:42.81
4 Marek Wójtowicz 6:08.30 6:24.15 Poland 6:51.786:08.306:12.36
5 Jakub Cabaj 6:45.30 DNF Poland DNF6:57.586:45.30
6 Łukasz Cichecki 7:25.16 Poland 7:25.16DNF
7 Krzysztof Żerucha 7:43.46 Poland 8:53.807:43.46
8 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 7:57.83 Poland 7:57.838:14.93
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 8:05.29 Poland 8:05.299:29.13
10 Marcin Jakubowski 8:40.68 Poland 9:11.638:40.68
11 Paweł Włoszek 9:05.18 Poland 9:05.1810:33.00
12 Karol Cudzich 9:57.91 Poland 10:14.009:57.91
13 Kamil Górski 10:30.00 Poland 10:30.00DNS
14 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 18:55.00 Poland 18:55.00DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 2:38.03 Poland 2:38.03DNF
2 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 2:50.41 Poland 2:50.41DNF
3 Piotr Alexandrowicz 2:53.31 Poland 2:53.31DNF
4 Joey Gouly 3:02.55 United Kingdom 3:02.55DNF
5 Bartosz Wlizło 3:30.53 Poland DNF3:30.53
6 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3:36.43 Poland DNF3:36.43
7 Karol Cudzich 4:21.55 Poland 4:21.55DNF
8 Piotr Frankowski 4:57.96 Poland 4:57.96DNF
9 Tomasz Żołnowski 5:45.15 Poland 5:45.15DNF
10 Jeremi Niedziela 7:37.47 Poland 7:37.47DNS
11 Jakub Cabaj DNF Poland DNFDNS
11 Kamil Górski DNF Poland DNFDNF
11 Krzysztof Żerucha DNF Poland DNFDNS
11 Marcin Jakubowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
11 Michał Pawlak DNF Poland DNFDNS
11 Rafał Studnicki DNF Poland DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 1:37.68 DNF United Kingdom 2:17.41DNF1:37.68
2 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 2:04.30 DNF Poland 2:40.782:04.30DNF
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:35.19 DNF Poland 3:06.78DNF2:35.19
4 Piotr Alexandrowicz 2:35.93 DNF Poland 2:58.302:35.93DNF
5 Michał Robaczyk 2:47.83 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:47.83
6 Karol Cudzich 4:05.58 DNF Poland DNF4:05.58DNF
7 Bartosz Wlizło DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 32 Poland 32
2 Mateusz Kurek 33 Poland 33
3 Karol Cudzich 35 Poland 35
4 Michał Mendocha 41 Poland 41
5 Tomasz Seweryn 46 Poland 46
6 Michał Korbacz 47 Poland 47
7 Jakub Cabaj 50 Poland 50
8 Krzysztof Żerucha 51 Poland 51
8 Łukasz Ciałoń 51 Poland 51
10 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 54 Poland 54
11 Michał Nowak 66 Poland 66
12 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz DNF Poland DNF
12 Kamil Górski DNF Poland DNF
12 Magda Gancarz DNF Poland DNF
12 Marcin Jakubowski DNF Poland DNF
12 Marek Wójtowicz DNF Poland DNF
12 Piotr Michał Padlewski DNF Poland DNF
12 Tomasz Żołnowski DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Kurek 41 Poland 41
2 Michał Korbacz 52 Poland 52
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna DNF Poland DNF
3 Jakub Cabaj DNF Poland DNF
3 Karol Cudzich DNF Poland DNF
3 Michał Mendocha DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 21.83 24.33 Poland 26.2724.1528.4021.8322.56
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 20.58 25.10 Poland 25.3421.69DNF20.5828.28
3 Tomasz Seweryn 23.06 27.77 Poland 23.0633.0329.3024.2729.75
4 Krzysztof Żerucha 24.34 28.24 Poland 24.3433.5224.5826.6134.56
5 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 27.08 29.46 Poland 31.4127.9027.0829.0732.09
6 Piotr Michał Padlewski 25.38 30.70 Poland 29.1933.4729.4534.4525.38
7 Marek Wójtowicz 30.77 32.02 Poland 32.2130.7736.8632.1531.69
8 Michał Korbacz 28.75 33.25 Poland 30.6528.7539.6833.1835.91
9 Marcin Jakubowski 29.34 33.39 Poland 33.9436.2130.0329.3437.15
10 Jeremi Niedziela 31.43 34.83 Poland 40.6631.4337.2033.9333.36
11 Tomasz Żołnowski 28.90 35.09 Poland 38.5039.2528.9033.8832.88
12 Grzegorz Łuczyna 26.86 36.51 Poland 26.8641.331:02.1535.5932.61
13 Michał Nowak 32.18 37.91 Poland 32.1850.8644.0536.2133.46
14 Jakub Cabaj 31.63 39.44 Poland 38.3044.3335.6849.5231.63
15 Kacper Mendocha 36.27 39.66 Poland 47.9144.9137.2736.2736.80
16 Piotr Frankowski 35.56 40.94 Poland DNF42.6638.6135.5641.55
17 Michał Mendocha 36.06 42.03 Poland 40.3140.5845.2148.3836.06
18 Jakub Noske 34.11 42.26 Poland 43.7548.5634.1157.5034.46
19 Joey Gouly 36.11 43.33 United Kingdom 47.1841.2259.9041.5836.11
20 Kamil Pawlak 34.88 44.21 Poland 46.4634.8848.5637.6255.61
21 Łukasz Cichecki 39.80 46.21 Poland 46.5947.0639.8046.5845.45
22 Marcin Sroczyński 54.66 Poland 54.66DNF
23 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 55.15 Poland 1:03.5355.15
24 Mikołaj Stepczak 1:00.69 Poland 1:00.691:08.37
25 Sebastian Besiński 1:01.15 Poland 1:13.251:01.15
26 Bartosz Wlizło 1:02.41 Poland DNF1:02.41
27 Dominik Kasprzak 1:20.40 Poland 1:20.40DNF
28 Jan Gnoiński 1:20.47 Poland 1:20.47DNF
29 Paweł Włoszek 1:24.66 Poland 1:26.531:24.66
30 Michał Hordecki DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 18.86 21.55 NR Poland 22.2123.7520.9321.5018.86
2 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 20.80 23.77 Poland 31.0623.2826.7721.2720.80
3 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 22.46 25.16 Poland 23.8625.0526.5822.4627.86
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 23.15 27.07 Poland 29.9223.1527.4430.5123.84
5 Krzysztof Żerucha 25.25 27.96 Poland 28.7125.2531.5927.3427.83
6 Tomasz Seweryn 24.84 28.00 Poland 32.1325.1324.8431.5027.38
7 Michał Korbacz 26.75 29.26 Poland 28.6926.7535.5230.0829.00
8 Marcin Jakubowski 28.84 33.33 Poland 31.6336.9734.5828.8433.78
9 Marek Wójtowicz 32.86 34.31 Poland 35.9133.8442.0632.8633.19
10 Michał Nowak 33.16 35.13 Poland 33.1936.7738.4733.1635.43
11 Grzegorz Łuczyna 29.27 35.25 Poland 41.7439.9334.6229.2731.19
12 Jeremi Niedziela 27.41 38.95 Poland 38.9437.4646.5627.4140.44
13 Kacper Mendocha 34.52 39.39 Poland 47.7142.4637.7737.9334.52
14 Piotr Michał Padlewski 29.54 41.44 Poland 54.9451.5035.4429.5437.37
15 Jakub Cabaj 29.56 42.05 Poland 38.9441.1529.5646.0546.46

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 20.89 22.21 Poland 22.5620.8923.9122.6421.43
2 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 20.40 23.74 Poland 23.4626.8320.4023.4124.34
3 Tomasz Seweryn 25.41 26.24 Poland 26.0825.4127.4727.1525.50
4 Krzysztof Żerucha 23.71 27.17 Poland 23.7127.0829.0526.1828.25
5 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 23.90 27.31 Poland 26.0923.9024.0331.8039.00
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 22.50 28.66 Poland 22.5028.5229.2128.6528.81
7 Michał Korbacz 20.69 30.07 Poland 34.0620.6935.1626.9629.19

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Studnicki 8.91 NR 11.36 Poland 18.3410.4610.9412.688.91
2 Kamil Zieliński 9.34 11.36 Poland 12.099.3412.38DNF9.61
3 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 12.08 14.04 Poland 12.0815.2513.7716.4413.09
4 Michał Halczuk 12.11 14.44 Poland 14.08DNF14.8414.4112.11
5 Jan Gnoiński 17.19 18.56 Poland 17.1919.5918.9022.8817.19
6 Grzegorz Łuczyna 21.47 25.01 Poland 24.5525.0925.6825.4021.47
7 Marcin Jakubowski 10.40 DNF Poland 23.7711.05DNFDNF10.40
8 Piotr Michał Padlewski 13.08 DNF Poland DNF13.0815.61DNFDNF
9 Marek Wójtowicz 13.55 DNF Poland DNF17.8044.75DNF13.55
10 Michał Nowak 31.28 Poland 31.2832.18
11 Łukasz Cichecki 37.88 Poland 37.8856.94
12 Krzysztof Żerucha 52.72 Poland 52.721:34.28

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 9.84 10.82 NR Poland 10.9011.559.8410.0012.52
2 Rafał Studnicki 10.34 11.49 Poland 10.3411.22DNF11.4411.80
3 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 11.13 12.82 Poland 15.7712.3012.6311.1313.52
4 Michał Halczuk 10.33 13.08 Poland 11.1817.3112.0316.0310.33
5 Jan Gnoiński 16.31 18.01 Poland 19.6817.47DNF16.3116.88

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:19.97 1:28.54 Poland 1:41.501:19.971:24.15
2 Łukasz Cichecki 1:41.46 1:52.70 Poland 1:41.462:00.131:56.52
3 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 2:02.19 2:06.15 Poland 2:06.412:09.842:02.19
4 Kamil Pawlak 2:07.61 2:33.77 Poland 2:58.662:35.032:07.61
5 Kamil Górski 2:44.36 2:50.39 Poland 3:00.652:44.362:46.15
6 Jeremi Niedziela 2:32.94 DNF Poland DNF2:32.942:36.40
7 Krzysztof Żerucha 3:00.11 Poland 3:00.113:44.84
8 Owidiusz Pryk 3:06.14 Poland 3:45.183:06.14
9 Mikołaj Stepczak 3:07.06 Poland 3:07.063:18.09
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3:17.55 Poland 3:17.553:35.90
11 Jakub Cabaj 3:20.30 Poland 3:20.303:29.65
12 Marek Wójtowicz 3:26.77 Poland 3:26.775:21.11
13 Bartosz Wlizło 3:27.75 Poland 3:27.755:24.93
14 Michał Halczuk 3:32.80 Poland 3:32.804:32.19
15 Marcin Jakubowski 3:50.50 Poland 3:54.213:50.50
16 Jan Gnoiński 4:37.43 Poland 4:58.764:37.43
17 Grzegorz Łuczyna 8:14.03 Poland 8:14.03DNS

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.86 5.43 Poland 6.138.464.865.005.15
2 Owidiusz Pryk 4.83 5.97 Poland 6.385.306.224.836.94
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 4.43 7.71 Poland 8.944.435.288.9111.79
4 Jan Gnoiński 6.34 9.02 Poland 9.666.3411.599.527.88
5 Marcin Jakubowski 7.55 9.36 Poland 10.589.337.5510.848.18
6 Kamil Górski 7.11 10.51 Poland 7.119.3311.3810.9011.31
7 Marek Wójtowicz 9.25 10.62 Poland 9.2511.3110.1610.3814.16
8 Jakub Noske 8.71 10.67 Poland 8.7111.52DNF10.3010.19
9 Jakub Cabaj 9.69 11.35 Poland 9.6911.969.8716.2512.22
10 Kacper Mendocha 9.09 11.38 Poland 13.479.0911.119.5514.74
11 Krzysztof Żerucha 9.09 11.69 Poland 15.849.099.729.6615.69
12 Bartosz Wlizło 9.38 12.04 Poland 12.949.3811.4011.7712.96
13 Michał Mendocha 6.00 12.42 Poland 10.7822.4010.2216.276.00
14 Kamil Zieliński 11.34 12.89 Poland 14.1614.8111.9612.5511.34
15 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 6.03 13.17 Poland 18.156.0313.4314.6511.43
16 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.50 13.17 Poland 12.5314.6113.6313.3412.50
17 Kamil Pawlak 7.09 13.29 Poland 7.0912.529.9418.5217.40
18 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.33 14.97 Poland 11.7213.4121.9019.7810.33
19 Łukasz Ciałoń 11.05 15.27 Poland 16.9619.7117.8011.0611.05
20 Jarosław Krzyżanowski 12.65 15.47 Poland 20.5814.3612.6512.8819.18
21 Sebastian Besiński 7.56 17.52 Poland 18.1319.3518.2516.197.56
22 Dominik Kasprzak 11.88 17.52 Poland 22.7817.8111.8816.0218.72
23 Łukasz Cichecki 7.34 20.60 Poland 18.4118.507.3424.9031.62
24 Paweł Włoszek 17.40 20.68 Poland 21.3319.7517.4020.9724.97
25 Michał Pawlak 14.46 21.71 Poland 26.8114.4621.6821.0222.44
26 Mikołaj Stepczak 10.93 21.86 Poland 22.7110.9320.5522.3123.00
27 Piotr Frankowski 23.97 Poland 35.3423.97
28 Magda Gancarz 44.37 Poland 44.3746.34

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.36 5.16 Poland 4.404.366.116.344.96
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 4.06 5.96 Poland 9.935.976.525.404.06
3 Owidiusz Pryk 4.88 6.03 Poland 6.464.885.695.949.33
4 Kamil Górski 6.15 7.03 Poland 7.407.526.157.216.47
5 Jan Gnoiński 6.30 7.74 Poland 6.568.028.6510.026.30
6 Marcin Jakubowski 5.46 7.87 Poland 8.468.256.909.695.46
7 Marek Wójtowicz 8.19 10.88 Poland 10.1311.2518.4611.258.19

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.72 18.43 ER Poland 16.2114.7219.9319.1533.15
2 Michał Robaczyk 15.34 22.19 Poland 27.7124.3820.9315.3421.27
3 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 15.75 25.01 Poland 28.2223.3623.4615.7529.20
4 Kamil Zieliński 26.46 27.43 Poland 27.6926.4626.8838.8427.71
5 Mikołaj Stepczak 22.28 31.41 Poland 31.8334.5047.1522.2827.91
6 Joey Gouly 30.81 NR 36.62 NR United Kingdom 1:00.6930.8136.0134.8139.05
7 Mateusz Kurek 28.88 41.57 Poland 28.8847.5536.1355.5541.02
8 Krzysztof Żerucha 30.03 43.27 Poland 40.9752.4450.4338.4130.03
9 Jeremi Niedziela 48.91 1:08.29 Poland 48.911:04.801:17.46DNF1:02.61
10 Karol Cudzich 47.96 1:13.74 Poland 47.96DNF57.561:18.651:25.00
11 Marcin Jakubowski 1:01.08 1:27.36 Poland 1:24.501:22.16DNF1:01.081:35.41
12 Marcin Sroczyński 1:04.61 1:29.53 Poland 2:00.591:18.411:04.612:04.971:09.59
13 Michał Nowak 57.66 DNF Poland 57.661:11.33DNFDNF1:21.97
14 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:56.40 Poland DNF1:56.40
15 Marek Wójtowicz DNF Poland DNFDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 16.96 20.81 Poland 16.9618.7825.9322.8420.80
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 13.93 23.08 Poland 13.9326.1320.9136.5022.19
3 Mateusz Kurek 21.05 23.53 Poland 21.5321.0528.8125.3623.71
4 Michał Robaczyk 21.31 31.16 Poland 27.4939.0226.9621.3140.78
5 Kamil Zieliński 20.50 31.97 Poland 20.5029.6334.2532.5033.77
6 Krzysztof Żerucha 30.56 35.14 Poland 37.8030.5636.6634.3634.41
7 Mikołaj Stepczak 26.40 36.33 Poland 26.4040.1336.1540.5032.71
8 Joey Gouly 27.53 NR 37.87 United Kingdom 27.5344.4741.0037.7134.90
9 Jeremi Niedziela 44.47 1:03.31 Poland 56.841:08.331:20.651:04.7744.47
10 Karol Cudzich 58.53 1:03.34 Poland 1:52.941:00.301:05.6358.531:04.08