Pönde Open 2019


Date
Oct 4 - 6, 2019
City
Kirkkonummi, Finland
Venue

Kirkkoharjun koulu

Address
Kirkkotallintie 6 A 02400 Kirkkonummi
Details

C-building, enter from the courtyard

Organizer
Niko Ronkainen
WCA Delegate
Niko Ronkainen
Contact
nronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before your first event.

Lue säännöt (englanniksi, suomeksi) ja saavu paikalle ainakin 30 minuuttia ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi.

Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €12 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €25 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Linus Laurén won with an average of 7.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kari Hyttinen finished second (8.08) and Amos Nordman finished third (8.85).

European records: Amos Nordman‎ Megaminx 33.20 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 6.74 7.94 Finland 6.747.388.458.727.99
2 Kari Hyttinen 6.94 8.08 Finland 8.8610.817.417.986.94
3 Amos Nordman 6.41 8.85 Finland 6.418.929.807.8310.04
4 Callum McArthur-Mortell 8.98 9.58 Finland 9.499.028.9816.2710.24
5 Pessi Ansaranta 8.80 9.65 Finland 9.389.989.598.8010.65
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.69 9.98 Finland 10.409.2210.6910.338.69
7 Niko Ronkainen 9.24 10.71 Finland 11.0212.1010.429.2410.70
8 Lauri Korhonen 9.65 10.88 Finland 9.6511.7710.2410.6312.95
9 Arttu Puttonen 10.55 11.57 Finland 10.5510.9911.0812.6514.56
10 Rasmus Hagnäs 11.11 11.89 Finland 12.0711.7811.8311.1113.40
11 Urho Kinnunen 11.00 12.27 Finland 13.7014.5711.4611.0011.64
12 Santeri Laine 11.20 12.87 Finland 11.2013.4913.3613.6711.76

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.50 8.17 Finland 7.528.728.27DNF7.50
2 Kari Hyttinen 6.68 8.60 Finland 8.898.386.688.718.71
3 Amos Nordman 7.55 8.60 Finland 7.809.328.677.5510.34
4 Pessi Ansaranta 7.37 9.06 Finland 9.939.907.378.988.31
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.62 9.43 Finland 8.628.918.8010.5810.98
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 9.91 10.37 Finland 10.0311.0213.619.9110.05
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 9.11 10.39 Finland 10.389.1115.1510.7710.02
8 Santeri Laine 10.46 10.85 Finland 11.2410.4612.1410.7510.57
9 Lauri Korhonen 10.22 11.34 Finland 11.7410.3711.9010.2212.37
10 Niko Ronkainen 10.38 11.87 Finland 10.3817.1411.4911.4812.64
11 Urho Kinnunen 10.30 12.17 Finland 13.9912.1210.3013.8410.56
12 Arttu Puttonen 11.25 12.37 Finland 16.0211.2814.2811.5511.25
13 Oliver Stremmelaar 11.41 12.91 Finland 13.2811.4112.4912.9617.95
14 Eetu Kajan 11.75 13.08 Finland 12.2711.7514.2012.7714.57
15 Edvin Narjanen 12.73 13.13 Estonia 12.9113.0215.8012.7313.45
16 Juuso Suutari 11.19 13.43 Finland 12.5913.2414.4620.7011.19
17 Jami Viljanen 11.90 13.98 Finland 13.1518.1811.9014.7514.04
18 Antto Pitkänen 13.19 14.64 Finland 13.8416.2713.1915.1814.91
19 Aapo Friman 15.04 16.45 Finland 16.9218.9215.4716.9515.04
20 Viljami Mettovaara 14.45 16.51 Finland 20.2314.4517.9114.5117.11
21 Pyry Heinilä 16.03 17.20 Finland 17.4816.1119.5516.0318.02
22 Markus Rautajoki 16.18 18.65 Finland 22.0320.2316.1816.2819.45
23 Lars Knittler 16.78 19.00 Germany 19.9716.7817.4019.6222.54
24 Dimitri Dennis 16.46 19.09 United States 20.8518.2220.1516.4618.91
25 Okko Saarinen 15.42 21.27 Finland 15.4226.6622.3723.5217.92
26 Kasper Pasanen 17.48 21.29 Finland 17.4819.7423.1821.8422.28
27 Eero Kaartokangas 19.14 21.64 Finland 23.1324.0720.8320.9719.14
28 Chris Dennis 20.53 22.22 United States 23.1220.9220.5323.2322.61
29 Ohto Friman 21.22 23.96 Finland 23.7323.7821.2225.1324.36

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.18 8.14 Finland 8.927.187.5411.227.95
2 Kari Hyttinen 7.92 8.62 Finland 8.567.928.6510.078.65
3 Amos Nordman 6.82 8.70 Finland 9.726.827.4111.308.96
4 Pessi Ansaranta 7.22 9.77 Finland 10.507.2215.6110.518.29
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.28 10.04 Finland 10.2010.4410.909.499.28
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 10.11 10.45 Finland 10.5510.6711.8610.1110.12
7 Juho Arjanne 10.86 11.18 Finland 10.8612.4011.3210.9411.28
8 Rasmus Hagnäs 10.25 11.55 Finland 13.9610.3912.9011.3710.25
9 Lauri Korhonen 10.56 11.70 Finland 13.2911.9510.5611.5511.61
10 Niko Ronkainen 10.57 11.97 Finland 10.5712.0513.0413.7210.81
11 Oliver Stremmelaar 11.72 11.97 Finland 11.7212.3711.8011.7514.15
12 Eetu Kajan 10.57 12.16 Finland 14.3910.5711.7013.2211.55
13 Jami Viljanen 12.37 12.65 Finland DNF12.3813.2012.3812.37
14 Arttu Puttonen 9.72 13.13 Finland 13.9112.909.7213.9212.57
15 Urho Kinnunen 9.30 13.18 Finland 14.3112.4412.7814.479.30
16 Santeri Laine 10.40 13.18 Finland 13.3414.5713.1313.0610.40
17 Antto Pitkänen 11.29 13.72 Finland 13.9314.1015.7813.1211.29
18 Juuso Suutari 11.60 13.82 Finland 13.8014.0014.0013.6611.60
19 Aapo Friman 14.28 15.74 Finland 14.6314.6317.9718.8114.28
20 Edvin Narjanen 13.71 16.11 Estonia 13.7119.1616.1614.9917.18
21 Pyry Heinilä 14.28 16.86 Finland 17.7115.03DNF14.2817.83
22 Markus Rautajoki 15.61 16.86 Finland 16.8316.0718.1317.6815.61
23 Viljami Mettovaara 15.63 18.60 Finland 20.9019.3916.7115.6319.69
24 Lars Knittler 17.07 19.26 Germany 19.8720.2617.0719.3118.59
25 Okko Saarinen 16.52 19.49 Finland 19.9220.6419.7316.5218.81
26 Dimitri Dennis 16.15 19.73 United States 22.2320.0418.3220.8216.15
27 Kasper Pasanen 18.30 20.10 Finland 23.6419.1720.5018.3020.64
28 Eero Kaartokangas 19.59 21.04 Finland 19.5930.2222.4220.6720.03
29 Chris Dennis 17.19 22.14 United States 17.1919.19DNF24.0023.22
30 Ohto Friman 21.38 22.34 Finland 21.3822.5722.1822.27DNF
31 Miro Tapaninen 21.41 26.16 Finland 21.4129.2427.0724.7226.69
32 Santtu Jalo 23.09 28.00 Finland 45.0623.6823.0928.9831.33
33 Oskari Larsen 25.38 28.25 Finland 25.9627.5625.3831.2332.44
34 Luka Pohjala 24.31 31.01 Finland 35.4228.6428.9624.3135.92
35 Amir Soliman 26.52 33.52 Finland 33.6426.5232.1934.7336.78
36 Rodrigo Mikkonen 30.53 34.15 Finland 34.5037.8430.5336.8431.10
37 Oskari Grönfors 27.59 37.87 Finland 31.4627.5943.9138.2344.64
38 Pietu Tervala 32.23 41.94 Finland 40.5132.2343.991:31.1441.32
39 Teo Vähä-Erkkilä 38.50 48.23 Finland 38.50DNF58.3844.8641.45
40 Eero Hiekkanen 56.39 1:14.82 Finland 1:13.6656.391:32.831:28.261:02.55

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.38 1.74 Finland 1.651.381.682.411.88
2 Pessi Ansaranta 2.13 2.51 Finland 2.632.183.072.722.13
3 Amos Nordman 2.17 2.62 Finland 2.442.173.022.415.97
4 Kari Hyttinen 1.69 2.85 Finland 3.411.692.992.592.96
5 Niko Ronkainen 1.54 2.98 Finland 2.921.542.703.583.31
6 Lauri Korhonen 3.09 3.42 Finland 3.563.223.474.943.09
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1.87 3.54 Finland 3.871.875.123.693.05
8 Jami Viljanen 2.99 3.71 Finland 2.993.503.058.654.58
9 Antto Pitkänen 2.68 3.86 Finland 3.523.704.362.68DNF
10 Santeri Laine 3.39 4.15 Finland 3.396.164.254.553.64
11 Rasmus Hagnäs 3.23 4.57 Finland 3.234.064.415.246.39
12 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.66 4.66 Finland 4.792.664.135.265.05

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.73 2.31 Finland 4.061.731.901.773.25
2 Amos Nordman 1.97 2.49 Finland 2.523.402.621.972.33
3 Pessi Ansaranta 1.88 2.50 Finland 1.882.433.493.151.93
4 Niko Ronkainen 2.62 3.41 Finland 5.743.032.622.624.59
5 Kari Hyttinen 1.84 3.49 Finland 5.474.473.181.842.81
6 Lauri Korhonen 2.78 3.73 Finland 3.792.784.563.234.17
7 Santeri Laine 2.64 4.10 Finland 2.643.414.584.316.65
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.24 4.19 Finland 5.853.424.023.245.14
9 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.41 4.26 Finland 5.543.693.414.144.96
10 Antto Pitkänen 3.70 4.30 Finland 4.964.074.333.704.50
11 Jami Viljanen 2.95 4.43 Finland 3.732.958.454.564.99
12 Rasmus Hagnäs 4.25 4.70 Finland 5.614.564.545.014.25
13 Edvin Narjanen 3.46 4.83 Estonia 3.464.325.395.244.93
14 Viljami Mettovaara 3.90 5.00 Finland 3.904.935.704.915.17
15 Eetu Kajan 4.02 5.06 Finland 4.934.504.025.755.90
16 Urho Kinnunen 3.08 5.39 Finland 7.133.083.275.769.35
17 Aapo Friman 4.74 5.48 Finland 4.747.465.325.885.25
18 Markus Rautajoki 4.10 5.99 Finland 7.255.897.154.924.10
19 Arttu Puttonen 3.92 6.24 Finland 5.933.9210.615.627.18
20 Kasper Pasanen 5.16 6.24 Finland 5.165.757.39DNF5.58
21 Okko Saarinen 5.07 6.33 Finland 7.265.075.828.165.91
22 Lars Knittler 4.58 6.53 Germany 6.436.986.386.784.58
23 Juuso Suutari 4.13 6.61 Finland 4.138.004.906.967.98

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.62 1.85 Finland 1.851.921.621.791.91
2 Pessi Ansaranta 1.59 2.33 Finland 2.202.231.593.972.57
3 Kari Hyttinen 1.65 2.62 Finland 2.201.652.752.913.05
4 Amos Nordman 2.25 2.77 Finland 2.433.402.254.412.48
5 Niko Ronkainen 2.56 2.97 Finland 2.652.563.353.063.21
6 Jami Viljanen 2.53 3.66 Finland 2.532.534.064.484.40
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 3.20 3.73 Finland 4.913.313.204.433.44
8 Lauri Korhonen 3.19 3.90 Finland 3.343.563.194.81DNF
9 Juho Arjanne 3.31 3.92 Finland 3.314.243.464.075.14
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.96 3.98 Finland 3.935.353.784.232.96
11 Antto Pitkänen 3.27 3.99 Finland 3.714.463.273.804.49
12 Santeri Laine 3.20 4.02 Finland 4.274.763.213.204.57
13 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.75 4.12 Finland 3.844.713.804.773.75
14 Eetu Kajan 3.75 4.38 Finland 5.874.244.474.423.75
15 Juuso Suutari 4.48 4.75 Finland 4.834.484.644.774.95
16 Urho Kinnunen 4.14 4.91 Finland 4.795.464.145.864.49
17 Edvin Narjanen 4.09 5.10 Estonia 4.745.974.094.685.88
18 Arttu Puttonen 2.74 5.27 Finland 5.404.755.672.748.64
19 Okko Saarinen 4.14 5.39 Finland 4.145.594.875.716.42
20 Aapo Friman 5.30 5.71 Finland 5.505.325.306.31DNF
21 Kasper Pasanen 4.53 5.72 Finland DNF5.145.384.536.64
22 Markus Rautajoki 4.06 5.78 Finland 6.184.065.295.888.49
23 Viljami Mettovaara 4.04 6.00 Finland 9.874.045.048.024.94
24 Lars Knittler 5.24 6.03 Germany 5.5312.616.275.246.30
25 Pyry Heinilä 5.56 6.49 Finland 5.565.697.835.969.19
26 Rodrigo Mikkonen 4.92 6.88 Finland 4.929.195.825.6410.24
27 Oskari Larsen 6.86 7.68 Finland 7.316.968.776.869.74
28 Oskari Grönfors 7.15 8.91 Finland DNF7.158.828.509.42
29 Miro Tapaninen 7.23 9.59 Finland 9.767.239.2716.289.75
30 Luka Pohjala 7.12 10.24 Finland 7.1221.7812.3810.308.05
31 Amir Soliman 5.59 11.59 Finland 10.4513.015.5911.3313.00
32 Teo Vähä-Erkkilä 7.34 16.43 Finland 25.2817.977.3416.2215.10
33 Eero Hiekkanen 13.96 19.17 Finland 13.9619.5730.0120.9217.03

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 30.95 32.72 Finland 33.2830.9536.9032.0832.81
2 Linus Laurén 32.92 38.80 Finland 38.0132.9239.1539.6039.23
3 Kari Hyttinen 36.05 41.53 Finland 36.0538.0242.5449.9244.02
4 Lauri Korhonen 35.93 41.91 Finland 41.8542.9635.9348.2040.91
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 40.64 42.14 Finland 42.8140.6442.3441.2644.19
6 Pessi Ansaranta 35.62 42.19 Finland 35.6240.5843.9346.4942.06
7 Niko Ronkainen 42.32 44.59 Finland 44.7046.6443.5945.4842.32
8 Oliver Stremmelaar 39.54 46.73 Finland 50.0344.0046.1739.5457.82

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 29.50 33.39 Finland 40.4234.9232.0333.2129.50
2 Kari Hyttinen 34.43 38.50 Finland 42.0540.0034.4339.5635.94
3 Pessi Ansaranta 36.35 39.07 Finland 46.3038.9337.6636.3540.63
4 Linus Laurén 34.64 39.68 Finland 34.6443.0936.0141.3741.65
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 37.62 40.62 Finland 37.6242.5241.0138.3250.35
6 Oliver Stremmelaar 42.56 46.61 Finland 48.6342.5648.2551.2942.94
7 Niko Ronkainen 40.53 47.26 Finland 41.2247.5440.5355.5753.03
8 Lauri Korhonen 40.58 47.79 Finland 44.4450.6452.3548.2940.58
9 Callum McArthur-Mortell 38.12 48.03 Finland 49.2454.2338.1246.0148.85
10 Rasmus Hagnäs 42.16 48.92 Finland 52.2844.25DNF42.1650.24
11 Arttu Puttonen 45.63 49.42 Finland 45.6346.741:42.2151.2250.31
12 Antto Pitkänen 40.74 49.67 Finland 53.641:03.6540.7452.3743.01
13 Juuso Suutari 48.20 52.96 Finland 51.6250.8756.4448.2056.39
14 Urho Kinnunen 48.56 53.01 Finland 54.141:06.0656.1248.5648.76
15 Jami Viljanen 45.48 53.75 Finland 54.4259.9352.0145.4854.82
16 Eetu Kajan 48.68 54.89 Finland 56.9351.2256.53DNF48.68

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 29.69 32.27 Finland 32.5032.1032.2129.6933.77
2 Linus Laurén 34.99 36.63 Finland 35.8937.2834.9936.7239.53
3 Kari Hyttinen 35.22 39.67 Finland 37.2641.3440.4246.3935.22
4 Pessi Ansaranta 33.42 41.55 Finland 41.3741.1933.4242.0849.45
5 Lauri Korhonen 32.74 43.75 Finland 51.4544.3245.4141.5332.74
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 43.76 43.97 Finland 47.1243.9643.7944.1543.76
7 Niko Ronkainen 41.98 45.17 Finland 48.7045.6942.0441.9847.78
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 40.13 45.22 Finland 44.6040.1346.4451.8644.61
9 Rasmus Hagnäs 36.65 45.56 Finland 43.9136.6549.5749.2043.56
10 Oliver Stremmelaar 39.39 46.90 Finland 52.6147.1755.0040.9339.39
11 Arttu Puttonen 42.85 47.76 Finland 49.7346.4455.1542.8547.11
12 Juuso Suutari 46.63 48.08 Finland 48.1858.3448.7746.6347.30
13 Antto Pitkänen 42.33 52.63 Finland 42.331:03.6749.001:02.3646.53
14 Jami Viljanen 47.60 53.58 Finland 55.3547.6054.7650.6357.19
15 Urho Kinnunen 50.79 53.84 Finland 53.5250.7957.0353.4454.56
16 Eetu Kajan 55.94 58.78 Finland 55.9457.951:02.4455.951:13.61
17 Aapo Friman 57.98 1:00.08 Finland 57.9859.081:01.781:06.2659.38
18 Juho Arjanne 49.23 1:00.50 Finland 1:11.7549.2350.411:43.0659.33
19 Santeri Laine 49.45 1:01.06 Finland 49.4551.631:18.741:31.3952.81
20 Viljami Mettovaara 1:03.61 1:05.96 Finland 1:09.211:03.611:07.301:04.571:06.00
21 Markus Rautajoki 1:04.37 1:09.17 Finland 1:04.371:09.571:10.351:22.641:07.59
22 Pyry Heinilä 1:00.78 1:10.05 Finland 1:06.541:18.251:51.361:00.781:05.35
23 Kasper Pasanen 2:09.26 Finland 2:09.262:09.33
24 Luka Pohjala 2:13.08 Finland 2:13.082:33.71
25 Rodrigo Mikkonen 2:14.41 Finland 2:14.412:23.92
26 Oskari Larsen 2:15.11 Finland 2:18.572:15.11

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 56.94 59.30 Finland 1:02.6556.941:00.2557.8359.81
2 Kari Hyttinen 1:02.87 1:06.16 Finland 1:08.031:08.351:02.871:05.851:04.60
3 Linus Laurén 1:08.47 1:11.82 Finland 1:12.131:22.071:14.621:08.721:08.47
4 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:05.56 1:13.78 Finland 1:10.951:18.341:18.371:05.561:12.06
5 Niko Ronkainen 1:04.69 1:14.03 Finland 1:19.521:16.341:04.691:17.421:08.34
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:19.63 1:21.94 Finland 1:25.221:21.471:21.381:19.631:22.96

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 54.41 59.73 Finland 54.411:00.8356.371:02.001:06.41
2 Kari Hyttinen 1:04.46 1:08.33 Finland 1:04.461:10.461:16.041:08.391:06.13
3 Linus Laurén 1:06.96 1:14.95 Finland 1:12.031:18.701:14.121:20.511:06.96
4 Niko Ronkainen 1:06.95 1:15.78 Finland 1:27.071:06.951:17.311:17.611:12.41
5 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:10.93 1:19.34 Finland 1:21.571:10.931:17.251:20.511:20.25
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:09.23 1:20.26 Finland 1:25.831:19.561:09.231:15.391:25.88
7 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:15.62 1:20.47 Finland 1:22.491:15.671:23.261:25.781:15.62
8 Pessi Ansaranta 1:19.38 1:22.63 Finland 1:23.261:19.481:26.241:25.161:19.38
9 Arttu Puttonen 1:17.23 1:23.51 Finland 1:18.721:17.231:29.251:25.341:26.47
10 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:16.57 1:23.55 Finland 1:26.961:18.311:25.391:30.241:16.57
11 Lauri Korhonen 1:10.14 1:25.88 Finland 1:10.141:36.481:27.561:28.841:21.25
12 Santeri Laine 1:34.33 1:44.43 Finland 1:34.331:45.171:44.111:44.001:47.70

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 51.63 NR 57.22 NR Finland 55.6856.401:01.8459.5751.63
2 Kari Hyttinen 1:02.93 1:09.67 Finland 1:02.931:08.821:21.971:11.121:09.07
3 Linus Laurén 1:03.06 1:10.20 Finland 1:15.631:03.061:10.721:05.491:14.40
4 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:11.21 1:12.70 Finland 1:11.211:15.241:11.261:11.601:19.99
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:13.21 1:16.03 Finland 1:19.311:13.211:17.781:16.481:13.82
6 Arttu Puttonen 1:08.50 1:19.68 Finland 1:21.141:17.061:25.751:08.501:20.83
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:13.01 1:21.21 Finland 1:27.951:24.491:19.591:13.011:19.56
8 Niko Ronkainen 1:15.11 1:23.14 Finland 1:34.841:15.111:23.771:25.621:20.04
9 Pessi Ansaranta 1:22.84 1:26.17 Finland 1:26.241:40.941:22.841:24.381:27.89
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:16.28 1:26.60 Finland 1:22.641:16.281:31.621:38.461:25.53
11 Lauri Korhonen 1:16.37 1:32.02 Finland 1:42.311:24.871:16.371:29.601:41.59
12 Santeri Laine 1:23.45 1:36.94 Finland 1:54.761:36.491:23.451:35.701:38.63
13 Eetu Kajan 1:40.95 1:44.99 Finland 1:40.951:54.571:43.441:49.091:42.44
14 Juho Arjanne 1:29.05 1:45.48 Finland 1:52.041:46.871:29.051:50.931:38.63
15 Jami Viljanen 1:38.54 1:47.35 Finland 1:45.851:38.541:47.962:08.851:48.23
16 Antto Pitkänen 1:43.97 1:51.46 Finland 2:04.261:43.971:56.651:48.311:49.42
17 Juuso Suutari 1:44.66 1:53.85 Finland 1:53.601:59.881:48.071:44.662:04.11
18 Urho Kinnunen 1:52.77 2:01.15 Finland 1:52.771:55.582:10.472:10.431:57.45
19 Viljami Mettovaara 2:01.54 Finland 2:20.872:01.54
20 Kasper Pasanen DNF Finland DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:59.51 2:09.21 Finland 2:12.242:15.881:59.51
2 Kari Hyttinen 2:03.91 2:12.45 Finland 2:18.682:14.752:03.91
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:32.07 2:34.60 Finland 2:36.312:32.072:35.41
4 Niko Ronkainen 2:28.96 2:35.05 Finland 2:28.962:47.102:29.10
5 Oliver Stremmelaar 2:37.11 2:40.09 Finland 2:45.802:37.112:37.36
6 Arttu Puttonen 2:36.40 2:47.61 Finland 2:36.402:48.272:58.15
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 2:39.46 2:50.42 Finland 2:46.493:05.302:39.46
8 Pessi Ansaranta 2:56.60 DNF Finland 2:56.60DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:57.00 2:02.49 Finland 2:03.281:57.002:07.19
2 Kari Hyttinen 2:14.21 2:15.46 Finland 2:16.602:14.212:15.57
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:13.90 2:21.31 Finland 2:15.882:34.142:13.90
4 Pessi Ansaranta 2:34.63 2:38.53 Finland 2:34.632:37.202:43.77
5 Niko Ronkainen 2:32.94 2:38.55 Finland 2:32.942:48.222:34.48
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 2:33.92 2:40.75 Finland 2:33.922:53.522:34.81
7 Oliver Stremmelaar 2:34.10 2:42.10 Finland 2:52.342:39.852:34.10
8 Arttu Puttonen 2:37.43 2:47.53 Finland 2:44.613:00.552:37.43
9 Linus Laurén 2:45.77 2:56.53 Finland 2:45.773:08.962:54.85
10 Juho Arjanne 2:58.31 3:05.41 Finland 2:58.313:11.053:06.88
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3:07.17 3:24.44 Finland 3:45.743:07.173:20.41
12 Jami Viljanen 3:45.39 3:51.44 Finland 3:51.283:45.393:57.66
13 Eetu Kajan 3:48.75 3:53.17 Finland 3:52.423:58.353:48.75
14 Urho Kinnunen 3:41.48 3:55.86 Finland 3:54.823:41.484:11.27
15 Antto Pitkänen 4:06.81 Finland 4:06.81
16 Viljami Mettovaara 4:12.49 Finland 4:12.49
17 Lauri Korhonen 4:18.89 Finland 4:18.89

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:57.56 3:05.52 Finland 2:57.563:04.823:14.17
2 Kari Hyttinen 3:05.25 3:14.70 Finland 3:05.253:15.143:23.72
3 Oliver Stremmelaar 3:22.59 3:29.35 Finland 3:22.593:38.653:26.81
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 3:24.76 3:49.43 Finland 4:07.653:55.883:24.76
5 Niko Ronkainen 3:43.17 3:52.33 Finland 3:56.403:57.423:43.17
6 Arttu Puttonen 4:02.50 4:11.66 Finland 4:09.234:02.504:23.24
7 Santeri Laine 4:42.61 4:55.11 Finland 5:01.524:42.615:01.21
8 Linus Laurén 4:45.51 5:10.99 Finland 4:45.514:53.645:53.81

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 3:04.52 3:09.02 Finland 3:15.373:07.163:04.52
2 Kari Hyttinen 3:25.18 3:30.22 Finland 3:27.593:37.883:25.18
3 Oliver Stremmelaar 3:45.05 3:48.81 Finland 3:46.193:45.053:55.18
4 Niko Ronkainen 3:41.26 3:49.54 Finland 3:49.503:57.853:41.26
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 3:36.84 3:52.63 Finland 4:09.643:51.403:36.84
6 Arttu Puttonen 4:04.08 4:22.69 Finland 4:59.724:04.284:04.08
7 Linus Laurén 4:41.81 4:50.87 Finland 4:59.404:41.814:51.40
8 Santeri Laine 4:33.83 4:55.66 Finland 4:51.515:21.654:33.83
9 Callum McArthur-Mortell 5:09.95 5:25.61 Finland 5:09.955:17.995:48.89
10 Juho Arjanne 5:18.48 5:36.59 Finland 5:42.315:48.995:18.48
11 Antto Pitkänen 5:21.52 5:44.99 Finland 5:21.525:22.756:30.70
12 Rasmus Hagnäs 5:04.77 5:53.58 Finland 5:04.775:58.996:36.98
13 Lauri Korhonen 5:44.65 6:02.48 Finland 5:51.375:44.656:31.41
14 Urho Kinnunen 6:22.37 Finland 6:22.37
15 Jami Viljanen 6:32.15 Finland 6:32.15
16 Viljami Mettovaara 6:54.45 Finland 6:54.45
17 Juuso Suutari 6:56.65 Finland 6:56.65
18 Eetu Kajan 7:19.06 Finland 7:19.06
19 Pessi Ansaranta DNF Finland DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:13.51 DNF Finland DNF2:13.51DNF
2 Arttu Puttonen 2:20.58 DNF Finland 2:20.58DNFDNF
3 Pessi Ansaranta 4:21.72 DNF Finland DNF4:21.72DNF
4 Urho Kinnunen 5:27.24 DNF Finland 5:27.24DNSDNS
5 Oliver Stremmelaar 6:13.25 DNF Finland 6:13.25DNSDNS
6 Jami Viljanen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
6 Juho Arjanne DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
6 Linus Laurén DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
6 Viljami Mettovaara DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 26 29.33 Finland 282634
2 Niko Ronkainen 28 31.00 Finland 313428
3 Jami Viljanen 31 35.00 Finland 393135
4 Pessi Ansaranta 34 36.67 Finland 383438
5 Juho Arjanne 38 40.33 Finland 403843
6 Urho Kinnunen 32 41.33 Finland 444832
7 Kari Hyttinen 47 47.33 Finland 484747
8 Antto Pitkänen 36 47.67 Finland 553652
9 Rasmus Hagnäs 45 48.33 Finland 544546
10 Callum McArthur-Mortell 47 51.00 Finland 564750
11 Juuso Suutari 44 51.67 Finland 446249
12 Dimitri Dennis 38 DNF United States DNF38DNS
13 Joonas Silvennoinen 41 DNF Finland DNF41DNF
13 Oliver Stremmelaar 41 DNF Finland 41DNF48
15 Linus Laurén 43 DNF Finland 43DNF48
16 Viljami Mettovaara 47 DNF Finland DNF47DNF
17 Kasper Pasanen 61 DNF Finland 61DNFDNF
18 Eetu Kajan DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 9.03 NR 13.76 Finland 12.7013.4016.829.0315.17
2 Amos Nordman 12.81 13.78 Finland 13.6613.8718.4313.8012.81
3 Pessi Ansaranta 13.13 15.15 Finland 17.1516.0314.2613.1315.17
4 Kari Hyttinen 9.27 15.67 Finland 15.1015.1617.1716.769.27
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.54 16.42 Finland 17.0613.5415.8219.7516.39
6 Niko Ronkainen 14.99 18.91 Finland 20.2116.0914.9923.4720.44
7 Santeri Laine 18.38 20.74 Finland 23.2519.3721.0421.8018.38
8 Lauri Korhonen 16.74 20.87 Finland 16.7423.8018.44DNF20.37

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 11.26 13.07 Finland 11.2611.3412.4517.2515.41
2 Amos Nordman 9.26 14.92 Finland 13.219.2617.4614.7316.82
3 Pessi Ansaranta 12.89 15.94 Finland 17.7512.8917.9117.0812.98
4 Kari Hyttinen 12.39 15.95 Finland 15.5717.0815.2112.3917.17
5 Lauri Korhonen 16.10 18.67 Finland 17.8721.7416.1022.0116.40
6 Santeri Laine 17.02 18.86 Finland 17.0217.8319.3425.1119.42
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 15.97 18.95 Finland 24.5717.3917.3515.9722.10
8 Niko Ronkainen 17.66 19.75 Finland 17.6619.2621.1118.8921.28
9 Rasmus Hagnäs 18.46 21.01 Finland 18.4621.6224.7421.7419.66
10 Urho Kinnunen 19.44 21.85 Finland 19.5825.3819.4423.9921.98
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell 16.03 21.99 Finland 21.5722.7816.0321.6127.63
12 Jami Viljanen 18.20 22.60 Finland 18.2024.3622.8520.5825.04
13 Antto Pitkänen 21.28 24.03 Finland 21.2824.2223.9028.6823.96
14 Arttu Puttonen 23.70 26.28 Finland 53.3926.5823.7024.4627.79
15 Juuso Suutari 23.79 26.58 Finland 32.7926.3426.8926.5123.79

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 10.84 13.81 Finland 10.8413.0813.8215.7714.53
2 Linus Laurén 11.94 14.19 Finland 14.3814.0716.5011.9414.12
3 Pessi Ansaranta 13.20 14.23 Finland 13.9213.8113.2015.9914.97
4 Kari Hyttinen 13.75 14.33 Finland 14.2319.4014.4713.7514.29
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 16.93 17.85 Finland 17.6116.9318.1026.7817.83
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 15.81 18.44 Finland 17.1919.6518.4920.9215.81
7 Niko Ronkainen 17.14 18.87 Finland 17.1717.1419.5219.91DNF
8 Lauri Korhonen 19.23 20.72 Finland 22.9219.4822.0919.2320.59
9 Rasmus Hagnäs 19.94 21.12 Finland 19.9423.3620.9220.9621.49
10 Santeri Laine 19.09 22.30 Finland 20.0923.4023.4119.0931.97
11 Jami Viljanen 18.66 23.18 Finland 22.5528.4522.2124.7718.66
12 Urho Kinnunen 21.99 23.78 Finland 25.6021.9922.3425.2923.72
13 Juuso Suutari 21.57 24.60 Finland 21.5725.6225.4722.7054.72
14 Antto Pitkänen 23.71 25.02 Finland 23.7126.3523.9030.0024.80
15 Juho Arjanne 20.96 25.15 Finland 23.7625.3320.9627.2126.36
16 Arttu Puttonen 24.86 25.94 Finland 26.2125.0126.8324.8626.61
17 Eetu Kajan 23.31 27.24 Finland 30.6025.8435.7425.2923.31
18 Aapo Friman 21.24 30.63 Finland 31.8630.06DNF21.2429.97
19 Dimitri Dennis 28.30 33.50 United States 38.3429.3232.8339.2728.30
20 Edvin Narjanen 29.10 33.53 Estonia 35.141:01.6231.9633.4929.10
21 Pyry Heinilä 31.29 34.22 Finland 46.8631.2935.9134.4832.26
22 Lars Knittler 33.05 34.38 Germany 34.4033.0546.4833.6635.07
23 Eero Kaartokangas 32.69 39.45 Finland 37.4642.9945.7432.6937.90
24 Kasper Pasanen 31.84 41.19 Finland 42.8438.1131.8442.61DNF
25 Viljami Mettovaara 42.02 44.50 Finland 45.3142.0242.7247.7645.48
26 Okko Saarinen 51.38 55.87 Finland 53.1154.411:02.1551.381:00.09
27 Luka Pohjala 51.70 1:07.96 Finland 51.701:42.001:16.2456.661:10.98
28 Oskari Grönfors 1:10.56 1:28.00 Finland 1:13.51DNF1:36.231:10.561:34.26
29 Markus Rautajoki 35.70 DNF Finland 42.4635.70DNF43.58DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.09 7.68 Finland 7.406.09DNF7.907.75
2 Linus Laurén 8.59 10.24 Finland 8.97DNF12.238.599.51
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.06 11.34 Finland 10.5912.3811.6310.0611.80
4 Urho Kinnunen 10.62 15.43 Finland 13.1010.6218.2418.9214.94
5 Antto Pitkänen 10.72 DNF Finland 13.41DNF10.72DNFDNS

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.03 7.30 Finland 6.966.868.08DNF6.03
2 Linus Laurén 8.19 10.11 Finland 8.1910.258.27DNF11.82
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.59 10.78 Finland 10.9310.3613.2911.069.59
4 Juho Arjanne 11.07 11.77 Finland 11.3815.0012.0911.8411.07
5 Urho Kinnunen 11.17 13.63 Finland 11.17DNF13.5913.3713.94
6 Antto Pitkänen 12.78 15.95 Finland 14.90DNF16.7312.7816.22
7 Lauri Korhonen 14.92 16.08 Finland 23.8315.2714.9215.4917.48
8 Jami Viljanen 13.61 16.35 Finland 16.2216.4716.4813.6116.37
9 Kari Hyttinen 15.31 16.53 Finland 15.3117.1215.7019.4816.76
10 Arttu Puttonen 13.32 17.62 Finland 18.2813.3219.2115.37DNF
11 Pessi Ansaranta 17.78 21.71 Finland 26.1017.7818.9520.08DNF
12 Callum McArthur-Mortell 24.84 33.01 Finland 24.8437.9232.8428.27DNF
13 Eetu Kajan 15.13 DNF Finland 19.0415.13DNF19.13DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 33.07 35.47 Finland 33.8137.5333.0739.9335.06
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 49.91 53.85 Finland 49.9151.0355.0355.4855.86
3 Linus Laurén 48.71 56.95 Finland 48.7154.791:02.921:00.7955.28
4 Kari Hyttinen 51.17 57.16 Finland 51.1753.3252.85DNF1:05.32
5 Lauri Korhonen 56.27 58.24 Finland 56.6058.801:02.0659.3256.27
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 55.59 1:01.55 Finland 1:01.3155.591:06.3858.081:05.27

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 31.55 33.20 ER Finland 31.8135.2839.0131.5532.50
2 Linus Laurén 46.34 53.67 Finland 46.341:01.5251.5954.2055.21
3 Lauri Korhonen 58.51 59.82 Finland 1:02.361:00.5858.741:00.1558.51
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 51.01 59.89 Finland 1:03.5951.011:01.8558.0459.78
5 Kari Hyttinen 55.75 1:02.08 Finland 1:01.661:03.2255.751:01.371:07.25
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:03.90 1:07.50 Finland 1:08.271:12.621:03.901:06.731:07.51
7 Pessi Ansaranta 1:05.15 1:19.72 Finland 1:16.391:19.431:05.151:23.791:23.33
8 Eetu Kajan 1:22.12 1:23.29 Finland 1:22.121:42.151:22.201:25.031:22.65
9 Juho Arjanne 1:16.72 1:24.32 Finland 1:37.901:16.721:21.571:32.081:19.32
10 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:19.47 1:26.51 Finland 1:19.471:23.451:35.041:27.801:28.29
11 Urho Kinnunen 1:33.29 1:35.49 Finland 1:42.121:33.351:37.141:33.291:35.98
12 Antto Pitkänen 1:29.51 1:37.02 Finland 1:34.501:41.831:42.771:34.731:29.51
13 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:29.67 1:41.57 Finland 1:29.671:56.681:54.361:36.611:33.73
14 Jami Viljanen 1:55.15 Finland 1:55.151:56.26
15 Viljami Mettovaara 2:01.76 Finland 2:06.912:01.76
16 Juuso Suutari 2:26.04 Finland 2:26.043:10.31
17 Rodrigo Mikkonen 3:06.48 Finland 3:06.48DNF
18 Kasper Pasanen DNF Finland DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.74 3.60 Finland 3.383.923.516.412.74
2 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.11 4.62 Finland 5.014.583.114.494.79
3 Kasper Pasanen 4.25 4.84 Finland 4.254.286.154.545.69
4 Urho Kinnunen 4.41 5.07 Finland 4.445.344.416.435.43
5 Amos Nordman 4.37 5.36 Finland 4.376.445.775.334.99
6 Santeri Laine 5.66 6.36 Finland 5.666.786.656.445.98
7 Niko Ronkainen 5.49 6.69 Finland 5.496.436.257.797.38
8 Eetu Kajan 6.60 7.05 Finland 7.337.046.606.907.20

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.88 3.93 Finland 5.883.972.883.134.68
2 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.99 4.40 Finland 5.502.995.444.193.57
3 Kasper Pasanen 3.28 4.48 Finland 5.535.153.493.284.79
4 Urho Kinnunen 3.86 4.51 Finland 5.055.624.563.923.86
5 Santeri Laine 3.95 5.30 Finland 12.304.933.956.664.32
6 Niko Ronkainen 3.56 5.82 Finland 8.223.563.775.47DNF
7 Amos Nordman 2.80 6.08 Finland 7.832.804.366.049.79
8 Eetu Kajan 4.02 6.08 Finland 5.365.986.904.029.07
9 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.95 7.00 Finland 8.504.993.958.207.82
10 Antto Pitkänen 7.18 7.79 Finland 7.727.287.188.908.37
11 Viljami Mettovaara 6.45 7.88 Finland 9.916.697.968.986.45
12 Pyry Heinilä 4.56 7.90 Finland 9.658.758.874.566.09
13 Rasmus Hagnäs 6.43 8.12 Finland 7.3316.439.566.437.48
14 Kari Hyttinen 3.02 8.30 Finland 21.533.025.099.3710.43
15 Jami Viljanen 3.52 DNF Finland DNF4.25DNF3.733.52

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.75 3.18 Finland 2.754.213.243.073.24
2 Jami Viljanen 3.12 3.59 Finland DNF3.863.123.763.15
3 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.54 4.56 Finland 6.753.723.586.392.54
4 Kasper Pasanen 3.24 4.67 Finland 5.084.943.996.163.24
5 Eetu Kajan 3.84 4.91 Finland 18.605.433.844.514.78
6 Urho Kinnunen 3.98 5.08 Finland 4.827.654.653.985.78
7 Niko Ronkainen 4.71 5.71 Finland 5.416.544.716.615.18
8 Amos Nordman 5.40 5.88 Finland 5.405.976.916.065.61
9 Antto Pitkänen 4.53 5.96 Finland 5.136.306.894.536.44
10 Juho Arjanne 4.61 6.07 Finland 7.285.795.138.844.61
11 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.84 6.43 Finland 8.479.205.535.294.84
12 Kari Hyttinen 3.76 6.44 Finland 10.627.276.155.903.76
13 Rasmus Hagnäs 6.45 7.18 Finland 8.926.647.717.186.45
14 Pyry Heinilä 7.19 8.06 Finland 7.798.677.197.7210.21
15 Viljami Mettovaara 6.97 8.23 Finland 9.507.126.978.908.68
16 Santeri Laine 5.63 8.39 Finland 7.789.959.188.215.63
17 Aapo Friman 7.46 8.50 Finland 8.9217.448.427.468.17
18 Edvin Narjanen 7.82 8.89 Estonia 8.509.498.677.8211.41
19 Pessi Ansaranta 4.67 8.97 Finland 9.949.764.6710.507.21
20 Juuso Suutari 5.82 9.07 Finland 9.625.829.848.329.26
21 Lars Knittler 7.91 10.04 Germany 10.009.3211.737.9110.80
22 Lauri Korhonen 6.02 10.54 Finland 16.5714.388.346.028.89
23 Markus Rautajoki 8.76 10.73 Finland 12.329.218.7611.8411.13
24 Okko Saarinen 7.45 11.20 Finland 9.1212.047.4512.4417.48
25 Arttu Puttonen 4.94 11.64 Finland 17.296.3311.314.9423.94
26 Rodrigo Mikkonen 9.85 12.23 Finland 31.4813.6112.479.8510.61
27 Teo Vähä-Erkkilä 8.01 13.43 Finland 11.5116.338.0122.2312.46
28 Oskari Grönfors 11.34 14.06 Finland 13.1914.7714.2211.3416.56
29 Luka Pohjala 11.16 14.10 Finland 15.6016.4112.4211.1614.27
30 Oskari Larsen 15.24 19.41 Finland 29.0918.7915.2418.5920.85
31 Advait Subodh Vaidya 17.54 30.77 India 39.7127.1217.5438.8726.31

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 3.17 3.88 Finland 4.103.483.175.734.06
2 Amos Nordman 4.25 4.77 Finland 4.884.256.765.154.29
3 Linus Laurén 3.30 4.83 Finland 6.623.925.525.043.30
4 Niko Ronkainen 4.52 5.21 Finland 4.744.525.935.645.26
5 Antto Pitkänen 4.43 6.72 Finland 4.436.626.257.28DNF
6 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.40 6.79 Finland 5.967.007.423.407.40
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.08 6.87 Finland 8.574.487.5611.904.08
8 Rasmus Hagnäs 6.55 7.76 Finland 6.5510.286.966.699.64

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.43 NR 3.62 Finland 3.882.764.221.43DNF
2 Urho Kinnunen 2.56 4.98 Finland 4.752.672.56DNF7.53
3 Niko Ronkainen 2.34 5.00 Finland 10.404.115.612.345.28
4 Amos Nordman 4.53 5.17 Finland 6.235.584.535.154.77
5 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4.60 5.40 Finland 6.334.755.124.606.75
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 3.65 5.49 Finland 5.593.654.696.1910.59
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.08 5.55 Finland 7.814.553.086.995.12
8 Antto Pitkänen 4.29 5.64 Finland 9.404.295.805.855.28
9 Pessi Ansaranta 4.11 5.77 Finland 8.045.104.18DNF4.11
10 Juuso Suutari 4.88 6.21 Finland 5.714.887.805.1213.29
11 Pyry Heinilä 4.38 7.19 Finland 11.374.826.984.389.76
12 Lauri Korhonen 4.05 7.60 Finland 9.287.337.198.284.05
13 Kari Hyttinen 6.15 8.06 Finland 10.736.428.886.158.88
14 Jami Viljanen 6.48 8.58 Finland 10.51DNF7.096.488.13
15 Rodrigo Mikkonen 6.08 9.35 Finland 13.886.087.8711.868.33

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 2.78 4.04 Finland 3.875.132.785.553.12
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.62 4.53 Finland 4.755.083.6214.113.75
3 Linus Laurén 3.06 4.58 Finland 4.854.593.064.414.75
4 Amos Nordman 3.59 4.93 Finland 5.035.413.594.347.27
5 Antto Pitkänen 4.23 5.05 Finland 5.094.875.185.934.23
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.68 6.49 Finland 5.688.586.007.745.74
7 Lauri Korhonen 5.11 6.93 Finland 6.5012.715.117.406.90
8 Pessi Ansaranta 3.88 7.20 Finland 7.838.723.8814.555.04
9 Juuso Suutari 4.52 7.52 Finland 7.448.524.5219.726.60
10 Rasmus Hagnäs 6.06 8.02 Finland 10.286.938.568.566.06
11 Kari Hyttinen 5.84 8.06 Finland 7.287.9710.858.925.84
12 Callum McArthur-Mortell 6.39 8.23 Finland 8.406.3910.339.586.72
13 Jami Viljanen 6.64 8.67 Finland 7.817.7710.866.6410.42
14 Pyry Heinilä 7.31 9.08 Finland 11.638.377.497.3111.37
15 Rodrigo Mikkonen 7.77 9.15 Finland 9.437.77DNF7.9410.08
16 Juho Arjanne 8.42 9.48 Finland 8.4216.919.429.339.69
17 Santeri Laine 7.08 9.53 Finland 10.9710.127.497.0815.32
18 Arttu Puttonen 7.81 9.70 Finland 13.8911.957.819.267.89
19 Oskari Grönfors 8.31 10.06 Finland 10.959.609.648.3111.76
20 Aapo Friman 5.63 10.38 Finland 13.365.6310.367.4218.24
21 Eetu Kajan 7.23 11.38 Finland 15.579.9012.257.2311.99
22 Okko Saarinen 6.69 11.46 Finland 11.49DNF10.046.6912.84
23 Viljami Mettovaara 8.70 11.60 Finland 25.738.709.709.4715.63
24 Luka Pohjala 10.35 13.32 Finland 10.3512.2317.1210.6020.50
25 Markus Rautajoki 8.09 14.67 Finland 15.7215.5616.518.0912.72
26 Kasper Pasanen 11.46 17.49 Finland 11.4627.6617.9915.9218.56
27 Oskari Larsen 15.26 22.94 Finland 25.7315.2627.4421.6121.47

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 8.49 11.24 Finland 11.498.4916.7010.9811.26
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.40 15.19 Finland 10.4019.8217.2212.0616.29
3 Santeri Laine 12.83 15.30 Finland 16.5414.9717.2014.3912.83
4 Amos Nordman 15.49 18.48 Finland 22.7415.4922.2217.1716.05
5 Juuso Suutari 16.59 19.80 Finland 18.5819.4521.3816.5922.86

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.89 11.19 Finland 14.6710.1812.9910.417.89
2 Santeri Laine 11.49 16.41 Finland 17.9014.4916.8311.4918.19
3 Juho Arjanne 14.32 16.54 Finland 16.2114.3219.0014.4053.80
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 12.58 16.59 Finland 18.4519.1712.5813.4717.84
5 Juuso Suutari 13.35 19.78 Finland 13.3523.9520.2821.5217.55
6 Amos Nordman 17.36 20.13 Finland 20.3117.3619.0421.0321.53
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 14.74 20.51 Finland 14.7427.5623.1119.4119.01
8 Pessi Ansaranta 11.94 21.54 Finland 21.9311.9416.4326.25DNF
9 Kari Hyttinen 18.39 21.54 Finland 20.2518.3923.8427.4820.53
10 Antto Pitkänen 17.32 21.95 Finland 21.0117.3223.4121.44DNF
11 Urho Kinnunen 10.93 24.35 Finland 10.9320.9727.6424.4527.63
12 Lauri Korhonen 21.14 26.61 Finland 29.0227.9522.8635.4221.14
13 Jami Viljanen 20.97 26.70 Finland 30.3421.3720.9747.0028.38
14 Oliver Stremmelaar 26.82 33.29 Finland 29.3326.8236.4934.0442.69
15 Eero Kaartokangas 35.76 Finland 39.0535.76
16 Rodrigo Mikkonen 40.29 Finland 40.2948.41
17 Eetu Kajan 52.64 Finland 52.6453.59

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF Finland DNF
1 Juho Arjanne DNF Finland DNF
1 Pessi Ansaranta DNF Finland DNF