Polish Open 2009


Date
Sep 26 - 27, 2009
City
Pabianice, Poland
Venue

Hala Koszykowki

Address
95-200 Pabianice, Ul Grota-Roweckiego 3
Website
Polish Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Contact

Michal Pawlak + PSS

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.68 NR 10.07 WR Poland 10.8012.089.778.689.65
2 Erik Akkersdijk 10.72 12.11 Netherlands 11.2212.5210.7223.2412.59
3 Adam Polkowski 11.33 12.95 Poland 13.3413.0812.4411.3313.54
4 Piotr Kózka 11.86 13.42 Poland 11.8612.6315.9414.1113.52
5 Dániel Fodor 12.41 13.85 Hungary 12.4115.4913.4014.6513.50
6 Piotr Frankowski 12.55 14.23 Poland 14.5914.9617.1913.1512.55
7 Piotr Alexandrowicz 12.80 14.32 Poland 15.3814.5915.9712.8013.00
8 Michał Robaczyk 13.13 14.52 Poland 15.1617.6313.1314.5013.91
9 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 13.81 14.56 Poland 14.3313.8114.0015.6515.34
10 Kai Jiptner 13.16 14.63 Germany 15.7515.3413.1614.6313.93
11 Kamil Zieliński 14.63 15.13 Poland 15.5814.9018.1114.9014.63
12 Zbigniew Zborowski 13.69 15.53 Poland 15.5515.9413.6916.6915.09
13 Michał Pleskowicz 14.38 15.75 Poland DNF15.0914.3817.2714.90
14 Piotr Tomczyk 13.96 16.14 Poland 15.9715.3317.1321.2513.96
15 Karol Cudzich 14.34 16.16 Poland 15.1122.4414.3415.9317.44
16 Mateusz Kurek 14.96 16.61 Poland 14.9615.7218.0618.5216.06
17 Kamil Pawlak 15.65 18.44 Poland 19.7816.0321.3815.6519.52
18 Brúnó Bereczki 17.03 18.47 Hungary 19.3318.0017.0320.4018.09
19 Marek Wójtowicz 16.31 18.61 Poland 19.8316.3119.5820.0616.43
20 Wojciech Inglot 16.61 19.18 Poland 18.9624.6919.3316.6119.25
21 Rafał Guzewicz 14.96 19.67 Poland 22.6621.3117.9619.7514.96
22 Łukasz Cichecki 18.44 19.87 Poland 19.5221.2818.4423.6318.81
23 Jeremi Niedziela 18.15 19.92 Poland 18.1519.8819.6820.1922.33
24 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 18.11 20.50 Poland 25.5018.7118.1119.6123.18
25 Piotr Michał Padlewski 13.80 20.51 Poland 21.5219.0620.9621.6613.80
26 Dániel Kui 17.69 20.91 Hungary 20.3021.4417.6921.00DNF
27 Łukasz Ciałoń 16.47 21.53 Poland 21.5630.0621.6121.4116.47
28 Michał Machała 20.00 21.58 Poland 23.4727.9720.5620.7120.00
29 Marcin Sroczyński 17.53 21.61 Poland 17.5323.7141.7119.9121.22
30 Jakub Cabaj 16.33 21.77 Poland 16.3324.9117.5636.9422.83
31 Tomasz Cyrklaff 16.90 23.70 Poland 29.7816.9022.0525.3323.72
32 Marcin Karnicki 21.68 23.74 Poland 26.3623.6822.3321.6825.22
33 Michał Pawlak 19.38 23.92 Poland 27.4623.8025.9322.0319.38
34 Iza Drogosz 23.13 24.13 Poland DNF23.1823.1324.6524.56
35 Arnaud van Galen 20.96 24.80 Netherlands 28.0523.3826.4424.5820.96
36 Karolina Wiącek 22.43 24.92 Poland 28.9024.9326.8322.4323.00
37 Jakub Noske 21.83 25.00 Poland 24.6325.8421.8324.5228.44
38 Adam Babkiewicz 21.65 25.97 Poland 25.8623.8821.6528.2228.16
39 István Kocza 22.56 27.47 Hungary 27.8429.0522.5641.5625.52
40 Owidiusz Pryk 24.86 29.09 Poland 36.8028.6930.7824.8627.81
41 Adam Joks 17.56 31.31 Poland 17.5621.7730.08DNF42.09
42 Damian Skrzypiec 29.25 33.73 Poland 36.5829.2536.6332.2132.41
43 Krzysztof Boryczko 30.47 34.36 Poland 36.9434.4031.9736.7130.47
44 Emil Rusin 32.66 36.98 Poland 43.3432.6638.6635.8336.46
45 Magda Gancarz 37.81 43.58 Poland 44.3347.2537.8139.1553.04
46 Marek Gancarz 50.27 1:01.16 Poland 1:02.191:07.1557.8850.271:03.41
47 Krzysztof Szwarc 52.31 1:07.61 Poland DNF53.381:18.3852.311:11.08
48 Magdalena Rusek 1:03.19 1:17.08 Poland 1:07.281:27.591:19.021:03.191:24.93

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 9.65 10.91 Poland 10.0611.719.6511.5511.11
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.05 11.02 Poland 10.9313.2210.9610.0511.18
3 Erik Akkersdijk 9.97 11.45 Netherlands 9.9710.0812.84DNF11.44
4 Piotr Kózka 10.06 12.80 Poland 15.7812.2713.8612.2710.06
5 Dániel Fodor 12.13 13.05 Hungary 13.9313.4312.1313.2712.44
6 Kamil Zieliński 13.34 13.90 Poland 15.9614.1313.3414.2213.34
7 Michał Robaczyk 13.38 14.14 Poland 21.2113.3813.6613.6815.09
8 Piotr Frankowski 12.38 14.35 Poland 13.3013.9312.3815.8316.31
9 Mateusz Kurek 14.71 15.18 Poland 14.7215.8115.0226.2514.71
10 Kai Jiptner 11.78 15.31 Germany 11.7817.0013.8116.4615.65
11 Piotr Alexandrowicz 13.41 15.34 Poland 15.9015.0815.0513.4115.93
12 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 14.65 15.36 Poland 14.9418.3816.1614.9714.65
13 Zbigniew Zborowski 14.97 16.94 Poland 34.6115.6114.9719.4315.78
14 Piotr Tomczyk 12.94 16.96 Poland 15.2718.4712.9417.15DNF
15 Karol Cudzich 13.86 17.12 Poland 17.3113.8617.2717.4016.77
16 Kamil Pawlak 13.46 17.35 Poland 16.1613.4617.9417.96DNF
17 Rafał Guzewicz 16.16 17.68 Poland 18.4116.1617.4717.2818.28
18 Michał Pleskowicz 12.66 17.79 Poland 15.2819.5912.6618.5020.08
19 Łukasz Cichecki 14.97 17.93 Poland 19.0916.0919.4014.9718.61
20 Marek Wójtowicz 13.94 18.45 Poland 18.5555.1917.9018.9113.94
21 Brúnó Bereczki 14.58 18.55 Hungary 14.5819.1118.0818.4621.27
22 Marcin Sroczyński 17.00 18.73 Poland 17.0019.0517.7519.3820.15
23 Dániel Kui 16.88 20.88 Hungary 16.8820.8420.0021.8022.66
24 Jakub Cabaj 16.08 20.98 Poland 22.1620.8316.08DNF19.94
25 Wojciech Inglot 17.27 21.04 Poland 17.2719.7522.3423.6621.02
26 Jeremi Niedziela 17.47 21.17 Poland 21.1917.4724.0821.9720.36
27 Łukasz Ciałoń 17.72 21.73 Poland 27.6822.0317.7218.6124.56
28 Piotr Michał Padlewski 17.55 22.05 Poland 21.1128.8817.5522.1922.84
29 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 18.55 22.18 Poland 25.7518.5522.0222.5821.93
30 Michał Pawlak 21.53 22.85 Poland 21.7721.6125.1821.5326.75
31 Michał Machała 21.80 24.16 Poland 21.8023.4025.1124.5324.55
32 Tomasz Cyrklaff 20.84 24.86 Poland 26.5525.9729.6622.0620.84
33 Marcin Karnicki 19.91 26.02 Poland 19.9123.2241.7828.9025.93

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.47 11.81 Poland 13.6510.279.4713.9611.50
2 Erik Akkersdijk 12.33 12.85 Netherlands 12.3313.8013.5512.4012.59
3 Adam Polkowski 10.47 13.01 Poland 12.4613.9313.9310.4712.65
4 Piotr Alexandrowicz 11.59 13.75 Poland 20.6115.1311.5912.6313.50
5 Piotr Kózka 12.25 14.12 Poland 15.9416.5512.2512.3014.11
6 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 13.11 14.30 Poland 18.3013.1113.8115.2213.86
7 Kai Jiptner 12.75 14.80 Germany 12.75DNF14.4314.5615.40
8 Mateusz Kurek 13.41 14.89 Poland 16.5615.5614.0015.1113.41
9 Piotr Frankowski 14.40 14.89 Poland 15.6815.2514.5014.9114.40
10 Dániel Fodor 12.77 15.10 Hungary 15.5512.7716.7815.8313.91
11 Kamil Zieliński 13.72 15.18 Poland 16.2813.7215.2514.0016.69
12 Michał Robaczyk 13.84 15.20 Poland 16.0516.6613.8415.4614.08

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.68 3.55 Poland 2.684.463.812.943.90
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2.19 3.88 Netherlands 2.197.223.774.863.02
3 Michał Robaczyk 1.55 NR 3.97 Poland 1.665.481.556.634.77
4 Mateusz Kurek 3.65 4.65 Poland 3.654.535.844.784.63
5 Piotr Kózka 3.43 4.73 Poland 4.963.434.845.694.38
6 Karol Cudzich 3.94 4.90 Poland 4.593.946.775.434.68
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 4.40 5.06 Poland 5.095.2712.524.814.40
8 Michał Pleskowicz 1.66 5.40 Poland 1.663.475.5218.867.20
9 Kamil Zieliński 2.16 5.50 Poland 2.163.636.466.726.40
10 Marek Wójtowicz 5.19 6.12 Poland 5.386.885.197.566.11
11 Jakub Noske 5.30 6.35 Poland 6.309.066.915.845.30
12 Magda Gancarz 4.55 6.47 Poland 4.556.316.846.25DNF
13 Adam Polkowski 3.52 6.52 Poland 6.905.448.617.223.52
14 Kai Jiptner 4.11 6.53 Germany 4.117.466.636.526.43
15 Piotr Frankowski 3.38 6.54 Poland 7.313.387.025.3010.80
16 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4.83 6.58 Poland 4.836.509.806.686.55
17 Arnaud van Galen 5.34 6.58 Netherlands 7.217.027.565.505.34
18 Jakub Cabaj 6.33 6.88 Poland 10.227.036.336.936.69
19 Marcin Karnicki 2.11 7.01 Poland 2.117.535.637.889.86
20 Brúnó Bereczki 4.84 7.01 Hungary 4.848.636.638.216.18
21 Piotr Tomczyk 2.33 7.26 Poland 2.338.537.75DNF5.50
22 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 3.11 7.30 Poland 3.118.056.228.027.65
23 Łukasz Cichecki 2.11 7.71 Poland 2.118.808.717.417.00
24 Michał Pawlak 6.81 7.80 Poland 6.8111.587.868.467.09
25 Marek Gancarz 6.00 8.03 Poland 6.007.597.9111.368.59
26 Tomasz Cyrklaff 7.52 8.03 Poland 7.5811.507.528.717.80
27 Dániel Fodor 4.83 8.27 Hungary 4.836.319.349.339.18
28 Dániel Kui 7.06 8.43 Hungary 7.068.688.308.309.55
29 Piotr Alexandrowicz 4.59 9.45 Poland 4.598.1614.0815.316.11
30 Iza Drogosz 2.59 10.75 Poland 2.595.5310.4116.3016.36
31 Karolina Wiącek 6.38 12.85 Poland 6.3814.0815.4622.389.00
32 Emil Rusin 6.46 13.42 Poland 6.4614.9123.0314.2111.15
33 Adam Babkiewicz 8.61 18.91 Poland 15.008.6123.0620.2821.44
34 Magdalena Rusek 3.08 26.98 Poland 3.0821.0223.43DNF36.50
35 Marcin Sroczyński 8.30 DNF Poland 8.309.44DNSDNSDNS
36 Wojciech Inglot 8.80 Poland DNF8.80
37 István Kocza 9.40 Hungary 9.4013.83
38 Jeremi Niedziela 10.18 Poland 10.1812.91
39 Owidiusz Pryk 10.86 Poland 35.2710.86
40 Michał Machała 13.88 Poland 14.7213.88
41 Damian Skrzypiec 15.72 Poland 15.7515.72

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.71 3.64 NR Netherlands 4.283.364.363.272.71
2 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.16 4.02 Poland 3.302.835.946.682.16
3 Piotr Kózka 2.47 4.08 Poland 4.433.535.114.272.47
4 Mateusz Kurek 3.59 4.14 Poland 3.594.154.343.947.06
5 Piotr Frankowski 3.52 5.25 Poland 8.806.614.814.333.52
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 4.66 5.53 Poland 7.475.804.665.944.84
7 Michał Robaczyk 5.41 5.59 Poland 5.695.415.635.505.65
8 Adam Polkowski 4.19 5.98 Poland 9.117.255.005.684.19
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 4.84 6.06 Poland 7.255.1811.385.754.84
10 Karol Cudzich 4.00 6.09 Poland 8.314.5910.635.384.00
11 Kai Jiptner 5.36 6.35 Germany 6.436.807.095.835.36
12 Marcin Karnicki 5.65 6.38 Poland 5.905.807.437.665.65
13 Michał Pleskowicz 5.63 6.50 Poland 6.305.637.388.945.83
14 Jakub Cabaj 3.69 6.59 Poland 7.406.318.976.053.69
15 Jakub Noske 5.68 6.87 Poland 6.037.667.686.935.68
16 Marek Wójtowicz 6.38 6.88 Poland 8.786.966.696.387.00
17 Magda Gancarz 4.25 7.03 Poland 9.184.2511.436.565.36
18 Kamil Zieliński 4.06 7.13 Poland 8.096.77DNF4.066.52
19 Arnaud van Galen 6.21 7.18 Netherlands 6.407.338.337.806.21
20 Brúnó Bereczki 5.68 7.37 Hungary 8.725.688.338.095.68

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.94 3.78 Poland 2.946.313.533.664.16
2 Piotr Kózka 3.31 4.03 Poland 5.414.053.863.314.19
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.71 4.15 Netherlands 3.713.884.8024.213.78
4 Michał Robaczyk 3.93 4.39 Poland 6.343.934.024.884.28
5 Mateusz Kurek 3.09 4.69 Poland 4.155.164.773.095.68
6 Karol Cudzich 4.33 5.69 Poland 7.344.337.524.475.25
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 3.56 6.62 Poland 9.157.713.565.466.69
8 Piotr Frankowski 6.03 6.93 Poland 6.567.448.806.036.80
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 6.71 6.98 Poland 7.1612.256.806.716.97
10 Adam Polkowski 4.06 7.20 Poland 8.318.254.066.137.22

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 42.68 50.53 Netherlands 46.0048.7742.68DNF56.81
2 Adam Polkowski 48.52 52.03 Poland 1:00.3049.5649.3157.2148.52
3 Kamil Zieliński 48.65 52.64 Poland 48.6554.0951.6352.21DNF
4 Piotr Kózka 50.11 55.05 Poland 56.711:05.0250.1153.3455.11
5 Dániel Fodor 45.27 59.73 Hungary 45.271:05.6355.0858.471:12.94
6 Piotr Frankowski 51.63 1:00.06 Poland 1:04.0258.581:02.0559.5651.63
7 Kai Jiptner 53.08 NR 1:00.79 Germany 56.271:05.5253.081:07.401:00.59
8 Piotr Tomczyk 1:03.47 1:05.79 Poland 1:06.411:17.931:06.801:03.471:04.16
9 Marek Wójtowicz 1:05.15 1:07.27 Poland 1:05.151:07.691:07.341:06.781:11.75
10 Michał Robaczyk 57.69 1:07.31 Poland 1:04.1157.691:08.551:09.281:18.16
11 Jakub Cabaj 1:01.56 1:08.15 Poland 1:06.361:01.561:18.591:07.721:10.38
12 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:00.43 1:09.20 Poland 1:04.751:11.021:17.941:11.831:00.43
13 Michał Pleskowicz 1:03.13 1:12.63 Poland 1:12.861:14.061:11.001:03.131:14.02
14 Rafał Guzewicz 1:02.06 1:13.09 Poland 1:33.221:04.911:15.661:02.061:18.71
15 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:09.22 1:14.92 Poland 1:26.521:14.311:15.301:09.221:15.15
16 Mateusz Kurek 1:05.88 1:15.38 Poland 1:19.661:16.591:16.431:05.881:13.13
17 Łukasz Cichecki 1:15.43 1:18.41 Poland 1:20.801:16.661:15.431:19.211:19.36
18 Arnaud van Galen 1:14.15 1:19.77 Netherlands 1:14.831:34.471:14.151:22.711:21.78
19 Jeremi Niedziela 1:10.28 1:25.44 Poland 1:20.301:10.281:44.331:22.401:33.61
20 Kamil Pawlak 1:13.97 1:29.43 Poland 1:13.971:45.441:52.581:21.081:21.78
21 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:21.68 Poland 1:21.681:28.56
22 Dániel Kui 1:25.15 Hungary 1:32.401:25.15
23 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:26.88 Poland 1:31.331:26.88
24 Wojciech Inglot 1:28.97 Poland 1:52.611:28.97
25 Marcin Karnicki 1:31.22 Poland 1:50.031:31.22
26 Karol Cudzich 1:31.90 Poland 1:31.901:32.25
27 Brúnó Bereczki 1:32.43 Hungary 1:32.431:35.25
28 Marcin Sroczyński 1:36.59 Poland 1:47.381:36.59
29 Michał Machała 1:41.96 Poland 1:41.961:44.72
30 Michał Pawlak 2:00.97 Poland 2:25.002:00.97
31 Adam Babkiewicz 2:06.38 Poland 2:21.862:06.38
32 Iza Drogosz 2:08.97 Poland 3:06.832:08.97
33 Tomasz Cyrklaff 2:11.80 Poland 2:11.802:21.05
34 Karolina Wiącek 2:14.21 Poland 2:14.21DNF
35 Damian Skrzypiec 2:16.53 Poland 2:16.532:41.94
36 István Kocza 2:29.31 Hungary 2:40.682:29.31
37 Jakub Noske 3:09.41 Poland 3:09.41DNF
38 Maciej Ligenza 7:04.68 Poland DNF7:04.68

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 46.28 50.55 Netherlands 48.4746.2851.6651.52DNF
2 Adam Polkowski 45.28 50.57 Poland 45.2855.0348.9048.2554.56
3 Kamil Zieliński 50.18 54.27 Poland 54.5959.8055.7850.1852.43
4 Dániel Fodor 55.34 59.16 Hungary 1:06.2855.3459.1359.4158.94
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 53.00 1:00.85 Poland 53.001:01.531:01.051:02.7259.96
6 Piotr Kózka 48.21 1:01.31 Poland 48.2158.611:03.651:18.611:01.66
7 Jakub Cabaj 57.65 1:01.81 Poland 1:17.581:09.1958.5357.6557.71
8 Marek Wójtowicz 59.38 1:05.34 Poland 1:08.5859.381:16.031:05.271:02.16
9 Kai Jiptner 1:01.36 1:06.42 Germany 1:10.841:14.631:04.751:01.361:03.66
10 Michał Robaczyk 1:02.52 1:07.47 Poland 1:06.361:12.781:14.111:02.521:03.28
11 Piotr Tomczyk 57.33 1:08.82 Poland 1:12.461:13.801:08.0957.331:05.90
12 Rafał Guzewicz 1:04.25 1:09.98 Poland 1:04.251:06.131:15.801:08.021:23.46
13 Piotr Frankowski 1:02.36 1:10.93 Poland 1:07.811:10.001:14.971:02.361:19.09
14 Łukasz Cichecki 1:09.56 1:13.86 Poland 1:18.361:20.021:09.561:13.521:09.71
15 Mateusz Kurek 1:12.97 1:16.06 Poland 1:13.651:18.341:12.971:16.191:20.55
16 Michał Pleskowicz 1:06.68 1:18.16 Poland 1:14.861:13.801:27.301:25.811:06.68
17 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:12.71 1:19.63 Poland 1:19.151:12.711:17.251:40.781:22.50
18 Jeremi Niedziela 1:06.03 1:24.93 Poland 1:23.631:45.051:35.251:15.911:06.03
19 Kamil Pawlak 1:16.34 1:30.98 Poland 1:36.281:25.721:31.561:35.661:16.34
20 Arnaud van Galen 1:15.11 1:31.97 Netherlands 1:40.40DNF1:18.111:37.401:15.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 41.61 44.54 ER Netherlands 49.1541.9042.5641.61DNF
2 Kamil Zieliński 44.91 55.39 Poland 1:07.6944.9150.5057.9457.72
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 48.83 55.88 Poland 1:00.461:01.0250.5648.8356.63
4 Adam Polkowski 49.93 57.07 Poland 49.9358.3854.191:01.3358.65
5 Dániel Fodor 50.02 1:01.21 Hungary 1:01.2850.021:08.811:06.0856.28
6 Piotr Kózka 50.58 1:04.82 Poland 1:09.341:07.9450.581:05.591:00.94
7 Marek Wójtowicz 59.88 1:05.03 Poland 1:26.051:01.4759.881:04.081:09.55
8 Jakub Cabaj 1:03.72 1:05.25 Poland 1:04.781:03.721:06.521:07.471:04.44

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:17.81 1:21.79 Netherlands 1:33.431:22.531:23.361:17.811:19.47
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:21.13 1:30.36 Poland 1:34.841:29.521:37.751:26.711:21.13
3 Dániel Fodor 1:26.13 1:33.80 Hungary 1:51.151:41.401:28.431:31.561:26.13
4 Piotr Kózka 1:32.44 1:39.14 Poland 1:43.841:49.151:40.411:32.441:33.16
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:35.65 1:44.05 Poland 1:35.651:40.661:44.441:47.062:02.93
6 Rafał Guzewicz 1:42.77 1:49.98 Poland 2:00.881:47.401:46.771:55.771:42.77
7 Kamil Pawlak 1:48.77 1:50.79 Poland 1:48.771:51.031:54.501:52.281:49.06
8 Łukasz Cichecki 1:41.21 1:50.88 Poland 1:49.582:11.901:41.211:42.032:01.03
9 Marek Wójtowicz 1:46.69 1:52.93 Poland 1:53.932:24.151:46.691:57.091:47.77
10 Piotr Tomczyk 1:44.43 1:54.87 Poland 1:51.402:01.022:01.341:52.181:44.43
11 Jakub Cabaj 1:50.72 1:57.51 Poland 1:57.111:58.931:58.111:57.311:50.72
12 Kai Jiptner 1:58.93 2:02.85 Germany 2:14.802:05.032:03.062:00.461:58.93
13 Adam Polkowski 1:57.52 2:08.80 Poland 2:06.131:57.522:10.892:10.212:10.05
14 Arnaud van Galen 1:59.96 2:13.53 Netherlands 2:23.402:07.361:59.962:14.552:18.69
15 Michał Pleskowicz 2:11.08 2:18.30 Poland 2:11.082:21.442:17.752:15.712:35.05
16 Michał Robaczyk 2:08.61 2:21.87 Poland 2:24.192:40.182:20.342:08.612:21.08
17 Dániel Kui 2:22.03 2:33.94 Hungary 2:22.832:39.962:22.032:55.692:39.03
18 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:25.40 2:42.10 Poland 2:25.402:33.252:59.162:54.282:38.78
19 Wojciech Inglot 2:30.22 Poland 2:55.222:30.22
20 Jeremi Niedziela 2:35.03 Poland 2:59.462:35.03
21 Brúnó Bereczki 2:37.40 Hungary 2:37.402:53.03
22 Karol Cudzich 2:37.43 Poland 2:37.43DNF
23 Michał Machała 3:50.83 Poland 4:20.713:50.83
24 István Kocza 4:14.15 Hungary 4:51.534:14.15
25 Jakub Noske 4:27.72 Poland 4:27.724:39.97
26 Marcin Sroczyński 5:19.81 Poland 5:19.81DNF
27 Michał Pawlak 5:32.77 Poland 5:32.775:55.52
28 Maciej Ligenza 7:32.00 Poland 9:09.607:32.00

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.52 1:17.44 Netherlands 1:11.521:15.971:20.901:15.461:22.18
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:20.68 1:28.72 Poland 1:20.681:27.831:34.611:24.691:33.65
3 Piotr Kózka 1:30.27 1:35.48 Poland 1:33.161:32.211:41.061:30.271:42.41
4 Dániel Fodor 1:31.43 1:42.33 Hungary 1:37.901:54.97DNF1:34.131:31.43
5 Kamil Pawlak 1:44.13 1:46.78 Poland 1:44.131:49.751:45.211:45.381:58.93
6 Marek Wójtowicz 1:41.58 1:49.81 Poland 1:42.681:41.581:49.212:10.521:57.55
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:44.18 1:50.88 Poland 1:44.181:51.181:48.691:52.781:54.91
8 Piotr Tomczyk 1:51.88 2:00.38 Poland 2:08.061:51.882:43.051:58.271:54.80
9 Rafał Guzewicz 1:47.13 2:01.51 Poland 1:58.471:59.532:41.861:47.132:06.53
10 Łukasz Cichecki 1:49.56 2:05.40 Poland 2:09.502:28.002:04.721:49.562:01.97

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 3:20.56 3:25.21 Poland 3:32.563:20.563:22.50
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3:16.38 3:36.32 Netherlands 3:50.283:42.303:16.38
3 Łukasz Cichecki 3:08.50 3:41.38 Poland 3:08.503:35.004:20.63
4 Jakub Cabaj 3:08.75 3:45.04 Poland 3:37.443:08.754:28.94
5 Marek Wójtowicz 3:47.65 3:52.20 Poland 3:47.653:59.773:49.19
6 Piotr Tomczyk 4:05.86 4:17.84 Poland 4:24.544:23.134:05.86
7 Michał Pleskowicz 4:12.13 4:21.91 Poland 4:24.414:12.134:29.18
8 Arnaud van Galen 4:18.21 4:41.67 Netherlands 4:18.214:49.684:57.11
9 Piotr Kózka 4:41.34 5:05.13 Poland 5:03.334:41.345:30.71
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski 5:11.33 5:38.11 Poland 5:56.785:11.335:46.21
11 Dániel Kui 5:34.21 5:45.49 Hungary 5:34.215:36.566:05.69
12 Karol Cudzich 5:24.80 DNF Poland DNF7:04.065:24.80
13 Maciej Ligenza 12:37.00 DNF Poland 12:37.00DNF13:10.00
14 Kai Jiptner DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:23.52 NR 4:33.08 NR Netherlands 4:46.154:29.584:23.52
2 Kamil Zieliński 4:55.91 5:03.27 Poland 5:15.564:55.914:58.34
3 Jakub Cabaj 5:15.62 5:25.35 Poland 5:32.505:15.625:27.94
4 Kamil Pawlak 5:00.85 5:26.78 Poland 5:54.935:00.855:24.56
5 Dániel Fodor 5:52.34 6:20.17 Hungary 6:53.535:52.346:14.65
6 Arnaud van Galen 5:51.71 6:32.51 Netherlands 6:59.055:51.716:46.77
7 Łukasz Cichecki 6:18.83 6:37.78 Poland 6:30.437:04.086:18.83
8 Marek Wójtowicz 6:24.22 6:56.18 Poland 6:50.587:33.756:24.22
9 Adam Polkowski 6:52.53 7:23.25 Poland 8:05.887:11.336:52.53
10 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 7:10.71 7:41.96 Poland 8:37.757:17.437:10.71
11 Michał Pleskowicz 7:12.11 7:45.01 Poland 7:12.118:16.777:46.15
12 Kai Jiptner 7:52.00 8:01.27 Germany 7:58.567:52.008:13.25
13 Piotr Kózka 7:44.93 8:51.81 Poland 7:44.939:32.349:18.15
14 Wojciech Inglot 9:07.86 9:19.32 Poland 9:40.819:07.869:09.30
15 Dániel Kui 9:23.72 9:33.33 Hungary 9:23.729:42.319:33.97
16 Piotr Michał Padlewski 9:25.96 9:36.88 Poland 9:50.229:25.969:34.46
17 Brúnó Bereczki 11:00.00 11:48.00 Hungary 11:43.0012:40.0011:00.00
18 Karol Cudzich 11:22.00 11:51.00 Poland 12:12.0011:22.0011:58.00
19 Maciej Ligenza 15:58.00 17:42.00 Poland 15:58.0019:52.0017:15.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 1:38.00 Poland 1:38.00DNF
2 Piotr Tomczyk 1:49.40 Poland DNF1:49.40
3 Michał Robaczyk 1:54.90 Poland 1:54.90DNF
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:58.86 Netherlands 2:10.281:58.86
5 István Kocza 2:07.71 Hungary 2:07.71DNF
6 Kai Jiptner 2:41.97 Germany 2:41.97DNF
7 Piotr Kózka 2:53.47 Poland DNF2:53.47
8 Jeremi Niedziela 3:44.86 Poland DNF3:44.86
9 Arnaud van Galen 5:03.58 Netherlands DNF5:03.58
10 Adam Joks DNF Poland DNFDNS
10 Adam Polkowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Jakub Cabaj DNF Poland DNFDNS
10 Kamil Pawlak DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Karol Cudzich DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Krzysztof Boryczko DNF Poland DNFDNS
10 Michał Pawlak DNF Poland DNFDNS
10 Michał Pleskowicz DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Piotr Alexandrowicz DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Piotr Frankowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Łukasz Cichecki DNF Poland DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 1:05.94 DNF Poland DNF1:28.971:05.94
2 Kai Jiptner 1:38.22 DNF Germany 1:38.221:40.55DNF
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:56.93 DNF Netherlands 1:56.93DNFDNF
4 István Kocza 2:06.75 2:15.91 Hungary 2:29.592:06.752:11.40
5 Jeremi Niedziela DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
5 Michał Robaczyk DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
5 Piotr Kózka DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
5 Piotr Tomczyk DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Kurek 37 Poland 37
1 Michał Pleskowicz 37 Poland 37
3 Erik Akkersdijk 39 Netherlands 39
3 Karol Cudzich 39 Poland 39
3 Piotr Kózka 39 Poland 39
6 Marek Wójtowicz 40 Poland 40
7 Michał Robaczyk 43 Poland 43
8 Marcin Sroczyński 48 Poland 48
9 Dániel Fodor 49 Hungary 49
10 Brúnó Bereczki 52 Hungary 52
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski 52 Poland 52
12 Magda Gancarz 55 Poland 55
13 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
13 István Kocza DNF Hungary DNF
13 Jakub Noske DNF Poland DNF
13 Tomasz Cyrklaff DNF Poland DNF
13 Tomasz Żołnowski DNF Poland DNF
13 Łukasz Ciałoń DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 17.16 19.55 NR Poland 23.3817.8417.1619.2121.61
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 20.66 21.65 Poland 33.5322.1820.6621.4421.33
3 Dániel Fodor 18.53 21.97 Hungary 22.1921.3818.5332.9322.33
4 Erik Akkersdijk 18.96 22.55 Netherlands 23.0821.8622.72DNF18.96
5 Piotr Tomczyk 26.09 29.03 Poland 26.0931.0028.6828.0830.33
6 Piotr Kózka 26.13 29.63 Poland 26.1327.9730.0532.9430.86
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 29.05 30.29 Poland 31.4029.8029.0529.6831.46
8 Kamil Zieliński 29.25 33.46 Poland 35.3431.8333.5535.0029.25
9 Michał Pleskowicz 28.08 33.59 Poland 28.0839.0835.2836.5628.93
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski 29.75 34.60 Poland 38.7231.6836.4029.7535.72
11 Jeremi Niedziela 32.15 35.07 Poland 39.2132.6842.3132.1533.31
12 Marek Wójtowicz 28.86 35.18 Poland 44.4045.6129.4631.6828.86
13 Jakub Cabaj 29.68 36.24 Poland 36.1329.6835.6536.9339.83
14 Kamil Pawlak 35.13 39.38 Poland 35.1338.9643.4742.9036.28
15 Michał Robaczyk 31.25 42.69 Poland 40.1548.2539.6654.6631.25
16 Kai Jiptner 33.30 42.89 Germany 1:10.5936.2233.3038.8453.61
17 Łukasz Cichecki 37.75 43.27 Poland 37.751:09.8838.6846.4744.65
18 Arnaud van Galen 38.72 43.60 Netherlands 44.2242.7738.7243.8152.02
19 Piotr Frankowski 35.33 47.01 Poland 51.8435.3352.471:01.5236.72
20 Brúnó Bereczki 37.86 48.10 Hungary 37.8659.9648.7151.3444.25
21 Marcin Karnicki 45.21 Poland 53.0545.21
22 Marcin Sroczyński 45.93 Poland 45.9353.25
23 Jakub Noske 49.75 Poland 49.751:01.43
24 István Kocza 56.18 Hungary 56.181:07.90
25 Wojciech Inglot 56.27 Poland 56.271:01.16
26 Dániel Kui 56.80 Hungary 1:16.8056.80
27 Michał Pawlak 57.63 Poland 57.631:12.11
27 Tomasz Cyrklaff 57.63 Poland 1:02.2857.63

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 17.61 20.33 Poland 30.1320.3421.3617.6119.28
2 Dániel Fodor 19.94 23.73 Hungary 25.4324.0219.9422.4624.71
3 Piotr Alexandrowicz 20.25 24.02 Poland 28.0223.0024.8420.2524.21
4 Erik Akkersdijk 19.02 24.37 Netherlands DNF24.3421.9119.0226.86
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 25.86 27.55 Poland 26.1830.7528.7727.7125.86
6 Piotr Kózka 27.44 28.18 Poland 27.4428.1627.8631.9128.52
7 Piotr Tomczyk 21.33 29.20 Poland 34.1839.0821.3323.2530.16
8 Marek Wójtowicz 28.05 30.16 Poland 28.0531.5829.1929.7245.38
9 Michał Pleskowicz 23.15 30.45 Poland 29.8423.1526.3437.4735.18
10 Kamil Zieliński 29.38 30.67 Poland 31.2130.5836.6929.3830.22
11 Piotr Frankowski 31.30 34.75 Poland 35.1531.4031.3037.6939.69
12 Piotr Michał Padlewski 29.34 35.68 Poland 35.2233.7740.5229.3438.05
13 Arnaud van Galen 33.47 35.83 Netherlands 37.0634.3833.4736.0643.46
14 Kamil Pawlak 34.38 35.92 Poland 38.0538.3834.3835.3434.38
15 Jeremi Niedziela 32.40 38.39 Poland 32.4040.8042.3336.5337.84
16 Jakub Cabaj 32.55 40.01 Poland 42.0045.1332.5539.4138.61
17 Michał Robaczyk 36.75 42.33 Poland 36.8347.3942.7836.7550.61
18 Łukasz Cichecki 36.33 42.93 Poland 41.5349.5554.7136.3337.71
19 Kai Jiptner 39.28 45.46 Germany 46.78DNF39.2848.3841.22
20 Brúnó Bereczki 38.05 48.57 Hungary 50.8338.0542.9059.9351.97

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 21.13 21.68 Netherlands 21.5023.7721.1321.3022.25
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 20.50 22.75 Poland 24.5220.5022.0329.1821.69
3 Dániel Fodor 22.71 23.46 Hungary 22.7131.9324.0623.4322.88
4 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 21.36 23.99 Poland 24.8329.2221.3622.0825.06
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 23.71 27.82 Poland 28.6825.7138.6129.0823.71
6 Piotr Tomczyk 25.27 28.53 Poland 26.0529.8332.5325.2729.72
7 Michał Pleskowicz 25.08 32.05 Poland 40.0230.5037.0025.0828.66
8 Kamil Zieliński 28.00 33.27 Poland 34.5233.4433.6532.7128.00
9 Piotr Kózka 26.06 33.63 Poland DNF31.5041.9626.0627.43
10 Marek Wójtowicz 30.55 34.27 Poland 39.4332.0930.5541.2231.28

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Frankowski 1:02.05 NR 1:10.21 NR Poland 1:13.681:14.901:02.05
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.25 1:19.27 NR Netherlands 1:06.251:08.561:43.00
3 Marek Wójtowicz 8:34.80 Poland 8:34.80
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski DNF Poland DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 10.88 11.56 Poland 11.8411.4310.8812.8611.40
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.56 15.13 Poland 15.1614.5614.6115.6116.56
3 Kai Jiptner 14.55 16.27 Germany 15.8616.0814.5516.8818.78
4 Arnaud van Galen 13.30 17.47 Netherlands 19.00DNF13.3014.5618.84
5 Erik Akkersdijk 12.43 18.51 Netherlands 27.9412.4315.0612.52DNF
6 Marek Wójtowicz 19.00 20.86 Poland 22.7819.59DNF20.2119.00
7 Michał Pleskowicz 29.84 Poland 29.841:30.22
8 Marcin Sroczyński 32.97 Poland 39.4032.97
9 Łukasz Cichecki 37.38 Poland 51.5537.38
10 Owidiusz Pryk 47.83 Poland 48.5347.83

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.52 12.44 Netherlands 10.52DNF13.2713.0810.96
2 Kamil Zieliński 11.06 12.73 Poland 13.4012.56DNF11.0612.22
3 Arnaud van Galen 13.56 14.12 Netherlands 15.0913.6913.5614.3114.36
4 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.96 14.27 Poland 15.7114.9612.9614.0013.84
5 Marek Wójtowicz 17.52 18.77 Poland 17.5217.9120.8017.61DNF
6 Kai Jiptner 14.41 21.93 Germany 29.5218.03DNF14.4118.25

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 1:03.90 NR 1:09.28 NR Poland 1:03.901:18.361:05.59
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.06 1:19.77 Netherlands 1:22.471:24.771:12.06
3 Jeremi Niedziela 1:16.05 1:23.59 Poland 1:27.911:16.051:26.81
4 Łukasz Cichecki 1:42.22 1:47.54 Poland 1:42.221:52.521:47.88
5 Piotr Kózka 1:53.59 1:58.09 Poland 1:53.591:56.302:04.38
6 Kamil Pawlak 1:57.78 2:04.87 Poland 2:11.901:57.782:04.93
7 Arnaud van Galen 2:42.27 2:47.35 Netherlands 2:50.182:42.272:49.61
8 Jakub Cabaj 2:46.09 3:03.01 Poland 2:46.093:25.202:57.75
9 Owidiusz Pryk 2:41.02 3:11.55 Poland 2:58.443:55.192:41.02
10 Kai Jiptner 3:03.84 Germany 3:03.84
11 Michał Robaczyk 3:24.09 Poland 3:24.09
12 Iza Drogosz 3:38.71 Poland 3:38.71
13 Michał Pleskowicz 3:44.06 Poland 3:44.06
14 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3:45.78 Poland 3:45.78
15 Wojciech Inglot 3:47.52 Poland 3:47.52
16 Jakub Noske 4:03.08 Poland 4:03.08
17 Dániel Kui 4:12.11 Hungary 4:12.11
18 Marek Wójtowicz 4:21.88 Poland 4:21.88
19 István Kocza 4:34.00 Hungary 4:34.00

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.36 1:12.47 Netherlands 1:06.361:20.771:10.28
2 Jeremi Niedziela 1:16.68 1:17.51 Poland 1:18.521:16.681:17.34
3 Kamil Zieliński 1:06.96 1:21.07 Poland 1:48.091:06.961:08.15
4 Łukasz Cichecki 1:29.08 1:41.36 Poland 1:39.651:55.341:29.08
5 Piotr Kózka 1:52.71 1:59.95 Poland 2:01.502:05.631:52.71
6 Kamil Pawlak 1:46.31 2:00.77 Poland 2:11.532:04.461:46.31

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 4.66 5.31 NR Hungary 4.804.665.845.3012.34
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 5.16 6.09 Poland 6.505.166.197.655.58
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 5.28 6.39 Poland 5.755.285.598.307.84
4 Piotr Kózka 5.77 6.92 Poland 7.286.255.778.437.22
5 Owidiusz Pryk 5.93 7.04 Poland 6.505.938.349.836.27
6 Marek Wójtowicz 6.94 8.35 Poland 8.597.866.949.888.61
7 Wojciech Inglot 8.09 8.98 Poland 8.568.098.909.4710.18
8 Erik Akkersdijk 6.93 9.52 Netherlands 7.446.9311.759.4411.68
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 6.77 9.68 Poland 11.8110.507.1111.446.77
10 Kai Jiptner 8.02 10.65 Germany 11.6112.068.2712.158.02
11 Jakub Noske 8.90 11.19 Poland 8.9012.6810.8811.2511.44
12 Michał Pleskowicz 10.15 11.82 Poland 11.8612.4410.1511.1517.33
13 Kamil Pawlak 11.08 12.95 Poland 16.9011.0811.5514.2113.09
14 Kamil Zieliński 9.86 13.36 Poland 14.3010.5915.7115.199.86
15 Adam Polkowski 11.44 13.51 Poland 11.4412.6615.7856.4312.08
16 Karol Cudzich 10.18 13.63 Poland 16.8311.0016.6313.2710.18
17 Marcin Sroczyński 10.78 14.81 Poland 13.2810.7818.9114.0617.08
18 Jakub Cabaj 8.88 DNF Poland DNF8.88DNF11.0212.43
19 Arnaud van Galen 12.33 Netherlands 12.3312.75
20 Magda Gancarz 13.44 Poland 23.4413.44
21 Michał Robaczyk 13.80 Poland 13.8027.28
22 Dániel Fodor 14.38 Hungary 51.0014.38
23 Tomasz Żołnowski 16.44 Poland 16.4416.88
24 Marek Gancarz 19.13 Poland 19.1325.84
25 Łukasz Cichecki 20.18 Poland 26.7220.18
26 Michał Pawlak 22.30 Poland 22.3027.46
27 István Kocza 23.30 Hungary 23.3023.96
28 Dániel Kui 39.78 Hungary 1:06.2739.78

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.75 5.15 Poland 5.335.194.758.784.93
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 5.02 6.05 Poland 7.165.86DNF5.025.13
3 Piotr Kózka 5.28 6.33 Poland 6.835.285.408.006.75
4 Owidiusz Pryk 5.18 6.62 Poland 5.535.186.598.197.75
5 Erik Akkersdijk 5.09 6.72 Netherlands 6.138.815.095.2110.38
6 Brúnó Bereczki 5.88 7.01 Hungary 6.687.415.887.347.00
7 Marek Wójtowicz 6.19 9.69 Poland 8.5314.616.1910.729.81
8 Wojciech Inglot 7.88 10.14 Poland 10.8317.589.777.889.83

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.81 17.76 Poland 18.9116.2518.4718.5612.81
2 Marcin Sroczyński 17.80 20.12 Poland 25.9417.8019.5018.8422.03
3 Michał Robaczyk 21.44 26.02 Poland 33.3652.5521.4421.5223.19
4 Kamil Zieliński 21.90 27.03 Poland 21.9027.4327.8142.6825.84
5 Mateusz Kurek 27.72 29.71 Poland 29.2249.0927.7228.5231.40
6 Michał Pleskowicz 26.44 32.55 Poland 27.5533.6136.5026.4436.88
7 Jakub Cabaj 31.44 33.02 Poland 32.7842.4132.7533.5231.44
8 Erik Akkersdijk 24.25 36.04 Netherlands 32.1635.4140.5524.2541.52
9 Wojciech Inglot 37.47 52.52 Poland 52.2737.47DNF54.6950.61
10 Kai Jiptner 53.38 Germany 1:07.2753.38
11 István Kocza 54.43 Hungary 54.4355.08
12 Arnaud van Galen 54.71 Netherlands 54.711:10.09
13 Jeremi Niedziela 58.56 Poland 1:04.6358.56
14 Karol Cudzich 58.75 Poland 1:18.4658.75
15 Dániel Kui 1:08.44 Hungary 1:37.151:08.44
16 Marek Wójtowicz 2:40.96 Poland 3:05.802:40.96
17 Brúnó Bereczki DNF Hungary DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.41 ER 15.70 ER Poland 16.9114.4718.0615.7212.41
2 Marcin Sroczyński 17.21 25.92 Poland 21.4343.5928.9627.3617.21
3 Michał Robaczyk 15.00 27.49 Poland 1:18.3425.4327.2729.7715.00
4 Erik Akkersdijk 24.31 29.20 Netherlands 30.5524.3158.2727.3329.71
5 Mateusz Kurek 25.03 31.27 Poland 25.0328.8138.4738.7526.53
6 Michał Pleskowicz 28.43 38.77 Poland 36.9346.6628.4332.7159.38
7 Jakub Cabaj 23.47 39.53 Poland 46.0846.3832.0640.4423.47
8 Kamil Zieliński 22.61 39.71 Poland 1:07.8155.0331.3632.7522.61

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 7:03.00 NR Germany 7:03.00DNF
2 István Kocza 12:19.00 NR Hungary DNF12:19.00
3 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3 Piotr Tomczyk DNF Poland DNFDNF
3 Rafał Guzewicz DNF Poland DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 24:54.00 NR Hungary 24:54.00DNF
2 Kai Jiptner DNF Germany DNFDNF
2 Rafał Guzewicz DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 8/11 54:56 Poland 8/11 54:56
2 István Kocza 7/9 56:54 Hungary 7/9 56:54
3 Piotr Kózka 3/3 27:59 Poland 3/3 27:59
4 Arnaud van Galen 2/3 25:58 Netherlands 2/3 25:58
5 Piotr Tomczyk 1/2 5:22 Poland 1/2 5:22
6 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1/2 11:00 Poland 1/2 11:00
7 Piotr Frankowski 1/2 12:12 Poland 1/2 12:12
8 Karol Cudzich 1/2 15:51 Poland 1/2 15:51
9 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Kai Jiptner DNF Germany DNF
9 Michał Robaczyk DNF Poland DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.11 1.20 Poland 1.153.161.271.191.11
2 Wojciech Inglot 1.16 1.48 Poland 1.221.801.161.41DNF
3 Marcin Karnicki 1.40 1.71 Poland 1.751.941.971.441.40
4 Kai Jiptner 1.59 1.99 Germany 3.051.861.902.221.59
5 Emil Rusin 1.72 2.26 Poland 1.972.382.431.724.80
6 Adam Polkowski 1.77 2.47 Poland 2.311.901.77DNF3.19
7 Michał Pawlak 2.16 2.59 Poland 2.593.162.562.162.61
8 Łukasz Cichecki 1.90 2.63 Poland 2.183.446.552.271.90
9 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.68 3.02 Poland 3.535.691.682.153.38
10 Michał Machała 2.40 3.10 Poland 2.464.412.402.444.43
11 Dániel Kui 2.77 3.13 Hungary 3.683.033.412.962.77
12 István Kocza 2.63 3.41 Hungary 3.023.092.634.114.47
13 Magda Gancarz 2.41 3.45 Poland 2.413.614.02DNF2.72
14 Brúnó Bereczki 2.77 3.47 Hungary 3.965.973.252.773.21
15 Marek Wójtowicz 2.81 4.10 Poland 2.813.754.095.384.47
16 Owidiusz Pryk 2.25 4.27 Poland DNF2.258.112.282.43
17 Kamil Zieliński 2.15 4.31 Poland 2.154.843.164.937.83
18 Marek Gancarz 7.75 9.97 Poland 10.9311.308.597.7510.38
19 Erik Akkersdijk 1.00 DNF Netherlands 1.001.00DNF1.19DNF
20 Arnaud van Galen 2.06 DNF Netherlands DNF2.552.06DNF7.55

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Karnicki 3.22 3.63 Poland 3.433.963.773.223.68
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.69 3.70 Poland 2.814.834.472.693.81
3 Arnaud van Galen 3.75 4.21 Netherlands 4.213.936.053.754.50
4 Owidiusz Pryk 4.08 4.53 Poland 4.637.414.084.254.71
5 Wojciech Inglot 4.27 4.90 Poland 4.715.114.885.974.27
6 Marek Wójtowicz 4.28 5.93 Poland 4.284.805.528.347.47
7 Łukasz Cichecki 5.83 7.67 Poland 8.816.505.838.567.94
8 István Kocza 7.78 8.18 Hungary 7.788.347.968.258.97
9 Łukasz Ciałoń 7.05 8.53 Poland 7.528.037.0510.2810.05
10 Magda Gancarz 8.06 9.37 Poland 8.0610.418.25DNF9.46
11 Kamil Zieliński 6.96 12.67 Poland 17.276.969.1511.581:59.90
12 Erik Akkersdijk 6.16 16.71 Netherlands 6.166.5918.2225.316:59.77
13 Kai Jiptner DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF