Polish Nationals 2017


Date
Nov 17 - 19, 2017
City
Kraków, Poland
Venue

MDK Dom Harcerza

Address
ul. Reymonta 18, Kraków
Website
Polish Nationals 2017 website
Organizers
Błażej Morgała, Piotr Trząski, and Radosław Ciuk
WCA Delegates
Piotr Kózka, Piotr Trząski, and Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact
radekciuk79@o2.pl, trzaskipiotr@gmail.com, swierklanyopen@o2.pl, piotoor@gmail.com, r.drozdowicz@interia.pl
Information
Events
Competitors
190
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Michał Rzewuski 6.39 8.04 Poland 7.728.927.496.3910.14
2x2x2 Cube Maciej Czapiewski 1.03 1.47 Poland 1.571.031.631.571.28
4x4x4 Cube Przemysław Kaleta 29.79 33.20 Poland 45.3432.7934.7432.0729.79
5x5x5 Cube Maciej Czapiewski 58.38 1:02.12 Poland 1:00.971:03.391:07.8358.381:02.01
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:43.09 1:48.40 NR Poland 1:43.091:46.961:55.15
7x7x7 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:36.29 2:43.17 Poland 2:42.362:50.862:36.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kamil Przybylski 29.68 DNF Poland 32.03DNF29.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Michał Pleskowicz 24 29.33 Poland 303424
3x3x3 One-Handed Przemysław Kaleta 12.23 12.62 Poland 12.2312.8412.5513.8012.47
3x3x3 With Feet Jakub Kipa 26.43 28.94 Poland 30.6626.4329.74
Clock Wojciech Knott 4.25 5.48 Poland 5.574.257.976.104.76
Megaminx Adrian Walkowiak 46.29 50.55 Poland 46.2954.2050.7648.3052.58
Pyraminx Piotr Tokarski 2.72 2.93 Poland 3.172.722.752.863.40
Skewb Michał Rzewuski 2.04 2.74 Poland 3.013.892.173.042.04
Square-1 Clément Cherblanc 10.12 12.60 France 12.9312.4717.7612.4010.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 3:26.31 Poland DNF3:26.31DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Adrian Dębski 8:42.95 Poland 8:42.95DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Kamil Przybylski 34/37 58:24 Poland 34/37 58:2430/38 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.