Pleasantville Fall competition 2007


Date
Nov 3, 2007
City
Pleasantville, New York, United States
Venue

Pleasantville Presbyterian Church

Address
Address: 400 Bedford Rd, Pleasantville, NY
Website
Pleasantville Fall competition 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Bob Burton
Contact

Tim Reynolds

Information

Registration begins at 9:00 AM and competition begins at 9:30 AM. Registration fee is $5.

Events
Competitors
50
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitchell Stern 13.59 14.00 United States 13.5914.0514.6613.7214.22
2 Erik Johnson 15.38 17.49 United States 18.9915.3816.7816.7021.16
3 Anthony Benis 15.06 18.75 United States 16.8815.0619.6819.6822.08

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitchell Stern 3.59 5.64 NAR United States 4.855.773.596.696.30
2 Scott Leslie 4.44 NR 6.55 NR Canada 10.976.284.446.466.91
3 Dan Cohen 5.21 6.86 United States 5.2113.115.777.117.69

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 1:12.11 1:20.43 United States 1:40.461:14.451:28.651:12.111:18.19
2 Jonathan Choi 1:15.35 1:26.99 United States 1:15.351:39.681:21.431:22.901:36.65
3 Erik Johnson 1:15.62 1:33.09 United States 1:27.471:30.251:15.622:05.381:41.54

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 1:54.32 2:03.83 United States 2:08.691:54.321:58.792:08.522:04.19
2 Jonathan Choi 2:02.92 2:18.23 United States 2:14.322:21.402:02.922:22.032:18.98
3 Emile Compion 2:26.66 AfR 2:30.74 AfR South Africa 2:26.662:45.792:26.842:36.112:29.28

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 2:31.15 DNF United States DNFDNF2:31.15
2 Dan Cohen 2:47.28 DNF United States DNFDNF2:47.28
3 Alexander Yu 2:56.65 DNF United States DNF2:56.65DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitchell Stern 25.31 29.28 United States 30.4829.1825.3130.3828.28
2 Rowe Hessler 29.03 33.33 United States 31.5029.0335.3033.1841.50
3 Devin Corr-Robinett 24.47 35.55 United States 34.4738.1124.4745.2234.08

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 12.50 13.24 United States 13.0212.5014.1712.5317.08
2 Alexander Yu 8.12 NAR 13.70 United States 12.9022.0918.398.129.80
3 Erik Johnson 12.46 14.82 United States 13.2619.6014.0112.4617.20

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Reynolds 1.27 1.34 United States 1.311.273.001.381.34
2 Bob Burton 1.26 1.40 United States 1.301.921.261.341.56
3 Sam Boyles 1.40 1.43 United States 1.401.411.432.131.44

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sam Boyles 2.63 NAR 2.75 NAR United States 2.632.652.972.633.28
2 Tim Reynolds 2.81 3.55 United States 3.383.662.813.613.88
3 Bob Burton 2.99 4.13 United States 3.0214.395.912.993.47

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 2/7 51:38 United States 2/7 51:38
2 Dan Cohen 0/2 10:30 United States 0/2 10:30
3 Erik Johnson 0/2 17:46 United States 0/2 17:46