Pleasantville Fall competition 2007


Date
Nov 3, 2007
City
Pleasantville, New York, United States
Venue

Pleasantville Presbyterian Church

Address
Address: 400 Bedford Rd, Pleasantville, NY
Website
Pleasantville Fall competition 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Bob Burton
Contact

Tim Reynolds

Information

Registration begins at 9:00 AM and competition begins at 9:30 AM. Registration fee is $5.

Events
Competitors
50
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitchell Stern 13.59 14.00 United States 13.5914.0514.6613.7214.22
2 Erik Johnson 15.38 17.49 United States 18.9915.3816.7816.7021.16
3 Anthony Benis 15.06 18.75 United States 16.8815.0619.6819.6822.08
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.86 19.04 United States 19.4017.7719.9416.8624.31
5 Tim Reynolds 16.37 19.70 United States 20.7421.0617.3616.3721.00
6 Dan Cohen 16.09 20.00 United States 16.0920.4118.9920.5922.18
7 Alexander Yu 18.38 20.03 United States 23.2230.5818.3818.3918.47
8 Isagani Esteron 19.31 20.16 Philippines 26.3020.1520.1320.1919.31
9 Bob Burton 19.11 20.38 United States 24.5519.5419.1120.2521.34
10 Daniel Weierich 17.84 20.58 United States 17.8425.7421.5619.5920.60

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitchell Stern 13.93 15.02 United States 13.9314.4414.6617.4115.96
2 Tim Reynolds 15.52 17.06 United States 18.4116.9615.8115.5218.86
3 Anthony Benis 14.96 17.46 United States 20.3115.6622.0516.4014.96
4 Alexander Yu 16.08 17.85 United States 17.5218.6725.0216.0817.37
5 Erik Johnson 13.43 18.07 United States 19.7513.4317.2720.1117.19
6 Isagani Esteron 17.02 18.48 Philippines 22.5917.0219.5717.1618.71
7 Bob Burton 16.31 18.91 United States 16.3126.7821.6918.1316.90
8 Daniel Weierich 17.91 19.61 United States DNF18.7617.9120.3019.77
9 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.63 20.23 United States 17.6320.4020.5619.7221.06
10 Dan Cohen 16.98 20.78 United States 16.9819.6125.6521.7421.00
11 Patrick Jameson 17.53 20.80 United States 17.5318.5931.5119.8024.00
12 Emile Compion 20.29 NR 22.05 NR South Africa 20.8220.2922.8723.7122.46
13 Peter Greenwood 19.94 22.91 United States 21.6119.9429.4123.5623.56
14 Jonathan Choi 17.17 23.81 United States 22.2724.9325.2717.1724.24
15 John Tamanas 21.58 24.06 United States 24.5721.7028.6125.9121.58
16 Sam Boyles 21.11 27.13 United States 21.1125.7130.7931.9924.90
17 Harris Karsch 26.19 29.23 United States 26.1928.8227.9040.6330.97
18 Noah Ehrich 31.30 32.49 United States 31.9135.3333.1131.3032.46
19 Max Sciarra 26.37 33.38 United States 35.1932.8135.8226.3732.13
20 James Ouyang 29.16 34.88 United States 29.1639.7837.5331.7135.41

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitchell Stern 13.62 14.96 United States 14.4715.7214.9315.4713.62
2 Alexander Yu 15.15 17.03 United States 17.2016.7915.1517.1119.16
3 Erik Johnson 15.62 17.51 United States 18.4716.4919.0217.5715.62
4 Tim Reynolds 17.41 17.99 United States 17.8018.0318.1520.2717.41
5 Patrick Jameson 17.33 19.11 United States 19.7717.3319.1818.3719.93
6 Anthony Benis 15.47 19.51 United States 20.1815.4719.6619.2519.63
7 Isagani Esteron 15.78 20.51 Philippines 20.6915.7819.3425.6321.49
8 Dan Cohen 17.40 20.67 United States 24.3619.6217.4022.1620.22
9 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.08 21.32 United States 19.0819.3621.5123.0928.03
10 Daniel Weierich 14.38 22.64 United States 14.3822.8720.9826.6524.07
11 Jonathan Choi 20.12 22.92 United States 26.1223.0925.1520.1220.52
12 Peter Greenwood 18.02 23.01 United States 18.0222.8139.5422.2124.01
13 Emile Compion 22.52 23.21 NR South Africa 23.6023.1323.4822.5223.02
14 Bob Burton 17.94 23.58 United States 17.9420.6623.5826.5027.33
15 John Tamanas 21.97 24.65 United States 21.9724.9325.4525.4323.59
16 Sam Boyles 26.71 28.35 United States 26.7231.4126.9326.7134.08
17 Harris Karsch 29.76 30.95 United States 30.0531.9331.4929.7631.30
18 Noah Ehrich 26.05 34.16 United States 33.0835.1526.0534.2539.48
19 Max Sciarra 31.35 34.85 United States 31.3531.7636.1859.6436.62
20 Nicholas Barbier 29.24 35.00 United States 39.2842.8329.2430.6535.07
21 James Ouyang 31.03 35.02 United States 35.4335.0734.5535.6131.03
22 Elliott Herz 33.06 35.98 United States 33.0635.1734.7438.0348.73
23 Scott Leslie 31.47 37.33 Canada 34.1543.7338.6739.1731.47
24 Kegham Khosdeghian 31.68 37.94 United States 44.9331.6838.1940.5935.03
25 Erik Clemente 33.51 38.66 United States 33.5140.5338.6537.1140.21
26 Alex Bruso 33.15 38.69 United States 44.0937.4333.1539.9538.68
27 Alexander Heaton 32.99 43.18 United States 39.7150.0832.9943.4446.40
28 Milo DiPaola 35.22 45.32 United States 54.1235.2239.5352.5943.83
29 Ethan Rosen 42.46 46.04 United States 52.6742.4646.9543.9647.21
30 Christopher Chia 34.40 48.15 United States 49.1547.5648.1734.4048.71
31 Jaclyn Sawler 46.57 51.08 United States 56.1352.6347.1146.5753.49
32 Bruce Norskog 41.77 52.93 United States 1:03.6949.7856.1852.8241.77
33 Jay Woo 37.48 53.85 Republic of Korea 1:01.4854.151:01.5845.9337.48
34 Richard Reitz 44.92 54.44 United States 46.011:10.141:04.0344.9253.28
35 Gavin Nelson 45.16 56.66 United States 53.621:00.5355.841:02.9545.16
36 Michael Szczech 49.70 58.47 United States 1:08.021:03.431:01.9349.7050.04
37 Joe Epstein 57.93 1:03.76 United States 1:15.901:03.171:02.761:05.3457.93
38 David Cohen 1:03.61 1:08.53 United States 1:07.061:03.611:10.431:23.321:08.11
39 Rob Yuskauskas 1:06.61 1:10.92 United States 1:06.611:15.101:08.391:24.691:09.28
40 Clayton Chan 1:02.58 1:25.83 United States 1:23.801:23.211:32.601:30.491:02.58
41 Samael O'Brien 1:19.58 1:30.58 United States 1:19.581:27.221:21.941:42.581:54.18
42 Gracie Baird 1:30.11 1:34.30 United States 1:43.741:36.601:34.751:30.111:31.54
43 Emil Guliyev 1:35.41 NR 1:45.11 NR Azerbaijan 2:06.971:35.411:44.271:43.531:47.52
44 Preston Kemeny 1:40.60 1:46.49 United States 1:55.581:42.691:41.202:19.821:40.60
45 Max Hegley 1:41.49 1:55.69 United States 2:28.471:46.341:41.492:01.641:59.09
46 Lucas Rosen 2:08.87 3:20.97 United States DNF2:08.872:53.033:36.553:33.34
47 Celeste Compion 2:23.35 3:41.97 South Africa 3:39.954:03.083:22.872:23.354:43.35

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitchell Stern 3.59 5.64 NAR United States 4.855.773.596.696.30
2 Scott Leslie 4.44 NR 6.55 NR Canada 10.976.284.446.466.91
3 Dan Cohen 5.21 6.86 United States 5.2113.115.777.117.69
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 6.58 8.18 United States 13.189.337.096.588.13
5 Rowe Hessler 6.66 8.51 United States 10.288.366.9010.936.66
6 Jonathan Choi 6.03 9.32 United States 6.0310.039.649.089.25
7 Erik Johnson 5.83 9.61 United States 9.658.995.8312.8410.19
8 Emile Compion 6.83 AfR 10.24 AfR South Africa 6.839.5812.798.6812.46
9 Anthony Benis 8.01 10.47 United States 12.5610.3410.918.0110.15
10 Noah Ehrich 8.62 10.79 United States 11.4610.638.6218.6510.27
11 Bob Burton 6.50 11.20 United States 9.728.506.5015.3819.06
12 Daniel Weierich 8.83 11.52 United States 11.3111.2811.9712.628.83
13 Max Sciarra 10.20 12.06 United States 10.20DNF11.2914.4410.44
14 Peter Greenwood 6.91 14.54 United States 17.4110.2824.3715.936.91
15 Harris Karsch 12.00 14.97 United States 13.1112.0014.8221.6616.97
16 Kegham Khosdeghian 9.11 15.45 United States 15.2516.149.1114.9721.47
17 Alexander Heaton 4.27 15.90 United States 14.7019.694.2722.3113.30
18 Bruce Norskog 11.78 17.66 United States 17.2817.6211.7819.9018.09
19 James Ouyang 13.53 17.95 United States 21.7830.9313.5818.5013.53
20 Jaclyn Sawler 11.52 18.94 United States 32.8111.5212.5514.8329.43
21 Joe Epstein 9.56 20.08 United States 14.7624.929.5621.5823.91
22 Christopher Chia 14.59 20.08 United States 14.5922.5325.6419.7217.98
23 Ethan Rosen 6.64 22.41 United States 23.7727.866.6427.8615.61
24 Jay Woo 17.54 23.24 Republic of Korea 36.0025.2524.9417.5419.53
25 David Cohen 8.83 23.98 United States 48.7122.638.8329.8419.47
26 Lucas Rosen 2:02.56 DNF United States 2:21.252:17.552:02.56DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 1:12.11 1:20.43 United States 1:40.461:14.451:28.651:12.111:18.19
2 Jonathan Choi 1:15.35 1:26.99 United States 1:15.351:39.681:21.431:22.901:36.65
3 Erik Johnson 1:15.62 1:33.09 United States 1:27.471:30.251:15.622:05.381:41.54
4 Patrick Jameson 1:24.94 1:36.29 United States 1:40.311:24.941:42.151:26.411:52.43
5 Anthony Benis 1:18.94 1:37.83 United States 1:38.521:45.271:31.331:43.651:18.94
6 Emile Compion 1:35.38 AfR 1:40.07 AfR South Africa 1:41.911:35.381:40.981:42.001:37.31
7 Daniel Weierich 1:44.00 1:51.97 United States 2:31.241:48.081:52.941:54.901:44.00
8 Bob Burton 1:53.27 1:59.84 United States 1:53.271:57.942:21.091:58.292:03.29
9 Alexander Yu 2:02.37 2:06.84 United States 2:23.722:07.002:09.402:02.372:04.11
10 Peter Greenwood 1:57.78 2:08.18 United States 2:06.912:12.181:57.782:05.462:37.93
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:47.41 2:12.11 United States 2:25.302:08.962:02.062:29.221:47.41
12 Isagani Esteron 2:03.46 2:19.00 Philippines 2:24.302:33.162:24.162:08.552:03.46
13 James Ouyang 2:32.70 United States 2:32.702:58.62
14 Noah Ehrich 2:38.28 United States 3:22.532:38.28
15 Max Sciarra 2:52.07 United States 2:57.052:52.07
16 Bruce Norskog 2:58.01 United States 3:26.202:58.01
17 Elliott Herz 3:07.28 United States 3:32.023:07.28
18 Harris Karsch 3:09.65 United States 4:12.403:09.65
19 Jaclyn Sawler 3:18.48 United States 3:18.48DNF
20 Ethan Rosen 3:40.38 United States 3:40.384:40.62
21 Jay Woo 5:06.44 Republic of Korea 5:35.435:06.44
22 Alex Bruso 5:20.53 United States DNF5:20.53

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 1:54.32 2:03.83 United States 2:08.691:54.321:58.792:08.522:04.19
2 Jonathan Choi 2:02.92 2:18.23 United States 2:14.322:21.402:02.922:22.032:18.98
3 Emile Compion 2:26.66 AfR 2:30.74 AfR South Africa 2:26.662:45.792:26.842:36.112:29.28
4 Daniel Weierich 2:26.50 2:41.52 United States 2:39.653:01.872:31.282:26.502:53.63
5 Patrick Jameson 2:43.50 2:58.03 United States 2:57.212:43.503:07.992:48.903:10.81
6 Erik Johnson 2:51.58 3:04.87 United States 2:51.582:58.913:04.753:29.463:10.95
7 Anthony Benis 3:07.98 3:16.49 United States 4:13.653:16.513:16.563:16.403:07.98
8 Bob Burton 4:00.04 United States 4:05.344:00.04
9 Elliott Herz 5:12.94 United States 5:50.885:12.94
10 Ethan Rosen 6:31.34 United States 7:09.686:31.34
11 Bruce Norskog 6:47.04 United States 6:47.047:53.07

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 2:31.15 DNF United States DNFDNF2:31.15
2 Dan Cohen 2:47.28 DNF United States DNFDNF2:47.28
3 Alexander Yu 2:56.65 DNF United States DNF2:56.65DNF
4 Emile Compion 5:13.40 AfR DNF South Africa 5:13.40DNF6:22.34
5 Peter Greenwood 8:57.78 DNF United States 8:57.78DNSDNS
6 Anthony Benis DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
6 Bob Burton DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
6 Bruce Norskog DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
6 Elliott Herz DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
6 Erik Johnson DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
6 Isagani Esteron DNF DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitchell Stern 25.31 29.28 United States 30.4829.1825.3130.3828.28
2 Rowe Hessler 29.03 33.33 United States 31.5029.0335.3033.1841.50
3 Devin Corr-Robinett 24.47 35.55 United States 34.4738.1124.4745.2234.08
4 Emile Compion 34.23 AfR 35.63 AfR South Africa 34.9035.9734.2336.0140.15
5 Dan Cohen 33.78 39.96 United States 42.9035.5046.3041.4733.78
6 Patrick Jameson 31.95 41.04 United States 49.5331.9544.0842.7836.25
7 Alexander Yu 38.09 41.65 United States 41.1545.1038.0956.8338.69
8 Bob Burton 34.00 44.73 United States 35.3753.4356.1645.4034.00
9 Erik Johnson 39.56 45.41 United States 1:11.0550.5939.5640.8144.84
10 Anthony Benis 48.22 50.02 United States 48.2249.4448.5056.0852.11
11 Daniel Weierich 44.02 59.84 United States 1:05.111:03.0444.0254.561:01.91
12 Harris Karsch 53.06 1:00.84 United States 1:24.4353.0656.161:02.961:03.40
13 Jonathan Choi 54.80 1:01.16 United States 1:07.2157.601:01.741:04.1554.80
14 Peter Greenwood 57.61 1:14.65 United States 57.611:44.201:25.251:17.741:00.96
15 Alex Bruso 1:20.73 1:48.20 United States 1:56.591:20.731:27.302:00.712:26.25
16 Jay Woo 1:38.94 1:59.84 Republic of Korea 2:09.562:27.151:50.491:59.481:38.94
17 Alexander Heaton 1:52.33 2:32.98 United States 2:40.722:35.632:42.811:52.332:22.59
18 Joe Epstein 2:47.41 3:37.26 United States 2:47.413:29.603:54.104:34.583:28.07
19 Preston Kemeny 6:52.09 DNF United States DNFDNF6:52.09DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 12.50 13.24 United States 13.0212.5014.1712.5317.08
2 Alexander Yu 8.12 NAR 13.70 United States 12.9022.0918.398.129.80
3 Erik Johnson 12.46 14.82 United States 13.2619.6014.0112.4617.20
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.81 16.73 United States 20.8317.2010.8112.1622.50
5 Peter Greenwood 15.36 19.72 United States 17.5615.3624.5217.0958.08
6 Emile Compion 15.64 AfR 20.94 AfR South Africa 24.5623.6515.6417.8221.36
7 Bob Burton 17.61 24.14 United States 27.5727.1917.6118.2526.99
8 Ethan Rosen 24.30 25.44 United States 34.9824.4927.4924.3024.34
9 Jonathan Choi 20.36 27.75 United States 35.9124.8420.3622.5040.14

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Reynolds 1.27 1.34 United States 1.311.273.001.381.34
2 Bob Burton 1.26 1.40 United States 1.301.921.261.341.56
3 Sam Boyles 1.40 1.43 United States 1.401.411.432.131.44
4 Noah Ehrich 1.52 1.62 United States 2.551.521.721.561.58
5 Emile Compion 1.63 AfR 1.73 AfR South Africa 1.631.771.782.961.65
6 Alexander Heaton 1.59 1.80 United States 1.701.632.071.594.09
7 Jaclyn Sawler 1.82 1.99 United States 2.051.822.012.341.90
8 Peter Greenwood 1.42 2.57 United States DNF2.781.423.451.48
9 Kate Nelson 2.11 2.72 United States 2.112.692.912.553.40
10 Gerard Compion 3.99 4.20 South Africa 4.624.334.124.153.99
11 Christopher Chia 4.20 5.56 United States 4.205.10DNF7.104.47
12 Jonathan Choi 1.30 DNF United States 1.30DNF1.31DNF5.15
13 Kegham Khosdeghian 1.95 DNF United States DNFDNF1.955.512.12
14 Dan Cohen 2.28 DNF United States 2.28DNF2.74DNFDNF
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 2.75 DNF United States 3.07DNF2.75DNFDNF
16 David Cohen 3.28 DNF United States 3.28DNF3.55DNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sam Boyles 2.63 NAR 2.75 NAR United States 2.632.652.972.633.28
2 Tim Reynolds 2.81 3.55 United States 3.383.662.813.613.88
3 Bob Burton 2.99 4.13 United States 3.0214.395.912.993.47
4 Emile Compion 3.47 AfR 4.15 AfR South Africa 4.353.473.845.584.27
5 Jonathan Choi 4.34 4.98 United States 5.435.034.474.346.55
6 Peter Greenwood 4.37 5.37 United States 4.375.20DNF4.566.36
7 Jaclyn Sawler 4.10 6.11 United States 6.34DNF4.904.107.10
8 Dan Cohen 4.40 6.52 United States 9.597.064.406.885.63

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 2/7 51:38 United States 2/7 51:38
2 Dan Cohen 0/2 10:30 United States 0/2 10:30
3 Erik Johnson 0/2 17:46 United States 0/2 17:46
4 Peter Greenwood 0/3 45:00 United States 0/3 45:00