Play Cube 2017


Date
May 28, 2017
City
경기도 고양시 (Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do), Republic of Korea
Venue

킨텍스 (KINTEX)

Address
일산서구 대화동 킨텍스로 217-60 (217-59 Kintekseu-ro, Daehwa-dong, Ilsanseo-gu)
Details

제 2 전시장 (Exhibition Building 2)

Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

이 대회는 게임 박람회인 "Play X4" 의 일부분 입니다.
This competition is part of "Play X4", a gaming exhibition in Korea.

참가 정원: 150명
참가 접수 기간: 5월 10일 오전 10시 ~ 5월 22일 오후 7시.
참가비: 첫 종목 3천원, 추가 종목당 2천원.
입금 계좌: IBK 은행 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Competitor limit: 150 people
Registration period: May 10. 10AM to May. 22. 7PM.
Registration fee: 3000 WON for first event, 2000 WON for each additional event.
* Please transfer money to this account: IBK Bank 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* No registration will be allowed at the venue.
* No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
* Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Events
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.27 6.57 Republic of Korea 6.276.436.938.806.35
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7.55 9.42 Republic of Korea 11.117.558.649.0710.55
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8.86 9.81 Republic of Korea 9.478.869.1110.8412.26

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Habin Kim (김하빈) 2.56 2.90 Republic of Korea 2.962.563.162.593.47
2 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 2.87 3.40 Republic of Korea 5.413.023.353.842.87
3 YuSung An 3.28 3.70 Republic of Korea 3.813.285.143.923.38

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 23.09 25.90 AsR Republic of Korea 27.2827.5823.0924.3326.10
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 29.65 33.79 Republic of Korea 35.6432.3233.4036.2029.65
3 Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 30.75 35.59 Republic of Korea DNF36.9130.7536.1933.67

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 48.07 54.44 NR Republic of Korea 49.6954.4348.0759.2759.20
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:04.11 1:11.02 Republic of Korea 1:05.681:17.611:16.221:04.111:11.17
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:05.21 1:14.60 Republic of Korea 1:18.311:05.211:34.641:13.041:12.45

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 42.98 45.33 Republic of Korea 44.3148.6942.98
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:09.36 1:17.97 Republic of Korea 1:09.361:18.661:25.89
3 Gang Yong-Jin 1:10.90 1:14.85 Republic of Korea 1:10.901:12.321:21.32