Play Cube 2017


Date
May 28, 2017
City
경기도 고양시 (Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do), Republic of Korea
Venue

킨텍스 (KINTEX)

Address
일산서구 대화동 킨텍스로 217-60 (217-59 Kintekseu-ro, Daehwa-dong, Ilsanseo-gu)
Details

제 2 전시장 (Exhibition Building 2)

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Information

이 대회는 게임 박람회인 "Play X4" 의 일부분 입니다.
This competition is part of "Play X4", a gaming exhibition in Korea.

참가 정원: 150명
참가 접수 기간: 5월 10일 오전 10시 ~ 5월 22일 오후 7시.
참가비: 첫 종목 3천원, 추가 종목당 2천원.
입금 계좌: IBK 은행 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* 현장 접수는 받지 않습니다.
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다. 단, 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에는 전액 환불해 드립니다.
* 참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Competitor limit: 150 people
Registration period: May 10. 10AM to May. 22. 7PM.
Registration fee: 3000 WON for first event, 2000 WON for each additional event.
* Please transfer money to this account: IBK Bank 299-079830-02-011 (유병선)
* No registration will be allowed at the venue.
* No refunds, except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.
* Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 6.57 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) finished second (9.42) and Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) finished third (9.81).

Asian records: Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)‎ 3x3x3 Cube 6.47 (average) and 4x4x4 Cube 25.90 (average).

Ahn Hajun (안하준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 10.55 15.58 Republic of Korea 10.5520.2712.9419.6314.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.13 5.37 Republic of Korea 8.885.075.145.894.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 57.94 1:13.80 Republic of Korea 1:12.501:05.591:24.0757.941:23.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:50.73 2:22.55 Republic of Korea 2:30.032:46.881:50.73

An Jong-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 11.47 13.79 Republic of Korea 12.9914.1315.4114.2511.47

Bang Ji-han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 16.43 19.38 Republic of Korea 21.8419.7819.2716.4319.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.83 6.72 Republic of Korea 6.466.345.838.647.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:06.59 1:09.47 Republic of Korea 1:15.381:07.871:11.861:08.671:06.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:21.96 2:25.57 Republic of Korea 2:44.262:24.782:21.962:23.022:28.90

Chaewon Chang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 13.29 17.33 Republic of Korea 19.8317.9913.2914.1720.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.11 6.07 Republic of Korea 4.116.376.466.905.38

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 11.91 12.99 Republic of Korea 14.0012.8612.7613.3611.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.33 3.83 Republic of Korea 3.333.884.603.823.80

Chang-Jae Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 11.85 12.64 Republic of Korea 12.7716.6111.8512.1812.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.80 5.81 Republic of Korea 5.955.034.806.44DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 49.89 53.11 Republic of Korea 49.8951.9452.8254.5757.77

Chawon Kang (강차원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 10.49 12.87 Republic of Korea 13.1316.1612.7812.6910.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.22 5.04 Republic of Korea 5.855.864.474.814.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 45.55 54.17 Republic of Korea 56.091:01.2556.3850.0345.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:45.11 1:50.73 Republic of Korea 1:49.211:56.891:45.111:46.102:01.01

Choe Seong-bin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 14.08 19.12 Republic of Korea 18.4714.0820.8920.8718.02

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 10.73 12.90 Republic of Korea 11.3613.5510.7315.3413.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.82 7.08 Republic of Korea 4.826.538.346.398.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 50.01 53.66 Republic of Korea 55.2051.741:02.7350.0154.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.26 1:31.67 Republic of Korea 1:37.511:28.261:31.751:33.361:29.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:22.08 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:22.08

DoYoon Kyoung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 1:09.23 1:25.23 Republic of Korea DNF1:23.361:09.231:29.371:22.97

DongSu Park (박동수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 8.98 12.49 Republic of Korea 14.5111.3512.638.9813.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.18 4.51 Republic of Korea 3.184.754.645.164.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 36.89 55.30 Republic of Korea 45.5641.60DNF36.891:18.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:28.27 1:42.86 Republic of Korea 1:45.321:59.331:28.271:44.611:38.65

Gang Yong-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 10.85 14.72 Republic of Korea 15.3114.9014.7714.5010.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.78 49.22 Republic of Korea 49.5351.6145.7846.5354.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:10.90 1:14.85 Republic of Korea 1:10.901:12.321:21.32

Gyu-Heon Dong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 21.48 25.26 Republic of Korea 29.0525.6125.6121.4824.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 13.41 14.32 Republic of Korea 15.1113.4128.8813.5414.32

Gyu-hyeon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 19.74 22.41 Republic of Korea 22.5822.3326.2719.7422.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.24 4.67 Republic of Korea 10.134.244.374.625.02

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.81 10.39 Republic of Korea 13.139.8310.8810.459.81
First round 2 9.49 10.09 Republic of Korea 10.759.929.499.5911.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.56 2.90 Republic of Korea 2.962.563.162.593.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 38.33 49.94 Republic of Korea 49.5155.5650.6249.6838.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:04.52 2:08.96 Republic of Korea 2:04.52DNF2:07.822:07.492:11.56

Han Ur Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 58.92 1:19.30 Republic of Korea 1:13.372:35.401:22.401:22.1258.92

Hwang Won Ik (황원익) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 10.85 15.42 Republic of Korea 10.8514.4217.7414.9116.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.34 7.27 Republic of Korea 5.348.946.577.787.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:24.65 1:28.83 Republic of Korea 1:36.841:27.321:28.651:30.521:24.65

Hyung Chan Kim (김형찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 11.91 12.84 Republic of Korea 17.7912.6912.5013.3311.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.02 4.32 Republic of Korea 4.274.215.724.494.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 58.61 1:04.28 Republic of Korea 58.6159.931:08.301:09.571:04.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:11.75 2:17.64 Republic of Korea 2:22.832:14.732:44.442:15.362:11.75

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 21.39 24.31 Republic of Korea 21.3922.4131.6724.4926.04

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 16.61 17.14 Republic of Korea 17.8417.2516.6117.1817.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.34 8.01 Republic of Korea 11.1928.996.256.605.34

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 13.18 16.15 Republic of Korea 15.5513.1819.8017.9414.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.74 4.67 Republic of Korea 3.914.429.993.745.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:30.20 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:30.203:35.52

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 13.03 17.21 Republic of Korea 22.2418.7615.5017.3613.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 8.40 10.98 Republic of Korea 13.508.688.4013.2511.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:26.92 1:39.11 Republic of Korea 1:47.151:51.851:26.921:38.871:31.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:11.15 DNF Republic of Korea 1:11.15DNFDNF

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 12.48 14.46 Republic of Korea 15.0712.4813.3725.2314.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.27 6.89 Republic of Korea 6.2710.876.277.936.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:07.30 1:10.60 Republic of Korea 1:09.031:22.111:11.461:11.311:07.30

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 10.12 11.11 Republic of Korea 11.0611.6610.1212.8510.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.00 3.85 Republic of Korea 3.433.00DNF4.243.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.73 41.96 Republic of Korea 46.8741.5142.4541.9238.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:32.68 1:34.41 Republic of Korea 1:33.631:48.371:34.621:32.681:34.97

Jeong Bin Lee (이정빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.56 11.76 Republic of Korea 9.5611.6110.8613.9212.81
First round 6 9.10 10.38 Republic of Korea 11.4312.3910.229.109.49

Jimin Byeon (변지민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.32 10.40 Republic of Korea 11.6111.579.509.3210.12
First round 3 7.39 10.15 Republic of Korea 8.9413.6211.577.399.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.92 4.34 Republic of Korea 3.954.673.924.408.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.47 41.37 Republic of Korea 45.1945.1140.3436.4738.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:35.44 1:42.19 Republic of Korea 1:44.091:45.501:41.911:40.571:35.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:17.61 1:22.99 Republic of Korea 1:17.771:33.591:17.61

Jin Ho Seo (서진호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 14.64 18.19 Republic of Korea 16.87DNF17.5114.6420.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 49.47 1:02.64 Republic of Korea 1:06.221:03.491:09.0158.2149.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:27.37 1:40.66 Republic of Korea 1:39.081:27.372:00.751:47.071:35.83

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.55 9.42 Republic of Korea 11.117.558.649.0710.55
First round 8 9.39 10.67 Republic of Korea 9.7311.3310.969.3912.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.83 4.77 Republic of Korea 5.982.833.846.284.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.96 37.40 Republic of Korea 39.3640.0634.9937.8633.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.21 1:14.60 Republic of Korea 1:18.311:05.211:34.641:13.041:12.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 42.98 45.33 Republic of Korea 44.3148.6942.98

Jongmin Baek (백종민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 31.21 34.97 Republic of Korea 37.2236.4436.5531.9231.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.49 10.49 Republic of Korea 11.4611.6510.495.499.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:52.86 2:12.06 Republic of Korea 2:16.642:10.531:52.862:09.00DNF

Ju Hyeon Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 13.43 15.59 Republic of Korea 15.1017.4314.6713.4316.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.29 5.98 Republic of Korea 6.626.575.295.595.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 52.69 1:05.27 Republic of Korea 1:00.481:03.901:11.441:13.2352.69

Jung In An (안정인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 13.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF14.1413.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.91 4.91 Republic of Korea 6.124.683.918.753.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 53.87 57.46 Republic of Korea 57.8753.871:24.0956.2558.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 2:45.47 2:56.43 Republic of Korea 2:45.473:01.282:59.333:03.892:48.67

Jung SangWon (정상원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 22.35 28.19 Republic of Korea 31.5932.8925.8522.3527.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 7.56 12.25 Republic of Korea 16.457.5610.809.5118.64

Jungwoo Ha (하정우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 12.06 13.07 Republic of Korea DNF12.8113.1513.2412.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.11 4.47 Republic of Korea 3.6642.003.115.064.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 50.78 59.11 Republic of Korea 53.031:00.521:59.561:03.7750.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:02.36 2:06.78 Republic of Korea 2:04.812:09.622:05.922:10.032:02.36

Junseop Kim (김준섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 16.12 17.46 Republic of Korea 16.7420.5018.2316.1217.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.02 5.40 Republic of Korea 5.105.235.026.895.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 55.00 1:03.73 Republic of Korea 55.001:07.711:02.991:08.441:00.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:09.95 2:25.16 Republic of Korea 2:20.532:30.672:24.292:42.672:09.95

Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 17.17 18.17 Republic of Korea 17.5717.1720.4017.9918.95

Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 14.75 15.40 Republic of Korea 16.1516.4315.2514.8114.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.20 8.02 Republic of Korea 8.055.205.3719.8810.63

Kim Sang Woo (김상우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 8.91 11.80 Republic of Korea 13.729.8311.858.9115.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.88 5.77 Republic of Korea 3.889.696.814.865.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.90 46.97 Republic of Korea 43.4554.1342.9043.3257.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:45.44 1:50.81 Republic of Korea 2:03.501:45.441:48.661:55.201:48.57

Kim Sung Joo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 35.82 43.38 Republic of Korea 45.57DNF43.5741.0135.82

Ko Youngjin (고영진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 13.37 14.27 Republic of Korea 13.6415.2314.7813.3714.40

Kwon Pyeong Ju - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 37.88 48.51 Republic of Korea 52.2150.7454.4142.5837.88

Lee Chang Hwan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 37.34 42.24 Republic of Korea 40.0849.0737.3437.5855.12

Lee Jaein (이재인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 22.84 29.35 Republic of Korea 32.2427.2422.8436.6428.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 11.81 13.94 Republic of Korea 11.8114.4713.0714.2716.15

Lee Jung Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 21.41 24.01 Republic of Korea 23.4723.0325.9421.4125.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 7.76 9.94 Republic of Korea 10.4911.588.757.7610.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:35.34 1:52.32 Republic of Korea 2:10.581:35.341:43.802:10.501:42.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 4:30.30 5:26.72 Republic of Korea 4:30.306:37.147:40.304:42.815:00.22

Lee Yugyeon (이유견) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 12.57 13.40 Republic of Korea 14.1417.5713.2412.5712.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.92 4.66 Republic of Korea 4.373.926.034.694.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 54.49 59.64 Republic of Korea 56.731:03.2254.4958.961:07.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:43.48 2:09.69 Republic of Korea 2:09.612:22.692:07.221:43.482:12.23

MinSeo Gu (구민서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.96 10.47 Republic of Korea 9.637.9612.469.5612.23
First round 5 9.12 10.33 Republic of Korea 12.8711.2110.069.729.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.87 3.40 Republic of Korea 5.413.023.353.842.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.42 38.35 Republic of Korea 34.6937.9642.4052.8934.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.68 1:27.09 Republic of Korea 1:24.781:17.681:29.541:37.491:26.95

Minjun Kim (김민준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 19.90 22.52 Republic of Korea 21.6533.8919.9021.3724.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.40 5.68 Republic of Korea 5.126.235.696.854.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:28.06 1:36.17 Republic of Korea 1:46.491:28.061:41.281:35.461:31.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:40.76 2:53.26 Republic of Korea 3:17.502:52.733:00.552:46.492:40.76

Minseo Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 11.86 13.26 Republic of Korea 13.9913.0112.78DNF11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.20 4.97 Republic of Korea 3.204.446.085.824.65

Nakhee Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 56.88 1:14.60 Republic of Korea 1:30.6056.881:13.5059.70DNF

Noh Jungwoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 18.51 19.41 Republic of Korea 19.1719.8418.5119.2328.42

Park Jungwoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 24.62 27.35 Republic of Korea 29.4524.6224.8432.2727.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.75 8.80 Republic of Korea 8.7212.278.576.759.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:25.74 1:38.74 Republic of Korea 1:29.501:50.331:25.741:47.911:38.81

San Jang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 24.35 27.57 Republic of Korea 28.9025.0929.4124.3528.71

Sang Uk Park (박상욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 9.21 12.42 Republic of Korea 12.8612.7711.6313.769.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.33 45.07 Republic of Korea 40.3346.9443.5555.6944.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:12.84 1:25.22 Republic of Korea 1:26.241:12.841:24.211:30.141:25.20

Semin Kwon (권세민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 10.30 11.90 Republic of Korea 12.0510.3012.6111.9511.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:34.02 1:39.30 Republic of Korea 1:40.941:41.541:35.431:56.261:34.02

Seo Jun Park (박서준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 14.43 16.86 Republic of Korea 14.4315.5416.4718.5619.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.19 6.00 Republic of Korea 6.006.695.195.586.43

Seongjong Song - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 16.20 18.61 Republic of Korea 17.2821.2519.8916.2018.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:07.68 1:13.22 Republic of Korea 1:07.681:25.611:08.611:18.971:12.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:39.58 2:51.62 Republic of Korea 2:55.822:53.292:45.762:39.583:30.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.27 6.57 Republic of Korea 6.276.436.938.806.35
First round 1 5.40 6.47 AsR Republic of Korea 6.027.697.036.375.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.69 4.55 Republic of Korea 5.722.445.481.697.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.09 25.90 AsR Republic of Korea 27.2827.5823.0924.3326.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.07 54.44 NR Republic of Korea 49.6954.4348.0759.2759.20

Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.81 10.25 Republic of Korea 8.8111.3111.039.5710.15
First round 4 8.83 10.26 Republic of Korea 9.088.8310.8312.3610.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.36 4.00 Republic of Korea 3.364.574.573.463.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.28 39.15 Republic of Korea 37.1433.2845.3235.0045.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.97 1:21.79 Republic of Korea 1:26.471:16.621:15.971:22.281:26.62

Seunghwan Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 30.47 34.06 Republic of Korea 34.8830.4733.4433.8735.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 7.65 9.26 Republic of Korea 8.859.8413.289.097.65

Seungjin Kwon (권승진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.75 35.59 Republic of Korea DNF36.9130.7536.1933.67

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 12.96 14.36 Republic of Korea 14.4516.6914.0614.5812.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 3.36 8.11 Republic of Korea 8.8810.1111.315.333.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.38 47.80 Republic of Korea 51.5645.9446.7350.7445.38

So Ri Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 9.34 15.08 Republic of Korea 14.319.3417.8715.5715.36

Soo-young Hwang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 15.61 16.29 Republic of Korea 15.6916.6616.5215.6122.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.72 5.57 Republic of Korea 4.725.046.045.64DNF

Sumin Chae (채수민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 10.84 11.89 Republic of Korea 12.9714.9511.0610.8411.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.24 5.05 Republic of Korea 5.044.244.645.468.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 53.26 56.00 Republic of Korea 58.7053.6055.711:00.7753.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:08.51 2:21.88 Republic of Korea 2:54.082:21.302:14.302:08.512:30.05

Taehyeon Ko - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 13.57 14.50 Republic of Korea 15.0814.4213.5715.6514.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.26 4.77 Republic of Korea 4.544.548.224.265.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 53.15 59.95 Republic of Korea 56.461:02.8953.151:00.491:19.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:51.25 2:00.65 Republic of Korea 2:06.681:58.201:57.081:51.252:06.87

U-Chang Cheon (천우창) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 16.83 17.84 Republic of Korea 18.0616.8317.3018.1722.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.32 4.81 Republic of Korea 4.955.465.064.324.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:07.86 1:15.74 Republic of Korea 1:15.331:09.951:21.951:39.111:07.86

Uchang Son (손우창) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 14.41 15.46 Republic of Korea 14.4115.7515.6218.6915.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.45 5.12 Republic of Korea 3.456.444.904.046.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 49.76 58.68 Republic of Korea 49.761:00.821:04.6558.4956.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:35.57 2:40.86 Republic of Korea 2:37.242:40.792:44.562:35.572:54.30

Wonhee Hwang (황원희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 23.59 27.87 Republic of Korea 32.2626.5127.3523.5929.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.87 7.76 Republic of Korea 5.8710.709.376.837.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 2:14.54 2:28.81 Republic of Korea 2:48.942:36.382:14.542:18.142:31.92

Woochan Jang (장우찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 42.49 59.13 Republic of Korea 1:08.9950.9857.431:10.1242.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 8.00 14.41 Republic of Korea 17.3310.208.0015.7033.34

Woojin Jang (장우진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 26.20 31.06 Republic of Korea 33.2726.2034.5028.1531.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 9.91 11.18 Republic of Korea 10.0315.8611.869.9111.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 3:01.70 3:21.78 Republic of Korea 3:48.843:36.603:01.703:06.493:22.25

Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 9.71 11.39 Republic of Korea 11.629.7113.1111.7610.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 47.88 49.55 Republic of Korea 48.2951.8348.5247.881:01.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:36.35 1:45.54 Republic of Korea 1:51.631:36.351:41.741:43.311:51.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:21.45 2:33.76 Republic of Korea 2:35.602:21.452:44.24

Yoon Junseo (윤준서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 15.49 18.04 Republic of Korea 22.7315.8121.0615.4917.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.94 4.56 Republic of Korea 4.235.293.945.014.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:23.17 2:38.29 Republic of Korea 2:37.812:50.332:40.052:23.172:37.01

YounJae Lee (이연재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 29.43 36.68 Republic of Korea 44.9136.5438.9929.4334.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 9.02 13.10 Republic of Korea 24.8914.129.479.0215.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 2:05.27 2:17.11 Republic of Korea 2:23.952:05.512:21.882:05.272:46.85

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.86 9.81 Republic of Korea 9.478.869.1110.8412.26
First round 7 8.15 10.64 Republic of Korea 11.5211.7413.108.158.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.65 33.79 Republic of Korea 35.6432.3233.4036.2029.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.11 1:11.02 Republic of Korea 1:05.681:17.611:16.221:04.111:11.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.36 1:17.97 Republic of Korea 1:09.361:18.661:25.89

YuSung An - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 10.26 12.71 Republic of Korea 10.2612.5215.0411.4414.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.28 3.70 Republic of Korea 3.813.285.143.923.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 50.23 1:03.97 Republic of Korea DNF1:07.941:03.1450.231:00.83