Pikkujoulut 2018


Date
Nov 16 - 18, 2018
City
Vantaa, Finland
Venue

Monitoimitila Arkki

Address
Liesitori 1A, 01600 Vantaa
Details

3rd floor

Organizers
Arttu Puttonen, Niko Ronkainen, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen, Olli Vikstedt, and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Niko Ronkainen, Tomi Ronkainen

Information

Free entry for spectators. Please read through the important information for all competitors tab.

Katsojille vapaa pääsy. Muista lukea tärkeää asiaa kaikille kilpailijoille välilehti.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €20 (Euro) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 7.44 7.91 Finland 7.448.357.597.799.28
2 Linus Laurén 6.88 8.26 Finland 8.049.676.888.128.63
3 Daniel Wallin 7.96 8.37 Sweden 10.358.238.018.877.96

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.44 1.97 Finland 1.962.034.001.441.93
2 Amos Nordman 1.60 2.49 Finland 3.061.772.651.603.70
3 Pessi Ansaranta 1.04 3.27 Finland 3.461.044.812.523.82

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 30.11 31.25 Sweden 31.9638.0731.6630.1330.11
2 Amos Nordman 28.63 32.60 Finland 40.2934.0034.2329.5728.63
3 Linus Laurén 39.31 42.64 Finland 39.5353.8139.3145.6042.80

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 58.13 1:03.47 Finland 1:04.601:04.461:09.2858.131:01.36
2 Daniel Wallin 1:01.04 1:06.83 Sweden 1:07.241:04.541:01.041:08.721:15.66
3 Kari Hyttinen 1:00.74 1:13.65 Finland 1:22.301:05.621:29.491:00.741:13.04

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1:56.05 2:07.62 Sweden 2:15.111:56.052:11.70
2 Amos Nordman 2:06.46 2:20.89 Finland 2:06.462:46.872:09.34
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:26.64 2:31.31 Finland 2:26.642:30.402:36.90

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2:53.15 2:56.19 Sweden 2:53.152:58.012:57.41
2 Amos Nordman 3:31.83 3:39.56 Finland 3:36.933:49.923:31.83
3 Arttu Puttonen 3:57.63 4:00.29 Finland 3:57.634:01.594:01.65

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 31.83 NR DNF Finland DNF31.8333.04
2 Olli Vikstedt 35.17 DNF Finland 35.1746.58DNF
3 Daniel Wallin 1:11.68 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:11.68

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 26 29.00 Finland 263130
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 27 33.00 Finland 274131
3 Juho Arjanne 37 40.33 Finland 393745

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 13.31 14.43 Finland 15.0614.1319.2913.3114.10
2 Amos Nordman 12.82 14.96 Finland 15.3116.0813.5012.8216.62
3 Daniel Wallin 14.22 15.12 Sweden 18.7914.3115.2215.8414.22

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 42.81 52.71 Finland 54.9347.621:09.0242.8155.59
2 Jennifer Lithén 47.93 56.26 Finland 56.2247.9354.2158.3558.84
3 Niko Ronkainen 44.21 1:08.81 Finland 1:11.051:19.061:14.181:01.1944.21

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.67 7.08 Sweden 5.6711.296.268.356.62
2 Niko Ronkainen 6.45 7.24 Finland 7.529.066.457.157.05
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.03 7.81 Finland 7.04DNF7.688.707.03

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 34.04 34.63 ER Finland 34.1834.0434.7334.9737.44
2 Daniel Wallin 50.98 57.26 Sweden 1:05.0255.0455.0150.981:01.74
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 58.92 1:00.07 Finland 58.9259.691:03.961:00.441:00.08

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.97 3.56 Finland 4.703.562.973.104.03
2 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.95 4.07 Finland 4.363.352.955.144.51
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 1.81 4.17 Russia 4.431.814.884.024.07

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.06 3.91 Sweden 3.063.644.493.60DNF
2 Linus Laurén 2.94 4.02 Finland 3.634.264.592.944.16
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 4.35 4.64 Russia 4.995.644.404.354.54

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.20 NR 8.92 NR Finland 10.7413.817.988.037.20
2 Daniel Wallin 7.21 11.89 Sweden 12.8313.4912.6110.227.21
3 Juho Arjanne 13.36 16.12 Finland 14.7018.2215.8317.8213.36

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 3:03.53 NR Finland DNFDNF3:03.53
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 4:01.19 Finland DNFDNF4:01.19

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 9:50.55 Finland DNFDNF9:50.55

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 25/25 55:22 NR Finland 25/25 55:22
2 Olli Vikstedt 8/11 44:35 Finland 8/11 44:35