Pikkujoulut 2018


Date
Nov 16 - 18, 2018
City
Vantaa, Finland
Venue

Monitoimitila Arkki

Address
Liesitori 1A, 01600 Vantaa
Details

3rd floor

Organizers
Arttu Puttonen, Niko Ronkainen, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen, Olli Vikstedt, and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Niko Ronkainen, Tomi Ronkainen

Information

Free entry for spectators. Please read through the important information for all competitors tab.

Katsojille vapaa pääsy. Muista lukea tärkeää asiaa kaikille kilpailijoille välilehti.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €20 (Euro) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 7.12 8.20 Finland 8.889.387.128.457.27
2 Linus Laurén 6.80 8.41 Finland 7.6611.426.808.728.85
3 Daniel Wallin 8.18 9.50 Sweden 9.15DNF8.1811.108.24
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.12 9.67 Finland 9.4111.6310.329.299.12
5 Kari Hyttinen 8.51 9.72 Finland 8.5110.958.7411.129.48
6 Kim Jokinen 8.93 10.06 Finland 9.1717.249.458.9311.55
7 Pessi Ansaranta 9.32 10.18 Finland 9.499.3210.7313.0810.31
8 Niko Ronkainen 8.97 11.67 Finland 11.728.9710.5414.2612.74
9 Joni Hiisvirta 9.82 12.00 Finland 12.9411.809.8211.2613.03
10 Aleksandr Beznogov 11.01 12.03 Russia 14.5011.4112.0812.6111.01
11 Juho Arjanne 12.54 12.85 Finland 13.2212.5412.5813.4012.76
12 Callum McArthur-Mortell 10.78 12.92 Finland 10.7813.0118.1211.7913.95
13 Olli Vikstedt 10.16 13.07 Finland 10.1613.2313.1112.88DNF
14 Oliver Stremmelaar 12.30 13.27 Finland 13.4013.6212.7918.1212.30
15 Jami Viljanen 11.92 13.34 Finland 12.9315.3713.8313.2611.92
16 Santeri Laine 12.15 13.64 Finland 13.7612.15DNF12.6314.54
17 Arttu Puttonen 13.04 13.77 Finland 14.2513.0413.5013.5614.86
18 Eemil Lahti 12.14 13.92 Finland 14.2812.1413.8615.2513.61
19 Topias Hyrsylä 12.95 14.05 Finland 18.5914.1314.4213.6012.95
20 Philipp Danileiko 11.72 14.19 Finland 14.6514.9814.1011.7213.82
21 Juuso Suutari 13.84 14.40 Finland 15.0214.1814.1614.8613.84
22 Timo Norrkniivilä 13.04 14.66 Finland 14.5213.0413.8515.6218.19
23 Aleksi Tuononen 14.33 15.05 Finland 14.5515.3316.0414.3315.26
24 Alex Kekkonen 13.05 15.16 Finland 16.5416.3314.5713.0514.59
25 Miika Rosvall 15.08 16.35 Finland 19.4116.0415.6115.0817.40
26 Antto Pitkänen 15.08 17.87 Finland 15.0818.3118.3718.1517.16
27 Aaro Vierimaa 17.16 17.96 Finland 17.8618.2817.1619.8017.75
28 Valtu Malinen 16.53 18.07 Finland 16.5316.6019.5818.0330.17
29 Onni Jonasson 16.59 18.08 Finland 19.8316.5919.5917.3717.27
30 Viljami Mettovaara 16.24 18.44 Finland 17.6819.4416.2421.2318.19
31 Jalmari Jussila 16.52 20.73 Finland 19.3823.5719.2326.2316.52
32 Urho Kinnunen 18.96 20.86 Finland 21.0821.1818.9620.4321.06
33 Leevi Kesti 17.90 21.71 Finland 19.1025.2317.9020.80DNF
34 Tommi Aalto 19.80 22.56 Finland 23.1219.8020.8837.5223.67
35 Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) 17.58 22.61 Russia 25.5319.8123.8024.2217.58
36 Mikko Hietamäki 21.01 23.53 Finland DNF21.0121.8224.5624.20
37 Okko Tiilikainen 22.02 23.65 Finland 23.2823.2830.6924.4022.02
38 Jennifer Lithén 20.07 24.29 Finland 24.6828.0026.3221.8720.07
39 Jaakko Moijanen 21.91 25.17 Finland 30.6321.9122.5326.2126.77
40 Ivan Novokhatskiy (Иван Новохацкий) 25.13 27.00 Russia 33.5225.1326.2925.7129.00
41 Adam Christian Aspegren 19.31 28.04 Finland 28.1325.2919.31DNF30.71
42 Oliver Helenius 20.25 31.03 Finland 32.80DNF27.3220.2532.97
43 Eetu Kajan 26.94 33.46 Finland 33.2031.4936.0226.9435.68
44 Ilo Silaste 30.54 33.91 Finland 34.8233.3939.5833.5330.54
45 Arif Zafer 31.12 34.27 Turkey 35.0535.3738.3131.1232.39
46 Väinö Haara 29.45 34.88 Finland 40.0231.7340.2629.4532.89
47 Onni Qvist 24.05 35.02 Finland 33.0839.0624.0537.6634.33
48 Kasper Pasanen 40.38 42.08 Finland 48.5342.6241.1240.3842.51
49 Benjamin Lucas Henrik Slotte 39.18 42.16 Finland 44.1545.7942.3140.0339.18
50 Ilmari Jokinen 50.42 57.27 Finland 53.4556.9150.421:01.441:06.64
51 Tomi Ronkainen 1:01.76 1:09.65 Finland 1:06.941:04.561:17.491:01.761:17.44
52 Emmi Kekkonen 1:09.23 1:20.81 Ireland 1:39.681:21.331:09.591:31.511:09.23
53 Jyrki Arjanne 1:40.54 1:54.55 Finland 2:03.222:40.801:43.881:40.541:56.55

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 6.64 7.68 NR Finland 7.1210.108.597.346.64
2 Daniel Wallin 6.25 7.90 Sweden 7.977.877.859.756.25
3 Linus Laurén 6.91 8.15 Finland 8.458.346.918.028.10
4 Kari Hyttinen 8.22 9.05 Finland 9.678.228.449.0513.04
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.81 10.18 Finland 10.548.819.0212.2910.98
6 Olli Vikstedt 9.25 10.22 Finland 10.9410.069.2510.609.99
7 Pessi Ansaranta 10.37 10.93 Finland 10.5310.5411.8711.7310.37
8 Niko Ronkainen 8.45 11.06 Finland 11.4510.118.4511.6221.15
9 Joni Hiisvirta 10.58 11.88 Finland 12.1812.3711.1010.5812.58
10 Aleksandr Beznogov 9.57 12.09 Russia 15.7511.8911.8612.529.57
11 Juho Arjanne 10.95 12.51 Finland 12.2310.9512.5918.3412.71
12 Timo Norrkniivilä 11.36 12.88 Finland 11.3613.7911.4013.9413.46
13 Eemil Lahti 11.75 13.04 Finland 11.7513.0012.8713.2414.67
14 Santeri Laine 11.38 13.10 Finland 13.2111.3813.1612.9713.18
15 Alex Kekkonen 12.54 13.18 Finland 12.9613.4313.1612.5414.41
16 Philipp Danileiko 11.07 13.28 Finland 13.1612.9311.0715.4313.74
17 Callum McArthur-Mortell 10.75 13.42 Finland 11.7410.7516.9314.2114.32
18 Arttu Puttonen 12.52 13.53 Finland 13.5913.6813.5413.4512.52
19 Topias Hyrsylä 12.73 14.00 Finland 15.5012.7313.4813.2215.30
20 Jami Viljanen 13.28 14.07 Finland 13.2813.3513.8914.9617.36
21 Juuso Suutari 13.23 14.12 Finland 15.1513.3313.8913.2315.69
22 Miika Rosvall 13.64 14.22 Finland 14.3313.9713.6418.6814.35
23 Aleksi Tuononen 13.42 15.27 Finland 14.8117.2413.7613.4222.47
24 Oliver Stremmelaar 13.75 15.87 Finland 17.8314.9713.7514.8218.06
25 Valtu Malinen 14.78 16.87 Finland 18.8315.8516.4614.7818.31
26 Onni Jonasson 16.20 17.54 Finland 18.3519.8717.6516.6116.20
27 Antto Pitkänen 13.46 17.60 Finland 16.0113.4619.8816.9022.99
28 Viljami Mettovaara 17.75 18.78 Finland 19.1917.7617.7520.3619.39
29 Leevi Kesti 16.77 19.77 Finland 19.9621.7517.6016.7722.37
30 Urho Kinnunen 18.80 20.24 Finland 21.6418.8020.4819.0721.17
31 Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) 17.75 22.01 Russia 18.2021.9817.7526.8425.86
32 Mikko Hietamäki 18.00 22.24 Finland 27.8423.7823.1819.7618.00
33 Jennifer Lithén 21.47 23.52 Finland 22.5223.3324.7027.9321.47
34 Tommi Aalto 20.29 26.28 Finland 30.5520.2927.4427.8423.55
35 Okko Tiilikainen 22.13 28.95 Finland 22.1335.6326.31DNF24.90

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 7.44 7.91 Finland 7.448.357.597.799.28
2 Linus Laurén 6.88 8.26 Finland 8.049.676.888.128.63
3 Daniel Wallin 7.96 8.37 Sweden 10.358.238.018.877.96
4 Kari Hyttinen 7.96 9.92 Finland 7.969.839.9210.0114.29
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.07 9.97 Finland 10.1411.188.0714.568.60
6 Pessi Ansaranta 8.91 11.00 Finland 11.829.508.9111.9611.69
7 Niko Ronkainen 9.57 11.29 Finland 11.6112.2810.329.5711.93
8 Juho Arjanne 10.53 11.37 Finland 15.6112.0010.8410.5311.28
9 Aleksandr Beznogov 9.62 11.38 Russia 11.3612.509.6212.8210.27
10 Timo Norrkniivilä 10.23 12.92 Finland 12.4215.9710.2314.0112.33
11 Philipp Danileiko 11.61 12.94 Finland 11.6116.9311.7414.2312.84
12 Joni Hiisvirta 9.66 13.12 Finland 16.739.6616.6312.3610.37
13 Olli Vikstedt 10.11 13.26 Finland 12.0815.0310.1112.8114.90
14 Santeri Laine 10.17 13.39 Finland 13.6813.9210.1715.0312.56
15 Eemil Lahti 11.72 14.29 Finland 14.3115.4914.2914.2611.72
16 Alex Kekkonen 12.20 14.86 Finland 14.2215.6812.2014.6822.06

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.04 1.86 Finland 2.151.041.252.642.17
2 Amos Nordman 1.20 1.88 Finland 2.171.381.203.052.10
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 2.37 2.55 Russia 2.392.412.372.863.98
4 Pessi Ansaranta 1.57 2.79 Finland 2.262.021.574.884.08
5 Niko Ronkainen 2.10 2.89 Finland 2.543.302.102.833.97
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 1.75 3.17 Finland 4.112.091.755.233.31
7 Eemil Lahti 2.50 3.63 Finland 3.963.542.503.394.14
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.33 3.63 Finland 4.493.333.463.973.45
9 Kari Hyttinen 2.00 3.83 Finland 11.142.002.683.924.88
10 Timo Norrkniivilä 2.05 4.25 Finland 4.334.582.053.8314.85
11 Daniel Wallin 2.15 4.30 Sweden 3.744.74DNF2.154.41
12 Olli Vikstedt 3.37 4.38 Finland 5.434.824.613.713.37
13 Joni Hiisvirta 3.97 4.53 Finland 4.793.979.474.833.98
14 Alex Kekkonen 2.87 4.57 Finland 3.942.877.134.884.88
15 Jami Viljanen 2.78 4.60 Finland 5.633.292.784.876.39
16 Juho Arjanne 3.40 4.68 Finland 3.404.405.624.016.69
17 Topias Hyrsylä 4.29 4.75 Finland 5.274.545.004.294.70
18 Juuso Suutari 4.17 4.76 Finland 5.005.245.084.174.21
19 Antto Pitkänen 3.11 4.87 Finland 5.913.114.596.454.12
20 Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) 4.73 4.95 Russia 5.194.794.864.735.91
21 Aleksi Tuononen 3.95 5.35 Finland 6.144.363.957.575.55
22 Oliver Stremmelaar 3.75 5.38 Finland 5.743.755.157.245.25
23 Miika Rosvall 4.78 5.52 Finland 6.354.785.234.997.14
24 Philipp Danileiko 4.83 5.59 Finland 5.674.836.194.927.43
25 Valtu Malinen 4.33 5.62 Finland 4.336.395.235.566.07
26 Jaakko Moijanen 3.47 5.80 Finland 6.074.183.477.517.15
27 Santeri Laine 3.52 5.80 Finland 5.538.433.525.216.67
28 Tommi Aalto 3.39 6.03 Finland 7.023.394.449.586.64
29 Mikko Hietamäki 3.43 6.11 Finland 3.4310.326.945.775.62
30 Viljami Mettovaara 4.93 6.85 Finland 5.824.937.577.15DNF
31 Urho Kinnunen 4.83 7.04 Finland 8.464.839.037.015.65
32 Leevi Kesti 5.75 7.32 Finland 7.828.057.636.515.75
33 Onni Jonasson 6.78 7.53 Finland 7.587.398.366.787.62
34 Ivan Novokhatskiy (Иван Новохацкий) 3.87 7.81 Russia 9.559.183.876.008.26
35 Ilo Silaste 6.11 8.26 Finland 6.977.916.1110.119.89
36 Okko Tiilikainen 6.75 8.53 Finland 9.697.828.0823.586.75
37 Oliver Helenius 5.50 8.56 Finland 7.085.5011.198.4810.11
38 Adam Christian Aspegren 6.78 8.91 Finland 9.269.2310.138.246.78
39 Eetu Kajan 6.98 9.22 Finland 8.7510.236.9811.538.69
40 Onni Qvist 8.50 9.72 Finland 11.589.0610.969.158.50
41 Väinö Haara 8.63 9.99 Finland 8.6310.809.0510.1213.58
42 Kasper Pasanen 10.07 13.33 Finland 22.5810.6816.8412.4710.07
43 Arif Zafer 10.98 17.32 Turkey 10.9826.11DNF14.5211.33
44 Benjamin Lucas Henrik Slotte 10.74 18.86 Finland 10.7417.8424.3017.9320.81

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.64 2.67 Finland 3.362.092.571.643.38
2 Amos Nordman 2.32 2.99 Finland 3.322.322.734.742.91
3 Daniel Wallin 2.59 3.07 Sweden 3.382.592.95DNF2.89
4 Pessi Ansaranta 2.63 3.48 Finland 3.533.003.902.634.90
5 Aleksandr Beznogov 2.78 3.69 Russia 2.784.623.305.253.16
6 Niko Ronkainen 2.94 3.97 Finland 4.652.943.874.283.77
7 Olli Vikstedt 3.54 4.01 Finland 4.303.543.9912.383.73
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.26 4.14 Finland 6.235.283.263.403.74
9 Juho Arjanne 3.44 4.23 Finland 4.643.564.533.444.59
10 Antto Pitkänen 4.03 4.36 Finland 4.034.124.555.064.40
11 Kari Hyttinen 3.55 4.43 Finland 4.433.554.444.414.52
12 Eemil Lahti 3.61 4.43 Finland 4.544.215.813.614.55
13 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.68 4.57 Finland 5.703.685.274.064.37
14 Alex Kekkonen 3.38 4.63 Finland 3.384.724.057.625.11
15 Valtu Malinen 3.83 4.65 Finland 3.834.595.415.363.99
16 Philipp Danileiko 3.65 4.68 Finland 5.574.024.4511.913.65
17 Joni Hiisvirta 3.96 4.79 Finland 7.263.964.875.414.09
18 Jami Viljanen 3.31 4.84 Finland 3.536.128.704.873.31
19 Topias Hyrsylä 3.99 4.90 Finland 3.994.176.094.436.76
20 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.48 4.94 Finland 5.243.483.655.947.67
21 Santeri Laine 4.09 5.16 Finland 4.094.645.685.405.43
22 Juuso Suutari 3.80 5.32 Finland 3.806.425.216.214.53
23 Urho Kinnunen 4.75 5.52 Finland 6.214.755.255.945.38
24 Miika Rosvall 4.93 5.91 Finland 5.884.937.465.696.15
25 Oliver Stremmelaar 5.27 6.03 Finland 6.225.276.585.306.60
26 Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) 4.74 6.07 Russia 4.746.205.736.796.27
27 Viljami Mettovaara 5.23 6.62 Finland 8.226.246.195.237.42
28 Mikko Hietamäki 5.22 6.98 Finland 5.228.575.616.779.14
29 Tommi Aalto 4.70 7.17 Finland 4.7015.085.215.0511.26
30 Leevi Kesti 6.48 7.19 Finland 8.486.486.558.576.53
31 Onni Jonasson 5.79 7.37 Finland 7.028.106.9811.355.79
32 Aleksi Tuononen 5.99 7.75 Finland 7.97DNF7.048.245.99

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.44 1.97 Finland 1.962.034.001.441.93
2 Amos Nordman 1.60 2.49 Finland 3.061.772.651.603.70
3 Pessi Ansaranta 1.04 3.27 Finland 3.461.044.812.523.82
4 Aleksandr Beznogov 1.37 3.56 Russia 4.531.373.562.605.10
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 1.82 3.64 Finland 4.801.823.083.038.42
6 Alex Kekkonen 2.85 3.73 Finland 6.792.854.413.153.64
7 Kari Hyttinen 1.20 3.79 Finland 4.551.205.463.243.59
8 Niko Ronkainen 1.91 3.92 Finland 2.311.91DNF4.594.85
9 Juho Arjanne 2.78 3.97 Finland 4.022.784.893.614.29
10 Daniel Wallin 1.54 4.21 Sweden DNF1.543.385.034.23
11 Olli Vikstedt 2.16 4.49 Finland 6.212.164.592.668.64
12 Antto Pitkänen 3.67 5.36 Finland 5.773.675.615.764.72
13 Philipp Danileiko 4.91 5.62 Finland 5.764.926.184.917.70
14 Eemil Lahti 4.82 5.74 Finland 6.624.826.354.995.88
15 Valtu Malinen 2.94 6.33 Finland 7.042.947.504.4516.78
16 Timo Norrkniivilä 4.10 6.38 Finland 8.216.585.144.107.41

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 32.75 34.84 Finland 32.7533.7134.3636.4436.57
2 Daniel Wallin 34.40 35.69 Sweden 36.1939.8134.9134.4035.98
3 Linus Laurén 38.47 42.05 Finland 38.4743.501:03.3739.7442.91
4 Kari Hyttinen 39.56 43.37 Finland 44.8239.5645.7941.4743.83
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 40.31 45.55 Finland 49.7447.5445.6540.3143.45
6 Niko Ronkainen 43.96 47.56 Finland 46.2048.2048.2756.8443.96
7 Pessi Ansaranta 41.42 47.94 Finland 42.8143.6841.421:00.4957.34
8 Timo Norrkniivilä 46.58 49.85 Finland 46.641:01.2849.2053.7146.58
9 Arttu Puttonen 47.44 50.38 Finland 47.4452.4751.1247.5655.33
10 Philipp Danileiko 42.53 51.20 Finland 53.7547.1252.721:03.8142.53
11 Aleksandr Beznogov 49.52 53.31 Russia 56.1049.9753.861:06.5949.52
12 Santeri Laine 50.04 54.40 Finland 53.9358.2950.0450.991:02.24
13 Olli Vikstedt 52.48 55.88 Finland 52.901:02.1052.4852.641:02.39
14 Juho Arjanne 50.05 57.80 Finland 50.0559.5859.0559.7254.78
15 Callum McArthur-Mortell 51.72 59.32 Finland 51.7257.0658.301:15.011:02.61
16 Joni Hiisvirta 54.62 59.79 Finland 1:13.4955.8855.091:08.3954.62
17 Alex Kekkonen 58.52 1:03.00 Finland 1:30.401:02.041:03.701:03.2658.52
18 Juuso Suutari 54.18 1:04.46 Finland 57.921:39.1754.181:04.361:11.11
19 Aleksi Tuononen 55.36 1:05.07 Finland 1:03.471:08.0555.361:03.701:15.98
20 Jami Viljanen 1:04.06 1:05.30 Finland 1:06.051:04.311:04.061:06.901:05.54
21 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:07.66 1:10.85 Finland 1:09.631:07.661:11.221:11.701:31.57
22 Viljami Mettovaara 1:03.76 1:11.36 Finland 1:03.761:10.461:11.531:12.081:53.38
23 Antto Pitkänen 1:13.36 1:18.70 Finland 1:13.361:20.051:22.571:18.391:17.67
24 Eemil Lahti 1:10.82 1:32.13 Finland 1:10.821:16.842:32.081:23.211:56.34
25 Valtu Malinen 1:12.17 1:38.04 Finland 1:50.191:12.171:33.811:30.12DNF
26 Miika Rosvall 1:15.23 Finland 1:15.231:56.87
27 Topias Hyrsylä 1:21.41 Finland 1:47.891:21.41
28 Onni Jonasson 1:33.73 Finland 1:33.731:44.36
29 Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) 1:35.22 Russia 2:35.021:35.22
30 Aaro Vierimaa 1:38.65 Finland DNF1:38.65
31 Jennifer Lithén 1:40.20 Finland 2:01.381:40.20
32 Ivan Novokhatskiy (Иван Новохацкий) 1:44.18 Russia DNF1:44.18
33 Kasper Pasanen DNF Finland DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 27.51 31.83 Finland 29.5527.5135.5933.4932.46
2 Daniel Wallin 32.30 33.69 Sweden 40.0535.3632.3032.4533.26
3 Pessi Ansaranta 38.05 43.51 Finland 42.5738.0546.1650.8941.79
4 Kari Hyttinen 38.62 43.53 Finland 38.6249.8349.2139.8541.53
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 40.79 43.85 Finland 42.7150.7043.1645.6740.79
6 Linus Laurén 40.88 45.08 Finland 46.6346.7241.9046.8340.88
7 Arttu Puttonen 42.99 48.22 Finland 48.4146.8754.4542.9949.37
8 Aleksandr Beznogov 43.91 48.27 Russia 51.7945.191:03.4243.9147.84
9 Olli Vikstedt 45.40 48.49 Finland 55.1246.6449.1345.4049.69
10 Niko Ronkainen 44.93 48.73 Finland 47.5949.1749.4256.4244.93
11 Timo Norrkniivilä 44.82 52.11 Finland 46.741:00.8257.6844.8251.91
12 Santeri Laine 44.59 53.60 Finland 44.591:08.5949.611:02.1349.07
13 Joni Hiisvirta 49.72 53.65 Finland 57.1151.0152.8249.7257.71
14 Philipp Danileiko 49.89 54.64 Finland 55.4253.1055.4049.8955.43
15 Juho Arjanne 51.57 57.90 Finland 1:00.181:00.3958.1551.5755.37
16 Callum McArthur-Mortell 48.87 59.93 Finland 59.5348.8755.561:04.711:22.80

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 30.11 31.25 Sweden 31.9638.0731.6630.1330.11
2 Amos Nordman 28.63 32.60 Finland 40.2934.0034.2329.5728.63
3 Linus Laurén 39.31 42.64 Finland 39.5353.8139.3145.6042.80
4 Kari Hyttinen 38.61 44.42 Finland 38.6142.2352.7647.3843.65
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 36.56 47.22 Finland 47.6252.3436.5644.1249.91
6 Pessi Ansaranta 40.83 47.42 Finland 49.2840.8349.0753.9043.91
7 Arttu Puttonen 43.47 49.88 Finland 49.4250.2443.4749.9956.36
8 Aleksandr Beznogov 48.88 50.01 Russia 50.6948.8849.7849.551:01.69

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 58.06 1:04.62 Finland 1:05.911:01.291:08.571:06.6758.06
2 Daniel Wallin 1:04.81 1:09.13 Sweden 1:09.721:08.071:09.601:04.811:10.02
3 Linus Laurén 1:08.90 1:18.46 Finland 1:44.791:08.901:17.281:12.411:25.70
4 Kari Hyttinen 1:15.91 1:23.27 Finland 1:15.911:29.191:20.761:28.491:20.56
5 Arttu Puttonen 1:16.88 1:28.49 Finland 1:26.091:23.231:48.361:16.881:36.15
6 Olli Vikstedt 1:23.18 1:32.40 Finland 1:41.961:25.291:39.611:32.291:23.18
7 Niko Ronkainen 1:30.37 1:35.68 Finland 1:54.621:30.371:34.381:35.211:37.44
8 Joni Hiisvirta 1:30.86 1:37.33 Finland 1:30.861:34.821:51.381:41.961:35.21
9 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:25.65 1:41.91 Finland 1:44.871:25.651:37.251:43.621:45.74
10 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:39.55 1:42.86 Finland 1:40.071:39.691:49.441:39.551:48.81
11 Pessi Ansaranta 1:18.47 1:43.78 Finland 1:51.111:18.471:45.301:39.671:46.36
12 Juho Arjanne 1:38.21 1:46.21 Finland 1:38.211:47.311:42.401:48.931:50.17
13 Philipp Danileiko 1:34.65 1:52.26 Finland 1:34.651:47.532:00.701:48.552:03.06
14 Santeri Laine 1:39.13 1:55.30 Finland 1:57.051:43.822:06.492:05.041:39.13
15 Jami Viljanen 1:50.02 1:59.75 Finland 2:04.461:50.932:03.871:50.022:13.01
16 Alex Kekkonen 1:50.92 2:03.77 Finland 1:59.852:06.622:14.951:50.922:04.85
17 Viljami Mettovaara 2:06.61 Finland 2:12.942:06.61
18 Aleksi Tuononen 2:07.57 Finland 2:07.572:08.73
19 Juuso Suutari 2:26.29 Finland 3:11.432:26.29
20 Miika Rosvall 2:44.51 Finland 4:23.022:44.51
21 Antto Pitkänen 2:50.12 Finland 2:54.572:50.12
22 Okko Tiilikainen 3:56.53 Finland 4:29.573:56.53

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1:01.17 1:07.82 Sweden 1:04.711:10.671:01.171:28.901:08.08
2 Amos Nordman 56.52 1:08.87 Finland 1:01.811:14.651:11.6456.521:13.16
3 Kari Hyttinen 1:08.00 1:14.41 Finland 1:18.921:56.331:12.221:08.001:12.08
4 Linus Laurén 1:18.53 1:24.10 Finland 1:24.511:27.561:20.232:35.561:18.53
5 Niko Ronkainen 1:22.37 1:26.05 Finland 1:26.941:24.751:30.171:22.371:26.45
6 Olli Vikstedt 1:20.37 1:29.06 Finland 1:30.691:20.371:29.781:26.701:37.60
7 Joni Hiisvirta 1:24.94 1:30.77 Finland 1:35.061:39.521:29.871:27.371:24.94
8 Arttu Puttonen 1:20.54 1:33.73 Finland 1:20.541:25.571:44.621:38.781:36.84
9 Juho Arjanne 1:37.47 1:41.86 Finland 1:41.141:37.471:45.421:51.151:39.03
10 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:37.36 1:44.35 Finland 1:39.591:53.771:37.361:52.221:41.25
11 Pessi Ansaranta 1:33.03 1:45.45 Finland 1:49.721:45.161:51.691:33.031:41.47
12 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:34.27 1:46.93 Finland 1:59.981:40.931:47.801:52.051:34.27

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 58.13 1:03.47 Finland 1:04.601:04.461:09.2858.131:01.36
2 Daniel Wallin 1:01.04 1:06.83 Sweden 1:07.241:04.541:01.041:08.721:15.66
3 Kari Hyttinen 1:00.74 1:13.65 Finland 1:22.301:05.621:29.491:00.741:13.04
4 Niko Ronkainen 1:10.79 1:24.22 Finland 1:19.291:28.721:10.791:24.651:29.00
5 Olli Vikstedt 1:20.44 1:26.64 Finland 1:26.161:31.011:30.181:23.591:20.44
6 Linus Laurén 1:22.65 1:30.87 Finland 1:22.651:31.731:28.651:32.221:36.67

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:03.41 2:08.80 Finland 2:15.902:03.412:07.09
2 Daniel Wallin 2:11.80 2:24.25 Sweden 2:44.212:11.802:16.74
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:28.33 2:34.70 Finland 2:43.122:28.332:32.64
4 Arttu Puttonen 2:31.37 2:43.30 Finland 2:31.372:50.942:47.59
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:37.53 2:46.15 Finland 2:47.862:53.052:37.53
6 Kari Hyttinen 2:35.78 2:53.22 Finland 3:14.352:35.782:49.53
7 Olli Vikstedt 2:53.88 3:08.50 Finland 3:00.852:53.883:30.77
8 Philipp Danileiko 3:09.31 3:25.36 Finland 3:33.263:09.313:33.51
9 Juho Arjanne 3:23.09 3:31.89 Finland 3:43.613:23.093:28.97
10 Linus Laurén 3:26.71 3:38.55 Finland 3:43.103:45.853:26.71
11 Santeri Laine 3:30.28 3:41.35 Finland 3:30.283:42.923:50.84
12 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:41.57 3:49.28 Finland 3:41.573:50.083:56.18
13 Joni Hiisvirta 3:25.35 3:52.01 Finland 3:25.354:37.323:33.36
14 Oliver Stremmelaar 4:33.66 Finland 4:33.66
15 Viljami Mettovaara 4:43.20 Finland 4:43.20
16 Jami Viljanen 4:58.69 Finland 4:58.69
17 Alex Kekkonen 5:39.34 Finland 5:39.34
18 Pessi Ansaranta DNF Finland DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1:56.05 2:07.62 Sweden 2:15.111:56.052:11.70
2 Amos Nordman 2:06.46 2:20.89 Finland 2:06.462:46.872:09.34
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:26.64 2:31.31 Finland 2:26.642:30.402:36.90
4 Arttu Puttonen 2:32.16 2:38.60 Finland 2:32.162:48.052:35.60
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:51.80 2:59.19 Finland 2:51.803:05.543:00.24
6 Kari Hyttinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3:02.14 3:12.74 Sweden 3:24.743:11.333:02.14
2 Amos Nordman 3:48.80 3:50.38 Finland 3:50.383:51.973:48.80
3 Arttu Puttonen 3:53.52 4:00.36 Finland 3:57.004:10.553:53.52
4 Niko Ronkainen 3:56.51 4:09.34 Finland 4:10.763:56.514:20.76
5 Kari Hyttinen 4:08.71 4:19.13 Finland 4:19.204:29.484:08.71
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 4:36.20 4:38.11 Finland 4:40.384:37.754:36.20
7 Juho Arjanne 5:27.41 5:38.42 Finland 5:27.415:37.205:50.64
8 Timo Norrkniivilä 5:35.90 5:43.42 Finland 5:48.405:35.905:45.96
9 Philipp Danileiko 5:32.45 5:45.66 Finland 5:32.455:44.855:59.67
10 Santeri Laine 6:12.78 Finland 6:12.78
11 Joni Hiisvirta 6:57.19 Finland 6:57.19
12 Jami Viljanen 7:31.23 Finland 7:31.23
13 Alex Kekkonen 8:10.94 Finland 8:10.94
14 Viljami Mettovaara 9:37.18 Finland 9:37.18

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2:53.15 2:56.19 Sweden 2:53.152:58.012:57.41
2 Amos Nordman 3:31.83 3:39.56 Finland 3:36.933:49.923:31.83
3 Arttu Puttonen 3:57.63 4:00.29 Finland 3:57.634:01.594:01.65
4 Niko Ronkainen 3:48.48 4:01.67 Finland 4:02.273:48.484:14.26
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 4:40.93 4:44.83 Finland 4:43.424:50.144:40.93
6 Kari Hyttinen 4:28.48 DNF Finland 4:28.48DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 35.58 DNF Finland DNF35.5837.40
2 Daniel Wallin 50.18 1:02.71 Sweden 1:04.3350.181:13.61
3 Olli Vikstedt 1:06.75 DNF Finland DNFDNF1:06.75
4 Jami Viljanen 5:14.90 DNF Finland 5:14.90DNFDNS
5 Juho Arjanne 7:15.84 DNF Finland 7:15.84DNSDNS
6 Okko Tiilikainen 8:11.11 DNF Finland 8:11.11DNSDNS
7 Joni Hiisvirta DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
7 Pessi Ansaranta DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 31.83 NR DNF Finland DNF31.8333.04
2 Olli Vikstedt 35.17 DNF Finland 35.1746.58DNF
3 Daniel Wallin 1:11.68 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:11.68
4 Jami Viljanen 3:26.66 DNF Finland 3:26.66DNFDNS
5 Juho Arjanne DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
5 Okko Tiilikainen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 26 29.00 Finland 263130
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 27 33.00 Finland 274131
3 Juho Arjanne 37 40.33 Finland 393745
4 Aleksandr Beznogov 28 DNF Russia 2829DNF
5 Daniel Wallin 31 DNF Sweden DNSDNS31
6 Aleksi Tuononen 35 DNF Finland 35DNFDNF
7 Arttu Puttonen 36 DNF Finland DNF3649
8 Viljami Mettovaara 42 DNF Finland DNFDNF42
9 Joni Hiisvirta 44 DNF Finland DNF4445
10 Pessi Ansaranta 46 DNF Finland DNS46DNS
11 Alex Kekkonen 49 DNF Finland 49DNFDNF
12 Antto Pitkänen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 12.30 14.43 Finland 15.9412.3016.7913.6513.69
2 Linus Laurén 14.49 16.19 Finland 14.4917.1815.9816.0316.57
3 Daniel Wallin 13.83 16.25 Sweden 13.8315.5534.0116.0117.19
4 Pessi Ansaranta 16.04 17.97 Finland 16.0421.6117.0117.2919.60
5 Niko Ronkainen 14.26 18.43 Finland 19.8016.1414.2620.6119.36
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 16.22 18.68 Finland 17.5222.4619.4316.2219.08
7 Kari Hyttinen 18.59 20.17 Finland 20.8621.2819.5918.5920.07
8 Aleksandr Beznogov 15.52 20.97 Russia 18.9824.9724.4019.5215.52
9 Joni Hiisvirta 18.86 21.94 Finland 40.5821.8218.8623.0520.96
10 Philipp Danileiko 20.77 23.25 Finland 31.7624.7124.0420.7721.00
11 Timo Norrkniivilä 20.94 23.35 Finland 25.8423.4723.1523.4220.94
12 Santeri Laine 19.18 23.48 Finland 19.4725.9319.1826.3625.04
13 Juho Arjanne 20.96 23.86 Finland 25.0324.0633.2422.4920.96
14 Callum McArthur-Mortell 21.60 24.04 Finland 22.1934.4124.9921.6024.93
15 Olli Vikstedt 21.84 27.88 Finland 23.8027.4332.41DNF21.84
16 Eemil Lahti 23.45 27.88 Finland 28.5034.5326.2323.4528.91
17 Jami Viljanen 24.26 28.56 Finland 29.6525.7830.6930.2524.26
18 Miika Rosvall 25.66 30.02 Finland 31.1932.7925.6632.5226.35
19 Arttu Puttonen 22.15 30.21 Finland 22.1558.2424.4540.3125.86
20 Alex Kekkonen 26.66 30.33 Finland 30.9031.2134.9126.6628.87
21 Topias Hyrsylä 24.85 30.50 Finland 35.8631.5126.2433.7524.85
22 Antto Pitkänen 28.19 31.77 Finland 30.2631.9528.1935.4333.11
23 Juuso Suutari 26.79 34.82 Finland 41.9235.7637.1626.7931.55
24 Aleksi Tuononen 21.75 36.94 Finland 42.7341.0927.0121.751:20.60
25 Oliver Stremmelaar 36.04 40.56 Finland 1:06.3037.6137.9246.1536.04
26 Jennifer Lithén 36.60 46.34 Finland 45.0553.8049.4936.6044.47
27 Urho Kinnunen 40.33 48.68 Finland 52.511:06.1540.3350.9542.58
28 Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) 53.74 57.63 Russia 59.9853.741:09.6756.5656.35
29 Viljami Mettovaara 52.01 1:01.44 Finland 56.901:03.081:10.021:04.3352.01
30 Ivan Novokhatskiy (Иван Новохацкий) 1:06.18 Russia 1:18.161:06.18
31 Onni Qvist 1:07.80 Finland DNF1:07.80
32 Mikko Hietamäki 1:09.22 Finland 1:09.221:49.19
33 Valtu Malinen 1:30.49 Finland 1:30.49DNF
34 Okko Tiilikainen 1:33.61 Finland 2:04.741:33.61
35 Kasper Pasanen 1:39.80 Finland DNF1:39.80
36 Eetu Kajan 2:01.79 Finland 2:01.792:24.44

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 12.48 13.58 Finland 13.5912.4821.1614.5912.56
2 Daniel Wallin 14.80 17.15 Sweden 16.4614.8017.3917.6020.51
3 Linus Laurén 15.59 17.15 Finland 18.2418.4416.2115.5917.01
4 Pessi Ansaranta 15.82 17.73 Finland 19.2118.9117.9415.8216.34
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 12.41 19.14 Finland 19.2419.2719.9012.4118.92
6 Niko Ronkainen 16.71 19.29 Finland 18.1919.8823.4119.7916.71
7 Kari Hyttinen 18.59 21.75 Finland 21.0130.5521.5222.7318.59
8 Aleksandr Beznogov 17.21 22.55 Russia 21.3026.7123.7917.2122.55
9 Timo Norrkniivilä 19.94 22.61 Finland 21.7419.9425.5820.5026.96
10 Joni Hiisvirta 16.98 24.00 Finland 26.4626.4023.8416.9821.76
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell 19.87 24.46 Finland 20.51DNF24.0428.8219.87
12 Juho Arjanne 21.53 24.79 Finland 22.4827.7224.9521.5326.93
13 Philipp Danileiko 23.97 26.60 Finland 24.0727.6240.1328.1123.97
14 Santeri Laine 24.87 27.23 Finland 24.8726.5529.2326.4128.74
15 Jami Viljanen 24.05 27.69 Finland 27.8224.0530.5224.9130.34
16 Juuso Suutari 25.51 28.02 Finland 25.5127.7230.7034.5725.63
17 Eemil Lahti 26.18 28.10 Finland 26.4630.3926.181:00.1427.46
18 Topias Hyrsylä 25.51 30.05 Finland 25.5133.1030.7529.9129.50
19 Antto Pitkänen 27.46 30.29 Finland 37.2930.1632.7327.4627.98
20 Olli Vikstedt 25.93 32.13 Finland 32.6625.9346.7029.3134.41
21 Alex Kekkonen 25.04 32.45 Finland 32.5438.0431.5325.0433.27
22 Aleksi Tuononen 30.55 33.48 Finland 33.1737.5430.5531.3835.89
23 Miika Rosvall 26.51 34.48 Finland 34.0726.5145.2135.5033.86
24 Arttu Puttonen 27.55 37.73 Finland 29.8439.491:08.3143.8627.55

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 13.31 14.43 Finland 15.0614.1319.2913.3114.10
2 Amos Nordman 12.82 14.96 Finland 15.3116.0813.5012.8216.62
3 Daniel Wallin 14.22 15.12 Sweden 18.7914.3115.2215.8414.22
4 Pessi Ansaranta 13.97 18.82 Finland 20.3013.9719.9318.6717.86
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 16.65 18.91 Finland 18.7017.4320.6016.6523.56
6 Niko Ronkainen 18.40 19.57 Finland 18.4020.3719.4918.8620.59
7 Kari Hyttinen 18.50 19.68 Finland 18.5021.5523.3118.6018.90
8 Timo Norrkniivilä 20.39 22.19 Finland 21.7020.3925.2521.1623.71
9 Callum McArthur-Mortell 21.41 22.89 Finland 29.3622.2923.3922.9921.41
10 Joni Hiisvirta 20.26 23.95 Finland 23.6621.4235.3120.2626.76
11 Aleksandr Beznogov 20.09 24.31 Russia 31.1320.6720.0924.9427.32
12 Juho Arjanne 22.90 27.18 Finland 47.1928.1622.9023.0530.34

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 46.28 51.75 Finland 46.2859.2054.1653.2147.89
2 Niko Ronkainen 50.97 1:00.62 Finland 1:01.7858.371:44.291:01.7150.97
3 Jennifer Lithén 51.04 1:01.53 Finland 58.621:02.681:11.3051.041:03.28
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 55.42 1:25.77 Finland 1:19.441:37.6355.421:25.751:32.11
5 Juho Arjanne 1:19.58 1:30.31 Finland 1:58.681:24.471:27.691:19.581:38.76
6 Alex Kekkonen 2:04.64 3:05.73 Finland 2:15.75DNF4:36.252:04.642:25.20
7 Pessi Ansaranta 2:42.92 Finland DNF2:42.92
8 Antto Pitkänen 3:24.44 Finland 4:11.293:24.44

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 42.81 52.71 Finland 54.9347.621:09.0242.8155.59
2 Jennifer Lithén 47.93 56.26 Finland 56.2247.9354.2158.3558.84
3 Niko Ronkainen 44.21 1:08.81 Finland 1:11.051:19.061:14.181:01.1944.21
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:07.68 1:14.52 Finland 1:16.211:16.061:27.151:07.681:11.30
5 Juho Arjanne 1:06.03 1:28.58 Finland 1:25.802:40.061:06.031:28.701:31.24
6 Alex Kekkonen 1:43.62 1:59.92 Finland 3:55.881:43.622:20.451:48.721:50.59

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 7.05 7.84 Finland 14.898.827.437.287.05
2 Daniel Wallin 7.10 8.30 Sweden DNF7.107.287.689.94
3 Linus Laurén 7.87 8.55 Finland 8.179.097.878.3820.24
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 8.04 11.31 Finland 9.2713.328.04DNF11.34
5 Juho Arjanne 9.41 13.03 Finland 14.3211.679.4113.1014.91
6 Jennifer Lithén 11.45 13.28 Finland 14.5511.9613.3316.7511.45
7 Alex Kekkonen 12.40 13.77 Finland 14.4013.6412.40DNF13.28
8 Tomi Ronkainen 13.79 15.40 Finland 15.5015.7114.9920.3313.79
9 Eemil Lahti 14.93 15.46 Finland 15.0415.9417.8514.9315.40
10 Antto Pitkänen 15.55 17.38 Finland 21.8416.3518.5615.5517.22
11 Aleksandr Beznogov 15.14 18.60 Russia 16.53DNF22.7815.1416.50
12 Santeri Laine 15.63 20.88 Finland 15.6351.8318.9418.1725.52
13 Juuso Suutari 18.28 21.05 Finland 23.0120.7419.4123.0118.28
14 Jami Viljanen 23.77 25.58 Finland 26.6227.3524.7625.3523.77
15 Pessi Ansaranta 19.14 25.71 Finland 21.82DNF19.6019.1435.72
16 Olli Vikstedt 13.60 26.65 Finland 19.6613.6017.9242.36DNF
17 Topias Hyrsylä 22.98 28.45 Finland DNF34.8926.4524.0022.98
18 Tommi Aalto 31.41 DNF Finland DNF37.5831.41DNFDNS
19 Onni Qvist 1:01.56 Finland DNF1:01.56

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.67 7.08 Sweden 5.6711.296.268.356.62
2 Niko Ronkainen 6.45 7.24 Finland 7.529.066.457.157.05
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.03 7.81 Finland 7.04DNF7.688.707.03
4 Linus Laurén 8.70 9.64 Finland 9.5911.6310.448.708.88
5 Juho Arjanne 8.80 13.42 Finland 8.8014.1816.0010.07DNF
6 Alex Kekkonen 12.80 13.72 Finland 13.7113.4913.9612.8014.06
7 Jennifer Lithén 10.27 14.49 Finland 18.8211.7223.4710.2712.93
8 Tomi Ronkainen 11.43 20.50 Finland 21.6025.2129.9614.6811.43

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 31.64 ER 35.94 ER Finland 39.3334.7836.6531.6436.38
2 Daniel Wallin 57.38 59.39 Sweden 59.951:06.5857.381:00.7057.52
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 55.05 1:00.59 Finland 1:02.491:03.1756.1155.051:04.63
4 Linus Laurén 1:03.09 1:08.12 Finland 1:09.431:03.091:07.231:07.711:23.13
5 Kari Hyttinen 1:06.80 1:16.90 Finland 1:10.811:19.841:23.031:20.051:06.80
6 Aleksandr Beznogov 1:17.53 1:22.94 Russia 1:24.981:18.601:31.521:17.531:25.24
7 Juho Arjanne 1:18.02 1:27.54 Finland 1:28.041:18.021:32.901:23.761:30.83
8 Pessi Ansaranta 1:22.54 1:31.32 Finland 1:32.491:27.721:22.541:37.191:33.76
9 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:34.21 1:39.14 Finland 1:34.311:36.241:52.771:46.881:34.21
10 Arttu Puttonen 1:31.59 1:46.17 Finland 1:39.021:31.591:54.161:45.33DNF
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:35.49 1:47.97 Finland 1:35.491:39.571:50.411:53.931:59.51
12 Olli Vikstedt 1:45.24 Finland 1:49.701:45.24
13 Santeri Laine 1:46.60 Finland 1:55.931:46.60
14 Jami Viljanen 1:49.85 Finland 1:49.852:03.74
15 Antto Pitkänen 1:50.71 Finland 1:50.711:52.23
16 Joni Hiisvirta 1:52.99 Finland 2:11.921:52.99
17 Philipp Danileiko 2:12.05 Finland 2:12.052:26.38
18 Alex Kekkonen 2:13.72 Finland 2:13.722:56.02
19 Viljami Mettovaara 2:50.34 Finland 2:56.812:50.34
20 Eetu Kajan 3:57.35 Finland 3:57.355:32.12

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 34.04 34.63 ER Finland 34.1834.0434.7334.9737.44
2 Daniel Wallin 50.98 57.26 Sweden 1:05.0255.0455.0150.981:01.74
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 58.92 1:00.07 Finland 58.9259.691:03.961:00.441:00.08
4 Linus Laurén 54.31 1:05.25 Finland 1:12.2454.311:14.1958.101:05.41
5 Aleksandr Beznogov 1:07.88 1:15.64 Russia 1:16.611:24.011:07.881:12.031:18.28
6 Kari Hyttinen 1:07.78 1:17.07 Finland 1:20.931:08.091:24.211:22.201:07.78
7 Juho Arjanne 1:08.73 1:18.72 Finland 1:21.911:26.191:15.931:18.321:08.73
8 Pessi Ansaranta 1:12.65 1:22.06 Finland 1:44.141:18.691:25.581:21.921:12.65

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.12 4.20 Finland 4.213.125.165.853.24
2 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.43 4.70 Russia 3.453.5510.447.093.43
3 Daniel Wallin 3.41 4.80 Sweden 3.835.453.415.465.12
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.74 4.99 Finland 5.103.746.944.904.98
5 Niko Ronkainen 5.01 5.50 Finland 7.285.015.046.205.26
6 Topias Hyrsylä 4.86 5.95 Finland 6.625.177.174.866.07
7 Amos Nordman 4.40 6.25 Finland 4.875.278.6211.294.40
8 Callum McArthur-Mortell 5.05 6.47 Finland 5.148.008.966.265.05
9 Eemil Lahti 4.97 6.78 Finland 4.976.318.256.028.02
10 Oliver Stremmelaar 6.05 6.87 Finland 6.686.058.057.876.05
11 Santeri Laine 4.71 6.90 Finland 7.504.718.676.846.37
12 Juho Arjanne 6.08 7.27 Finland 7.716.196.087.90DNF
13 Olli Vikstedt 4.40 7.29 Finland 9.784.409.097.165.63
14 Jami Viljanen 4.41 7.48 Finland 8.057.157.259.524.41
15 Urho Kinnunen 5.30 8.26 Finland 7.1611.439.248.375.30
16 Arttu Puttonen 5.84 8.33 Finland 10.037.295.849.887.83
17 Joni Hiisvirta 6.42 8.37 Finland 7.299.5310.276.428.29
18 Kari Hyttinen 5.66 8.39 Finland 13.156.298.5810.305.66
19 Leevi Kesti 5.67 8.69 Finland 8.849.728.448.805.67
20 Alex Kekkonen 6.79 8.69 Finland 7.059.25DNF9.766.79
21 Valtu Malinen 5.19 9.18 Finland 9.6910.3411.897.525.19
22 Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) 5.90 9.57 Russia 10.209.1312.489.375.90
23 Juuso Suutari 8.72 10.03 Finland 8.729.839.7221.3610.54
24 Antto Pitkänen 9.12 10.69 Finland 12.639.509.9414.909.12
25 Pessi Ansaranta 6.02 11.87 Finland 12.0113.0511.4612.146.02
26 Jaakko Moijanen 11.09 11.88 Finland 14.0311.8112.5611.2611.09
27 Viljami Mettovaara 8.58 12.29 Finland 15.8210.8813.7412.258.58
28 Oliver Helenius 7.52 12.36 Finland 13.8615.0613.067.5210.16
29 Benjamin Lucas Henrik Slotte 8.47 12.41 Finland 8.479.4016.8913.1714.65
30 Jennifer Lithén 10.94 12.83 Finland 11.1310.9413.2814.08DNF
31 Tommi Aalto 6.41 12.90 Finland 6.4114.3613.5611.3113.83
32 Aleksi Tuononen 9.67 13.17 Finland 16.679.6713.1415.4810.89
33 Väinö Haara 7.77 13.67 Finland 14.577.77DNF14.8511.59
34 Onni Jonasson 8.16 14.02 Finland 15.698.1613.7317.2412.64
35 Onni Qvist 9.07 14.27 Finland 21.929.0716.8412.4313.55
36 Kasper Pasanen 11.43 15.13 Finland 17.6218.1914.3613.4211.43
37 Eetu Kajan 13.00 15.22 Finland 15.4015.7213.0014.5416.12
38 Adam Christian Aspegren 11.76 17.19 Finland 19.2711.7615.8016.5119.55
39 Mikko Hietamäki 16.16 25.00 Finland 36.8521.1417.0149.8116.16
40 Miika Rosvall 9.44 30.65 Finland 1:12.919.4431.0717.8843.01

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.78 4.99 Finland 3.78DNF5.065.594.33
2 Daniel Wallin 3.33 5.15 Sweden 6.133.339.893.945.37
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.62 5.16 Finland 5.733.626.074.515.24
4 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.34 5.24 Russia 6.623.349.093.935.18
5 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4.60 5.58 Finland 7.085.534.854.606.37
6 Amos Nordman 4.57 5.61 Finland 6.654.575.045.156.96
7 Jami Viljanen 6.00 6.41 Finland 7.176.626.266.346.00
8 Juho Arjanne 5.31 6.64 Finland 5.4915.347.436.995.31
9 Santeri Laine 5.41 6.65 Finland 6.255.417.597.266.45
10 Niko Ronkainen 6.27 6.90 Finland 6.277.847.886.286.58
11 Topias Hyrsylä 5.13 7.27 Finland 7.637.966.225.137.96
12 Urho Kinnunen 6.04 7.40 Finland 6.218.6312.367.366.04
13 Eemil Lahti 6.41 7.46 Finland 13.178.886.436.417.06
14 Arttu Puttonen 7.28 7.93 Finland 7.677.288.267.8516.01
15 Leevi Kesti 7.12 8.13 Finland 7.127.16DNF9.118.11
16 Olli Vikstedt 6.47 8.30 Finland 12.517.248.559.116.47
17 Kari Hyttinen 6.46 8.39 Finland 6.469.488.6819.667.00
18 Alex Kekkonen 5.02 9.11 Finland 10.2110.545.028.478.65
19 Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) 7.37 9.28 Russia 7.3710.839.949.798.10
20 Oliver Stremmelaar 7.22 9.48 Finland 9.518.6610.277.2210.39
21 Joni Hiisvirta 8.21 10.47 Finland 14.838.2110.9210.769.74
22 Juuso Suutari 7.49 10.52 Finland 7.499.2036.3311.4210.95
23 Valtu Malinen 8.34 10.71 Finland DNF9.0612.5610.518.34
24 Antto Pitkänen 9.28 11.81 Finland 11.1812.6311.6215.159.28

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.97 3.56 Finland 4.703.562.973.104.03
2 Callum McArthur-Mortell 2.95 4.07 Finland 4.363.352.955.144.51
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 1.81 4.17 Russia 4.431.814.884.024.07
4 Daniel Wallin 3.01 4.19 Sweden 3.013.659.115.393.52
5 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.88 4.98 Finland 4.975.695.084.893.88
6 Juho Arjanne 3.11 5.57 Finland 5.793.116.126.104.81
7 Jami Viljanen 3.57 6.63 Finland 5.933.578.578.075.89
8 Amos Nordman 3.72 6.87 Finland 8.223.728.108.334.29

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.42 3.46 NR Finland 5.562.423.943.373.08
2 Alex Kekkonen 3.70 4.98 Finland 3.704.505.724.717.34
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.40 5.22 Russia 3.406.435.623.607.44
4 Daniel Wallin 3.44 6.11 Sweden 6.765.566.009.693.44
5 Amos Nordman 4.50 6.17 Finland 4.858.008.204.505.67
6 Antto Pitkänen 5.92 6.26 Finland 8.436.305.926.356.14
7 Eemil Lahti 5.07 6.30 Finland 6.995.078.005.965.96
8 Urho Kinnunen 5.51 6.41 Finland 7.055.517.975.706.48
9 Niko Ronkainen 4.45 6.50 Finland 7.454.457.025.0221.22
10 Tommi Aalto 5.33 6.56 Finland 8.605.337.426.285.97
11 Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) 4.60 6.70 Russia 8.865.047.774.607.28
12 Pessi Ansaranta 5.24 6.96 Finland 6.0910.355.246.887.92
13 Kari Hyttinen 3.98 7.38 Finland 7.206.659.258.283.98
14 Timo Norrkniivilä 5.97 7.83 Finland 12.535.976.907.069.52
15 Callum McArthur-Mortell 6.58 7.95 Finland 7.9512.407.758.146.58
16 Valtu Malinen 4.71 8.20 Finland 14.714.718.769.696.15
17 Juuso Suutari 5.00 8.63 Finland 10.265.008.968.748.19
18 Topias Hyrsylä 6.03 9.21 Finland 9.727.9911.639.926.03
19 Juho Arjanne 7.37 9.38 Finland 11.589.787.378.779.58
20 Jami Viljanen 8.10 9.71 Finland 9.3810.208.1014.199.55
21 Santeri Laine 7.86 9.77 Finland 15.759.2610.137.869.93
22 Viljami Mettovaara 7.83 9.98 Finland 12.188.537.839.2215.37
23 Olli Vikstedt 8.15 11.70 Finland 8.1513.0712.059.9714.76
24 Jennifer Lithén 10.51 13.26 Finland 14.8110.5112.9012.0819.87
25 Leevi Kesti 7.20 13.31 Finland 16.717.2016.4710.1513.32
26 Joni Hiisvirta 6.06 13.99 Finland 11.826.0617.2316.8913.27
27 Aleksi Tuononen 11.88 14.27 Finland 15.82DNF11.8813.2013.78
28 Onni Qvist 12.69 15.40 Finland 13.9017.1712.6916.4915.81
29 Benjamin Lucas Henrik Slotte 6.36 15.49 Finland 20.6915.2010.5921.916.36
30 Väinö Haara 13.98 20.93 Finland 22.2619.9720.5513.9825.43
31 Miika Rosvall 15.97 23.12 Finland 24.2915.9724.7437.3820.34
32 Adam Christian Aspegren 17.70 25.71 Finland 25.3328.3117.7023.7228.08
33 Oliver Helenius 18.80 28.26 Finland 21.80DNF18.8021.0241.96
34 Onni Jonasson 23.08 DNF Finland DNF36.3930.16DNF23.08

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.24 3.61 Finland 3.683.293.244.793.86
2 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.80 4.11 Russia 4.424.203.804.004.12
3 Daniel Wallin 3.16 4.34 Sweden 3.163.474.175.37DNF
4 Niko Ronkainen 3.55 4.48 Finland 6.285.823.893.553.72
5 Amos Nordman 3.61 5.34 Finland 6.896.904.274.853.61
6 Antto Pitkänen 4.27 5.55 Finland 6.505.594.557.094.27
7 Alex Kekkonen 4.33 5.72 Finland DNF5.846.664.334.66
8 Kari Hyttinen 4.94 5.89 Finland 5.108.034.945.417.16
9 Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) 4.12 5.99 Russia 5.828.114.127.474.67
10 Tommi Aalto 3.32 7.05 Finland 4.2010.5711.343.326.37
11 Jami Viljanen 5.72 7.09 Finland 5.728.485.767.0212.01
12 Eemil Lahti 5.82 7.73 Finland 9.519.027.485.826.68
13 Pessi Ansaranta 5.35 7.96 Finland 5.35DNF6.887.639.38
14 Urho Kinnunen 7.36 8.48 Finland 9.697.368.947.838.66
15 Juuso Suutari 7.55 8.78 Finland 7.619.589.1613.197.55
16 Juho Arjanne 6.20 8.79 Finland 6.208.657.6111.8010.10
17 Timo Norrkniivilä 6.04 8.87 Finland 10.266.047.299.819.50
18 Santeri Laine 7.07 9.07 Finland 7.078.369.1018.329.76
19 Callum McArthur-Mortell 5.31 10.34 Finland 7.6612.665.3111.2612.10
20 Topias Hyrsylä 7.09 10.67 Finland 7.7519.607.0910.1814.07
21 Olli Vikstedt 9.78 11.08 Finland 11.939.7810.9714.6010.35
22 Viljami Mettovaara 8.90 11.49 Finland 10.1211.188.9016.6313.16
23 Jennifer Lithén 8.68 11.91 Finland 15.029.468.6818.2311.26
24 Valtu Malinen 8.48 13.18 Finland 8.4814.4414.7010.4015.89

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.06 3.91 Sweden 3.063.644.493.60DNF
2 Linus Laurén 2.94 4.02 Finland 3.634.264.592.944.16
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 4.35 4.64 Russia 4.995.644.404.354.54
4 Niko Ronkainen 4.17 4.87 Finland 4.665.544.1711.464.41
5 Amos Nordman 4.10 5.38 Finland 4.806.015.334.1010.78
6 Antto Pitkänen 5.13 5.49 Finland 5.136.145.725.565.18
7 Kari Hyttinen 4.26 5.89 Finland 4.265.756.485.846.07
8 Alex Kekkonen 4.85 11.02 Finland 22.185.14DNF5.734.85

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.87 10.80 Finland 11.629.9821.7510.797.87
2 Daniel Wallin 10.35 12.33 Sweden 14.5211.4910.9810.3545.00
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.36 15.76 Finland 15.1416.0823.5316.069.36
4 Pessi Ansaranta 16.39 18.76 Finland 17.8416.3918.7319.7120.16
5 Santeri Laine 15.25 19.25 Finland 19.2623.9917.6720.8115.25
6 Kari Hyttinen 17.32 19.60 Finland 20.3517.3220.5319.4818.97
7 Juho Arjanne 18.58 20.07 Finland 18.5819.5021.5738.3419.15
8 Amos Nordman 17.45 21.58 Finland 22.8920.6417.4521.2123.18
9 Joni Hiisvirta 21.80 24.15 Finland 25.6933.0723.2721.8023.48
10 Eemil Lahti 22.20 27.93 Finland 33.0229.5730.3123.9022.20
11 Timo Norrkniivilä 24.09 28.82 Finland 37.1124.0928.0430.9227.49
12 Jami Viljanen 28.27 33.50 Finland 35.6728.2742.6334.6930.14
13 Juuso Suutari 26.18 34.80 Finland 55.8626.1835.7734.5634.07
14 Tommi Aalto 35.28 43.90 Finland 1:02.9935.2841.6953.6936.31
15 Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) 38.71 51.54 Russia 50.8138.7150.36DNF53.44
16 Alex Kekkonen 41.53 Finland 1:12.8441.53
17 Philipp Danileiko 43.09 Finland DNF43.09
18 Urho Kinnunen 54.62 Finland 54.621:12.62
19 Viljami Mettovaara 1:12.53 Finland 1:13.391:12.53
20 Oliver Helenius 1:21.07 Finland 1:21.071:42.57

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.20 NR 8.92 NR Finland 10.7413.817.988.037.20
2 Daniel Wallin 7.21 11.89 Sweden 12.8313.4912.6110.227.21
3 Juho Arjanne 13.36 16.12 Finland 14.7018.2215.8317.8213.36
4 Pessi Ansaranta 9.24 16.74 Finland 13.4422.1521.1115.679.24
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.38 17.25 Finland 13.3819.5415.5022.5616.72
6 Kari Hyttinen 15.49 20.53 Finland 16.8534.0119.0425.6915.49
7 Santeri Laine 16.12 20.70 Finland 24.9030.0317.0920.1016.12
8 Amos Nordman 17.83 21.15 Finland 24.4722.1523.0018.3117.83

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 3:03.53 NR Finland DNFDNF3:03.53
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 4:01.19 Finland DNFDNF4:01.19
3 Daniel Wallin DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 9:50.55 Finland DNFDNF9:50.55
2 Daniel Wallin DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
2 Olli Vikstedt DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 25/25 55:22 NR Finland 25/25 55:22
2 Olli Vikstedt 8/11 44:35 Finland 8/11 44:35
3 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF Finland DNF
3 Juho Arjanne DNF Finland DNF
3 Pessi Ansaranta DNF Finland DNF