Perth Summer Open 2011


Information

Registration is FREE!

Events
Main event
Competitors
15
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tim Major won with an average of 15.60 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Chloe Vo finished second (19.77) and Mitchell Chiew finished third (20.46).

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 39.41 41.41 Sweden 44.0540.1940.0047.4039.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 9.84 15.75 Sweden 9.8415.5317.5014.2123.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 3:42.19 Sweden 3:42.19DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 7:04.16 Sweden 7:24.097:04.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 1:24.91 1:33.33 Sweden 1:46.971:24.911:33.631:34.211:32.16
Pyraminx Final 3 13.36 15.74 Sweden 16.9416.1129.4314.1613.36
Magic Final 5 2.13 2.48 Sweden 3.472.362.462.612.13

Andrea Javier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 45.38 47.72 Australia 47.8447.0245.3855.9148.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 11.75 16.97 Australia 18.4317.1617.5916.1611.75
Pyraminx Final 5 41.68 52.99 Australia 50.3659.4449.1841.681:08.47
Magic Final 4 1.94 2.24 Australia 2.332.161.943.022.22

Benjamin Pallagi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 24.36 27.33 Australia 27.2529.3024.3625.4431.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.83 9.74 Australia 20.867.839.3411.848.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:07.21 2:17.49 Australia 2:12.332:07.212:19.433:00.282:20.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 4:28.03 5:03.58 Australia 4:39.475:18.304:28.035:12.97DNF

Chloe Vo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 18.09 19.77 Australia 18.7119.8620.7518.0921.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.27 7.38 Australia 7.005.277.787.368.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 31.53 40.08 Australia 44.4340.7135.0946.0531.53
Pyraminx Final 4 17.36 24.55 Australia 20.8131.2517.3621.5836.68
Magic Final 3 1.40 2.21 Australia DNF2.651.402.561.43

Jordan Colum - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 16.03 21.68 Australia 22.7219.3822.9416.0324.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.41 7.90 Australia 8.067.865.4111.097.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:25.08 1:42.89 Australia 1:57.591:48.061:35.881:44.721:25.08

Joshua Evely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 23.22 27.25 Australia 29.0323.2233.2126.8325.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 7.97 10.12 Australia 10.697.9710.978.7113.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:44.68 1:47.45 Australia 1:51.281:47.281:47.531:44.681:47.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 3:04.08 3:13.46 Australia 3:32.083:10.253:13.333:16.803:04.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 5:17.93 5:35.78 Australia 5:17.935:40.945:48.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 59.15 1:15.39 Australia 1:27.031:20.4659.151:15.781:09.94
Pyraminx Final 2 12.47 13.73 Australia 12.4713.4013.8313.9716.30
Magic Final 1 1.56 1.77 Australia 1.801.961.561.562.22

Michael Taran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 19.15 22.84 Australia 19.1523.0621.9023.5623.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 7.90 9.32 Australia 9.907.9010.028.0517.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:29.27 1:41.55 Australia 1:43.491:41.651:39.521:29.271:53.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:46.41 2:55.61 Australia 2:46.412:51.412:57.523:00.632:57.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 5:21.66 5:40.68 Australia 6:15.905:24.475:21.66

Mitchell Chiew - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 16.47 20.46 Australia 16.4721.0318.0522.3132.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.77 7.15 Australia 12.036.464.778.906.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:35.21 2:02.36 Australia 1:52.592:07.592:11.401:35.212:06.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:29.44 2:40.27 Australia 2:38.132:58.252:46.522:29.442:36.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 8:31.94 Australia 8:31.94
Magic Final 6 2.15 3.07 Australia 8.754.312.252.662.15

Nathan Woo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 1:11.63 1:19.82 Australia 1:36.331:13.301:24.831:11.631:21.33

Pantazis Constantine Houlis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 2:35.78 4:06.41 Australia 6:01.252:59.092:35.784:10.365:09.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 26.44 37.79 Australia 44.2532.8126.441:03.7736.30
Pyraminx Final 6 32.66 1:01.59 Australia 2:44.881:05.6157.5632.661:01.59
Magic Final 7 4.80 5.63 Australia 5.095.636.18DNF4.80

Sean Vettoor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 1:05.78 1:13.63 Australia 1:16.651:13.961:05.781:10.271:17.06

Shaun Vincent - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 25.84 30.08 Australia 28.47DNF32.9728.8125.84

Sheldon Russell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 20.90 25.88 Australia 25.7224.8120.9027.1134.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 11.28 11.68 Australia 11.6112.4711.2811.3112.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:51.56 2:03.48 Australia 1:57.562:10.11DNF1:51.562:02.77

Tim Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 13.31 15.60 Australia 13.7513.3118.5516.5316.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.02 5.08 Australia 6.433.027.885.253.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 59.91 1:09.76 Australia 1:11.771:14.181:03.341:16.1559.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:27.38 2:37.40 Australia 2:27.383:03.382:30.022:41.382:40.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.84 24.18 Australia 27.1924.3321.0319.8428.02
Pyraminx Final 1 5.40 6.91 Australia 5.406.538.436.058.16
Magic Final 2 1.47 2.12 Australia 3.153.091.561.471.71

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 22.27 24.25 Australia 37.1622.2725.5624.2522.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.05 8.46 Australia 8.756.4110.2210.465.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:32.58 1:43.47 Australia 1:43.081:39.691:32.581:47.631:56.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 27.96 30.49 Australia 27.9632.9329.8028.7534.69