Perth Summer Open 2011


Information

Registration is FREE!

Events
Main event
Competitors
15
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tim Major won with an average of 15.60 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Chloe Vo finished second (19.77) and Mitchell Chiew finished third (20.46).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Major 13.31 15.60 Australia 13.7513.3118.5516.5316.53
2 Chloe Vo 18.09 19.77 Australia 18.7119.8620.7518.0921.55
3 Mitchell Chiew 16.47 20.46 Australia 16.4721.0318.0522.3132.91
4 Jordan Colum 16.03 21.68 Australia 22.7219.3822.9416.0324.09
5 Michael Taran 19.15 22.84 Australia 19.1523.0621.9023.5623.71
6 Tim McMahon 22.27 24.25 Australia 37.1622.2725.5624.2522.93
7 Sheldon Russell 20.90 25.88 Australia 25.7224.8120.9027.1134.71
8 Joshua Evely 23.22 27.25 Australia 29.0323.2233.2126.8325.88
9 Benjamin Pallagi 24.36 27.33 Australia 27.2529.3024.3625.4431.53
10 Shaun Vincent 25.84 30.08 Australia 28.47DNF32.9728.8125.84
11 Anders Larsson 39.41 41.41 Sweden 44.0540.1940.0047.4039.41
12 Andrea Javier 45.38 47.72 Australia 47.8447.0245.3855.9148.30
13 Sean Vettoor 1:05.78 1:13.63 Australia 1:16.651:13.961:05.781:10.271:17.06
14 Nathan Woo 1:11.63 1:19.82 Australia 1:36.331:13.301:24.831:11.631:21.33
15 Pantazis Constantine Houlis 2:35.78 4:06.41 Australia 6:01.252:59.092:35.784:10.365:09.78

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Major 3.02 5.08 Australia 6.433.027.885.253.55
2 Mitchell Chiew 4.77 7.15 Australia 12.036.464.778.906.09
3 Chloe Vo 5.27 7.38 Australia 7.005.277.787.368.06
4 Jordan Colum 5.41 7.90 Australia 8.067.865.4111.097.78
5 Tim McMahon 5.05 8.46 Australia 8.756.4110.2210.465.05
6 Michael Taran 7.90 9.32 Australia 9.907.9010.028.0517.34
7 Benjamin Pallagi 7.83 9.74 Australia 20.867.839.3411.848.03
8 Joshua Evely 7.97 10.12 Australia 10.697.9710.978.7113.84
9 Sheldon Russell 11.28 11.68 Australia 11.6112.4711.2811.3112.11
10 Anders Larsson 9.84 15.75 Sweden 9.8415.5317.5014.2123.65
11 Andrea Javier 11.75 16.97 Australia 18.4317.1617.5916.1611.75
12 Pantazis Constantine Houlis 26.44 37.79 Australia 44.2532.8126.441:03.7736.30

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Major 59.91 1:09.76 Australia 1:11.771:14.181:03.341:16.1559.91
2 Michael Taran 1:29.27 1:41.55 Australia 1:43.491:41.651:39.521:29.271:53.63
3 Jordan Colum 1:25.08 1:42.89 Australia 1:57.591:48.061:35.881:44.721:25.08
4 Tim McMahon 1:32.58 1:43.47 Australia 1:43.081:39.691:32.581:47.631:56.05
5 Joshua Evely 1:44.68 1:47.45 Australia 1:51.281:47.281:47.531:44.681:47.53
6 Mitchell Chiew 1:35.21 2:02.36 Australia 1:52.592:07.592:11.401:35.212:06.90
7 Sheldon Russell 1:51.56 2:03.48 Australia 1:57.562:10.11DNF1:51.562:02.77
8 Benjamin Pallagi 2:07.21 2:17.49 Australia 2:12.332:07.212:19.433:00.282:20.71
9 Anders Larsson 3:42.19 Sweden 3:42.19DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Major 2:27.38 2:37.40 Australia 2:27.383:03.382:30.022:41.382:40.81
2 Mitchell Chiew 2:29.44 2:40.27 Australia 2:38.132:58.252:46.522:29.442:36.15
3 Michael Taran 2:46.41 2:55.61 Australia 2:46.412:51.412:57.523:00.632:57.90
4 Joshua Evely 3:04.08 3:13.46 Australia 3:32.083:10.253:13.333:16.803:04.08
5 Benjamin Pallagi 4:28.03 5:03.58 Australia 4:39.475:18.304:28.035:12.97DNF
6 Anders Larsson 7:04.16 Sweden 7:24.097:04.16

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Evely 5:17.93 5:35.78 Australia 5:17.935:40.945:48.47
2 Michael Taran 5:21.66 5:40.68 Australia 6:15.905:24.475:21.66
3 Mitchell Chiew 8:31.94 Australia 8:31.94

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Major 19.84 24.18 Australia 27.1924.3321.0319.8428.02
2 Tim McMahon 27.96 30.49 Australia 27.9632.9329.8028.7534.69
3 Chloe Vo 31.53 40.08 Australia 44.4340.7135.0946.0531.53
4 Joshua Evely 59.15 1:15.39 Australia 1:27.031:20.4659.151:15.781:09.94
5 Anders Larsson 1:24.91 1:33.33 Sweden 1:46.971:24.911:33.631:34.211:32.16

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Major 5.40 6.91 Australia 5.406.538.436.058.16
2 Joshua Evely 12.47 13.73 Australia 12.4713.4013.8313.9716.30
3 Anders Larsson 13.36 15.74 Sweden 16.9416.1129.4314.1613.36
4 Chloe Vo 17.36 24.55 Australia 20.8131.2517.3621.5836.68
5 Andrea Javier 41.68 52.99 Australia 50.3659.4449.1841.681:08.47
6 Pantazis Constantine Houlis 32.66 1:01.59 Australia 2:44.881:05.6157.5632.661:01.59

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Evely 1.56 1.77 Australia 1.801.961.561.562.22
2 Tim Major 1.47 2.12 Australia 3.153.091.561.471.71
3 Chloe Vo 1.40 2.21 Australia DNF2.651.402.561.43
4 Andrea Javier 1.94 2.24 Australia 2.332.161.943.022.22
5 Anders Larsson 2.13 2.48 Sweden 3.472.362.462.612.13
6 Mitchell Chiew 2.15 3.07 Australia 8.754.312.252.662.15
7 Pantazis Constantine Houlis 4.80 5.63 Australia 5.095.636.18DNF4.80