Perth Summer 2017


Date
Jan 22, 2017
City
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Venue

Fremantle PCYC

Address
2/34 Paget St, Hilton WA 6163, Australia
Details

Gym #1 follow the signs from the main entrance.

Website
Perth Summer 2017 website
Organizer
Sebastian Robbins
WCA Delegate
Sebastian Robbins
Contact
Information

Online payment via PayPal required. Max 70 competitors.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Burong 9.31 10.87 Australia 9.7112.5112.9310.409.31
2 Sam O'Brien 9.94 12.76 Australia 14.5212.5311.229.9415.22
3 Andrew Lee 11.44 13.19 Australia 12.6611.4412.7714.2814.15
4 James Holdsworth 11.35 13.32 Australia 12.9614.6311.3512.3614.63
5 Zak Kenny 10.65 14.42 Australia 17.1315.4313.7710.6514.06
6 Nicholas Johnson 14.60 15.14 Australia 14.8814.6018.5515.5515.00
7 Alexander Lui 13.96 15.33 Australia 18.2716.7914.5314.6613.96
8 Joshua Hounslow 13.29 15.65 Australia 17.6613.3413.2915.9418.11
9 Marquez Phan 13.80 15.79 Australia 13.8016.0215.3016.0622.65
10 Charlie van Ooran 13.15 16.13 Australia 18.9617.8413.1514.2216.33
11 Jonathan Charlesworth 12.97 16.51 Australia 15.1116.8617.5612.9718.80
12 Zhen Loo 16.05 16.65 Australia 16.7416.0516.3617.7116.84
13 Ryan Lei 14.71 16.77 Australia 16.5617.1818.0214.7116.56
14 Jacob McGruddy 15.02 17.34 Australia 15.0217.3329.0617.9216.77
15 Michael Edmonds 15.36 17.34 Australia 17.5318.7519.1915.3615.75
16 Sebastien Long 14.93 18.31 Australia 19.1824.6719.5314.9316.21
17 Damian Armenti 17.11 19.04 Australia 19.0817.1122.9018.7219.33
18 Mitchell Chiew 15.03 19.39 Australia 19.2134.2215.9315.0323.02
19 Tyler Williams 17.63 19.80 Australia 20.0321.2018.1617.6323.06
20 Geoffrey Lawson 16.41 20.25 Australia 20.0521.7518.9416.41DNF
21 Michael Yeoh 14.75 20.80 Australia 23.7214.7531.9320.3518.33
22 Michael Taran 18.91 21.98 Australia 22.9618.9123.5326.1419.46
23 Jackson Mitchell-Oehlers 20.99 23.06 Australia 22.3025.3131.1120.9921.58
24 Noah Mun 20.41 24.40 Australia 27.7820.4126.9323.4122.85
25 Aaron Lee 18.05 24.95 Australia 18.0525.6126.0625.5623.68
26 Noah Pengilly 20.50 25.79 Australia 25.8425.5827.7820.5025.94
27 Sam Sieracki 21.84 27.51 Australia 27.8821.8433.5730.4724.18
28 Caleb Sim 26.03 29.71 Australia 32.5829.7127.0026.0332.41
29 Thomas Icely 25.39 29.78 Australia 28.5838.6332.6328.1325.39
30 Cole Dearlove 26.41 30.11 Australia 27.6138.2731.7126.4131.00
31 Nathan Carson 21.36 30.55 Australia 32.5829.9129.9421.3631.81
32 Nathan Fletcher 28.02 30.85 Australia 33.0328.0231.1528.3837.44
33 Hagen Seah 20.36 31.09 Australia 36.8030.5220.3632.0030.74
34 Xavier Harrison 26.28 31.14 Australia 33.0540.6331.1629.2126.28
35 Sebastian Robbins 25.46 31.48 Australia 25.4630.5535.8739.7228.03
36 Joe Davis 25.33 31.74 Australia 25.3330.7534.5629.9040.96
37 Sheen Oishi 23.97 32.30 Australia 23.9731.66DNF28.4636.78
38 Henry Allan 27.83 32.71 Australia 31.1627.8336.4130.561:03.84
39 Jake Kitin 25.46 34.23 Australia 35.4634.8132.43DNF25.46
40 Trent Ramsey 23.16 34.93 Australia 35.4737.7131.6123.1643.31
41 Jairen Lam 27.01 35.06 Australia 38.7233.8433.9727.0137.36
42 Jye Mcdonald 34.61 39.94 Australia 34.80DNF46.5234.6138.50
43 Timothy Armstrong 28.03 44.50 Australia 28.03DNF33.6331.021:08.86
44 Thomas Michael 33.19 47.01 Australia 54.7133.1942.1744.1654.76
45 Leo Millar 42.75 51.30 Australia 42.7551.9452.6349.3457.58
46 Patrick Bowyer 42.97 52.45 Australia 50.1749.4457.7342.971:06.86
47 Will Mcquillan 46.59 55.32 Australia 55.901:00.9453.3846.5956.69
48 Winston Kwan 47.80 1:03.10 Australia 1:47.131:06.0957.811:05.4147.80
49 Aakash Jois 41.58 1:07.54 Australia 1:20.31DNF41.5859.691:02.63

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Burong 8.93 10.09 Australia 10.698.9310.639.729.93
2 Zak Kenny 9.46 11.76 Australia 14.7211.1214.1310.039.46
3 Andrew Lee 10.93 12.04 Australia 11.6610.9312.8415.6911.61
4 Joshua Hounslow 11.11 12.36 Australia 14.4712.7111.1112.6811.69
5 Sam O'Brien 10.85 12.94 Australia 13.1912.3110.8514.8013.33
6 James Holdsworth 13.50 13.84 Australia 14.9014.1813.7213.6113.50
7 Alexander Lui 13.13 14.36 Australia 14.2814.8715.6513.9313.13
8 Ryan Lei 13.61 14.74 Australia 14.2215.6615.8613.6114.33
9 Marquez Phan 14.31 15.11 Australia 17.4014.8314.4716.0314.31
10 Charlie van Ooran 12.56 15.39 Australia 16.0315.5012.56DNF14.63
11 Nicholas Johnson 12.93 15.91 Australia 16.8416.2512.9314.9116.58
12 Zhen Loo 15.50 16.06 Australia 16.6815.5018.4115.7115.78
13 Jonathan Charlesworth 13.43 17.01 Australia 24.5517.3115.3518.3613.43
14 Michael Edmonds 16.09 17.20 Australia 17.0316.9417.6324.3116.09
15 Michael Yeoh 15.11 17.24 Australia 21.6315.1115.2520.9315.54
16 Jacob McGruddy 15.42 17.49 Australia 22.0016.9315.4217.6317.90
17 Geoffrey Lawson 15.15 17.99 Australia 15.1518.1919.0819.2516.69
18 Damian Armenti 13.38 18.81 Australia 17.2128.9519.4319.8013.38
19 Tyler Williams 14.90 19.65 Australia 14.9018.7319.4420.7823.63
20 Mitchell Chiew 14.77 20.06 Australia 15.3422.4722.3824.0814.77
21 Noah Mun 18.06 20.44 Australia 19.4121.8118.0625.9320.09
22 Michael Taran 17.96 20.85 Australia 17.9622.3419.4420.7822.77
23 Sebastien Long 14.58 22.31 Australia 38.1617.5514.5830.0619.31
24 Aaron Lee 20.05 23.32 Australia 20.0521.8326.7825.6922.43
25 Jackson Mitchell-Oehlers 22.40 25.45 Australia 24.2127.5225.1622.4026.97
26 Thomas Icely 25.94 27.98 Australia 25.9427.0635.9230.2726.61
27 Sam Sieracki 24.71 29.71 Australia 25.3824.7132.7044.7931.05
28 Caleb Sim 27.13 30.24 Australia 27.1335.4529.3634.2127.15
29 Cole Dearlove 28.11 32.51 Australia 32.44DNF28.1130.3434.76

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Burong 10.27 10.85 Australia 11.1810.8012.6110.5610.27
2 Andrew Lee 11.05 13.34 Australia DNF11.6512.6911.0515.68
3 Zak Kenny 10.67 13.71 Australia 16.3213.4015.5910.6712.15
4 Alexander Lui 11.91 14.04 Australia 15.3113.8311.9116.2212.99
5 Sam O'Brien 12.71 14.19 Australia 12.7118.9013.3015.5013.77
6 Ryan Lei 12.84 14.21 Australia 15.6113.1614.7114.7512.84
7 Marquez Phan 13.96 14.99 Australia 14.6514.6315.6913.9620.58
8 James Holdsworth 11.53 15.07 Australia 11.5314.1315.0717.0516.00
9 Nicholas Johnson 13.18 15.84 Australia 14.0616.4613.1817.0020.87
10 Charlie van Ooran 14.94 16.40 Australia 14.9419.0418.1915.2015.80
11 Zhen Loo 12.09 16.76 Australia 16.9615.3417.9924.6312.09
12 Joshua Hounslow 14.50 17.54 Australia 16.1919.3417.1014.50DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryan Lei 2.21 3.49 Australia DNF4.522.593.362.21
2 Sam O'Brien 3.34 4.54 Australia 5.774.313.713.345.59
3 Marquez Phan 3.66 4.64 Australia 4.273.665.437.034.22
4 Zak Kenny 2.88 4.73 Australia 4.745.894.025.432.88
5 Alexander Lui 4.40 4.91 Australia 5.334.504.404.916.31
6 Joshua Hounslow 4.13 4.97 Australia 4.135.385.184.864.86
7 Michael Yeoh 4.31 5.02 Australia 6.064.584.315.944.53
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.30 5.16 Australia 4.65DNF4.306.054.78
9 Andrew Lee 4.28 5.24 Australia 8.535.844.565.334.28
10 Nathan Fletcher 4.58 5.25 Australia DNF6.194.694.584.88
11 Luke Burong 4.44 5.68 Australia 6.565.054.445.556.44
12 Charlie van Ooran 4.26 6.42 Australia 5.697.257.904.266.33
13 Tyler Williams 5.16 6.45 Australia 8.935.165.565.468.32
14 Jacob McGruddy 5.77 6.52 Australia 6.306.916.366.945.77
15 Thomas Icely 5.22 6.96 Australia 7.3810.556.417.095.22
16 Zhen Loo 5.90 7.30 Australia 6.5614.856.195.909.15
17 Michael Edmonds 6.62 7.59 Australia 6.817.818.159.166.62
18 Aaron Lee 5.61 7.81 Australia 6.405.619.0811.927.95
19 Mitchell Chiew 7.02 7.84 Australia 7.689.167.028.087.77
20 Geoffrey Lawson 4.27 7.94 Australia 8.7710.664.278.376.69
21 Jackson Mitchell-Oehlers 5.72 7.99 Australia 9.039.668.195.726.75
22 Nicholas Johnson 5.71 8.30 Australia 7.7113.275.717.849.34
23 Timothy Armstrong 5.71 8.35 Australia 9.685.719.699.116.27
24 Cole Dearlove 7.94 8.81 Australia 8.229.00DNF9.227.94
25 Noah Mun 6.72 9.00 Australia 12.507.307.196.72DNF
26 Sheen Oishi 8.71 9.37 Australia 8.718.949.0810.0814.86
27 Sam Sieracki 6.78 10.07 Australia 6.7817.9110.6710.169.37
28 Noah Pengilly 8.33 10.49 Australia 14.3414.838.638.338.49
29 Caleb Sim 9.41 10.73 Australia 16.539.4110.2712.349.58
30 Joe Davis 6.80 11.69 Australia 8.936.8016.18DNF9.97
31 Damian Armenti 6.13 12.27 Australia 9.906.1310.7716.1318.00
32 Winston Kwan 10.92 15.40 Australia 10.9213.2813.1319.7824.96
33 Xavier Harrison 10.38 16.04 Australia 12.4724.6111.03DNF10.38
34 Leo Millar 15.06 18.58 Australia 25.1815.0619.2718.1318.33
35 Nathan Carson 10.96 19.01 Australia 31.5026.8914.3815.7510.96
36 Will Mcquillan 12.84 19.01 Australia 21.0518.0027.0317.9712.84
37 Thomas Michael 12.88 21.02 Australia 28.1515.7112.8819.2137.53

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zak Kenny 3.06 3.29 Australia 7.163.093.063.563.21
2 Nathan Fletcher 3.43 4.31 Australia 4.424.054.475.663.43
3 Ryan Lei 3.15 4.51 Australia 3.753.156.134.115.68
4 Andrew Lee 3.20 4.63 Australia 4.065.124.713.205.98
5 Marquez Phan 4.18 4.87 Australia 4.485.434.714.185.76
6 Alexander Lui 4.00 4.96 Australia 5.434.764.004.687.11
7 Sam O'Brien 3.19 5.08 Australia 7.133.196.464.164.61
8 Luke Burong 4.50 5.35 Australia 4.595.136.344.507.05
9 Michael Yeoh 3.56 5.46 Australia 5.093.565.1213.716.16
10 Joshua Hounslow 3.77 5.67 Australia 3.775.0211.414.467.53
11 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.16 6.16 Australia 6.88DNF4.165.116.50
12 Tyler Williams 4.94 6.26 Australia 7.314.947.256.505.02
13 Jacob McGruddy 5.34 6.31 Australia 5.725.687.525.348.58
14 Jackson Mitchell-Oehlers 5.33 6.70 Australia 8.155.336.526.936.65
15 Mitchell Chiew 5.96 6.81 Australia 7.165.967.066.218.22
16 Michael Edmonds 6.08 6.81 Australia 6.406.08DNF6.217.81
17 Geoffrey Lawson 5.60 6.90 Australia 7.156.447.115.607.80
18 Thomas Icely 4.97 7.34 Australia 6.774.9711.087.807.44
19 Zhen Loo 4.96 7.39 Australia 6.194.968.007.978.79
20 Charlie van Ooran 5.84 7.44 Australia 6.565.848.067.718.38
21 Nicholas Johnson 5.96 7.75 Australia 8.438.696.615.968.21
22 Aaron Lee 6.65 8.12 Australia 8.338.186.657.868.97

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zak Kenny 3.18 3.33 Australia 3.383.183.663.313.30
2 Andrew Lee 3.34 3.84 Australia 3.345.443.593.654.28
3 Sam O'Brien 3.02 3.94 Australia 5.474.094.363.363.02
4 Ryan Lei 3.40 4.01 Australia 4.713.633.683.406.12
5 Luke Burong 3.69 4.62 Australia 4.503.694.405.524.97
6 Marquez Phan 3.84 4.75 Australia 5.344.834.115.303.84
7 Alexander Lui 3.90 4.78 Australia 3.904.7111.114.155.47
8 Nathan Fletcher 4.85 5.69 Australia 5.056.329.354.855.69

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zak Kenny 44.31 50.74 Australia 47.0351.681:01.2144.3153.50
2 Luke Burong 46.13 54.30 Australia DNF57.9255.5546.1349.43
3 Marquez Phan 54.16 1:00.43 Australia 1:22.3859.8454.1659.921:01.52
4 Geoffrey Lawson 1:03.65 1:08.14 Australia 1:22.941:06.001:09.001:09.411:03.65
5 Michael Edmonds 1:04.76 1:08.67 Australia 1:05.331:16.341:04.761:12.521:08.15
6 Andrew Lee 56.06 1:10.07 Australia 56.061:39.901:15.691:06.711:07.81
7 James Holdsworth 1:09.93 1:11.86 Australia 1:12.611:09.931:11.221:11.811:12.56
8 Joshua Hounslow 55.59 1:12.24 Australia 1:19.361:05.0555.591:12.771:18.90
9 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:03.93 1:19.12 Australia 1:03.931:19.721:15.581:22.061:29.76
10 Ryan Lei 1:17.80 1:20.00 Australia 1:17.801:20.161:21.051:24.771:18.78
11 Michael Taran 1:14.25 1:23.42 Australia 1:23.501:21.801:24.961:25.121:14.25
12 Tyler Williams 1:21.69 1:27.96 Australia 1:33.131:23.411:21.691:29.971:30.49
13 Alexander Lui 1:17.33 1:28.06 Australia 1:30.001:17.331:29.431:24.751:48.03
14 Jacob McGruddy 1:11.96 1:28.92 Australia 1:24.221:34.751:51.281:27.801:11.96
15 Charlie van Ooran 1:11.69 1:33.06 Australia DNF1:11.691:31.531:50.401:17.25
16 Zhen Loo 1:16.66 DNF Australia DNF1:16.661:21.21DNF1:25.00
17 Mitchell Chiew 1:30.83 Australia 1:30.831:31.06
18 Joe Davis 1:35.55 Australia DNF1:35.55
19 Nicholas Johnson 1:53.19 Australia 1:53.192:05.03
20 Nathan Carson 2:28.40 Australia DNF2:28.40
21 Thomas Icely 3:32.02 Australia DNF3:32.02
22 Winston Kwan 3:54.13 Australia DNF3:54.13
23 Nathan Fletcher DNF Australia DNFDNF
23 Noah Pengilly DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zak Kenny 51.27 55.60 Australia 1:18.3651.6556.0551.2759.11
2 Luke Burong 50.43 58.15 Australia 53.0750.431:03.3858.001:05.21
3 Andrew Lee 55.09 1:00.05 Australia 1:04.6357.721:08.4457.8155.09
4 Joshua Hounslow 54.93 1:00.35 Australia 1:04.3059.3357.411:11.5854.93
5 Marquez Phan 53.27 1:01.59 Australia 53.271:04.651:01.0959.041:07.41
6 Michael Edmonds 1:02.36 1:06.01 Australia 1:16.091:02.361:06.751:05.861:05.43
7 Geoffrey Lawson 56.13 1:07.78 Australia 1:09.921:05.0556.131:08.371:11.78
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:01.16 1:13.79 Australia 1:15.781:13.161:12.441:01.161:21.13
9 Jacob McGruddy 1:12.65 1:18.31 Australia 1:24.531:18.901:12.651:15.271:20.77
10 James Holdsworth 1:16.08 1:20.01 Australia 1:23.331:24.331:18.611:18.081:16.08
11 Charlie van Ooran 1:11.38 1:20.22 Australia 1:14.901:41.771:14.561:11.381:31.21
12 Alexander Lui 1:12.93 1:20.74 Australia 1:13.941:18.341:29.941:12.931:53.68
13 Ryan Lei 1:08.80 1:21.37 Australia DNF1:11.131:22.801:30.181:08.80
14 Michael Taran 1:20.38 1:26.08 Australia 1:20.931:20.381:26.501:30.81DNF
15 Tyler Williams 1:19.01 1:27.29 Australia 1:32.681:29.311:19.011:22.441:30.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Burong 42.96 50.47 Australia 1:29.5542.9647.3156.4647.65
2 Marquez Phan 55.16 57.98 Australia 1:00.341:08.2255.1657.5856.02
3 Joshua Hounslow 54.94 58.99 Australia 1:00.241:00.3559.0854.9457.66
4 Zak Kenny 51.77 59.38 Australia 59.151:01.5257.4651.771:01.90
5 Geoffrey Lawson 1:01.34 1:07.11 Australia 1:10.501:02.531:14.771:01.341:08.31
6 Andrew Lee 59.03 1:08.46 Australia 1:29.551:08.1659.031:02.151:15.08
7 Michael Edmonds 1:06.16 1:13.51 Australia 1:10.861:23.561:20.411:09.251:06.16
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:03.18 1:14.62 Australia 1:26.151:19.381:04.771:19.711:03.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Geoffrey Lawson 2:15.02 DNF Australia DNF3:00.312:15.02
2 Zak Kenny 3:19.46 DNF Australia DNF3:19.46DNF
3 Charlie van Ooran DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3 Joshua Hounslow DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3 Marquez Phan DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3 Trent Ramsey DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zak Kenny 18.65 20.87 Australia 20.2523.1919.5318.6522.83
2 Luke Burong 18.59 22.35 Australia 18.5924.9020.6526.1921.50
3 Andrew Lee 18.99 22.65 Australia 22.0023.0918.99DNF22.86
4 Charlie van Ooran 22.00 25.30 Australia 23.8022.0023.2735.0028.83
5 Sam O'Brien 21.19 28.72 Australia 29.9027.8828.3821.1951.14
6 Marquez Phan 30.02 30.96 Australia 31.9130.0730.0230.9136.91
7 James Holdsworth 28.13 31.81 Australia 28.1332.3528.6834.4036.19
8 Zhen Loo 24.81 32.21 Australia 39.7545.7524.8128.0628.83
9 Jacob McGruddy 28.03 32.84 Australia 41.6137.3428.0331.6529.53
10 Michael Edmonds 23.61 35.54 Australia 40.7523.6137.4730.0539.10
11 Jonathan Charlesworth 26.66 38.14 Australia 40.8826.6658.1636.3037.25
12 Geoffrey Lawson 33.16 42.20 Australia 50.3338.1648.3533.1640.09
13 Ryan Lei 26.13 47.90 Australia 26.1333.0537.551:13.11DNF
14 Thomas Icely 52.55 1:15.80 Australia 57.431:15.68DNF52.551:34.30
15 Alexander Lui 1:04.43 Australia DNF1:04.43
16 Nicholas Johnson 1:09.79 Australia DNF1:09.79
17 Joe Davis 1:28.77 Australia 1:28.77DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Lee 16.44 20.15 Australia 24.1522.0319.0816.4419.33
2 Luke Burong 19.06 20.65 Australia 19.0622.7519.2719.9423.33
3 Charlie van Ooran 25.15 26.46 Australia 25.3027.3826.6927.3825.15
4 Zak Kenny 24.22 27.44 Australia 24.2224.9328.4428.9639.59
5 Marquez Phan 25.25 30.63 Australia 28.9325.2534.5831.6931.27
6 Sam O'Brien 30.12 31.58 Australia 31.2230.3533.2530.1233.17
7 James Holdsworth 29.61 34.68 Australia 32.7729.6132.8338.4539.13
8 Zhen Loo 33.02 37.44 Australia 33.4145.13DNF33.7833.02

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Hounslow 3.63 5.61 Australia 5.816.095.585.443.63
2 Andrew Lee 4.83 7.04 Australia 6.119.655.3616.364.83
3 Nathan Fletcher 6.18 8.20 Australia 12.658.948.506.187.15
4 Sam Sieracki 7.81 9.42 Australia 7.8110.409.2710.598.59
5 Marquez Phan 7.27 10.30 Australia 10.259.417.27DNF11.25
6 Zak Kenny 8.39 10.67 Australia 8.788.3912.0613.0211.18
7 Joe Davis 7.87 10.82 Australia 12.5010.057.879.9112.77
8 Michael Edmonds 8.06 11.23 Australia 9.6914.6511.9112.098.06
9 Cole Dearlove 8.97 11.53 Australia 12.2211.6111.6311.368.97
10 Charlie van Ooran 6.86 11.71 Australia 18.9416.806.869.219.12
11 Sam O'Brien 6.00 11.89 Australia 14.4212.5612.0211.086.00
12 Luke Burong 11.00 12.59 Australia 11.0013.0014.2213.5811.18
13 Jonathan Charlesworth 7.56 12.63 Australia 10.759.68DNF17.457.56
14 Tyler Williams 10.61 13.15 Australia 13.8312.8415.0512.7810.61
15 Jacob McGruddy 7.97 13.20 Australia 10.8514.8513.90DNF7.97
16 Thomas Icely 12.30 13.69 Australia 13.1515.3012.6312.3015.78
17 James Holdsworth 13.09 13.82 Australia 14.4415.1813.0913.9313.09
18 Sheen Oishi 12.44 14.10 Australia 12.4413.0613.3318.4415.91
19 Timothy Armstrong 11.59 14.35 Australia 14.9316.1611.5916.3711.95
20 Noah Pengilly 11.91 14.54 Australia 14.8316.5616.5011.9112.30
21 Geoffrey Lawson 11.63 14.55 Australia 13.5023.8414.0316.1111.63
22 Jackson Mitchell-Oehlers 12.47 15.08 Australia 18.4115.5013.5212.4716.23
23 Thomas Michael 10.03 15.77 Australia 16.3119.7411.2525.9110.03
24 Caleb Sim 12.81 16.49 Australia 12.8118.2241.9313.1618.09
25 Jairen Lam 11.40 18.09 Australia 16.8419.0818.3620.1311.40
26 Winston Kwan 15.88 21.01 Australia 23.8028.6117.8115.8821.43
27 Bailey Taminiau 16.05 22.21 Australia 36.7517.5316.5916.0532.50
28 Leo Millar 21.80 24.73 Australia 25.5621.8023.8028.7624.82
29 Noah Mun 16.94 28.97 Australia 29.1116.9424.4036.5333.40
30 Sebastian Robbins 17.00 DNF Australia DNF19.41DNFDNF17.00
31 Nicholas Johnson 45.31 Australia 52.1345.31

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Lee 5.06 6.26 Australia 9.165.665.325.067.79
2 Joshua Hounslow 3.93 6.75 Australia DNF10.515.034.723.93
3 Nathan Fletcher 4.90 8.10 Australia 7.748.598.198.384.90
4 Michael Edmonds 5.55 8.17 Australia 8.677.568.285.559.47
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 7.05 8.93 Australia 8.537.9410.677.0510.31
6 Joe Davis 8.38 9.12 Australia 9.139.059.198.3810.22
7 Sam Sieracki 7.78 9.43 Australia 9.5011.908.979.817.78
8 Jacob McGruddy 7.00 10.03 Australia 9.907.0011.3310.299.91
9 Zak Kenny 8.83 10.40 Australia 8.8312.519.529.1613.50
10 Sam O'Brien 5.91 10.77 Australia 5.9112.1612.347.80DNF
11 Charlie van Ooran 7.84 10.89 Australia 12.6410.1911.667.8410.83
12 Cole Dearlove 8.86 10.91 Australia 10.1014.6510.138.8612.50
13 Thomas Icely 9.54 11.48 Australia 10.8017.579.5410.5813.06
14 James Holdsworth 10.09 12.49 Australia 12.4710.0913.5311.4714.46
15 Tyler Williams 11.22 12.78 Australia 12.3311.2217.5211.5914.43
16 Timothy Armstrong 11.66 13.57 Australia 11.6614.3414.8613.6312.75
17 Luke Burong 9.02 14.60 Australia 20.9110.3012.5826.619.02
18 Marquez Phan 6.97 DNF Australia 15.567.50DNFDNF6.97

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Hounslow 3.00 5.64 Australia 5.38DNF3.005.905.65
2 Andrew Lee 3.63 7.65 Australia 8.138.348.566.473.63
3 Nathan Fletcher 5.92 8.85 Australia 8.0413.749.465.929.05
4 Michael Edmonds 4.68 9.29 Australia 10.9710.934.687.789.16
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 6.78 9.33 Australia 13.529.668.006.7810.34
6 Jacob McGruddy 4.80 9.40 Australia 10.639.214.809.309.69
7 Joe Davis 5.84 9.90 Australia 12.787.339.595.8414.10
8 Sam Sieracki 6.88 9.92 Australia 9.949.2216.616.8810.61

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryan Lei 3.38 6.38 Australia 7.478.043.384.696.97
2 Sam O'Brien 3.55 7.40 Australia 5.8110.163.5510.026.38
3 Nathan Fletcher 3.33 7.60 Australia 9.289.004.533.3310.66
4 Michael Edmonds 4.46 7.67 Australia 8.806.694.4610.317.52
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 8.08 9.47 Australia 10.3413.388.089.059.03
6 Luke Burong 7.83 9.49 Australia 8.0910.267.8311.4310.11
7 Joe Davis 5.56 9.96 Australia 10.7111.035.568.1512.44
8 Joshua Hounslow 8.81 10.13 Australia 8.8112.1823.569.318.91
9 Jacob McGruddy 8.44 11.01 Australia 11.848.4410.3410.8413.95
10 Tyler Williams 7.51 11.12 Australia 10.5312.1610.6814.247.51
11 Andrew Lee 9.03 11.13 Australia 11.7712.309.0310.3611.25
12 Geoffrey Lawson 8.03 12.67 Australia 16.7118.478.0310.9310.37
13 Noah Pengilly 8.18 15.01 Australia 22.4415.698.1818.9010.44
14 Caleb Sim 12.90 15.23 Australia 12.9023.5015.8915.0514.75
15 Sheen Oishi 11.36 17.83 Australia 16.2718.6511.3618.5830.96
16 Sam Sieracki 11.43 20.66 Australia 11.4329.6015.8124.7221.44
17 Jackson Mitchell-Oehlers 17.47 25.18 Australia 17.47DNF31.6825.1918.68
18 Jairen Lam 27.91 30.00 Australia 27.9132.34DNF28.3629.31
19 Nicholas Johnson 18.50 32.32 Australia 18.5029.4033.28DNF34.29

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sam O'Brien 6.84 8.40 Australia 9.1620.049.046.847.01
2 Nathan Fletcher 5.81 8.41 Australia 8.589.467.189.715.81
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 6.27 8.46 Australia 9.466.278.187.7517.80
4 Ryan Lei 6.76 8.54 Australia 6.7610.6014.357.137.89
5 Joshua Hounslow 6.55 9.32 Australia 11.2811.008.318.656.55
6 Michael Edmonds 7.15 9.55 Australia 9.2712.527.867.1511.52
7 Luke Burong 7.59 11.04 Australia 15.189.807.598.1521.56
8 Joe Davis 10.03 13.39 Australia 13.0911.9822.8410.0315.09

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Hounslow 19.09 24.67 Australia 19.0944.2222.0527.2524.71
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 22.47 25.84 Australia 22.4726.2525.5925.6828.68
3 Nathan Fletcher 29.98 39.77 Australia 29.9838.951:13.5143.9636.40
4 Geoffrey Lawson 39.70 49.63 Australia 51.1039.7054.801:22.6842.98
5 Tyler Williams 40.09 50.95 Australia 52.5940.091:12.0354.4345.84
6 Michael Edmonds 43.92 57.83 Australia 43.921:07.551:10.7958.6447.29
7 Timothy Armstrong 1:05.33 Australia 1:05.331:10.05