Pärnu Open 2018


Date
Apr 7, 2018
City
Pärnu, Estonia
Venue

Pärnu Sütevaka Humanitaargümnaasium

Address
Lõuna 20, Pärnu, 80014 Pärnu maakond, Estonia
Details

On the first floor in main hall.

Organizers
Erik Kippus and Richard-Mattias Prints
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung and Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Organization team

Competitor Limit
40
Entry Fee
€5 (Euro)
Information

Refer to tabs for more information.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Participation fee is 5€ for those who pre-register well in advance on the WCA website. If you register on or after April 1, participation fee will be 10€. If the competitor limit has been reached, confirmation emails will be sent out about two weeks before the competition. In order to finalize your registration, it is mandatory to follow the instructions noted in the email. Please check your spam folder and have a look at your inbox multiple times before the competition. No on the spot registrations will be accepted.

Osavõtutasu on 5€ neile, kes registreeruvad varakult WCA veebilehel. Kui te registreerute 1. aprillil või peale seda, siis osavõtutasu on 10€. Kui võistlejate limiit on saavutatud, siis saadetakse kõigile kinnitusmeilid umbes kaks nädalat enne võistlust. Registreerumise kinnitamiseks on kohustuslik järgida meilis välja toodud juhiseid. Palun kontrollige oma spämmikausta ning vaadake oma meili mitu korda enne võistlust. Kohapeal registreerumine pole lubatud

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikus Lembergs 9.38 11.09 Latvia 10.759.389.6612.8513.26
2 Alfred Saidlo 10.04 11.18 NR Estonia 10.0413.0610.0612.0811.40
3 Imants Liepiņš 9.72 11.73 Latvia 11.3912.439.7211.3812.53
4 Jēkabs Janovs 9.87 12.53 Latvia 12.319.8713.9311.5013.77
5 Reinis Grīnbergs 9.81 13.52 Latvia 9.8121.9312.2715.7012.58
6 Erik Kippus 12.46 13.55 Estonia 12.4612.6314.4713.8314.18
7 Francis Daniels Veğeris 13.03 13.81 Latvia 13.0313.7113.3314.3819.38
8 Andreas Pung 12.00 14.05 Estonia 12.0014.4414.4013.3214.84
9 Richard-Mattias Prints 10.68 14.14 Estonia 13.6810.6812.8115.9217.30
10 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 11.68 14.17 Estonia 11.6813.0816.0117.4613.42
11 Uku Kruusamägi 12.24 15.08 Estonia 16.9015.1914.6815.3812.24
12 Jānis Zirnis 13.15 15.16 Latvia 13.2915.9616.2217.0713.15
13 Kert Jalukse 15.38 16.55 Estonia 16.4216.9416.8715.3816.36
14 Leho Hiienurm 14.64 17.36 Estonia 19.1416.5214.6416.5019.05
15 Rohan Pilt 15.33 18.05 Estonia 17.3220.0618.0315.3318.79
16 Toms Prieditis 16.77 18.38 Latvia 19.3417.9317.8821.5416.77
17 Jan Erik Soosaar 16.79 18.73 Estonia 16.7918.8324.9417.5919.78
18 Karel Udras 18.78 19.34 Estonia 19.5019.4619.5819.0618.78
19 Martti Elvisto 19.23 20.75 Estonia 24.1619.2320.7522.0119.50
20 Rio Truija 21.08 23.31 Estonia 21.0823.3923.0823.4628.03
21 Reinis Keiselis 19.15 23.47 Latvia 19.1523.0225.8826.4021.50
22 Mikk Maasik 21.06 24.28 Estonia 23.5325.5721.0630.8623.74
23 Ralf Marcus Veedler 20.27 25.75 Estonia 20.2727.3226.2426.9024.11
24 Remo Pihel 19.89 27.32 Estonia 27.9019.8924.92DNF29.13
25 Kaur Kenk 24.96 27.62 Estonia 26.9024.96DNF27.6828.27
26 Emils Gaujenietis 23.67 27.79 Latvia 24.3926.5932.3837.1923.67
27 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 22.52 30.65 Latvia 31.8022.5231.0130.8330.10
28 Andrei Solntsev 20.55 31.14 Estonia 26.6733.7732.97DNF20.55
29 Kalvis Spruga 25.85 31.72 Latvia 31.2325.85DNF26.2437.70
30 Siimon-Tristan Lellep 30.25 32.60 Estonia 33.66DNF30.3033.8530.25
31 Mikas Motiejuitis 28.01 33.50 Lithuania 34.6828.0140.2729.1936.63
32 Karl Allikas 39.85 43.53 Estonia 43.0040.3647.2449.6939.85
33 Francis Prieditis 47.85 49.90 Latvia 59.9148.4550.8247.8550.44
34 Karl Ivar Annusver 46.34 52.73 Estonia 1:02.7648.4946.941:12.9646.34
35 Eduards Kālis 55.94 1:12.83 Latvia 1:10.331:16.7055.941:17.171:11.47

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikus Lembergs 9.58 11.03 Latvia 10.4310.6512.0212.069.58
2 Imants Liepiņš 11.18 11.94 Latvia 14.6212.5411.1811.8611.41
3 Erik Kippus 10.49 12.29 Estonia 11.0312.7313.1110.4914.26
4 Jēkabs Janovs 10.68 12.63 Latvia 10.6812.0213.0013.1912.87
5 Andreas Pung 11.57 13.02 Estonia 13.2515.8113.1312.6811.57
6 Reinis Grīnbergs 10.55 14.28 Latvia 15.1316.3611.3420.7210.55
7 Alfred Saidlo 10.25 14.52 Estonia 15.1913.6814.6910.2515.40
8 Francis Daniels Veğeris 13.92 15.55 Latvia 16.9919.0014.6215.0413.92

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 1.93 2.81 Latvia 1.936.391.962.733.73
2 Mikus Lembergs 3.30 3.88 Latvia 4.033.883.933.303.82
3 Erik Kippus 3.42 3.88 Estonia 3.474.054.133.425.69
4 Rio Truija 2.44 3.96 Estonia 3.435.835.443.002.44
5 Jēkabs Janovs 3.83 4.23 Latvia 3.934.463.834.864.31
6 Andreas Pung 4.05 4.33 Estonia 4.2011.844.154.634.05
7 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.99 4.68 Latvia 4.904.624.535.193.99
8 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 4.52 4.96 Estonia 7.234.664.784.525.43
9 Reinis Grīnbergs 3.88 4.99 Latvia 5.954.923.884.275.79
10 Jānis Zirnis 3.90 5.18 Latvia 5.255.255.059.773.90
11 Kert Jalukse 3.81 5.51 Estonia 3.815.186.706.045.32
12 Martti Elvisto 4.30 5.63 Estonia 4.305.6112.596.145.13
13 Richard-Mattias Prints 4.19 5.67 Estonia 4.638.094.19DNF4.30
14 Alfred Saidlo 4.52 5.89 Estonia 4.697.0614.615.914.52
15 Karel Udras 3.65 5.97 Estonia 5.985.61DNF6.333.65
16 Uku Kruusamägi 4.97 6.17 Estonia 9.225.855.906.774.97
17 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.99 6.67 Estonia 6.3113.306.024.997.69
18 Kalvis Spruga 4.86 6.92 Latvia 9.52DNF5.874.865.38
19 Emils Gaujenietis 4.75 7.06 Latvia 4.757.315.608.2611.06
20 Rohan Pilt 4.59 8.07 Estonia 9.846.264.599.608.34
21 Mikas Motiejuitis 6.97 8.42 Lithuania 9.057.998.219.746.97
22 Kaur Kenk 8.09 8.69 Estonia 8.098.348.838.899.97
23 Ralf Marcus Veedler 7.61 8.97 Estonia 9.259.087.618.5910.22
24 Toms Prieditis 8.53 9.32 Latvia 9.4610.179.928.588.53
25 Andrei Solntsev 7.31 9.66 Estonia 9.969.9020.347.319.13
26 Mikk Maasik 6.22 9.88 Estonia 9.026.2213.097.5213.77
27 Reinis Keiselis 9.49 10.20 Latvia 10.7810.209.6114.849.49
28 Siimon-Tristan Lellep 8.15 10.59 Estonia 12.3410.938.808.1512.04
29 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 8.97 13.54 Latvia 13.6517.5415.798.9711.18
30 Eduards Kālis 10.31 18.06 Latvia 29.3710.3127.0610.7416.39
31 Remo Pihel 5.86 DNF Estonia DNF6.58DNF11.465.86
32 Karl Allikas 6.39 DNF Estonia DNF12.38DNF13.456.39

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 1.93 2.60 Latvia 1.932.284.652.722.80
2 Jēkabs Janovs 3.50 3.80 Latvia 3.863.503.534.134.02
3 Mikus Lembergs 2.83 4.07 Latvia 4.092.835.182.946.36
4 Rio Truija 3.81 4.17 Estonia 4.184.403.943.814.98
5 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.61 4.26 Latvia 4.803.613.774.274.73
6 Andreas Pung 3.96 4.33 Estonia 6.383.964.444.444.12
7 Erik Kippus 3.49 4.71 Estonia 7.143.494.304.934.90
8 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 4.17 5.12 Estonia 5.404.174.955.965.02

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 36.72 42.67 Latvia 45.3347.6637.2645.4336.72
2 Jēkabs Janovs 47.81 49.63 Latvia 47.8148.9652.1347.8152.93
3 Reinis Grīnbergs 42.78 51.86 Latvia 50.5649.7742.781:04.9155.25
4 Erik Kippus 45.28 NR 52.74 Estonia 52.8351.1654.9854.2245.28
5 Mikus Lembergs 48.80 55.90 Latvia 59.841:12.4357.7050.1648.80
6 Jānis Zirnis 49.32 58.66 Latvia 49.321:00.9059.7158.1258.16
7 Francis Daniels Veğeris 52.66 58.85 Latvia 55.731:02.6252.661:02.2558.58
8 Richard-Mattias Prints 54.95 1:03.88 Estonia 54.951:04.361:02.671:04.601:08.38
9 Martti Elvisto 1:05.75 1:09.87 Estonia 1:09.121:16.671:05.751:08.831:11.65
10 Uku Kruusamägi 1:02.80 1:13.92 Estonia 1:12.141:15.191:17.571:02.801:14.43
11 Andreas Pung 1:12.52 1:18.83 Estonia 1:12.971:30.901:12.631:12.521:40.12
12 Kert Jalukse 1:11.07 1:18.93 Estonia 1:11.071:12.451:28.331:16.001:34.15
13 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 1:09.38 1:26.95 Estonia 1:28.251:09.381:26.521:26.092:06.30
14 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:21.66 1:29.24 Estonia 1:36.631:28.891:21.662:07.131:22.21
15 Reinis Keiselis 1:17.94 1:29.59 Latvia 1:17.941:33.111:22.321:33.35DNF
16 Karel Udras 1:28.94 1:34.82 Estonia 1:39.151:30.671:28.941:34.651:42.22
17 Rio Truija 1:27.69 1:53.86 Estonia 1:46.441:27.691:33.97DNF2:21.16
18 Kalvis Spruga 1:34.34 1:56.29 Latvia DNF1:51.651:53.312:03.901:34.34
19 Toms Prieditis 1:55.09 1:59.14 Latvia 1:58.06DNF2:00.681:58.691:55.09
20 Rohan Pilt 1:47.06 2:05.81 Estonia 1:47.062:05.332:16.092:28.801:56.01
21 Remo Pihel 2:00.89 2:13.07 Estonia 2:16.40DNF2:00.892:07.722:15.08
22 Andrei Solntsev 2:11.53 2:24.59 Estonia 2:47.862:11.532:12.562:18.382:42.83
23 Mikas Motiejuitis 2:01.49 2:30.11 Lithuania 2:35.714:01.032:31.402:23.232:01.49
24 Emils Gaujenietis 2:12.38 2:32.86 Latvia DNF2:49.512:31.342:17.732:12.38
25 Ralf Marcus Veedler 2:14.15 2:35.44 Estonia 2:22.192:14.15DNF2:26.212:57.93

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 38.07 46.08 Latvia 47.8942.2948.0752.2038.07
2 Jēkabs Janovs 42.99 48.23 Latvia 51.6656.5947.8345.2042.99
3 Reinis Grīnbergs 48.30 51.99 Latvia 50.3356.1148.3056.1649.52
4 Erik Kippus 45.32 52.35 NR Estonia 59.8153.0756.3445.3247.64
5 Mikus Lembergs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 2:22.19 DNF Estonia 2:30.53DNF2:22.19
2 Erik Kippus 3:14.33 DNF Estonia DNFDNF3:14.33
3 Andrei Solntsev 3:19.89 DNF Estonia DNF3:42.953:19.89
4 Richard-Mattias Prints 4:00.45 DNF Estonia DNFDNF4:00.45
5 Jānis Zirnis 8:27.25 DNF Latvia 8:27.25DNFDNS
6 Jēkabs Janovs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
6 Reinis Grīnbergs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 16.70 19.57 Latvia 21.5418.5631.0616.7018.60
2 Mikus Lembergs 19.33 21.14 Latvia 19.3324.3822.6919.8720.86
3 Andreas Pung 17.11 22.68 Estonia 26.3117.1130.5421.6120.11
4 Kert Jalukse 20.18 23.12 Estonia 24.7126.1422.7120.1821.93
5 Jēkabs Janovs 18.47 23.24 Latvia 24.0418.4723.7821.9024.28
6 Reinis Grīnbergs 22.28 25.88 Latvia 24.6622.2827.4828.4425.51
7 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 20.28 26.31 Estonia 25.4326.8420.2826.6728.33
8 Erik Kippus 20.98 27.82 Estonia 35.7822.7630.9020.9829.80
9 Richard-Mattias Prints 22.02 28.69 Estonia 26.5230.8030.2122.0229.33
10 Alfred Saidlo 23.67 30.30 Estonia 36.3429.0034.3323.6727.58
11 Jan Erik Soosaar 27.11 31.60 Estonia 41.1433.9031.4427.1129.45
12 Francis Daniels Veğeris 28.33 32.44 Latvia 32.1534.6531.2028.3333.98
13 Jānis Zirnis 25.65 34.71 Latvia 25.6529.0842.8147.3932.23
14 Uku Kruusamägi 28.46 36.89 Estonia 34.0128.4652.9145.4731.20
15 Martti Elvisto 35.67 39.64 Estonia 35.6736.3143.5742.8639.75
16 Karel Udras 37.22 43.52 Estonia 48.6944.8442.6543.0837.22
17 Rio Truija 46.03 51.72 Estonia 46.0359.3846.7149.08DNF
18 Andrei Solntsev 40.72 51.99 Estonia DNF54.3650.9750.6340.72
19 Kalvis Spruga 35.69 1:04.72 Latvia 1:23.53DNF55.4855.1535.69
20 Remo Pihel 54.55 1:08.10 Estonia 58.352:09.231:11.9054.551:14.06
21 Mikas Motiejuitis 1:14.49 1:21.71 Lithuania 1:14.491:57.551:19.011:26.501:19.61

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Imants Liepiņš 16.17 18.94 Latvia 24.0621.5716.1716.1819.07
2 Jēkabs Janovs 19.36 22.25 Latvia 20.7521.7124.2819.3628.43
3 Kert Jalukse 21.67 22.84 Estonia 22.3522.1521.6725.5824.03
4 Andreas Pung 17.47 23.27 Estonia 22.4625.3823.3124.0517.47
5 Mikus Lembergs 16.45 23.37 Latvia 42.3916.4519.0626.0525.01
6 Reinis Grīnbergs 22.90 25.18 Latvia 47.8023.0026.9625.5822.90
7 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 22.76 26.89 Estonia 27.8432.5027.6322.7625.19
8 Erik Kippus 25.31 29.17 Estonia 30.1526.6938.0825.3130.66

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jēkabs Janovs 2.66 4.89 Latvia 4.914.465.312.666.45
2 Kalvis Spruga 3.34 5.22 Latvia 6.984.615.223.345.83
3 Andreas Pung 4.69 6.16 Estonia 8.175.337.324.695.83
4 Reinis Grīnbergs 5.10 6.24 Latvia 6.176.276.285.106.73
5 Erik Kippus 4.42 6.44 Estonia 7.264.426.945.139.24
6 Mikus Lembergs 5.12 7.07 Latvia 8.636.957.305.126.97
7 Jan Erik Soosaar 6.92 7.97 Estonia 7.588.837.509.686.92
8 Richard-Mattias Prints 5.53 8.04 Estonia 10.516.92DNF5.536.68
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 6.29 8.15 Latvia 8.346.299.638.367.74
10 Uku Kruusamägi 6.00 8.16 Estonia 8.076.2710.146.0014.97
11 Kert Jalukse 7.77 8.98 Estonia 9.927.778.599.179.17
12 Jānis Zirnis 7.41 9.34 Latvia 8.867.4110.5510.119.04
13 Karel Udras 7.67 10.58 Estonia 7.6711.68DNF10.679.40
14 Mikas Motiejuitis 9.98 10.74 Lithuania 10.049.9811.9510.2318.36
15 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 7.84 11.75 Estonia 7.849.7412.7412.7713.28
16 Remo Pihel 6.84 12.04 Estonia 13.2110.6913.786.8412.22
17 Siimon-Tristan Lellep 10.66 12.86 Estonia 15.5310.6611.5911.4616.48
18 Kaur Kenk 8.30 13.12 Estonia 11.5316.0414.368.3013.48
19 Reinis Keiselis 10.25 13.19 Latvia 11.2110.2519.1312.4215.94
20 Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko 9.08 13.27 Latvia 12.549.0815.5917.0111.67
21 Rohan Pilt 12.56 13.31 Estonia 12.7712.8115.9114.3612.56
22 Ralf Marcus Veedler 10.71 15.40 Estonia 10.7114.8822.7711.8819.44
23 Karl Allikas 11.21 16.13 Estonia 20.4411.2122.5613.2614.69
24 Imants Liepiņš 13.67 17.48 Latvia 20.5514.1627.6917.7213.67
25 Eduards Kālis 12.19 17.91 Latvia 22.0114.0017.7212.1924.77
26 Francis Prieditis 18.13 20.96 Latvia 18.2730.3225.6019.0018.13
27 Emils Gaujenietis 13.24 DNF Latvia 13.24DNF15.18DNF13.64

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jēkabs Janovs 3.49 4.95 Latvia 7.493.495.064.105.68
2 Andreas Pung 3.16 NR 5.73 Estonia 7.224.586.026.593.16
3 Erik Kippus 5.53 6.96 Estonia 8.957.676.676.555.53
4 Mikus Lembergs 5.15 7.01 Latvia 9.276.906.937.215.15
5 Reinis Grīnbergs 5.25 7.40 Latvia 8.685.3814.348.155.25
6 Richard-Mattias Prints 5.84 7.59 Estonia 8.775.848.077.087.62
7 Jan Erik Soosaar 6.65 10.05 Estonia 11.188.6310.3511.456.65
8 Kalvis Spruga 4.01 DNF Latvia 5.504.10DNF4.01DNF

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jēkabs Janovs 17.39 18.14 NR Latvia 18.7717.5117.3922.7518.15
2 Jānis Zirnis 18.09 19.10 Latvia 26.4319.4018.0919.6518.24
3 Kalvis Spruga 26.51 36.90 Latvia 43.9036.2236.4138.0826.51
4 Mikus Lembergs 30.61 39.80 Latvia 48.0342.0430.6137.9939.37
5 Erik Kippus 34.62 40.46 Estonia 44.6841.7641.2838.3434.62
6 Kert Jalukse 39.98 44.55 Estonia 39.9854.2043.5843.4546.61
7 Richard-Mattias Prints 45.08 50.69 Estonia 52.8845.0846.4052.7854.83
8 Andreas Pung 42.38 52.30 Estonia 42.3844.4756.181:01.1556.25
9 Karel Udras 47.21 1:07.32 Estonia 47.211:20.981:03.261:32.9657.71
10 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:03.50 1:16.80 Estonia 1:30.381:36.751:15.431:04.581:03.50
11 Imants Liepiņš 59.46 1:17.17 Latvia 1:58.111:07.0059.461:06.251:38.27
12 Mikas Motiejuitis 1:19.92 DNF Lithuania DNF1:24.051:19.922:15.02DNF
13 Ralf Marcus Veedler DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jēkabs Janovs 18.28 21.98 Latvia 20.8818.2827.9319.2225.85
2 Jānis Zirnis 20.35 27.79 Latvia 30.4528.0629.1626.1620.35
3 Kalvis Spruga 28.80 37.71 Latvia 35.8141.8346.9035.4928.80
4 Erik Kippus 39.29 43.87 Estonia 48.6941.9141.0249.4139.29
5 Mikus Lembergs 38.96 48.71 Latvia 1:26.9343.6944.9557.5038.96