Paraguay Nationals 2019


Date
Oct 19 - 20, 2019
City
Asunción, Paraguay
Venue

Comité Olímpico Paraguayo

Address
Medallistas Olímpicos Nº 1. Parque Olímpico – Ñu Guasu.
Details

Polideportivo Tricolor

Organizers
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta and Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo
WCA Delegates
Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta and Gustavo Riveiro
Contact

Club de Speedcubing Paraguay

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

¡El Campeonato Nacional Paraguayo de Speedcubing ya está en marcha!

Club de Speedcubing Paraguay


The Paraguayan National Speedcubing Championship is already underway!

Speedcubing Club Paraguay


+595 971 302 442
cubosrpy@gmail.com
Facebook: / cscpy
Instagram: @cscpy

Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₲15,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Costos de inscripción:
Si solo competís el sábado: G. 15.000
Si sólo competís el domingo: G. 20.000
Si competís ambos días: G. 30.000

(ver cronograma)

Miembros del CSC tienen G. 15.000 de descuento en su inscripción
Los pagos realizados desde el 7 de octubre tendrán una recarga de G. 5.000 *
Los pagos realizados en el día de la competición tendrán una recarga de G. 10.000 *
*Competidores que vengan del exterior del país están exentos de recargas

La inscripción será confirmada una vez abonado el monto correspondiente a las categorías inscriptas mediante Giros Tigo al 0981 64 55 87 - (contacto vía llamada o whatsapp)

**Por consulta sobre otros métodos, contactar a la organización a cubosrpy@gmail.com


Registration costs :
If you only compete on Saturday: G. 15.000
If you only compete on Sunday: G. 20.000
If you compete both days: G. 30.000

(see schedule)

CSC members have G. 15.000 discount on their registration
Payments made from October 7 will have an increase of G. 5.000 *
Payments made on the day of the competition will have an increase of G. 10.000 *
*Foreigners are exempt from increases

Registration will be confirmed once the competitor send the payment using GirosTigo to 0981 64 55 87 - (contact via call or whatsapp)

**To ask about other payment methods, contact the organization at cubosrpy@gmail.com

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 11.14 11.98 Paraguay 12.4011.1411.3612.3412.23
2x2x2 Cube Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 2.63 2.75 NR Paraguay 2.632.643.432.712.91
4x4x4 Cube Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 39.56 42.17 Paraguay 45.0539.5646.6641.4739.99
5x5x5 Cube Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 1:25.00 1:30.91 Paraguay 1:38.831:33.151:32.141:27.431:25.00
6x6x6 Cube José Chávez 2:45.30 NR 2:48.07 NR Paraguay 2:50.602:45.302:48.32
7x7x7 Cube Renato José Orrego Insfran 4:07.97 NR 4:27.12 NR Paraguay 4:29.344:07.974:44.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Pedro Henrique de Jesus Silva 1:09.74 DNF Brazil 1:09.741:54.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 17.50 19.16 Paraguay 17.8917.5019.8826.1919.72
3x3x3 With Feet Santiago Nicolas Martinez Avalos 1:10.20 NR 1:27.81 NR Paraguay 1:19.281:33.32DNF1:10.201:30.84
Clock Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 11.80 13.90 Paraguay 14.6213.0514.8711.8014.02
Megaminx José Chávez 1:22.13 1:29.83 Paraguay 1:42.831:25.911:28.311:22.131:35.27
Pyraminx Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 5.92 7.34 Paraguay 7.765.927.608.096.65
Skewb Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 4.78 5.57 Paraguay 4.785.738.445.025.96
Square-1 José Chávez 27.00 38.11 Paraguay 53.9744.6433.8427.0035.86
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 60% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 25:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Comité Olímpico Paraguayo.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Asuncion.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (October 19, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Polideportivo
From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Polideportivo
From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Polideportivo
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 09:45 AM
To 10:45 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Polideportivo
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 10:45 AM
To 11:45 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Polideportivo
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
From 11:45 AM
To 12:30 PM
Alumuerzo
Polideportivo
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
Clock Combined Final
Polideportivo
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:15 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Polideportivo
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Polideportivo
Format
Bo3
Time limit
25:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Polideportivo
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Polideportivo
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Polideportivo
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 05:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Polideportivo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Polideportivo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (October 20, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Polideportivo
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 09:45 AM
To 10:30 AM
Skewb Combined First round
Polideportivo
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:15 AM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
Polideportivo
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Polideportivo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 60% advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:00 PM
Almuerzo
Polideportivo
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Polideportivo
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
Pyraminx Final
Polideportivo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
Skewb Final
Polideportivo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Polideportivo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Polideportivo
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:30 PM
Premiación
Polideportivo

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.