Polish Speedcubing Tour Pszczyna 2020


Date
Mar 14 - 15, 2020
City
Pszczyna, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół Nr 1 w Pszczynie

Address
ul. Kazimierza Wielkiego 5, 43-200 Pszczyna
Details

Sport Hall

Website
Polish Speedcubing Tour Pszczyna 2020 website
Organizers
Marcel Nycz and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegates
Grzegorz Łuczyna and Piotr Trząski
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Number of times bookmarked
11
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Wpisowe jest płatne na miejscu, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.

Entry fee is paid on venue, during ID collecting.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Zespół Szkół Nr 1 w Pszczynie.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (March 14, 2020)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Sport Hall
From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport Hall
From 08:30 AM
To 08:40 AM
Opening
Sport Hall
From 08:40 AM
To 09:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 09:40 AM
To 10:40 AM
Pyraminx First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:30 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:00 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:25 PM
Square-1 Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:25 PM
To 01:55 PM
Lunch
Sport Hall
From 01:55 PM
To 02:45 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:15 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 03:15 PM
To 03:50 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:50 PM
Skewb First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 04:50 PM
To 05:15 PM
Megaminx Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:15 PM
To 06:05 PM
Clock Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 06:05 PM
To 06:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:20 PM
To 06:35 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:35 PM
To 06:50 PM
Square-1 Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:50 PM
To 07:10 PM
Megaminx Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (March 15, 2020)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:55 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 08:55 AM
To 09:55 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:55 AM
To 11:10 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:45 AM
Skewb Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:50 PM
To 01:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sport Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 02:10 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sport Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:30 PM
To 03:20 PM
Lunch
Sport Hall
From 02:30 PM
To 03:20 PM
3x3x3 Relay
Sport Hall
From 03:20 PM
To 04:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 04:35 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:35 PM
To 04:50 PM
Skewb Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:10 PM
Clock Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:25 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:05 PM
To 06:25 PM
Awards
Sport Hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.