PLS Sopot 2014


Date
Jun 21 - 22, 2014
City
Sopot, Poland
Venue

Szkoła podstawowa nr 9

Address
Kolberga 15 str. 81-881
Website
PLS Sopot 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

Adam PolkowskiMarta Żywicka

Information
Events
Competitors
68
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 8.39 9.11 Poland 11.859.278.398.859.21
2 Jakub Wojtaszewski 9.95 10.69 Poland 11.389.9510.1811.5110.50
3 Adam Polkowski 10.54 10.84 Poland 17.3110.6211.0510.5410.86

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2.74 3.20 Poland DNF2.743.613.032.97
2 Przemysław Kaleta 2.58 3.23 Poland 3.832.582.653.273.77
3 Michał Pleskowicz 2.66 3.25 Poland 3.652.742.665.073.37

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 34.69 35.42 Poland 35.1938.2334.8534.6936.23
2 Michał Halczuk 37.70 40.30 Poland 41.4437.7043.2639.7839.69
3 Michał Pleskowicz 38.51 42.04 Poland 49.7244.4443.0338.5138.65

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:00.85 1:05.75 NR Poland 1:03.821:00.851:02.691:13.561:10.73
2 Przemysław Kaleta 1:17.41 1:24.21 Poland 1:34.621:28.171:22.351:22.121:17.41
3 Jakub Wojtaszewski 1:23.03 1:27.22 Poland 1:26.461:25.051:32.611:30.151:23.03

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:03.15 2:10.17 Poland 2:03.152:10.302:17.05
2 Przemysław Kaleta 2:30.61 2:43.44 Poland 2:30.613:02.502:37.22
3 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2:33.92 2:49.87 Poland 2:33.922:53.193:02.51

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:43.15 NR 2:53.02 NR Poland 3:08.882:43.152:47.03
2 Jakub Sokołowski 3:37.41 4:10.41 Poland 3:37.414:23.544:30.29
3 Jakub Wojtaszewski 4:21.94 5:18.55 Poland 7:08.184:21.944:25.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 30.74 DNF Poland DNFDNF30.74
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 31.86 DNF Poland DNF31.8639.25
3 Tomasz Tokarski 1:46.55 DNF Poland DNF1:46.55DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kuchta 34 Poland 34
2 Marcin Stachura 35 Poland 35
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 39 Poland 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 12.61 14.74 Poland 14.1114.5216.9315.5812.61
2 Michał Pleskowicz 11.88 14.76 Poland 14.1117.1011.8815.3814.79
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 16.93 19.26 Poland 20.2116.9322.0219.2218.34

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Włodarczyk 7.82 8.83 Poland 7.8212.159.289.337.87
2 Owidiusz Pryk 11.43 12.74 Poland 11.4311.9014.6512.8413.47
3 Kalina Jakubowska 12.50 13.58 Poland 13.8414.2012.5012.70DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Miazek 58.42 59.49 Poland 58.4259.6159.9758.891:00.68
2 Michał Pleskowicz 59.23 1:04.66 Poland 1:00.731:05.0059.231:08.251:17.28
3 Kalina Jakubowska 1:06.73 1:19.48 Poland 1:14.971:21.651:36.951:06.731:21.81

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 3.75 5.36 Poland 5.575.386.643.755.12
2 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.64 6.48 Poland 6.028.247.095.646.33
3 Marcin Stachura 6.08 6.85 Poland 8.047.297.056.226.08

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Kaleta 3.93 5.58 Poland 5.304.007.43DNF3.93
2 Dawid Karczyński 4.30 6.95 Poland 6.634.309.037.117.11
3 Bartosz Ochał 4.27 7.10 Poland 16.764.277.476.787.06

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:43.66 DNF Poland DNF5:08.402:43.66
2 Marcin Kowalczyk 6:17.66 DNF Poland 7:57.446:17.66DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 6:37.89 NR DNF Poland 6:37.89DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 33/35 55:19 Poland 33/35 55:19
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 24/30 59:00 Poland 24/30 59:00
3 Tomasz Tokarski 8/10 55:36 Poland 8/10 55:36