PLS Gdańsk 2014


Date
Sep 13 - 14, 2014
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Primary school no 48

Address
Burzyńskiego 10 str, 80-462
Website
PLS Gdańsk 2014 website
Contact

Adam Polkowski, Karolina Wiącek

WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jakub Wolniewicz won with an average of 10.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dawid Karczyński finished second (11.55) and Kalina Jakubowska finished third (11.62).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.01 10.75 Poland 10.0110.2110.6511.3813.08
2 Dawid Karczyński 11.08 11.55 Poland 11.8711.3911.3911.0812.50
3 Kalina Jakubowska 9.25 11.62 Poland 13.009.2512.1811.3111.36
4 Piotr Frankowski 11.81 12.28 Poland 11.8112.5912.3813.3211.88
5 Adam Polkowski 11.41 12.76 Poland 11.7414.6511.89DNF11.41
6 Marcin Stachura 11.06 12.78 Poland 12.3913.8314.1111.0612.11
7 Marcin Bloch 11.80 13.27 Poland 14.7513.0313.7513.0411.80
8 Marcin Jakubowski 13.01 13.52 Poland 20.7313.0113.6013.2413.71
9 Bartosz Bździel 11.79 14.17 Poland 14.3411.7915.7614.0614.10
10 Michał Bogdan 13.33 14.30 Poland 13.3315.7515.4913.6913.72
11 Piotr Kuchta 12.56 15.19 Poland 15.06DNF12.5615.7514.76
12 Michał Mendocha 15.82 16.64 Poland 16.6516.8915.8217.0816.39

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalina Jakubowska 10.31 10.83 Poland 10.8110.6211.0510.3111.28
2 Dawid Karczyński 9.24 10.84 Poland 10.909.2410.5611.0512.91
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.44 10.91 Poland 10.4413.8810.5310.9511.26
4 Marcin Bloch 10.30 11.33 Poland 11.6911.6812.0510.6210.30
5 Marcin Stachura 10.96 11.57 Poland 11.9610.9614.5411.2511.51
6 Adam Polkowski 10.85 12.34 Poland 15.7411.6314.2111.1910.85
7 Michał Bogdan 9.74 12.48 Poland 15.1613.8011.8411.819.74
8 Piotr Frankowski 10.85 12.54 Poland 14.0311.9813.2512.4010.85
9 Marcin Jakubowski 10.72 13.70 Poland 17.0610.7213.5214.4913.10
10 Bartosz Bździel 12.21 14.39 Poland 15.5213.7016.8712.2113.96
11 Piotr Kuchta 12.32 14.47 Poland 14.3717.0212.3215.3613.68
12 Michał Mendocha 14.44 15.88 Poland 14.4415.9518.5414.8816.82
13 Patrycja Michalska 14.32 16.43 Poland 18.1717.2614.3214.8417.20
14 Adrian Stromski 15.04 17.59 Poland 22.5715.0417.6816.6118.49
15 Bartosz Ochał 15.87 18.41 Poland 21.4916.3315.8721.5617.40
16 Piotr Koska 16.25 19.00 Poland 17.2320.5919.1916.2520.90
17 Marta Żywicka 17.01 19.01 Poland 17.3719.4917.0121.7720.16
18 Owidiusz Pryk 19.08 20.86 Poland 20.0919.0822.0025.7020.48
19 Mateusz Andrzejewski 18.62 21.06 Poland 18.6221.85DNF19.8121.51
20 Jakub Jarzombek 20.83 21.36 Poland 21.8820.8320.88DNF21.33
21 Oskar Kaczmarek 19.28 21.87 Poland 21.3822.1122.4022.1219.28
22 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 20.55 22.38 Poland 25.4920.9822.4620.5523.69
23 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 20.24 22.75 Poland 23.8320.24DNF23.9820.43
24 Grzegorz Łucki 19.42 23.77 Poland DNF27.0120.1619.4224.15
25 Jan Łepek 22.69 25.94 Poland 23.7722.6928.9527.6626.40
26 Bazyli Gielniak 16.78 26.35 Poland 26.6816.7827.8625.7926.58
27 Sebastian Baltrukas 23.19 27.65 Poland 28.6629.5724.7223.1931.43
28 Oskar Lewandowski 29.16 30.08 Poland 29.16DNF30.3029.2630.68
29 Szymon Wolniak 30.51 31.31 Poland 30.5332.6843.8230.7230.51
30 Maksymilian Górski 27.35 33.87 Poland 38.2736.0029.8335.7827.35

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Stachura 10.46 10.90 Poland 11.3710.7810.5410.4615.02
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 9.52 11.29 Poland 10.3610.729.5212.7913.50
3 Piotr Frankowski 10.20 11.43 Poland 13.5211.6712.3910.2210.20
4 Kalina Jakubowska 10.91 11.98 Poland 13.4512.3810.9111.3012.27
5 Adam Polkowski 11.21 12.43 Poland 11.7111.2113.5712.0114.35
6 Marcin Bloch 11.25 12.53 Poland 12.0811.2512.9316.0412.57
7 Michał Bogdan 12.16 13.42 Poland 12.6915.5614.7512.8112.16
8 Dawid Karczyński 10.50 13.87 Poland 14.7613.7415.1913.1110.50
9 Piotr Kuchta 12.87 14.18 Poland 15.4912.8713.4113.63DNF
10 Marcin Jakubowski 13.38 14.76 Poland 14.8815.7113.3813.6915.73
11 Bartosz Bździel 12.36 15.70 Poland 19.8714.4218.9413.7512.36
12 Michał Mendocha 14.46 16.85 Poland 17.4214.4620.6516.0717.06
13 Mateusz Andrzejewski 15.58 17.79 Poland 18.4720.7915.5817.2417.67
14 Patrycja Michalska 15.38 17.80 Poland 17.1218.9920.9717.2815.38
15 Bartosz Ochał 15.74 18.48 Poland 17.7218.6521.6315.7419.08
16 Piotr Koska 16.22 18.79 Poland 22.5219.1517.0116.2220.20
17 Jakub Jarzombek 16.25 19.26 Poland 20.16DNF18.3616.2519.26
18 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 15.98 19.46 Poland 18.9923.2522.2715.9817.12
19 Adrian Stromski 16.62 19.81 Poland 16.6222.341:03.0917.0120.08
20 Oskar Kaczmarek 17.60 20.44 Poland 24.3421.7620.8817.6018.67
21 Marta Żywicka 18.82 20.49 Poland 18.8219.1424.0121.0721.26
22 Grzegorz Łucki 17.67 20.70 Poland 24.2421.9721.6317.6718.50
23 Jan Łepek 20.47 21.26 Poland 21.9721.2820.5223.0020.47
24 Owidiusz Pryk 17.75 21.86 Poland 21.7117.7524.4219.4625.82
25 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 17.57 22.27 Poland 29.8425.1417.5722.3119.35
26 Sebastian Baltrukas 20.07 22.27 Poland 21.7120.9426.6220.0724.15
27 Maksymilian Górski 18.66 24.48 Poland 21.2818.6625.0536.0627.11
28 Oskar Lewandowski 22.26 26.87 Poland 27.4924.6828.4431.8222.26
29 Bazyli Gielniak 25.65 27.19 Poland 26.2631.1925.6528.0827.24
30 Szymon Wolniak 24.95 27.50 Poland 28.34DNF24.9526.8227.34
31 Jakub Sikora 22.43 28.33 Poland 29.8632.4323.0322.4332.09
32 Stanisław Bystry 25.06 29.49 Poland 25.0635.1427.8129.7430.91
33 Kacper Matyszewski 21.04 30.22 Poland DNF21.0431.1031.1228.44
34 Krzysztof Cichy 25.26 31.35 Poland 42.7025.2634.1526.5433.36
35 Patryk Milewczyk 29.41 34.63 Poland 36.4636.1434.3129.4133.43
36 Karolina Wiącek 19.69 35.15 Poland 55.6931.3821.9252.1619.69
37 Denis Frejtak 36.60 43.33 Poland 36.6037.6051.7640.63DNF
38 Oskar Pieniążkiewicz 41.47 51.09 Poland 41.4748.5956.3353.2451.44
39 Nikodem Frejtak 1:03.45 1:05.37 Poland 1:08.791:06.111:03.961:06.031:03.45
40 Kamil Więcławek 1:00.17 1:16.77 Poland 1:13.511:46.511:00.171:13.671:23.13
41 Jakub Ostrowski 39.04 DNF Poland 41.1239.0448.02DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 2.21 3.13 Poland 3.202.593.592.21DNF
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.70 3.19 Poland 3.192.704.563.482.91
3 Dawid Karczyński 2.49 3.55 Poland 3.156.144.622.892.49
4 Marcin Jakubowski 3.19 3.82 Poland 4.644.233.193.483.75
5 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 4.40 5.28 Poland 6.895.605.344.914.40
6 Piotr Koska 4.89 5.31 Poland 5.685.166.255.104.89
7 Marcin Stachura 5.30 6.14 Poland 5.365.6311.285.307.42
8 Mateusz Andrzejewski 5.22 6.32 Poland 5.787.028.236.175.22
9 Bartosz Ochał 4.20 6.37 Poland 10.496.247.284.205.59
10 Piotr Frankowski 5.16 6.66 Poland 5.166.728.945.218.05
11 Bartosz Bździel 5.80 7.89 Poland 11.585.808.836.788.05
12 Grzegorz Łucki 5.01 8.91 Poland 8.41DNF10.008.335.01

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.96 3.13 Poland 3.134.393.193.071.96
2 Dawid Karczyński 2.43 3.34 Poland 4.582.432.994.252.78
3 Marcin Bloch 2.63 3.47 Poland 2.722.636.024.683.02
4 Marcin Jakubowski 3.11 4.13 Poland 5.593.574.174.653.11
5 Piotr Frankowski 3.53 4.44 Poland 3.954.445.564.923.53
6 Bartosz Ochał 3.50 4.77 Poland 5.504.826.333.983.50
7 Bartosz Bździel 3.24 5.04 Poland 4.993.244.635.506.56
8 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 4.32 5.28 Poland 8.744.325.105.105.63
9 Piotr Koska 4.77 5.29 Poland 5.544.795.544.775.84
10 Marcin Stachura 4.74 5.46 Poland 5.995.864.794.745.72
11 Mateusz Andrzejewski 4.69 6.16 Poland 6.154.696.426.385.94
12 Grzegorz Łucki 4.88 6.20 Poland 5.206.017.39DNF4.88
13 Michał Bogdan 4.23 6.28 Poland 5.867.405.588.054.23
14 Piotr Kuchta 4.98 6.56 Poland 4.988.665.885.528.28
15 Jan Łepek 5.59 6.87 Poland 5.597.848.706.696.08
16 Oskar Kaczmarek 5.40 6.97 Poland 5.407.416.5111.597.00
17 Adam Polkowski 5.60 7.10 Poland 5.606.258.969.326.08
18 Szymon Wolniak 6.29 7.41 Poland 10.286.507.626.298.12
19 Owidiusz Pryk 4.68 7.49 Poland 6.504.686.4711.109.50
20 Jakub Jarzombek 5.81 7.60 Poland 8.157.465.819.837.20
21 Maksymilian Górski 6.46 7.65 Poland 6.468.017.966.989.66
22 Michał Mendocha 3.34 7.76 Poland 6.953.34DNF6.1310.20
23 Sebastian Baltrukas 6.08 8.06 Poland 7.136.0810.20DNF6.85
24 Stanisław Bystry 5.69 8.26 Poland 8.275.698.868.498.02
25 Adrian Stromski 6.20 8.38 Poland 6.20DNF11.776.916.47
26 Krzysztof Cichy 6.99 9.14 Poland 9.767.3110.346.9925.00

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.35 2.62 Poland 2.432.542.893.692.35
2 Marcin Bloch 2.23 2.87 Poland 2.435.853.202.232.99
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3.02 3.44 Poland 3.023.393.056.823.89
4 Dawid Karczyński 2.82 3.54 Poland 3.453.272.823.915.45
5 Michał Mendocha 4.14 4.41 Poland 4.397.254.144.424.41
6 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 4.12 4.61 Poland 5.06DNF4.244.124.54
7 Marcin Stachura 4.45 5.20 Poland 6.964.455.884.535.18
8 Piotr Koska 4.99 5.48 Poland 5.445.625.384.996.04
9 Piotr Kuchta 4.27 5.99 Poland 4.277.348.775.345.28
10 Mateusz Andrzejewski 5.36 6.05 Poland 5.9118.235.366.206.04
11 Adam Polkowski 4.05 6.22 Poland 8.026.196.614.055.86
12 Piotr Frankowski 2.69 6.26 Poland 3.468.6612.916.662.69
13 Stanisław Bystry 5.85 6.35 Poland 6.286.547.555.856.24
14 Bartosz Bździel 5.68 6.36 Poland 6.805.685.6810.926.60
15 Adrian Stromski 3.50 6.37 Poland 3.507.305.925.898.27
16 Bartosz Ochał 3.72 6.44 Poland 6.727.133.729.455.48
17 Szymon Wolniak 5.61 6.49 Poland 12.517.005.615.966.51
18 Krzysztof Cichy 6.40 6.49 Poland 6.636.726.406.406.44
19 Jan Łepek 5.25 6.84 Poland 6.8211.167.415.256.29
20 Grzegorz Łucki 6.16 6.87 Poland 6.166.307.896.429.23
21 Oskar Kaczmarek 4.10 7.05 Poland 4.107.0816.157.766.31
22 Michał Bogdan 5.39 7.15 Poland 5.725.3911.988.407.33
23 Sebastian Baltrukas 6.55 7.34 Poland 6.556.677.1110.118.23
24 Jakub Jarzombek 7.24 7.49 Poland 8.397.267.247.427.80
25 Maksymilian Górski 5.65 8.73 Poland 8.319.189.098.805.65
26 Owidiusz Pryk 5.03 8.93 Poland 5.5610.2111.0224.655.03
27 Oskar Lewandowski 8.35 10.10 Poland 10.458.7811.068.3512.33
28 Denis Frejtak 8.22 16.60 Poland 8.2223.2112.7121.8915.19
29 Marta Żywicka 6.09 DNF Poland 9.766.09DNFDNFDNF
30 Patrycja Michalska 10.02 Poland 10.2310.02
31 Kacper Matyszewski 10.31 Poland 12.4310.31
32 Oskar Pieniążkiewicz 11.43 Poland 22.5211.43
33 Kamil Więcławek 11.55 Poland 11.5533.14
34 Jakub Ostrowski 15.76 Poland 15.7619.74
35 Nikodem Frejtak 19.91 Poland 19.9155.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 37.73 42.86 Poland 45.9944.9344.9638.6837.73
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 39.89 44.79 Poland 43.391:58.9739.8946.9943.98
3 Adam Polkowski 42.61 48.22 Poland 53.6748.1747.3042.6149.18
4 Marcin Stachura 49.67 52.13 Poland 57.1149.6749.7450.6855.96
5 Marcin Jakubowski 46.49 54.80 Poland 55.1851.7957.431:04.0246.49
6 Piotr Koska 1:03.72 1:07.70 Poland 1:12.361:04.871:05.871:18.581:03.72
7 Patrycja Michalska 1:13.69 1:20.66 Poland 1:21.921:13.691:30.601:25.801:14.27
8 Kalina Jakubowska 51.12 DNF Poland 53.0553.4551.12DNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 36.96 40.64 Poland 41.9036.961:03.6640.3439.67
2 Marcin Bloch 37.99 46.19 Poland DNF44.7449.8537.9943.98
3 Kalina Jakubowska 47.00 49.60 Poland 50.0750.5854.9148.1647.00
4 Marcin Stachura 47.05 52.58 Poland 48.5853.2855.8857.7947.05
5 Marcin Jakubowski 50.50 53.28 Poland 54.1952.7450.5055.7352.91
6 Adam Polkowski 48.16 54.16 Poland 49.6056.501:12.6156.3748.16
7 Patrycja Michalska 59.90 1:06.95 Poland 1:03.391:05.351:12.111:23.9759.90
8 Piotr Koska 59.58 1:09.29 Poland 59.581:09.801:09.051:09.021:18.09
9 Mateusz Andrzejewski 1:03.41 1:09.65 Poland 1:05.971:17.741:03.411:14.091:08.89
10 Michał Mendocha 1:07.53 1:11.13 Poland 1:13.381:09.711:12.031:07.531:11.65
11 Dawid Karczyński 1:09.97 1:16.08 Poland 1:10.591:18.001:19.661:28.671:09.97
12 Adrian Stromski 1:16.76 1:21.11 Poland 1:16.761:22.601:17.76DNF1:22.96
13 Bartosz Ochał 1:16.22 1:22.11 Poland 1:26.261:27.011:17.691:16.221:22.37
14 Maciej Suliński 1:17.40 1:26.16 Poland 1:24.251:17.401:47.181:22.941:31.30
15 Bartosz Bździel 1:11.66 DNF Poland DNF1:11.66DNFDNSDNS
16 Piotr Kuchta 1:16.84 DNF Poland 1:16.84DNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 39.71 42.60 Poland 42.6748.6942.3342.8139.71
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 37.50 43.10 Poland 41.0437.5041.5846.6748.28
3 Adam Polkowski 44.22 46.90 Poland 49.4544.2246.8044.4450.13
4 Kalina Jakubowska 44.47 47.03 Poland 44.4747.9646.0647.0850.44
5 Marcin Stachura 47.15 49.78 Poland 55.6752.0447.9149.3947.15
6 Marcin Jakubowski 46.47 50.93 Poland 48.1859.8750.4654.1446.47
7 Piotr Koska 1:02.68 1:04.76 Poland 1:08.621:07.731:02.681:03.481:03.06
8 Piotr Kuchta 1:00.78 1:05.07 Poland 1:07.591:07.081:05.361:00.781:02.76
9 Mateusz Andrzejewski 1:00.94 1:08.90 Poland 1:09.711:11.581:12.121:05.401:00.94
10 Patrycja Michalska 1:00.93 1:10.38 Poland 1:09.61DNF1:00.931:01.601:19.92
11 Bartosz Bździel 1:03.74 1:14.43 Poland 1:05.451:30.061:07.791:03.74DNF
12 Bartosz Ochał 1:08.52 1:16.26 Poland 1:15.681:28.171:15.181:17.931:08.52
13 Michał Mendocha 58.98 1:16.27 Poland 1:24.421:15.511:11.011:22.3058.98
14 Maciej Suliński 1:05.63 1:18.89 Poland 1:27.501:14.641:22.981:05.631:19.06
15 Adrian Stromski 1:14.49 1:20.64 Poland 1:24.761:16.871:14.491:20.281:33.50
16 Dawid Karczyński 1:13.88 1:28.37 Poland 1:13.881:35.471:32.031:47.621:17.60
17 Michał Bogdan 1:24.19 Poland 1:26.171:24.19
18 Grzegorz Łucki 1:25.38 Poland 1:39.661:25.38
19 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 1:26.24 Poland 1:31.901:26.24
20 Oskar Kaczmarek 1:37.29 Poland 1:37.291:47.07
21 Jakub Jarzombek 1:45.50 Poland 1:45.501:51.29
22 Jan Łepek 1:45.92 Poland 1:55.941:45.92
23 Krzysztof Cichy 2:28.04 Poland 2:28.042:52.85
24 Stanisław Bystry 2:33.75 Poland 2:33.752:40.85
25 Szymon Wolniak 3:13.41 Poland 3:13.413:31.19

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:27.93 1:30.89 Poland 1:42.161:32.561:28.431:27.931:31.69
2 Marcin Jakubowski 1:41.17 1:43.91 Poland 1:44.791:41.171:42.591:56.671:44.35
3 Adam Polkowski 1:47.86 1:53.26 Poland 1:52.521:47.861:53.40DNF1:53.85
4 Marcin Bloch 1:41.98 1:54.17 Poland 1:41.982:13.002:00.911:49.111:52.48
5 Michał Mendocha 2:00.25 2:05.51 Poland 2:07.992:00.252:10.272:01.852:06.69
6 Marcin Stachura 2:04.08 2:14.53 Poland 2:04.082:17.542:21.132:06.962:19.10
7 Bartosz Bździel 2:14.99 2:18.29 Poland 2:16.232:14.992:18.972:19.672:30.03
8 Piotr Kuchta 2:08.96 2:20.70 Poland 2:20.382:26.362:15.372:27.352:08.96
9 Maciej Suliński 2:49.37 Poland 2:57.962:49.37
10 Adrian Stromski 2:54.86 Poland 2:54.863:32.97
11 Mateusz Andrzejewski 3:03.51 Poland 3:25.653:03.51
12 Patrycja Michalska 3:07.53 Poland 3:07.533:38.86
13 Michał Bogdan 3:10.18 Poland 3:10.183:23.17
14 Jan Łepek 3:41.40 Poland 4:29.533:41.40
15 Oskar Kaczmarek 4:51.88 Poland 5:23.524:51.88
16 Krzysztof Cichy 9:29.47 Poland 9:29.47DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Bogdan 1:28.24 DNF Poland DNF1:34.871:28.24
2 Bartosz Bździel 1:29.23 DNF Poland DNF1:29.23DNF
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3:18.06 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:18.06
4 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3:44.82 5:18.73 Poland 5:08.283:44.827:03.08
5 Piotr Koska 3:56.28 DNF Poland 3:56.28DNFDNF
6 Jakub Wolniewicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bartosz Bździel 1:26.64 DNF Poland 1:47.821:26.64DNF
2 Michał Bogdan 2:32.39 DNF Poland DNF2:32.39DNF
3 Piotr Koska 3:54.53 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:54.53
4 Marcin Jakubowski 4:03.49 DNF Poland DNF4:03.49DNF
5 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4:17.01 DNF Poland 5:40.854:17.01DNF
6 Jakub Wolniewicz 4:22.43 DNF Poland 4:22.43DNFDNF
7 Piotr Kuchta 5:21.18 DNF Poland 5:21.18DNFDNS
8 Bazyli Gielniak 5:22.03 DNF Poland DNF5:22.03DNF
9 Adam Polkowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
9 Patrycja Michalska DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
9 Patryk Milewczyk DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 14.06 16.77 Poland 14.2814.0616.0220.8720.00
2 Michał Bogdan 19.71 21.33 Poland 21.9119.7120.1330.6321.96
3 Dawid Karczyński 18.85 21.44 Poland 23.3918.8519.6721.2526.21
4 Kalina Jakubowska 16.74 21.66 Poland 26.4720.4918.0116.7427.36
5 Marcin Stachura 18.25 23.39 Poland 23.1718.2523.2825.9523.73
6 Marcin Bloch 21.94 26.57 Poland 27.9326.3221.9425.4528.89
7 Marcin Jakubowski 23.96 30.20 Poland 30.8433.7326.0323.96DNF
8 Piotr Koska 30.08 33.90 Poland 34.0736.3340.5931.3030.08
9 Piotr Kuchta 23.45 37.45 Poland 35.6323.45DNF34.3442.37
10 Bartosz Bździel 33.19 37.79 Poland 41.7535.5836.0447.5033.19

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 13.26 17.62 Poland 13.2617.5217.7017.6317.81
2 Kalina Jakubowska 18.64 19.38 Poland 19.0819.6919.3618.6425.56
3 Dawid Karczyński 17.59 21.15 Poland 21.9917.5925.1621.4620.01
4 Michał Bogdan 19.73 21.49 Poland 20.7519.7328.2420.9222.80
5 Marcin Bloch 18.46 23.18 Poland 20.7026.0822.7518.4627.12
6 Marcin Jakubowski 20.82 23.51 Poland 26.3622.1920.8221.9732.00
7 Marcin Stachura 20.60 24.05 Poland 23.9525.8326.2822.3720.60
8 Piotr Kuchta 27.56 30.71 Poland 32.9528.0231.1627.5634.88
9 Piotr Koska 26.73 32.09 Poland 33.9933.2132.9626.7330.10
10 Bartosz Bździel 23.50 35.02 Poland 30.4839.8839.3623.5035.23
11 Michał Mendocha 29.60 35.08 Poland 29.6036.1742.6032.4136.67
12 Adrian Stromski 37.97 40.34 Poland 39.2237.9742.3842.9739.43
13 Adam Polkowski 37.52 46.79 Poland 52.9240.8356.8046.6137.52
14 Oskar Kaczmarek 43.24 48.37 Poland 43.2443.5750.1751.381:00.16
15 Grzegorz Łucki 48.28 50.28 Poland 51.0248.2850.9048.9153.78
16 Patrycja Michalska 36.46 56.47 Poland 1:00.8952.4936.461:10.3356.03
17 Stanisław Bystry 1:05.21 1:14.45 Poland 1:33.051:05.211:17.801:06.691:18.87
18 Mateusz Andrzejewski 29.06 DNF Poland 42.9329.06DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 16.26 18.12 Poland 16.7021.5318.8916.2618.77
2 Dawid Karczyński 15.68 20.47 Poland 15.6823.3723.1219.8718.43
3 Marcin Stachura 18.52 21.68 Poland 22.4322.2420.5922.2018.52
4 Marcin Jakubowski 21.54 24.67 Poland 25.2225.8122.9836.0921.54
5 Michał Bogdan 17.97 25.22 Poland 28.8326.3327.6217.9721.70
6 Kalina Jakubowska 22.23 26.94 Poland 27.8830.0222.9322.2331.28
7 Marcin Bloch 21.25 27.05 Poland 21.2528.8227.2429.3825.10
8 Piotr Kuchta 23.62 27.58 Poland 23.6229.2235.5727.2626.25
9 Bartosz Bździel 29.82 37.87 Poland 1:01.4442.8537.5233.2329.82
10 Mateusz Andrzejewski 23.87 38.32 Poland 45.6435.6523.8733.6746.81
11 Piotr Koska 32.23 39.68 Poland 42.5942.6238.3332.2338.12
12 Adrian Stromski 33.21 40.63 Poland 41.1933.2145.5535.1655.50
13 Michał Mendocha 28.72 40.67 Poland 28.7239.2939.31DNF43.40
14 Oskar Kaczmarek 41.24 47.98 Poland 51.1344.3241.241:01.7748.48
15 Patrycja Michalska 43.40 49.02 Poland 43.5653.1654.1143.4050.35
16 Grzegorz Łucki 46.99 Poland 46.99DNF
17 Adam Polkowski 47.86 Poland 47.8652.05
18 Stanisław Bystry 47.91 Poland 47.911:31.51
19 Jan Łepek 53.07 Poland DNF53.07
20 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 54.73 Poland 54.731:02.51
21 Szymon Wolniak 1:06.65 Poland 1:06.651:21.86
22 Krzysztof Cichy 1:37.67 Poland 1:50.721:37.67
23 Denis Frejtak 2:08.84 Poland DNF2:08.84
24 Kamil Więcławek 2:33.35 Poland 2:33.35DNS
25 Nikodem Frejtak 6:53.24 Poland DNF6:53.24
26 Kacper Matyszewski DNF Poland DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 6.75 8.48 Poland 8.788.359.188.306.75
2 Kalina Jakubowska 11.28 11.55 Poland 13.5211.2811.3611.5611.73
3 Patrycja Michalska 11.01 11.87 Poland 12.8011.4413.8011.3811.01
4 Marcin Stachura 13.16 17.92 Poland 16.5219.1418.3418.9013.16
5 Michał Mendocha 16.57 20.09 Poland 17.8420.9516.5727.8521.48
6 Piotr Kuchta 17.61 20.66 Poland 20.2323.2218.5333.2617.61
7 Piotr Koska 19.60 24.23 Poland 23.9528.3427.0521.7019.60
8 Michał Bogdan 26.97 Poland 26.97DNF
9 Krzysztof Cichy 39.94 Poland 39.9459.96
10 Bartosz Bździel 49.14 Poland 49.1449.51

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalina Jakubowska 1:12.29 1:19.36 Poland 1:32.121:17.221:27.671:12.291:13.20
2 Piotr Kuchta 1:38.86 1:42.70 Poland 1:44.671:40.761:38.861:44.371:42.97
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:36.12 1:44.95 Poland 1:37.041:36.121:53.461:44.35DNF
4 Piotr Koska 1:42.39 1:50.55 Poland 1:59.301:46.531:48.691:42.391:56.43
5 Marcin Bloch 1:36.85 2:00.30 Poland DNF1:58.632:03.931:36.851:58.33
6 Marcin Jakubowski 2:02.35 2:16.49 Poland 2:19.302:24.152:13.162:17.012:02.35
7 Patrycja Michalska 2:08.36 2:18.14 Poland 2:19.262:08.362:26.302:25.912:09.25

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalina Jakubowska 1:10.37 1:24.40 Poland 1:18.821:27.321:10.371:33.491:27.07
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:36.37 1:42.70 Poland 1:51.391:57.001:38.321:36.371:38.40
3 Piotr Kuchta 1:36.39 1:43.79 Poland 1:52.631:41.801:41.151:36.391:48.42
4 Piotr Koska 1:40.90 1:52.94 Poland 1:40.901:47.671:58.942:08.151:52.22
5 Marcin Bloch 1:49.80 1:55.77 Poland 1:52.851:49.801:57.261:57.191:58.17
6 Patrycja Michalska 1:59.04 2:11.37 Poland 2:21.932:18.782:10.781:59.042:04.54
7 Marcin Jakubowski 2:05.37 2:14.03 Poland 2:05.582:05.372:11.152:31.992:25.37
8 Adam Polkowski 2:21.75 Poland 2:53.262:21.75
9 Adrian Stromski 2:39.82 Poland 2:59.462:39.82
10 Mateusz Andrzejewski 3:10.09 Poland 3:10.093:23.91
11 Maciej Suliński 3:21.55 Poland 3:21.554:29.86
12 Jan Łepek 4:03.52 Poland 4:11.824:03.52
13 Oskar Kaczmarek 4:22.33 Poland 4:22.334:58.19
14 Krzysztof Cichy 5:54.89 Poland 5:54.896:13.66

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.79 4.92 Poland 4.215.463.796.965.08
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.54 5.00 Poland 4.805.673.546.734.53
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.54 5.62 Poland 3.544.658.517.614.60
4 Piotr Kuchta 4.24 6.14 Poland 4.716.044.247.678.89
5 Marcin Stachura 6.07 7.52 Poland 7.3311.076.076.858.38
6 Piotr Koska 6.76 7.63 Poland 7.906.767.567.687.66
7 Dawid Karczyński 7.28 8.08 Poland 7.368.687.288.2112.50
8 Marcin Jakubowski 6.09 8.20 Poland 8.218.156.098.239.74
9 Bartosz Bździel 6.99 8.43 Poland 9.518.937.758.616.99
10 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 6.16 9.12 Poland 6.169.857.4510.0516.62
11 Jan Łepek 6.05 9.53 Poland 6.058.719.0513.9810.84
12 Bartosz Ochał 7.59 11.49 Poland 7.5911.6711.2511.5513.47

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.94 4.02 Poland 3.894.266.753.912.94
2 Owidiusz Pryk 4.45 5.04 Poland 5.184.645.306.034.45
3 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.21 5.29 Poland 5.444.836.835.614.21
4 Piotr Kuchta 4.38 6.23 Poland 6.725.814.387.996.16
5 Marcin Jakubowski 6.38 6.71 Poland 6.386.447.127.256.56
6 Dawid Karczyński 6.79 7.71 Poland 6.797.046.9417.449.15
7 Piotr Koska 6.51 8.13 Poland 9.647.246.519.657.52
8 Marcin Stachura 6.34 8.37 Poland 9.126.576.3410.449.43
9 Bartosz Bździel 6.64 8.93 Poland 9.756.646.9811.5310.06
10 Bartosz Ochał 8.15 9.19 Poland 10.158.918.1510.248.52
11 Jan Łepek 8.85 9.99 Poland 8.859.7711.0812.599.13
12 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 10.95 11.71 Poland 11.6210.9511.3712.4912.14
13 Adrian Stromski 11.66 12.01 Poland 12.5311.6611.7715.5611.73
14 Marcin Bloch 7.69 12.11 Poland 11.567.6914.11DNF10.65
15 Grzegorz Łucki 9.84 12.15 Poland 9.8411.4412.8717.1712.13
16 Oskar Kaczmarek 8.45 12.24 Poland 15.909.298.4513.4114.03
17 Krzysztof Cichy 9.91 12.60 Poland 17.469.9112.5813.6611.55
18 Kacper Matyszewski 9.07 12.62 Poland 13.6912.189.0715.9911.98
19 Michał Mendocha 11.98 15.22 Poland 13.2917.7711.9818.2614.60
20 Mateusz Andrzejewski 7.05 16.09 Poland 19.0313.0018.187.0517.08
21 Patrycja Michalska 10.71 16.61 Poland 13.9121.2714.6610.711:00.24

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.05 4.19 Poland 4.593.964.013.056.62
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.77 4.87 Poland 4.854.685.073.776.82
3 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.18 4.88 Poland 4.184.534.315.816.80
4 Piotr Koska 5.40 6.42 Poland 6.375.845.407.068.02
5 Marcin Jakubowski 4.43 6.64 Poland 5.295.914.438.728.93
6 Piotr Kuchta 4.74 7.16 Poland 7.0215.154.746.098.38
7 Bartosz Bździel 6.76 8.30 Poland 9.287.3813.696.768.25
8 Marcin Stachura 7.36 8.38 Poland 7.369.229.328.137.79
9 Marcin Bloch 5.59 9.00 Poland 9.158.685.599.1811.48
10 Dawid Karczyński 6.54 9.11 Poland 6.547.779.0010.5713.33
11 Bartosz Ochał 8.73 9.79 Poland 10.719.0812.928.739.59
12 Jan Łepek 7.90 9.80 Poland 7.9011.849.318.5811.51
13 Grzegorz Łucki 7.48 9.86 Poland 7.488.319.8211.4513.98
14 Krzysztof Cichy 8.54 10.00 Poland 10.768.8310.4212.558.54
15 Oskar Kaczmarek 8.28 10.15 Poland 10.638.928.2812.2910.89
16 Adrian Stromski 8.83 10.87 Poland 15.2110.3211.018.8311.27
17 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 7.56 10.97 Poland 8.107.5614.2110.6116.00
18 Michał Mendocha 7.70 11.92 Poland 12.027.7014.1413.1310.61
19 Patrycja Michalska 6.79 12.08 Poland 29.258.3716.4111.476.79
20 Mateusz Andrzejewski 9.52 12.11 Poland 10.709.5212.3613.3913.26
21 Kacper Matyszewski 10.72 12.58 Poland 10.7212.2911.5813.8816.64
22 Stanisław Bystry 11.31 12.74 Poland 11.3111.5512.4214.2517.33
23 Oskar Lewandowski 7.88 12.94 Poland 7.8814.2411.32DNF13.25
24 Maksymilian Górski 7.07 13.05 Poland 16.249.727.0714.7914.64
25 Jakub Jarzombek 12.61 14.33 Poland 16.9614.7113.3812.6114.89
26 Oskar Pieniążkiewicz 11.01 17.87 Poland 15.9923.4414.4323.1911.01
27 Michał Bogdan 20.44 Poland 24.2020.44
28 Marta Żywicka 22.91 Poland DNF22.91
29 Denis Frejtak DNF Poland DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dawid Karczyński 4.01 6.05 Poland 5.92DNF4.016.435.79
2 Marcin Stachura 5.15 6.31 Poland 7.408.885.735.155.79
3 Bartosz Ochał 4.14 7.35 Poland 6.727.348.624.148.00
4 Marcin Jakubowski 6.21 7.65 Poland 8.308.308.856.216.34
5 Piotr Koska 7.93 9.44 Poland 10.789.49DNF8.057.93
6 Jan Łepek 8.82 10.95 Poland 13.089.8211.358.8211.69
7 Jakub Wolniewicz 6.99 11.59 Poland 15.066.999.96DNF9.75
8 Mateusz Andrzejewski 9.99 12.63 Poland 14.6023.089.9911.1712.12
9 Maksymilian Górski 9.46 12.64 Poland 12.8916.5013.229.4611.82
10 Piotr Kuchta 10.30 13.74 Poland 10.3011.4116.9512.9716.84

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dawid Karczyński 4.30 4.87 Poland 4.304.636.095.134.84
2 Bartosz Ochał 5.42 6.52 Poland 5.427.496.456.077.04
3 Marcin Jakubowski 5.76 6.99 Poland 7.1410.637.615.766.21
4 Marcin Stachura 6.56 7.87 Poland 8.119.036.568.447.07
5 Piotr Koska 6.42 10.19 Poland 6.4211.7410.279.5710.72
6 Mateusz Andrzejewski 9.66 10.30 Poland 10.5810.4913.609.839.66
7 Maksymilian Górski 8.57 10.65 Poland 10.4911.918.579.55DNF
8 Piotr Kuchta 7.20 11.58 Poland 11.7312.7710.2320.097.20
9 Jan Łepek 8.63 12.70 Poland 12.068.6313.1013.9112.93
10 Jakub Wolniewicz 9.43 12.92 Poland 19.4315.9113.419.449.43
11 Krzysztof Cichy 10.86 13.48 Poland 15.5410.8611.0313.8817.39
12 Stanisław Bystry 10.24 15.46 Poland 10.2430.8016.3612.9517.07
13 Marcin Bloch 11.06 15.93 Poland 11.0619.2919.1514.2114.43
14 Grzegorz Łucki 15.33 17.77 Poland 19.2116.9117.8415.3318.55
15 Maciej Suliński 20.95 24.81 Poland 37.3520.9525.6223.4525.36
16 Adrian Stromski 11.65 DNF Poland 11.65DNF12.2711.89DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bartosz Ochał 3.88 5.46 Poland 8.143.883.956.206.23
2 Dawid Karczyński 3.48 5.77 Poland 6.313.489.026.044.96
3 Marcin Stachura 4.19 7.56 Poland 9.164.198.208.106.39
4 Marcin Jakubowski 5.64 7.76 Poland 8.385.6411.396.298.62
5 Jakub Wolniewicz 7.16 8.70 Poland 10.847.167.5916.047.68
6 Piotr Koska 5.39 9.17 Poland DNF5.3910.688.088.76
7 Adrian Stromski 4.81 10.11 Poland DNF9.9010.989.444.81
8 Maksymilian Górski 8.99 10.60 Poland 16.649.1113.248.999.45
9 Marcin Bloch 6.65 10.95 Poland 18.376.6510.2812.1810.39
10 Piotr Kuchta 9.21 11.18 Poland 15.209.2110.559.4413.54
11 Mateusz Andrzejewski 7.37 11.37 Poland 11.857.3715.5310.1612.09
12 Krzysztof Cichy 11.93 13.67 Poland 15.1911.9313.7112.1216.90
13 Jan Łepek 6.09 15.68 Poland 21.026.0916.8715.8014.36
14 Stanisław Bystry 8.69 20.34 Poland 22.318.6925.7020.2118.49
15 Grzegorz Łucki 10.69 21.88 Poland 24.6310.6923.30DNF17.71
16 Maciej Suliński 15.24 Poland 18.7215.24
17 Kacper Matyszewski 17.58 Poland 17.5820.20
18 Jakub Jarzombek 19.09 Poland 21.2919.09
19 Patrycja Michalska 23.74 Poland 37.0123.74
20 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 24.13 Poland 26.3224.13
21 Oskar Pieniążkiewicz 24.39 Poland 24.3933.26
22 Szymon Wolniak 31.93 Poland 31.9347.46

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bartosz Bździel 7/8 38:50 Poland 7/8 38:50
2 Piotr Kuchta 2/2 16:43 Poland 2/2 16:43
3 Adam Polkowski 3/4 40:00 Poland 3/4 40:00
4 Marcin Jakubowski DNF Poland DNF
4 Michał Bogdan DNF Poland DNF