PLS Gdańsk 2014


Date
Sep 13 - 14, 2014
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Primary school no 48

Address
Burzyńskiego 10 str, 80-462
Website
PLS Gdańsk 2014 website
Contact

Adam Polkowski, Karolina Wiącek

WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jakub Wolniewicz won with an average of 10.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dawid Karczyński finished second (11.55) and Kalina Jakubowska finished third (11.62).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.01 10.75 Poland 10.0110.2110.6511.3813.08
2 Dawid Karczyński 11.08 11.55 Poland 11.8711.3911.3911.0812.50
3 Kalina Jakubowska 9.25 11.62 Poland 13.009.2512.1811.3111.36

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 2.21 3.13 Poland 3.202.593.592.21DNF
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.70 3.19 Poland 3.192.704.563.482.91
3 Dawid Karczyński 2.49 3.55 Poland 3.156.144.622.892.49

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Bloch 37.73 42.86 Poland 45.9944.9344.9638.6837.73
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 39.89 44.79 Poland 43.391:58.9739.8946.9943.98
3 Adam Polkowski 42.61 48.22 Poland 53.6748.1747.3042.6149.18

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:27.93 1:30.89 Poland 1:42.161:32.561:28.431:27.931:31.69
2 Marcin Jakubowski 1:41.17 1:43.91 Poland 1:44.791:41.171:42.591:56.671:44.35
3 Adam Polkowski 1:47.86 1:53.26 Poland 1:52.521:47.861:53.40DNF1:53.85

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Bogdan 1:28.24 DNF Poland DNF1:34.871:28.24
2 Bartosz Bździel 1:29.23 DNF Poland DNF1:29.23DNF
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3:18.06 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:18.06

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Wolniewicz 14.06 16.77 Poland 14.2814.0616.0220.8720.00
2 Michał Bogdan 19.71 21.33 Poland 21.9119.7120.1330.6321.96
3 Dawid Karczyński 18.85 21.44 Poland 23.3918.8519.6721.2526.21

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 6.75 8.48 Poland 8.788.359.188.306.75
2 Kalina Jakubowska 11.28 11.55 Poland 13.5211.2811.3611.5611.73
3 Patrycja Michalska 11.01 11.87 Poland 12.8011.4413.8011.3811.01

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalina Jakubowska 1:12.29 1:19.36 Poland 1:32.121:17.221:27.671:12.291:13.20
2 Piotr Kuchta 1:38.86 1:42.70 Poland 1:44.671:40.761:38.861:44.371:42.97
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 1:36.12 1:44.95 Poland 1:37.041:36.121:53.461:44.35DNF

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.79 4.92 Poland 4.215.463.796.965.08
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.54 5.00 Poland 4.805.673.546.734.53
3 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.54 5.62 Poland 3.544.658.517.614.60

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dawid Karczyński 4.01 6.05 Poland 5.92DNF4.016.435.79
2 Marcin Stachura 5.15 6.31 Poland 7.408.885.735.155.79
3 Bartosz Ochał 4.14 7.35 Poland 6.727.348.624.148.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bartosz Bździel 7/8 38:50 Poland 7/8 38:50
2 Piotr Kuchta 2/2 16:43 Poland 2/2 16:43
3 Adam Polkowski 3/4 40:00 Poland 3/4 40:00