Otago October 2019


Date
Oct 5 - 6, 2019
City
Dunedin, New Zealand
Venue

Kaikorai Valley College

Address
500 Kaikorai Valley Road, Bradford, Dunedin
Details

School Hall

Website
Otago October 2019 website
Organizer
Benoit Auvray
WCA Delegates
Alex Asbery and James Macdiarmid
Contact

https://speedcubing.nz/contact-us/

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Otago October 2019 is an official World Cube Association (WCA) sanctioned speedcubing competition. Speedcubing is solving the Rubik's Cube or other similar puzzles as quickly as possible. The competition is open to all competitors regardless of experience and skill, but certain event-based time limits will be in place so as to make sure we can stay on schedule and get through the day on time. No prior experience in WCA competitions is necessary, but competitors should be familiar with the WCA regulations.

Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $45 (New Zealand Dollar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment will be made through the registration page.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrien Auvray Matyn 8.50 9.14 New Zealand 9.918.988.5210.868.50
2 Dwyane Ramos 7.61 9.75 New Zealand 10.2111.8210.348.717.61
3 Oliver Jenks 9.42 10.95 New Zealand 9.4212.8811.7910.1710.90
4 James Macdiarmid 9.84 11.26 New Zealand 11.289.8410.9011.6014.39
5 Jasper Murray 10.64 11.73 New Zealand 10.8710.6411.1213.2114.25
6 Tim Xie 8.45 11.84 New Zealand 10.408.4514.8211.4413.67
7 Jordan Harvey 10.01 12.25 New Zealand 11.1110.3915.2616.1610.01
8 Isaac Latta 10.69 13.39 New Zealand 12.8810.6914.4714.1813.10
9 Tobias Devereux 12.01 14.82 New Zealand 16.3913.3214.9512.0116.19
10 James Dyer 14.01 15.42 New Zealand 22.8914.6814.0116.6114.96
11 Jaxson Stove 13.38 16.08 New Zealand 17.1114.5116.6313.38DNF
12 Luke Heath-Edwards 13.56 17.36 New Zealand 17.8413.5620.1120.6114.12

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrien Auvray Matyn 8.16 9.40 New Zealand 9.568.1610.229.219.43
2 Jasper Murray 9.51 10.41 New Zealand 9.5110.2415.9210.1110.88
3 Dwyane Ramos 8.47 10.42 New Zealand 10.4810.738.4710.0510.87
4 Jordan Harvey 9.72 10.84 New Zealand 10.3311.0811.109.7211.15
5 James Macdiarmid 9.44 11.01 New Zealand 10.9810.709.4411.3511.65
6 Oliver Jenks 9.16 11.80 New Zealand 9.1613.7210.1313.8911.54
7 Tim Xie 11.64 12.72 New Zealand 11.6412.6713.0812.4113.89
8 Isaac Latta 11.43 13.36 New Zealand 11.4313.4812.8713.8313.73
9 Tobias Devereux 12.73 13.72 New Zealand 13.4814.3415.1412.7313.33
10 Jaxson Stove 14.15 15.41 New Zealand 18.0314.3415.9514.1515.95
11 Luke Heath-Edwards 13.97 15.51 New Zealand 20.6618.1213.9713.9814.43
12 James Dyer 12.44 17.14 New Zealand 12.4416.9719.6514.7920.14
13 Joel Potter 15.26 17.83 New Zealand 21.0017.2719.2415.2616.99
14 Luka van Maren 14.57 18.99 New Zealand 19.1823.0619.5514.5718.23
15 Charlie Bauchop 19.47 20.46 New Zealand 19.9719.7721.6419.4725.45
16 Connor Nicholson 15.63 21.57 New Zealand 22.5619.0115.6323.1425.03
17 Matthew Hall 25.16 27.79 New Zealand 26.9531.1930.9425.4825.16
18 Mark Anthony Burke 28.24 29.66 New Zealand 28.8628.2429.1530.9836.33
19 Hugo van Maren 27.25 29.83 United States 31.7530.3437.5027.2527.40
20 Micah Duckles 27.75 30.22 United States 34.0227.8428.7942.1627.75
21 Cameron McAnally 29.05 40.12 New Zealand 35.0748.4329.0540.0345.27

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrien Auvray Matyn 8.31 9.43 New Zealand 8.989.739.648.319.66
2 Jasper Murray 9.99 10.55 New Zealand 11.929.9910.0511.2710.34
3 Dwyane Ramos 9.62 11.65 New Zealand 11.909.6211.2711.77DNF
4 Jordan Harvey 9.01 11.89 New Zealand 12.0211.9912.409.0111.66
5 Oliver Jenks 9.75 11.98 New Zealand 9.7525.1713.0612.3410.53
6 James Macdiarmid 10.12 12.90 New Zealand 10.1211.4814.4613.8613.36
7 James Dyer 12.20 14.01 New Zealand 19.5813.5513.6614.8312.20
8 Tim Xie 9.91 14.56 New Zealand 15.2914.279.9116.3214.11
9 Isaac Latta 13.12 14.64 New Zealand 15.7613.5414.6116.2513.12
10 Tobias Devereux 14.29 14.92 New Zealand 15.6414.4614.6616.4414.29
11 Jaxson Stove 14.70 15.87 New Zealand 23.2915.7814.8516.9814.70
12 Luke Heath-Edwards 13.57 17.14 New Zealand 13.5715.2018.0918.1225.50
13 Joel Potter 18.09 19.06 New Zealand 18.3518.0927.2418.7220.10
14 Luka van Maren 16.76 19.85 New Zealand 16.7619.3320.4121.0019.80
15 Connor Nicholson 19.32 21.50 New Zealand 19.3222.8821.7619.8723.30
16 Charlie Bauchop 22.27 24.23 New Zealand 23.9926.4723.7824.9122.27
17 Matthew Hall 21.74 26.43 New Zealand 26.7625.2221.7430.6627.30
18 Hugo van Maren 28.09 29.91 United States 29.0535.2732.1228.5728.09
19 Micah Duckles 28.76 31.39 United States 28.7633.8136.8629.6330.73
20 Cameron McAnally 30.58 34.30 New Zealand 33.64DNF32.6836.5930.58
21 Mark Anthony Burke 25.81 35.69 New Zealand 32.0825.8136.1838.81DNF
22 Ignacio H. Hitchcock 30.55 35.83 New Zealand 41.4934.2037.7230.5535.56
23 Benoit Auvray 31.86 40.32 New Zealand 51.0635.7739.4045.7831.86
24 Adam Kaloga 50.72 54.59 United States 1:06.1451.2753.6650.7258.84
25 Elise Auvray Matyn 51.79 1:08.55 New Zealand 1:12.071:41.4055.5951.791:17.99
26 Alan Potter 59.07 1:09.54 New Zealand 1:00.421:25.3159.071:05.081:23.13
27 Claire Latta 1:02.19 1:10.53 New Zealand 1:30.651:02.191:14.671:11.941:04.99
28 Luna Zhang 1:33.70 1:59.02 China 2:06.341:57.732:51.521:53.001:33.70

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Xie 1.61 2.05 New Zealand 2.262.232.151.611.77
2 Dwyane Ramos 2.46 3.32 New Zealand 3.863.083.012.464.24
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 3.11 3.60 New Zealand 6.793.893.793.113.12
4 Jasper Murray 2.03 3.83 New Zealand 3.953.952.033.594.06
5 Isaac Latta 2.29 4.59 New Zealand 4.887.002.293.994.90
6 Oliver Jenks 2.75 4.92 New Zealand 4.754.835.192.75DNF
7 Jordan Harvey 3.72 5.04 New Zealand 4.194.40DNF3.726.53
8 Luke Heath-Edwards 4.19 5.53 New Zealand 5.085.344.1915.426.18

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Xie 1.41 2.33 New Zealand 2.043.191.823.141.41
2 Jasper Murray 2.82 3.75 New Zealand 4.142.824.163.373.74
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 3.03 3.78 New Zealand 3.463.034.364.033.86
4 Oliver Jenks 3.40 4.09 New Zealand 6.773.914.104.253.40
5 Jordan Harvey 3.43 4.54 New Zealand 3.903.436.535.084.63
6 Dwyane Ramos 2.50 4.72 New Zealand 5.234.112.504.837.47
7 Isaac Latta 2.99 5.00 New Zealand 3.614.762.998.616.63
8 Luke Heath-Edwards 5.00 5.62 New Zealand 6.315.176.705.385.00
9 Jaxson Stove 4.94 5.88 New Zealand 7.826.555.544.945.56
10 James Dyer 5.08 5.90 New Zealand 6.695.085.725.926.07
11 Connor Nicholson 5.37 6.04 New Zealand 6.255.965.375.926.38
12 Tobias Devereux 5.52 6.38 New Zealand 6.106.1211.155.526.93
13 Charlie Bauchop 6.00 7.15 New Zealand 6.007.347.267.606.84
14 Mark Anthony Burke 5.84 7.31 New Zealand 6.638.165.848.177.15
15 Matthew Hall 4.54 7.83 New Zealand 9.519.684.545.208.79
16 Joel Potter 5.51 8.01 New Zealand 7.985.517.5319.478.53
17 Luka van Maren 6.36 8.75 New Zealand 8.516.367.1712.9410.58
18 Hugo van Maren 8.59 10.30 United States 14.268.599.0010.5311.37
19 Ignacio H. Hitchcock 8.25 10.77 New Zealand 11.8710.138.2510.3216.09
20 Cameron McAnally 9.74 12.19 New Zealand 12.3811.879.7412.3225.21
21 Benoit Auvray 11.83 13.85 New Zealand 12.4014.7814.3621.0611.83
22 Elise Auvray Matyn 9.20 15.62 New Zealand 9.2021.9310.7322.7314.19
23 Micah Duckles 13.22 16.43 United States DNF18.2814.3716.6413.22
24 Olive Auvray Matyn 15.91 29.50 New Zealand 31.6615.9132.8825.8430.99
25 Luna Zhang 27.20 DNF China 36.9747.1727.20DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jasper Murray 38.62 42.09 New Zealand 43.7942.9339.5538.6251.80
2 James Macdiarmid 39.76 42.42 New Zealand 43.5940.9739.7645.8042.71
3 Jordan Harvey 38.76 44.49 New Zealand 44.4056.9238.7647.6641.42
4 Oliver Jenks 45.38 49.03 New Zealand 52.8954.3045.3848.3445.86
5 Adrien Auvray Matyn 42.02 49.15 New Zealand 49.501:02.1749.1348.8342.02
6 Dwyane Ramos 45.87 49.68 New Zealand 48.55DNF46.4845.8754.02
7 Luke Heath-Edwards 46.34 50.29 New Zealand 51.2048.8150.8655.2946.34
8 Isaac Latta 54.35 57.02 New Zealand 54.3557.8555.5257.7059.31
9 James Dyer 54.31 59.26 New Zealand 1:11.9159.681:03.7054.4054.31
10 Jaxson Stove 55.29 1:00.49 New Zealand 1:03.5158.521:09.4759.4555.29
11 Tobias Devereux 58.79 1:09.55 New Zealand 1:12.731:10.841:14.551:05.0958.79
12 Tim Xie 1:06.20 1:13.34 New Zealand 1:08.931:06.201:15.831:15.261:16.71

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dwyane Ramos 38.71 41.25 New Zealand 44.8738.7139.3145.8639.58
2 Jasper Murray 39.57 43.61 New Zealand 45.0240.4939.5755.2645.32
3 Jordan Harvey 40.79 44.87 New Zealand 40.791:01.5143.5944.7846.25
4 James Macdiarmid 37.95 47.90 New Zealand 54.4048.5442.6337.9552.54
5 Isaac Latta 46.49 50.01 New Zealand 47.2446.4950.2956.1852.49
6 Adrien Auvray Matyn 44.51 50.10 New Zealand 46.381:00.7353.4844.5150.45
7 Oliver Jenks 50.93 53.32 New Zealand 57.6651.5752.8250.9355.57
8 James Dyer 50.57 57.98 New Zealand 53.661:05.841:07.5750.5754.45
9 Luke Heath-Edwards 50.77 1:01.46 New Zealand 53.201:17.8350.771:45.8153.34
10 Tim Xie 1:09.37 1:12.65 New Zealand 1:11.151:18.311:15.261:11.541:09.37
11 Tobias Devereux 52.30 1:13.85 New Zealand 1:16.161:16.0252.301:09.361:17.53
12 Jaxson Stove 58.58 1:15.30 New Zealand 1:17.80DNF1:18.191:09.9158.58
13 Luka van Maren 59.71 1:26.75 New Zealand 1:21.7959.711:36.891:21.56DNF
14 Joel Potter 1:34.32 New Zealand 1:34.321:57.98
15 Charlie Bauchop 2:08.47 New Zealand 2:08.472:10.88
16 Micah Duckles 2:51.74 United States 2:59.792:51.74
17 Benoit Auvray DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
17 Connor Nicholson DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
17 Ignacio H. Hitchcock DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jasper Murray 1:18.20 1:23.19 New Zealand 1:29.081:18.201:19.691:25.731:24.15
2 Jordan Harvey 1:20.78 1:29.22 New Zealand 1:32.781:20.781:25.201:29.671:33.97
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 1:23.05 1:31.52 New Zealand 1:40.761:27.571:23.051:31.331:35.66
4 Dwyane Ramos 1:27.58 1:32.79 New Zealand 1:44.971:33.171:28.771:36.441:27.58
5 Luke Heath-Edwards 1:30.21 1:35.71 New Zealand 1:30.211:30.861:43.181:44.691:33.09
6 James Dyer 1:29.36 1:37.59 New Zealand 1:39.531:34.241:39.001:29.361:41.01
7 James Macdiarmid 1:31.03 1:40.55 New Zealand 1:45.511:43.031:43.971:31.031:34.65

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dwyane Ramos 1:19.71 1:30.62 New Zealand 1:22.181:19.711:46.721:33.861:35.81
2 Jasper Murray 1:22.61 1:33.58 New Zealand 1:32.121:35.081:33.541:42.861:22.61
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 1:24.71 1:34.15 New Zealand 1:31.531:24.711:39.511:31.402:01.03
4 Jordan Harvey 1:29.24 1:35.18 New Zealand 1:30.581:31.82DNF1:29.241:43.15
5 James Macdiarmid 1:38.02 1:43.75 New Zealand 1:50.711:38.021:47.291:41.991:41.97
6 Luke Heath-Edwards 1:34.39 1:46.59 New Zealand 1:38.231:47.971:34.391:53.58DNF
7 James Dyer 1:27.90 1:58.90 New Zealand 2:49.522:14.101:44.411:27.901:58.18
8 Jaxson Stove 1:55.75 2:05.36 New Zealand 2:06.121:55.752:06.102:03.852:19.12
9 Isaac Latta 2:03.19 2:16.93 New Zealand 2:15.912:06.212:38.782:28.672:03.19
10 Luka van Maren 3:04.73 New Zealand 3:05.323:04.73

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 1:04.99 DNF New Zealand DNF1:04.99DNF
2 Luke Heath-Edwards 2:35.21 DNF New Zealand DNF2:35.21DNF
3 Oliver Jenks 4:10.22 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF4:10.22
4 Jasper Murray 5:57.30 DNF New Zealand DNF5:57.30DNF
5 Adrien Auvray Matyn DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
5 Tobias Devereux DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 10.95 NR 12.74 NR New Zealand 12.9613.5210.9516.2611.73
2 Dwyane Ramos 13.66 15.13 New Zealand 13.6615.0314.6715.6818.29
3 Jasper Murray 16.00 17.63 New Zealand 20.1517.7016.5716.0018.61
4 Adrien Auvray Matyn 16.07 19.87 New Zealand 22.0027.5119.0318.5716.07
5 Isaac Latta 24.73 29.70 New Zealand 29.2728.8239.2824.7331.02
6 Jaxson Stove 26.40 31.01 New Zealand 32.5529.0638.7631.4326.40
7 Jordan Harvey 27.33 32.06 New Zealand 29.59DNF27.3427.3339.26
8 Tobias Devereux 27.95 32.72 New Zealand 28.8139.501:03.7129.8627.95

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 12.42 13.78 New Zealand 13.0414.2714.0412.42DNF
2 Dwyane Ramos 12.82 14.90 New Zealand 12.8214.8614.6715.1716.86
3 Jasper Murray 17.85 18.58 New Zealand 19.1718.3018.2617.8519.31
4 Adrien Auvray Matyn 17.25 22.16 New Zealand 17.9117.2527.0126.5921.99
5 Jaxson Stove 26.62 29.00 New Zealand 26.6235.0328.2229.0229.75
6 Isaac Latta 26.07 31.06 New Zealand 29.3932.3931.4026.07DNF
7 Tobias Devereux 27.17 31.22 New Zealand 28.0734.6139.8727.1730.98
8 Jordan Harvey 23.92 31.47 New Zealand 28.6939.2426.4923.9258.44
9 James Dyer 27.24 31.91 New Zealand 37.6535.7029.3030.7227.24
10 Luke Heath-Edwards 28.29 33.43 New Zealand 29.9039.7432.1038.2828.29
11 Tim Xie 26.98 33.46 New Zealand 26.9828.1339.4234.8337.42
12 Connor Nicholson 32.24 35.70 New Zealand 39.7332.2435.9033.0538.15

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Jenks 11.64 14.36 New Zealand 11.6416.9613.7713.5715.75
2 Dwyane Ramos 13.51 15.11 New Zealand 14.4417.7217.1513.5113.74
3 Jasper Murray 14.63 20.33 New Zealand 19.6114.6319.7223.2021.65
4 Adrien Auvray Matyn 19.17 21.52 New Zealand 23.8022.1922.8319.1719.55
5 Tim Xie 28.13 31.11 New Zealand 29.0728.131:27.4033.0331.22
6 Jordan Harvey 25.91 31.58 New Zealand 29.0625.9133.7034.8331.98
7 James Dyer 29.42 34.15 New Zealand 43.3838.4133.1530.8929.42
8 Tobias Devereux 26.94 34.31 New Zealand 34.2937.5035.5533.1026.94
9 Luke Heath-Edwards 27.89 35.13 New Zealand 39.1630.8135.4327.8941.40
10 Isaac Latta 28.82 35.34 New Zealand 32.7056.6828.8238.3934.94
11 Connor Nicholson 32.50 35.77 New Zealand 35.6136.8734.8338.0632.50
12 Jaxson Stove 33.01 35.82 New Zealand 36.3433.0134.7236.4046.42
13 Joel Potter 33.78 46.95 New Zealand 46.4233.7852.5055.5741.93
14 Charlie Bauchop 39.72 1:01.74 New Zealand 1:17.7939.721:10.5358.7255.97
15 Mark Anthony Burke 1:26.14 New Zealand 1:26.141:29.34
16 Benoit Auvray DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 44.07 47.91 New Zealand 44.0748.6548.9646.1351.06
2 Adrien Auvray Matyn 1:17.98 1:20.59 New Zealand 1:19.371:24.221:17.981:18.19DNF
3 Jasper Murray 1:28.62 1:35.69 New Zealand 1:28.621:32.861:39.061:35.141:48.57
4 Luke Heath-Edwards 1:26.12 1:41.64 New Zealand 1:47.161:43.381:47.051:26.121:34.49
5 Jordan Harvey 1:36.73 1:43.51 New Zealand 1:36.732:01.831:45.061:43.911:41.55
6 Jaxson Stove 1:50.16 2:21.09 New Zealand 2:33.262:11.682:21.041:50.162:30.56

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 48.27 52.62 New Zealand 50.9048.2751.1755.7959.80
2 Adrien Auvray Matyn 1:11.06 1:20.14 New Zealand 1:11.061:19.101:12.511:36.521:28.80
3 Jasper Murray 1:28.18 1:39.86 New Zealand 1:39.561:34.48DNF1:28.181:45.55
4 Luke Heath-Edwards 1:26.81 1:40.34 New Zealand 1:36.551:40.511:43.951:26.811:44.43
5 Jordan Harvey 1:46.08 1:57.12 New Zealand 2:16.581:46.081:59.231:55.261:56.86
6 Jaxson Stove 2:15.83 New Zealand 2:15.832:28.12
7 James Dyer 2:46.34 New Zealand 2:46.342:46.64
8 Connor Nicholson 3:09.88 New Zealand 3:21.603:09.88
9 Tim Xie 3:23.98 New Zealand DNF3:23.98

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jasper Murray 1.64 NR 4.13 New Zealand 7.561.645.904.242.24
2 Dwyane Ramos 3.52 6.09 New Zealand 7.283.525.777.025.49
3 James Dyer 2.74 6.79 New Zealand 8.172.746.138.716.07
4 Joel Potter 5.77 7.29 New Zealand 8.355.955.778.497.57
5 Adrien Auvray Matyn 3.49 7.37 New Zealand 13.333.499.137.445.54
6 Tim Xie 6.89 7.92 New Zealand 8.296.898.018.807.46
7 Jaxson Stove 5.96 9.95 New Zealand 14.056.485.96DNF9.31
8 Jordan Harvey DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jasper Murray 2.64 3.27 New Zealand 3.00DNF3.892.922.64
2 Dwyane Ramos 5.67 6.47 New Zealand 5.676.176.487.536.77
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 5.78 7.00 New Zealand 6.045.788.497.287.69
4 Joel Potter 6.62 7.10 New Zealand 7.366.626.8714.207.06
5 James Dyer 6.83 7.89 New Zealand 7.146.929.6213.116.83
6 Jaxson Stove 3.88 8.54 New Zealand 3.8810.446.6810.618.50
7 Jordan Harvey 8.42 9.01 New Zealand 8.508.4214.158.689.85
8 Tim Xie 8.38 9.36 New Zealand 13.9710.128.569.408.38
9 Isaac Latta 9.05 10.73 New Zealand 9.109.0518.3511.6411.45
10 Luke Heath-Edwards 9.18 10.84 New Zealand 10.6910.3611.5811.479.18
11 Oliver Jenks 10.35 11.93 New Zealand 13.0010.3513.5211.8710.93
12 Connor Nicholson 8.22 11.97 New Zealand 15.3811.678.2213.1511.08
13 Matthew Hall 9.57 13.17 New Zealand 12.109.5713.8513.5714.03
14 Olive Auvray Matyn 13.97 16.18 New Zealand 14.1019.9513.9718.8515.59
15 Cameron McAnally 11.66 16.21 New Zealand 17.4615.7615.41DNF11.66
16 Luka van Maren 10.86 28.10 New Zealand 10.8653.7618.0516.6249.64

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jasper Murray 2.13 3.17 New Zealand 2.502.133.075.153.93
2 James Dyer 5.51 6.34 New Zealand 5.516.107.896.066.87
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 5.58 7.08 New Zealand 7.096.549.245.587.62
4 Tim Xie 6.92 7.77 New Zealand 7.2810.516.928.217.81
5 Dwyane Ramos 6.11 7.80 New Zealand 8.646.117.557.668.18
6 Jaxson Stove 6.12 8.73 New Zealand 9.848.917.4310.516.12
7 Joel Potter 8.40 9.54 New Zealand 8.409.788.6410.2118.10
8 Isaac Latta 6.79 10.69 New Zealand 14.366.7912.408.8810.80
9 Jordan Harvey 8.16 11.87 New Zealand 8.1612.149.3114.17DNF
10 Luke Heath-Edwards 8.97 12.19 New Zealand 9.7313.5316.9813.308.97
11 Connor Nicholson 10.29 12.24 New Zealand 15.7110.2911.8212.4912.42
12 Luka van Maren 11.01 13.02 New Zealand 11.4411.0115.2441.0512.37
13 Oliver Jenks 8.67 15.28 New Zealand 12.6713.7119.4721.688.67
14 Matthew Hall 11.48 15.34 New Zealand 11.4818.1715.5212.34DNF
15 Olive Auvray Matyn 11.45 16.26 New Zealand 13.3011.4520.9121.4414.56
16 Cameron McAnally 12.69 16.81 New Zealand 15.1712.6919.9123.0415.34
17 Hugo van Maren 11.32 19.21 United States 15.9819.6611.3222.0028.46
18 Elise Auvray Matyn 14.44 19.26 New Zealand 15.55DNF21.3814.4420.85
19 Charlie Bauchop 8.81 21.20 New Zealand 20.588.8126.3629.7516.65
20 Benoit Auvray 20.86 22.60 New Zealand 22.4221.4823.9126.8220.86
21 Mark Anthony Burke 18.03 24.85 New Zealand 18.0330.3021.6322.6137.78
22 Luna Zhang 25.76 31.27 China 25.7655.7235.8730.5027.44

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dwyane Ramos 3.24 3.69 NR New Zealand 4.993.683.833.573.24
2 Isaac Latta 3.15 4.62 New Zealand 6.494.575.603.153.69
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 4.40 5.38 New Zealand 7.164.404.755.595.79
4 Jasper Murray 3.62 6.80 New Zealand 10.103.806.503.62DNF
5 Luke Heath-Edwards 8.07 9.23 New Zealand 11.208.078.799.289.62
6 Connor Nicholson 7.16 9.62 New Zealand 10.229.439.2112.387.16
7 Jaxson Stove 6.13 10.50 New Zealand 18.5414.718.817.986.13
8 Mark Anthony Burke 10.29 13.60 New Zealand 16.3313.8210.2910.6518.26

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Latta 3.85 4.52 New Zealand 4.537.184.544.493.85
2 Dwyane Ramos 3.64 5.29 New Zealand 3.644.2510.655.356.27
3 Jasper Murray 5.43 5.79 New Zealand 5.655.895.435.836.65
4 Adrien Auvray Matyn 5.04 6.08 New Zealand 5.685.547.015.048.50
5 Connor Nicholson 6.49 7.68 New Zealand 7.956.497.048.068.28
6 Luke Heath-Edwards 3.53 9.38 New Zealand 3.53DNF11.558.837.76
7 Jaxson Stove 8.67 10.50 New Zealand 9.0418.088.6711.7510.71
8 Mark Anthony Burke 8.38 10.70 New Zealand 9.7310.198.3812.9112.18
9 Jordan Harvey 9.00 10.99 New Zealand DNF9.009.699.4613.83
10 Tim Xie 8.96 11.58 New Zealand 13.219.4713.118.9612.17
11 James Dyer 12.41 12.96 New Zealand 12.7215.3112.4112.4213.75
12 Joel Potter 7.87 14.13 New Zealand 7.8718.5615.3315.4711.59

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dwyane Ramos 3.90 4.28 New Zealand DNF3.904.614.114.12
2 Isaac Latta 3.47 4.40 New Zealand 5.194.055.983.953.47
3 Jasper Murray 4.65 5.86 New Zealand 6.335.815.444.657.15
4 Adrien Auvray Matyn 5.31 6.17 New Zealand 5.317.015.987.565.52
5 Connor Nicholson 5.32 7.10 New Zealand 5.328.539.925.537.25
6 Luke Heath-Edwards 6.49 8.79 New Zealand 8.418.319.646.4910.80
7 Jordan Harvey 7.13 9.03 New Zealand 10.217.139.6311.657.26
8 Tim Xie 6.59 9.52 New Zealand 6.599.5614.2511.697.32
9 Mark Anthony Burke 6.71 11.46 New Zealand 11.7010.2219.746.7112.46
10 Jaxson Stove 9.63 12.62 New Zealand 13.9516.3112.969.6310.94
11 James Dyer 10.38 13.59 New Zealand 15.1612.0610.3813.5419.15
12 Joel Potter 15.12 17.67 New Zealand 21.3820.2717.0015.1215.75
13 Benoit Auvray 12.17 18.63 New Zealand 43.1915.8927.4812.1712.53
14 Luka van Maren 10.37 21.31 New Zealand 22.3522.7627.7018.8310.37
15 Cameron McAnally 19.00 22.78 New Zealand 20.0826.2922.3719.0025.89
16 Elise Auvray Matyn 15.85 34.20 New Zealand 54.1222.1926.2915.8555.88
17 Charlie Bauchop 14.37 DNF New Zealand 14.3715.2725.33DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Xie 12.54 17.70 New Zealand 20.0512.5421.2817.0216.02
2 Dwyane Ramos 11.25 20.16 New Zealand 19.5211.2520.6020.4520.51
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 20.24 22.97 New Zealand 24.3122.3229.3220.2422.28
4 Jasper Murray 20.21 29.29 New Zealand 32.5820.2130.5152.1724.78
5 James Dyer 28.52 34.45 New Zealand 31.6539.0344.5632.6728.52
6 Matthew Hall 37.66 41.91 New Zealand 37.6654.5846.2441.5737.92
7 Isaac Latta 39.22 1:02.09 New Zealand 51.591:07.0739.221:07.611:14.86

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Xie 8.88 13.99 New Zealand 18.0117.0113.758.8811.21
2 Dwyane Ramos 14.98 18.76 New Zealand 19.3419.6837.6714.9817.26
3 Adrien Auvray Matyn 19.07 25.87 New Zealand 1:04.1825.9219.0724.6127.08
4 Jasper Murray 22.11 31.76 New Zealand 31.1042.6926.2037.9922.11
5 James Dyer 23.45 41.71 New Zealand 54.7038.0123.4533.1553.98
6 Isaac Latta 37.12 43.38 New Zealand 37.1243.1942.0444.921:42.94
7 Matthew Hall 39.73 51.54 New Zealand 1:07.9639.7343.7142.96DNF
8 Luke Heath-Edwards 34.68 52.82 New Zealand 1:12.5851.6234.6850.7256.12
9 Connor Nicholson 1:07.48 New Zealand DNF1:07.48
10 Jaxson Stove 1:44.65 New Zealand 1:44.651:53.11