Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018


Date
Dec 1, 2018
City
Måløv, Denmark
Venue

Måløvhøjskole

Address
Klakkebjerg 4, 2750 Ballerup
Details

Konkurrencen kommer til af foregå i den hvide bygning.

Organizers
Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧), and Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 75% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.17 7.63 Denmark 8.006.177.427.4811.39
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.17 9.18 Denmark 8.178.449.6811.459.42
3 Erik Bryland 7.94 9.43 Sweden 10.617.94DNF9.278.40
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.34 9.65 Denmark 8.3410.589.3210.499.13
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.76 9.97 Denmark 9.8510.258.7610.989.81
6 Tiffany Chien 9.30 10.94 United States 10.9410.689.3011.4011.21
7 Jesper Schmidt 10.41 11.32 Denmark 10.4110.6011.7612.7311.59
8 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 8.59 11.54 Denmark 8.5913.5611.1612.8110.66
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.58 11.78 Denmark 12.4510.5810.7614.0112.13
10 Frederik Løchte 10.49 11.95 Denmark 11.1310.4911.97DNF12.74
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.55 13.86 Denmark 14.8114.3112.4611.55DNF
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 14.34 14.54 Denmark 17.0214.5114.3414.7714.34

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.23 7.80 Denmark 10.848.856.236.518.03
2 Tiffany Chien 8.66 9.64 United States 10.169.2213.048.669.55
3 Erik Bryland 8.83 9.72 Sweden 10.5212.448.839.678.98
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.01 10.02 Denmark 12.559.8711.868.018.33
5 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 8.29 10.49 Denmark 12.1510.729.848.2910.92
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.53 10.56 Denmark 8.5312.319.6810.9111.08
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 7.83 10.82 Denmark 10.9710.837.8311.4810.66
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.65 11.85 Denmark 15.1311.7810.6511.3512.43
9 Frederik Løchte 11.03 12.12 Denmark 11.8512.1315.1311.0312.37
10 Jesper Schmidt 9.25 12.42 Denmark 13.9710.189.2513.9513.13
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 12.01 13.77 Denmark 13.9315.8012.0113.2914.10
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.01 14.14 Denmark 11.0118.9214.1911.6416.58
13 Callum Goodyear 13.85 14.51 United Kingdom 14.4213.8515.0414.0715.42
14 Laurids Abelsen Holm 13.57 14.93 Denmark 15.9121.5014.5813.5714.29
15 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 9.97 16.14 Denmark 17.1918.2016.7214.509.97
16 Albin Thim 13.62 16.35 Sweden 14.8313.6218.4717.4216.81
17 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 15.09 16.45 China 16.9518.1915.3815.0917.01
18 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 15.28 16.76 China 15.2815.3718.6716.2518.90
19 Karla Struer Lund 16.28 16.89 Denmark 17.1016.3817.1824.3416.28
20 Zoé de Moffarts 16.17 16.93 Belgium 16.1716.8221.0217.1216.86
21 Kristoffer Vasehus 14.33 16.98 Denmark 16.1017.0314.3317.8123.53
22 Victor Glyrskov 13.64 17.07 Denmark 18.9217.2213.6421.5215.06
23 Mads Philipsen 14.13 17.49 Denmark 17.4918.1417.1317.8414.13
24 Villiam Pallisgård 16.67 17.98 Denmark 16.6719.8818.5418.4017.01
25 Carl Emil Exner 17.16 18.09 Denmark 18.2318.4919.2917.1617.55
26 Victor Hyldgaard Gregersen 15.44 19.27 Denmark 20.5217.1515.4427.7820.14

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.81 7.00 Denmark 6.637.137.235.817.27
2 Erik Bryland 9.23 9.76 Sweden 9.5210.159.6510.129.23
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.57 9.85 Denmark 7.5711.939.6411.798.11
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.43 9.90 Denmark 9.439.7511.4310.179.78
5 Tiffany Chien 10.43 10.71 United States 10.6310.9412.4610.5610.43
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.17 10.89 Denmark 10.6210.8211.229.1711.34
7 Frederik Løchte 10.45 11.20 Denmark 10.8912.0410.4511.7910.91
8 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 10.26 11.38 Denmark 12.2011.5310.2611.8710.73
9 Jesper Schmidt 9.23 11.69 Denmark 12.339.2312.2310.5215.61
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.86 13.48 Denmark 14.6811.6414.1214.9410.86
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.27 13.50 Denmark 13.5516.8313.9512.2713.01
12 Callum Goodyear 13.13 13.88 United Kingdom 14.0813.2914.2613.1314.99
13 Victor Glyrskov 9.64 14.24 Denmark 13.6014.2914.849.6414.89
14 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.20 14.41 Denmark 14.2711.6219.7010.2017.34
15 Mads Philipsen 14.59 14.97 Denmark 14.8315.0823.7614.5914.99
16 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 13.85 15.15 China 17.9214.7714.7613.8515.93
17 Karla Struer Lund 14.38 15.57 Denmark 16.2815.1615.4414.3816.10
18 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 13.37 16.32 Denmark 13.3713.7818.8416.35DNF
19 Villiam Pallisgård 14.17 16.97 Denmark 19.0014.1720.6315.8716.05
20 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 15.01 17.13 China 15.8820.3618.5816.9215.01
21 Victor Hyldgaard Gregersen 14.32 17.16 Denmark 17.1217.5022.0716.8614.32
22 Zoé de Moffarts 13.14 17.19 Belgium 17.9213.1417.2117.4116.94
23 Albin Thim 14.56 17.30 Sweden 16.3217.9717.6019.3814.56
24 Kristoffer Vasehus 16.86 17.56 Denmark 17.0017.7318.3916.8617.95
25 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.69 18.04 Denmark 22.5219.4715.1714.6919.48
26 Carl Emil Exner 15.80 18.39 Denmark 18.0817.8215.8019.2620.72
27 Peder Steen Henriksen 18.08 19.06 Denmark 18.5118.0819.8723.1018.81
28 Lucas Debes 16.71 19.52 Denmark 16.7121.7218.3925.8718.44
29 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 17.92 20.31 Denmark 19.4517.9221.3420.1522.38
30 Jacob Penther Henriksen 16.43 20.86 Denmark 22.66DNF19.0016.4320.93
31 Eric Bisbjerg 20.96 23.78 Denmark 20.9624.4732.3321.8425.04
32 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 20.10 24.98 Denmark 24.9927.1726.2720.1023.67
33 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 21.46 25.26 Denmark 30.0321.4628.2922.8924.61
34 Lucas Hansen 22.11 25.39 Denmark 29.3725.2725.5922.1125.32
35 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 24.33 26.07 Denmark 27.3025.0526.3626.8024.33
36 Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen 22.73 27.48 Denmark 29.2922.7331.6628.0225.14
37 Rasmus Jakobsen 25.77 33.68 Denmark 33.6025.7740.5829.3938.04
38 Christian Kofod Riber Kjær 27.53 33.94 Denmark 36.4034.2332.2035.3927.53
39 Jens Byrnak 32.70 34.67 Denmark 37.0933.8633.0537.5032.70
40 Klara Thim 47.96 50.28 Sweden 59.7451.0051.6447.9648.20
41 Mattias De Castro Kirkaune 41.87 51.06 Denmark 46.0352.8741.8754.28DNF
42 Kaisa Exner 49.47 1:04.55 Denmark 49.471:15.811:01.451:15.8256.39
43 Júlíus Cramer Andersen 1:00.95 1:13.81 Denmark 1:00.951:21.311:06.141:13.991:22.88
44 Mia Larsen 1:14.19 DNF Denmark 1:24.47DNF1:14.19DNFDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.59 1.85 Denmark 1.591.921.751.88DNF
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.35 2.35 Denmark 3.561.841.701.353.51
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.18 2.81 Denmark 3.592.182.342.983.11
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.61 3.94 Denmark 3.614.753.854.083.89
5 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 3.12 4.02 Denmark 4.124.293.646.713.12
6 Victor Glyrskov 3.48 4.54 Denmark 3.703.484.125.845.79
7 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.13 4.72 Denmark 4.205.014.954.135.18
8 Erik Bryland 3.88 4.75 Sweden 4.734.934.585.683.88
9 Frederik Løchte 4.17 4.77 Denmark 4.176.844.625.404.29
10 Kristoffer Vasehus 4.14 4.80 Denmark 4.876.884.664.144.88
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.92 4.87 Denmark 4.295.245.715.073.92
12 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 5.65 6.22 Denmark 5.656.536.256.815.89

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.18 1.79 Denmark 1.803.331.182.271.31
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.18 2.23 Denmark 1.182.791.232.683.56
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.91 2.32 Denmark 2.522.651.912.172.26
4 Erik Bryland 2.25 3.50 Sweden 6.374.482.253.292.73
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.35 3.50 Denmark 3.303.773.434.022.35
6 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.29 3.87 Denmark 3.975.004.143.513.29
7 Frederik Løchte 3.87 4.11 Denmark 4.225.123.954.163.87
8 Victor Glyrskov 2.05 4.37 Denmark DNF4.194.462.054.47
9 Kristoffer Vasehus 3.75 4.47 Denmark 4.904.774.993.753.75
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.65 4.60 Denmark 4.178.943.655.334.30
11 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 4.12 4.91 Denmark 5.664.194.126.944.88
12 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 3.38 5.08 Denmark 4.815.203.385.225.38
13 Victor Hyldgaard Gregersen 4.19 5.13 Denmark 4.195.267.444.295.83
14 Albin Thim 4.29 5.22 Sweden 5.315.867.004.294.48
15 Carl Emil Exner 4.10 5.24 Denmark 4.526.055.144.106.40
16 Jesper Schmidt 4.62 5.44 Denmark 4.744.766.834.6215.24
17 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 5.09 5.45 Denmark 5.095.895.855.395.12
18 Lucas Debes 4.70 5.61 Denmark 4.706.364.956.425.51
19 Callum Goodyear 4.52 5.65 United Kingdom 8.457.654.604.694.52
20 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 3.02 5.73 China 5.547.409.154.253.02
21 Jacob Penther Henriksen 4.44 5.86 Denmark 5.697.437.774.444.46
22 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.16 6.20 Denmark 10.007.526.394.164.70
23 Mads Philipsen 5.32 6.26 Denmark 6.085.325.557.159.50
24 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.14 6.35 Denmark 6.977.116.665.415.14
25 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 6.64 6.93 Denmark 6.957.047.556.646.80
26 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.10 7.40 China 6.216.985.1021.159.01
27 Peder Steen Henriksen 5.92 7.69 Denmark 8.3414.277.925.926.81
28 Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen 5.04 7.74 Denmark 6.648.665.048.478.10
29 Villiam Pallisgård 6.68 7.94 Denmark 6.6810.096.806.9310.62
30 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 5.49 8.20 Denmark 12.795.925.905.49DNF
31 Eric Bisbjerg 7.91 8.22 Denmark 8.547.917.988.818.13
32 Lucas Hansen 3.73 8.48 Denmark 8.9118.086.0110.513.73
33 Karla Struer Lund 6.01 8.79 Denmark 10.828.126.0110.248.01
34 Rasmus Jakobsen 5.77 9.42 Denmark 7.889.685.7710.7112.98
35 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 8.86 12.07 Denmark 8.8631.8711.4514.2610.51
36 Kaisa Exner 14.13 18.46 Denmark 20.8814.1317.2017.2928.74
37 Klara Thim 10.60 18.52 Sweden 10.6020.2517.6720.2317.67
38 Júlíus Cramer Andersen 12.45 19.70 Denmark 21.0219.2012.4518.8823.45
39 Mia Larsen 18.24 37.85 Denmark 32.08DNF52.2729.2118.24

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 31.00 34.29 Denmark 34.5133.4034.9539.1231.00
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 31.75 35.83 Denmark 31.7538.4039.5536.5932.49
3 Erik Bryland 34.33 39.73 Sweden 40.9834.3342.4642.4035.80
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 38.11 40.72 Denmark 42.8038.4842.2041.4738.11
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 34.03 41.87 Denmark 38.2841.6847.8634.0345.66
6 Tiffany Chien 42.42 46.36 United States 42.4254.4052.0443.1743.87
7 Callum Goodyear 45.13 47.57 United Kingdom 47.4846.1349.6849.1045.13
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 44.02 49.25 Denmark 56.5750.2646.3344.0251.17
9 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 47.93 52.33 Denmark 54.7047.9351.6153.7251.65
10 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 48.43 53.76 China 53.9556.6148.4350.731:02.29
11 Karla Struer Lund 50.56 57.20 Denmark 1:02.7258.2458.6154.7650.56
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 53.72 57.84 Denmark 56.4453.7259.481:01.5857.60
13 Jesper Schmidt 59.39 1:01.76 Denmark 1:03.9159.39DNF59.541:01.84
14 Victor Glyrskov 52.17 1:03.51 Denmark 52.1759.371:11.8959.891:11.26
15 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 1:03.19 1:07.22 Denmark 1:03.191:15.481:09.241:08.881:03.55
16 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:01.07 1:09.98 Denmark 1:05.311:13.761:01.071:12.391:12.23
17 Albin Thim 1:07.56 1:10.06 Sweden 1:09.971:23.621:07.561:10.121:10.09
18 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:06.00 1:13.09 Denmark 1:07.271:13.50DNF1:18.491:06.00
19 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:05.08 1:14.72 China 1:09.921:19.081:17.631:16.621:05.08
20 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:15.55 1:18.90 Denmark 1:19.061:20.941:16.701:21.361:15.55
21 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:07.31 1:20.84 Denmark 1:27.081:16.241:27.941:19.201:07.31
22 Carl Emil Exner 1:17.57 1:24.65 Denmark 1:17.571:30.631:20.021:25.411:28.52
23 Frederik Løchte 1:22.10 Denmark 1:22.101:35.36
24 Mads Philipsen 1:22.31 Denmark 1:39.291:22.31
25 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:29.26 Denmark 1:29.26DNF
26 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:33.92 Denmark 1:35.571:33.92
27 Lucas Hansen 1:39.70 Denmark 1:59.741:39.70
28 Mikkel Kolding 1:53.02 Denmark 1:58.881:53.02
29 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 1:58.26 Denmark 2:25.441:58.26
30 Lucas Debes 2:00.30 Denmark 2:34.612:00.30
31 Christian Kofod Riber Kjær 2:17.27 Denmark 2:17.272:25.13

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 58.08 1:06.20 Denmark 1:06.4058.081:17.681:01.611:10.60
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 59.75 1:06.25 Denmark 1:11.241:06.571:08.821:03.3559.75
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:00.63 1:10.65 Denmark 1:05.291:00.631:12.861:13.801:14.14
4 Erik Bryland 1:03.27 1:17.72 Sweden DNF1:03.271:29.681:11.811:11.67
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:10.92 1:18.25 Denmark 1:14.551:23.631:10.921:16.581:24.03
6 Callum Goodyear 1:12.27 1:25.70 United Kingdom 1:31.091:29.951:42.001:16.061:12.27
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:23.24 1:37.32 Denmark 1:23.241:47.221:39.541:39.471:32.95
8 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:31.82 1:44.24 China DNF1:31.822:01.041:38.121:33.55
9 Tiffany Chien 1:44.50 1:48.09 United States 1:45.411:44.501:48.001:50.861:58.40
10 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 1:39.61 1:48.96 Denmark 2:09.961:52.771:44.181:49.921:39.61
11 Karla Struer Lund 1:44.19 1:52.13 Denmark 1:54.971:44.191:49.641:56.721:51.78
12 Carl Emil Exner 2:00.70 2:02.52 Denmark 2:02.712:00.702:01.642:03.202:19.33
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:07.49 Denmark 2:07.492:10.78
14 Kristoffer Vasehus 2:08.14 Denmark 2:08.142:08.51
15 Jesper Schmidt 2:12.47 Denmark 2:12.47DNF
16 Victor Glyrskov 2:14.71 Denmark 2:14.712:24.45
17 Peder Steen Henriksen 2:22.53 Denmark 2:22.532:32.88
18 Albin Thim 2:24.95 Sweden 2:24.952:42.86
19 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:28.34 Denmark 2:28.342:33.38
20 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 2:30.39 China DNF2:30.39
21 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 2:55.86 Denmark 2:55.863:12.54
22 Mads Philipsen 3:09.45 Denmark 3:09.453:41.50
23 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 3:28.72 Denmark 4:31.023:28.72
24 Lucas Hansen 3:32.05 Denmark 3:32.053:49.16

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.45 15.30 Denmark 15.4315.1020.5115.3713.45
2 Tiffany Chien 13.46 15.74 United States 21.8916.5916.1914.4413.46
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.29 17.36 Denmark 13.7516.9211.2921.40DNF
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.27 18.07 Denmark 19.4914.2721.6417.2217.49
5 Erik Bryland 12.21 18.90 Sweden 12.2120.8519.9517.0619.68
6 Jesper Schmidt 16.57 18.94 Denmark 20.6819.2317.5816.5720.00
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.05 20.93 Denmark 21.1922.2119.4023.7619.05
8 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 18.53 22.07 Denmark 20.6426.8218.7618.5329.36
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 20.50 22.61 Denmark 21.0125.2720.5027.7421.54
10 Callum Goodyear 13.91 23.64 United Kingdom 27.7822.5513.9124.7323.65
11 Laurids Abelsen Holm 16.87 28.34 Denmark 28.8525.7730.4116.8736.49
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 24.66 28.74 Denmark 24.8224.6625.9935.4254.98
13 Albin Thim 27.17 29.60 Sweden 30.0630.9427.8036.8527.17
14 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 25.55 29.91 Denmark 25.5526.4330.4632.9332.84
15 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 26.87 30.06 China 34.7326.8731.9129.8028.46
16 Frederik Løchte 25.13 30.25 Denmark 52.8428.5325.1332.3429.89
17 Kristoffer Vasehus 32.44 34.45 Denmark 35.4643.3732.4432.9334.96
18 Mads Philipsen 34.22 35.83 Denmark 35.3839.4434.5037.6134.22
19 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 30.15 36.58 Denmark 33.11DNF30.7845.8630.15
20 Victor Glyrskov 24.86 DNF Denmark 24.86DNF24.96DNFDNS
21 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 40.30 China 40.3048.73
22 Lucas Debes 41.43 Denmark 45.2241.43
23 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 47.12 Denmark 47.1252.46
24 Carl Emil Exner 49.22 Denmark 49.2252.90
25 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 54.19 Denmark 54.19DNF
26 Mattias De Castro Kirkaune 1:52.12 Denmark 1:52.122:37.41
27 Lucas Hansen 1:55.65 Denmark 2:04.541:55.65
28 Mia Larsen 4:07.55 Denmark DNF4:07.55

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 41.73 48.32 Denmark 48.4847.1954.5049.2841.73
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 39.76 49.45 Denmark 52.0848.4449.5739.7650.33
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 50.13 59.88 Denmark 1:03.091:03.9150.1357.1259.43
4 Tiffany Chien 58.52 1:04.84 United States 1:14.311:01.261:08.681:04.5858.52
5 Callum Goodyear 1:04.71 1:06.32 United Kingdom 1:07.071:06.761:04.711:05.141:08.88
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:01.91 1:14.02 Denmark 1:15.051:14.991:17.001:01.911:12.03
7 Zoé de Moffarts 1:14.57 1:18.40 Belgium 1:15.711:14.571:34.111:24.571:14.91
8 Erik Bryland 1:09.29 1:21.53 Sweden 1:21.611:18.041:36.291:09.291:24.93
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:18.64 1:22.99 Denmark 1:18.641:33.461:19.591:19.581:29.79
10 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:27.53 1:37.27 Denmark 1:46.201:27.531:32.211:36.641:42.97
11 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:41.22 1:52.31 China 2:12.661:55.301:43.491:58.141:41.22

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 42.92 44.72 Denmark 42.9244.6447.3746.1343.39
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 51.02 52.35 Denmark 51.0352.2651.0253.7755.94
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 47.75 55.38 Denmark 57.7047.751:00.6250.1858.27
4 Tiffany Chien 54.76 1:02.29 United States 1:05.9754.761:03.241:02.141:01.48
5 Callum Goodyear 1:04.00 1:07.40 United Kingdom 1:09.791:04.741:04.001:07.661:11.53
6 Zoé de Moffarts 1:14.13 1:16.73 Belgium 1:19.961:14.521:15.701:20.651:14.13
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:12.84 1:23.22 Denmark 1:17.52DNF1:38.081:12.841:14.07
8 Erik Bryland 1:15.49 1:24.22 Sweden 1:41.351:20.821:23.331:15.491:28.50
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:16.52 1:26.45 Denmark 1:34.711:16.521:19.671:32.031:27.65
10 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:25.75 1:31.69 Denmark 1:32.771:33.211:34.441:29.091:25.75
11 Karla Struer Lund 1:39.60 1:42.22 Denmark 1:42.441:42.671:41.561:44.261:39.60
12 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:36.51 1:45.29 China 1:45.011:50.221:40.632:17.531:36.51
13 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:36.06 1:48.09 China 1:50.001:56.951:37.322:02.241:36.06
14 Albin Thim 1:47.65 1:53.60 Sweden 1:47.651:50.671:49.352:18.572:00.78
15 Frederik Løchte 1:44.49 1:55.68 Denmark 3:17.221:58.141:52.031:56.881:44.49
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:39.27 1:57.60 Denmark 2:15.961:39.271:59.381:59.831:53.58
17 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 2:05.01 Denmark 2:07.792:05.01
18 Victor Glyrskov 2:19.86 Denmark 2:19.862:23.98
19 Laurids Abelsen Holm 2:28.43 Denmark 2:36.932:28.43
20 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 2:31.26 Denmark 2:31.262:39.38
21 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 2:33.20 Denmark 2:44.942:33.20
22 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 2:34.59 Denmark 2:50.982:34.59
23 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 2:34.73 Denmark 2:34.73DNF
24 Carl Emil Exner 3:24.55 Denmark 3:40.743:24.55

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.28 3.08 Denmark 2.682.284.774.092.47
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.84 3.36 Denmark 2.843.134.833.703.24
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.64 4.10 Denmark 3.744.286.054.272.64
4 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 4.70 5.56 Denmark 4.725.714.709.946.25
5 Albin Thim 4.30 6.39 Sweden 5.684.307.87DNF5.61
6 Erik Bryland 6.64 7.32 Sweden 7.406.646.6410.657.91
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.54 7.38 Denmark 7.537.486.547.127.84
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.59 7.83 Denmark 8.937.279.866.597.29
9 Victor Glyrskov 6.68 8.19 Denmark 10.086.688.327.518.75
10 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.29 8.33 China 10.755.2911.166.467.78
11 Lucas Debes 7.35 9.28 Denmark 7.357.989.5210.3311.91
12 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.68 9.52 Denmark 7.6811.3912.048.658.53

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.31 2.76 Denmark 4.012.482.313.422.38
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.73 4.19 Denmark 3.584.702.736.214.29
3 Albin Thim 3.73 5.08 Sweden 7.425.983.734.245.03
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.26 5.43 Denmark 3.264.069.864.218.02
5 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 4.45 5.47 Denmark DNF4.464.456.275.67
6 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 4.98 6.25 China 6.107.565.904.986.74
7 Erik Bryland 4.99 6.60 Sweden 6.089.794.997.446.27
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 5.24 7.90 Denmark 10.568.195.246.109.41
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.35 8.02 Denmark 6.356.548.159.3612.17
10 Victor Glyrskov 6.89 9.23 Denmark 7.076.8910.9111.669.71
11 Lucas Debes 4.15 9.57 Denmark 7.0915.554.159.4612.17
12 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.60 9.61 Denmark 10.979.1610.808.887.60
13 Carl Emil Exner 6.99 9.70 Denmark 11.609.448.0511.886.99
14 Frederik Løchte 4.91 10.35 Denmark 10.8210.154.9130.0310.07
15 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 6.39 10.99 Denmark 12.939.566.3910.8712.55
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.73 11.03 Denmark 12.9510.22DNF8.739.93
17 Kristoffer Vasehus 6.71 11.06 Denmark 11.866.718.72DNF12.61
18 Rasmus Jakobsen 6.61 11.16 Denmark 14.9210.428.4314.646.61
19 Callum Goodyear 7.67 12.24 United Kingdom 18.2410.777.847.6718.12
20 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 10.36 12.63 China 17.9310.8214.2010.3612.86
21 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 9.23 13.02 Denmark 15.5311.7911.759.2316.34
22 Christian Kofod Riber Kjær 9.87 13.39 Denmark 11.6214.799.8730.6913.76
23 Mikkel Kolding 10.71 14.72 Denmark 13.1051.1910.7119.1011.96
24 Lucas Hansen 14.18 15.78 Denmark 14.1815.1315.2017.8817.02
25 Peder Steen Henriksen 10.60 16.36 Denmark 19.7715.6313.6710.6049.90
26 Eric Bisbjerg 10.88 18.05 Denmark 17.2017.0610.8819.9022.60
27 Jacob Penther Henriksen 12.12 18.80 Denmark 22.9917.1612.1216.2527.68
28 Villiam Pallisgård 16.49 18.97 Denmark 21.5417.0616.4921.4018.44
29 Klara Thim 16.87 20.41 Sweden 20.5719.9320.7316.8722.52
30 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 17.63 21.10 Denmark 21.5817.6323.3042.4718.43
31 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 18.78 24.30 Denmark 24.3424.7724.3218.7824.25

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.62 8.31 Denmark 6.628.7313.019.386.83
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.67 9.12 Denmark 7.969.4712.127.679.94
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.02 11.86 Denmark 9.0216.499.5214.2311.83
4 Erik Bryland 17.96 23.35 Sweden 18.7124.6038.1817.9626.75
5 Victor Glyrskov 19.67 23.74 Denmark 19.6721.7622.7426.7234.34
6 Albin Thim 22.97 25.40 Sweden 22.9727.6824.5833.4223.93
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 22.52 32.60 Denmark 22.5242.0029.6734.7133.42
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 25.74 33.45 Denmark 28.0842.4532.0125.7440.25
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 20.61 35.73 Denmark 20.6131.7835.8139.6054.98
10 Callum Goodyear 23.16 36.36 United Kingdom 49.8142.9123.1633.8632.32
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 20.00 36.63 Denmark 45.6320.0037.0727.1954.04

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.63 8.37 Denmark 7.1910.656.638.449.49
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.89 8.85 Denmark 8.3210.3410.167.898.08
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.26 15.21 Denmark 10.2618.9415.9318.5911.10
4 Victor Glyrskov 17.22 22.01 Denmark 27.1324.0817.2220.9321.02
5 Karla Struer Lund 21.27 24.16 Denmark 24.8421.2723.6224.0328.01
6 Erik Bryland 21.85 24.18 Sweden 26.2423.4237.5922.8921.85
7 Albin Thim 22.82 27.07 Sweden 35.5124.1228.2522.8228.83
8 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 25.65 30.44 Denmark 46.6526.2325.6535.0030.08
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 21.53 31.04 Denmark 34.6425.9832.5021.53DNF
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 27.31 34.64 Denmark 33.0727.3136.9433.9150.14
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 22.89 34.81 Denmark 34.5525.7744.1022.8959.94
12 Callum Goodyear 28.87 38.11 United Kingdom 46.2528.8741.5234.0038.80
13 Jesper Schmidt 23.84 38.67 Denmark 37.6623.8450.0728.291:59.88
14 Victor Alexander Stolarczyk 28.13 48.79 Denmark 1:32.8143.0353.1750.1628.13
15 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 47.34 Denmark 1:04.1347.34
16 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 52.92 China 1:04.5752.92
17 Carl Emil Exner 1:02.32 Denmark 1:02.321:19.84
18 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:04.03 China 1:10.291:04.03
19 Peder Steen Henriksen 1:05.56 Denmark 1:10.741:05.56
20 Lucas Hansen 1:18.95 Denmark 1:18.951:46.09
21 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:50.76 Denmark 1:50.76DNF