Osijek Open 2016


Date
Feb 27 - 28, 2016
City
Osijek, Croatia
Venue

III. Gimnazija Osijek

Address
Kamila Firingera 14, HR-31000 Osijek
Details

PE room, follow the signs

Website
Osijek Open 2016 website
Organizers
Dominik Vidaković and Olivér Perge
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Osijek Open 2016 organisation team

Information

Competitors limit is 40 people, entry fee is 50 HRK. For more information, check out the competition website!

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hunor Bózsing won with an average of 9.88 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Staš Zupanc finished second (9.98) and Bence Barát finished third (10.70).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Hunor Bózsing 9.21 9.88 Hungary 10.489.839.2112.579.32
2x2x2 Cube Bence Barát 2.10 2.76 Hungary 2.104.943.342.472.47
4x4x4 Cube Bence Barát 36.02 38.06 Hungary 42.1637.0539.8137.3236.02
5x5x5 Cube Bence Barát 1:06.03 1:10.55 Hungary 1:12.441:14.811:06.031:07.801:11.40
6x6x6 Cube Bence Barát 2:04.35 2:13.91 Hungary 2:07.172:30.212:04.35
7x7x7 Cube Bence Barát 2:44.10 2:55.85 Hungary 3:06.032:57.412:44.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Bence Barát 51.15 59.57 Hungary 1:09.4251.1558.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Bence Barát 22 NR 27.00 Hungary 252234
3x3x3 One-Handed Hunor Bózsing 12.47 14.15 Hungary 12.4714.0513.8515.7314.54
Clock Olivér Perge 9.03 10.00 Hungary 9.4711.2610.499.0310.03
Megaminx Matic Omulec 47.07 55.83 Slovenia 47.071:01.9054.4251.661:01.41
Pyraminx Matic Omulec 3.02 5.53 Slovenia 5.965.005.637.143.02
Skewb David Vujasić 5.01 5.71 Croatia 6.615.317.355.205.01
Square-1 Bence Barát 18.14 22.61 Hungary 18.1425.7222.6027.1619.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind David Vujasić 4/4 35:41 NR Croatia 4/4 35:41
3x3x3 With Feet Dominik Vidaković 2:08.48 2:13.48 Croatia 2:12.562:19.412:08.48
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.