Osaka Open 2008


Date
Mar 29, 2008
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Mydome Osaka

Address
Website
Osaka Open 2008 website
WCA Delegates
Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) and Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司)
Contact

Team Osaka Open 2008

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:58.69 2:06.29 Japan 2:07.052:08.532:09.751:58.692:03.30
Pyraminx Final 3 9.44 10.44 Japan 16.469.4410.2811.139.91
Magic Final 14 1.75 2.24 Japan 1.971.752.302.463.90

Gai Higuchi (肥口凱) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 22.58 Japan 22.5823.30

Gilles van den Peereboom - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.96 16.16 Belgium 15.0213.9616.6816.7817.00
First 21 17.40 Belgium 17.4017.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:20.15 DNF Belgium 4:38.912:20.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.00 25.58 Belgium 40.3825.0023.0026.6825.06
Magic Final 2 1.25 1.43 Belgium 1.281.251.412.441.61

Hajime Tsukiyama (築山創) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 1:52.47 Japan 1:52.472:00.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 23.65 38.39 Japan 40.0941.6542.2123.6533.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 5:55.13 Japan 5:55.136:41.58

Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 17.36 18.26 Japan 17.3617.6317.7122.1919.45
First 26 19.25 Japan 19.6319.25
Magic Final 8 1.72 2.00 Japan 1.772.092.151.723.59

Hirokazu Hiroyama (廣山弘和) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 23.93 Japan 23.9324.09

Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.68 20.40 Japan 18.6818.7824.4322.9519.47
First 24 18.40 Japan 21.4018.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 6.47 8.22 Japan 7.9011.097.808.976.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:53.91 Japan 2:02.031:53.91
Magic Final 7 1.69 1.88 Japan 2.001.832.091.691.80

Hiroyuki Take (武弘之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.68 16.57 Japan 14.1511.6814.7137.5320.84
Second 5 12.96 13.62 Japan 13.0213.8314.0014.7812.96
First 8 13.66 Japan 13.6616.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 6.30 8.42 Japan 6.30DNF8.408.168.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:11.15 1:15.16 Japan 1:11.153:01.591:13.161:12.251:20.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.77 29.11 Japan 25.8431.1930.3050.3122.77

Hu Kuroiwa (黒岩風) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 51.11 Japan 53.7151.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.41 17.62 Japan 20.1916.1816.5020.585.41
Pyraminx Final 8 17.59 19.46 Japan 21.0519.6619.9617.5918.77

Junko Ootsu (大津順子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 20.90 23.27 Japan 23.2526.6320.9022.7123.84
First 30 20.28 Japan 22.7820.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:23.21 1:27.52 Japan 1:29.131:27.561:23.211:25.861:33.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:16.31 Japan 3:38.663:16.31

Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.09 17.50 Japan 15.0918.9120.3416.9416.65
First 20 17.27 Japan 17.7817.27

Kei Suga (須賀慶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.86 17.88 Japan 16.8619.7218.7517.4617.44
First 22 17.60 Japan 17.6019.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:13.31 1:20.60 Japan 1:20.781:20.131:20.901:21.461:13.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:14.05 DNF Japan DNF4:14.05DNF
Magic Final 6 1.55 1.73 Japan 2.091.551.551.552.96

Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 25.25 Japan 28.0225.25

Kensuke Tsuruta (鶴田健介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 1:20.65 Japan 1:23.801:20.65

Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 14.08 15.09 Japan 14.0818.5316.2214.2714.78
First 14 14.58 Japan 18.5614.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 2:03.94 Japan 2:03.942:36.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 37.21 52.11 Japan 52.9345.2758.1337.2158.81
Magic Final 21 1.58 DNF Japan DNF2.841.68DNF1.58

Masami Nishide (西出正美) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 1:04.81 Japan 1:07.781:04.81

Masanori Suzuki (鈴木政範) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 42.08 Japan 42.0844.72

Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:49.51 DNF Japan DNF1:49.51DNF

Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 26.50 Japan 27.6526.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:21.30 Japan 2:44.552:21.30
Magic Final 5 1.53 1.66 Japan 1.661.691.53DNF1.63

Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.08 11.88 Japan 11.0812.2712.5511.5611.80
Second 2 10.90 12.92 Japan 11.8614.0910.9012.8015.30
First 2 11.31 Japan 14.7711.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 56.02 1:03.60 Japan 1:06.9159.281:04.6156.021:12.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.28 21.82 Japan 22.68DNF22.1818.2820.59
Magic Final 11 1.75 2.10 Japan 6.312.021.752.331.94

Mutsumi Hasegawa (長谷川睦) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 29.81 Japan 29.8134.34

Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 18.03 20.67 Japan 21.5321.4719.0218.0323.66
First 15 15.43 Japan 21.3615.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:37.11 Japan 1:37.111:42.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:09.34 2:38.20 Japan 2:33.632:34.022:46.962:48.912:09.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 17.28 18.34 Japan 26.2718.6817.9317.2818.40
First 16 15.53 Japan 17.9315.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:19.93 DNF Japan DNF4:19.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 9.38 10.61 Japan 14.7510.4010.6510.789.38
Magic Final 4 1.27 1.56 Japan 1.811.561.272.001.30

Ryo Kato (加藤諒) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 39.02 Japan 41.4439.02

Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.16 13.65 Japan 13.1916.1813.5312.1614.22
Second 8 10.96 14.18 Japan 10.9613.7514.8614.1314.66
First 7 12.94 Japan 14.4612.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.40 22.50 Japan 23.1527.4422.1321.4022.22
Magic Final 9 1.56 2.06 Japan 2.362.021.811.563.74

Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:59.33 2:01.89 Japan 1:59.652:13.132:02.902:03.131:59.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:22.88 NR DNF Japan DNF1:22.88DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 29.71 33.39 Japan 35.5837.9731.0333.5629.71
Magic Final 16 1.77 2.78 Japan DNF2.411.961.773.96

Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 40.84 Japan 40.8442.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 3:03.40 Japan 3:26.343:03.40
Magic Final 12 1.81 2.22 Japan 2.222.432.021.813.10

Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 20.63 Japan 20.6325.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:17.47 Japan 2:17.472:51.51

Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 21.28 Japan 24.6821.28
Magic Final 19 2.71 5.10 Japan 6.024.634.65DNF2.71

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.36 13.14 Japan 13.4112.3613.9312.3813.63
Second 6 13.17 13.82 Japan 14.4714.1513.1713.4613.84
First 6 12.90 Japan 12.9015.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.09 AsR 4.07 AsR Japan 2.094.413.814.274.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 57.27 1:06.08 Japan 1:06.191:08.591:09.0857.271:03.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.27 22.30 Japan 19.2724.1622.4420.5323.93

Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 4:15.81 Japan DNF4:15.81
Pyraminx Final 2 6.06 8.99 Japan 8.726.0610.038.2111.68

Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 24.58 Japan 24.5834.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:48.25 Japan 2:48.252:48.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 1:27.09 1:53.33 Japan 1:41.932:42.501:56.782:01.281:27.09

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.91 16.27 Japan 18.4417.0911.9114.0017.72
First 10 13.90 Japan 13.9015.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:14.43 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:14.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.25 27.12 Japan 25.2526.8834.3627.4727.00
Magic Final 10 1.61 2.06 Japan 1.614.211.651.812.71

Subon Bun (文寿鳳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 42.00 Japan 42.0052.68

Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 24.31 Japan 24.8324.31
Pyraminx Final 5 8.93 11.67 Japan 15.9312.3312.598.9310.09
Magic Final 17 2.08 2.87 Japan 3.392.432.082.79DNF
Master Magic Final 2 5.27 6.34 Japan 7.436.0311.595.275.55

Takashi Maruno (丸野孝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 20.47 Japan 27.9320.47
Magic Final 15 1.88 2.54 Japan 3.023.052.061.882.53

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 1:00.88 1:02.51 NR Japan 1:02.251:01.461:00.881:11.831:03.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:27.43 WR 1:35.04 WR Japan 1:37.861:44.651:27.431:32.301:34.96
Magic Final 3 1.25 1.47 Japan 1.291.251.501.711.61
Master Magic Final 1 3.31 AsR 3.56 AsR Japan 6.313.313.443.433.81

Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 28.34 Japan 33.6328.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 13.15 14.93 Japan 13.1914.3317.2718.2113.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 57.02 1:01.25 Japan 1:20.1958.5958.971:06.1857.02
Pyraminx Final 7 12.28 19.05 Japan 37.6612.2816.9420.2220.00

Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.47 14.91 Japan 16.9413.7812.4714.0816.88
Second 4 12.81 13.24 Japan 12.8113.0812.8114.5913.84
First 3 11.52 Japan 14.3011.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:16.34 1:31.09 Japan 1:31.461:22.561:39.251:42.241:16.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.15 22.80 Japan 23.7720.1522.8021.8426.00

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 17.65 17.86 Japan 17.6517.6518.1619.3817.78
First 25 18.53 Japan 18.5318.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 7.65 10.26 Japan 7.9415.4612.3010.537.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:49.90 DNF Japan DNF3:49.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 41.00 55.28 Japan 1:02.4046.1641.0057.28DNF

Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.55 12.70 Japan 14.2812.5512.5812.5812.94
Second 3 12.15 13.07 Japan 12.1514.9012.5312.7813.91
First 9 13.84 Japan 14.1513.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:01.55 1:05.94 Japan 1:06.111:01.551:04.531:07.191:09.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:03.47 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:03.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.02 21.82 Japan 21.0222.3321.4047.4121.72

Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 20.50 Japan 20.5022.21

Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 13.80 26.62 Japan DNF20.0613.8020.5939.22
First 13 14.55 Japan 23.5014.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:15.38 Japan 3:15.383:37.78
Pyraminx Final 6 7.50 13.33 Japan 12.9114.367.5012.7115.36

Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.81 15.45 Japan 14.7715.8616.3113.8115.72
First 5 12.43 Japan 12.4316.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:54.30 1:58.07 Japan 1:59.381:54.301:58.151:56.692:01.13
Magic Final 1 1.13 1.38 NR Japan 1.561.431.131.152.34
Master Magic Final 3 3.77 6.63 Japan 3.775.974.71DNF9.21

Tom Hasegawa (長谷川透夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 15.03 16.51 Japan 20.0516.6615.6115.0317.27
First 23 17.96 Japan 17.9618.46

Tomoya Dode (土出智也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 29.27 Japan 34.2729.27

Toru Omura (大村徹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 43.72 Japan 43.7250.61

Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.43 18.09 Japan 17.6219.6531.3617.0015.43
First 19 16.50 Japan 20.9616.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:38.77 Japan 2:38.77DNF

Usaki Hiroyama (廣山生咲) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 1:04.05 Japan 1:04.051:08.83

Yohei Kanno (菅野洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 18.98 23.75 Japan 24.5919.88DNF26.7818.98
First 27 19.58 Japan 25.7719.58

Yohei Oka (岡要平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.71 13.43 Japan 11.7114.8114.5512.5213.22
Second 7 13.56 14.00 Japan 14.6613.6914.0914.2213.56
First 4 11.83 Japan 15.2511.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:41.63 1:48.45 Japan 1:49.301:48.211:51.721:41.631:47.84
Pyraminx Final 1 4.61 AsR 6.01 AsR Japan 4.617.5313.535.864.65
Magic Final 20 1.03 NR DNF Japan DNF1.16DNF1.061.03

Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 17.18 18.26 Japan 18.0620.6818.1117.1818.62
First 28 19.66 Japan 19.6621.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:31.75 2:39.22 Japan 2:49.152:48.532:31.752:32.952:36.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 28.53 32.83 Japan 33.5236.2833.8428.5331.13
Magic Final 18 2.81 3.89 Japan 2.81DNF3.094.893.69

Yoshiki Komori (小森謡梓希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 23.81 Japan 23.8124.15

Yu Araki (荒木由布) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 17.88 19.29 Japan 17.8821.2119.4420.0318.40
First 29 19.75 Japan 21.9719.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 1:17.25 1:34.81 Japan 1:55.551:51.501:25.211:17.251:27.72
Magic Final 13 1.97 2.22 Japan 1.972.152.443.582.06

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.46 11.33 WR Japan 16.6912.5610.4610.7210.71
Second 1 10.21 12.57 Japan 10.2118.2713.9611.3012.46
First 1 10.72 Japan 10.7211.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:12.55 1:24.26 Japan 1:36.721:15.591:12.551:30.751:26.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.28 DNF Japan DNF1:41.771:35.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.33 23.25 Japan 20.3322.0026.1521.9725.77

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.84 14.87 Japan 19.3014.6111.8415.4014.59
Second 10 13.22 14.77 Japan 17.0316.0314.7113.2213.58
First 11 14.11 Japan 18.6814.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.88 1:40.13 Japan 1:42.961:30.881:45.941:51.551:31.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 32.53 38.70 Japan 35.3142.2732.5338.5244.50

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.65 16.80 Japan 17.1317.9113.6517.5215.75
First 18 16.21 Japan 16.7216.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 56.05 1:05.32 Japan 56.051:18.021:11.0857.461:07.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 24.91 Japan 26.3824.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 9.72 10.90 Japan DNF10.4312.509.729.78

Yumiko Murakami (村上由美子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 35.15 Japan 38.5535.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:06.00 Japan 2:06.002:34.21

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.94 14.33 Japan 14.4013.8112.9414.7715.31
Second 9 11.71 14.75 Japan 14.8412.9017.7711.7116.50
First 12 14.33 Japan 14.3315.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:54.10 1:55.70 Japan 1:54.102:06.311:56.881:54.271:55.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.63 22.92 Japan DNF23.1123.1919.6322.47

Yusuke Tsuruta (鶴田悠介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 59.05 Japan 59.051:03.69

Yuto Hosokawa (細川優人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 15.88 18.86 Japan 17.9618.4615.8821.5020.16
First 17 15.86 Japan 15.8616.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 28.25 37.41 Japan 41.2737.3640.9428.2533.94

Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 24.56 Japan 37.8124.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 14.11 16.38 Japan 14.1119.0215.1826.5014.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:04.27 Japan 2:04.272:55.47

Yuusuke Koike (小池雄介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 20.47 Japan DNF20.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.90 DNF Japan 1:37.901:23.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 36.55 40.11 Japan 37.8036.5539.2743.2749.09