Osaka Open 2008


Date
Mar 29, 2008
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Mydome Osaka

Address
Website
Osaka Open 2008 website
WCA Delegates
Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) and Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司)
Contact

Team Osaka Open 2008

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.46 11.33 WR Japan 16.6912.5610.4610.7210.71
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 11.08 11.88 Japan 11.0812.2712.5511.5611.80
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 12.55 12.70 Japan 14.2812.5512.5812.5812.94
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 12.36 13.14 Japan 13.4112.3613.9312.3813.63
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.71 13.43 Japan 11.7114.8114.5512.5213.22
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 12.16 13.65 Japan 13.1916.1813.5312.1614.22
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 12.94 14.33 Japan 14.4013.8112.9414.7715.31
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 11.84 14.87 Japan 19.3014.6111.8415.4014.59
9 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 12.47 14.91 Japan 16.9413.7812.4714.0816.88
10 Hiroyuki Take (武弘之) 11.68 16.57 Japan 14.1511.6814.7137.5320.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.21 12.57 Japan 10.2118.2713.9611.3012.46
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 10.90 12.92 Japan 11.8614.0910.9012.8015.30
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 12.15 13.07 Japan 12.1514.9012.5312.7813.91
4 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 12.81 13.24 Japan 12.8113.0812.8114.5913.84
5 Hiroyuki Take (武弘之) 12.96 13.62 Japan 13.0213.8314.0014.7812.96
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 13.17 13.82 Japan 14.4714.1513.1713.4613.84
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 13.56 14.00 Japan 14.6613.6914.0914.2213.56
8 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.96 14.18 Japan 10.9613.7514.8614.1314.66
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.71 14.75 Japan 14.8412.9017.7711.7116.50
10 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 13.22 14.77 Japan 17.0316.0314.7113.2213.58
11 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 14.08 15.09 Japan 14.0818.5316.2214.2714.78
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.81 15.45 Japan 14.7715.8616.3113.8115.72
13 Gilles van den Peereboom 13.96 16.16 Belgium 15.0213.9616.6816.7817.00
14 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.91 16.27 Japan 18.4417.0911.9114.0017.72
15 Tom Hasegawa (長谷川透夢) 15.03 16.51 Japan 20.0516.6615.6115.0317.27
16 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.65 16.80 Japan 17.1317.9113.6517.5215.75
17 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 15.09 17.50 Japan 15.0918.9120.3416.9416.65
18 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 17.65 17.86 Japan 17.6517.6518.1619.3817.78
19 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 16.86 17.88 Japan 16.8619.7218.7517.4617.44
20 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 15.43 18.09 Japan 17.6219.6531.3617.0015.43
21 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 17.18 18.26 Japan 18.0620.6818.1117.1818.62
22 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 17.36 18.26 Japan 17.3617.6317.7122.1919.45
23 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 17.28 18.34 Japan 26.2718.6817.9317.2818.40
24 Yuto Hosokawa (細川優人) 15.88 18.86 Japan 17.9618.4615.8821.5020.16
25 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 17.88 19.29 Japan 17.8821.2119.4420.0318.40
26 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 18.68 20.40 Japan 18.6818.7824.4322.9519.47
27 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 18.03 20.67 Japan 21.5321.4719.0218.0323.66
28 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 20.90 23.27 Japan 23.2526.6320.9022.7123.84
29 Yohei Kanno (菅野洋平) 18.98 23.75 Japan 24.5919.88DNF26.7818.98
30 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 13.80 26.62 Japan DNF20.0613.8020.5939.22

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.72 Japan 10.7211.25
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 11.31 Japan 14.7711.31
3 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.52 Japan 14.3011.52
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.83 Japan 15.2511.83
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.43 Japan 12.4316.81
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 12.90 Japan 12.9015.00
7 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 12.94 Japan 14.4612.94
8 Hiroyuki Take (武弘之) 13.66 Japan 13.6616.11
9 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 13.84 Japan 14.1513.84
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.90 Japan 13.9015.31
11 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 14.11 Japan 18.6814.11
12 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14.33 Japan 14.3315.30
13 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 14.55 Japan 23.5014.55
14 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 14.58 Japan 18.5614.58
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 15.43 Japan 21.3615.43
16 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 15.53 Japan 17.9315.53
17 Yuto Hosokawa (細川優人) 15.86 Japan 15.8616.86
18 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 16.21 Japan 16.7216.21
19 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 16.50 Japan 20.9616.50
20 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 17.27 Japan 17.7817.27
21 Gilles van den Peereboom 17.40 Belgium 17.4017.63
22 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 17.60 Japan 17.6019.69
23 Tom Hasegawa (長谷川透夢) 17.96 Japan 17.9618.46
24 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 18.40 Japan 21.4018.40
25 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 18.53 Japan 18.5318.63
26 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 19.25 Japan 19.6319.25
27 Yohei Kanno (菅野洋平) 19.58 Japan 25.7719.58
28 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 19.66 Japan 19.6621.36
29 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 19.75 Japan 21.9719.75
30 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 20.28 Japan 22.7820.28
31 Takashi Maruno (丸野孝) 20.47 Japan 27.9320.47
31 Yuusuke Koike (小池雄介) 20.47 Japan DNF20.47
33 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 20.50 Japan 20.5022.21
34 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 20.63 Japan 20.6325.66
35 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 21.28 Japan 24.6821.28
36 Gai Higuchi (肥口凱) 22.58 Japan 22.5823.30
37 Yoshiki Komori (小森謡梓希) 23.81 Japan 23.8124.15
38 Hirokazu Hiroyama (廣山弘和) 23.93 Japan 23.9324.09
39 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 24.31 Japan 24.8324.31
40 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 24.56 Japan 37.8124.56
41 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 24.58 Japan 24.5834.47
42 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 24.91 Japan 26.3824.91
43 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 25.25 Japan 28.0225.25
44 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 26.50 Japan 27.6526.50
45 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 28.34 Japan 33.6328.34
46 Tomoya Dode (土出智也) 29.27 Japan 34.2729.27
47 Mutsumi Hasegawa (長谷川睦) 29.81 Japan 29.8134.34
48 Yumiko Murakami (村上由美子) 35.15 Japan 38.5535.15
49 Ryo Kato (加藤諒) 39.02 Japan 41.4439.02
50 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 40.84 Japan 40.8442.38
51 Subon Bun (文寿鳳) 42.00 Japan 42.0052.68
52 Masanori Suzuki (鈴木政範) 42.08 Japan 42.0844.72
53 Toru Omura (大村徹) 43.72 Japan 43.7250.61
54 Hu Kuroiwa (黒岩風) 51.11 Japan 53.7151.11
55 Yusuke Tsuruta (鶴田悠介) 59.05 Japan 59.051:03.69
56 Usaki Hiroyama (廣山生咲) 1:04.05 Japan 1:04.051:08.83
57 Masami Nishide (西出正美) 1:04.81 Japan 1:07.781:04.81
58 Kensuke Tsuruta (鶴田健介) 1:20.65 Japan 1:23.801:20.65
59 Hajime Tsukiyama (築山創) 1:52.47 Japan 1:52.472:00.56

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.09 AsR 4.07 AsR Japan 2.094.413.814.274.13
2 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 6.47 8.22 Japan 7.9011.097.808.976.47
3 Hiroyuki Take (武弘之) 6.30 8.42 Japan 6.30DNF8.408.168.71
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 7.65 10.26 Japan 7.9415.4612.3010.537.65
5 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 9.72 10.90 Japan DNF10.4312.509.729.78
6 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 13.15 14.93 Japan 13.1914.3317.2718.2113.15
7 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 14.11 16.38 Japan 14.1119.0215.1826.5014.94
8 Hu Kuroiwa (黒岩風) 5.41 17.62 Japan 20.1916.1816.5020.585.41
9 Hajime Tsukiyama (築山創) 23.65 38.39 Japan 40.0941.6542.2123.6533.43

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:00.88 1:02.51 NR Japan 1:02.251:01.461:00.881:11.831:03.81
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 56.02 1:03.60 Japan 1:06.9159.281:04.6156.021:12.12
3 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 56.05 1:05.32 Japan 56.051:18.021:11.0857.461:07.43
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:01.55 1:05.94 Japan 1:06.111:01.551:04.531:07.191:09.03
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 57.27 1:06.08 Japan 1:06.191:08.591:09.0857.271:03.46
6 Hiroyuki Take (武弘之) 1:11.15 1:15.16 Japan 1:11.153:01.591:13.161:12.251:20.08
7 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:13.31 1:20.60 Japan 1:20.781:20.131:20.901:21.461:13.31
8 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:12.55 1:24.26 Japan 1:36.721:15.591:12.551:30.751:26.44
9 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 1:23.21 1:27.52 Japan 1:29.131:27.561:23.211:25.861:33.91
10 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:16.34 1:31.09 Japan 1:31.461:22.561:39.251:42.241:16.34
11 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:30.88 1:40.13 Japan 1:42.961:30.881:45.941:51.551:31.50
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:37.11 Japan 1:37.111:42.02
13 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1:53.91 Japan 2:02.031:53.91
14 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 2:03.94 Japan 2:03.942:36.16
15 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 2:04.27 Japan 2:04.272:55.47
16 Yumiko Murakami (村上由美子) 2:06.00 Japan 2:06.002:34.21
17 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 2:17.47 Japan 2:17.472:51.51
18 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 2:21.30 Japan 2:44.552:21.30
19 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 2:38.77 Japan 2:38.77DNF
20 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 2:48.25 Japan 2:48.252:48.31
21 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:03.40 Japan 3:26.343:03.40
22 Hajime Tsukiyama (築山創) 5:55.13 Japan 5:55.136:41.58

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:27.43 WR 1:35.04 WR Japan 1:37.861:44.651:27.431:32.301:34.96
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:41.63 1:48.45 Japan 1:49.301:48.211:51.721:41.631:47.84
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:54.10 1:55.70 Japan 1:54.102:06.311:56.881:54.271:55.94
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:54.30 1:58.07 Japan 1:59.381:54.301:58.151:56.692:01.13
5 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:59.33 2:01.89 Japan 1:59.652:13.132:02.902:03.131:59.33
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:58.69 2:06.29 Japan 2:07.052:08.532:09.751:58.692:03.30
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:09.34 2:38.20 Japan 2:33.632:34.022:46.962:48.912:09.34
8 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 2:31.75 2:39.22 Japan 2:49.152:48.532:31.752:32.952:36.18
9 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 3:15.38 Japan 3:15.383:37.78
10 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 3:16.31 Japan 3:38.663:16.31
11 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 4:15.81 Japan DNF4:15.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:22.88 NR DNF Japan DNF1:22.88DNF
2 Yuusuke Koike (小池雄介) 1:23.90 DNF Japan 1:37.901:23.90DNF
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:35.28 DNF Japan DNF1:41.771:35.28
4 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:49.51 DNF Japan DNF1:49.51DNF
5 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 2:03.47 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:03.47
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:14.43 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:14.43
7 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:20.15 DNF Belgium 4:38.912:20.15DNF
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3:49.90 DNF Japan DNF3:49.90DNF
9 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 4:14.05 DNF Japan DNF4:14.05DNF
10 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 4:19.93 DNF Japan DNF4:19.93DNF
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Yu Araki (荒木由布) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 18.28 21.82 Japan 22.68DNF22.1818.2820.59
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 21.02 21.82 Japan 21.0222.3321.4047.4121.72
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 19.27 22.30 Japan 19.2724.1622.4420.5323.93
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 21.40 22.50 Japan 23.1527.4422.1321.4022.22
5 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 20.15 22.80 Japan 23.7720.1522.8021.8426.00
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 19.63 22.92 Japan DNF23.1123.1919.6322.47
7 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 20.33 23.25 Japan 20.3322.0026.1521.9725.77
8 Gilles van den Peereboom 23.00 25.58 Belgium 40.3825.0023.0026.6825.06
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 25.25 27.12 Japan 25.2526.8834.3627.4727.00
10 Hiroyuki Take (武弘之) 22.77 29.11 Japan 25.8431.1930.3050.3122.77
11 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 28.53 32.83 Japan 33.5236.2833.8428.5331.13
12 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 29.71 33.39 Japan 35.5837.9731.0333.5629.71
13 Yuto Hosokawa (細川優人) 28.25 37.41 Japan 41.2737.3640.9428.2533.94
14 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 32.53 38.70 Japan 35.3142.2732.5338.5244.50
15 Yuusuke Koike (小池雄介) 36.55 40.11 Japan 37.8036.5539.2743.2749.09
16 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 37.21 52.11 Japan 52.9345.2758.1337.2158.81
17 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 41.00 55.28 Japan 1:02.4046.1641.0057.28DNF
18 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 57.02 1:01.25 Japan 1:20.1958.5958.971:06.1857.02
19 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 1:17.25 1:34.81 Japan 1:55.551:51.501:25.211:17.251:27.72
20 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:27.09 1:53.33 Japan 1:41.932:42.501:56.782:01.281:27.09

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.61 AsR 6.01 AsR Japan 4.617.5313.535.864.65
2 Shuichi Kuroiwa (黒岩秀一) 6.06 8.99 Japan 8.726.0610.038.2111.68
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 9.44 10.44 Japan 16.469.4410.2811.139.91
4 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 9.38 10.61 Japan 14.7510.4010.6510.789.38
5 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 8.93 11.67 Japan 15.9312.3312.598.9310.09
6 Tatsuya Hashimoto (橋本達哉) 7.50 13.33 Japan 12.9114.367.5012.7115.36
7 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 12.28 19.05 Japan 37.6612.2816.9420.2220.00
8 Hu Kuroiwa (黒岩風) 17.59 19.46 Japan 21.0519.6619.9617.5918.77

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.13 1.38 NR Japan 1.561.431.131.152.34
2 Gilles van den Peereboom 1.25 1.43 Belgium 1.281.251.412.441.61
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.25 1.47 Japan 1.291.251.501.711.61
4 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 1.27 1.56 Japan 1.811.561.272.001.30
5 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.53 1.66 Japan 1.661.691.53DNF1.63
6 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1.55 1.73 Japan 2.091.551.551.552.96
7 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1.69 1.88 Japan 2.001.832.091.691.80
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1.72 2.00 Japan 1.772.092.151.723.59
9 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1.56 2.06 Japan 2.362.021.811.563.74
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.61 2.06 Japan 1.614.211.651.812.71
11 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1.75 2.10 Japan 6.312.021.752.331.94
12 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1.81 2.22 Japan 2.222.432.021.813.10
13 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 1.97 2.22 Japan 1.972.152.443.582.06
14 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1.75 2.24 Japan 1.971.752.302.463.90
15 Takashi Maruno (丸野孝) 1.88 2.54 Japan 3.023.052.061.882.53
16 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1.77 2.78 Japan DNF2.411.961.773.96
17 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 2.08 2.87 Japan 3.392.432.082.79DNF
18 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 2.81 3.89 Japan 2.81DNF3.094.893.69
19 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 2.71 5.10 Japan 6.024.634.65DNF2.71
20 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.03 NR DNF Japan DNF1.16DNF1.061.03
21 Kento Hiroyama (廣山拳都) 1.58 DNF Japan DNF2.841.68DNF1.58

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.31 AsR 3.56 AsR Japan 6.313.313.443.433.81
2 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 5.27 6.34 Japan 7.436.0311.595.275.55
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3.77 6.63 Japan 3.775.974.71DNF9.21