Oregon State Favorites 2018


Date
Jun 2, 2018
City
Corvallis, Oregon, United States
Venue

Oregon State University Memorial Union

Address
2501 SW Jefferson Way
Details

The competition will be in the OSU Memorial Union Horizon Room (49), located in the East section on the mezzanine level.

Organizers
Jason White and Keenan Johnson
WCA Delegates
Kit Clement and Matthew Dickman
Contact
jwhite@worldcubeassociation.org, kjohnson@worldcubeassociation.org, kclement@worldcubeassociation.org, mdickman@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Before registering, you must read the "Competitor Responsibilities" tab. This tab details the responsibilites of all competitors at this competition.

Events
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (United States Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

There is a $10 registration fee for the event, payable through the WCA Stripe payment system. Your registration will not be confirmed (moved from the waiting list) until payment has been completed.

There is a 75 competitor limit to the competition. Registration closes at the end of the day on May 25th. We will grant refunds to those who let us know before May 25th, but no refunds are granted after that date.

You may choose at most 4 events to compete in. Registrations with 5 or more events selected will be rejected. Once your registration has been accepted, you will no longer be able to change your events by yourself, but if you would like to change, send the organization team an email and we will change your events for you as long as it's before registration closes on May 25th.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Doyle 9.40 10.84 United States 12.16DNF9.4110.959.40
2 Nick Stoker 10.67 10.89 United States 10.8510.6711.0815.1510.73
3 Luca McKeen Black 10.65 11.72 United States 10.6511.4712.4611.7311.96
4 Aaron LoPrete 11.41 12.14 United States 13.0111.9911.4112.5911.85
5 Jason Hunt 11.37 12.45 United States 11.6212.6015.1111.3713.14
6 Jeffrey Varga 11.70 12.48 United States 12.8612.4411.7012.2512.76
7 Dylan Raymond 9.95 12.77 United States 12.9613.619.9511.7415.18
8 Max Hilliard 12.10 12.79 United States 13.5214.6312.1012.5912.27
9 Brandon Arnyai 9.40 13.70 United States 13.0315.9016.349.4012.17
10 Matthew Dickman 12.15 14.11 United States 13.2012.1515.6913.5215.62
11 Devin McLaughlin 13.47 14.87 United States 16.1116.8013.4714.8613.63
12 Nicholas Schollard 13.87 14.92 United States 16.2215.1315.3114.3313.87
13 Matthew Corbett 12.56 15.60 United States 12.5613.5618.7416.8916.36
14 Gavin Gurfinkel 13.76 16.67 United States 15.7617.4816.7819.9313.76
15 Evan Romer 16.15 17.48 United States 18.9516.2617.2223.3516.15
16 Dakota Luu 14.96 18.45 United States 15.8314.9615.9645.1123.55
17 Christian Dara 15.32 18.85 United States 23.0316.6421.2915.3218.62
18 CJ Chow 16.38 18.85 United States 18.4321.4416.6716.3823.50
19 Alex Kuepper 15.81 19.24 United States 20.7020.4315.8118.1419.14
20 Ethan Supnet 15.81 19.47 United States 19.9221.3119.1619.3415.81
21 Evan Kuske 17.85 19.69 United States 19.6319.5417.8531.6519.90
22 Devon Biernacki 16.35 20.33 United States 41.3318.4816.3525.2417.28
23 Jas Keerat Singh 14.87 20.72 United States 22.5423.9315.7014.8725.54
24 Jacob Christenson 17.96 21.13 United States 22.8625.7119.5520.9817.96
25 Xander Bailey 17.05 22.54 United States 26.7022.4923.2821.8517.05
26 Andrew Jones 20.24 23.28 United States 20.2424.1223.42DNF22.30
27 Drake Robertson 18.01 23.43 United States 23.5118.0125.1132.8021.68
28 Nielan Gudino 24.28 25.39 United States 24.9826.7824.2827.3224.42
29 Josiah Veuleman 24.21 26.53 United States 24.2125.3427.9927.9826.27
30 Maeve Connors 21.66 27.86 United States 30.2029.0125.0629.5221.66
31 Micah Lomen 26.84 29.47 United States 26.8429.8231.3027.3035.97
32 Gregory Makai Stewart 25.09 30.60 United States 31.7225.0929.3530.7332.43
33 Ken Hunt 27.75 36.50 United States 27.7538.461:15.1339.0931.95
34 Gregory Martin 34.95 37.69 United States 42.1336.6034.9535.2441.24
35 Tommy Neibergs 35.59 37.81 United States 40.1936.6835.5944.1836.55
36 Brayden Flores 30.70 37.98 United States 39.6739.7630.7041.2334.52
37 Jason Hull 31.79 40.89 United States 39.7849.1043.2439.6631.79
38 Austin Hua 31.76 43.18 United States 40.5641.7647.21DNF31.76
39 Ryan Mann 38.26 43.81 United States 44.9447.5438.2638.9647.95
40 Titus Hull 47.84 49.72 United States 48.6350.5647.841:09.0649.98
41 Blake Parmentier 43.73 54.27 United States 1:09.6857.6543.7353.0252.13
42 Anna Christenson 50.19 1:08.85 United States 57.9050.1955.081:33.571:36.12
43 Casey Boomer 50.46 1:10.58 United States 1:19.7450.46DNF1:04.371:07.62
44 Glenn Davis 1:14.40 1:22.24 United States 1:31.761:14.401:19.591:21.701:25.43

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nick Stoker 9.09 10.79 United States 10.239.0912.9512.569.59
2 Jack Doyle 9.55 10.81 United States 10.2010.6412.199.5511.58
3 Aaron LoPrete 10.01 12.02 United States 10.5110.0113.7214.5811.83
4 Brandon Arnyai 10.98 12.25 United States 12.4213.7810.9812.4611.88
5 Jeffrey Varga 11.33 12.31 United States 11.3313.9012.5711.4812.89
6 Dylan Raymond 11.81 12.88 United States 14.0811.8114.5112.0312.54
7 Jason Hunt 11.81 13.19 United States 13.4113.8919.0812.2811.81
8 Max Hilliard 12.03 13.64 United States 13.3013.5512.0314.0616.07
9 Matthew Dickman 12.29 13.90 United States 16.5313.6514.8112.2913.23
10 Nicholas Schollard 11.49 14.64 United States 14.7714.7814.6814.4611.49
11 Devin McLaughlin 11.89 16.57 United States 17.5117.7819.8311.8914.41
12 Luca McKeen Black 12.93 DNF United States 12.9315.04DNFDNF13.09

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luca McKeen Black 2.78 4.02 United States 5.814.363.422.784.28
2 Andrew Jones 3.84 4.11 United States 3.97DNF4.144.213.84
3 Evan Kuske 2.83 4.62 United States 5.132.834.484.654.72
4 Nick Stoker 3.50 4.64 United States 5.093.845.104.993.50
5 Dylan Raymond 3.54 4.68 United States 3.544.584.455.595.02
6 Jas Keerat Singh 4.84 5.35 United States 5.606.884.845.385.06
7 Drake Robertson 4.98 5.43 United States 5.365.564.986.795.36
8 Jandell Ryan Ko 4.66 5.70 United States 6.044.665.715.775.61
9 Devin McLaughlin 4.36 5.75 United States 4.364.519.396.576.16
10 Xander Bailey 4.17 5.99 United States 5.344.177.418.655.21
11 Matthew Corbett 4.26 6.42 United States 5.057.3722.566.854.26
12 Jacob Christenson 4.39 6.68 United States 6.137.076.838.804.39
13 Evan Romer 5.70 6.70 United States 6.926.177.025.707.42
14 Devon Biernacki 5.92 6.83 United States 6.117.598.276.785.92
15 Josiah Veuleman 6.95 8.33 United States 12.638.356.958.118.53
16 Ethan Supnet 7.91 8.74 United States 8.388.227.91DNF9.63
17 Micah Lomen 7.89 8.90 United States 8.1711.937.899.149.38
18 Tommy Neibergs 6.81 9.38 United States 9.299.926.818.94DNF
19 Jason Hull 3.99 9.53 United States 24.297.043.9913.677.89
20 Nielan Gudino 8.42 10.92 United States 11.369.9511.448.4212.92
21 Titus Hull 9.74 11.06 United States 11.649.7911.9911.759.74
22 Blake Parmentier 7.04 11.36 United States 14.7710.1711.827.0412.08
23 Brayden Flores 7.93 12.27 United States 14.87DNF7.939.6612.27
24 Ryan Mann 11.26 14.54 United States 32.0111.2614.5312.7816.31
25 Glenn Davis 18.39 24.37 United States 1:21.3735.4618.5918.3919.07
26 Ken Hunt 11.52 41.60 United States 51.6511.5224.4548.71DNF
27 Griffin Kolb 16.26 DNF United States 28.0227.19DNFDNF16.26

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nick Stoker 3.16 4.25 United States 3.164.084.474.894.19
2 Dylan Raymond 3.52 4.29 United States 3.523.674.295.064.90
3 Andrew Jones 3.97 4.43 United States 3.974.704.894.394.19
4 Luca McKeen Black 3.88 4.70 United States 5.224.214.923.884.98
5 Devin McLaughlin 4.27 5.26 United States 14.525.835.044.914.27
6 Xander Bailey 4.35 5.34 United States 4.534.647.526.854.35
7 Jandell Ryan Ko 4.40 5.86 United States 5.81DNF6.445.324.40
8 Jas Keerat Singh 5.37 6.14 United States 5.987.055.586.855.37
9 Drake Robertson 4.73 6.74 United States 4.736.517.5411.326.18
10 Evan Kuske 3.87 6.77 United States 6.756.89DNF6.663.87
11 Jacob Christenson 6.94 7.35 United States 7.567.246.947.2613.26
12 Matthew Corbett 5.55 7.85 United States 5.557.887.608.198.07

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 38.31 41.13 United States 42.5441.4838.3141.7440.16
2 Aaron LoPrete 39.84 43.03 United States 47.0039.8441.8644.5842.66
3 Clancy Caster 42.04 44.33 United States 45.4642.0444.1143.4745.40
4 Nick Stoker 39.44 44.40 United States 42.0439.4445.9345.2447.24
5 Jack Doyle 38.38 45.36 United States 51.8038.3849.2945.2541.55
6 Dylan Raymond 45.18 49.57 United States 48.8954.3645.1852.2147.60
7 Luca McKeen Black 55.02 57.51 United States 1:01.0855.0259.4657.5055.57
8 Matthew Dickman 54.49 1:01.35 United States 59.581:04.941:01.461:03.0154.49
9 Evan Romer 1:05.09 1:08.33 United States 1:05.091:09.061:10.251:07.331:08.59
10 Matthew Corbett 1:03.25 1:10.97 United States 1:04.201:22.701:03.251:06.01DNF
11 Vianne Chang 1:06.80 1:12.91 Canada 1:06.801:15.52DNF1:06.981:16.23
12 CJ Chow 1:09.51 1:19.16 United States 1:20.081:21.141:09.511:17.911:19.50
13 Gavin Gurfinkel 1:14.35 1:23.98 United States 1:26.781:14.351:14.391:30.781:35.61
14 Jacob Christenson 1:21.16 1:25.57 United States 1:21.681:29.221:21.161:28.531:26.49
15 Jas Keerat Singh 1:18.17 1:26.26 United States 1:18.171:28.381:20.681:29.731:31.18
16 Gregory Martin 1:36.65 1:51.74 United States 1:36.652:05.561:55.471:53.291:46.45
17 Alex Kuepper 1:45.30 2:05.96 United States 1:45.302:08.143:12.152:04.142:05.61
18 Casey Boomer DNF United States DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aaron LoPrete 34.82 39.45 United States 39.1036.6044.7034.8242.65
2 Nick Stoker 35.12 40.62 United States 45.7335.1252.6240.7435.40
3 Jack Doyle 36.73 44.43 United States 51.4543.1544.1236.7346.02
4 Clancy Caster 40.88 45.11 United States 48.2644.9545.2945.0840.88
5 Dylan Raymond 48.35 54.38 United States 57.8348.6348.3556.671:02.74
6 Luca McKeen Black 51.06 56.10 United States 56.6753.8751.061:05.7457.76
7 Vianne Chang 58.27 1:06.38 Canada 1:06.6858.271:21.141:08.261:04.20
8 Matthew Dickman 1:03.56 1:14.05 United States DNF1:03.561:08.581:10.571:22.99
9 Evan Romer 1:01.79 1:15.08 United States 1:01.791:18.371:13.721:22.411:13.16
10 Matthew Corbett 1:00.45 1:18.71 United States 1:27.071:00.451:19.761:37.191:09.31

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aaron LoPrete 1:13.77 1:18.81 United States 1:21.051:19.301:13.771:21.101:16.07
2 Jack Doyle 1:10.56 1:30.90 United States 1:37.361:10.561:26.491:36.011:30.21
3 Nick Stoker 1:22.80 1:31.47 United States 1:25.861:35.851:40.191:32.711:22.80
4 Jeffrey Varga 1:29.10 1:37.30 United States 1:37.971:29.101:36.911:37.031:40.88
5 Clancy Caster 1:37.75 1:52.10 United States 1:37.751:49.36DNF1:51.561:55.37
6 Jason Hunt 1:48.24 2:04.12 United States 1:48.242:07.932:19.142:11.381:53.04
7 Gavin Gurfinkel 2:00.49 2:11.00 United States 2:09.972:10.102:35.142:12.942:00.49

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jason White 2:56.19 3:14.13 United States 3:16.932:56.193:29.26
2 Kit Clement 3:09.76 3:16.79 United States 3:12.023:09.763:28.59
3 Jeffrey Varga 3:35.30 DNF United States 3:56.233:35.30DNF
4 Luca McKeen Black 5:59.86 United States 5:59.86
5 Gregory Martin 6:54.93 United States 6:54.93

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Doyle 4:00.00 4:12.12 United States 4:11.554:24.814:00.00
2 Aaron LoPrete 4:32.71 4:49.95 United States 4:32.714:34.725:22.41
3 Jeffrey Varga 4:34.63 4:54.08 United States 5:26.864:40.744:34.63
4 Michael Zavalza 5:38.21 6:01.21 United States 6:13.516:11.915:38.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Hilliard 21.25 DNF United States DNF21.25DNF
2 Enoch Gray 33.82 38.91 United States 43.9133.8239.01
3 Keenan Johnson 53.72 DNF United States DNF53.72DNF
4 Devin McLaughlin 2:54.77 DNF United States DNF2:54.77DNF
5 Michael Zavalza 3:05.31 DNF United States 5:22.973:05.31DNF
6 Matthew Dickman 3:36.19 DNF United States 3:36.19DNFDNF
7 Brandon Arnyai 4:26.16 DNF United States DNF4:26.16DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clancy Caster 17.22 21.75 United States 21.3622.0127.4921.8717.22
2 Jason White 20.38 22.15 United States 24.6326.9220.9320.3820.88
3 Matthew Corbett 27.09 30.56 United States 32.9532.7527.0931.1827.74
4 Christian Dara 33.45 36.41 United States 37.2635.9433.4546.6736.03
5 Evan Kuske 28.69 37.03 United States 31.4141.0938.5928.6946.61
6 Brandon Arnyai 32.48 44.70 United States 44.5056.9548.3741.2232.48
7 Devon Biernacki 46.13 47.62 United States 56.9549.4446.1346.2947.12
8 Maeve Connors 53.16 1:08.20 United States 58.351:27.6153.161:27.3758.87
9 Drake Robertson 1:00.11 United States 1:00.111:14.00

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 36.79 50.11 United States 47.9157.1451.9536.7950.46
2 Christian Dara 4:16.15 United States DNF4:16.15

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Keenan Johnson 11.99 12.90 United States DNF13.6212.3912.6811.99
2 Tripp Peters 12.91 14.09 United States 12.9115.5115.0913.7113.48
3 Vianne Chang 16.18 20.76 Canada 27.1616.1819.2122.8520.23
4 Michael Zavalza 19.41 22.54 United States DNF20.8023.3219.4123.51
5 Brandon Arnyai DNF United States DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 53.08 58.44 United States 1:03.5453.081:01.0257.4256.87
2 Dylan Raymond 1:23.27 1:29.12 United States 1:23.271:29.711:46.471:31.341:26.31
3 Kit Clement 1:21.25 1:36.35 United States 1:45.861:38.211:35.891:34.941:21.25
4 Vianne Chang 1:43.39 1:54.78 Canada 2:03.521:43.391:53.961:48.542:01.84
5 Nicholas Schollard 1:33.36 2:06.24 United States 2:08.092:15.191:59.862:10.781:33.36
6 Kovin Evarts 2:38.93 2:47.79 United States 2:46.232:38.932:56.083:34.192:41.05
7 Josiah Veuleman 3:03.63 3:16.81 United States 3:03.633:19.553:19.843:28.493:11.03
8 Gregory Martin 4:41.53 United States 5:05.594:41.53

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jandell Ryan Ko 4.62 4.80 United States 5.034.626.264.704.68
2 Tripp Peters 3.42 5.42 United States 3.426.7311.934.145.38
3 Andrew Jones 3.57 5.45 United States 3.574.666.395.297.78
4 Kovin Evarts 9.40 11.77 United States 10.3112.2016.2412.819.40
5 Nielan Gudino 9.68 12.47 United States 12.0518.169.6814.5210.85
6 Jas Keerat Singh 11.27 13.27 United States 11.9411.2714.2421.9313.63
7 Blake Parmentier 10.47 13.57 United States 10.4712.1117.8713.5315.07
8 Micah Lomen 10.92 13.86 United States 17.1612.3717.7612.0410.92
9 Xander Bailey 10.37 13.98 United States 14.4613.98DNF13.5110.37
10 Eric Wright 10.08 14.38 United States 10.0814.2414.3814.5215.58
11 Drake Robertson 13.77 15.39 United States 13.7715.6615.3515.17DNF
12 Tommy Neibergs 12.96 15.62 United States 21.8416.6514.4315.7812.96
13 Josiah Veuleman 15.34 16.04 United States 15.7016.8622.2515.5515.34
14 Maeve Connors 13.87 18.25 United States 18.4922.2713.8717.1119.15
15 Gregory Makai Stewart 14.25 22.24 United States 15.45DNF30.4314.2520.85
16 Jason Hull 9.89 22.70 United States 25.869.8920.9126.9421.32
17 Titus Hull 15.87 23.27 United States 20.6915.8739.7022.9226.19

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tripp Peters 3.20 3.48 United States 3.453.533.473.943.20
2 Jandell Ryan Ko 2.96 4.48 United States 5.514.364.282.964.79
3 Andrew Jones 3.60 5.43 United States 5.365.813.605.138.00
4 Kovin Evarts 8.88 10.50 United States 10.0911.2010.228.8811.92
5 Xander Bailey 9.43 10.60 United States 10.0510.2012.2011.549.43
6 Nielan Gudino 8.79 11.46 United States 22.998.799.2513.5411.59
7 Micah Lomen 9.30 11.70 United States 10.3512.3512.859.3012.39
8 Jas Keerat Singh 10.45 13.04 United States 15.9110.4516.1811.4911.72
9 Drake Robertson 10.80 13.70 United States 13.0810.8016.3713.1214.90
10 Eric Wright 6.18 14.68 United States 13.8219.126.1811.1135.49
11 Blake Parmentier 11.70 14.90 United States 11.7014.7918.7415.1214.78
12 Tommy Neibergs 16.74 22.23 United States 26.7316.7422.5717.4027.41

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Kuepper 3.10 5.94 United States 7.7013.443.253.106.88
2 Christian Dara 4.23 6.66 United States 8.308.135.514.236.35
3 Jason Hunt 5.26 6.76 United States 7.087.939.415.275.26
4 Nicholas Schollard 6.93 7.85 United States 7.2711.298.576.937.71
5 Devon Biernacki 5.14 7.87 United States 5.8614.478.175.149.58
6 Andrew Jones 4.14 7.91 United States 6.6910.1812.236.854.14
7 Jandell Ryan Ko 6.88 9.06 United States 6.889.8810.679.687.61
8 Jacob Christenson 6.98 12.91 United States 15.4710.6612.616.9815.46
9 Nielan Gudino 10.12 14.90 United States 14.2010.1213.1918.0717.30
10 Evan Romer 11.56 17.15 United States 18.4217.7915.2411.5625.05
11 Titus Hull 12.87 19.56 United States 18.1812.8722.9236.2117.57
12 Ryan Mann 10.17 22.41 United States 20.9119.0410.1727.29DNF
13 Maeve Connors 17.21 22.61 United States 17.2126.9021.0230.7219.91
14 Blake Parmentier 13.41 27.61 United States 14.2241.0527.5613.41DNF
15 Brayden Flores 33.66 37.13 United States 33.6636.2438.2443.9236.90

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alex Kuepper 4.93 5.29 United States 5.755.155.695.024.93
2 Jason Hunt 5.66 6.55 United States 7.165.957.526.535.66
3 Nicholas Schollard 5.15 6.96 United States 5.156.989.577.666.25
4 Jandell Ryan Ko 5.19 7.16 United States 5.19DNF7.726.337.44
5 Christian Dara 7.10 7.98 United States 8.767.727.45DNF7.10
6 Andrew Jones 5.69 8.49 United States 8.895.6910.216.3712.77
7 Devon Biernacki 6.74 8.69 United States 6.748.888.658.549.88
8 Jacob Christenson 8.03 11.94 United States 8.0315.6311.2310.2714.33
9 Evan Romer 11.93 13.64 United States 13.3111.9320.0913.8213.79
10 Nielan Gudino 9.01 15.09 United States 15.5817.6514.739.0114.97
11 Titus Hull 17.33 25.00 United States 18.3617.33DNF17.7738.88

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.77 10.65 United States 8.7710.8311.0216.3310.09
2 Clancy Caster 16.09 19.52 United States 20.1217.9523.2020.5016.09
3 Nicholas Schollard 17.82 22.55 United States 18.8125.8917.8222.9631.31
4 CJ Chow 22.57 28.69 United States 22.5727.6629.7428.6730.49
5 Devin McLaughlin 27.64 37.00 United States 35.7327.6441.0534.2152.20
6 Evan Kuske 28.40 37.16 United States 40.6239.1434.6937.6628.40
7 Vianne Chang 32.41 38.00 Canada 38.9034.82DNF32.4140.28
8 Kovin Evarts 51.20 1:02.36 United States 51.201:04.321:04.0158.751:11.05
9 Tommy Neibergs 1:24.58 United States DNF1:24.58

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enoch Gray 2:59.57 DNF United States 2:59.573:03.82DNF
2 Jason White 6:00.42 6:42.07 United States 6:48.016:00.427:17.78
3 Kit Clement 8:48.17 DNF United States 8:48.17DNFDNF
4 Matthew Dickman 14:19.00 16:51.00 United States 14:19.0018:47.0017:26.00
5 Keenan Johnson DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5 Michael Zavalza DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enoch Gray 5:46.03 DNF United States DNF5:46.036:03.20
2 Tripp Peters DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enoch Gray 22/25 57:28 United States 22/25 57:28
2 Keenan Johnson 7/11 46:18 United States 7/11 46:18
3 Max Hilliard 2/2 1:30 United States 2/2 1:30
4 Tripp Peters 2/3 26:55 United States 2/3 26:55
5 Jason White DNF United States DNF
5 Kit Clement DNF United States DNF