Omiya Bigs 2018


Information

大宮多分割大会2018は,多分割キューブを中心とした大会で,埼玉県では史上3回目となるWCA公式大会です。開催種目は3x3x3,5x5x5,6x6x6,7x7x7,3x3x3片手,クロックの6種目です。

Events
Main event
Competitors
98
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).

参加申込にはWCAアカウントの登録・ログインが必要です。登録方法ほか申込の詳細は「申込方法」タブをご覧ください。
WCA account is needed to register for this competition. Please sign up and log in to WCA account from the drop-down menu on the upper-right in this page.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) won with an average of 8.68 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) finished second (8.69) and Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) finished third (9.23).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.47 8.68 Japan 7.477.7011.618.809.53
2 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.04 8.69 Japan 8.048.668.928.489.93
3 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 8.90 9.23 Thailand 9.1810.039.419.118.90

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:01.91 1:04.89 Japan 1:08.931:02.441:01.911:03.292:08.55
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:02.00 1:05.33 Japan 1:02.001:05.061:04.091:06.841:14.62
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:00.84 1:08.03 Japan 1:01.151:15.481:00.841:16.561:07.45

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:38.90 NR 1:49.37 NR Japan 1:38.901:50.671:58.53
2 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 1:56.27 2:05.01 Japan 2:05.892:12.881:56.27
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:04.30 2:06.69 Japan 2:06.752:04.302:09.01

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:51.52 2:54.29 NR Japan 2:54.092:57.272:51.52
2 Raphaël Pihet 3:09.82 3:23.10 France 3:14.133:09.823:45.34
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:17.71 3:25.80 Japan 3:17.713:28.803:30.88

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.13 14.47 Japan 12.8413.6920.6710.1316.89
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 12.92 14.65 Japan 14.3512.9220.0715.9813.62
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.86 15.19 Japan 15.1413.8617.5014.9615.47

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 6.19 7.08 NR Japan DNF6.197.246.747.26
2 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 9.12 9.54 Japan 9.409.429.129.8111.37
3 Aoi Kubota (久保田葵偉) 8.13 10.19 Japan DNF8.2911.918.1310.36