Omiya Bigs 2018


Date
Jun 10, 2018
City
Saitama, Saitama, Japan
Venue

市民会館おおみや (Civic Center Omiya)

Address
3-47-8, Shimocho, Omiya, Saitama, Saitama, Japan
Details

大ホール (Large Hall)

Website
Omiya Bigs 2018 website
Organizers
Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) and Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
WCA Delegates
Kei Suga (須賀慶), Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史), and Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Contact

kanto@jrca.cc

Information

大宮多分割大会2018は,多分割キューブを中心とした大会で,埼玉県では史上3回目となるWCA公式大会です。開催種目は3x3x3,5x5x5,6x6x6,7x7x7,3x3x3片手,クロックの6種目です。

Events
Competitors
98
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥2,000 (Japanese Yen).

参加申込にはWCAアカウントの登録・ログインが必要です。登録方法ほか申込の詳細は「申込方法」タブをご覧ください。
WCA account is needed to register for this competition. Please sign up and log in to WCA account from the drop-down menu on the upper-right in this page.

Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 31.68 38.92 Japan 43.9835.9138.4042.4431.68
Clock Combined Final 16 20.49 24.00 Japan 24.37DNF23.3020.4924.34

Amey Gaba - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 22.46 24.39 India 22.46DNF26.0022.5724.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 44 3:37.88 DNF India DNF3:37.884:03.44DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 50.03 57.38 India 54.9959.091:15.2958.0750.03

Aoi Kubota (久保田葵偉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 16.32 19.26 Japan 19.1516.3217.1521.49DNF
Clock Combined Final 3 8.13 10.19 Japan DNF8.2911.918.1310.36

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.89 9.51 Japan 8.8910.309.669.089.79
First 1 6.68 8.05 Japan 6.688.518.298.507.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.74 1:09.71 Japan 1:10.071:09.111:12.291:08.741:09.95
Combined First 8 1:03.42 1:14.97 Japan 1:17.67DNF1:03.421:13.801:13.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:43.51 2:55.46 Japan 2:43.513:07.972:54.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.13 14.47 Japan 12.8413.6920.6710.1316.89

Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.04 8.69 Japan 8.048.668.928.489.93
First 2 7.78 9.20 Japan 9.0011.507.788.799.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:12.19 1:16.85 Japan 1:14.211:12.191:14.421:21.911:23.64
Combined First 10 1:09.01 1:19.65 Japan 1:16.621:19.591:26.391:09.011:22.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:31.61 2:38.94 Japan 2:36.862:31.612:48.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.62 16.54 Japan 13.6216.8715.2519.6017.50

Atsushi Suzuki (鈴木淳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 13.85 18.48 Japan 19.0713.8516.1420.8020.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 1:44.77 1:54.30 Japan 1:55.371:57.751:44.771:49.772:04.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:13.86 3:25.14 Japan 3:13.863:28.273:33.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 4:37.09 5:18.88 Japan 5:00.364:37.096:19.18

Bryan De Los Santos Rivero - Dominican Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 16.06 21.90 Dominican Republic 17.3716.0629.2719.0729.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 2:20.86 2:28.88 Dominican Republic 2:24.042:30.972:20.862:31.632:40.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 4:09.28 DNF Dominican Republic 4:11.544:09.28DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 5:25.45 6:05.28 Dominican Republic 6:00.026:50.385:25.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 30.21 35.73 Dominican Republic 34.5330.53DNF30.2142.13

Cole Baptist - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 22.03 23.32 United States 23.9431.2522.0322.8823.13

Daryl Aliben - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.92 11.51 Philippines 10.5311.9112.239.9212.10
First 10 8.86 11.14 Philippines 11.3410.4811.6112.598.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:18.34 1:26.62 Philippines 1:36.761:33.461:25.481:20.931:18.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:51.12 3:21.99 Philippines 3:16.903:57.952:51.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.35 24.94 Philippines 42.2018.3526.2824.6923.86

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 14.11 16.07 Japan 17.1114.1115.5316.0316.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 1:40.89 1:45.61 Japan 1:46.171:40.891:44.461:46.191:51.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:12.40 3:17.75 Japan 3:26.523:14.333:12.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 4:52.99 5:16.31 Japan 5:33.085:22.854:52.99
Clock Combined Final 8 12.01 17.71 Japan 13.7712.0123.4330.2715.94

Fumiya Kimura (木村文哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 20.54 28.10 Japan 49.7731.0820.5429.3523.88

Haruka Kitamura (北村晴香) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 20.66 22.07 Japan 20.7228.0220.6621.1524.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 42.74 1:02.23 Japan 42.741:23.1454.681:22.1049.90

Hideaki Ohnishi (大西秀明) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 24.93 31.83 Japan 30.2238.6131.1124.9334.16

Hideo Miyahara (宮原英雄) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 21.87 26.47 Japan 24.2528.6021.8728.1926.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 2:29.53 2:53.32 Japan 3:12.142:52.013:01.262:46.702:29.53

Hikaru Umetsu (梅津熙) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 1:22.00 1:49.18 Japan 1:27.622:27.365:37.361:32.551:22.00

Hiroyuki Saito (齊藤宏幸) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 18.58 22.11 Japan 33.7418.5824.7022.1119.52

Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.33 10.62 Japan 9.669.5512.668.33DNF
First 4 6.84 9.72 Japan 6.849.558.2711.3514.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:24.32 1:38.28 Japan 1:24.321:51.381:32.441:31.021:53.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.30 18.86 Japan 18.2722.0320.4416.3017.86
Clock Combined Final 23 40.15 Japan 45.3540.15

Hyogo Tamura (田村兵庫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 20 9.96 DNF Japan DNF9.96DNF11.33DNF

Hyu Nojima (野島飛勇) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 19.43 22.71 Japan 32.0219.4320.8024.2023.12

Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.90 9.23 Thailand 9.1810.039.419.118.90
First 3 8.09 9.59 Thailand 9.5511.4310.268.098.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:27.66 1:33.08 Thailand 1:32.361:27.851:27.661:39.041:46.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.55 18.86 Thailand 19.6117.7722.7116.5519.19

Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 12.05 13.42 Japan 14.2412.0513.8712.4113.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:23.17 1:26.74 Japan 1:23.171:26.101:32.511:25.681:28.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:15.16 2:30.33 Japan 2:47.322:15.162:28.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:58.50 4:00.69 Japan 3:58.504:02.194:01.39

Kaito Mori (森海斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 10.53 11.30 Japan 11.5214.2110.8010.5311.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:58.18 3:04.00 Japan 3:06.182:58.183:07.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 5:10.48 5:39.53 Japan 5:10.485:56.005:52.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 25.21 32.00 Japan 35.2425.2131.8431.3632.80

Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 13.27 17.01 Japan 20.2614.9815.7813.2727.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:20.11 1:33.06 Japan 1:32.731:42.121:41.071:20.111:25.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:09.65 3:15.99 Japan 3:21.313:09.653:17.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:53.44 4:11.01 Japan 4:19.253:53.444:20.33

Kaori Iwamoto (岩本カオリ) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 27.14 34.53 China 27.1436.9936.5330.0840.33

Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 10.34 11.77 Japan 12.3515.7911.5111.4610.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:16.10 1:29.96 Japan 1:42.241:24.721:16.101:23.031:42.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 5:42.79 6:14.05 Japan 5:42.796:34.256:25.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 27.96 36.21 Japan 27.9640.8531.6147.5536.16

Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 9.83 12.62 Japan 12.7117.0713.8711.279.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 1:39.92 1:56.67 Japan 1:39.921:56.352:01.891:57.231:56.44

Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 10.64 13.80 Japan 14.7214.6210.6412.0517.41
Clock Combined Final 1 6.19 7.08 NR Japan DNF6.197.246.747.26

Kazutaka Watanabe (渡部和孝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 13.92 16.28 Japan 22.1714.3913.9217.2217.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 1:48.67 2:03.05 Japan 2:13.512:00.602:07.852:00.701:48.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:23.71 3:38.20 Japan 3:54.913:23.713:35.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 6:17.94 6:40.24 Japan 6:26.646:17.947:16.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 35.96 48.36 Japan 40.1150.6054.3635.9658.15
Clock Combined Final 6 14.58 16.87 Japan 16.6215.8720.0118.1214.58

Kenji Mouri (毛利健二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 18.66 22.29 Japan 25.6922.0422.7318.6622.10

Kenta Horie (堀江賢太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 22.72 26.03 Japan 23.4525.8628.7822.72DNF

Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 11.99 16.15 Japan 20.2616.9116.6511.9914.88
Clock Combined Final 12 13.70 18.97 Japan 23.5215.81DNF17.5913.70

Lui Kasahara (笠原琉位) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 18.37 19.95 Japan 20.5719.4018.3719.8821.16

Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 11.69 13.44 Japan 13.0312.9714.3314.6311.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 1:45.01 2:19.80 Japan 1:45.012:25.342:22.912:27.492:11.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 3:54.86 4:11.71 Japan 4:09.444:30.843:54.86

Masaharu Yamaoka (山岡正治) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 33.21 38.45 Japan 37.2433.2138.4840.5039.64

Masaru Uemura (植村優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 21.29 24.82 Japan 21.7335.5927.7125.0321.29

Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.81 12.87 Japan 15.9112.3214.2412.0511.81
First 11 9.15 11.14 Japan 9.1511.4111.6410.3714.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:29.09 1:40.50 Japan 1:29.091:38.931:47.291:41.531:41.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.62 19.27 Japan 19.0322.9220.4218.3717.62

Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 10.30 12.39 Japan 14.7218.7210.7111.7510.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 1:50.26 1:59.24 Japan 1:50.261:57.001:59.292:05.122:01.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 23.89 28.55 Japan 23.8927.4230.3846.3227.85

Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 25.06 31.76 Japan 1:11.6129.8428.7236.7325.06

Meitel Ohshiro (大城メーテル) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 1:11.62 1:26.90 Japan 1:26.541:26.771:27.391:29.231:11.62

Melda Eksi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 20.38 25.00 Germany 25.1326.3223.5420.38DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 2:04.24 2:17.60 Germany 2:27.752:04.242:22.952:17.162:12.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:18.13 3:32.86 Germany 3:27.103:53.363:18.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 5:15.54 6:04.90 Germany 7:08.205:50.965:15.54

Nan Xia (夏楠) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 22.68 30.69 China DNF25.5323.3443.2122.68
Clock Combined Final 25 DNF China DNFDNF

Naoto Sato (佐藤尚人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 20.18 32.11 Japan 44.9537.5734.0220.1824.75

Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 13.12 15.69 Japan 13.1222.0015.5214.4617.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 1:40.13 1:51.97 Japan 1:58.942:40.781:42.521:54.451:40.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 25.58 32.91 Japan 32.3025.5837.8637.9628.56
Clock Combined Final 4 11.16 11.85 Japan 11.4111.1616.5711.8112.32

Natsuki Shikibu (式部夏樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 21.29 24.42 Japan 28.8725.4026.2121.2921.65

Philipp Steck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 10.75 12.64 Germany 10.7513.0911.0314.3113.80
Clock Combined Final 18 23.61 27.16 Germany 28.4337.4424.7323.6128.32

Raphaël Pihet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 10.54 12.32 France 10.5411.6414.9411.1114.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 5 1:04.77 1:11.38 France 1:11.431:20.721:04.771:09.681:13.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:09.08 2:15.32 France 2:12.252:09.082:24.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:09.82 3:23.10 France 3:14.133:09.823:45.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.62 18.93 France 17.0320.5419.2215.6225.30

Rihito Adachi (安達凛人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 1:04.96 1:32.62 Japan 1:31.891:43.561:25.401:04.961:40.56

Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.91 1:04.89 Japan 1:08.931:02.441:01.911:03.292:08.55
Combined First 2 1:04.46 1:06.88 Japan 1:04.461:09.251:06.281:12.021:05.11

Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 20.55 24.14 Japan 24.5525.7020.5522.1827.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 4:36.95 4:39.83 Japan 4:44.534:38.004:36.95
Clock Combined Final 5 11.96 12.67 Japan 15.7811.9612.4813.0112.51

Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 12.65 14.67 Japan 15.4715.2713.6815.0512.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 1:41.40 1:59.50 Japan 2:10.321:46.281:41.402:01.902:23.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:54.51 4:01.21 Japan 3:54.514:08.164:00.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 33.34 39.31 Japan 41.4338.6438.7540.5533.34
Clock Combined Final 10 13.18 17.95 Japan DNF18.0314.7621.0613.18

Ryota Hiraoka (平岡遼太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 14.47 17.24 Japan 15.8319.3527.6114.4716.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.01 31.60 Japan 31.7632.0830.9527.0135.94

Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 13.23 14.12 Japan 15.7314.0614.1014.2013.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:21.39 1:26.29 Japan 1:26.731:37.731:21.391:23.301:28.85
Combined First 11 1:13.95 1:20.42 Japan 1:13.951:34.241:18.221:20.691:22.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:02.03 2:13.72 Japan 2:14.672:24.472:02.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:17.71 3:25.80 Japan 3:17.713:28.803:30.88
Clock Combined Final 2 9.12 9.54 Japan 9.409.429.129.8111.37

Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 13.15 15.57 Japan 15.4214.2413.1517.0625.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 1:42.76 1:52.48 Japan 1:56.652:26.331:53.081:47.701:42.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:38.53 3:49.01 Japan 3:43.913:38.534:04.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 6:02.78 6:55.23 Japan 6:02.786:28.808:14.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 31.12 42.59 Japan 58.8439.2445.5831.1242.95
Clock Combined Final 17 23.86 26.28 Japan 39.0227.8125.2523.8625.77

Ryuei Kuroki (黒木龍英) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 31.53 33.71 Japan 37.3038.9831.8331.5332.01

Ryuhei Tachibana (橘龍平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 35.72 51.50 Japan 41.681:06.55DNF35.7246.26

Ryuji Nakano (中野隆士) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 16.25 16.82 Japan 16.3323.8717.2416.8916.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 42 2:43.37 3:00.09 Japan 2:43.373:08.852:46.093:05.333:37.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 43.14 54.28 Japan 52.4355.4543.1456.5154.96
Clock Combined Final 25 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 19.58 25.55 Japan 30.6620.8934.8919.5825.11
Clock Combined Final 13 14.74 19.11 Japan 14.74DNF17.8424.2215.26

Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 21.85 23.63 Japan 24.9623.9628.1521.8521.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 1:57.06 2:16.29 Japan 2:18.382:07.172:24.051:57.062:23.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 4:31.07 4:41.14 Japan 4:56.814:31.074:35.54
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 7:39.71 8:02.16 Japan 7:43.658:43.127:39.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 51.96 1:03.34 Japan 1:14.0053.04DNF1:02.9751.96

Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 10.68 12.76 Japan 13.3115.0410.6812.7212.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 1:48.96 2:00.81 Japan 2:02.952:14.061:48.961:52.582:06.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 25.88 28.05 Japan 32.6426.1632.0825.8825.92

Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 15.05 17.70 China 17.8915.0517.0318.1820.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 1:52.44 1:59.21 China 1:52.442:06.081:53.521:58.872:05.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:53.22 3:59.57 China 3:53.224:06.193:59.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:01.14 5:04.63 China 5:10.905:01.855:01.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 30.58 36.73 China 36.2834.3645.3730.5839.55

Shinichi Saito (斉藤伸一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 1:20.83 1:44.63 Japan 1:44.061:41.281:20.831:48.562:01.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 46 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 16.41 20.49 Japan 18.2135.1220.0516.4123.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 2:22.52 2:32.76 Japan 2:27.142:22.522:36.582:49.762:34.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 5:33.96 DNF Japan 5:33.96DNF6:05.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 42.89 46.03 Japan 1:01.9042.8948.6145.0944.39

Shota Azuma (東翔太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 13.06 14.78 Japan 13.0614.4615.4716.0714.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 18.72 25.23 Japan 20.01DNF18.7231.0224.65

Shotaro Yamaoka (山岡正太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 36.46 42.92 Japan 36.4642.8747.5538.3549.49

Shoutaro Kikuchi (菊地章太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 14.05 15.19 Japan 16.2314.4314.0517.5314.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 1:35.50 1:49.84 Japan 2:00.421:35.501:38.322:01.001:50.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:59.93 3:15.73 Japan 2:59.933:14.523:32.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 20.77 23.86 Japan 20.7727.5525.8823.1422.55

Shu Kinugasa (衣笠知悠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 15.48 21.07 Japan 15.4819.2119.8629.3324.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 44.66 55.69 Japan 44.6649.1959.65DNF58.23

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.25 11.30 Japan 9.2510.3211.9113.4511.66
First 6 9.18 9.91 Japan 9.739.5910.4211.529.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:10.13 1:13.92 Japan 1:16.381:17.021:10.131:11.751:13.62
Combined First 6 1:06.02 1:12.74 Japan 1:10.391:14.711:06.021:16.911:13.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:04.30 2:06.69 Japan 2:06.752:04.302:09.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:31.64 3:51.06 Japan 3:31.644:06.373:55.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 12.60 19.33 Japan 20.9718.7020.6818.6212.60

Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 9.69 11.70 Japan 12.569.6911.5411.0512.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:15.39 1:24.91 Japan 1:30.361:23.361:15.391:36.801:21.00
Combined First 13 1:20.59 1:25.98 Japan 1:35.031:22.561:28.651:20.591:26.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:21.33 3:29.13 Japan 3:21.333:25.163:40.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 5:16.82 5:36.37 Japan 5:51.535:40.775:16.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.57 24.15 Japan 38.4626.3319.5722.6123.50
Clock Combined Final 19 23.54 33.27 Japan 23.54DNF33.6137.9728.22

Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.61 10.79 Japan 12.079.6110.449.8714.30
First 5 9.05 9.79 Japan DNF9.469.059.3910.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.00 1:05.33 Japan 1:02.001:05.061:04.091:06.841:14.62
Combined First 4 1:03.06 1:10.50 Japan 1:18.441:09.191:11.341:03.061:10.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:06.68 2:18.31 Japan 2:06.682:35.712:12.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:36.22 3:47.74 Japan 4:05.373:36.223:41.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.92 14.65 Japan 14.3512.9220.0715.9813.62
Clock Combined Final 11 16.24 18.46 Japan 17.6116.2420.8528.2416.91

Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 30.64 41.15 Japan 42.2741.0440.1330.641:01.03

Takeshi Hino (日野健志) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 15.81 18.06 Japan 16.3115.8125.7616.1921.67
Clock Combined Final 9 15.71 17.73 Japan 18.9716.2315.7119.5818.00

Takeshi Ogawa (小川剛史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 1:05.17 1:18.64 Japan 1:06.121:36.591:28.321:05.171:21.47

Taku Sasaki (佐々木拓) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 9.94 12.36 Japan 10.979.9412.5013.6224.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 2:20.45 2:34.09 Japan 2:20.452:25.942:38.552:37.792:41.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 18.22 25.22 Japan 30.1718.2231.4722.4723.01

Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 14.74 17.25 Japan 14.7416.8526.5819.7415.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:39.36 1:43.41 Japan 1:39.731:47.011:43.491:39.361:51.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:07.54 3:25.62 Japan 4:00.513:08.823:07.54
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:27.39 4:43.61 Japan 4:27.395:04.134:39.31
Clock Combined Final 14 19.05 22.48 Japan 21.3219.0524.2223.3322.79

Takumi Minami (南匠実) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 20.21 23.45 Japan 24.6220.2126.0824.0921.63

Takuya Kurokawa (黒河拓也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 10.05 11.66 Japan 11.0910.9112.9710.0516.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 15.26 20.13 Japan 19.1625.5321.5515.2619.67

Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.79 10.41 Japan 9.79DNF10.2810.6010.36
First 12 9.56 11.17 Japan 15.0711.059.5611.5010.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.11 26.29 Japan 31.9122.9923.9621.1136.93

Tatsuto Igarashi (五十嵐達人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 11.93 14.66 Japan 11.9313.6914.2316.0516.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 22.59 26.99 Japan 26.4226.5828.5327.9722.59

Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 10.37 11.71 Japan 13.3610.3711.5111.8111.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:09.20 1:13.45 Japan 1:15.281:11.691:24.931:09.201:13.39
Combined First 7 1:07.13 1:14.23 Japan 1:19.551:28.201:14.841:07.131:08.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:22.58 2:23.15 Japan 2:22.582:23.002:23.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:37.22 3:42.96 Japan 3:45.373:46.303:37.22

Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.47 8.68 Japan 7.477.7011.618.809.53
First 7 8.54 9.93 Japan 10.159.668.549.9912.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.84 1:08.03 Japan 1:01.151:15.481:00.841:16.561:07.45
Combined First 1 1:00.15 1:04.19 Japan 1:02.101:12.231:00.151:00.271:10.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:38.90 NR 1:49.37 NR Japan 1:38.901:50.671:58.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:51.52 2:54.29 NR Japan 2:54.092:57.272:51.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.90 18.64 Japan 15.9018.7418.0519.1421.82

Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 11.07 13.43 Japan 11.3111.07DNF14.4514.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:34.69 1:36.24 Japan 1:39.501:34.741:34.691:39.291:34.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 5:19.61 6:15.34 Japan 7:30.965:19.615:55.44

Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 11.75 13.17 Japan 13.9711.7519.7111.7913.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:11.21 1:33.18 Japan 1:44.811:21.681:44.741:33.131:11.21
Combined First 12 1:17.94 1:24.62 Japan 1:25.481:24.691:23.691:28.541:17.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:16.45 3:18.38 Japan 3:16.453:16.683:22.00

Toru Umetsu (梅津融) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 31.80 42.44 Japan 45.7138.771:01.0042.8531.80
Clock Combined Final 24 43.73 Japan DNF43.73

Varun Mohan - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 26.21 28.11 India 29.7027.3827.25DNF26.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:13.91 India 1:13.91DNF

Wataru Hashimura (端村航) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 10.16 12.22 Japan 13.4311.8810.1612.1812.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:21.90 2:28.65 Japan 2:41.272:21.902:22.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:58.60 4:06.65 Japan 4:05.854:15.503:58.60

Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 13.21 14.64 Japan 14.2713.2118.3515.9613.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 33.99 43.19 Japan 33.9937.4350.1841.971:02.30

Yoshimi Sudo (須藤良実) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 23.05 29.10 Japan 31.8430.3323.0527.3629.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 45 4:08.84 Japan 4:08.844:10.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 6:20.33 Japan 6:20.33
Clock Combined Final 15 18.57 23.97 Japan DNF20.3629.5718.5721.99

Yoshitaka Suto (須藤良峰) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 14.44 16.16 Japan 14.8217.3214.4418.5016.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 32.54 39.45 Japan 42.6437.5532.5440.6140.18

Yota Ueda (上田陽太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.63 10.35 Japan 11.469.639.7510.5710.74
First 9 9.43 10.47 Japan 10.2410.5110.679.4310.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.94 1:08.70 Japan 1:12.161:11.701:03.941:07.181:07.23
Combined First 3 1:00.12 1:07.09 Japan 1:08.731:08.531:13.171:00.121:04.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:56.27 2:05.01 Japan 2:05.892:12.881:56.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.72 20.86 Japan 28.7421.6221.6619.3117.72

Youko Takada (高田蓉子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 37.00 39.60 Japan 1:05.3337.7043.5737.0037.52

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.93 11.21 Japan 9.9310.2911.8912.3111.46
First 8 9.10 9.94 Japan 9.439.659.1010.7415.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:05.22 1:11.42 Japan 1:11.171:07.981:25.571:05.221:15.12
Combined First 9 1:12.38 1:15.84 Japan 1:15.641:18.551:13.341:12.381:25.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:16.72 2:30.08 Japan 2:45.382:28.132:16.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:52.21 3:58.43 Japan 4:09.413:52.213:53.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.86 15.19 Japan 15.1413.8617.5014.9615.47
Clock Combined Final 21 10.94 DNF Japan 14.4910.9414.16DNFDNF

Yuito Nozaki (野崎結人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 14.63 17.98 Japan 20.1819.4114.6317.6916.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 2:02.72 2:13.29 Japan 2:21.442:11.362:10.652:02.722:17.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 4:02.79 4:11.31 Japan 4:21.974:09.174:02.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 6:23.39 6:34.72 Japan 6:30.106:23.396:50.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 20.92 28.03 Japan 31.9730.6926.1527.2520.92
Clock Combined Final 7 16.84 17.35 Japan 16.9116.9016.84DNF18.23

Yuki Morita (森田有貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 14.61 15.51 Japan 15.6815.9714.8918.5314.61

Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 22 12.30 DNF Japan DNF15.8213.7012.30DNF

Yuto Takemoto (竹本悠人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 22.79 27.24 Japan 28.0728.1722.7925.4828.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 43 3:07.51 3:41.90 Japan 3:07.513:46.613:34.914:31.833:44.19

Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 10.24 11.57 Japan 10.2412.8010.7311.1717.01

Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 12.28 13.87 China 13.7313.0112.2816.2014.86

Zihe Li (李子翯) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 14.22 15.10 China 15.2016.0115.6414.4714.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 28.67 40.14 China 54.2628.6745.5333.6141.27