Oleksandriia Open 2012


Information
Events
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Sergey Ryabko 8.77 10.55 Russia 10.818.7710.0210.8112.72
2x2x2 Cube Nikolay Evdokimov 2.56 3.63 Russia 4.832.562.834.004.05
4x4x4 Cube Nikolay Evdokimov 39.03 41.83 NR Russia 39.0339.5648.4645.2740.66
5x5x5 Cube Georgy Vershinin 1:15.27 1:18.23 NR Russia 1:17.591:15.271:29.401:20.401:16.69
6x6x6 Cube Georgy Vershinin 2:31.47 NR 2:37.96 NR Russia 2:36.462:31.472:45.94
7x7x7 Cube Georgy Vershinin 4:12.90 4:20.10 NR Russia 4:12.904:21.364:26.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 2:11.58 NR 2:30.31 NR Ukraine 2:47.402:11.582:31.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 35 NR Ukraine 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Alexey Polyashov 15.30 16.66 Russia 16.5915.3017.1316.2718.71
Clock Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 7.72 NR 9.18 NR Ukraine 7.729.137.9410.5910.47
Megaminx Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 1:37.46 NR 1:43.76 NR Ukraine 1:38.561:58.591:43.561:49.161:37.46
Pyraminx Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.18 6.56 Ukraine 5.185.905.718.0813.66
Square-1 Anatolii Kalinin 28.40 35.90 NR Ukraine 34.0534.9038.7528.4040.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 19:50.00 NR Ukraine DNF19:50.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 3/3 23:49 NR Ukraine 3/3 23:49
Magic Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 0.97 NR 1.14 Ukraine 1.211.150.973.131.06
Master Magic Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.72 3.53 Ukraine 3.863.363.365.562.72

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.